Phil Svetich Argo Boys Track Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
St. Ignatius133
Argo100
Andrew67
Rich Central65
Tinley Park45
Reavis44
Rich South42
Lemont24
Kennedy14
Solorio Academy13
Kankakee11

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunt, Franklin SO Rich Central 10.93 10
2 Young, Giovanni SR Argo 11.14 8
3 Jordan, Calvin JR Reavis 11.31 6
4 Dandridge, Octavious SO Solorio Academy 11.41 4
5 DeVries, Ben SO Andrew 11.49 2
6 Pierce, Sheldon SR St. Ignatius 11.51 1
7 Meraz, Francisco SR St. Ignatius 11.62
8 Franklin, Jarvion SR Andrew 0.01
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Franklin, Jarvion SR Andrew 11.58
2 Pierce, Sheldon SR St. Ignatius 11.70
3 Davis, Cantrell SR Rich Central 11.90
4 jones, reggie SO Kankakee 12.33
5 Dunne, Matt SO Lemont 14.03
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Young, Giovanni SR Argo 11.32
2 DeVries, Ben SO Andrew 11.56
3 Spivey, Deshawn SR Rich South 11.92
4 Davis, Bailey JR Reavis 13.47
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hunt, Franklin SO Rich Central 11.15
2 Dandridge, Octavious SO Solorio Academy 11.53
3 Terrell, Ronnie SO Tinley Park 11.84
4 Williams, Christian FR Argo 12.13
5 lewis, tylese SR Kankakee 12.18
6 Negron, Julian FR Kennedy 12.74
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jordan, Calvin JR Reavis 11.64
2 Meraz, Francisco SR St. Ignatius 11.67
3 Jefferson, Markell SO Solorio Academy 11.86
4 Douglas Jr, Jace FR Rich South 12.05
5 Chancellor, Demarea JR Tinley Park 12.18
6 Alcantar, Osiel FR Kennedy 13.36

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Johnny SR Tinley Park 22.77 10
2 Young, Giovanni SR Argo 22.86 8
3 Meraz, Francisco SR St. Ignatius 23.31 6
4 Spivey, Deshawn SR Rich South 23.43 4
5 Terrell, Ronnie SO Tinley Park 23.77 2
6 Hayles, Gamar SO Rich Central 23.79 1
7 Hawkins, Chris SR St. Ignatius 24.12
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Spivey, Deshawn SR Rich South 23.16
2 Caldwell, Deandrea FR Kankakee 24.38
3 Williams, Christian FR Argo 24.55
4 Lin, Kevin SR Andrew 24.85
5 Swain, Tyjuan SR Rich Central 24.89
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Meraz, Francisco SR St. Ignatius 23.42
2 Taylor, Johnny SR Tinley Park 23.48
3 Hayles, Gamar SO Rich Central 23.77
4 corbett, charles SR Kankakee 24.82
5 Salgado, edgar JR Reavis 26.34
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Young, Giovanni SR Argo 23.20
2 Hawkins, Chris SR St. Ignatius 23.65
3 McFadden, Darryl SR Rich South 23.99
4 Woods, Andre JR Solorio Academy 24.37
5 Davis, Bobby SO Lemont 26.79
6 Alcantar, Osiel FR Kennedy 27.53
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Lamont JR Solorio Academy 23.30
2 Terrell, Ronnie SO Tinley Park 23.63
3 Ogbomo, Osahon JR Andrew 24.40
4 Jackson, Darrell FR Reavis 26.41
5 Salcido, Enrique SO Kennedy 27.38

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Khalid SR Reavis 56.35
2 McEasyland, Deuante SO Kankakee 1:00.99
3 Escobedo, Michael JR Kennedy 1:03.07
4 Palmerin, Jesus FR Kennedy 1:05.12
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Darius SO Tinley Park 54.37 4
2 Andrews, Juanya FR Rich South 57.69
3 Navarro, Aaron JR Argo 58.25
4 santoyo, edwardo SR Kankakee 58.63
5 Abualhawa, Ali JR Argo 59.58
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Centeno, Robert SR Reavis 52.28 10
2 Hunt, Franklin SO Rich Central 53.44 8
3 Henderson, Kiandre JR Rich Central 53.80 6
4 Nevin, Sean SO Andrew 54.80 2
5 Robertson, Cedric SR Tinley Park 56.16 1
6 Collins, Brandon SR Rich South 57.67
7 Jackson, Kevin SR Andrew 1:01.10
8 White, Drake JR Lemont 1:04.78

