Ottawa Invite

Scores:
Team Score
DeKalb183
Oswego East177
Metamora174.5
Bolingbrook162
Lincoln-Way East128
Sycamore124
Dunlap108.5
Plano83.5
LaSalle-Peru80
Moline74.5
Ottawa Township61
Woodstock North58

Men's 100m Dash B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elmore, Tyler FR Bolingbrook 11.34 5
2 Saye, Prince FR Moline 11.92
3 Miller, Keegan FR LaSalle-Peru 12.02
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fowler, Treston SR Dunlap 11.24 8
2 Sebby, Austin SR Sycamore 11.32 6
3 Lowe, Brandon SR Oswego East 11.39 4
4 Marshall, Michael FR Plano 11.63 3
5 Cole, Jaylen JR DeKalb 11.67 2
6 Poundstone, Adam FR Ottawa Township 11.73
7 Mitchell, Jacob SO Metamora 11.74
8 Haymond, Jeremy JR Woodstock North 11.91

Men's 100m Dash C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Deutsch, Anthony SR Sycamore 12.06
2 Sims, Thery SO Woodstock North 12.19
3 Stewart, Daniel FR Lincoln-Way East 12.33
4 Campbell, Levi FR Plano 12.63
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Surgi, Akim SR DeKalb 11.56 6
2 Campos, Orlando JR Oswego East 11.68 5
3 Armstrong, Nehemiah JR Bolingbrook 11.68 4
4 Dominy, Garrett FR Metamora 11.75 3
5 Lindemann, Alec SR LaSalle-Peru 11.92 2
6 Williams, Josh JR Ottawa Township 12.01 1
7 Garcia, Sergio SR Moline 12.19

Men's 100m Dash A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Busch, Travis SO Woodstock North 11.71
2 McCorkle, Jayson SO Lincoln-Way East 11.88
3 Vaini, Clay SR LaSalle-Peru 11.92
4 Garcia, Ricardo JR Moline 12.33
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hooker, Dion JR Sycamore 10.84 10
2 Montgomery, Javon SR Plano 11.02 8
3 Collins, Joshua JR Bolingbrook 11.04 7
4 Moore, Will JR Metamora 11.19 6
5 Kallien, Robert SR Oswego East 11.26 5
6 Torrey, Eriq JR DeKalb 11.38 4
7 Smith, Caleb SR Ottawa Township 11.50

Men's 200m Dash C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maeder, Zachery JR DeKalb 24.43 4
2 Flores, Ben JR Woodstock North 25.15
3 Gaspar, Isaac SO Ottawa Township 25.17
4 Corral, Anthony JR Plano 25.41
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elmore, Tyler FR Bolingbrook 24.09 6
2 Flowers, Devin SR Oswego East 24.31 5
3 Rebholz, John SR Metamora 24.88 3
4 Otte, Justin JR Sycamore 25.03 2
5 Lopez, Joel SO LaSalle-Peru 25.12 1
6 Manning, Joe SO Lincoln-Way East 25.44
7 Martinez, JP SR Moline 25.89

Men's 200m Dash B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Jay FR Plano 24.17 2
2 Massier, Derek JR Sycamore 24.66
3 Wade, Grant SR Woodstock North 24.74
4 Bilyeu, Bryce SO Ottawa Township 25.06
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Collins, Joshua JR Bolingbrook 22.49 8
2 Fowler, Treston SR Dunlap 22.77 6
3 Lowe, Brandon SR Oswego East 22.94 5
4 Torrey, Eriq JR DeKalb 23.11 4
5 Covarrubias, Carlos SR LaSalle-Peru 24.05 3
6 Mitchell, Jacob SO Metamora 24.40
7 Stewart, Daniel FR Lincoln-Way East 24.75
8 Thompson, Samuel SO Moline 25.16

Men's 200m Dash A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Devin JR Lincoln-Way East 23.72 4
2 Rodriguez, Andy SR Moline 23.99
3 Sims, Thery SO Woodstock North 25.34
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hooker, Dion JR Sycamore 22.50 10
2 Paszotta, Drew SR DeKalb 22.54 8
3 Moore, Will JR Metamora 22.71 7
4 Portis, Damare JR Bolingbrook 23.00 6
5 Kallien, Robert SR Oswego East 23.37 5
6 Poundstone, Adam FR Ottawa Township 23.85

