Boys Mike Mowen Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Winnebago132
Rockford Christian78
Jefferson69
Pecatonica-Durand68
Byron67
Mendota64
Rockford Lutheran11
Pearl City9

Men's Men 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martinson, Wyatt JR Mendota 11.37 8
2 Mosby, Fred SR Winnebago 11.76 6
3 Lindgren, Spencer SO Winnebago 11.94 4
4 Macklin, Degyon SO Jefferson 12.13 2
5 Cline, Jacob SO Byron 12.14 1
6 Echelberger, Chanler SO Winnebago 12.28
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lindgren, Spencer SO Winnebago 11.89
2 Echelberger, Chanler SO Winnebago 12.12
3 Smith, Fano JR Dakota 12.61
4 Schubert, Keagon FR Pearl City 12.84
5 Casteneda, Steven JR Mendota 13.24
6 Rankin, Tommy JR Dakota 14.14
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mosby, Fred SR Winnebago 11.98
2 McMahon, Joey SR Rockford Christian 12.13
3 Davis, Josh FR Rockford Lutheran 12.63
4 Green, Abram SO Mendota 12.71
5 Lichtfuss, Nate FR Pecatonica-Durand 13.51
6 Hook, Jarod FR Rockford Christian 13.79
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Macklin, Degyon SO Jefferson 12.06
2 Martinez, Justin FR Byron 12.30
3 VanFleet, Dan JR Dakota 12.82
4 Toelke, Dylan FR Dakota 12.87
5 Sadler, Robbie JR Pecatonica-Durand 13.93
6 Cuevas, Adrian SO Jefferson -
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cline, Jacob SO Byron 12.20
2 Andeson-Oliver, Travion SO Rockford Lutheran 12.23
3 Perket, Will JR Byron 12.75
4 Hemmer, Josh FR Pecatonica-Durand 12.82
5 Sherriff, Joe FR Pearl City 15.39
6 Staheli, Alex FR Pecatonica-Durand -
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Martinson, Wyatt JR Mendota 12.09
2 Fritz, Jared JR Mendota 12.41
3 Styles, Brenden JR Byron 12.56
4 Sandwick, Sam FR Rockford Christian 12.96
5 Toney, Lamond SO Jefferson -

Men's Men 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swanson, Jeff SR Winnebago 22.63 10
2 Martinson, Wyatt JR Mendota 23.23 8
3 Ivancich, Marko SR Rockford Christian 23.68 6
4 Cuevas, Adrian SO Jefferson 23.81 4
5 Goldsmith, Jaylin SR Jefferson 24.23 2
6 Mosby, Fred SR Winnebago 24.55 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mosby, Fred SR Winnebago 23.94
2 Flores, Randy SO Jefferson 24.00
3 Davis, Josh FR Rockford Lutheran 25.49
4 Adams, Jeremiah SR Byron 27.51
5 Kaleel, Nolan FR Mendota 28.48
6 Cline, Jacob SO Byron -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Goldsmith, Jaylin SR Jefferson 23.91
2 Ivancich, Marko SR Rockford Christian 23.95
3 VanFleet, Dan JR Dakota 25.78
4 Andeson-Oliver, Travion SO Rockford Lutheran 26.81
5 Hook, Jarod FR Rockford Christian 28.33
6 Wilkins, Abe JR Dakota 30.74
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cuevas, Adrian SO Jefferson 23.61
2 Lindgren, Spencer SO Winnebago 24.01
3 Blaser, Jake SO Winnebago 26.49
4 Lichtfuss, Nate FR Pecatonica-Durand 27.16
5 Rankin, Tommy JR Dakota 28.14
6 Staheli, Alex FR Pecatonica-Durand -
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Martinson, Wyatt JR Mendota 24.86
2 Biers, Mikan SR Mendota 25.17
3 Styles, Brenden JR Byron 25.99
4 Sandwick, Sam FR Rockford Christian 26.74
5 Casteneda, Steven JR Mendota 27.59
6 Sadler, Robbie JR Pecatonica-Durand 29.26
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Swanson, Jeff SR Winnebago 23.80
2 Brudi, Peyton JR Pearl City 24.35
3 Macklin, Degyon SO Jefferson 24.35
4 Perket, Will JR Byron 25.94
5 Hemmer, Josh FR Pecatonica-Durand 26.32

