Barrington Girls Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Barrington278.5
New Trier217.25
Hoffman Estates135
Warren Township105.75
Grant96.5
Conant82.25
Plainfield North74
Crystal Lake South62
Lake Zurich30
Prairie Ridge21
Proviso East10.5
Bartlett3.25

Women's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Santos, Autumn JR Warren Township 12.65 10
2 Jones, Khristian JR Plainfield North 13.03 8
3 Hodges, Nina JR Barrington 13.11 6
4 Kubin, Rebecca FR Lake Zurich 13.19 4
5 Sherrod, Kyrah JR Conant 13.35 2
6 Opka, Daisy SR Conant 13.41 1
7 De Jesus, Gaby JR Crystal Lake South 13.45
8 Scott, Carlynn SO Warren Township 13.52
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hodges, Nina JR Barrington 13.30
2 De Jesus, Gaby JR Crystal Lake South 13.31
3 Sherrod, Kyrah JR Conant 13.31
4 Lagmano, Nicole SO New Trier 13.67
5 Collins, Monique SR Plainfield North 13.75
6 Pavin, Rachel SR Prairie Ridge 14.66
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jones, Khristian JR Plainfield North 12.92
2 Kubin, Rebecca FR Lake Zurich 13.27
3 Scott, Carlynn SO Warren Township 13.41
4 Mclaurin, Gabby SR Barrington 13.46
5 Holly, Kate FR New Trier 13.99
6 Race, Morgan FR Grant 14.06
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Santos, Autumn JR Warren Township 12.85
2 Opka, Daisy SR Conant 13.32
3 Zolecki, Nicolette FR Bartlett 14.08
4 Perez, Yesi SR Hoffman Estates 14.32
5 Lane, Lauren SO Grant 14.39
6 Romanyk, Taylor FR Prairie Ridge 15.37

Women's 100m Dash JV   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 John, Cecilia SO Crystal Lake South 13.45 10
2 Elo, Abigail SO Barrington 13.60 8
3 Nykaza, Liz JR Barrington 13.63 6
4 McKenzie, Rachel SO Conant 14.02 4
5 Jackson, Destinee FR Hoffman Estates 14.06 2
6 Horne, Verlencia FR Proviso East 14.07 1
7 Smyth, Kayla SO Grant 14.42
8 Metrick, Jordyn SO New Trier 14.56
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jackson, Destinee FR Hoffman Estates 13.80
2 McKenzie, Rachel SO Conant 13.83
3 Smyth, Kayla SO Grant 13.88
4 Metrick, Jordyn SO New Trier 13.98
5 Gonzalez, Christal SR Conant 14.01
6 Hawkins, Imani FR Plainfield North 14.34
7 Skoby, Katie SO Lake Zurich 14.44
8 Cosatino, Alexis FR Bartlett 16.20
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nykaza, Liz JR Barrington 13.71
2 Ward, Jasmine FR Warren Township 14.08
3 Joseph, Jacalyn SO New Trier 14.16
4 Washington, Ciana FR Warren Township 14.27
5 Harper, Taylor JR Crystal Lake South 14.80
6 Boyd, Emily FR Grant 14.90
7 Connell, Jamie JR Lake Zurich 15.09
8 Vivrett, Grace SO Prairie Ridge 15.73
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 John, Cecilia SO Crystal Lake South 13.46
2 Elo, Abigail SO Barrington 13.80
3 Horne, Verlencia FR Proviso East 13.91
4 Robinson, Heaven JR Hoffman Estates 14.33
5 Pickens, Robetta SO Proviso East 14.54
6 Allen, Crystal FR Prairie Ridge 15.16
7 Licata, Angela SO Plainfield North 15.30

Women's 200m Dash JV   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nykaza, Liz JR Barrington 28.01 10
2 Elias, Paige JR Barrington 28.44 8
3 John, Cecilia SO Crystal Lake South 28.51 6
4 McKenzie, Rachel SO Conant 28.73 4
5 Phiillips, Allison FR New Trier 29.53 2
6 Jackson, Destinee FR Hoffman Estates 30.07 1
7 Horne, Verlencia FR Proviso East 30.08
8 Knuckles, Katy FR Warren Township 30.48
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nykaza, Liz JR Barrington 28.03
2 Phiillips, Allison FR New Trier 29.76
3 Knuckles, Katy FR Warren Township 29.77
4 Cox, Kendal FR Lake Zurich 30.26
5 Boyd, Emily FR Grant 30.33
6 Skoby, Katie SO Lake Zurich 30.99
7 Morgan, Margaret JR Prairie Ridge 34.05
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jackson, Destinee FR Hoffman Estates 28.42
2 Elias, Paige JR Barrington 28.71
3 McKenzie, Rachel SO Conant 28.91
4 Horne, Verlencia FR Proviso East 29.96
5 Gonzalez, Christal SR Conant 30.54
6 Parrott, Kiana SO Plainfield North 32.42
7 Mengar, Lizzy JR Bartlett 32.88
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 John, Cecilia SO Crystal Lake South 28.52
2 Pickens, Robetta SO Proviso East 30.27
3 Metrick, Jordyn SO New Trier 30.37
4 Dvorak, Lauren SO Plainfield North 30.58
5 Gross, Maddy SO Crystal Lake South 30.95
6 Job, Greeshma JR Warren Township 31.16
7 Ironside, Ashley FR Grant 31.83
8 Vivrett, Grace SO Prairie Ridge 33.45

