Elmwood HS

Scores:
Men's Score
Elmwood70
Peoria Heights27
Princeville26
 
Women's Score
Princeville51
Peoria Heights46
Elmwood45

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hess, Brayten JR Peoria Heights 12.84 5
2 Raices, Mike JR Peoria Heights 12.88 3
3 Humphreys, Nick SR Princeville 13.09 1
4 Haywood, Martarius FR Peoria Heights 13.49
5 Blessman, Brock SO Elmwood 14.26
6 Lopez, Alex FR Princeville 14.83
7 Davison, Ian SO Elmwood 15.55

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blessman, Brock SO Elmwood 25.49 5
2 Raices, Mike JR Peoria Heights 26.63 3
3 Rock, Marcus FR Princeville 28.02 1
4 Urbanc, Gabe SO Princeville 29.07
5 Lopez, Alex FR Princeville 30.35
6 Davison, Ian SO Elmwood 30.98

Men's 400m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 VanLaningham, Austin SO Princeville 56.94 5
2 Blessman, Brock SO Elmwood 1:02.10 3
3 Rielly, Cole SO Peoria Heights 1:02.91 1
4 Rumbold, Dayton FR Elmwood 1:06.53
5 Barratt, John FR Elmwood 1:09.45
6 Wilts, Alex SO Peoria Heights 1:18.83
7 Carter, Austin SO Peoria Heights 1:24.71

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, Leif JR Princeville 2:20.10 5
2 Bledsoe, Mathew SR Elmwood 2:28.90 3
3 Meyers, Tyler JR Elmwood 2:30.10 1
4 Stewart, Cody FR Peoria Heights 2:38.20
5 Baker, Jarod FR Princeville 2:46.80
6 Janis, James SO Peoria Heights 3:08.30

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Jacob SR Princeville 4:57.32 5
2 Adkins, Ben JR Elmwood 4:58.34 3
3 Barnewolt, Kelby FR Elmwood 5:40.36 1
4 Svymbersky, Tyler FR Elmwood 5:49.43
5 Bledsoe, Mathew SR Elmwood 5:52.41
6 Gorham, Colton FR Elmwood 5:54.23
7 Harmon, Joe SO Elmwood 6:02.28
8 Meyers, Tyler JR Elmwood 6:12.54
9 Ray, Jordan JR Princeville 6:14.23
10 Janis, James SO Peoria Heights 7:34.41

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barratt, John FR Elmwood 11:10.67 5
2 Hoffmann, Kelly JR Elmwood 11:29.07 3
3 Coleman, Ty JR Peoria Heights 11:32.07 1
4 Herridge, Nate JR Elmwood 11:29.25
5 Rumbold, Dayton FR Elmwood 11:46.71
6 Kepple, Dan SR Elmwood 11:46.71

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marincic, Sam FR Elmwood 47.36 5
2 Kepple, Dan SR Elmwood 47.70 3

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swadinsky, Dakota JR Elmwood 6' 2.0" 5
2 Jones, Devin SO Elmwood 6' 0.0" 3

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swadinsky, Dakota JR Elmwood 18' 1.5" 5
2 Snedden, Scott FR Princeville 15' 0.0" 3
3 Baker, Jarod FR Princeville 13' 10.5" 1
4 Haywood, Martarius FR Peoria Heights 13' 8.5"
5 Urbanc, Gabe SO Princeville 12' 7.0"
6 Svymbersky, Tyler FR Elmwood 12' 1.5"
7 Carter, Austin SO Peoria Heights 7' 7.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harkness, Jackson FR Elmwood 43' 0.0" 5
2 Novak, Brad SO Elmwood 42' 9.5" 3
3 Mitzfelt, Adam SR Peoria Heights 37' 5.5" 1
4 Boyer, Seth SO Peoria Heights 33' 11.0"
5 Munn, Brandon JR Elmwood 33' 6.0"
6 Novak, Darren FR Elmwood 33' 3.5"
7 Mencheaca, Rafel JR Peoria Heights 28' 6.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mitzfelt, Adam SR Peoria Heights 123' 2.0" 5
2 Harkness, Jackson FR Elmwood 123' 0.0" 3
3 Munn, Brandon JR Elmwood 110' 4.0" 1
4 Novak, Brad SO Elmwood 100' 7.0"
5 Novak, Darren FR Elmwood 91' 3.0"
6 Pillman, john FR Peoria Heights 79' 9.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Storey, Aerial SR Peoria Heights 13.88 5
2 Wagner, Savannah JR Princeville 14.41 3
3 Peterson, Taylor FR Peoria Heights 14.85 1
4 Deutsch, Leah JR Peoria Heights 14.98
5 Collins, Shaykeshia FR Peoria Heights 15.08
6 Coats, Vicky FR Princeville 16.62
7 Molleck, Briana SO Elmwood 17.13
8 Coats, Morgan JR Princeville 17.55

