OTHS Fricke Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Dunlap267
Kaneland255
Huntley237
Central (Burlington)195
Oregon133.5
Ottawa Township112
LaSalle-Peru108.5
Morris79

Women's 100m Dash B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schaub, Alex FR Dunlap 13.83 8
2 Melgoza, Dani SR Ottawa Township 13.92 6
3 Zielinski , Nicole SO Huntley 13.97 5
4 Galor, Olivia SO Kaneland 14.29 4
5 Webber, Jessica SO Morris 14.34 3
6 PUDLAS, KELSEY JR Oregon 14.34 2
7 Metz, Charlotte JR Central (Burlington) 14.38

Women's 100m Dash C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 HARRIS, SARAH JR Oregon 14.10 6
2 Taylor, Michaela SO Central (Burlington) 14.52 5
3 Carlson , Brittany SO Huntley 14.59 4
4 Leonard, Darby SO Ottawa Township 15.17 3
5 Crump, Erielle SO Morris 15.25 2
6 Goodine, Kyla SR Kaneland 15.53 1
7 Turner, Leyah JR LaSalle-Peru 18.69

Women's 100m Dash A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sreenan, Nicole FR Kaneland 13.25 10
2 Burton, Leona SO Morris 13.51 8
3 Driscoll, Tina SR Huntley 13.52 7
4 LONG, CYDNEY SR Oregon 13.64 6
5 Leuallen, Jo SO Dunlap 13.64 5
6 Goehrke, Megan FR Central (Burlington) 14.01 4
7 Rodeghier, Natalie FR Ottawa Township 14.35
8 Weiden, Skyler FR LaSalle-Peru 14.66

Women's 200m Dash C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schaub, Alex FR Dunlap 28.81 6
2 HARRIS, SARAH JR Oregon 29.87 5
3 Metz, Charlotte JR Central (Burlington) 30.51 4
4 Crump, Erielle SO Morris 33.20 3
5 Mueller, Susy JR Ottawa Township 35.68 2

Women's 200m Dash B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elliott, Carly FR Kaneland 28.13 8
2 Kim, Emily SR Dunlap 28.79 6
3 O'Connor, Morgan FR Huntley 29.48 5
4 PUDLAS, KELSEY JR Oregon 29.61 4
5 Westergaard, Emily SO Central (Burlington) 29.63 3
6 Weiden, Skyler FR LaSalle-Peru 30.91 2
7 Cano, Destiny FR Morris 31.90
8 Schaibley, Claire SO Ottawa Township 32.40

Women's 200m Dash A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zick, Lauren SR Kaneland 26.72 10
2 Stout, Mona JR Dunlap 28.46 8
3 Zielinski , Nicole SO Huntley 28.81 7
4 Spencer, Elizabeth JR Central (Burlington) 29.23 6
5 Melgoza, Dani SR Ottawa Township 29.77 5
6 LONG, WHITNEY SO Oregon 29.84 4
7 McKee, Becca SR Morris 30.34

Women's 400m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sreenan, Nicole FR Kaneland 59.12 10
2 Driscoll, Tina SR Huntley 1:01.52 8
3 Taiwo, Damilola SR Dunlap 1:04.55 7
4 Miceli, Kasia JR Ottawa Township 1:05.53 6
5 SKOUMAL, MACKENZIE SO Oregon 1:06.50 5
6 Uranich, Hannah SO LaSalle-Peru 1:07.15 4
7 Mueller, Allie JR Central (Burlington) 1:12.92
8 Erickson, Katie SR Morris 1:15.04

Women's 400m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bushman , Alyssa SO Huntley 1:03.56 8
2 Rodeghier, Natalie FR Ottawa Township 1:07.83 6
3 Hendon, Nataisha SO Dunlap 1:08.62 5
4 Smith, Katy FR Morris 1:12.65 4
5 Hodges, Jaden FR Central (Burlington) 1:13.71 3
6 NAVA-MOYOTL, MAYRA FR Oregon 1:15.99 2