Men's 400m Dash B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bisaga, Karol SO Lincoln-Way East 57.88
2 Navarro, Antonio SR Ottawa Township 58.76
3 Brown, Jarret SO Sycamore 59.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Argo, Jason JR Metamora 53.63 8
2 Cole, Jaylen JR DeKalb 54.33 6
3 Whalen, Sean SO Dunlap 54.36 5
4 Salazar, Jacob SO Oswego East 54.43 4
5 Fabian, Jose SR Woodstock North 56.14 3
6 Camacho, Anthoni SO Bolingbrook 57.05 2
7 Frazee, Daniel SO Moline 57.82

Men's 400m Dash C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kohler, Brad FR Woodstock North 55.85 3
2 Wright, Jimmie JR DeKalb 56.52 2
3 Stacy, Charlie SO Ottawa Township 57.07 1
4 Swedberg, Jeremy JR Sycamore 58.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whelan, Daniel SO Dunlap 54.44 6
2 Banks, Tanner FR Bolingbrook 55.51 5
3 Anglin, Joel SR Metamora 55.58 4
4 Noyola, Sergio JR Oswego East 57.47
5 Jernigan, Ryan FR Plano 57.77
6 Martinez, JP SR Moline 58.16
7 Parham, Derek SO LaSalle-Peru 59.24
8 Martini, Peter JR Lincoln-Way East 59.93

Men's 400m Dash A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dessert, Conor FR Moline 55.20
2 Rodriguez, Frankie SO Bolingbrook 55.93
3 Wood, Andrew SR Woodstock North 56.24
4 Wilson, Nate SO Ottawa Township 57.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perkins, Chauncie JR DeKalb 51.60 10
2 Moore, Will JR Metamora 52.28 8
3 Flores, Julian SR Oswego East 52.48 7
4 Brown, Wes SR Plano 52.51 6
5 Reed, Chris SR Lincoln-Way East 53.49 5
6 Zeman, Logan SR LaSalle-Peru 54.13 4
7 Kokos, Bailey JR Dunlap 54.16

Men's 800m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mangold, John JR Metamora 1:59.68 10
2 Perry, Kokeith SR Bolingbrook 2:01.26 8
3 Gray, Zach SR Moline 2:03.39 7
4 Aase, Nick SR Sycamore 2:06.18 6
5 Rodriguez, Sergio SR Woodstock North 2:06.83 5
6 Skeels, Thomas JR Dunlap 2:07.17 4
7 Hietanen, Isaac SR DeKalb 2:07.31
8 Delaney, Mike SR Oswego East 2:10.98
9 McGettigan, Seamus SO Ottawa Township 2:11.01
10 Casas, Rafeal FR LaSalle-Peru 2:12.64
11 cooper, koyon FR Plano 2:17.89

Men's 800m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scheirer, Travis SR Metamora 2:03.27 8
2 McQuality, Tyler SR Oswego East 2:04.30 6
3 Templin, Reed SR Lincoln-Way East 2:05.18 5
4 Rambo, Nehemiah SO Bolingbrook 2:05.56 4
5 Yohe, Tanner SR Sycamore 2:06.34 3
6 Fiedler, Paul JR DeKalb 2:07.80 2
7 Barr, Jake SR Moline 2:12.32
8 Vozzo, Justin JR Dunlap 2:16.58
9 Stoneking, Owen FR LaSalle-Peru 2:19.10
10 Jensen, Matt SR Woodstock North 2:25.17
11 Meeks, Tyler JR Plano 2:47.10

Men's 800m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McQuality, Tanner SO Oswego East 2:07.25 6
2 Vonor, Koffivi JR Moline 2:08.54 5
3 Anglin, Joel SR Metamora 2:08.78 4
4 Cate, Drew SR Bolingbrook 2:09.31 3
5 Smietanski, Kyle FR Lincoln-Way East 2:12.13 2
6 Rigas, Nicholas SO DeKalb 2:13.00 1
7 Guss, Ryan SO Sycamore 2:13.10
8 Fordyce, Aaron JR Dunlap 2:13.88
9 Taylor, Nathan FR Ottawa Township 2:19.87
10 Kessel, Alec FR LaSalle-Peru 2:20.75
11 Saavedra, Alexian SO Plano 2:29.01
12 Smith, Tristan SR Woodstock North 2:38.10

