Trojan Invitational

Scores:
Men's Score
Elmwood97
Annawan93
Bureau Valley93
Tremont88
ROWVA87
Peoria Heights42
Galva16
Princeville10
 
Women's Score
ROWVA153
Elmwood147
Princeville96
Peoria Heights79
Galva10

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Konneck, Will SO Bureau Valley 12.08 1
2 Eastwood, Michael FR Bureau Valley 12.31
3 Raices, Mike JR Peoria Heights 12.48
4 Lopez, Alex FR Princeville 14.35
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wheeler, Jayson JR ROWVA 11.69 10
2 Brent, Matthew SR Tremont 11.74 8
3 LaFollette, Logan SR ROWVA 11.93 6
4 Landwehr, Alex SO Annawan 12.03 4
5 Dean, Chet SR Tremont 12.04 2
6 Hess, Brayten JR Peoria Heights 12.09
7 Humphreys, Nick SR Princeville 12.28
8 Kelly, Cameron FR Galva 13.11

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Raices, Mike JR Peoria Heights 25.22
2 Barnewolt, Kelby FR Elmwood 26.62
3 Rock, Marcus FR Princeville 26.77
4 Blessman, Brock SO Elmwood 27.69
5 Ginther, Gavin FR Galva 28.48
6 Thole, Matt SO Princeville 29.16
7 Samuel, Alex SO Galva 30.36
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brent, Matthew SR Tremont 23.34 10
2 Landwehr, Alex SO Annawan 24.02 8
3 Konneck, Will SO Bureau Valley 24.09 6
4 LaFollette, Logan SR ROWVA 24.15 4
5 Webb, Nashawn JR Tremont 24.45 2
6 Thomson, Presson JR Annawan 24.62 1
7 Eastwood, Michael FR Bureau Valley 24.64
8 Soggie, Haakon SO ROWVA 25.47

Men's 400m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schultz, Blake SO ROWVA 58.93
2 Dir, Noah SO Annawan 1:00.77
3 Rielly, Cole SO Peoria Heights 1:03.13
4 Russell, Ryan FR Galva 1:07.12
5 Lopez, Alex FR Princeville 1:07.64
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reicheneker, Collin SR Elmwood 53.24 10
2 Larimore, Eli JR Tremont 53.51 8
3 Peterson, Colton SR Bureau Valley 54.86 6
4 Erickson, Colin SR ROWVA 55.29 4
5 Trone, Daniel SR Bureau Valley 55.58 2
6 VanLaningham, Austin SO Princeville 55.64 1
7 Gerontes, Mathew SO Elmwood 58.55

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fisher, Joe SR Bureau Valley 2:15.30 1
2 Coleman, Ty JR Peoria Heights 2:22.44
3 Campagna, Kyle FR ROWVA 2:25.54
4 Davis, Keith SO Annawan 2:29.88
5 Stewart, Cody FR Peoria Heights 2:36.88
6 Baker, Jarod FR Princeville 2:43.41
7 Ray, Jordan JR Princeville 2:52.32
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Michael JR Annawan 1:59.94 10
2 Eastwood, Kane SR Bureau Valley 2:02.64 8
3 VanDeWostine, Bryent JR ROWVA 2:08.49 6
4 Adkins, Ben JR Elmwood 2:12.72 4
5 Hoffmann, Kelly JR Elmwood 2:14.97 2
6 Bersell, Mike SO Galva 2:16.55
7 Holmes, Brock SO Tremont 2:17.50
8 Finnegan, Eli FR Tremont 2:20.44

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Imig, Caleb SR Tremont 4:43.11 10
2 Stanley, Ethan JR ROWVA 4:49.03 8
3 Pflederer, Wilson JR Tremont 4:49.05 6
4 Baker, Jacob SR Princeville 4:50.11 4
5 Osmulski, Matt SO Elmwood 4:54.43 2
6 Herridge, Nate JR Elmwood 4:56.49 1
7 Bersell, Mike SO Galva 5:07.63
8 Smith, Andrew SR Bureau Valley 5:27.07
9 Phillips, Leif JR Princeville 5:31.84
10 Davis, Keith SO Annawan 5:38.68
11 Kuberski , Dylan FR ROWVA 5:40.75
12 Niemeyer, Trenton FR Galva 6:10.69
13 Janis, James SO Peoria Heights 7:02.28

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Imig, Caleb SR Tremont 9:56.07 10
2 Baele, Cody SR Annawan 10:03.87 8
3 Stanley, Ethan JR ROWVA 10:19.81 6
4 Herridge, Nate JR Elmwood 10:25.75 4
5 Osmulski, Matt SO Elmwood 10:40.89 2
6 Coleman, Ty JR Peoria Heights 11:37.42 1
7 Siedleck, Colin JR Tremont 11:43.94
8 Smith, Andrew SR Bureau Valley 13:05.71
9 Niemeyer, Trenton FR Galva 13:07.66