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ellis, Brittny JR Warren Township 25.07 10
2 Santos, Autumn JR Warren Township 26.16 8
3 Gorski, Rose SO New Trier 26.69 6
4 Hodges, Nina JR Barrington 26.79 4
5 Iroegbulem, Tracy SR Conant 27.03 2
6 Opka, Daisy SR Conant 27.25 1
7 Mclaurin, Kelsey FR Barrington 27.89
8 Karwiec, Edyta JR Hoffman Estates 28.05
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hodges, Nina JR Barrington 26.69
2 Iroegbulem, Tracy SR Conant 26.77
3 Karwiec, Edyta JR Hoffman Estates 28.21
4 Rome, Edna SR Proviso East 28.28
5 Clark, Kiana JR Crystal Lake South 28.32
6 Race, Morgan FR Grant 28.86
7 Tran, Diane FR Bartlett 31.32
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ellis, Brittny JR Warren Township 24.98
2 Gorski, Rose SO New Trier 26.60
3 Mclaurin, Kelsey FR Barrington 27.81
4 Kerpan, Ellie SO New Trier 28.63
5 Zolecki, Nicolette FR Bartlett 28.94
6 Starks, Jordan JR Plainfield North 29.45
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Santos, Autumn JR Warren Township 26.19
2 Opka, Daisy SR Conant 27.11
3 Ellis, Leah JR Proviso East 28.25
4 Rehder, Hannah SR Plainfield North 28.71
5 Peshek, Shelby SR Lake Zurich 29.06
6 Lane, Lauren SO Grant 29.10

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Jonniece JR Conant 1:06.98
2 Hernandez, Luna FR Hoffman Estates 1:07.14
3 Lynch, Marissa FR Bartlett 1:07.82
4 Waz, Malgorzatra SR Crystal Lake South 1:07.85
5 Batteglia, Alexandria SR Prairie Ridge 1:08.68
6 Norris, Alanna JR Crystal Lake South 1:09.29
7 Schaffer, Tatiana JR Prairie Ridge 1:10.79
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rehder, Hannah SR Plainfield North 1:04.85
2 Bridges, Madison FR Lake Zurich 1:05.44
3 Ellis, Leah JR Proviso East 1:06.38
4 Arellano, Stephanie FR New Trier 1:06.99
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ellis, Brittny JR Warren Township 57.20 10
2 Basala, Delaney SO Grant 59.51 8
3 Coy, Addison FR Barrington 59.55 6
4 Smart, Tara SO New Trier 1:00.50 4
5 Santos, Brynn SO Warren Township 1:03.34 2
6 Jones, Khristian JR Plainfield North 1:03.40 1
7 Leever, Kristen FR Bartlett 1:03.93
8 Cropsey, Lauren JR Barrington 1:06.22

Women's 400m Dash JV   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Valencia, Carina SR Hoffman Estates 1:11.77
2 Zilmer, Alyssa SO Bartlett 1:12.36
3 Day, Megan SO Plainfield North 1:15.62
4 Alber, Madyson FR Lake Zurich 1:17.00
5 Schaefer, Izzy SO Hoffman Estates 1:17.21
6 Morgan, Margaret JR Prairie Ridge 1:18.37
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harwood, Sophie FR Barrington 1:07.70 1.5
2 Bartucci, Jenna FR Prairie Ridge 1:08.67
3 Becker, Morgan FR Bartlett 1:09.32
4 Newberry, Cassidy FR Plainfield North 1:09.38
5 Pietro, Kayla FR Lake Zurich 1:11.48
6 Lakomski, Emily FR Conant 1:13.68
7 Botello, Natalie SO Warren Township 1:14.06
8 Nicholson, Tricia FR Conant 1:14.31
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeLaurentis, Rianna FR Barrington 1:01.04 10
2 Burch, Carter SR New Trier 1:04.50 8
3 Gunther, Juliet SO New Trier 1:04.51 6
4 Ward, Jasmine FR Warren Township 1:06.96 4
5 Morgan, Ajah SO Proviso East 1:07.70 1.5
6 Gluck, Becky FR Crystal Lake South 1:08.95
7 Mazie, Diamond FR Proviso East 1:09.30

Women's 800m Run JV   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Worman, Kaela SR Hoffman Estates 2:46.62
2 Davis, Jasmine SO Bartlett 2:51.96
3 Scheffler, Jen SR Warren Township 2:53.24
4 Claudio, Jenny SR Hoffman Estates 2:54.57
5 Stillman, Hannah SO Plainfield North 2:55.71
6 Schneider, Emily FR Prairie Ridge 2:57.77
7 O'Connor, Teagen FR Prairie Ridge 3:05.42
8 Shindo, Itsuki JR Conant 3:07.64
9 Gianakopoulos, Lexa FR Plainfield North 3:23.50
10 Ladwig, Lindsay SR Conant 3:37.67
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Glew, Katie FR New Trier 2:30.04 10
2 Fagan, Grace FR New Trier 2:30.33 8
3 Chen, Emily FR Barrington 2:34.12 6
4 Kim, Jemma FR Lake Zurich 2:37.24 4
5 Dorsey, Akilah SO Proviso East 2:38.17 2
6 Gross, Joelle JR Barrington 2:39.49 1
7 Meyer, Julia SO Crystal Lake South 2:40.56
8 Ullman, Natalie FR Lake Zurich 2:48.62
9 Cain, Lauren FR Crystal Lake South 2:53.03
10 Beckley, Madi SR Warren Township 2:53.21

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Som, Valerie SO Plainfield North 2:32.62
2 Mann, Abby SR Prairie Ridge 2:33.76
3 Cizek, Heather SO Conant 2:34.03
4 Rosenkranz, Ruthie JR Lake Zurich 2:35.02
5 Kelly, Morgan FR Bartlett 2:37.23
6 Norris, Alanna JR Crystal Lake South 2:40.69
7 McFarland, Coral FR Bartlett 2:47.76
8 Mann, Ellie JR Prairie Ridge 2:50.14
9 Temple, Rachael FR Grant 2:59.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schmidt, Kelli SO New Trier 2:23.48 10
2 Drabek, Brooke FR Grant 2:23.91 8
3 Crosson, Catherine SR Plainfield North 2:24.57 6
4 Haight, Becky JR Warren Township 2:24.91 4
5 Haile, Elsabet SR Hoffman Estates 2:26.51 2
6 Aguirre, Alondra JR Hoffman Estates 2:27.08 1
7 Doden, Greta SR Warren Township 2:27.19
8 Jung-Beeman, Oona SO New Trier 2:27.55
9 Waz, Malgorzatra SR Crystal Lake South 2:32.14
10 Davis, Sydney FR Conant 2:32.51
11 Bergren, Stephanie JR Barrington 2:37.24