Men's 1600m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kocur, Chris SR Lincoln-Way East 4:27.71 10
2 Thornton, Charles SR Oswego East 4:30.80 8
3 Gillum, Jacob FR Metamora 4:36.81 7
4 Millburg, Adam JR Sycamore 4:37.58 6
5 Ryzhov, Misha SR DeKalb 4:40.15 5
6 Davis, Jerome SR Bolingbrook 4:44.57 4
7 Holshouser, Anthony SR Dunlap 4:47.69
8 Gray, Zach SR Moline 5:00.68
9 Long, Jesse SO Woodstock North 5:05.03
10 Sebastian, Brandon FR LaSalle-Peru 5:06.18
11 Gonzalez, Gerado JR Plano 5:47.67

Men's 1600m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nold, Trevor SO Oswego East 4:43.97 6
2 August, Matt SR Lincoln-Way East 4:45.88 5
3 John, Eberle SR Dunlap 4:48.21 4
4 Fiedler, Paul JR DeKalb 4:53.09 3
5 McClure, Keaton JR Metamora 4:56.51 2
6 Zurbuch, Samuel SO Sycamore 4:57.34 1
7 Barr, Jake SR Moline 5:04.81
8 Camacho, Isaac JR Bolingbrook 5:06.14
9 Porter, Ryan FR LaSalle-Peru 5:06.82
10 Nelson, Nathaniel SR Ottawa Township 5:23.06
11 Smith, Tristan SR Woodstock North 5:41.51
12 cooper, koyon FR Plano 5:42.79

Men's 1600m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walczak, Ben JR Lincoln-Way East 4:42.97 8
2 Stice, Mark SR Sycamore 4:43.44 6
3 Miller, Mason SR Oswego East 4:44.87 5
4 Vonor, Koffivi JR Moline 4:46.37 4
5 Crotteau, John SO Metamora 4:46.52 3
6 Hietanen, Isaac SR DeKalb 4:51.86 2
7 Copeland, Phillip JR Dunlap 4:58.38
8 Taylor, Charles SR Bolingbrook 4:58.65
9 Coleman, Larry SR Ottawa Township 5:03.69
10 Broset, Andrew JR LaSalle-Peru 5:08.17
11 Delgado, Zach SR Woodstock North 5:18.98
12 tomac, Zach JR Plano 5:37.20

Men's 3200m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Copeland, Phillip JR Dunlap 10:03.75 8
2 August, Matt SR Lincoln-Way East 10:14.11 6
3 Miller, Mason SR Oswego East 10:18.56 5
4 McClure, Keaton JR Metamora 10:24.50 4
5 Shroda, Bjorn SO Bolingbrook 10:28.52 3
6 Shotton, Cameron SO DeKalb 10:39.16 2
7 Broset, Andrew JR LaSalle-Peru 10:41.18
8 McAnally, Tanner JR Moline 11:03.24
9 Nelson, Nathaniel SR Ottawa Township 11:26.59
10 Ruetten, Jason JR Sycamore 11:39.11
11 Alcantar, Luz FR Plano 14:00.38

Men's 3200m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ryzhov, Misha SR DeKalb 9:51.28 10
2 Fluke, Ryan JR Oswego East 9:54.01 8
3 Holshouser, Anthony SR Dunlap 10:03.25 7
4 Stice, Mark SR Sycamore 10:05.48 6
5 Guida, Jeff SR Bolingbrook 10:05.92 5
6 Walczak, Ben JR Lincoln-Way East 10:19.29 4
7 Crotteau, John SO Metamora 10:20.00
8 Knobloch, Timothy SO Moline 10:54.88
9 Sebastian, Brandon FR LaSalle-Peru 11:12.91
10 Velazquez, Willy SO Plano 12:35.26

