Metamora Co-Ed 14

Scores:
Men's Score
Metamora240
Pekin214
Glenwood200
University (Normal)166
Pontiac132
Eureka114
Normal114
Olympia82
Champaign Central42
Peoria Christian40
Canton20
 
Women's Score
Normal232
University (Normal)188
Metamora176
Eureka166
Normal West166
Glenwood128
Pontiac88
Pekin82
Champaign Central70
Olympia44
Peoria Christian22

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sherman, Hunter SR Olympia 11.75
2 Nelson, Mason SR Normal 12.15
3 Neville, Jacob FR Olympia 12.62
4 Carnahan, Collin FR Peoria Christian 13.13
5 Bonn, Brett JR Peoria Christian 13.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ngandu, Enoc JR Champaign Central 11.59
2 Schmidgall, Phil SR Eureka 11.66
3 Ware, Kalin SR Normal 11.71
4 Keti, Feli SR Champaign Central 11.89
5 Shortness, RJ JR Canton 12.03
6 Bessette, Josiah JR Herscher 12.08
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Merrifield, Airen JR Glenwood 11.33 4
2 Putman, Dylan JR Canton 11.51
3 Sengsay, bryan SR University (Normal) 11.53
4 Call, Brady SR Metamora 11.64
5 Roesch, J.D. JR Glenwood 11.79
6 Landry, Logan SO Pekin 11.89
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henderson, Cole SR Pekin 10.55 10
2 Charlton, Brett JR Eureka 10.73 8
3 Moore, Will JR Metamora 11.12 6
4 Taylor, Drake JR University (Normal) 11.35 2
5 Wotton, Nick JR Pontiac 11.38 1
6 Tolbert, Jacob SO Pontiac 11.63

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGhee, Edmond JR Champaign Central 24.14
2 Bessette, Josiah JR Herscher 24.84
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Merrifield, Airen JR Glenwood 23.24 4
2 Ngandu, Enoc JR Champaign Central 23.81
3 Gregory, Andrew SO Normal 24.07
4 Reed, Quinton JR Canton 24.26
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirby, Josh JR Peoria Christian 23.32 2
2 Wheeler, Austin JR University (Normal) 23.82
3 Nixon, Dareus SR Pekin 24.38
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henderson, Cole SR Pekin 21.82 10
2 Charlton, Brett JR Eureka 21.90 8
3 Moore, Will JR Metamora 22.62 6
4 Schaber, Easton SR Normal 23.42 1

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shobert, Luke SO Peoria Christian 1:00.47
2 Rieker, Aaron SO Peoria Christian 1:01.44
3 Walljasper, Noah SO Canton 1:04.34
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hubbard, Tom JR Champaign Central 57.43
2 Anglin, Joel SR Metamora 57.49
3 Lockwood, Stephen JR Herscher 58.43
4 elzanati, michael FR University (Normal) 58.93
5 Motteler, James JR Pontiac 1:00.43
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bates, Andrew JR Normal 54.25 1
2 Argo, Jason JR Metamora 55.87
3 Morton, Justin JR Pekin 56.32
4 weis, logan JR University (Normal) 56.70
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henderson, Cole SR Pekin 51.10 10
2 Giovannelli, Dominick JR Glenwood 51.44 8
3 Worby, Bryan JR Pontiac 51.90 6
4 Scott, Evan SR Normal 52.27 4
5 Johnson, Zakkori SR Champaign Central 53.47 2

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cash, Austin JR Pekin 2:12.79
2 Lingle, Lucas JR Canton 2:13.12
3 Berardi, Louis JR Eureka 2:15.55
4 Dietrich, Travis SO Eureka 2:15.92
5 Lee, Zach SO Pontiac 2:18.14
6 Staab, Riley JR Champaign Central 2:18.57
7 Cheeseman, Cody SO Olympia 2:25.36
8 Wagner, Brice SR Herscher 2:27.43
9 Leysaht, Kolton JR Peoria Christian 2:31.97
10 Sieling, Justin JR Herscher 2:36.56
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LaFaytte, JD SR University (Normal) 2:01.70 10
2 Justus, Zac SR Pontiac 2:02.76 8
3 Mangold, John JR Metamora 2:05.35 6
4 Stine, Connor JR Olympia 2:05.38 4
5 Hyatt, Ashton SO Champaign Central 2:06.97 2
6 Clark, Kris SR Pekin 2:10.56 1
7 Anglin, Joel SR Metamora 2:13.36
8 Peters, Austin JR Normal 2:13.73
9 Jones, Tyler SR Glenwood 2:14.39
10 Glancy, Bryce SR Normal 2:14.76
11 Durr, Jonathon JR Glenwood 2:14.89