Women's 1,600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shepard, Caitlin SO Lake Zurich 5:37.76
2 Tripp, Abby JR Conant 5:42.47
3 Brown, Mariah SR Bartlett 5:43.21
4 Chartrand, Sofi FR Plainfield North 5:49.38
5 Shine, Andie JR Prairie Ridge 5:49.56
6 Patino, Kristen SR Barrington 5:51.64
7 Duda, Ashley SR Prairie Ridge 5:53.61
8 Abundes, Elizabeth FR Warren Township 5:55.29
9 Garrigan, Kayla FR Bartlett 6:01.59
10 Weiss, Taylor JR Warren Township 6:15.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Mimi JR New Trier 5:09.39 10
2 Haile, Solome SR Hoffman Estates 5:10.68 8
3 Biddle, Meagan SO Hoffman Estates 5:13.44 6
4 Lakomski, Natalia SO Conant 5:17.93 4
5 Reynolds, Caroline SR Barrington 5:22.67 2
6 Lau, Rachael SO Plainfield North 5:27.51 1
7 Romig, Madison SO Grant 5:29.76
8 Schmidt, Molly FR New Trier 5:30.07
9 Lewis, Lindsey SR Grant 5:30.41
10 McNair, Laura JR Lake Zurich 5:32.64
11 Kobrick, Andie SO Crystal Lake South 5:35.74
12 Britten, Kiley JR Crystal Lake South 5:38.75

Women's 1,600m Run JV   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dagen, Carly SO Hoffman Estates 5:31.18 10
2 Maloney, Molly FR New Trier 5:38.62 8
3 Schneider, Katie SO Barrington 5:41.70 6
4 Zawisza, Monica SO Hoffman Estates 5:43.23 4
5 Stein, Suzanne SO New Trier 5:46.84 2
6 Wilson, Lindsey JR Barrington 5:53.10 1
7 Brown, Julianna FR Crystal Lake South 5:54.66
8 Remez, Kailee FR Lake Zurich 5:58.02
9 Glennon, Kelsey FR Conant 6:00.18
10 Klimt, Michelle JR Warren Township 6:00.85
11 Piton, Alyssa FR Warren Township 6:04.32
12 Cox, Kaitlyn FR Prairie Ridge 6:08.00
13 Meyers, Mady FR Plainfield North 6:08.89
14 Henderson, Chloe SO Crystal Lake South 6:09.83
15 Bakker, Miranda SO Plainfield North 6:13.41
16 Ruzich, Amy SO Conant 6:16.35
17 Gerlinger, Maddy SO Prairie Ridge 6:21.31
18 Kuehr, Rachel SO Lake Zurich 6:23.79
19 Schwarz, Sydnie SR Bartlett 6:38.63
20 Rattanasamay, Samantha JR Bartlett 7:01.91

Women's 3,200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Mimi JR New Trier 10:56.50 10
2 Aguirre, Alondra JR Hoffman Estates 11:20.59 8
3 Wagner, Erin SR Prairie Ridge 11:21.66 6
4 Lau, Rachael SO Plainfield North 11:22.89 4
5 Frei, Kaitlin SR New Trier 11:28.65 2
6 Samaryczew, Sammie FR Barrington 11:57.43 1
7 Bruzzini, Caitlyn FR Crystal Lake South 11:57.76
8 Marasigan, Michelle JR Conant 11:57.96
9 Prahbu, Reena SO Hoffman Estates 12:06.25
10 Patino, Kristen SR Barrington 12:12.02
11 Duda, Ashley SR Prairie Ridge 12:12.33
12 Murdoch, Gabrielle SO Bartlett 12:12.36
13 Bauer, Kaleigh JR Grant 12:26.90
14 Sherman, Courtney SR Conant 12:31.24
15 Dowden, Emily JR Bartlett 12:39.74
16 Drag, Brittany FR Plainfield North 12:43.59
17 Davis, Katie JR Crystal Lake South 13:07.70
18 Weiss, Taylor JR Warren Township 13:08.16
19 Nelsen, Tori SR Warren Township 13:23.34
20 Dague, Katarina JR Grant 13:27.64
21 Garrett, Brianna JR Lake Zurich 14:02.01
22 Kaprain, Michaela SR Lake Zurich 14:16.21

Women's 3,200m Run JV   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fix, Caroline FR New Trier 11:33.58 10
2 Agarwal, Arushi SO Barrington 12:19.63 8
3 Subarao, Natasha SR Hoffman Estates 12:47.60 6
4 Wolfrum, Jenna FR Barrington 12:55.99 4
5 Handelman, Molly SR New Trier 12:59.32 2
6 McDevitt, Kiersten FR Lake Zurich 12:59.33 1
7 Spangler, Jessie JR Plainfield North 14:04.79
8 Mazurikiewicz, Lauren SO Lake Zurich 14:07.80
9 McGowan, Shannon SR Conant 14:12.56
10 Prigg, Jill FR Hoffman Estates 14:13.07
11 Best, Madison FR Warren Township 14:18.12
12 Mager, Anne FR Warren Township 14:38.82
13 Wells, Annelise SO Plainfield North 14:54.31
14 Gade, Allison SO Conant 14:59.00

Women's 100m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Iroegbulem, Tracy SR Conant 15.96 10
2 Braun, McCall SR Barrington 16.34 8
3 Troemel, Emily SR Grant 17.10 6
4 Sangster, Julia SR Grant 17.29 4
5 Waldman, Hannah SR New Trier 17.33 2
6 Nadelhoffer, Natalie SR Warren Township 17.75 1
7 Lockwood, Anna JR Prairie Ridge 18.25
8 Taylor, Joyce JR Barrington -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Troemel, Emily SR Grant 16.80
2 Waldman, Hannah SR New Trier 17.26
3 Nadelhoffer, Natalie SR Warren Township 17.63
4 Lockwood, Anna JR Prairie Ridge 17.70
5 Hendon, Rachel FR Warren Township 19.72
6 Ellis, Leah JR Proviso East 20.48
7 Leever, Amanda JR Bartlett 20.55
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Braun, McCall SR Barrington 16.04
2 Newmark, Taylor JR New Trier 17.91
3 Regalado, Brenda SR Hoffman Estates 18.33
4 Bridges, Madison FR Lake Zurich 18.47
5 Urbanski, Ola JR Conant 18.51
6 Zavala, Melissa JR Plainfield North 19.11
7 Coffinbargar, Megan JR Bartlett 20.81
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sangster, Julia SR Grant 17.18
2 Iroegbulem, Tracy SR Conant 17.29
3 Taylor, Joyce JR Barrington 17.33
4 Nickel, Kate SR Plainfield North 18.95