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marincic, Sam FR Elmwood 18.53 4
2 Parkinson , Austin FR ROWVA 20.16 1
3 Goss, Brett FR ROWVA 24.32
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomson, Presson JR Annawan 17.30 10
2 Golemon, Hayden FR Elmwood 17.78 8
3 Tippett, Dylan SO Tremont 18.43 6
4 Schoff, Hunter FR Bureau Valley 20.10 2
5 Stone, AJ SO Galva 21.22
6 Simms, Laurence SR Tremont -

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parkinson , Austin FR ROWVA 48.95 2
2 Goss, Brett FR ROWVA 1:05.43
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schoff, Tucker SR Bureau Valley 41.62 10
2 Thomson, Presson JR Annawan 41.76 8
3 Golemon, Hayden FR Elmwood 43.98 6
4 Wallace, Jarrin SO Peoria Heights 47.41 4
5 Schoff, Hunter FR Bureau Valley 50.73 1

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Landwehr, Alex SO Annawan 6' 2.0" 10
2 Jones, Devin SO Elmwood 5' 10.0" 8
3 Henderson, Luerence SR Peoria Heights 5' 8.0" 6
4 Dean, Carson SO Tremont 5' 6.0" 4
5 Wallace, Jarrin SO Peoria Heights 5' 6.0" 2
6 Schoff, Hunter FR Bureau Valley -
7 Dir, Noah SO Annawan -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Willis, Ron SR Peoria Heights 19' 7.0" 10
2 Swadinsky, Dakota JR Elmwood 19' 0.75" 8
3 Landwehr, Alex SO Annawan 18' 9.0" 6
4 Kelly, Cameron FR Galva 17' 5.0" 4
5 Bryan, Eric SR Annawan 16' 6.5" 2
6 Blackert, Jeremiah SR Bureau Valley 16' 5.0" 1
7 Webb, Nashawn JR Tremont 16' 4.75"
8 Rock, Marcus FR Princeville 15' 9.5"
9 Golemon, Hayden FR Elmwood 15' 7.0"
10 Fisher, Joe SR Bureau Valley 15' 6.75"
11 Snedden, Scott FR Princeville 15' 6.0"
12 Dean, Carson SO Tremont 14' 6.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sanders, Colton JR Galva 37' 3.0" 10
2 Blackert, Jeremiah SR Bureau Valley 36' 0.5" 8
3 Bryan, Eric SR Annawan 35' 11.25" 6
4 Larimore, Eli JR Tremont 35' 9.0" 4
5 Bersell, Mike SO Galva 35' 2.0" 2
6 Dale, Trey SO Bureau Valley 34' 3.0" 1
7 Jones, Devin SO Elmwood 33' 3.0"
8 Lennington, Cole SO Tremont 32' 3.0"
9 Gibson , Micheal FR ROWVA 29' 5.0"
10 Goss, Brett FR ROWVA 28' 2.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foster, Ben SR Annawan 45' 11.0" 10
2 Harkness, Jackson FR Elmwood 45' 0.5" 8
3 Buckman, Justin SR Bureau Valley 44' 8.0" 6
4 Novak, Brad SO Elmwood 42' 0.5" 4
5 Jacobs, Andrew SR Bureau Valley 41' 1.0" 2
6 Stevenson, Avery SO Annawan 39' 6.75" 1
7 Mitzfelt, Adam SR Peoria Heights 36' 5.75"
8 Grawe, Lucas SO ROWVA 36' 5.25"
9 Furlong, Adam SR ROWVA 34' 4.0"
10 Boyer, Seth SO Peoria Heights 31' 3.5"
11 Sanders, Colton JR Galva -
12 Austin, Schultz JR Tremont -
13 O'Keefe, Konnor SR Tremont -

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harkness, Jackson FR Elmwood 131' 6.0" 10
2 Mitzfelt, Adam SR Peoria Heights 120' 2.0" 8
3 Oller, Nathan SR ROWVA 115' 4.0" 6
4 Buckman, Justin SR Bureau Valley 112' 1.0" 4
5 Foster, Ben SR Annawan 111' 1.0" 2
6 Munn, Brandon JR Elmwood 107' 0.0" 1
7 Kelly, Cameron FR Galva 100' 10.0"
8 Austin, Schultz JR Tremont 99' 8.0"
9 Smith, Shannon JR Annawan 98' 0.0"
10 O'Keefe, Konnor SR Tremont 95' 7.0"
11 VanDeWostine, Brendyn SO ROWVA 93' 11.0"
12 Sanders, Colton JR Galva 88' 4.0"
13 Pierce, Chase JR Bureau Valley 83' 9.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baumgardner , Makayla SO ROWVA 15.01
2 Taylor, Bailey JR Galva 15.35
3 Coats, Vicky FR Princeville 15.98
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Storey, Aerial SR Peoria Heights 13.39 10
2 Wagner, Savannah JR Princeville 13.78 8
3 McFall, Regan FR Elmwood 13.84 6
4 Hamilton, Abbie SR Galva 14.08 4
5 Peterson, Taylor FR Peoria Heights 14.31 2
6 Rutherford, Kennedy SO Elmwood 14.59 1
7 Carlson, Harley JR ROWVA 14.61