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Kris SR Pekin 5:04.90
2 Durham, Logan SR Pontiac 5:08.52
3 Erickson, Nic JR Eureka 5:09.84
4 Vaughn, Aidan SO University (Normal) 5:12.89
5 Peterson, Malik SO Eureka 5:14.24
6 Evelsizer, Tom SR Olympia 5:15.68
7 Lee, Jon FR Peoria Christian 5:16.28
8 Cash, Austin JR Pekin 5:19.16
9 McKinney, Josh FR Canton 5:29.79
10 Backstrom, Jared FR Peoria Christian -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LaFaytte, JD SR University (Normal) 4:40.96 10
2 Gillum, Jacob FR Metamora 4:43.39 8
3 Van Dyke, Ryan SR Olympia 4:43.81 6
4 Justus, Zac SR Pontiac 4:44.64 4
5 Scheirer, Travis SR Metamora 4:44.73 2
6 Peters, Jared JR Normal 4:45.33 1
7 Kuenneth, Tanner SR Normal 4:47.96
8 Luebkemann, Grant JR Glenwood 4:49.61
9 White, Corey SR Champaign Central 4:56.89
10 Kaiser, Grant SR Glenwood 4:58.59
11 Hinton, Hayden SR Champaign Central 5:00.89
12 Lingle, Lucas JR Canton 5:01.58

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Skelly, Landon SO Glenwood 10:17.72 10
2 Crotteau, John SO Metamora 10:19.17 8
3 McClure, Keaton JR Metamora 10:28.25 6
4 Durr, Chris FR Glenwood 10:39.44 4
5 Fischer, Luke JR Peoria Christian 10:43.81 2
6 Heiple, Tate SR Pekin 10:49.15 1
7 Rink, Collin SR Normal 10:53.34
8 McCormick, Carson FR Normal 10:56.91
9 Durham, Logan SR Pontiac 11:09.97
10 Durham, Nate FR Pontiac 11:16.35
11 franklin, Jack FR University (Normal) 11:24.22
12 Avashia, Nimesh SR Champaign Central 11:25.81
13 Potts, Jacob SR Pekin 11:26.36
14 MacAdam, Zack SO Champaign Central 11:47.21
15 Young, Lane SO Eureka 12:05.76
16 Rader, Kyle FR Olympia 12:10.69

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Jalen SR Glenwood 17.55
2 Ho, Jordan SO University (Normal) 17.60
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turpin, Jarad SO Eureka 16.68 2
2 Cadieu, Garrett SR Eureka 17.18 1
3 DuRousseau, Xaviaer JR Pontiac 17.38
4 Bucco, Tyler SR Pekin 17.53
5 Miller, Austin JR Canton 17.66
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Christopherson, Matt SR Normal 15.92 10
2 williamson, zack JR University (Normal) 16.01 8
3 Swanson, Ethan SR Pekin 16.24 6
4 Urycki, Cal SR Metamora 16.47 4
5 McVey, Nick JR Metamora 17.34
6 Delaney, Camden SR Normal 20.16

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Christopherson, Matt SR Normal 44.09 2
2 Simmons, Derrick SO Glenwood 46.86
3 Delaney, Camden SR Normal 47.77
4 Spencer, Dallas SO Olympia 48.34
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McVey, Nick JR Metamora 44.92
2 Thompson, Jalen SR Glenwood 45.77
3 Miller, Austin JR Canton 45.78
4 Keti, Feli SR Champaign Central 46.22
5 DuRousseau, Xaviaer JR Pontiac 46.55
6 Bray, Mason SO University (Normal) 47.95
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fox, Philip JR Peoria Christian 41.89 10
2 Eubanks, Connor SO Pekin 42.02 8
3 Urycki, Cal SR Metamora 43.32 6
4 Swanson, Ethan SR Pekin 44.02 4
5 Cadieu, Garrett SR Eureka 44.24 1
6 williamson, zack JR University (Normal) 44.48