Men's 3200m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wipfler, Matt JR Metamora 10:28.22 6
2 Kelly, Turner JR Oswego East 10:34.09 5
3 Wuchte, Thomas FR DeKalb 10:47.21 4
4 Sapp, Conor SO Moline 10:52.49 3
5 Stoneking, Owen FR LaSalle-Peru 10:54.02 2
6 Smith, Timmy SR Lincoln-Way East 10:58.73 1
7 Meyer, Ben SR Dunlap 11:22.38
8 Johnston, Brian SO Sycamore 11:32.47
9 Arsmtrong, Ken SR Ottawa Township 11:56.39
10 Korta, Hubert FR Bolingbrook 12:15.42
11 Gonzalez, Alberto JR Plano 14:38.19

Men's 110m Hurdles B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sheehy, Brandon FR Plano 20.85
2 Liebman, Trent JR Woodstock North -
3 Knickerbocker, Branden SO LaSalle-Peru -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burrell, Davon SR Oswego East 15.48 8
2 Sills, Zach SR Dunlap 16.70 6
3 Bilyeu, Ryan SO Ottawa Township 17.59 5
4 McVey, Nick JR Metamora 17.61 4
5 Anand, Jacob JR Lincoln-Way East 17.96 3
6 Green, Izayah FR Bolingbrook 18.73 2
7 Oldenburg, Reece JR Moline 18.74
8 Garcia, Edgar JR Sycamore 21.21

Men's 110m Hurdles A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Urycki, Cal SR Metamora 16.30
2 Gabrielson, Chris SR Woodstock North 17.80
3 Coleman, Laron SR Ottawa Township 18.78
4 Davis, Jay FR Plano 19.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Corydon, Austin SR Lincoln-Way East 14.51 10
2 Walters, Eric JR LaSalle-Peru 15.17 8
3 Agustin, Justin SR Oswego East 15.37 7
4 Schnieder, Logan SR Sycamore 15.55 6
5 Harris, Tracker FR Dunlap 15.69 5
6 Long, David SO DeKalb 15.94 4
7 Ryan, Marquez SR Moline 16.58
8 McConico, Jaylan SO Bolingbrook 19.03

Men's 110m Hurdles C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Doty, Mitch SR Sycamore 19.40 3
2 Rivera, Mark JR Bolingbrook 20.43
3 Smith, Brenden FR Woodstock North 22.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Willey, Kyhl SO Metamora 17.06 6
2 Couch, Peyton FR Ottawa Township 17.61 5
3 Oetgen, Joshua SO Moline 19.39 4
4 Cladwell, Kijana FR Oswego East 19.45 2
5 Simpson, Drake FR Dunlap 20.05 1
6 Sciarini, Anthony SR Lincoln-Way East 21.58

Men's 300m Hurdles A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McConico, Jaylan SO Bolingbrook 43.42
2 Harris, Tracker FR Dunlap 44.07
3 Davis, Jay FR Plano 45.88
4 Coleman, Laron SR Ottawa Township 47.09
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Corydon, Austin SR Lincoln-Way East 40.21 10
2 Agustin, Justin SR Oswego East 40.28 8
3 Walters, Eric JR LaSalle-Peru 40.50 7
4 Long, David SO DeKalb 41.32 6
5 Garcia, Edgar JR Sycamore 42.11 5
6 Urycki, Cal SR Metamora 42.25 4
7 Ryan, Marquez SR Moline 43.86
8 Kupsik, Cody SR Woodstock North 45.11

Men's 300m Hurdles B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gabrielson, Chris SR Woodstock North 47.59 2
2 Oetgen, Joshua SO Moline 49.44
3 Sheehy, Brandon FR Plano 54.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schnieder, Logan SR Sycamore 41.49 8
2 Sciarini, Anthony SR Lincoln-Way East 43.47 6
3 Coleman, LaQuan SO Ottawa Township 44.23 5
4 McVey, Nick JR Metamora 44.40 4
5 Cladwell, Kijana FR Oswego East 45.56 3
6 Pape, Jesse SR Bolingbrook 49.35

Men's 300m Hurdles C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rohrer, Dylaln FR Moline 51.61
2 Meeks, Tyler JR Plano 55.35
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burrell, Davon SR Oswego East 44.05 6
2 Ward, Max SO Metamora 45.25 5
3 Couch, Peyton FR Ottawa Township 45.71 4
4 Doty, Mitch SR Sycamore 46.42 3
5 Green, Izayah FR Bolingbrook 47.75 2
6 Anand, Jacob JR Lincoln-Way East 48.06 1
7 Liebman, Trent JR Woodstock North 48.90
8 Simpson, Drake FR Dunlap 49.10