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coats, Vicky FR Princeville 32.90
2 Coats, Morgan JR Princeville 35.35
3 Schmidt, Samatha FR Galva 35.69
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Teel, Payton JR Elmwood 28.60 10
2 Storey, Aerial SR Peoria Heights 28.69 8
3 Peterson, Taylor FR Peoria Heights 29.25 6
4 Walker, Ashleigh SR ROWVA 29.27 4
5 Nelson, Gab SR Elmwood 29.29 2
6 Carlson, Harley JR ROWVA 30.34 1
7 Hill, Shea SR Galva 32.01

Women's 400m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kessling, Kara JR Princeville 1:05.88 10
2 Wagner, Savannah JR Princeville 1:06.93 8
3 Deutsch, Leah JR Peoria Heights 1:07.69 6
4 Chaney, Alannah FR Elmwood 1:11.84 4
5 Smith, Haley SO ROWVA 1:12.74 2
6 Rutherford, Kennedy SO Elmwood 1:15.36 1
7 Shearburn, Haley JR Peoria Heights 1:19.53

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Melton, Courtney JR ROWVA 2:35.24 10
2 Wallace, Hannah SR Elmwood 2:40.68 8
3 Knobloch, JaNae JR Princeville 2:41.28 6
4 Golden, Katie SR Peoria Heights 2:49.64 4
5 Streitmatter, Whitney SR Princeville 2:50.70 2
6 Rosecrans, Sara SO Elmwood 2:50.82 1
7 Keener, Mykaela SO ROWVA 3:09.52

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Melton, Courtney JR ROWVA 5:46.60 10
2 Dunniway, Mariah SR Elmwood 6:00.36 8
3 Knobloch, JaNae JR Princeville 6:01.11 6
4 Streitmatter, Whitney SR Princeville 6:16.81 4
5 Harrell, Kelly FR ROWVA 6:22.70 2
6 Stufflebeam, Lauren SO Elmwood 6:40.84 1

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Book, Hannelore JR Elmwood 13:37.50 10
2 Harrell, Kelly FR ROWVA 13:40.63 8
3 Karn, Cassie FR Elmwood 15:09.91 6

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gardner, Matti JR ROWVA 17.94 10
2 Hess, Taylor SO Peoria Heights 19.81 8
3 Seyfert, Marie JR Princeville 20.55 6
4 Williamson, Becka SR ROWVA 20.73 4

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gardner, Matti JR ROWVA 53.41 10
2 Williamson, Becka SR ROWVA 54.90 8
3 Seyfert, Marie JR Princeville 55.26 6
4 Hess, Taylor SO Peoria Heights 57.40 4
5 Collins, Nicole SO Elmwood 58.72 2
6 Sandall, Laura SR Princeville 1:02.10 1
7 Bennett, Kirstan JR Peoria Heights 1:04.57

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCormick, Shayla SO Elmwood 4' 10.0" 10
2 Keener, Mykaela SO ROWVA 4' 8.0" 8
3 Meyers, Allie FR Elmwood 4' 2.0" 6
4 Kalb, Madison SO ROWVA -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Call, Mackenzie SR Princeville 15' 6.5" 10
2 Ott, Izzy FR Elmwood 14' 2.0" 8
3 Galloway, Lakin JR ROWVA 13' 7.0" 6
4 McFall, Regan FR Elmwood 13' 0.0" 4
5 Sperry, Megan SO ROWVA 12' 4.75" 2
6 Bennett, Kirstan JR Peoria Heights 12' 0.5" 1
7 Kitterman, Mackenzie SR Galva 10' 7.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Galloway, Lakin JR ROWVA 30' 1.5" 10
2 Ott, Izzy FR Elmwood 29' 11.0" 8
3 Teel, Payton JR Elmwood 28' 9.0" 6
4 Bennett, Kirstan JR Peoria Heights 28' 0.0" 4
5 Kalb, Madison SO ROWVA 24' 4.0" 2

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Call, Mackenzie SR Princeville 31' 9.0" 10
2 Musgrave, Jenna FR Elmwood 29' 11.0" 8
3 Bledsoe, Kyla JR ROWVA 29' 9.25" 6
4 Walker, Ashleigh SR ROWVA 27' 11.75" 4
5 Venzon, Ellie FR Elmwood 23' 11.75" 2
6 Duttlinger, Dell SO Princeville 23' 7.25" 1
7 Walton, Kelsey SO Peoria Heights 23' 6.5"
8 Powers, Cassy JR Peoria Heights 20' 2.25"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bledsoe, Kyla JR ROWVA 101' 0.0" 10
2 Walker, Ashleigh SR ROWVA 84' 0.0" 8
3 Molleck, Briana SO Elmwood 75' 3.0" 6
4 Walton, Kelsey SO Peoria Heights 69' 5.0" 4
5 Meyer, LeAnn SR Galva 65' 9.0" 2
6 Musgrave, Jenna FR Elmwood 64' 1.0" 1
7 O'Riley, Curran JR Galva 46' 10.0"
8 Duttlinger, Dell SO Princeville 43' 11.0"