Men's Men 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arteaga, Marco FR Mendota 1:03.58
2 Zaleski, Eddie FR Dakota -
3 Sargent, Dakota SR Pearl City -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lin, Keldon JR Rockford Christian 58.15
2 Nelson, Alex SO Winnebago 1:01.51
3 Wilkins, Samson SO Dakota 1:01.79
4 Bailey, Ryan SO Pecatonica-Durand 1:08.93
5 Downs, Isaiah SO Pearl City -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thor, Josh JR Rockford Christian 57:38.00
2 Perket, Will JR Byron 57:38.31
3 Smargiassi, Bryant JR Pearl City 57:38.36
4 Campa, Michael SO Pecatonica-Durand 57:39.86
5 Willis, Tim SR Jefferson -
6 Wise, Adam SO Dakota -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Christmann, Thomas SO Mendota 56.54
2 Arteaga, Davy SO Mendota 57.07
3 Asche, Colton SR Pecatonica-Durand 57.10
4 Styles, Brenden JR Byron 57.32
5 Palmer, Collin SR Pecatonica-Durand 57.32
6 Green, Abram SO Mendota 59.64
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wagner, Nick SR Byron 54.12 4
2 Anderson, Luke P. JR Rockford Lutheran 55.13
3 Devant, Christian JR Winnebago 55.25
4 Smith, Fano JR Dakota 55.43
5 Anderson, Jon FR Rockford Lutheran 55.70
6 Flores, Randy SO Jefferson -
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swanson, Jeff SR Winnebago 50.26 10
2 Kluck, Cody JR Pearl City 52.99 8
3 Cuevas, Adrian SO Jefferson 53.43 6
4 McCarey, Austin JR Byron 54.43 2
5 Ambrose, Nathan JR Winnebago 55.11 1
6 Goldsmith, Jaylin SR Jefferson 55.45

Men's Men 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Betts, Austin JR Jefferson 2:31.00
2 Carlos, Efrain FR Jefferson 2:32.11
3 Zaleski, Eddie FR Dakota 2:34.21
4 Barklow, Brent JR Pearl City 2:35.91
5 Jurasek, Jacob SR Byron 2:35.94
6 Johnson, Ron FR Mendota 2:37.03
7 Bates, Liam SR Byron -
8 Rankin, Tommy JR Dakota -
9 Ruiz, Jonathan JR Jefferson -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kortze, Matthew SR Rockford Lutheran 2:12.92
2 Doyle, Jack FR Winnebago 2:19.69
3 Johnson, Jared SO Jefferson 2:20.89
4 Nanez, Remigio SR Mendota 2:25.50
5 Smith, Hayden SR Mendota 2:25.98
6 Garrison, Justin SO Pecatonica-Durand 2:28.17
7 Mulrooney, Bryan SO Winnebago 2:28.67
8 Southard, Tyler SO Pecatonica-Durand 2:30.08
9 Ooyen, Skyler JR Winnebago -
10 Wilkins, Samson SO Dakota -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pitcock, TJ SR Byron 1:59.65 10
2 Smith, Jack SO Rockford Christian 2:05.56 8
3 Daly, Allan SR Winnebago 2:08.03 6
4 Geddes, Seth JR Rockford Christian 2:09.04 4
5 Sluis, Chase JR Rockford Lutheran 2:10.13 2
6 Sarver, Chase FR Byron 2:11.43 1
7 Reierson, Steven JR Rockford Christian 2:11.55
8 Ernzen, Kyle SR Pecatonica-Durand 2:18.74
9 Schulze, Lucas SO Pecatonica-Durand 2:24.06
10 Smargiassi, Bryant JR Pearl City 2:44.11