Women's 100m Hurdles JV   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gil, Maddy SO Crystal Lake South 17.06 10
2 Murray, Vada FR Lake Zurich 17.19 8
3 Feely, Lauren SO Barrington 18.21 6
4 Fisher, Sam FR Prairie Ridge 18.30 4
5 Gadbois, Kristen FR Barrington 18.88 2
6 Martin, Jordan FR Warren Township 18.99 1
7 Urbina, Mina JR Warren Township 19.07
8 Esser, Monika JR Crystal Lake South 19.12
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Murray, Vada FR Lake Zurich 18.35
2 Esser, Monika JR Crystal Lake South 19.15
3 Martin, Jordan FR Warren Township 19.24
4 Dvorak, Lauren SO Plainfield North 19.99
5 Dondaville, Josie JR New Trier 20.20
6 Dean, Sharnice FR Proviso East 22.83
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gil, Maddy SO Crystal Lake South 17.05
2 Fisher, Sam FR Prairie Ridge 18.88
3 Urbina, Mina JR Warren Township 19.26
4 Whitman, Megan SO Grant 19.36
5 Swanson, Nataalie FR Plainfield North 19.96
6 Bridges, Mackenzie FR Lake Zurich 20.48
7 Marowski, Lily SO Conant 21.54
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Feely, Lauren SO Barrington 18.69
2 Gadbois, Kristen FR Barrington 19.08
3 Pingad, Lauren FR New Trier 19.56
4 Rummel, Julie SO Conant 19.72
5 Srb, Nicole JR Hoffman Estates 19.91
6 Jones, Destine FR Hoffman Estates 20.82

Women's 300m Intermediate Hurdles JV   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitman, Megan SO Grant 53.65 4
2 Fisher, Sam FR Prairie Ridge 54.04 1
3 Robinson, Shaelyn FR Grant 55.98
4 Marowski, Lily SO Conant 57.05
5 Dean, Sharnice FR Proviso East 58.49
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dondaville, Josie JR New Trier 53.96 2
2 Scott, Kate SR Barrington 57.00
3 Dvorak, Lauren SO Plainfield North 57.29
4 Srb, Nicole JR Hoffman Estates 58.82
5 Jones, Destine FR Hoffman Estates 59.79
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gil, Maddy SO Crystal Lake South 51.41 10
2 Feely, Lauren SO Barrington 51.84 8
3 Murray, Vada FR Lake Zurich 52.92 6
4 Urbina, Mina JR Warren Township 54.18
5 Bridges, Mackenzie FR Lake Zurich 54.20
6 Martin, Jordan FR Warren Township 54.69
7 Sanfilippo, Anna SR New Trier 57.09

Women's 300m Intermediate Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marasigan, Michelle JR Conant 54.24
2 Zavala, Melissa JR Plainfield North 54.54
3 Green, Katie SR Prairie Ridge 55.99
4 Nickel, Kate SR Plainfield North 57.50
5 Coffinbargar, Megan JR Bartlett 58.03
6 Trumbull, Claire JR Lake Zurich 58.32
7 Leever, Amanda JR Bartlett 59.96
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lockwood, Anna JR Prairie Ridge 50.20
2 Waldman, Hannah SR New Trier 51.52
3 Baez, Alex SR Hoffman Estates 52.63
4 Newmark, Taylor JR New Trier 53.47
5 Everett, Shyrie JR Warren Township 53.74
6 Skinner, Taylor SO Grant 53.92
7 Nadelhoffer, Natalie SR Warren Township 54.67
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schau, Taylor SR Crystal Lake South 47.69 10
2 Cossio, Anna SO Barrington 48.37 8
3 Troemel, Emily SR Grant 48.69 6
4 Capel, Sara-Kate SO Barrington 49.31 4
5 Boorom, Natalie JR Crystal Lake South 49.53 2
6 Regalado, Brenda SR Hoffman Estates 50.04 1
7 Urbanski, Ola JR Conant 51.21