Men's 4 x 100m Relay A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Ottawa Township A , ,
,
45.96
2 Moline A , ,
,
48.05
3 Dunlap A , ,
,
48.57
4 LaSalle-Peru A , ,
,
48.96
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 DeKalb A , ,
,
43.45 12
2 Sycamore A , ,
,
44.09 10
3 Plano A , ,
,
44.13 8
4 Bolingbrook A , ,
,
44.55 6
5 Oswego East A , ,
,
44.64 4
6 Lincoln-Way East A , ,
,
45.41 2
7 Metamora A , ,
,
50.10
8 Woodstock North A , ,
,
-

Men's 4 x 200m Relay A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 LaSalle-Peru A , ,
,
1:37.20 2
2 Woodstock North A , ,
,
1:38.33
3 Dunlap A , ,
,
1:43.87
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 DeKalb A , ,
,
1:30.56 12
2 Plano A , ,
,
1:32.58 10
3 Bolingbrook A , ,
,
1:32.63 8
4 Oswego East A , ,
,
1:33.10 6
5 Metamora A , ,
,
1:36.28 4
6 Moline A , ,
,
1:37.48
7 Lincoln-Way East A , ,
,
-
8 Sycamore A , ,
,
-

Men's 4 x 400m Relay A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Woodstock North A , ,
,
3:43.31
2 Ottawa Township A , ,
,
3:44.59
3 Moline A , ,
,
3:46.98
4 Plano A , ,
,
3:47.78
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Oswego East A , ,
,
3:26.42 12
2 Metamora A , ,
,
3:31.56 10
3 DeKalb A , ,
,
3:34.85 8
4 Lincoln-Way East A , ,
,
3:37.58 6
5 Sycamore A , ,
,
3:38.01 4
6 Bolingbrook A , ,
,
3:38.50 2
7 LaSalle-Peru A , ,
,
3:38.62
8 Dunlap A , ,
,
3:40.52

Men's 4 x 800m Relay A   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Oswego East A , ,
,
8:08.51 12
2 Metamora A , ,
,
8:10.87 10
3 Lincoln-Way East A , ,
,
8:40.87 8
4 Dunlap A , ,
,
8:43.12 6
5 Woodstock North A , ,
,
8:44.08 4
6 Moline A , ,
,
8:56.30 2
7 Ottawa Township A , ,
,
8:57.81
8 DeKalb A , ,
,
8:57.88
9 Sycamore A , ,
,
9:04.45
10 LaSalle-Peru A , ,
,
9:11.10
11 Bolingbrook A , ,
,
9:15.93
12 Plano A , ,
,
10:35.24

Men's High Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holman, Nick JR Metamora 5' 10.0" 6
2 Dresbach, Luke JR LaSalle-Peru 5' 10.0" 5
3 Dockery, Spencer SO Moline 5' 8.0" 4
4 Wright, Lucas FR Sycamore 5' 4.0" 3
5 Sheehy, Brandon FR Plano 5' 2.0" 1.5
6 Banks, Terryl FR Dunlap 5' 2.0" 1.5
7 Sykes, Ryan SO Oswego East 5' 2.0"
8 Delgado, Zach SR Woodstock North 5' 2.0"
9 Czerwinski, Justin JR Lincoln-Way East 5' 0.0"
10 Edeh, Ebube FR Bolingbrook -

Men's High Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ryan, Marquez SR Moline 6' 6.0" 10
2 Colangleo, Anthony JR Lincoln-Way East 6' 4.0" 8
3 Harris, Eric SR Bolingbrook 6' 2.0" 7
4 Zeman, Logan SR LaSalle-Peru 6' 2.0" 6
5 Wright, Logan SR Sycamore 6' 2.0" 5
6 Inman, Erik SR Metamora 6' 0.0" 4
7 Estrada, Christian SO Plano 6' 0.0"
8 Kokos, Bailey JR Dunlap 5' 10.0"
9 Bilyeu, Bryce SO Ottawa Township 5' 10.0"
10 Rodriguez, Diego SR Oswego East 5' 10.0"
11 Kupsik, Cody SR Woodstock North 5' 8.0"
12 Robinson, James SO DeKalb 5' 6.0"