Men's Men 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Monkemeyer, Nick SO Rockford Christian 4:37.25 10
2 Degner, Jeremy SR Pecatonica-Durand 4:38.30 8
3 Castillo, Gerardo SR Jefferson 4:40.83 6
4 Davila, Luis JR Jefferson 4:43.27 4
5 Smith, Nathan JR Winnebago 4:43.39 2
6 Kortze, Matthew SR Rockford Lutheran 4:44.15 1
7 Minneyfield, Aarren SR Jefferson 4:46.16
8 Rodriguez, Mike SR Jefferson 4:48.66
9 Nozzi, Nathan SR Winnebago 4:49.93
10 Wilfong, Alex JR Rockford Christian 4:59.89
11 Traum, Ryan SR Winnebago 5:08.45
12 Colborn, Clay SO Pecatonica-Durand 5:16.37
13 Sarver, Chase FR Byron -
14 Glazebrook, Gage SO Mendota -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wells, Noah FR Rockford Christian 5:00.45
2 Schmitt, Tyler SO Mendota 5:19.84
3 Smith, Hayden SR Mendota 5:26.88
4 Lott, Tim SR Pearl City 5:34.28
5 DeVries, Ryan JR Byron 5:34.98
6 Kempel, Sam JR Pearl City 5:35.03
7 Pieper, Tyler SR Dakota 5:42.83
8 Jurasek, Jacob SR Byron 5:42.83
9 Zaleski, Eddie FR Dakota 5:49.95
10 Martinez, Tony JR Mendota 5:53.05
11 Jurasek, Lucas FR Byron 6:13.34
12 Ditzler, Jacob SR Pecatonica-Durand 6:24.55
13 Sherriff, Mike JR Pearl City 6:26.90
14 Ooyen, Skyler JR Winnebago -

Men's Men 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Herrera, Max SO Jefferson 10:55.32 8
2 Volk, Ethan SO Rockford Christian 10:59.86 6
3 Schmitt, Tyler SO Mendota 11:15.08 4
4 Reck, Erik JR Rockford Christian 11:21.90 2
5 Mecklenburg, Will FR Rockford Christian 11:23.57 1
6 Munson, Grant FR Pecatonica-Durand 11:29.01
7 Anderson, Cody FR Jefferson 11:39.79
8 Huftalin, Mitchell SR Winnebago 11:43.86
9 DePaz, Marco SO Jefferson 12:28.40
10 Martinez, Tony JR Mendota 12:34.11
11 Sondgeroth, Garyn FR Mendota 12:44.22
12 Arreguin, Carlos SO Jefferson 12:46.80
13 Sandoval, Andre JR Pecatonica-Durand 12:59.00
14 Sherriff, Mike JR Pearl City 13:47.33
15 Doherty, Colin SR Winnebago 13:52.41
16 Babler, Zack JR Pecatonica-Durand 14:13.84
17 Micah, Schalow JR Rockford Lutheran 14:19.32
18 Velezco, Demetrio JR Pearl City 15:23.88

Men's Men 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Klindera, Ian SR Winnebago 16.34 8
2 O'Sadnick, Patrick JR Mendota 16.46 6
3 Radabaugh, Adrian SR Rockford Lutheran 17.59 4
4 Kinney, Dallas SR Pecatonica-Durand 17.66 2
5 Sargent, Dakota SR Pearl City 18.04 1
6 Ekberg, Jared JR Rockford Christian 18.76
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 O'Sadnick, Patrick JR Mendota 17.36
2 Kinney, Dallas SR Pecatonica-Durand 17.37
3 Beck, Zach SR Winnebago 18.88
4 Galster, Wyatt FR Byron 19.74
5 Marshall, Malik FR Winnebago 21.03
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Klindera, Ian SR Winnebago 16.52
2 Radabaugh, Adrian SR Rockford Lutheran 18.25
3 Ekberg, Jared JR Rockford Christian 18.80
4 Wood, Micah SO Byron 20.02
5 Swanson, Trent JR Pecatonica-Durand 22.17
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sargent, Dakota SR Pearl City 18.62
2 Fortener, Zack FR Byron 18.99
3 Welling, Brian FR Dakota -
4 Rhein, Michael SO Rockford Lutheran -

