2014 Ritter Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Aurora West108
Prospect100
Palatine98
Lyons Township80
Naperville Central78
York49
Glenbard West45.5
Lane Tech45
Downers Grove North44.5
Centennial42
Wheeling28
Thornton12
Joliet Central5
Northside College Prep5

Women's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spagnola, Emma SR Aurora West 12.46 10
2 Lewis, Dominique JR Centennial 12.66 8
3 Egharevba, D'Jenne SO Naperville Central 12.79 6
4 Laureano, Alexa JR Wheeling 13.01 5
5 Iginla, Basirat JR Palatine 13.02 4
6 Zinn, Elisa SR Aurora West 13.16 3
7 Baeza, Mayra JR Lyons Township 13.24 2
8 Gambol, Emma JR Glenbard West 13.48 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Zinn, Elisa SR Aurora West 12.87
2 Laureano, Alexa JR Wheeling 12.91
3 Baeza, Mayra JR Lyons Township 13.15
4 Reynolds, Eyonna FR Downers Grove North 13.65
5 Adams, Alyssa SO Centennial 13.79
6 Wynter, Sydney FR Palatine 13.81
7 Aladesuru, Celestina JR Lane Tech 14.83
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Egharevba, D'Jenne SO Naperville Central 12.67
2 Iginla, Basirat JR Palatine 13.11
3 Salafatinos, Isabella SO Glenbard West 13.44
4 Robinson, Dana SR Lane Tech 13.49
5 Osborne, Jaime SO Lyons Township 13.68
6 Eisenman, Amanda FR Belvidere 14.15
7 Williams, Da'niya SR Joliet Central 14.31
8 Rainyte, Livija JR Downers Grove North 14.60
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Spagnola, Emma SR Aurora West 12.47
2 McNeal, Laurice SO Thornton 13.23
3 Lockwood, Lauren FR Naperville Central 13.62
4 Ryan, Carolyn SO Prospect 14.19
5 Landreth, Emily FR York 14.85
6 McGee, Travisha SO Belvidere 15.36
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lewis, Dominique JR Centennial 12.58
2 Gambol, Emma JR Glenbard West 13.09
3 Smith, Dreemmalyn SR Thornton 13.42
4 Kowalski, Katherine SO Wheeling 13.43
5 Ahern, Genna SR York 13.89
6 Sharp, Alyssa FR Prospect 14.08
7 Love, Anashay SO Joliet Central 14.34

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Dominique JR Centennial 26.06 10
2 Blank, Mary Beth SR Naperville Central 26.39 8
3 Mason, Maya SO Prospect 26.89 6
4 Baeza, Mayra JR Lyons Township 27.33 5
5 Zinn, Elisa SR Aurora West 27.41 4
6 Dansby, Shante JR York 27.47 3
7 Laureano, Alexa JR Wheeling 27.72 2
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mason, Maya SO Prospect 26.51
2 Mason, LaToyah SR Centennial 27.17
3 Andrews, Rajiah FR Aurora West 28.09
4 Sobkowiak, Jenny FR Palatine 28.60
5 Jachim, Joanna JR Wheeling 29.33
6 Powell, Chloe SR Glenbard West 30.37
7 Djiselo, Ayoko SO Lane Tech 30.43
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Blank, Mary Beth SR Naperville Central 27.08
2 Laureano, Alexa JR Wheeling 27.25
3 Proksa, Ashley JR Palatine 27.39
4 Ward, Samantha SR Naperville Central 27.85
5 Johnson, Alysa FR Downers Grove North 29.84
6 Williams, Da'niya SR Joliet Central 29.92
7 Salgado, Zaira JR Lane Tech 32.31
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Zinn, Elisa SR Aurora West 26.81
2 Jelinek, Josie JR York 27.33
3 Nevins, Mary JR Glenbard West 27.39
4 McNeal, Laurice SO Thornton 27.48
5 Johnson, Jada FR Thornton 28.11
6 Wink, Julia JR Lyons Township 28.32
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lewis, Dominique JR Centennial 26.16
2 Baeza, Mayra JR Lyons Township 27.04
3 Dansby, Shante JR York 27.05
4 Temple-Wood, Sophie JR Downers Grove North 27.30
5 Sherwood, Catherine JR Prospect 28.04
6 Love, Anashay SO Joliet Central 30.54

