Holmes Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Hononegah144.25
Kaneland133.25
Rosary94.75
DeKalb77
Central (Burlington)74.75
Sycamore67
Dixon51
Rockford East30
Dundee-Crown20
Jefferson10

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elliott, Carly FR Kaneland 13.79 3
2 Martinetti, Bayli FR Hononegah 13.95 2
3 Haime, Jayda FR Dixon 14.05 1
4 Craig-Ingram, Jazzmin SO Rockford East 14.05
5 Vaughn-Dawkins, Hailee SO DeKalb 14.16
6 Johnson, Sofie SO Central (Burlington) 14.67
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sreenan, Nicole FR Kaneland 12.79 10
2 Cross-Hardy, De'Khja SO Rockford East 13.15 8
3 Stefanski, Molly SR Rosary 13.27 6
4 Zaragoza, Sydney SR Rosary 13.38 5
5 Lahey, Shannon SO Dixon 13.59 4
6 Young, Hailey SR Hononegah 14.46
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Elliott, Carly FR Kaneland 13.77
2 Martinetti, Bayli FR Hononegah 14.23
3 Schroeder, Jordan FR Hononegah 14.59
4 Huizenga, Addison SR Dixon 14.65
5 Salis, Kat FR Sycamore 16.24
6 Mora, Linda FR Jefferson 17.86
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stefanski, Molly SR Rosary 13.46
2 Lahey, Shannon SO Dixon 13.72
3 Craig-Ingram, Jazzmin SO Rockford East 14.11
4 Haime, Jayda FR Dixon 14.33
5 Hester, Shaylee SO DeKalb 14.94
6 Leonardi, Kathryn JR Rosary 15.85
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Zaragoza, Sydney SR Rosary 13.71
2 Taylor, Michaela SO Central (Burlington) 14.58
3 McGee, Travisha SO Belvidere 15.78
4 Rhodes, Imani JR Dundee-Crown 16.64
5 Thomas, Rayana FR Sycamore 16.84
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sreenan, Nicole FR Kaneland 13.16
2 Vaughn-Dawkins, Hailee SO DeKalb 14.36
3 Johnson, Sofie SO Central (Burlington) 14.54
4 Rendl, Kaylee FR Dundee-Crown 15.45
5 Porter, Terri FR Kaneland 15.52
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Young, Hailey SR Hononegah 13.40
2 Cross-Hardy, De'Khja SO Rockford East 13.48
3 Konieczny, Abby FR Central (Burlington) 14.72
4 Pryor, Anbrielle SR Dundee-Crown 16.33

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goehrke, Megan FR Central (Burlington) 28.88 2
2 Weaver, Jenna SO Sycamore 29.30 1
3 Upshaw, Christina SR Rockford East 30.08
4 Schroeder, Jordan FR Hononegah 30.32
5 Vanderlinden , Madison FR DeKalb 30.46
6 Nelson, Katelyn FR Sycamore 30.78
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zick, Lauren SR Kaneland 26.14 10
2 Jones, Patrice SR Hononegah 26.33 8
3 Duncan, Lexy SR Dixon 27.26 6
4 Heinzer, Allie SO Kaneland 27.31 5
5 Zaragoza, Sydney SR Rosary 27.53 4
6 Edwards, Lilia JR Sycamore 28.11 3
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Weaver, Jenna SO Sycamore 29.02
2 Upshaw, Christina SR Rockford East 29.80
3 Nelson, Katelyn FR Sycamore 30.46
4 Spyratos, Anastasia SR DeKalb 31.21
5 Volkening, Kate SR Central (Burlington) 33.64
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Heinzer, Allie SO Kaneland 28.04
2 Goehrke, Megan FR Central (Burlington) 29.33
3 Vanderlinden , Madison FR DeKalb 30.82
4 Diaz, Amanda FR Kaneland 32.14
5 Marsden, Kylie FR Rosary 32.27
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Zaragoza, Sydney SR Rosary 27.65
2 Edwards, Lilia JR Sycamore 28.50
3 White, Breanna JR Rockford East 31.03
4 Ramsby, Kaylee JR Rockford East 34.39
5 Mora, Linda FR Jefferson 35.17
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Duncan, Lexy SR Dixon 27.38
2 Eisenman, Amanda FR Belvidere 31.04
3 Montovan , Mary-Margret FR DeKalb 32.87
4 Munoz, Alexandria SR Belvidere 34.11
5 Pryor, Anbrielle SR Dundee-Crown 34.75
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Zick, Lauren SR Kaneland 27.04
2 Schroeder, Jordan FR Hononegah 30.05
3 Johnson, Elena SO Hononegah 31.51
4 Dewey, Katie JR Dixon 31.72
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jones, Patrice SR Hononegah 28.21
2 Metz, Charlotte JR Central (Burlington) 31.03
3 Rhodes, Imani JR Dundee-Crown 34.68
4 Antoniewicz, Andrea SR Dundee-Crown 35.22

