Tri-County Championship 2014

Scores:
Men's Score
Nashville120
Wesclin119
Greenville100
Mater Dei57
Breese Central54
Okawville31
Christ Our Rock Lutheran12
 
Women's Score
Greenville136
Mater Dei97
Breese Central91
Wesclin74
Nashville53
Okawville23
Christ Our Rock Lutheran14

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reid, Chandler JR Nashville 12.38 2
2 Dunn, Derrick SR Greenville 12.45 1
3 Schnitker, Kyle SO Nashville 12.78
4 Easley, Brandon FR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 13.08
5 Bittle, Jacob SO Breese Central 13.41
6 Kasson, Will SO Mater Dei -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goff, Justin JR Wesclin 11.58 10
2 Mugele, Ryan SO Wesclin 11.78 8
3 Krebs, Sam SO Mater Dei 11.98 6
4 Kent, Brennan SO Breese Central 12.01 4
5 Riechmann, Tyler JR Okawville 12.70
6 Holt, Mahari SO Greenville 12.81

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reid, Chandler JR Nashville 25.79 2
2 Ephron, Ty SO Greenville 26.18
3 Czerniejewski, Logan JR Nashville 26.60
4 Easley, Brandon FR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 27.16
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goff, Justin JR Wesclin 23.74 10
2 Mugele, Ryan SO Wesclin 23.88 8
3 Krebs, Sam SO Mater Dei 24.29 6
4 Kent, Brennan SO Breese Central 25.31 4
5 Riechmann, Tyler JR Okawville 25.97 1
6 Emig, Bailey SR Breese Central 25.99

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Riechmann, Tyler JR Okawville 58.99
2 Briscoe, Logan FR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 1:02.09
3 Ramsour, Zeke SO Christ Our Rock Lutheran 1:09.23
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kent, Brennan SO Breese Central 57.91
2 Straeter, Dane SR Mater Dei 59.28
3 Goings, Braydon SO Wesclin 1:03.08
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holt, Mahari SO Greenville 52.87 10
2 Pierce, Jackson SO Nashville 53.23 8
3 Thompson, Devin SR Greenville 53.33 6
4 Drummond, Ronnie SR Wesclin 53.48 4
5 Kell, Ryan SO Nashville 56.55 2
6 Huelskamp, Zach JR Mater Dei 56.62 1

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Love, Jordan JR Nashville 2:07.00 10
2 Robart, Logan JR Greenville 2:09.00 8
3 Wilhelm, Jacob SR Wesclin 2:11.00 6
4 Huelskamp, Zach JR Mater Dei 2:17.00 4
5 Nezamis, Eric SR Mater Dei 2:24.00 2
6 Aubel, Max FR Okawville 2:25.00 1
7 Holmes, Derryn FR Nashville 2:26.00
8 Koch, Kevin SO Okawville 2:27.00
9 Smith, Cody SO Greenville 2:27.59
10 Munie, Ryan FR Breese Central 2:28.00
11 Romero, Dionicio SO Breese Central 2:30.00

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rinella, Reid SR Greenville 4:46.25 10
2 Schwankhaus, Jacob SO Okawville 4:55.18 8
3 Krenz, Joel JR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 5:03.28 6
4 Neill, Patrick JR Nashville 5:05.75 4
5 Powers, Nathan SR Wesclin 5:11.57 2
6 Aubel, Max FR Okawville 5:27.72 1
7 King, Colton FR Nashville 5:30.86
8 Wiese, Sam FR Breese Central 5:36.53
9 Moylan, Raymond SO Mater Dei 5:36.53
10 Albers, Logan FR Mater Dei 5:38.50
11 Nowitzke, Jordan JR Breese Central 5:46.86
12 Walker, Noah FR Greenville 5:48.00
13 Heard, Adam FR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 6:26.00

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schwankhaus, Jacob SO Okawville 10:22.10 10
2 Rinella, Reid SR Greenville 10:31.00 8
3 Krenz, Joel JR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 10:42.00 6
4 Koch, Kevin SO Okawville 11:12.00 4
5 Stark, Otto FR Mater Dei 11:38.00 2
6 Nowitzke, Jordan JR Breese Central 11:39.00 1
7 Moylan, Raymond SO Mater Dei 11:47.00
8 King, Colton FR Nashville 12:29.00
9 Sutherland, Will FR Greenville 12:35.00
10 Czajkowski, Aaron JR Nashville 12:49.00
11 Heard, Adam FR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 13:24.00