Men's Men 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marshall, Malik FR Winnebago 49.15
2 Lipe, Austin FR Mendota 54.64
3 Williams, Kimani SO Jefferson -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beck, Zach SR Winnebago 46.13 2
2 Miller, Ryan FR Dakota 48.20
3 Galster, Wyatt FR Byron 50.85
4 Swanson, Trent JR Pecatonica-Durand 52.09
5 Wood, Micah SO Byron -
6 Welling, Brian FR Dakota -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kinney, Dallas SR Pecatonica-Durand 46.63
2 Ekberg, Jared JR Rockford Christian 47.28
3 Rhein, Michael SO Rockford Lutheran 47.31
4 Hobson, Justin FR Pecatonica-Durand 47.64
5 Teuscher, Preston SR Rockford Christian 48.55
6 Sargent, Dakota SR Pearl City 48.63
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thayer, Alex JR Pecatonica-Durand 43.20 10
2 Klindera, Ian SR Winnebago 43.72 8
3 Otterbach, Bryce SO Mendota 45.30 6
4 Fortener, Zack FR Byron 45.97 4
5 O'Sadnick, Patrick JR Mendota 46.57 1
6 Radabaugh, Adrian SR Rockford Lutheran 46.99

Men's Men High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Halversen, Quinn FR Rockford Christian 6' 0.0" 8
2 Bolhous, Alex FR Winnebago 5' 10.0" 6
3 Humphrey, Mitchel JR Mendota 5' 10.0" 4
4 North, Brad JR Pecatonica-Durand 5' 8.0" 2
5 Irwin, Brady SO Rockford Christian 5' 8.0" 1
6 Ellis, Cole JR Winnebago 5' 6.0"
7 Kluck, Cody JR Pearl City 5' 6.0"
8 Schubert, Tristan SR Pearl City 5' 2.0"
9 Downs, Isaiah SO Pearl City 5' 2.0"
10 Wagner, Nick SR Byron 5' 2.0"
11 Kinney, Dallas SR Pecatonica-Durand 5' 2.0"
12 Reddin, Tyler SR Mendota 5' 2.0"
13 Lin, Keldon JR Rockford Christian 5' 0.0"
14 Toelke, Dylan FR Dakota 4' 10.0"
15 Nelson, Alex SO Winnebago 4' 8.0"
16 Reeder, Ryan JR Mendota -
17 Rockey, Brett SO Dakota -
18 DeVries, Ryan JR Byron -

Men's Men Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mazzola, Anthony SR Jefferson 14' 1.0" 10
2 Klindera, Ian SR Winnebago 12' 1.0" 8
3 Johnson, Hunter JR Winnebago 11' 7.0" 6
4 Pitcock, TJ SR Byron 11' 1.0" 4
5 Alldritt, Nathan SO Winnebago 11' 1.0" 2
6 Teuscher, Preston SR Rockford Christian 11' 1.0" 1
7 Rodriguez, Carlos JR Pecatonica-Durand 11' 1.0"
8 Humphrey, Mitchel JR Mendota 11' 1.0"
9 Muldoon, Zachary JR Mendota 10' 7.0"
10 McCarey, Austin JR Byron 10' 1.0"
11 Blaser, Jake SO Winnebago 9' 1.0"
12 Bolden, justice SO Jefferson 8' 1.0"
13 Frye, Davin SO Pecatonica-Durand 7' 7.0"
14 Fortener, Zack FR Byron 7' 7.0"
15 Velazquez, Jose SO Jefferson -

Men's Men Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Palmer, Collin SR Pecatonica-Durand 39' 3.0" 8
2 Teuscher, Preston SR Rockford Christian 38' 2.0" 6
3 Anderson, Luke P. JR Rockford Lutheran 36' 2.5" 4
4 Arteaga, Davy SO Mendota 35' 10.5" 2
5 Lin, Keldon JR Rockford Christian 34' 8.5" 1
6 Holste, Matt FR Dakota 33' 10.5"
7 Johnson, Hunter JR Winnebago 33' 10.5"
8 Nesse, Bobby SR Rockford Lutheran 33' 6.5"
9 Downs, Isaiah SO Pearl City 33' 3.0"
10 Lipe, Austin FR Mendota 32' 8.5"
11 Temple, Jake FR Mendota 32' 6.0"
12 Palmer, Reese SO Pecatonica-Durand 32' 5.5"
13 Alvarez, Aldair SO Pecatonica-Durand 32' 0.0"
14 Miller, Ryan FR Dakota 30' 10.0"
15 Hatfield, Ryley FR Byron 30' 4.0"
16 Wilkins, Samson SO Dakota 29' 8.0"
17 Wood, Micah SO Byron 25' 11.0"
18 Johnson, Jeremiah FR Jefferson -
19 Swanson, Trent JR Pecatonica-Durand -
20 Johnson, Blake JR Winnebago -
21 Perket, Will JR Byron -
22 Reeder, Ryan JR Mendota -