Women's 4 x 100m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Barrington A Annika Cowen, Carly Horak,
Abigail Elo, Kayla Besthoff
53.24 10
2 Warren Township A Marquesa Daniels, Brynn Santos,
Autumn Santos, Brittny Ellis
49.49 10
3 Barrington A Nina Hodges, McCall Braun,
Gabby Mclaurin, Kelsey Mclaurin
50.89 7
4 New Trier A Maddy Murray, Madeline O'Dwyer,
Rose Gorski, Nicole Lagmano
50.89 7
5 New Trier A Isabelle Robbins, Jordyn Metrick,
Jessica Bleiweiss, Alison Denby
54.17 8
6 Plainfield North A Carley Pearson, Jordan Starks,
Maddie Houde, Hannah Rehder
54.26 6
7 Hoffman Estates A Natalia Pena, Jessica Hagen,
Heaven Robinson, Destinee Jackson
54.78 4
8 Conant A Meicie Bennett, Tracy Iroegbulem,
Sarah Kliora, Kyrah Sherrod
51.08 4
9 Conant A Jaemie Bennett, Tida Bowers,
Julie Rummel, Rachel McKenzie
54.85 2
10 Crystal Lake South A Gaby De Jesus, Kiana Clark,
Kathleen Pencak, Taylor Schau
51.52 2
11 Warren Township A Ciana Washington, Katy Knuckles,
Desiree Walker, Jasmine Ward
54.87 1
12 Plainfield North A Khristian Jones, Monique Collins,
Hayley Stazak, Anna Laudizio
52.27 1
13 Crystal Lake South A Taylor Harper, Tori Mitre,
Maddy Gross, Cecilia John
55.06
14 Hoffman Estates A Yesi Perez, Kaylan Williams,
Edyta Karwiec, Brenda Regalado
52.39
15 Lake Zurich A Kelly Beigl, Alysia Gritsonis,
Kaitlin Vages, Tiffany Chin
55.69
16 Grant A Morgan Race, Delaney Basala,
Lauren Lane, Georgia Rinda
54.06
17 Prairie Ridge A Ginika Osude, Natalie Bruns,
Juliane Allen, Rachel Pavin
54.38
18 Proviso East A Verlencia Horne, Lauern Cleveland,
Diamond Johnson, Diamond Mazie
55.87
19 Bartlett A Nicolette Zolecki, Diane Tran,
Kristen Leever, Kristyna Wittmayer
55.93
20 Grant A Kayla Smyth, Maura Smyth,
Meagan Jones, Emily Boyd
56.58
21 Prairie Ridge A Crystal Allen, Cara Allen,
Ashley Alcock, Margaret Morgan
1:00.55
22 Bartlett A Valencia Howery, Lizzy Mengar,
Adrianna Jachym, Morgan Becker
1:01.36

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Barrington A Nina Hodges, Sara-Kate Capel,
Gabby Mclaurin, Kelsey Mclaurin
1:46.32 10
2 Barrington A Liz Nykaza, Kayla Besthoff,
Paige Elias, Claire Fountas
1:53.34 10
3 Hoffman Estates A Natalia Pena, Destinee Jackson,
Destine Jones, Heaven Robinson
1:56.97 8
4 New Trier A Maddy Murray, Madeline O'Dwyer,
Rose Gorski, Nicole Lagmano
1:48.36 8
5 Conant A Meicie Bennett, Tracy Iroegbulem,
Sarah Kliora, Kyrah Sherrod
1:49.27 6
6 Conant A Jaemie Bennett, Tida Bowers,
Julie Rummel, Rachel McKenzie
1:57.00 6
7 Plainfield North A Monique Collins, Anna Laudizio,
Khristian Jones, Hayley Stazak
1:50.43 4
8 New Trier A Isabelle Robbins, Maddy Murray,
Lauren Pingad, Alison Denby
1:57.61 4
9 Warren Township A Ciana Washington, Greeshma Job,
JoMarie Jones, Katy Knuckles
1:58.36 2
10 Hoffman Estates A Yesi Perez, Kaylan Williams,
Brenda Regalado, Edyta Karwiec
1:50.53 2
11 Warren Township A Marquesa Daniels, Nikki Jack,
Carlynn Scott, Jasmine Griffin
1:50.97 1
12 Plainfield North A Lauren Dvorak, Mikayla Shaffern,
Maddie Houde, Carley Pearson
1:59.84 1
13 Crystal Lake South A Gaby De Jesus, Kiana Clark,
Kathleen Pencak, Rachel Reimann
1:51.83
14 Proviso East A Sharnice Dean, Kiara Adams,
Robetta Pickens, Lauern Cleveland
2:01.12
15 Grant A Morgan Race, Julia Sangster,
Lauren Troemel, Dana Nozime
1:53.76
16 Grant A Kayla Smyth, Maura Smyth,
Anna Jensen, Emily Boyd
2:02.89
17 Bartlett A Amanda Leever, Kristyna Wittmayer,
Diane Tran, Nicolette Zolecki
2:01.62
18 Crystal Lake South A Taylor Harper, Tori Mitre,
Maddy Gross, Cecilia John
2:03.20
19 Prairie Ridge A Ginika Osude, Natalie Bruns,
Taylor Romanyk, Juliane Allen
-
20 Prairie Ridge A Crystal Allen, Cara Allen,
Ashley Alcock, Allie Arkell
-
21 Bartlett A Shruti Bakre, Erika Martinez,
Alexis Cosatino, Adrianna Jachym
-

Women's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Barrington A Lauren Cropsey, Stephanie Bergren,
Addison Coy, Anna Cossio
4:07.37 10
2 Barrington A Joelle Gross, Rianna DeLaurentis,
Lauren Feely, Claire Fountas
4:21.16 10
3 New Trier A Alison Denby, Jacalyn Joseph,
Jessica Bleiweiss, Michaela Maday
4:31.58 8
4 Grant A Emily Troemel, Brooke Drabek,
Dana Nozime, Delaney Basala
4:09.14 8
5 Warren Township A Jasmine Griffin, Brynn Santos,
Greta Doden, Becky Haight
4:09.65 6
6 Proviso East A Lauern Cleveland, Sharnice Dean,
Akilah Dorsey, Adrianna Barnes
4:37.54 6
7 Plainfield North A Mikayla Shaffern, Valerie Som,
Kat Simon, Cassidy Newberry
4:41.32 4
8 New Trier A Kate Holly, Tara Smart,
Erin Kunkler, Madeline O'Dwyer
4:14.45 4
9 Hoffman Estates A Carly Dagen, Monica Zawisza,
Natasha Subarao, Jessica Hagen
4:42.72 2
10 Hoffman Estates A Meagan Biddle, Solome Haile,
Brenda Regalado, Kaylan Williams
4:21.86 2
11 Plainfield North A Catherine Crosson, Hannah Rehder,
Jordan Starks, Hayley Stazak
4:22.43 1
12 Crystal Lake South A Maddy Gil, Lauren Cain,
Becky Gluck, Julia Meyer
4:44.78 1
13 Lake Zurich A Mackenzie Weider, Kayla Pietro,
Kaitlin Vages, Madyson Alber
4:54.06
14 Conant A Michelle Marasigan, Heather Cizek,
Jonniece Jones, Ola Urbanski
4:24.56
15 Warren Township A Natalie Botello, Megan Szymus,
JoMarie Jones, Ashley Harper
4:55.85
16 Prairie Ridge A Ginika Osude, Rachel Pavin,
Katie Green, Anna Lockwood
4:25.26
17 Prairie Ridge A Crystal Allen, Alexandra Barker,
Jenna VanBosch, Jenna Bartucci
4:56.91
18 Bartlett A Kristen Leever, Kristyna Wittmayer,
Megan Coffinbargar, Marissa Lynch
4:31.27
19 Conant A Emily Lakomski, Kelsey Glennon,
Allison Gade, Jennifer Bolek
5:03.26