Women's 400m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClain, Lizzie SO Dunlap 1:05.83 6
2 Zielinski , Nicole SO Huntley 1:06.76 5
3 Kucera, Jessica JR Kaneland 1:08.75 4
4 Baftiri, Sabrina FR Morris 1:09.83 3
5 Leonard, Darby SO Ottawa Township 1:10.56 2
6 Thompson, Suzie SR Central (Burlington) 1:12.91 1

Women's 800m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rocha, Lesly JR LaSalle-Peru 2:26.21 10
2 Mitchell , Kate SO Huntley 2:27.85 8
3 Strang, Sydney SR Kaneland 2:29.78 7
4 Gunn, Chloe JR Dunlap 2:36.99 6
5 Long, Julia FR Ottawa Township 2:44.06 5
6 Smith, Meghan FR Morris 2:45.95 4
7 Ganziano, Kylie FR Central (Burlington) 2:47.29
8 RORBECK, HAYLIE FR Oregon 2:59.44

Women's 800m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Richtman, Becca FR Kaneland 2:30.85 8
2 Unseth, Muriel JR Dunlap 2:33.47 6
3 Daly , Kiera SO Huntley 2:36.86 5
4 Booker, Kiley JR LaSalle-Peru 2:37.75 4
5 Davy, Maddie SR Morris 2:57.44 3
6 Schwarting, Joy FR Central (Burlington) 3:01.50 2
7 Castillo, Marielena SO Ottawa Township 3:09.10
8 HANDSCHUH, KELSEY FR Oregon 3:13.49

Women's 800m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olmstead, Emilie SO Dunlap 2:36.43 6
2 Celli , Sabrina JR Huntley 2:37.21 5
3 Daley, Sarah FR Kaneland 2:44.12 4
4 Brewer, Eden JR Ottawa Township 2:56.81 3
5 Leone, Melissa JR Central (Burlington) 2:58.60 2
6 Blanco, Maria FR Morris 3:02.11 1
7 RECKAMP, ELLEN FR Oregon 3:08.23
8 Gunia, Lauren SR LaSalle-Peru 3:20.94

Women's 1600m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rocha, Lesly JR LaSalle-Peru 5:29.88 10
2 Bower, Brianna SO Kaneland 5:30.28 8
3 Bush, Katie SR Central (Burlington) 5:38.56 7
4 Jockisch, Abby JR Dunlap 5:40.95 6
5 Meehleib , Kelly JR Huntley 5:47.01 5
6 Edwards-Froisland, Sydney FR Ottawa Township 6:13.67 4
7 Smith, Meghan FR Morris 6:15.70

Women's 1600m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Krolak, Megan JR LaSalle-Peru 5:55.18 8
2 Lorenz, Vanessa JR Central (Burlington) 6:02.63 6
3 Snarr, Danielle SR Dunlap 6:09.16 5
4 Oley, Autumn JR Ottawa Township 6:30.88 4
5 FOSS, KELCI SR Oregon 6:38.57 2.5
6 Chan, Jerissa SO Huntley 6:38.57 2.5
7 Blanco, Maria FR Morris 6:41.10

Women's 1600m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Piazza, Anna SR Kaneland 5:59.02 6
2 Mitchell , Kate SO Huntley 6:03.65 5
3 Brooks, Jena FR Dunlap 6:11.91 4
4 Brewer, Eden JR Ottawa Township 6:35.80 3
5 Sheridan, Olivia SO LaSalle-Peru 6:38.47 2
6 Posey, Hailey FR Morris 7:21.25 1
7 Parsons, Lauren FR Central (Burlington) 7:33.19

Women's 3200m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Krolak, Megan JR LaSalle-Peru 12:28.66 8
2 Smittendorf, Jaclyn FR Huntley 12:47.06 6
3 Snarr, Danielle SR Dunlap 12:52.02 5
4 Shaw, Abby FR Kaneland 12:57.94 4
5 Gibbs, Lisa FR Ottawa Township 14:24.09 3
6 Slager, Shelby SO Central (Burlington) 14:48.15 2