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Laird, Blake SO Wesclin 19.12 2
2 Lake, Jackson SR Okawville 20.47 1
3 Wyciskalla, William SO Nashville 21.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leitschuh, Devon SR Greenville 15.96 10
2 Rakers, Ben FR Breese Central 17.72 8
3 Niemeyer, Patrick JR Mater Dei 18.34 6
4 Novak, Quayd JR Nashville 19.03 4
5 Feldmann, Ben JR Mater Dei -

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Holden FR Wesclin 48.81 2
2 Feldmann, Ben JR Mater Dei 48.91 1
3 Reid, Ethan FR Nashville 50.58
4 Kohrmann, Brent FR Breese Central 52.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leitschuh, Devon SR Greenville 42.52 10
2 Rakers, Ben FR Breese Central 45.03 8
3 Novak, Quayd JR Nashville 46.80 6
4 Simpson, Brady FR Greenville 48.75 4
5 Niemeyer, Patrick JR Mater Dei 49.85
6 Laird, Blake SO Wesclin 50.99

Men's 4 x 100m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Wesclin A , ,
,
46.20 10
2 Greenville A , ,
,
47.18 8
3 Nashville A , ,
,
48.75 6
4 Mater Dei A , ,
,
49.84 4
5 Breese Central A , ,
,
51.70 2

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Wesclin A , ,
,
1:38.00 10
2 Nashville A , ,
,
1:42.00 8
3 Greenville A , ,
,
1:45.20 6
4 Mater Dei A , ,
,
1:45.60 4
5 Breese Central A , ,
,
1:48.00 2

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mater Dei A , ,
,
4:07.09 4
2 Breese Central A , ,
,
4:07.17 2
3 Christ Our Rock Lutheran A , ,
,
4:22.98
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Nashville A , ,
,
3:38.67 10
2 Greenville A , ,
,
3:38.72 8
3 Wesclin A , ,
,
3:45.76 6
4 Okawville A , ,
,
4:09.84 1

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Greenville A , ,
,
8:45.01 10
2 Nashville A , ,
,
8:47.21 8
3 Wesclin A , ,
,
9:35.23 6
4 Mater Dei A , ,
,
9:47.69 4
5 Breese Central A , ,
,
10:25.00 2

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thoele, Nick SR Wesclin 5' 8.0" 10
2 Kohrmann, Brent FR Breese Central 5' 6.0" 8
3 Schroeder, John SO Nashville 5' 4.0" 6
4 Johnson, Walker SR Nashville 5' 4.0" 4
5 Albers, Jack SO Mater Dei 5' 4.0" 2
6 Ephron, Ty SO Greenville 5' 0.0" 1
7 Beckmann, Cordell FR Mater Dei 5' 0.0"
8 Leitschuh, Devon SR Greenville -
9 Koerkenmeier, Austin SR Wesclin -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rakers, Ben FR Breese Central 19' 4.0" 10
2 Reid, Ethan FR Nashville 18' 8.5" 8
3 Schroeder, John SO Nashville 18' 4.5" 6
4 Thoele, Nick SR Wesclin 18' 3.5" 4
5 Kohrmann, Brent FR Breese Central 18' 3.0" 2
6 Feldmann, Ben JR Mater Dei 18' 2.75" 1
7 Lake, Jackson SR Okawville 17' 10.25"
8 Traub, Tyler FR Okawville 17' 1.0"
9 Simpson, Brady FR Greenville 16' 10.0"
10 Spirek, Keegan FR Mater Dei 15' 11.0"
11 Echols, Zach JR Greenville 15' 11.0"
12 Perez, Carlos SO Wesclin 14' 3.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thoele, Nick SR Wesclin 38' 11.0" 10
2 Harper, Anthony JR Nashville 35' 6.0" 8
3 Faulkner, Tim SR Wesclin 35' 4.5" 6
4 Traub, Tyler FR Okawville 33' 6.0" 4
5 Holmes, Derryn FR Nashville 33' 0.5" 2
6 Kretschmer, Collin JR Breese Central 31' 7.0" 1
7 Kessinger, Colin FR Greenville 30' 2.0"
8 Richter, Bennett FR Breese Central 30' 0.0"
9 Spirek, Keegan FR Mater Dei 29' 10.5"
10 Gebke, Austin FR Mater Dei 28' 11.0"
11 Lake, Jackson SR Okawville -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibson, Jeremy SR Nashville 44' 9.0" 10
2 Hemann, Joe JR Mater Dei 42' 4.0" 8
3 Wolf, Nick JR Nashville 41' 0.0" 6
4 Faulkner, Tim SR Wesclin 39' 5.0" 4
5 Cornwall, Michael SO Mater Dei 36' 10.0" 2
6 Arrington, Travis JR Wesclin 34' 0.0" 1
7 Pearman, David FR Greenville 32' 4.0"
8 Myers, Jordan JR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 32' 0.0"
9 Bittle, Jacob SO Breese Central 31' 8.0"
10 Broomfield, Thomas SO Greenville 29' 5.0"
11 Owen, Cameron SO Christ Our Rock Lutheran 26' 8.0"
12 Timmermann, John SR Breese Central -