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ketcham, Jordan SO Rockford East 1:21.03
2 Garcia, Alma JR Rockford East 1:37.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Haire, Kathleen SO Belvidere 1:20.73
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matalonis, Sam JR Sycamore 1:09.43
2 Paquette , Molly FR DeKalb 1:11.58
3 Balli , Alecia FR DeKalb 1:13.08
4 Bauer, Mallory FR Sycamore 1:14.99
5 Laurie, Sara SR Kaneland 1:20.48
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Muhammad, Sultana JR Rockford East 1:06.14 3
2 Skoog, Rachel JR Dundee-Crown 1:10.06
3 Chmelik, Karli JR Central (Burlington) 1:10.65
4 Islas, Athziri SO Belvidere 1:14.96
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Michalski, Emily SR Dundee-Crown 1:07.07 2
2 Flynn, Kyra SR Dundee-Crown 1:08.69
3 Saucedo, Olivia FR Rosary 1:09.29
4 Huizenga, Addison SR Dixon 1:13.92
5 Mysliwiec, Sydney SR Central (Burlington) 1:18.52
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sreenan, Nicole FR Kaneland 59.31 10
2 Duncan, Lexy SR Dixon 1:01.78 8
3 Althoff, Nicky SO Hononegah 1:02.62 6
4 Jones, Patrice SR Hononegah 1:02.69 5
5 Iwans, Briana SR Sycamore 1:03.11 4
6 Meyers, Katrina FR Hononegah 1:07.86 1

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Riley, Genesis JR Dixon 2:56.45
2 Booton, Brianna SO Kaneland 3:00.41
3 Barragan, Tania SO DeKalb 3:03.47
4 Nardi, Wynter SO Jefferson 3:03.93
5 Molly, ONeil JR Sycamore 3:21.07
6 Fleurose, Debora JR Rockford East 3:33.48
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Klein, Shelby JR Hononegah 2:44.05
2 Ketcham, Jordan SO Rockford East 2:45.10
3 Cassiere, Alyssa SO Dundee-Crown 2:47.40
4 Himmel, Margaret SO Dundee-Crown 2:49.04
5 Kuszynski, Emma SO Rosary 2:55.01
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Althoff, Nicky SO Hononegah 2:31.50 10
2 Richtman, Becca FR Kaneland 2:32.78 8
3 Federici, Kayla SR DeKalb 2:33.15 6
4 Vero, Shea SO Rosary 2:35.36 5
5 Binkley, Katie SO Dixon 2:36.51 4
6 Brake, Liz SR Central (Burlington) 2:40.52 3
7 Aguirre-Michel, Anabel SR Dundee-Crown 2:42.18 2
8 Zipoy, Hannah SR Central (Burlington) 2:43.45 1
9 Tresemer, Brianna SO Hononegah 2:45.40

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carlson, Erika SR Kaneland 6:10.06
2 Acosta, Veronica SR Dundee-Crown 6:23.71
3 Emmert, Claire FR Sycamore 6:25.08
4 Riordan, Jane FR Rosary 6:26.78
5 Morris, McKayla JR Belvidere 6:34.49
6 Valenciano, Nayely SR Central (Burlington) 6:39.57
7 Finley, Susanna SR Rockford East 6:45.06
8 Hurgoi, Arina SO Dundee-Crown 6:46.23
9 Ondera, Lillian JR Dundee-Crown 7:05.98
10 Mercado, Joyce SR Belvidere 7:33.94
11 Pete, Emily SR Jefferson 7:43.79
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schrader, Kelsey SR DeKalb 5:24.10 10
2 York, Monica SR DeKalb 5:30.42 8
3 Lalowski, Maggie SR Sycamore 5:37.16 6
4 Ronzone, Madison SO Rosary 5:37.24 5
5 Bower, Brianna SO Kaneland 5:39.40 4
6 Bush, Katie SR Central (Burlington) 5:58.92 3
7 Zepeda, Kimmie SO Hononegah 6:00.51 2
8 Kloester, Brianna SO Hononegah 6:01.51 1
9 Stanchfield, Ally FR Dixon 6:06.28
10 LeBlanc, Sam SR DeKalb 6:13.78
11 Pitman, Katie SR Dixon 6:19.35
12 Kenney, Maddie SR Sycamore 6:32.38
13 Althoff, Nicky SO Hononegah 6:40.20
14 Lorenz, Vanessa JR Central (Burlington) 6:54.09