Women's 3200m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jockisch, Abby JR Dunlap 11:24.00 10
2 Bower, Brianna SO Kaneland 11:26.19 8
3 Rocha, Lesly JR LaSalle-Peru 11:46.85 7
4 Meehleib , Kelly JR Huntley 12:07.05 6
5 Oley, Autumn JR Ottawa Township 13:44.65 5
6 Lorenz, Vanessa JR Central (Burlington) 13:49.24 4
7 FOSS, KELCI SR Oregon 14:07.46

Women's 3200m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carlson, Erika SR Kaneland 12:46.78 6
2 Roberts, Sarah FR Huntley 13:12.24 5
3 Brooks, Jena FR Dunlap 13:14.24 4
4 Castillo, Marielena SO Ottawa Township 14:51.66 3
5 Sheridan, Olivia SO LaSalle-Peru 14:55.58 2
6 Medrano, Ashley JR Central (Burlington) -

Women's 100m Hurdles B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schmidt , Emily JR Huntley 16.91 8
2 Castillo, Jasmine JR Central (Burlington) 17.23 6
3 Seibel, Tessa FR Dunlap 17.51 5
4 LONG, HAILEY JR Oregon 18.35 4
5 Coutre, Abby SO LaSalle-Peru 18.94 3
6 Eaves, Taylor JR Kaneland 19.20 2
7 Niemann, Kelsey SO Ottawa Township 20.98

Women's 100m Hurdles A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tramblay , Macy JR Huntley 15.61 10
2 Weinrich, Bryce JR Central (Burlington) 16.63 8
3 LONG, CYDNEY SR Oregon 17.37 7
4 Georgieff, Meghan SO Dunlap 17.79 6
5 Goodine, Kyla SR Kaneland 18.41 5
6 Robinson, Sarah FR LaSalle-Peru 18.90 4
7 Navarro, Josie FR Ottawa Township 19.58

Women's 100m Hurdles C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Steinmiller, Rachel SR Kaneland 17.72 6
2 Kirby, Jada FR Dunlap 18.42 5
3 Bly, Brittney SO LaSalle-Peru 20.08 4
4 Johnson, Sofie SO Central (Burlington) 20.22 3
5 Bhurgri, Sarah SO Ottawa Township 20.78 2
6 Aguilar, Leslie SO Huntley 20.89 1

Women's 300m Hurdles A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tramblay , Macy JR Huntley 48.77 10
2 LONG, CYDNEY SR Oregon 49.87 8
3 Weinrich, Bryce JR Central (Burlington) 50.58 7
4 Robinson, Sarah FR LaSalle-Peru 52.51 6
5 Eaves, Taylor JR Kaneland 54.02 5
6 Babcock, Payton SR Dunlap 56.80 4

Women's 300m Hurdles B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schmidt , Emily JR Huntley 48.83 8
2 Castillo, Jasmine JR Central (Burlington) 50.36 6
3 Georgieff, Meghan SO Dunlap 52.32 5
4 Steinmiller, Rachel SR Kaneland 54.53 4
5 Bly, Brittney SO LaSalle-Peru 59.72 3

Women's 300m Hurdles C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weber, Jessie FR Kaneland 54.14 6
2 Kirby, Jada FR Dunlap 54.93 5
3 Nowak, Jenny SR Central (Burlington) 58.31 4
4 Torres, Paige SO Huntley 59.35 3
5 Maze, Emily JR LaSalle-Peru 1:01.32 2
6 HANDSCHUH, KELSEY FR Oregon 1:01.59 1

Women's High Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kreczmer, Katie SO Central (Burlington) 4' 8.0" 6
2 PUDLAS, KELSEY JR Oregon 4' 6.0" 5
3 Kirby, Jada FR Dunlap 4' 4.0" 4
4 Daly , Kiera SO Huntley 3' 10.0" 3

Women's High Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hodges, Jaden FR Central (Burlington) 4' 10.0" 8
2 Georgieff, Meghan SO Dunlap 4' 8.0" 6
3 Mitchell , Kate SO Huntley 4' 8.0" 4.5
4 Davidson, Sydney FR Kaneland 4' 8.0" 4.5
5 FOSS, KELCI SR Oregon 4' 4.0" 3
6 Weiden, Skyler FR LaSalle-Peru -