Men's High Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Covarrubias, Carlos SR LaSalle-Peru 6' 2.0" 8
2 Green, Izayah FR Bolingbrook 6' 0.0" 6
3 Gabrielson, Chris SR Woodstock North 5' 10.0" 5
4 Marshall, Michael FR Plano 5' 10.0" 4
5 Kukowski, Zach JR Lincoln-Way East 5' 8.0" 3
6 Burch, Tyson JR Dunlap 5' 6.0" 1
7 Flowers, Devin SR Oswego East 5' 6.0" 1
8 Oldenburg, Reece JR Moline 5' 6.0"
9 Camero, T.J. SO Sycamore 5' 4.0"
10 McVey, Nick JR Metamora 5' 2.0"

Men's Pole Vault C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Urycki, Cal SR Metamora 11' 0.0" 6
2 Peterson, Alexander FR DeKalb 11' 0.0" 5
3 Pomeroy, Devin SR Moline 9' 6.0" 3.5
4 Wood, Andrew SR Woodstock North 9' 6.0" 3.5
5 Camacho, Isaac JR Bolingbrook 9' 6.0" 2
6 Farthing, Jonathan JR Plano 9' 0.0" 1
7 Cunningham, Artimus FR Sycamore 8' 6.0"
8 Hoerr, Chad FR Dunlap 8' 0.0"
9 Fluke, Ryan JR Oswego East 8' 0.0"
10 Vaquez, Marc JR Ottawa Township -

Men's Pole Vault A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Junkroski, Ben SR Bolingbrook 13' 6.0" 10
2 Sills, Zach SR Dunlap 13' 0.0" 8
3 Moore, Kyle SR Moline 12' 0.0" 7
4 Willey, Kyhl SO Metamora 11' 6.0" 6
5 Dupre, Parker JR DeKalb 11' 0.0" 5
6 Krenger, Jimmy JR Woodstock North 11' 0.0" 4
7 Johnson, Blake SR Ottawa Township 11' 0.0"
8 Quinn, Geoff SO Lincoln-Way East 10' 6.0"
9 McGavin, Aaron JR Oswego East 10' 0.0"
10 Campbell, Levi FR Plano 10' 0.0"

Men's Pole Vault B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pape, Jesse SR Bolingbrook 13' 6.0" 8
2 Webb, Izaiah SO DeKalb 12' 0.0" 6
3 Albertson, Shawn SR Metamora 11' 0.0" 4.5
4 Senn, PJ SR Woodstock North 11' 0.0" 4.5
5 Moody, Caleb SO Plano 10' 0.0" 3
6 Walker, Mickey SR Ottawa Township 10' 0.0" 2
7 Darata, Greg SO Oswego East 8' 0.0"
8 Rohn, Hunter SO Dunlap -
9 Lovell, Ian SR Sycamore -
10 Rodriguez, Andy SR Moline -

Men's Long Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Busch, Travis SO Woodstock North 18' 7.5" 6
2 Wilson, Adam JR DeKalb 18' 4.0" 5
3 Banks, Tanner FR Bolingbrook 18' 0.0" 4
4 Hicks, Bryce SO Ottawa Township 17' 11.5" 3
5 Rodriguez, Diego SR Oswego East 17' 8.0" 2
6 Campbell, Levi FR Plano 17' 7.0" 1
7 Brown, Jarret SO Sycamore 17' 1.0"
8 Oleleye, Deji JR Lincoln-Way East 17' 1.0"
9 Dominy, Garrett FR Metamora 17' 1.0"
10 Roberts, Tyler FR LaSalle-Peru 16' 6.5"
11 Banks, Terryl FR Dunlap 16' 4.0"
12 Oetgen, Joshua SO Moline 15' 0.5"