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Collins, Brandon SR Rich South 2:18.02
2 Patel, Aashay JR Tinley Park 2:19.07
3 Diaz, Ivan SR Solorio Academy 2:19.48
4 Chavez, Emmanuel SR Solorio Academy 2:20.58
5 Sanchez, Jose JR Reavis 2:21.73
6 Sbitan, Mo SR Reavis 2:24.41
7 Thomas, Andrew JR Kankakee 2:25.63
8 Diaz, Enrique JR Kennedy 2:26.37
9 Kramer, Andrew SR Lemont 2:27.94
10 Heatherington, Luke SO Lemont 2:32.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Korabik, Chris SR St. Ignatius 1:59.54 10
2 Quinonez, Bryan SR Kennedy 2:02.85 8
3 Santino, Daniel SO St. Ignatius 2:03.06 6
4 Kulpinski, Phil SR Andrew 2:05.06 4
5 Harris, Roderick SO Tinley Park 2:11.65 2
6 Ochoa, Leonardo FR Argo 2:15.67 1
7 Barajas, Rene JR Argo 2:16.78
8 Brown, Thomas JR Rich Central 2:20.57
9 Wilder, Ryan SR Andrew 2:23.88
10 Moody, Jabari JR Rich Central 2:31.48

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kemp, George SO Rich South 4:57.66 2
2 Negron, Justin FR Kennedy 5:27.14
3 Williams, Christian SO Rich Central 5:27.26
4 Martinez, Javier SR Solorio Academy 5:29.15
5 Landa, Kevin SR Solorio Academy 5:29.86
6 Torres, Daniel SO Rich South 5:55.51
7 Gagen, Matt SR Lemont 6:11.30
8 Muhammad, Ahmad SR Rich Central 6:12.49
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Korabik, Chris SR St. Ignatius 4:38.27 10
2 Santino, Daniel SO St. Ignatius 4:38.38 8
3 Quinonez, Bryan SR Kennedy 4:48.62 6
4 Delgado, Christian SO Argo 4:53.36 4
5 Vranicar, Ryan JR Andrew 5:00.20 1
6 Zajac, Scott SO Andrew 5:00.47
7 Flores, Geraldo SO Argo 5:03.28
8 Westerman, John SR Tinley Park 5:03.70
9 Ganzer, Evan JR Lemont 5:05.28
10 Behling, John FR Reavis 5:09.56
11 Dussard, Olance SR Tinley Park 5:14.60
12 Castellanos, Braulio SR Reavis 5:14.74

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Galvan, Mauricio SO Kennedy 11:01.24
2 Morgan, Jeremy JR Tinley Park 11:13.29
3 Esparza, Jose SR Solorio Academy 11:24.31
4 Zavala, Rafael SR Solorio Academy 11:35.79
5 Haseltine, Devyn JR Andrew 11:41.10
6 Palmerin, Jesus FR Kennedy 12:08.33
7 Martin, Nate SR Tinley Park 12:26.22
8 Weatherspoon, Meikel FR Rich South 13:42.96
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Khan, Kallin JR St. Ignatius 10:09.61 10
2 Lennon, John JR St. Ignatius 10:19.19 8
3 Xheka, Ramazan JR Argo 10:41.02 6
4 Villa, Tomas JR Reavis 10:46.41 4
5 Gagen, Matt SR Lemont 10:49.11 2
6 Castellanos, Braulio SR Reavis 10:49.31 1
7 Zwijack, Andrew FR Argo 10:58.71
8 Heatherington, Luke SO Lemont 11:21.68
9 Kemp, George SO Rich South 11:34.20