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barragan, Tania SO DeKalb 14:28.12
2 Machuca, Maria SR Dundee-Crown 14:55.53
3 Janiszewski, Amber SO Dundee-Crown 15:08.16
4 Olson, Jenna JR Dundee-Crown 16:05.45
5 Pete, Emily SR Jefferson 16:18.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schrader, Kelsey SR DeKalb 11:18.56 10
2 Lalowski, Maggie SR Sycamore 11:46.58 8
3 Bower, Brianna SO Kaneland 11:52.01 6
4 Bush, Katie SR Central (Burlington) 12:26.97 5
5 Schafer, Sara SR DeKalb 12:51.74 4
6 Kloester, Brianna SO Hononegah 13:02.05 3
7 Seagren , Courtney FR Dixon 13:25.55 2
8 Shaw, Abby FR Kaneland 13:27.79 1
9 Lawton, Katie FR Dixon 13:43.63
10 Kenney, Maddie SR Sycamore 13:52.93
11 Comstock, Jessica FR Hononegah 14:07.61
12 Dodis, Grace FR Kaneland 14:22.08
13 Lorenz, Vanessa JR Central (Burlington) 14:23.10
14 Humy, Hannah JR Hononegah 15:26.64

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Holly JR DeKalb 17.54 5
2 Eaves, Taylor JR Kaneland 17.75 2
3 Pierson, Breanna JR Hononegah 18.02
4 Edwards, Elena FR Sycamore 18.28
5 Duhig, Anne SR Rosary 18.73
6 Saucedo, Olivia FR Rosary 18.86
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weinrich, Bryce JR Central (Burlington) 16.07 10
2 Cornford, Ashley SR Hononegah 16.64 8
3 Castillo, Jasmine JR Central (Burlington) 17.08 6
4 Goodine, Kyla SR Kaneland 17.60 4
5 O'Neal, Tamera SR Rockford East 17.61 3
6 Steinmiller, Rachel SR Kaneland 17.84 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Steinmiller, Rachel SR Kaneland 17.89
2 Baker, Holly JR DeKalb 18.34
3 Pierson, Breanna JR Hononegah 18.57
4 Olvera, Jaida SO Dundee-Crown 23.13
5 Tinajero, Cristal SO Dundee-Crown 25.62
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cornford, Ashley SR Hononegah 16.94
2 Castillo, Jasmine JR Central (Burlington) 17.19
3 Duhig, Anne SR Rosary 18.76
4 Edwards, Elena FR Sycamore 18.85
5 Leonardi, Kathryn JR Rosary 20.55
6 Boado, Monica JR Dundee-Crown 21.29
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 O'Neal, Tamera SR Rockford East 17.93
2 Saucedo, Olivia FR Rosary 19.17
3 Gieson, Kylie FR Dixon 21.11
4 Langtim, Rachael FR Central (Burlington) 28.07
5 Harris, Khamilha FR Belvidere -
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Weinrich, Bryce JR Central (Burlington) 16.53
2 Goodine, Kyla SR Kaneland 17.79
3 Eaves, Taylor JR Kaneland 18.10
4 Anderson, Allison SO Hononegah 19.47
5 Renwick, Megan FR Sycamore 19.56
6 Rice, Kaylee FR Dixon 19.67