Women's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hoffman Estates A Solome Haile, Elsabet Haile,
Yazmin Nunez, Meagan Biddle
9:30.71 10
2 New Trier A Katie Glew, Grace Fagan,
Juliet Gunther, Carter Burch
10:02.46 10
3 Barrington A Joelle Gross, Claire Fountas,
Sophie Harwood, Elizabeth Streiff
10:26.56 8
4 Barrington A Caroline Reynolds, Addison Coy,
Lauren Cropsey, Stephanie Bergren
9:31.83 8
5 Hoffman Estates A Natasha Subarao, Monica Zawisza,
Stephina Pribhu, Carly Dagen
10:34.90 6
6 New Trier A Cara Keleher, Kelli Schmidt,
Oona Jung-Beeman, Molly Schmidt
9:43.87 6
7 Crystal Lake South A Maddy Gil, Julia Meyer,
Lauren Cain, Julianna Brown
10:44.46 4
8 Grant A Brooke Drabek, Madison Romig,
Lindsey Lewis, Lauren Troemel
9:49.11 4
9 Crystal Lake South A Natalie Boorom, Malgorzatra Waz,
Andie Kobrick, Kiley Britten
10:06.11 2
10 Lake Zurich A Rachel Kuehr, Mackenzie Weider,
Natalie Ullman, Noel Brindise
10:56.23 2
11 Warren Township A Michelle Klimt, Alejandra Saravia,
Jen Scheffler, Alyssa Piton
11:02.79 1
12 Plainfield North A Catherine Crosson, Sofi Chartrand,
Valerie Som, Emma Anderson
10:14.43 1
13 Lake Zurich A Christina Eddleman, Caitlin Shepard,
Kristie Houghton, Ruthie Rosenkranz
10:23.25
14 Plainfield North A Comet Blecha, Mady Meyers,
Makenzie Doubek, Michelle Lao
11:11.50
15 Bartlett A Mariah Brown, Kayla Garrigan,
Coral McFarland, Morgan Kelly
10:44.58
16 Prairie Ridge A Kaitlyn Cox, Alexandra Barker,
Maddy Gerlinger, Jenna VanBosch
11:30.87
17 Warren Township A Shannon Meehan, Heidi Doden,
Rachel Ziegler, Elizabeth Abundes
10:44.85
18 Bartlett A Marie Schrempf, Jasmine Davis,
Elora Venchus, Jessica Littlefield
11:48.50
19 Conant A Sydney Davis, Jessica Bruscemi,
Heather Cizek, Shreeneth Patel
10:55.69
20 Conant A Itsuki Shindo, Jennifer Bolek,
Amanda Locascio, Katie Lorenz
12:26.47
21 Prairie Ridge A Andie Shine, Abby Mann,
Ellie Mann, Tatiana Schaffer
11:23.05

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cossio, Anna SO Barrington 5' 2.0" 10
2 Pearson, Carley SO Plainfield North 4' 8.0" 7
3 Baez, Alex SR Hoffman Estates 4' 8.0" 7
4 Leafblad, Abby JR Warren Township 4' 8.0" 4
5 Schweinberg, Allie FR Grant 4' 6.0" 2
6 Capel, Sara-Kate SO Barrington 4' 6.0" 1
7 Blecha, Comet SR Plainfield North 4' 6.0"
8 Palmer, Rachel JR New Trier 4' 6.0"
9 Smith, Maddy JR Prairie Ridge 4' 4.0"
10 Alexander, Alexis JR Warren Township 4' 4.0"
11 Kunkler, Erin SO New Trier 4' 4.0"
12 Sherrod, Kyrah JR Conant -
13 Reynolds, Arial FR Grant -

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Karabas, Nicole JR New Trier 9' 6.0" 10
2 Strom, Alexis SR Prairie Ridge 9' 6.0" 8
3 Egerter, Claire JR New Trier 9' 0.0" 5
4 Peshek, Shelby SR Lake Zurich 9' 0.0" 5
5 Leafblad, Abby JR Warren Township 9' 0.0" 2
6 Lombardino, Kaitlyn FR Grant 8' 0.0" 0.5
7 ferguson, Laura SR Plainfield North 8' 0.0" 0.5
8 Cho, Esther SR Hoffman Estates 8' 0.0"
9 D'Souza, Shannon JR Warren Township 7' 6.0"
10 Brockman, Hannah JR Grant 7' 6.0"
11 Bennett, Meicie SR Conant 7' 6.0"
12 Nickel, Kate SR Plainfield North 7' 0.0"
13 Rojas, Karen SR Barrington 7' 0.0"
14 Eszak, Madeline SO Lake Zurich 6' 6.0"
15 Taylor, Joyce JR Barrington 6' 6.0"

Women's Pole Vault JV   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Locke, Cieran SO Grant 8' 0.0" 10
2 Mooney, Becca SR Barrington 7' 6.0" 8
3 Iida, Dominique JR New Trier 7' 0.0" 3.25
4 Harper, Ashley SR Warren Township 7' 0.0" 3.25
5 Friberg, Brittany SR Bartlett 7' 0.0" 3.25
6 Rummel, Julie SO Conant 7' 0.0" 3.25
7 Beigl, Kelly SO Lake Zurich 7' 0.0"
8 Fisher, Sam FR Prairie Ridge 7' 0.0"
9 Shaffern, Mikayla SO Plainfield North 7' 0.0"
10 Chevalier, Sophie FR New Trier 6' 6.0"
11 Day, Megan SO Plainfield North 6' 0.0"
12 Kehnemuyi, Sarah SO Lake Zurich 6' 0.0"
13 Szymus, Megan FR Warren Township 5' 6.0"
14 Morgan, Amanda SO Barrington -
15 Nicholson, Tricia FR Conant -
16 Smyth, Kayla SO Grant -