Men's Long Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Portis, Damare JR Bolingbrook 20' 0.5" 8
2 Wollenweber, Shaun SR Plano 19' 11.5" 6
3 Maeder, Zachery JR DeKalb 18' 10.0" 5
4 Newman, Caleb SO Oswego East 18' 9.0" 4
5 Flores, Ben JR Woodstock North 17' 11.0" 3
6 Hickey, Connor JR LaSalle-Peru 17' 10.0" 2
7 Martini, Peter JR Lincoln-Way East 17' 5.0"
8 Nwafor, Van FR Moline 16' 9.0"
9 Mitchell, Jacob SO Metamora 16' 5.0"
10 Walker, Mickey SR Ottawa Township 16' 4.5"
11 Camero, T.J. SO Sycamore 15' 11.5"

Men's Long Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, John SR Bolingbrook 21' 3.25" 10
2 Tate, Antonio SO DeKalb 20' 11.5" 8
3 McDermott, Jon SR Plano 20' 7.0" 7
4 Urycki, Cal SR Metamora 20' 3.75" 6
5 Colangleo, Anthony JR Lincoln-Way East 20' 2.0" 5
6 Haymond, Jeremy JR Woodstock North 19' 5.0" 4
7 Ryan, Marquez SR Moline 19' 3.5"
8 Vaini, Clay SR LaSalle-Peru 19' 3.25"
9 Taylor, Alex SR Sycamore 17' 10.0"
10 Poundstone, Adam FR Ottawa Township 17' 9.75"

Men's Triple Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maeder, Zachery JR DeKalb 35' 0.5" 6
2 Johnson, Lyndall SO Bolingbrook 34' 1.5" 5
3 Brons, Michael JR Sycamore 33' 6.0" 4
4 Scott, Kendrick FR Oswego East 33' 3.0" 3
5 Beyer, Sam SO Ottawa Township 33' 0.5" 2
6 Neumann, Cade SO Metamora 32' 9.0" 1
7 Simpson, Drake FR Dunlap 32' 1.0"
8 Pomeroy, Devin SR Moline 31' 6.0"

Men's Triple Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McDermott, Jon SR Plano 43' 6.5" 10
2 Hickey, Connor JR LaSalle-Peru 40' 7.0" 8
3 Agustin, Justin SR Oswego East 39' 9.5" 7
4 Wilson, Adam JR DeKalb 39' 5.5" 6
5 Kupsik, Cody SR Woodstock North 37' 11.5" 5
6 Giesler, Alex SR Metamora 37' 0.0" 4
7 Hanson, Eric JR Sycamore 35' 4.75"
8 Martini, Peter JR Lincoln-Way East 35' 3.0"
9 Harris, Tracker FR Dunlap 30' 6.5"

Men's Triple Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wollenweber, Shaun SR Plano 42' 4.75" 8
2 Mansmith, Jack FR Lincoln-Way East 39' 9.0" 6
3 Paszotta, Drew SR DeKalb 39' 3.0" 5
4 Davis, Jerome SR Bolingbrook 37' 10.5" 4
5 Newman, Caleb SO Oswego East 37' 5.0" 3
6 Bilyeu, Ryan SO Ottawa Township 36' 11.0" 2
7 Taylor, Alex SR Sycamore 36' 4.0"
8 Dockery, Spencer SO Moline 34' 6.5"
9 Moser, Austin SR Woodstock North 34' 5.5"
10 Holman, Nick JR Metamora 34' 1.0"
11 Burch, Tyson JR Dunlap 29' 10.0"

Men's Shot Put A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fox, Trevor SR Dunlap 52' 4.25" 10
2 Short, Evan SR Sycamore 49' 1.25" 8
3 Kowalczyk, Brett JR LaSalle-Peru 49' 1.0" 7
4 Rayfield, Cyrano SR Ottawa Township 46' 10.5" 6
5 Brown, Tommy SO Plano 43' 0.0" 5
6 Varys, Jacob SO Woodstock North 42' 8.0" 4
7 Neumann, Cade SO Metamora 41' 7.5"
8 Wisinski, Tom SO Lincoln-Way East 41' 3.5"
9 Blaser, Adam SR Moline 40' 2.0"
10 Ingals, Ryan JR Oswego East 38' 2.0"
11 Kastler, Jacob JR Bolingbrook 36' 2.75"

