Macon County Mens

Scores:
Team Score
Central A & M114
St. Teresa87
Argenta-Oreana84
Macon Meridian70
Sangamon Valley65
Cerro Gordo64
Warrensburg-Latham29
Maroa-Forsyth28

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fowler, Gage JR Cerro Gordo 11.38 10
2 Pokalsey, Jason SR Central A & M 11.54 8
3 Wenskunas, Austin SR Argenta-Oreana 11.73 6
4 Duncan, Jason FR St. Teresa 11.74 4
5 Hawkins, Shane SR St. Teresa 11.84 2
6 Isbell, Steve SR Cerro Gordo 12.14 1
7 Inda, Arik JR Maroa-Forsyth 12.23
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Fowler, Gage JR Cerro Gordo 11.27
2 Wenskunas, Austin SR Argenta-Oreana 11.30
3 Duncan, Jason FR St. Teresa 11.46
4 Inda, Arik JR Maroa-Forsyth 12.17
5 Smith, Dakota FR Central A & M 12.30
6 Tucker, Drake SR Warrensburg-Latham 12.32
7 Menges, Wyatt FR Macon Meridian 12.39
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pokalsey, Jason SR Central A & M 11.45
2 Hawkins, Shane SR St. Teresa 11.70
3 Isbell, Steve SR Cerro Gordo 12.17
4 Huffman, Cale SR Maroa-Forsyth 12.55
5 Perales, Alex SR Argenta-Oreana 12.77
6 Scheiter, Kenny JR Sangamon Valley 12.90
7 Hayes, Mason JR Warrensburg-Latham 13.29

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pokalsey, Jason SR Central A & M 22.38 10
2 Fowler, Gage JR Cerro Gordo 22.59 8
3 Lawless, Tim SR St. Teresa 23.56 6
4 Hawkins, Shane SR St. Teresa 24.08 4
5 Highley, Nathan FR Sangamon Valley 24.21 2
6 Stanley, Austin FR Macon Meridian 24.38 1
7 Evans, Brian SO Warrensburg-Latham 24.85
8 Skarupa, Trent SR Warrensburg-Latham 24.90
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Fowler, Gage JR Cerro Gordo 23.37
2 Highley, Nathan FR Sangamon Valley 24.32
3 Stanley, Austin FR Macon Meridian 24.71
4 Skarupa, Trent SR Warrensburg-Latham 24.96
5 Evans, Brian SO Warrensburg-Latham 25.07
6 Huffman, Cale SR Maroa-Forsyth 25.76
7 Scheiter, Kenny JR Sangamon Valley 26.71
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pokalsey, Jason SR Central A & M 23.60
2 Lawless, Tim SR St. Teresa 24.03
3 Hawkins, Shane SR St. Teresa 24.38
4 Perales, Alex SR Argenta-Oreana 27.05
5 Smith, Dakota FR Central A & M 27.75
6 Wenskunas, Austin SR Argenta-Oreana 28.10
7 Menezes, JR FR Cerro Gordo 28.84

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Ian FR Macon Meridian 1:00.61 2
2 Buchanan, Gabe SR Warrensburg-Latham 1:02.90
3 Hess, Brock SR Warrensburg-Latham 1:07.12
4 Bagley, Trevor SR Central A & M 1:17.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pokalsey, Jason SR Central A & M 52.57 10
2 Hemmen, Tyler JR Argenta-Oreana 54.47 8
3 Ricker, Ryan SR Macon Meridian 57.02 6
4 Arnold, Colin SO Maroa-Forsyth 58.26 4
5 Grosberger, Brenden SO Sangamon Valley 1:02.14 1
6 Lehmann, Ethan SO St. Teresa 1:15.86

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hemmen, Tyler JR Argenta-Oreana 2:07.69 10
2 Baker, Drake SO Macon Meridian 2:13.21 8
3 Olson, Gabe SO St. Teresa 2:15.70 6
4 Dawson, Trevor SO Warrensburg-Latham 2:16.93 4
5 Adaii, Benji SR St. Teresa 2:18.46 2
6 Ryan, Parker JR Sangamon Valley 2:19.93 1
7 Sprague, Sawyer JR Argenta-Oreana 2:22.85
8 Brown, Allen SO Sangamon Valley 2:27.32
9 Buchanan, Gabe SR Warrensburg-Latham 2:41.27
10 Nalefski, Matt JR Maroa-Forsyth 2:42.39
11 Coultas, Brandon SR Central A & M 2:46.66
12 Bagley, Trevor SR Central A & M 3:08.76

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Velchek, Madison SR St. Teresa 4:57.00 10
2 Williams, David SR Cerro Gordo 5:05.75 8
3 Hemmen, Tyler JR Argenta-Oreana 5:12.62 6
4 Sprague, Sawyer JR Argenta-Oreana 5:19.24 4
5 Dawson, Trevor SO Warrensburg-Latham 5:21.48 2
6 Kane, Brandon FR Maroa-Forsyth 5:29.39 1
7 Brown, Allen SO Sangamon Valley 5:43.32
8 King, Tyler SO Macon Meridian 5:49.02
9 Sustita, Raul SR St. Teresa 5:52.59
10 Cooper, Jonah JR Cerro Gordo 5:57.78
11 Tate, Zach SO Sangamon Valley 6:09.86
12 Morse, Triston FR Central A & M 6:12.91
13 Nichol, Josh FR Maroa-Forsyth 6:40.91
14 Bond, Zach JR Central A & M 8:06.13