Women's Long Jump JV   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bridges, Mackenzie FR Lake Zurich 13' 5.75"
2 Bennett, Jaemie FR Conant 13' 3.75"
3 Skoby, Katie SO Lake Zurich 12' 11.5"
4 Zilmer, Alyssa SO Bartlett 12' 10.0"
5 Smyth, Maura FR Grant 12' 9.25"
6 Lichner, Maddie SO Plainfield North 12' 6.5"
7 Bakre, Shruti JR Bartlett 12' 6.5"
8 Esser, Monika JR Crystal Lake South 12' 0.5"
9 Bowers, Tida FR Conant 11' 10.75"
10 Lewis, Areella FR Proviso East -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elias, Paige JR Barrington 15' 0.0" 10
2 Mooney, Becca SR Barrington 14' 8.75" 8
3 Pingad, Lauren FR New Trier 14' 5.0" 6
4 Borodavka, Vlada SO Warren Township 14' 3.75" 4
5 Fisher, Sam FR Prairie Ridge 14' 3.75" 2
6 Williams, Morgan JR Grant 14' 1.5" 1
7 Blantz, Sydney SO Hoffman Estates 14' 0.0"
8 Nard, McKenna JR New Trier 13' 7.5"
9 Gross, Maddy SO Crystal Lake South 13' 6.0"
10 Houde, Maddie SO Plainfield North 13' 3.75"
11 Martin, Jordan FR Warren Township 13' 1.25"

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scott, Carlynn SO Warren Township 14' 11.0"
2 Rinda, Georgia JR Grant 14' 10.0"
3 Rivera, Sabrina SO Crystal Lake South 14' 7.75"
4 De Jesus, Gaby JR Crystal Lake South 14' 7.75"
5 Kubin, Rebecca FR Lake Zurich 14' 7.75"
6 Hendon, Rachel FR Warren Township 14' 4.25"
7 Pavin, Rachel SR Prairie Ridge 14' 1.25"
8 Bridges, Madison FR Lake Zurich 13' 5.75"
9 Cassidy, Becky JR Grant 12' 9.0"
10 Green, Katie SR Prairie Ridge 11' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smart, Tara SO New Trier 16' 8.5" 10
2 Laudizio, Anna SO Plainfield North 16' 8.5" 8
3 Morgan, Brooke SR Barrington 16' 6.75" 6
4 Braun, McCall SR Barrington 16' 1.75" 4
5 Bennett, Meicie SR Conant 15' 9.5" 2
6 Hernandez, Luna FR Hoffman Estates 15' 4.75" 1
7 Murray, Maddy SO New Trier 14' 11.0"
8 Kliora, Sarah SR Conant 14' 5.5"
9 Karwiec, Edyta JR Hoffman Estates 14' 3.75"
10 Stazak, Hayley FR Plainfield North 14' 3.0"
11 Dickerson, Asia SR Proviso East 12' 7.25"

Women's Triple Jump JV   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Houde, Maddie SO Plainfield North 29' 6.25" 1
2 Cox, Kendal FR Lake Zurich 28' 3.0"
3 Jones, Meagan SO Grant 28' 2.75"
4 Borodavka, Vlada SO Warren Township 27' 9.5"
5 Bakre, Shruti JR Bartlett 27' 8.5"
6 Pham, Michelle SO Crystal Lake South 26' 10.0"
7 Schaefer, Izzy SO Hoffman Estates 21' 11.5"
8 Muskala, Jagoda FR Conant -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gizynski, Roxy JR Barrington 30' 7.25" 10
2 Pingad, Lauren FR New Trier 30' 6.0" 8
3 Nard, McKenna JR New Trier 30' 1.0" 6
4 Blantz, Sydney SO Hoffman Estates 30' 0.0" 4
5 Bennett, Jaemie FR Conant 29' 6.5" 2
6 Stryczek, Brianna SO Barrington 29' 4.0"
7 Brown, Maya SO Lake Zurich 29' 3.25"
8 Lichner, Maddie SO Plainfield North 27' 0.0"
9 Barnes, Adrianna FR Proviso East 21' 6.0"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Newmark, Taylor JR New Trier 32' 5.75" 6
2 Rinda, Georgia JR Grant 31' 5.5"
3 Rivera, Sabrina SO Crystal Lake South 30' 1.5"
4 Cho, Esther SR Hoffman Estates 29' 4.5"
5 Hernandez, Luna FR Hoffman Estates 29' 3.5"
6 Pearson, Carley SO Plainfield North 29' 0.0"
7 Jones, Jonniece JR Conant 28' 4.0"
8 Bruns, Natalie JR Prairie Ridge 27' 9.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Laudizio, Anna SO Plainfield North 33' 2.75" 10
2 Jack, Nikki SO Warren Township 33' 1.0" 8
3 Waldman, Hannah SR New Trier 31' 11.5" 4
4 Nozime, Dana JR Grant 31' 6.0" 2
5 Taylor, Joyce JR Barrington 31' 6.0" 1
6 Kliora, Sarah SR Conant 31' 5.75"
7 Lockwood, Anna JR Prairie Ridge 31' 5.5"
8 Geallis, Leah SO Crystal Lake South 30' 10.25"
9 D'Souza, Shannon JR Warren Township -
10 Mclaurin, Kelsey FR Barrington -