Men's Shot Put C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fox, Eric FR Ottawa Township 42' 10.5" 6
2 Nwafor, Victor SR Moline 40' 11.5" 5
3 Sahakyan, Gabe JR Dunlap 39' 6.5" 4
4 Woodshank, Eric SR LaSalle-Peru 38' 4.75" 3
5 Ward, Cameron SR DeKalb 37' 3.5" 2
6 Butler, Malik JR Bolingbrook 36' 10.0" 1
7 Schnetzler, Laton JR Metamora 36' 8.0"
8 Corona, Adrian SO Oswego East 36' 4.25"
9 Zarate, Isreal SO Sycamore 35' 11.25"
10 Ison, JJ JR Woodstock North 33' 0.5"
11 Lambert, Alex SO Lincoln-Way East 30' 4.0"
12 Cardoso, Marco FR Plano 19' 7.5"

Men's Shot Put B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Devonte JR DeKalb 43' 0.5" 8
2 Freeman, Austin SR LaSalle-Peru 42' 6.25" 6
3 Barton, Tyler SR Sycamore 41' 7.0" 5
4 King, Darius SO Moline 40' 8.0" 4
5 Wilkinson, Cooper SO Ottawa Township 38' 7.0" 3
6 Martin, Kahlel JR Bolingbrook 38' 1.5" 2
7 Wright, Devin SR Plano 37' 1.0"
8 Barrow, Kyle SO Metamora 36' 10.25"
9 Jensen, TJ JR Woodstock North 35' 8.0"
10 Taylor, Cameron JR Oswego East 35' 2.0"
11 Smith, Sam JR Dunlap 32' 9.25"
12 Novotney, Luke FR Lincoln-Way East 32' 2.0"

Men's Discus Throw C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kowalczyk, Brett JR LaSalle-Peru 125' 9.0" 6
2 Long, Luke SR Ottawa Township 122' 1.0" 5
3 King, Darius SO Moline 115' 0.0" 4
4 Orloski, Tyler JR Dunlap 112' 7.0" 3
5 Kohler, Brad FR Woodstock North 109' 6.0" 2
6 McCadd, Dillon SO Bolingbrook 104' 7.0" 1
7 Rebholz, John SR Metamora 104' 3.0"
8 Grant, Ryan SO Sycamore 99' 3.0"
9 Corona, Adrian SO Oswego East 94' 4.0"
10 Ward, Cameron SR DeKalb 90' 9.0"
11 Novotney, Luke FR Lincoln-Way East 75' 5.0"
12 Cardoso, Marco FR Plano 44' 9.0"

Men's Discus Throw A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lambert, Alex SO Lincoln-Way East 157' 5.0" 10
2 Rayfield, Cyrano SR Ottawa Township 155' 5.0" 8
3 Fox, Trevor SR Dunlap 144' 6.0" 7
4 Nwafor, Victor SR Moline 132' 10.0" 6
5 Neumann, Cade SO Metamora 131' 6.0" 5
6 Kastler, Jacob JR Bolingbrook 117' 5.0" 4
7 Short, Evan SR Sycamore 117' 3.0"
8 Freeman, Austin SR LaSalle-Peru 114' 1.0"
9 Haymond, Jeremy JR Woodstock North 111' 10.0"
10 Ingals, Ryan JR Oswego East 92' 8.0"
11 Brown, Tommy SO Plano -
12 Bell, Jonathan SR DeKalb -

Men's Discus Throw B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Sam JR Dunlap 131' 11.0" 8
2 Ford, Vince SR Moline 123' 7.0" 6
3 Thompson, Devonte JR DeKalb 122' 10.0" 5
4 Feurebach, Nick SR Sycamore 121' 4.0" 4
5 McNutt, Brent SO Ottawa Township 120' 9.0" 3
6 McGrew, Jake SO Metamora 120' 3.0" 2
7 Woodshank, Eric SR LaSalle-Peru 118' 1.0"
8 Delgado, Spencer SR Woodstock North 115' 6.0"
9 Wisinski, Tom SO Lincoln-Way East 111' 9.0"
10 Jacobson, James JR Bolingbrook 111' 6.0"
11 Taylor, Cameron JR Oswego East 89' 7.0"
12 Wright, Devin SR Plano 86' 1.0"