Macon County Womens

Scores:
Team Score
St. Teresa182
Central A & M131
Argenta-Oreana85
Warrensburg-Latham63
Sangamon Valley32
Macon Meridian32
Cerro Gordo23
Maroa-Forsyth1

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Maddie FR Argenta-Oreana 13.36 10
2 Sparrgrove, Jorji JR Central A & M 13.40 8
3 Newingham, Isebella SO Macon Meridian 13.46 6
4 Quehl, Shannen JR St. Teresa 13.50 4
5 George, Taylor FR Warrensburg-Latham 13.76 2
6 Walker, Alexa SO Cerro Gordo 14.10 1
7 Neal, Bri FR Argenta-Oreana 14.67
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Quehl, Shannen JR St. Teresa 12.90
2 Sparrgrove, Jorji JR Central A & M 13.06
3 Walker, Alexa SO Cerro Gordo 13.24
4 George, Taylor FR Warrensburg-Latham 13.28
5 Neal, Bri FR Argenta-Oreana 13.70
6 Huskey, Mariah SO Maroa-Forsyth 14.06
7 Doss, Lexi SO Macon Meridian 14.65
8 Cernich, Lydia SO Sangamon Valley 15.00
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Layden, Jenna SR St. Teresa 12.86
2 Newingham, Isebella SO Macon Meridian 12.99
3 Meyer, Maddie FR Argenta-Oreana 13.04
4 Mooney, Erica SO Warrensburg-Latham 13.76
5 Postin, Kayleigh SR Central A & M 14.33
6 Chapman, Lindsey SR Cerro Gordo 14.76
7 Snider, Michaela FR Sangamon Valley 14.85

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oladipupo, Kite' SO St. Teresa 26.63 10
2 Sparrgrove, Jorji JR Central A & M 26.64 8
3 Meyer, Maddie FR Argenta-Oreana 27.14 6
4 George, Taylor FR Warrensburg-Latham 27.49 4
5 Mooney, Erica SO Warrensburg-Latham 28.53 2
6 Hagler, Shyanne SO Macon Meridian 29.18 1
7 Conlin, Katie FR Central A & M 29.78
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sparrgrove, Jorji JR Central A & M 26.75
2 Oladipupo, Kite' SO St. Teresa 26.79
3 Mooney, Erica SO Warrensburg-Latham 28.97
4 Hagler, Shyanne SO Macon Meridian 29.44
5 Neal, Bri FR Argenta-Oreana 30.01
6 Snider, Michaela FR Sangamon Valley 31.11
7 Menezes, Thays JR Cerro Gordo 31.58
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Layden, Jenna SR St. Teresa 27.32
2 George, Taylor FR Warrensburg-Latham 27.67
3 Meyer, Maddie FR Argenta-Oreana 28.44
4 Conlin, Katie FR Central A & M 29.16
5 Lane, Kasey SO Sangamon Valley 32.06
6 Ground, Morgan FR Maroa-Forsyth 32.41

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Born, Kelsy FR Sangamon Valley 1:22.69 1
2 Bennett, Samantha FR Maroa-Forsyth 1:27.47
3 Fikan, Tori SO Cerro Gordo 1:27.76
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Niebrugge, Brianna FR St. Teresa 1:04.65 10
2 Cole, Mikaela SR Central A & M 1:05.72 8
3 Auguste, Catherine FR Argenta-Oreana 1:10.12 6
4 Buchholz, Anna FR Warrensburg-Latham 1:13.76 4
5 Ford, Ashley FR Sangamon Valley 1:14.11 2

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tschosik, Bree JR St. Teresa 2:28.37 10
2 Burcham, Kylee SR Central A & M 2:33.46 8
3 Seitz, Paige JR Central A & M 2:36.10 6
4 Evelti, Lauren SO St. Teresa 2:37.86 4
5 Campbell, Ariel SO Cerro Gordo 2:40.12 2
6 Meyer, Cassie FR Argenta-Oreana 2:42.84 1
7 Lowe, Dominique SR Warrensburg-Latham 3:03.32
8 Christner, Bridget SO Argenta-Oreana 3:09.03
9 Miller, Aly JR Cerro Gordo 3:15.22
10 Newton, Ashley SO Warrensburg-Latham 3:45.87