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Czurylo, Kaetlyn JR Prospect 1:14.60
2 Sharp, Alyssa FR Prospect 1:18.33
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Infinity SO Thornton 1:03.15 2
2 McEnroe, Morgan JR Glenbard West 1:05.55
3 Stojiljkovic, Lena SO York 1:06.34
4 Battle, Kayla FR Aurora West 1:06.48
5 Balata, Sylvia FR Northside College Prep 1:13.21
6 Salgado, Zaira JR Lane Tech 1:16.33
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carpenter, Carolyn FR Naperville Central 1:02.81 3
2 Robinson, Dana SR Lane Tech 1:04.11
3 Daniels, Ellen SO Glenbard West 1:04.28
4 Vasquez, Sara JR Lyons Township 1:06.36
5 Guzman, Marleny JR Joliet Central 1:06.92
6 Coughlin, Elizabeth JR Downers Grove North 1:08.18
7 DeMoss, Emily SR Naperville Central 1:08.57
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Frazier, Bertha SR Centennial 57.74 10
2 Urbancik, Stephanie SR Downers Grove North 59.73 8
3 Iginla, Basirat JR Palatine 1:01.03 6
4 Burton, Kara JR Palatine 1:02.31 5
5 Rayford, Tamia FR Aurora West 1:02.37 4
6 Richardson, Raytoria SR Joliet Central 1:04.04 1

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Elaine SR Lyons Township 2:28.85
2 Bassett, Kate SO Glenbard West 2:30.36
3 Heinz, Kate SR Lyons Township 2:33.15
4 Kaefring, Rebecca JR Centennial 2:35.41
5 Hagstrom, Elizabeth SO York 2:36.38
6 Manning, Annika SR Glenbard West 2:37.43
7 Blanton, Kezia JR Thornton 2:48.29
8 Najera, Martisa FR Thornton 2:50.65
9 Rachow, Leah SO Aurora West 2:52.08
10 Morris, McKayla JR Belvidere 2:52.71
11 Huizar, Jackie FR Belvidere 3:06.60
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martel, Alex SR Lane Tech 2:16.23 10
2 McPherson, Cassidy SR Palatine 2:17.64 8
3 Davis, Imani SO Lane Tech 2:22.32 6
4 Dzundza, Marta SR Wheeling 2:23.89 5
5 Dammeier, Hailey JR Wheeling 2:24.08 4
6 Wahlgren, Hannah JR York 2:24.34 3
7 McClowry, Maggie SO Naperville Central 2:24.99 2
8 Schaub, Maci SO Downers Grove North 2:26.10 1
9 Beach, Megan JR Palatine 2:28.14
10 Henk, Rachel SR Prospect 2:28.48
11 Lopez, Isabel JR Naperville Central 2:30.38
12 Kelly, Fiona SO Downers Grove North 2:31.32
13 O'Conor, Elizabeth JR Northside College Prep 2:34.80
14 Stokes, Tara SR Prospect 2:42.60

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flaherty, Vanessa SO Lyons Township 5:33.97
2 Owens, Caroline JR Northside College Prep 5:41.86
3 Mueller, Dayle JR York 5:44.97
4 Sedall, Christina SO Glenbard West 5:50.36
5 Berger, Bridget FR York 5:50.92
6 Sanford, Jessie JR Wheeling 6:00.37
7 Figueroa, Ana JR Wheeling 6:02.82
8 Perez, Karina JR Thornton 6:24.59
9 Morris, McKayla JR Belvidere 6:25.28
10 Aguliar, Jennifer SO Aurora West 6:26.94
11 Corral, Karina FR Thornton 6:32.60
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Santiago, Christina SR Prospect 5:05.49 10
2 O'Brien, Kelly SO Palatine 5:07.36 8
3 Hoffman, Rachel JR Naperville Central 5:17.07 6
4 Cox, Liz SR Palatine 5:18.99 5
5 Podosek, Joanna SR Lane Tech 5:20.91 4
6 Moravec, Emma FR Downers Grove North 5:22.47 3
7 Rogers, Grace SO Glenbard West 5:24.61 2
8 Maletich, Grace SO Downers Grove North 5:24.91 1
9 Austin, Alana FR Naperville Central 5:27.82
10 Hamor, Katie JR Lyons Township 5:28.53
11 Getschman, Hannah JR Prospect 5:32.83
12 Weatherly, Madison JR Northside College Prep 5:33.81
13 Gollwitzer, Miranda JR Aurora West 5:43.16