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hawkins, Chris SR St. Ignatius 15.02 10
2 Dunham, Conor SR St. Ignatius 15.61 8
3 Hayles, Gamar SO Rich Central 17.12 6
4 Pierce, Shun SO Rich South 17.72 4
5 Jubert, Jared JR Rich South 17.92 2
6 logan, javarius JR Kankakee 18.25 1
7 Stokes, Keewan SO Rich Central 19.18
8 Gould, Tavaris JR Argo 19.67
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dunham, Conor SR St. Ignatius 15.36
2 Gould, Tavaris JR Argo 18.03
3 logan, javarius JR Kankakee 18.30
4 Jubert, Jared JR Rich South 18.37
5 Henderson, Armani SO Solorio Academy 21.46
6 Gamboa, Javier SR Kennedy 22.71
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hawkins, Chris SR St. Ignatius 15.51
2 Hayles, Gamar SO Rich Central 17.13
3 Fay, Jaron SO Lemont 19.92
4 Roberts, Devontta JR Reavis 20.14
5 Staszel, Frank SO Solorio Academy 20.61
6 Owusu-Teng, Aaron SO Andrew 22.08
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stokes, Keewan SO Rich Central 17.76
2 Pierce, Shun SO Rich South 18.54
3 Odeneal, Jakobi SO Kankakee 19.23
4 Dominguez, Andy JR Reavis 19.65

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Kevin JR Rich Central 49.23
2 Thomas, Vashaad SR Rich Central 51.59
3 Gamboa, Javier SR Kennedy 56.35
4 Vieyra, Armando SR Solorio Academy 58.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 logan, javarius JR Kankakee 47.23 2
2 Quinlan, Conor FR St. Ignatius 47.49 1
3 Rascon, Ricardo SO Reavis 47.89
4 Owusu-Teng, Aaron SO Andrew 48.24
5 Rodriguez, Kevin SO Solorio Academy 48.27
6 Odeneal, Jakobi SO Kankakee 48.28
7 Fay, Jaron SO Lemont 53.45
8 Salcido, Enrique SO Kennedy 56.35
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dunham, Conor SR St. Ignatius 40.71 10
2 Jimenez, Ramiro JR Argo 43.94 8
3 Dominguez, Andy JR Reavis 44.83 6
4 McCray, Jermaine SO Argo 46.39 4
5 Sewell, Demonte FR Rich South 49.22
6 Jubert, Jared JR Rich South 51.25

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blunt, Sean SR Rich South 6' 0.0" 10
2 Love, Brody SR Rich Central 5' 8.0" 8
3 Stoakley, Josh SR Argo 5' 6.0" 5
4 Pierce, Sheldon SR St. Ignatius 5' 6.0" 5
5 Jackson, Kevin SR Andrew 5' 6.0" 2
6 Petruzzi, Mike SO Lemont 5' 4.0" 1
7 Richards, Jerimie SR Andrew 5' 2.0"
8 Davis, Bobby SO Lemont 5' 0.0"
9 Sewell, Demonte FR Rich South 5' 0.0"
10 Smith, Mickey SR St. Ignatius 5' 0.0"
11 Rascon, Ricardo SO Reavis 5' 0.0"
12 logan, javarius JR Kankakee -
13 McEasyland, Deuante SO Kankakee -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Mickey SR St. Ignatius 12' 6.0" 10
2 Gould, Tavaris JR Argo 11' 6.0" 8
3 Jimenez, Ramiro JR Argo 9' 6.0" 6
4 Sullivan, Liam SO St. Ignatius 8' 6.0" 4
5 Chialidikas, Alec SR Lemont 8' 6.0" 2
6 Gianakakis, Peter SR Lemont 7' 6.0" 1