Women's High Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knapp, Haleigh SR Morris 5' 2.0" 10
2 LONG, WHITNEY SO Oregon 5' 0.0" 8
3 Palmer, Cathryn SO Dunlap 4' 10.0" 7
4 Chmelik, Karli JR Central (Burlington) 4' 8.0" 5.5
5 Keifer, Maddie FR Kaneland 4' 8.0" 5.5
6 O'Connor, Morgan FR Huntley 4' 8.0" 4
7 Ratajczak, Alicia JR Ottawa Township 4' 4.0"
8 Argubright, Jena JR LaSalle-Peru -

Women's Pole Vault C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davidson, Sydney FR Kaneland 7' 0.0" 6
2 Reyes, Sam SO Huntley 6' 6.0" 5
3 HANDSCHUH, KELSEY FR Oregon 6' 0.0" 4
4 Na'Allah, Saarah SR Dunlap -
5 Holdcraft, Korrin FR LaSalle-Peru -

Women's Pole Vault A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Delach, Christina SR Kaneland 10' 6.0" 10
2 Lyman , Delaney JR Huntley 8' 6.0" 8
3 Gatliff, Rachel SO Dunlap 8' 0.0" 7
4 Detamble , Aly JR Central (Burlington) 7' 0.0" 5.5
5 Fuentas, Chabela JR LaSalle-Peru 7' 0.0" 5.5
6 McCorkle, Katie SO Ottawa Township 6' 6.0" 4
7 PUDLAS, KELSEY JR Oregon 6' 0.0"

Women's Pole Vault B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Seibel, Tessa FR Dunlap 7' 0.0" 8
2 Mueller, Allie JR Central (Burlington) 7' 0.0" 6
3 Guerra, Lexie FR Kaneland 7' 0.0" 5
4 Maze, Emily JR LaSalle-Peru 6' 6.0" 4
5 Navarro, Josie FR Ottawa Township 5' 0.0" 3
6 Kampert , Courtney SR Huntley -

Women's Long Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Katy FR Morris 13' 5.0" 6
2 Fashoda , Chloe SO Huntley 13' 2.0" 5
3 Stout, Mona JR Dunlap 13' 0.5" 4
4 Rotter, Nina FR Kaneland 12' 6.0" 3
5 Langtim, Rachael FR Central (Burlington) 12' 1.5" 2
6 Navarro, Josie FR Ottawa Township 11' 4.0" 1
7 MURRAY, SARAH FR Oregon 9' 3.5"
8 Turner, Leyah JR LaSalle-Peru -

Women's Long Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller , Tess JR Huntley 14' 8.5" 8
2 Olcott, Abby SO Dunlap 14' 2.5" 6
3 Metz, Charlotte JR Central (Burlington) 13' 11.0" 5
4 Bhurgri, Sarah SO Ottawa Township 13' 9.0" 4
5 Baftiri, Sabrina FR Morris 13' 6.5" 3
6 Coutre, Abby SO LaSalle-Peru 13' 0.0" 2
7 Guerra, Lexie FR Kaneland 12' 8.0"
8 HARRIS, SARAH JR Oregon 12' 6.5"

Women's Long Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zick, Lauren SR Kaneland 17' 2.0" 10
2 Burton, Leona SO Morris 16' 3.0" 8
3 Lyman , Delaney JR Huntley 15' 2.0" 7
4 Kim, Emily SR Dunlap 14' 10.0" 6
5 LONG, HAILEY JR Oregon 13' 8.0" 5
6 Goehrke, Megan FR Central (Burlington) 13' 5.5" 4
7 Uranich, Hannah SO LaSalle-Peru 13' 0.5"
8 Baxter, Casey FR Ottawa Township 11' 1.0"

Women's Triple Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKee, Becca SR Morris 31' 0.0" 8
2 Schaub, Alex FR Dunlap 29' 8.5" 6
3 Miller , Tess JR Huntley 29' 7.0" 5
4 Bhurgri, Sarah SO Ottawa Township 29' 5.5" 4
5 Nowak, Jenny SR Central (Burlington) 28' 3.0" 3
6 Rotter, Nina FR Kaneland 27' 4.0" 2