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Figueroa, Ana JR Wheeling 12:41.14
2 Sanchez, Kenia JR York 12:56.19
3 Aguilar, Gabriela JR Aurora West 13:06.81
4 Pierini, Daniella SO Wheeling 13:18.42
5 Sepvuleda, Breana SR Lane Tech 13:32.99
6 Pasek, Anna FR Northside College Prep 13:40.29
7 Mendez, Yanet JR Thornton 13:43.07
8 Guerrero, Gabrielle FR Lane Tech 14:21.83
9 Kaefring, Allison SO Centennial 14:39.45
10 Bishop, Courtney SO Aurora West 15:08.52
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Graham, Lindsay SO Glenbard West 10:47.43 10
2 Rudofski, Lexi SR Lyons Township 11:21.28 8
3 Marcet, Ellie SO Naperville Central 11:24.40 6
4 Wilson, Brooke FR Prospect 11:28.12 5
5 Kenwood, Kathryn SO Glenbard West 11:30.34 4
6 Bonfield, Kaitlyn SO Downers Grove North 11:31.83 3
7 Lincoln, Jessica SR Palatine 11:35.74 2
8 Budach, Angela SO Downers Grove North 11:36.04 1
9 Kieliszewski, Amy JR Palatine 11:36.07
10 White, Aileen FR Prospect 11:57.56
11 Dutler, Hannah SO Lyons Township 12:10.24
12 Hackett, Erica SR York 12:45.68
13 Sackett, Violet SO Northside College Prep 12:45.70

Women's 100m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spagnola, Emma SR Aurora West 14.45 10
2 Mason, Maya SO Prospect 15.48 8
3 Haugen, Emma JR Lyons Township 16.02 6
4 Haynes, Jada JR Naperville Central 16.87 5
5 Riedy, Caitlin JR Palatine 16.87 4
6 Dostal, Josilyn SO Naperville Central 17.56 3
7 Selep, Cassidy SO Prospect 17.60 2
8 Zepada, AJ SO Wheeling 18.18 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Haynes, Jada JR Naperville Central 16.21
2 Haugen, Emma JR Lyons Township 16.25
3 Robinson, Mya FR Thornton 18.42
4 Harnboonzong, Deena JR Glenbard West 18.70
5 Mendoza, Sabrina SR Lane Tech 19.41
6 Heyler, Elizabeth JR Downers Grove North 19.83
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Riedy, Caitlin JR Palatine 16.90
2 Dostal, Josilyn SO Naperville Central 16.95
3 Spiech, Erin SR Glenbard West 18.44
4 McGirk, Allie JR York 19.07
5 Crosby, Miya SO Joliet Central 19.91
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Spagnola, Emma SR Aurora West 14.87
2 Selep, Cassidy SO Prospect 17.33
3 Sorrentino, Caroline JR York 18.58
4 Guerrero, Jacky SR Wheeling 19.23
5 Montgomery, Stacy JR Lyons Township 19.38
6 Westmoreland, Eniya JR Northside College Prep 20.26
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mason, Maya SO Prospect 15.54
2 Zepada, AJ SO Wheeling 17.35
3 McFeren, Layla SR Thornton 17.50
4 Cunningham, Megan SO Palatine 18.22
5 Downs, Giselle SO Downers Grove North 19.23
6 Lawson, Julia SO Lane Tech 20.42
7 Pasek, Anna FR Northside College Prep 22.71

Women's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mendoza, Sabrina SR Lane Tech 52.92
2 Pasek, Anna FR Northside College Prep 59.62
3 Westmoreland, Eniya JR Northside College Prep 1:09.52
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moran, Kathleen SR Naperville Central 53.04
2 Spiech, Erin SR Glenbard West 53.27
3 Calleja, Arianna SO Downers Grove North 55.21
4 Price, Iyandi FR Thornton 55.59
5 Snevely, Tamara SO Joliet Central 56.79
6 Hoffman, Madison SO York 57.60
7 Crosby, Miya SO Joliet Central 57.67
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Mya FR Thornton 51.24 1
2 Smith, Casey JR Naperville Central 51.62
3 Sorrentino, Caroline JR York 53.01
4 Cunningham, Megan SO Palatine 53.75
5 Lawson, Julia SO Lane Tech 55.10
6 Wink, Julia JR Lyons Township 55.57
7 James, Aysia JR Downers Grove North 55.96
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spagnola, Emma SR Aurora West 45.58 10
2 Walton, Kyla SR Aurora West 46.98 8
3 Riedy, Caitlin JR Palatine 47.20 6
4 Gambol, Emma JR Glenbard West 48.86 5
5 Stabenow, Jessica SR Lyons Township 49.32 4
6 Kendziera, Brenda SO Prospect 49.33 3
7 Mason, Maya SO Prospect 49.64 2
8 Guerrero, Jacky SR Wheeling 54.81