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Storey, Aerial SR Peoria Heights 29.31 5
2 Peterson, Taylor FR Peoria Heights 29.34 3
3 Nelson, Gab SR Elmwood 29.84 1
4 Deutsch, Leah JR Peoria Heights 30.61
5 Coats, Vicky FR Princeville 34.60
6 Coats, Morgan JR Princeville 35.64
7 Molleck, Briana SO Elmwood 36.38

Women's 400m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kessling, Kara JR Princeville 1:06.77 5
2 Schupbach, Anna SO Princeville 1:10.28 3
3 Book, Hannelore JR Elmwood 1:13.62 1
4 Shearburn, Haley JR Peoria Heights 1:17.04
5 Markovich, Katie FR Peoria Heights 1:17.43
6 Stewart, Shawana SO Peoria Heights 1:28.25

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dunniway, Mariah SR Elmwood 2:47.20 5
2 Golden, Katie SR Peoria Heights 2:49.20 3
3 Kane, Erica JR Elmwood 3:18.90 1

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knobloch, JaNae JR Princeville 6:02.30 5
2 Wallace, Hannah SR Elmwood 6:22.05 3
3 Streitmatter, Whitney SR Princeville 6:22.42 1
4 Delost, Brittany SR Peoria Heights 6:43.41

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knobloch, JaNae JR Princeville 11:30.34 5
2 Streitmatter, Whitney SR Princeville 11:47.19 3
3 Delost, Brittany SR Peoria Heights 14:32.76 1

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Seyfert, Marie JR Princeville 20.75 5

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Seyfert, Marie JR Princeville 56.17 5
2 Bennett, Kirstan JR Peoria Heights 1:04.07 3
3 Williams, Brittany JR Peoria Heights 1:14.17 1
4 Webber, Kennzie JR Peoria Heights 1:21.18
5 Sandall, Laura SR Princeville -

Women's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Elmwood A Gab Nelson, Hannelore Book,
Hannah Wallace, Mariah Dunniway
11:10.40 5

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nelson, Gab SR Elmwood 4' 4.0" 5
2 Williams, Brittany JR Peoria Heights 4' 4.0" 3
3 Shearburn, Haley JR Peoria Heights 4' 2.0" 1

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Call, Mackenzie SR Princeville 13' 9.5" 5
2 Bennett, Kirstan JR Peoria Heights 10' 11.5" 3
3 Ott, Izzy FR Elmwood 8' 7.5" 1

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Teel, Payton JR Elmwood 29' 10.0" 5
2 Ott, Izzy FR Elmwood 28' 3.5" 3
3 Bennett, Kirstan JR Peoria Heights 24' 4.0" 1

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Musgrave, Jenna FR Elmwood 33' 10.0" 5
2 Call, Mackenzie SR Princeville 32' 10.5" 3
3 Venzon, Ellie FR Elmwood 25' 3.5" 1
4 Althiser, Abby SO Elmwood 24' 2.0"
5 Walton, Kelsey SO Peoria Heights 23' 10.5"
6 Duttlinger, Dell SO Princeville 22' 7.0"
7 Powers, Cassy JR Peoria Heights 22' 2.0"
8 Webber, Kennzie JR Peoria Heights 20' 7.0"
9 Tuma, Sarah SO Elmwood 14' 4.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Molleck, Briana SO Elmwood 73' 1.0" 5
2 Walton, Kelsey SO Peoria Heights 68' 0.0" 3
3 Koll, Paige SO Elmwood 51' 7.0" 1
4 Venzon, Ellie FR Elmwood 49' 4.0"
5 Webber, Kennzie JR Peoria Heights 48' 4.0"
6 Stewart, Shawana SO Peoria Heights 48' 3.0"
7 Duttlinger, Dell SO Princeville 41' 8.0"
8 Powers, Cassy JR Peoria Heights 41' 2.0"
9 Tuma, Sarah SO Elmwood 31' 6.0"