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Renwick, Megan FR Sycamore 58.27
2 Edwards, Elena FR Sycamore 1:03.18
3 Olvera, Jaida SO Dundee-Crown 1:09.97
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rice, Kaylee FR Dixon 1:01.52
2 Boado, Monica JR Dundee-Crown 1:04.67
3 Hostetler, Kayla SO Dundee-Crown 1:05.20
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Midgley, Siobhan SR Rosary 55.09
2 Johnson, Audrey SO Hononegah 57.74
3 Steinmiller, Rachel SR Kaneland 58.41
4 Leonardi, Kathryn JR Rosary 58.83
5 Sanchez, Kaprice SR Kaneland 1:02.27
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Neal, Tamera SR Rockford East 54.00 3
2 Eaves, Taylor JR Kaneland 54.35 2
3 Baker, Holly JR DeKalb 54.57 1
4 Houck, Hailey SR Dixon 56.53
5 Koch, Kacey SO Dixon 1:00.53
6 Munoz, Alexandria SR Belvidere 1:05.04
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weinrich, Bryce JR Central (Burlington) 50.83 10
2 Castillo, Jasmine JR Central (Burlington) 51.36 8
3 Pierson, Breanna JR Hononegah 51.51 6
4 Cornford, Ashley SR Hononegah 52.30 5
5 Hammer, Abby SR Rosary 53.11 4

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Saucedo, Olivia FR Rosary 5' 2.0" 10
2 Wulf, Kelsey FR Hononegah 5' 0.0" 8
3 Chmelik, Karli JR Central (Burlington) 5' 0.0" 6
4 Michalski, Emily SR Dundee-Crown 4' 10.0" 5
5 Keifer, Maddie FR Kaneland 4' 10.0" 4
6 Nyaeme, Sarah SR Rosary 4' 10.0" 3
7 Davidson, Sydney FR Kaneland 4' 8.0" 1.5
8 Avery, Grace FR Hononegah 4' 8.0" 1.5
9 Hodges, Jaden FR Central (Burlington) 4' 8.0"
10 Nelson, Katelyn FR Sycamore 4' 6.0"
11 Yerk, Neve FR Belvidere 4' 6.0"
12 Kreczmer, Katie SO Central (Burlington) 4' 6.0"
13 Sewall, Ashley SO DeKalb 4' 6.0"
14 Gamboa, Enya FR Belvidere 4' 6.0"
15 Wulf, Kendra SO Hononegah 4' 4.0"
16 Pultorak, Olivia FR Dixon -
17 Huizenga, Addison SR Dixon -
18 Reed, Ginny SR Rockford East -
19 DeVita, Niki FR Dundee-Crown -
20 Clark, Deja SO Sycamore -
21 Nelson, Leah SR Dixon -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knudtson, Emma SR Rosary 9' 0.0" 10
2 Moreno, Kendra SO Jefferson 8' 6.0" 8
3 Miller, Maysea SR Hononegah 8' 6.0" 6
4 Ramos, Rebekah SO Hononegah 8' 6.0" 5
5 Detamble , Aly JR Central (Burlington) 7' 6.0" 4
6 Gross, Hannah SR Sycamore 7' 6.0" 3
7 Keating, Kayla SO Rosary 7' 0.0" 0.75
8 Klein, Shelby JR Hononegah 7' 0.0" 0.75
9 Mueller, Allie JR Central (Burlington) 7' 0.0" 0.75
10 Davidson, Sydney FR Kaneland 7' 0.0" 0.75
11 Guerra, Lexie FR Kaneland 7' 0.0"
12 DeVita, Niki FR Dundee-Crown -
13 Pultorak, Olivia FR Dixon -
14 Skvarla, Kimberly JR Dundee-Crown -
15 Gonzolez, Laura SR Jefferson -
16 Kolar, Kelsey FR Sycamore -
17 Flynn, Kyra SR Dundee-Crown -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gamboa, Enya FR Belvidere 14' 7.25"
2 Hogue, Lauren SO Dundee-Crown 13' 1.5"
3 Bauer, Mallory FR Sycamore 12' 4.75"
4 Schambach, Brittany FR Central (Burlington) 12' 0.25"
5 McGee, Travisha SO Belvidere 11' 10.0"
6 Ramsby, Kaylee JR Rockford East 11' 9.0"
7 Goston, Kaitlyn SO Belvidere 9' 10.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bitangalo, Grace JR Rockford East 15' 6.25" 1
2 Cherry , Rosemary FR DeKalb 14' 9.5"
3 Burgess, Alyassa SO DeKalb 14' 6.75"
4 Metz, Charlotte JR Central (Burlington) 13' 10.0"
5 Lahey, Shannon SO Dixon 13' 8.5"
6 Guerra, Lexie FR Kaneland 13' 8.25"
7 Flynn, Kyra SR Dundee-Crown 13' 3.5"
8 Woody, Jenna JR Jefferson 12' 7.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duncan, Lexy SR Dixon 17' 10.25" 10
2 Jones, Patrice SR Hononegah 17' 6.5" 8
3 Zick, Lauren SR Kaneland 17' 6.0" 6
4 Patrick, Brittney SO DeKalb 17' 6.0" 5
5 Cornford, Ashley SR Hononegah 16' 0.25" 4
6 Dal Santo, Amy SR Hononegah 15' 11.75" 3
7 Weaver, Jenna SO Sycamore 15' 7.25" 2
8 Michalski, Emily SR Dundee-Crown 14' 8.25"
9 Chmelik, Karli JR Central (Burlington) 13' 2.5"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patrick, Brittney SO DeKalb 34' 5.5" 10
2 Nyaeme, Sarah SR Rosary 33' 5.5" 8
3 Cornford, Ashley SR Hononegah 33' 1.5" 6
4 Keifer, Maddie FR Kaneland 32' 8.0" 5
5 Bushman, Maggie JR Dixon 32' 1.5" 4
6 Dal Santo, Amy SR Hononegah 31' 8.0" 3
7 Michalski, Emily SR Dundee-Crown 31' 7.5" 2
8 Avery, Grace FR Hononegah 31' 1.75" 1
9 Harris, Khamilha FR Belvidere 29' 8.25"
10 Reed, Ginny SR Rockford East 24' 11.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nowak, Jenny SR Central (Burlington) 31' 1.25"
2 Edwards, Elena FR Sycamore 31' 0.25"
3 Chmelik, Karli JR Central (Burlington) 29' 8.0"
4 Leal, Kayla FR Dundee-Crown 29' 2.25"
5 Dewey, Katie JR Dixon 29' 1.5"
6 Marsden, Kylie FR Rosary 29' 0.0"
7 Gieson, Kylie FR Dixon 27' 11.5"
8 Goehrke, Megan FR Central (Burlington) 27' 4.75"
9 Duhig, Anne SR Rosary 27' 0.5"
10 Beard, Kathryn FR Belvidere 26' 11.0"
11 Hogue, Lauren SO Dundee-Crown 26' 2.0"
12 Goston, Kaitlyn SO Belvidere 23' 6.0"
13 Eaves, Taylor JR Kaneland -