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Waltz, Abby JR York 10' 0.0" 10
2 Flynn, Grace JR Lyons Township 9' 6.0" 8
3 Dunsing, Nadine SR Aurora West 9' 6.0" 6
4 Savard, Claire SR Naperville Central 9' 6.0" 5
5 Kiepura, Maddy SR Prospect 9' 0.0" 4
6 Zars, Taylor SO York 8' 6.0" 3
7 Talken, Ashley JR Wheeling 8' 6.0" 2
8 Snevely, Tamara SO Joliet Central 8' 0.0" 1
9 Halatyma, Khrystyna SR Prospect 8' 0.0"
10 Remijas, Lauren JR Lyons Township 8' 0.0"
11 Stevens, Allison SO Naperville Central 7' 6.0"
12 Holder, Anjae JR Joliet Central 7' 6.0"
13 Cunningham, Megan SO Palatine 7' 0.0"
14 Kiser, Isabella SO Northside College Prep -

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rinella, Corey FR Palatine 15' 2.5"
2 Moran, Kathleen SR Naperville Central 15' 1.25"
3 Anthony, Brianna SO Thornton 14' 9.75"
4 Hargest, Raina JR Centennial 14' 4.0"
5 Kowalski, Katherine SO Wheeling 14' 3.5"
6 DeGraff, Hannah FR Wheeling 14' 2.5"
7 Vierow, Emily JR York 14' 1.75"
8 Robinson, Dana SR Lane Tech 14' 0.0"
9 Cvengros, Sophie FR Glenbard West 14' 0.0"
10 Stabenow, Jessica SR Lyons Township 13' 8.75"
11 Gamboa, Enya FR Belvidere 13' 5.75"
12 Diamond, Julmanise JR Joliet Central 12' 4.75"
13 Goston, Kaitlyn SO Belvidere 10' 10.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spagnola, Emma SR Aurora West 18' 9.0" 10
2 Sherwood, Catherine JR Prospect 18' 0.25" 8
3 Proksa, Ashley JR Palatine 17' 3.0" 6
4 Walton, Kyla SR Aurora West 17' 2.5" 5
5 Kendziera, Brenda SO Prospect 16' 7.0" 4
6 Temple-Wood, Sophie JR Downers Grove North 16' 6.25" 3
7 Gambol, Emma JR Glenbard West 16' 6.0" 2
8 Wegner, Veronica JR York 16' 2.0" 1
9 Osborne, Jaime SO Lyons Township 16' 2.0"
10 Haynes, Jada JR Naperville Central 15' 7.0"
11 James, Aysia JR Downers Grove North 15' 3.0"
12 Stiff, Sincere JR Thornton 14' 6.5"
13 Bluford, Dahmone SR Joliet Central 13' 10.0"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Remijas, Lauren JR Lyons Township 33' 4.0"
2 Page, Amanda FR Prospect 32' 1.5"
3 Andrews, Rajiah FR Aurora West 31' 2.75"
4 Kainrath, Lauren FR Naperville Central 31' 1.5"
5 Vierow, Lindsey JR York 30' 9.5"
6 Aubrey, Rachel JR Glenbard West 30' 3.5"
7 Palmer, Kamaria SO Downers Grove North 30' 3.5"
8 Harris, Khamilha FR Belvidere 29' 8.5"
9 Mala, Aurora JR Wheeling 29' 2.0"
10 Sennett, Andrea SO Wheeling 28' 1.5"
11 Beard, Kathryn FR Belvidere 27' 11.5"
12 Scantlen, Megan JR Downers Grove North 27' 10.75"
13 Murdock, Autumn SO Lane Tech 26' 7.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haugen, Emma JR Lyons Township 35' 5.5" 10
2 Thabuteau, Megan JR Palatine 34' 5.0" 8
3 Eurich, Heidi SR Prospect 34' 3.25" 6
4 Gambol, Emma JR Glenbard West 34' 0.5" 5
5 Heidrich, Gabbi JR Palatine 33' 11.5" 4
6 Lindsey, Deja SR Northside College Prep 33' 11.0" 3
7 Walton, Kyla SR Aurora West 33' 10.5" 2
8 Coopwood, H'Aeneise FR Joliet Central 33' 9.25" 1
9 Banks, Mariana SO Thornton 33' 0.25"
10 Biegler, Julia SR York 32' 11.0"
11 Bluford, Dahmone SR Joliet Central 31' 11.5"
12 Haynes, Jada JR Naperville Central 31' 11.25"
13 Watkins, Taylor JR Thornton -