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stokes, Keewan SO Rich Central 18' 8.0"
2 Allen, Darius SO Tinley Park 18' 5.0"
3 Smith, Khalid SR Reavis 18' 4.0"
4 Castillo, Rashaan SR St. Ignatius 17' 5.25"
5 Jackson, Kevin SR Andrew 17' 4.75"
6 Muhammad, Ahmad SR Rich Central 16' 8.0"
7 McCullough, Dan SO Tinley Park 15' 11.0"
8 Rodriguez, Kevin SO Solorio Academy 15' 9.0"
9 Diaz, Enrique JR Kennedy 14' 10.25"
10 Paredes, Jonathon SO Solorio Academy 14' 8.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McFadden, Darryl SR Rich South 20' 4.75" 10
2 Madison, Nick SR Andrew 19' 9.0" 8
3 lewis, tylese SR Kankakee 19' 5.0" 6
4 Jordan, Calvin JR Reavis 19' 4.75" 4
5 McCray, Jermaine SO Argo 19' 3.25" 2
6 jones, reggie SO Kankakee 18' 8.5" 1
7 Young, Giovanni SR Argo 18' 1.75"
8 Pierce, Sheldon SR St. Ignatius 17' 10.0"
9 Bialas, Sebastian JR Lemont 16' 10.0"
10 Adibi, Taijuan SR Rich South 16' 3.25"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henderson, Kiandre JR Rich Central 40' 2.5" 1
2 Dunne, Matt SO Lemont 37' 2.5"
3 Tucker, Kejuan JR Rich Central 37' 2.0"
4 Beard, Altwan SR Tinley Park 36' 10.0"
5 Henderson, Armani SO Solorio Academy 35' 10.5"
6 Staszel, Frank SO Solorio Academy 32' 8.0"
7 Rascon, Ricardo SO Reavis 32' 1.5"
8 Bialas, Sebastian JR Lemont 25' 8.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pierce, Sheldon SR St. Ignatius 42' 11.5" 10
2 Hawkins, Chris SR St. Ignatius 42' 3.0" 8
3 Young, Giovanni SR Argo 42' 1.0" 6
4 Jordan, Calvin JR Reavis 40' 6.0" 4
5 McCray, Jermaine SO Argo 40' 5.0" 2
6 Platt, Jake SR Andrew 39' 3.0"
7 Robinson, Maurice SO Tinley Park 36' 4.0"
8 Richards, Jawon FR Andrew 35' 7.0"
9 logan, javarius JR Kankakee 35' 2.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clayton, Johnny JR Rich South 38' 2.5"
2 Podkowski, Richie SR St. Ignatius 37' 8.0"
3 Stevenson, Ryan SO Tinley Park 37' 2.0"
4 garrison, jahmeek JR Kankakee 36' 8.0"
5 Nieciak, Jack SO St. Ignatius 34' 5.5"
6 Gianakakis, Peter SR Lemont 34' 4.0"
7 Sanchez, Christopher SO Solorio Academy 32' 8.5"
8 johnson, kendrick FR Kankakee 31' 9.0"
9 Carter, Tim JR Rich Central 31' 2.0"
10 Saenz, Arturo JR Kennedy 23' 6.0"
11 Cash, Timothy SO Kennedy 21' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Franklin, Jarvion SR Andrew 48' 5.0" 10
2 Kostrubala, Edward SR Lemont 46' 6.0" 8
3 Abuzir, Mohammad SR Argo 43' 7.5" 6
4 Platt, Jake SR Andrew 43' 0.0" 4
5 Ball, Zakiya SR Rich South 42' 10.0" 2
6 Ayers, Julius JR Rich Central 41' 4.0" 1
7 Abdelghani, Hamza SR Argo 40' 4.0"
8 Baldares, Rigoberto SR Reavis 39' 11.0"
9 Rapacz, Jim SO Reavis 38' 7.0"
10 Davis, Tyrone JR Tinley Park 37' 10.0"
11 Carias, Josue SO Solorio Academy 37' 5.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ogbomoh, Iyen SR Rich Central 115' 7.0" 6
2 Carrillo, Alejandro FR Solorio Academy 104' 0.0"
3 Doody, Tim SR St. Ignatius 101' 8.0"
4 garrison, jahmeek JR Kankakee 81' 8.0"
5 Portales, Ruben SO Solorio Academy 80' 3.0"
6 Podkowski, Richie SR St. Ignatius 78' 8.0"
7 Diaz, Frank SR Kennedy 78' 2.5"
8 Saenz, Arturo JR Kennedy 75' 1.0"
9 johnson, kendrick FR Kankakee 73' 2.0"
10 Mitchell, Jeremiah SR Rich Central 67' 4.0"
11 Stamps, Taji SR Rich South 52' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kostrubala, Edward SR Lemont 131' 5.0" 10
2 Platt, Jake SR Andrew 121' 11.0" 8
3 Abuzir, Mohammad SR Argo 110' 0.0" 4
4 Cuba, Scott JR Andrew 107' 4.0" 2
5 Rapacz, Jim SO Reavis 104' 10.0" 1
6 Ball, Zakiya SR Rich South 104' 5.0"
7 Pasterino, Anthony SO Lemont 101' 3.0"
8 Baldares, Rigoberto SR Reavis 96' 3.0"
9 Abdelghani, Hamza SR Argo 95' 1.0"
10 Stevenson, Ryan SO Tinley Park 94' 2.0"
11 Furlough, Issac SR Tinley Park 85' 9.0"