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Velchek, Madison SR St. Teresa 10:36.92 10
2 Williams, David SR Cerro Gordo 10:55.87 8
3 Sprague, Sawyer JR Argenta-Oreana 11:21.66 6
4 Tate, Zach SO Sangamon Valley 11:47.07 4
5 Kane, Brandon FR Maroa-Forsyth 11:47.31 2
6 King, Tyler SO Macon Meridian 11:51.96 1
7 Sustita, Raul SR St. Teresa 12:23.69
8 Cooper, Jonah JR Cerro Gordo 12:52.42
9 Badgley, Blake FR Sangamon Valley 13:28.09
10 Coultas, Zaylon SO Central A & M 14:22.99
11 Ludwig, Ashton SO Central A & M 15:52.25

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tucker, Zach JR Argenta-Oreana 16.23 10
2 Ballinger, Zack SR Central A & M 16.55 8
3 Dooley, Timmy SO Sangamon Valley 19.65 6
4 Nailer, Devon FR Maroa-Forsyth 20.67 4
5 Rasmussen, Tyler FR Sangamon Valley 22.85 2

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ballinger, Zack SR Central A & M 43.20 10
2 Isbell, Steve SR Cerro Gordo 43.53 8
3 Tucker, Zach JR Argenta-Oreana 44.64 6
4 Inda, Arik JR Maroa-Forsyth 45.94 4
5 Brincken, Michael JR Sangamon Valley 46.20 2
6 Dooley, Timmy SO Sangamon Valley 51.09 1

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Houser, Ryan SR Central A & M 8' 6.0" 10
2 Woodhead, Cade SO Central A & M 6' 6.0" 8

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wenskunas, Austin SR Argenta-Oreana 22' 0.5" 10
2 Fowler, Gage JR Cerro Gordo 21' 2.5" 8
3 Royce, Garrett SR Sangamon Valley 20' 7.0" 6
4 Ballinger, Zack SR Central A & M 20' 1.5" 4
5 Reed, Jacob JR Macon Meridian 19' 6.5" 2
6 Arnold, Colin SO Maroa-Forsyth 19' 2.5" 1
7 Highley, Nathan FR Sangamon Valley 18' 10.0"
8 Stanley, Austin FR Macon Meridian 17' 10.0"
9 Crawley, Quinton SR Argenta-Oreana 16' 10.0"
10 Butts, Andrew FR Warrensburg-Latham 16' 4.5"
11 Tucker, Drake SR Warrensburg-Latham 16' 3.5"
12 Vogel, Nick FR Cerro Gordo 16' 1.5"
13 Livasy, John JR Maroa-Forsyth 14' 6.0"
14 Chepan, Trenton JR Central A & M -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Royce, Garrett SR Sangamon Valley 39' 9.0" 10
2 Fowler, Gage JR Cerro Gordo 39' 3.5" 8
3 Hemmen, Tyler JR Argenta-Oreana 36' 8.5" 6
4 Butts, Andrew FR Warrensburg-Latham 33' 6.5" 4
5 Royce, Wyatt FR Sangamon Valley 32' 8.75" 2
6 Stedman, Ben JR Central A & M 31' 0.0" 1
7 Livasy, John JR Maroa-Forsyth 30' 11.75"
8 Maynard, Matt JR Central A & M 27' 9.5"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chepan, Trenton JR Central A & M 45' 10.75" 10
2 Porter, Trey SR Argenta-Oreana 45' 4.75" 8
3 Moore, Brady FR St. Teresa 43' 8.0" 6
4 Kent, Gabe SO Warrensburg-Latham 40' 2.0" 4
5 Owens, Brandon SO Maroa-Forsyth 40' 0.75" 2
6 Maynard, Matt JR Central A & M 38' 8.5" 1
7 Renfro, Josiah JR Macon Meridian 38' 7.0"
8 Menezes, JR FR Cerro Gordo 36' 0.5"
9 Hector, Gage SR Argenta-Oreana 35' 4.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Andrew FR Warrensburg-Latham 35' 5.0"
2 Mendenhall, Noah SR Sangamon Valley 33' 7.25"
3 Menges, Wyatt FR Macon Meridian 31' 11.5"
4 Clements, Hayden FR Cerro Gordo 31' 11.5"
5 Myers, Garrick JR Sangamon Valley 30' 8.0"
6 Fawley, Michael FR Maroa-Forsyth 28' 6.0"
7 McCloud, Cade FR St. Teresa 28' 2.5"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Owens, Brandon SO Maroa-Forsyth 110' 4.5" 2
2 Manion, Seth FR Sangamon Valley 89' 4.5"
3 McDermith, James FR Cerro Gordo 88' 0.5"
4 White, Andrew FR Warrensburg-Latham 86' 11.0"
5 Kent, Gabe SO Warrensburg-Latham 84' 6.0"
6 Mendenhall, Noah SR Sangamon Valley 81' 1.0"
7 Robbins, Jason FR St. Teresa 74' 6.0"
8 Fawley, Michael FR Maroa-Forsyth 73' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chepan, Trenton JR Central A & M 136' 10.5" 10
2 Stedman, Ben JR Central A & M 129' 9.0" 8
3 Hein, Chris SO St. Teresa 118' 11.5" 6
4 Renfro, Josiah JR Macon Meridian 114' 5.0" 4
5 Long, Dalton SO Argenta-Oreana 103' 11.0" 1
6 Rambo, Jordan SR Argenta-Oreana 93' 4.0"
7 Damery, Troy JR Macon Meridian 87' 11.5"