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garner, Christine FR Nashville 15.03 2
2 Kania, Haylee JR Nashville 15.06 1
3 Billhartz, Julia SR Mater Dei 15.09
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cohen, Ebony SR Greenville 13.22 10
2 Moore, Ashley JR Greenville 13.72 8
3 Porter, Kerry JR Breese Central 14.09 6
4 Lohman, Ciara SR Breese Central 14.27 4
5 Huelsmann, Laney JR Mater Dei -

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roberson, Ashley FR Greenville 30.81 2
2 Yehling, Mackenzie JR Okawville 31.53
3 Kreitner, Paige SO Nashville 33.51
4 Hill, Ceara FR Wesclin 34.94
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cohen, Ebony SR Greenville 28.46 10
2 Santel, Alyse FR Breese Central 28.50 8
3 Porter, Kerry JR Breese Central 29.89 6
4 Huelsmann, Laney JR Mater Dei 30.35 4
5 Weber, Laura FR Okawville 31.07 1
6 Wise, Ally SO Mater Dei 31.50

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Padak, Taylor SO Mater Dei 1:14.94
2 Heiman, Shaelin FR Nashville 1:16.48
3 Cook, Taylor FR Nashville 1:17.33
4 Winkel, Fiona FR Okawville 1:24.51
5 Sullens, Ellen FR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 1:27.09
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Mattie SR Greenville 1:04.02 10
2 Santel, Alyse FR Breese Central 1:06.41 8
3 Schaeffer, Jessica JR Wesclin 1:08.02 6
4 Trost, Mackenzie SO Mater Dei 1:08.25 4
5 Porter, Kerry JR Breese Central 1:09.63 2
6 Brinkmann, Hope SO Christ Our Rock Lutheran 1:14.23 1

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 File, Jordie SR Greenville 2:34.00 10
2 Krenz, Anna FR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 2:38.00 8
3 Weber, Laura FR Okawville 2:43.00 6
4 Fritzsche, Megan SR Greenville 2:45.00 4
5 Cook, Taylor FR Nashville 2:46.00 2
6 Faust, Sarah JR Mater Dei 2:48.00 1
7 Norrenberns, Jillian FR Breese Central 2:49.00
8 Detmer, Emily SO Breese Central 2:51.00
9 Wroblewski, Abby JR Nashville 2:54.00
10 Linker, Allyson SO Okawville 3:07.00
11 McDowell, Kaylen SO Wesclin 3:24.00
12 Boeckmann, Karli SR Mater Dei 3:31.00

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 File, Jordie SR Greenville 5:47.47 10
2 Bergmann, Johnna FR Nashville 5:59.08 8
3 Lager, Sophia FR Mater Dei 6:02.40 6
4 Faust, Sarah JR Mater Dei 6:08.62 4
5 Krenz, Anna FR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 6:09.25 2
6 Gustafson, Abby JR Wesclin 6:37.12 1
7 Donnan, Megan JR Greenville 6:41.47
8 Anders, Shelby SR Breese Central 6:43.47
9 Linker, Allyson SO Okawville 6:44.94
10 Warner, Kailey SO Christ Our Rock Lutheran 6:57.19
11 Sanchez, Emma SO Wesclin 7:20.97
12 Hock, Abby JR Breese Central 7:21.65
13 Fulton, Macailah SO Okawville 7:35.22

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lager, Sophia FR Mater Dei 12:43.76 10
2 Unverfehrt, Mallory FR Okawville 13:16.00 8
3 Donnan, Megan JR Greenville 13:54.56 6
4 Gustafson, Abby JR Wesclin 14:06.76 4
5 McCandrew, Denise SR Nashville 14:23.98 2
6 Warner, Kailey SO Christ Our Rock Lutheran 14:57.69 1
7 Hock, Abby JR Breese Central 15:12.76
8 Nelson, Madi SR Nashville 15:14.23
9 Fulton, Macailah SO Okawville 15:27.09
10 Peters, Jessica JR Breese Central 15:33.06
11 Boeckmann, Karli SR Mater Dei 16:35.44