Women's Shot Put JV   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schappert, Nina JR Crystal Lake South 26' 3.5"
2 Bartucci, Jenna FR Prairie Ridge 26' 3.0"
3 Gottschalk, Savana SO Bartlett 25' 0.5"
4 MacCready, Allie SR Crystal Lake South 25' 0.0"
5 Furtek, Ashley JR Plainfield North 24' 4.5"
6 Wellington, Lania SO Plainfield North 23' 10.5"
7 Walker, Danielle SO Bartlett 22' 3.0"
8 Rauchfuss, Rachel SO Lake Zurich 21' 0.0"
9 Bartucci, Jessica JR Prairie Ridge 20' 0.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sisto, Alessandra JR Hoffman Estates 34' 3.0" 10
2 McEnery, Kate FR Grant 34' 1.0" 8
3 Turf, Laura JR Hoffman Estates 31' 9.0" 6
4 Iroegbulem, Vanessa FR Conant 31' 1.0" 4
5 Ellington, Kedeigha SR Grant 31' 0.0" 2
6 Jeka, Spencer SO Barrington 30' 4.5" 1
7 Whiton, Rebecca FR Warren Township 30' 4.5"
8 Tangney, Courtney SO Warren Township 30' 1.5"
9 Swett, Ariel SO New Trier 30' 1.0"
10 Rybinski, Kylie SO Conant 29' 10.5"
11 Azie, Obiama SO Barrington 29' 4.0"
12 Prudeux, Monique SR New Trier 27' 7.5"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cheever, Rachel SR Barrington 32' 9.5"
2 Robert, Ramona JR Plainfield North 30' 10.0"
3 Kurcab, Grace SR Barrington 30' 0.5"
4 O'Dell, Alexandra SR Plainfield North 29' 5.0"
5 Epich, Shelby SO Conant 28' 8.0"
6 Alba, Luz FR Crystal Lake South 26' 11.0"
7 Ceglarski, Lydia SR Prairie Ridge 24' 10.0"
8 Tabor, Corinna SO Bartlett 24' 8.5"
9 Antolik, Kate SR Bartlett 24' 2.5"
10 Barton, Kirsten JR Prairie Ridge 22' 1.0"
11 Schroeder, Victoria SO Lake Zurich 20' 8.5"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Oginni, Banke SR Hoffman Estates 45' 1.5"
2 Donnell, Jennifer SR Conant 41' 10.5"
3 Knobbe, Keely JR Warren Township 36' 5.0"
4 Sharples, Starbrina SR Grant 35' 1.0"
5 Borsotti, Alison SO New Trier 34' 5.5"
6 Clark, Kiana JR Crystal Lake South 34' 5.0"
7 Atuobi, Abena FR Warren Township 34' 3.0"
8 Darby, Aerial SR Grant 33' 11.5"
9 Bliudzius, Melanie JR Hoffman Estates 33' 8.5"
10 Dorfman, Becca JR Lake Zurich 30' 4.0"

Women's Discus Throw JV   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Manprasert, Marissa FR Plainfield North 92' 6.5" 8
2 Gottschalk, Savana SO Bartlett 69' 9.5"
3 Balfe, Jessica SR Crystal Lake South 69' 0.5"
4 Krysiuk, Katrine JR Crystal Lake South 65' 9.5"
5 Zilmer, Alyssa SO Bartlett 64' 9.0"
6 Rauchfuss, Rachel SO Lake Zurich 63' 9.5"
7 Iroegbulem, Vanessa FR Conant 62' 8.0"
8 Bartucci, Jenna FR Prairie Ridge 61' 5.5"
9 Michalak, Kjrstyn FR Prairie Ridge 57' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McEnery, Kate FR Grant 98' 2.0" 10
2 Sisto, Alessandra JR Hoffman Estates 92' 6.5" 6
3 Ellington, Kedeigha SR Grant 91' 3.0" 4
4 Swett, Ariel SO New Trier 84' 6.0" 2
5 Jeka, Spencer SO Barrington 84' 2.5" 1
6 Robinson, Taylr JR Hoffman Estates 84' 2.0"
7 Crawford, Maya FR Conant 83' 9.0"
8 Tangney, Courtney SO Warren Township 79' 6.0"
9 Armstrong, Sarah JR Barrington 76' 9.5"
10 Castillo, Melissa JR Plainfield North 76' 9.5"
11 Whiton, Rebecca FR Warren Township 68' 3.5"
12 Prudeux, Monique SR New Trier 59' 1.5"

Women's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Donnell, Jennifer SR Conant 134' 2.0" 10
2 Oginni, Banke SR Hoffman Estates 130' 3.0" 8
3 Knobbe, Keely JR Warren Township 117' 5.0" 6
4 Cheever, Rachel SR Barrington 112' 9.0" 4
5 Darby, Aerial SR Grant 112' 6.0" 2
6 Mueller, Kylie SO Grant 106' 3.0" 1
7 Siatta, Mary JR Hoffman Estates 102' 2.0"
8 Dorfman, Becca JR Lake Zurich 101' 5.0"
Prelims Heat #0
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Oginni, Banke SR Hoffman Estates 130' 3.0"
2 Donnell, Jennifer SR Conant 128' 5.0"
3 Cheever, Rachel SR Barrington 112' 9.0"
4 Darby, Aerial SR Grant 112' 6.0"
5 Knobbe, Keely JR Warren Township 110' 2.0"
6 Mueller, Kylie SO Grant 103' 10.0"
7 Siatta, Mary JR Hoffman Estates 102' 2.0"
8 Dorfman, Becca JR Lake Zurich 101' 5.0"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 O'Dell, Alexandra SR Plainfield North 93' 11.0"
2 Borsotti, Alison SO New Trier 87' 7.0"
3 Fuentes, Alexis SO Conant 86' 5.0"
4 Mckee, Lauren SR Lake Zurich 74' 4.0"
5 Ceglarski, Lydia SR Prairie Ridge 72' 0.0"
6 Robert, Ramona JR Plainfield North 71' 6.0"
7 Rivera, Sabrina SO Crystal Lake South 69' 7.0"
8 Kurcab, Grace SR Barrington 67' 7.0"
9 Tabor, Corinna SO Bartlett 60' 9.0"
10 Antolik, Kate SR Bartlett 56' 6.0"
11 Highfill, Carissa SR Prairie Ridge 54' 10.0"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Atuobi, Abena FR Warren Township 99' 9.0"
2 Ransom, Katrina JR Crystal Lake South 94' 11.0"