Women's Shot Put Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vanverhlah, Kelsey FR Sycamore 26' 11.75"
2 Schafer, Marina SR Kaneland 26' 4.5"
3 Hall, Chamayze FR Jefferson 24' 4.0"
4 Denham, Sarah FR Hononegah 23' 8.25"
5 LaMendola, Alyssa SO Dixon 23' 6.5"
6 Caballero, Vaneza JR Dundee-Crown 22' 7.5"
7 Miles, Hallie SO Kaneland 21' 6.0"
8 Rogus, Alycia SO Dundee-Crown 20' 1.5"
9 Schaefer, Julia SO Kaneland 20' 1.0"
10 Wika, Alissa SR Dundee-Crown 19' 8.5"
11 Gorostieta, Amy FR Jefferson 19' 7.0"
12 Ridings, Alexis SO Jefferson 19' 1.0"
13 Whittie, Makenna JR Rockford East 16' 5.5"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Logan, Maura SO Hononegah 34' 8.0" 10
2 Feuerbach, Alyssa SO Sycamore 34' 4.25" 8
3 Tattoni, Elle JR Kaneland 33' 9.5" 6
4 Kemp, Brittany SR Kaneland 31' 0.0" 5
5 Price, Savannah JR DeKalb 30' 7.5" 4
6 Shiaras, Isabelle FR Dixon 30' 2.25" 3
7 Williams, Brenna SO Central (Burlington) 29' 4.5" 2
8 Kreczmer, Katie SO Central (Burlington) 28' 3.0"
9 Scheidegger, Bre FR Dixon 27' 6.5"
10 Shockley, Sarah FR Hononegah 27' 5.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barber, Jade SR DeKalb 28' 6.5" 1
2 Woolf, Anette JR Dundee-Crown 26' 6.5"
3 Zbinden, Savanah FR Central (Burlington) 25' 9.25"
4 Johnson, JaeLynn SO Hononegah 25' 2.5"
5 Grimes, Jena JR Jefferson 25' 2.0"
6 Beard, Kathryn FR Belvidere 25' 0.5"
7 Pflanz, Jessica SO Dundee-Crown 23' 10.0"
8 Goyao, Andrea SR Rosary 23' 8.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Binkley, Stephanie SR Dixon 26' 4.5"
2 Goff, Chloe SO Sycamore 25' 6.25"
3 Hedgren, Jordan SO Kaneland 23' 4.0"
4 Wodka, Allison SO Dundee-Crown 23' 0.0"
5 Brown, Iris SR Rockford East 21' 9.5"
6 Mercado, Joyce SR Belvidere 17' 9.25"
7 Baccay, Stephanie JR Sycamore 11' 11.5"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shiaras, Isabelle FR Dixon 81' 3.5"
2 Wodka, Allison SO Dundee-Crown 61' 4.0"
3 Goyao, Andrea SR Rosary 61' 1.0"
4 Beard, Kathryn FR Belvidere 55' 8.0"
5 Mercado, Joyce SR Belvidere 54' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kemp, Brittany SR Kaneland 76' 4.5"
2 Binkley, Stephanie SR Dixon 75' 0.0"
3 Caballero, Vaneza JR Dundee-Crown 74' 3.0"
4 Schafer, Marina SR Kaneland 73' 9.0"
5 Johnson, JaeLynn SO Hononegah 70' 6.0"
6 Brown, Iris SR Rockford East 66' 7.5"
7 Kreczmer, Katie SO Central (Burlington) 63' 9.0"
8 Zbinden, Kristen SR Central (Burlington) 60' 0.0"
9 Ramos, Jannessa SR Rosary 54' 4.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Feuerbach, Alyssa SO Sycamore 113' 4.5" 10
2 Tattoni, Elle JR Kaneland 112' 1.0" 8
3 Barber, Jade SR DeKalb 99' 4.0" 6
4 Logan, Maura SO Hononegah 96' 10.5" 5
5 Price, Savannah JR DeKalb 90' 1.5" 4
6 Shockley, Sarah FR Hononegah 88' 10.0" 3
7 Woolf, Anette JR Dundee-Crown 84' 0.0" 2
8 Williams, Brenna SO Central (Burlington) 83' 1.0" 1
9 Koch, Kacey SO Dixon 82' 1.5"
10 Molly, ONeil JR Sycamore -