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tschosik, Bree JR St. Teresa 5:32.43 10
2 Cleary, Kelsey SO St. Teresa 5:41.02 8
3 Sloan, Salena SO Central A & M 5:58.86 6
4 Townsend, Bayleigh FR Argenta-Oreana 6:22.21 4
5 Meyer, Cassie FR Argenta-Oreana 6:24.60 2
6 Collins, Abbie JR Central A & M 6:44.47 1
7 Cawthon, Kirsty FR Macon Meridian 6:47.94
8 Minton, Jenni SR Warrensburg-Latham 7:25.36
9 Dillow, Jaylen FR Cerro Gordo 7:35.62

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tschosik, Bree JR St. Teresa 11:57.71 10
2 Cleary, Kelsey SO St. Teresa 12:27.12 8
3 McClure, Megan SR Sangamon Valley 12:38.25 6
4 Sloan, Salena SO Central A & M 12:57.17 4
5 Townsend, Bayleigh FR Argenta-Oreana 14:08.36 2
6 Buchholz, Anna FR Warrensburg-Latham 14:17.62 1
7 Collins, Abbie JR Central A & M 14:45.93
8 Cawthon, Kirsty FR Macon Meridian 15:03.56
9 Miller, Aly JR Cerro Gordo 15:27.14
10 Hubbard, Madeleine SO Maroa-Forsyth 17:20.33

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dooley, Ryan SO Central A & M 17.00 10
2 Newberry, Drew FR Macon Meridian 17.84 8
3 Gibson, Kendall SO Argenta-Oreana 17.87 6
4 Niebrugge, Monica SR St. Teresa 17.99 4
5 Nutakor, Vanessa FR St. Teresa 18.09 2
6 Villanueva, Kaitlin FR Central A & M 18.49 1
7 Gibson, Katlyn SR Argenta-Oreana 19.39
8 Ground, Morgan FR Maroa-Forsyth 21.00
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Niebrugge, Monica SR St. Teresa 17.76
2 Gibson, Kendall SO Argenta-Oreana 17.86
3 Newberry, Drew FR Macon Meridian 18.01
4 Villanueva, Kaitlin FR Central A & M 18.68
5 Ground, Morgan FR Maroa-Forsyth 21.51
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dooley, Ryan SO Central A & M 17.26
2 Nutakor, Vanessa FR St. Teresa 18.60
3 Gibson, Katlyn SR Argenta-Oreana 18.74
4 Durflinger, Kirty JR Sangamon Valley 22.13

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ground, Morgan FR Maroa-Forsyth 1:00.80
2 Adams, Chloe JR Warrensburg-Latham 1:05.00
3 Babb, Erin FR Warrensburg-Latham 1:06.32
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Durflinger, Kirty JR Sangamon Valley 49.68 10
2 Niebrugge, Monica SR St. Teresa 51.13 8
3 Walker, Alexa SO Cerro Gordo 52.18 6
4 Eller, Madyson FR Argenta-Oreana 52.25 4
5 Nutakor, Vanessa FR St. Teresa 52.88 2
6 Villanueva, Kaitlin FR Central A & M 53.46 1
7 Newberry, Drew FR Macon Meridian 53.53
8 Gibson, Kendall SO Argenta-Oreana 56.43

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibson, Katlyn SR Argenta-Oreana 4' 10.0" 10
2 Forlines, Abby FR Central A & M 4' 8.0" 8
3 Nutakor, Vanessa FR St. Teresa 4' 8.0" 6
4 Oladipupo, Kite' SO St. Teresa 4' 6.0" 4
5 Postin, Kayleigh SR Central A & M 4' 4.0" 2
6 Huggins, Meghan JR Warrensburg-Latham 4' 4.0" 1
7 Porter, Molly SO Argenta-Oreana 4' 0.0"

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cole, Mikaela SR Central A & M 8' 6.0" 10
2 Johnson, Amber SO St. Teresa 7' 6.0" 8
3 Scott, Dulcenea JR St. Teresa 6' 0.0" 6