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 James, Yashena JR Thornton 35' 7.5" 5
2 Young, Cherise SR Joliet Central 34' 9.0" 2
3 Wilson, Samantha SO Downers Grove North 33' 11.5"
4 Powers, Abby JR Palatine 33' 8.0"
5 Analitis, Luz SO Prospect 33' 0.0"
6 Harris, Martha JR Lyons Township 32' 10.0"
7 Ester, Keyaira SR Palatine 31' 1.5"
8 Harper, Yasime JR York 30' 6.5"
9 Westlove, Hannah SR Naperville Central 30' 5.0"
10 Carrasquilla, Kristen SR Naperville Central 28' 11.0"
11 Kober, Katie JR Lyons Township 28' 9.0"
12 Bohlen, Allie FR Centennial 25' 4.0"
13 Beard, Kathryn FR Belvidere 25' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reese, Erin SR Prospect 41' 2.5" 10
2 Marion, Maya SR Aurora West 38' 2.5" 8
3 Ortiz, Jenal SR Lane Tech 36' 4.0" 6
4 Sicard, Ashley SR Wheeling 35' 1.5" 4
5 Ayodele, Faith FR Centennial 35' 1.0" 3
6 Santen, Cassidy SR Downers Grove North 34' 7.5" 1
7 Harrell, Sammy SR York 34' 6.0"
8 Hunt, SaMaya SO Aurora West 33' 3.0"
9 Banks, Chavon SR Joliet Central 33' 0.0"
10 Whitmore, Jaleesa SR Lane Tech 32' 3.0"
11 Wide, Gloria JR Wheeling 31' 10.5"
12 Gambol, Anna FR Glenbard West 30' 11.5"
13 Burns, DeeDee SR Glenbard West 30' 8.0"
14 Hayes, Shantalie JR Thornton 27' 3.0"

Women's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reese, Erin SR Prospect 131' 1.0" 10
2 Hunt, SaMaya SO Aurora West 110' 3.0" 8
3 Marion, Maya SR Aurora West 107' 0.0" 6
4 Ortiz, Jenal SR Lane Tech 104' 1.0" 5
5 Harrell, Sammy SR York 104' 1.0" 4
6 Sicard, Ashley SR Wheeling 99' 5.0" 3
7 Gambol, Anna FR Glenbard West 98' 0.0" 2
8 Evans, Imani JR Wheeling 92' 8.0"
9 Carrasquilla, Kristen SR Naperville Central 89' 9.0"
10 Burns, DeeDee SR Glenbard West 88' 10.0"
11 Dirmish, McKensie JR York 87' 6.0"
12 Young, Cherise SR Joliet Central 83' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gonzalez, Raquel SR Lane Tech 94' 7.0" 1
2 Banks, Chavon SR Joliet Central 87' 9.0"
3 Powers, Abby JR Palatine 87' 4.0"
4 Bohlen, Allie FR Centennial 85' 8.0"
5 Sovcik, Ellie SO Lyons Township 83' 7.0"
6 Harris, Martha JR Lyons Township 81' 11.0"
7 Santen, Cassidy SR Downers Grove North 80' 2.0"
8 Dunphy, Erin JR Downers Grove North 77' 10.0"
9 James, Yashena JR Thornton 72' 3.0"
10 Westlove, Hannah SR Naperville Central 71' 3.0"
11 Williams, X SR Thornton 70' 3.0"
12 Analitis, Luz SR Belvidere 68' 9.0"
13 Beard, Kathryn FR Belvidere 61' 11.0"
14 Canty, Ariel SO Palatine 61' 2.0"