Women's Discus Throw Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Denham, Sarah FR Hononegah 78' 3.0"
2 Goff, Chloe SO Sycamore 74' 1.0"
3 Scheidegger, Bre FR Dixon 71' 10.0"
4 Pflanz, Jessica SO Dundee-Crown 70' 0.0"
5 Grimes, Jena JR Jefferson 66' 0.0"
6 Zbinden, Savanah FR Central (Burlington) 64' 9.0"
7 Miles, Hallie SO Kaneland 63' 10.0"
8 Schaefer, Julia SO Kaneland 63' 5.0"
9 Wika, Alissa SR Dundee-Crown 58' 9.5"
10 LaMendola, Alyssa SO Dixon 58' 8.0"
11 Hedgren, Jordan SO Kaneland 58' 7.5"
12 Keating, Kayla SO Rosary 58' 4.5"
13 Vanverhlah, Kelsey FR Sycamore 58' 3.0"
14 Hall, Chamayze FR Jefferson 54' 10.0"
15 Korona, Gabby JR Dundee-Crown 54' 1.0"
16 Ridings, Alexis SO Jefferson 51' 6.5"
17 Whittie, Makenna JR Rockford East 36' 0.0"

Women's 4 x 200 Yard Relay Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Hononegah 2:01.88
2 , SR Central (Burlington) 2:04.63
3 , SR Sycamore 2:16.62
4 , SR Kaneland -
5 , SR Rosary -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Dixon 2:10.14
2 , SR Dundee-Crown 2:11.96
3 , SR Jefferson -

Women's 800 Yard Sprint Medley Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR DeKalb 2:06.96
2 , SR Hononegah 2:12.03
3 , SR Central (Burlington) 2:14.71
4 , SR Jefferson 2:35.39
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Dixon 2:09.35
2 , SR Kaneland 2:10.21
3 , SR Dundee-Crown 2:18.98

Women's 4 x 800 Yard Relay Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Kaneland 11:04.87
2 , SR Hononegah 11:16.68
3 , SR Dundee-Crown 11:28.52
4 , SR DeKalb 12:20.82
5 , SR Central (Burlington) 12:42.85