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Maddie FR Argenta-Oreana 15' 11.5" 10
2 Reedy, Emma JR St. Teresa 15' 11.25" 8
3 Durflinger, Kirty JR Sangamon Valley 15' 5.5" 6
4 Nutakor, Vanessa FR St. Teresa 15' 5.0" 4
5 Coates, Marjory SO Warrensburg-Latham 15' 3.5" 2
6 Huskey, Mariah SO Maroa-Forsyth 15' 1.0" 1
7 Huggins, Meghan JR Warrensburg-Latham 14' 6.25"
8 Meyer, Cassie FR Argenta-Oreana 14' 5.0"
9 Villanueva, Kaitlin FR Central A & M 13' 11.0"
10 Postin, Kayleigh SR Central A & M 13' 6.0"
11 Campbell, Amanda SR Sangamon Valley 13' 1.0"
12 Chapman, Lindsey SR Cerro Gordo 13' 1.0"
13 Doss, Lexi SO Macon Meridian 12' 3.5"
14 Walker, Alexa SO Cerro Gordo 12' 0.5"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coates, Marjory SO Warrensburg-Latham 33' 3.0" 10
2 Meyer, Maddie FR Argenta-Oreana 33' 2.0" 8
3 Niebrugge, Brianna FR St. Teresa 32' 11.75" 6
4 Quehl, Shannen JR St. Teresa 32' 8.5" 4
5 Newingham, Isebella SO Macon Meridian 31' 7.5" 2
6 Huggins, Meghan JR Warrensburg-Latham 31' 3.75" 1
7 Durflinger, Kirty JR Sangamon Valley 30' 8.0"
8 Campbell, Ariel SO Cerro Gordo 30' 4.0"
9 Wallick, Liz JR Argenta-Oreana 30' 2.5"
10 McKee, Calysta FR Cerro Gordo 28' 3.5"
11 Zindel, Megan JR Central A & M 25' 10.5"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spence, Kali FR Macon Meridian 28' 6.75"
2 Thompson, Beckah SO Maroa-Forsyth 27' 2.25"
3 Thomas, Marley SR Argenta-Oreana 26' 11.0"
4 Pisaniello, Kaitlynn FR Warrensburg-Latham 26' 7.5"
5 Higginson, Sierra SR Argenta-Oreana 25' 10.0"
6 Huskey, Mariah SO Maroa-Forsyth 25' 8.75"
7 Ruot, Jacquelynn SR Sangamon Valley 24' 5.0"
8 Tate, Kaitlyn SR Sangamon Valley 22' 5.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, K.D. FR Warrensburg-Latham 41' 7.75" 10
2 Damery, Morgan JR Central A & M 36' 4.0" 8
3 Hise, Katie SO St. Teresa 35' 0.25" 6
4 Maples, Mikah SO Central A & M 34' 6.0" 4
5 Niebrugge, Monica SR St. Teresa 32' 8.0" 2
6 Spiker, Kimmy JR Macon Meridian 28' 10.0" 1
7 Durham, Sassy FR Cerro Gordo 28' 4.25"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fleck, Olivia FR Sangamon Valley 77' 0.0"
2 Spiker, Kimmy JR Macon Meridian 77' 0.0"
3 Spence, Kali FR Macon Meridian 76' 4.5"
4 Ruot, Jacquelynn SR Sangamon Valley 73' 6.75"
5 Thompson, Beckah SO Maroa-Forsyth 71' 0.0"
6 Snyder, Ella FR Maroa-Forsyth 68' 7.5"
7 Pisaniello, Kaitlynn FR Warrensburg-Latham 62' 5.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, K.D. FR Warrensburg-Latham 128' 8.5" 10
2 Maples, Mikah SO Central A & M 118' 1.0" 8
3 Niebrugge, Monica SR St. Teresa 99' 5.0" 6
4 Hise, Katie SO St. Teresa 98' 10.0" 4
5 Durham, Sassy FR Cerro Gordo 97' 1.5" 2
6 Damery, Morgan JR Central A & M 91' 1.5" 1
7 Higginson, Sierra SR Argenta-Oreana 86' 2.5"
8 Thomas, Marley SR Argenta-Oreana 70' 2.5"