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kuhl, Taylor SR Mater Dei 19.53 1
2 Kania, Haylee JR Nashville 22.28
3 Koysdor, Katy SR Nashville 24.86
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Erin JR Wesclin 16.19 10
2 Wieter, Madeline SO Breese Central 17.06 8
3 Doverspike, Cheyenne FR Wesclin 17.94 6
4 Eller, Katelynn JR Greenville 18.70 4
5 Degler, Abby SR Greenville 18.94 2

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ratermann, Jenna FR Mater Dei 55.59 8
2 Doverspike, Cheyenne FR Wesclin 57.84 1
3 Kania, Haylee JR Nashville 1:07.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Erin JR Wesclin 55.34 10
2 Wieter, Madeline SO Breese Central 56.97 6
3 Degler, Abby SR Greenville 57.10 4
4 Unverfehrt, Mallory FR Okawville 57.24 2
5 Weber, Laura FR Okawville 57.98

Women's 4 x 100m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Greenville A , ,
,
53.50 10
2 Nashville A , ,
,
54.31 8
3 Wesclin A , ,
,
54.69 6
4 Breese Central A , ,
,
56.00 4
5 Mater Dei A , ,
,
59.83 2

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Greenville A , ,
,
1:55.00 10
2 Nashville A , ,
,
2:01.00 8
3 Breese Central A , ,
,
2:04.00 6
4 Wesclin A , ,
,
2:05.00 4
5 Okawville A , ,
,
2:09.00 2
6 Mater Dei A , ,
,
2:18.00 1

Women's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Greenville A , ,
,
4:28.03 10
2 Nashville A , ,
,
4:28.26 8
3 Wesclin A , ,
,
4:50.89 6
4 Breese Central A , ,
,
5:06.59 4
5 Christ Our Rock Lutheran A , ,
,
5:16.57 2
6 Okawville A , ,
,
6:09.17 1

Women's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Breese Central A , ,
,
11:53.87 10
2 Nashville A , ,
,
12:10.34 8
3 Greenville A , ,
,
13:18.51 6

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ratermann, Jenna FR Mater Dei 5' 0.0" 10
2 Padak, Taylor SO Mater Dei 4' 10.0" 8
3 Degler, Abby SR Greenville 4' 6.0" 6
4 Wieter, Madeline SO Breese Central 4' 4.0" 4
5 Bearley, Brooklynn SO Greenville 4' 2.0" 2
6 Santel, Alyse FR Breese Central 4' 0.0" 1

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bliven, Teah JR Wesclin 15' 7.0" 10
2 Trost, Mackenzie SO Mater Dei 15' 5.0" 8
3 Ratermann, Jenna FR Mater Dei 15' 1.0" 6
4 Grabowski, Allyson SO Nashville 15' 0.0" 4
5 Lohman, Ciara SR Breese Central 14' 11.5" 2
6 Isaak, Jessica SR Nashville 14' 6.0" 1
7 Buehne, Shelby SO Breese Central 13' 4.5"
8 Yehling, Mackenzie JR Okawville 13' 3.75"
9 Hall, Naomi SR Greenville 13' 2.5"
10 Spires, Madie SO Wesclin 13' 0.5"
11 Hulvey, Cheyanne SO Greenville 12' 2.5"
12 Winkel, Tessa SR Okawville 11' 9.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trost, Mackenzie SO Mater Dei 30' 8.0" 10
2 Moore, Alyssa JR Greenville 30' 6.5" 8
3 Bliven, Teah JR Wesclin 30' 4.0" 6
4 Hall, Naomi SR Greenville 29' 4.0" 4
5 Winkel, Tessa SR Okawville 27' 1.5" 2
6 Unverfehrt, Mallory FR Okawville 27' 0.0" 1

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kassen, Sami SR Breese Central 31' 10.0" 10
2 Deimeke, Megan FR Mater Dei 30' 11.5" 8
3 Boeckmann, Amanda SO Mater Dei 30' 9.0" 6
4 Mugele, Mayghen SO Wesclin 29' 5.0" 4
5 Wolters, Melissa SR Breese Central 29' 3.5" 2
6 Harper, Emily SO Nashville 29' 1.0" 1
7 Kroener, Abby SO Nashville 27' 9.0"
8 Hill, Christina SR Okawville 26' 11.0"
9 Kalous, Taylor SO Greenville 26' 11.0"
10 Jones, N'Bria JR Wesclin 26' 5.0"
11 Krankel, Brooke FR Greenville 23' 2.5"
12 Winkel, Fiona FR Okawville 23' 2.0"
13 DeBoard, Cassie SR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 19' 6.0"