Men's Men Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sealby, Ross JR Byron 46' 10.0" 10
2 Abate, Adam SR Winnebago 42' 5.0" 8
3 Carlos, Marcus JR Jefferson 41' 8.0" 6
4 Kellen, Adam JR Mendota 40' 7.0" 4
5 Koch, Nathan FR Pecatonica-Durand 40' 2.0" 2
6 Lindquist, Kevin SR Rockford Christian 40' 1.0" 1
7 Kirby, Boyan SO Winnebago 38' 9.0"
8 Grossenbacher, Corbin SR Pearl City 36' 9.0"
9 Misci, Nick SR Rockford Christian 35' 8.0"
10 Smith, Chris SR Winnebago -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mellnick, Tyler SR Pearl City 37' 9.0"
2 Wolf, Tylor SR Pearl City 36' 7.0"
3 Carr, Justin SO Mendota 35' 5.0"
4 Warren, Malcolm FR Jefferson 34' 7.0"
5 Sweet, Andrew JR Dakota 34' 4.0"
6 Scibona, Russell SR Pecatonica-Durand 34' 4.0"
7 Rodberg, Evan JR Rockford Christian 34' 3.0"
8 Sampson, Cole JR Mendota 33' 2.0"
9 Degner, Trey FR Pecatonica-Durand 33' 1.0"
10 Williams, Brandon FR Rockford Lutheran 32' 11.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Helser, Thomas SO Jefferson 35' 7.0"
2 Humpal, Brandon FR Winnebago 34' 0.0"
3 Parker, Richard FR Jefferson 31' 3.0"
4 Block, Austin SR Pearl City 31' 2.0"
5 Styles, Brenden JR Byron 27' 1.0"
6 Pieper, Tyler SR Dakota 26' 7.0"
7 Fambro, Elias FR Rockford Lutheran 23' 3.0"
8 Schimmer, Harrison FR Mendota -

Men's Men Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Chris SR Winnebago 148' 9.0" 8
2 Misci, Nick SR Rockford Christian 144' 5.0" 6
3 Sealby, Ross JR Byron 135' 4.0" 4
4 North, Brad JR Pecatonica-Durand 134' 3.0" 2
5 Kellen, Adam JR Mendota 125' 7.0" 1
6 Mellnick, Tyler SR Pearl City 120' 7.0"
7 Dahl, Jordan SR Pecatonica-Durand 118' 7.0"
8 Kirby, Boyan SO Winnebago 112' 8.0"
9 Wolf, Tylor SR Pearl City 100' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carlos, Marcus JR Jefferson 118' 10.0"
2 Christmann, Thomas SO Mendota 105' 10.0"
3 Voskuil, Caleb JR Pecatonica-Durand 104' 9.0"
4 Blaser, Jake SO Winnebago 103' 11.0"
5 Degner, Trey FR Pecatonica-Durand 95' 0.0"
6 Dunbaugh, Josh FR Winnebago 94' 9.0"
7 Williams, Brandon FR Rockford Lutheran 94' 1.0"
8 Parker, Richard FR Jefferson 88' 1.0"
9 Block, Austin SR Pearl City 83' 8.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Helser, Thomas SO Jefferson 97' 6.0"
2 Warren, Malcolm FR Jefferson 82' 7.0"
3 Sampson, Cole JR Mendota 81' 3.0"
4 Lindquist, Kevin SR Rockford Christian 78' 0.0"
5 Schuster, Calvin SR Rockford Lutheran 72' 3.0"
6 Rodberg, Evan JR Rockford Christian 70' 2.0"
7 Schimmer, Harrison FR Mendota -
8 Toelke, Dylan FR Dakota -
9 Cummins, Christian SR Pearl City -

Men's 400 Yard Sprint Medley   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Pecatonica-Durand 52.01 10
2 , SR Mendota 52.26 8
3 , SR Byron 52.78 6
4 , SR Winnebago 54.62 4
5 , SR Jefferson 55.68 2