Women's Triple Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goehrke, Megan FR Central (Burlington) 28' 1.0" 6
2 Olcott, Abby SO Dunlap 28' 0.0" 5

Women's Triple Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taiwo, Damilola SR Dunlap 34' 4.5" 10
2 Tramblay , Macy JR Huntley 33' 6.0" 8
3 Keifer, Maddie FR Kaneland 30' 5.0" 7
4 Chmelik, Karli JR Central (Burlington) 29' 3.0" 6
5 Niemann, Kelsey SO Ottawa Township 29' 1.0" 5
6 Prostko, Stephanie SO LaSalle-Peru 27' 3.5" 4

Women's Shot Put C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 CORBIN, KARISSA SR Oregon 31' 6.0" 6
2 Zbinden, Savanah FR Central (Burlington) 28' 4.0" 5
3 Schafer, Marina SR Kaneland 28' 4.0" 4
4 Herrman, Tamara FR Dunlap 25' 0.0" 3
5 Garcia, Sophia FR Ottawa Township 23' 9.0" 2
6 Cotton , Jada SO Huntley 22' 11.0" 1
7 Carroll, Jocelyn JR Morris 19' 7.5"

Women's Shot Put A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 CULLEN, SHANNON SR Oregon 35' 2.0" 10
2 Tattoni, Elle JR Kaneland 34' 9.0" 8
3 Williams, Brenna SO Central (Burlington) 32' 2.0" 7
4 Henderson, Sarah SO Huntley 30' 11.0" 6
5 Taiwo, Damilola SR Dunlap 29' 1.5" 5
6 Varland, Rebekah SR Ottawa Township 27' 3.0" 4
7 Stopa, Taylor SO LaSalle-Peru 27' 1.0"

Women's Shot Put B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 STEPHENS, CARLY JR Oregon 31' 6.5" 8
2 Kemp, Brittany SR Kaneland 30' 9.5" 6
3 Kreczmer, Katie SO Central (Burlington) 30' 9.0" 5
4 Cano, Destiny FR Morris 25' 11.0" 4
5 Dorwart, Harley JR Ottawa Township 25' 11.0" 3
6 Metzger, Laney SO Dunlap 25' 10.5" 2
7 Nesheiwat, Stephanie JR Huntley 25' 4.0"
8 Hughs, Aja FR LaSalle-Peru -

Women's Discus Throw C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kemp, Brittany SR Kaneland 84' 1.0" 6
2 Athamanah, Christine SR Ottawa Township 77' 2.0" 5
3 Herrman, Tamara FR Dunlap 73' 9.0" 4
4 Henderson, Sarah SO Huntley 65' 4.0" 3
5 ANDERSON, KRISTEN SR Oregon 64' 0.0" 2
6 Simkus, Kristin JR Central (Burlington) 55' 11.0" 1
7 Carroll, Jocelyn JR Morris 52' 1.0"

Women's Discus Throw A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 CULLEN, SHANNON SR Oregon 97' 11.0" 10
2 Tattoni, Elle JR Kaneland 92' 3.0" 8
3 Williams, Brenna SO Central (Burlington) 90' 6.0" 7
4 McClain, Lizzie SO Dunlap 84' 0.0" 6
5 Varland, Rebekah SR Ottawa Township 83' 0.0" 5
6 Stopa, Taylor SO LaSalle-Peru 78' 3.0" 4
7 Jonen , Emma SO Huntley 65' 0.0"

Women's Discus Throw B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 STEPHENS, CARLY JR Oregon 88' 11.0" 8
2 Schafer, Marina SR Kaneland 77' 9.0" 6
3 Barla, Smirti FR Dunlap 77' 5.0" 5
4 Hariran, Elizabeth SR Central (Burlington) 75' 7.0" 4
5 Nesheiwat, Stephanie JR Huntley 70' 3.0" 3
6 Dorwart, Harley JR Ottawa Township 66' 4.0" 2
7 Cano, Destiny FR Morris 63' 1.0"
8 Hughs, Aja FR LaSalle-Peru -