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hardy, Kyle SR Eureka 6' 0.0" 10
2 Inman, Erik SR Metamora 6' 0.0" 8
3 Fowler, Lane JR Eureka 6' 0.0" 5
4 Beckman, Andrew JR Pontiac 6' 0.0" 5
5 Ausman, Dan SR Metamora 5' 10.0" 2
6 Eubanks, Connor SO Pekin 5' 10.0" 1
7 Pristach, Brenden JR Herscher 5' 10.0"
8 Lamie, Jordan JR Herscher 5' 8.0"
9 brockmann, andy JR University (Normal) 5' 8.0"
10 Horvat, Joe JR Champaign Central 5' 8.0"
11 Harrison, Michael JR Pekin 5' 6.0"
12 Swope, Josh SO Canton 5' 6.0"
13 Motteler, James JR Pontiac 5' 6.0"
14 McGhee, Edmond JR Champaign Central 5' 6.0"
15 Sparks, Ryan FR Normal 5' 4.0"
16 Kingston, Zach FR Olympia 5' 2.0"
17 Murray, Garrett FR University (Normal) 5' 2.0"
18 Thatch, Jonathan SR Normal -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rariden, Michael JR University (Normal) 14' 0.0" 10
2 Ballinger, Triston SO Olympia 13' 0.0" 8
3 Dowell, Trevor SR Glenwood 12' 0.0" 6
4 Willey, Kyhl SO Metamora 11' 0.0" 4
5 Cash, Mathias FR Normal 11' 0.0" 2
6 Ringle, Ben SR Pekin 10' 0.0" 1
7 Klosterman, Alex FR Normal 10' 0.0"
8 Railey, Ryan SO Pontiac 9' 6.0"
9 Hobart, Vaughn SO Pontiac -
10 Albertson, Shawn SR Metamora -
11 Giovannelli, Dominick JR Glenwood -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Worby, Bryan JR Pontiac 20' 9.75" 8
2 welter, austin JR University (Normal) 20' 0.25" 6
3 Rolfe, Tony FR Glenwood 19' 9.0" 4
4 Fox, Philip JR Peoria Christian 19' 6.75" 2
5 Collins, Malcolm SR Normal 18' 11.75" 1
6 Hones, Michael JR Pontiac 18' 10.25"
7 Troyer, Dylan JR Eureka 18' 8.25"
8 Miller, Austin JR Canton 18' 5.0"
9 Johnson, Zakkori SR Champaign Central 18' 1.5"
10 Gaines, Fraquan JR Champaign Central 17' 5.0"
11 Fogle, Ryan FR Eureka 17' 4.0"
12 Beagle, Alex SO Pekin 16' 10.25"
13 Dominy, Garrett FR Metamora 16' 9.5"
14 Landry, Logan SO Pekin 16' 3.75"
15 Pierce, David FR Peoria Christian 15' 3.5"
16 Rader, Kyle FR Olympia 14' 11.25"
17 Cruse, Trenton SR Herscher 14' 3.75"
18 Thatch, Jonathan SR Normal 13' 6.75"
19 Urycki, Cal SR Metamora -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Drake JR University (Normal) 22' 1.75" 10

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gaines, Fraquan JR Champaign Central 43' 2.25" 10
2 Eubanks, Connor SO Pekin 42' 5.5" 8
3 Collins, Malcolm SR Normal 41' 2.5" 6
4 Turpin, Jarad SO Eureka 40' 10.5" 4
5 Inman, Erik SR Metamora 40' 10.0" 2
6 Beckman, Andrew JR Pontiac 39' 6.25" 1
7 Troyer, Dylan JR Eureka 38' 11.0"
8 Rolfe, Tony FR Glenwood 37' 8.5"
9 welter, austin JR University (Normal) 37' 3.0"
10 Giesler, Alex SR Metamora 36' 3.0"
11 Christopherson, Matt SR Normal 36' 1.0"
12 Georges, Nick SO Glenwood 35' 11.5"
13 Dingerson, Noah JR Pekin 35' 10.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barrow, Kyle SO Metamora 39' 6.75"
2 Lorenz, RJ SR Eureka 38' 7.0"
3 OBrien, Donnie SR Herscher 36' 7.75"
4 Mau, Zach SR Herscher 36' 6.25"
5 Myers, Josh SR Eureka 35' 1.5"
6 Akbar, Rijaal SO Champaign Central 34' 9.5"
7 Germain, Cody SO Pontiac 34' 8.25"
8 Murray, Brady JR University (Normal) 34' 0.5"
9 Schepke, Connor FR Peoria Christian 29' 7.5"
10 Krafft, Nathan SO Peoria Christian 23' 10.0"
11 Kelly, Frank SR Champaign Central -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mayberry, Shawn SR Pekin 48' 2.25" 10
2 Cope, Jacob SR Pekin 47' 9.25" 8
3 Brown, Austin SR Canton 46' 9.25" 6
4 Bauer, Bo SO Olympia 43' 0.0" 4
5 Oldham, Trevor SR Olympia 42' 8.5" 2
6 Noonan, Travis JR Canton 41' 3.25" 1
7 Cook, Gavin JR Normal 41' 2.0"
8 Mays, Ashton JR Pontiac 40' 9.75"
9 Nail, Alex JR Glenwood 40' 0.5"
10 Rothwell, Jake JR Normal 39' 0.0"
11 Neumann, Cade SO Metamora 38' 1.5"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 SIMPSON, ELIJAH JR University (Normal) 119' 10.0"
2 Brown, Austin SR Canton 117' 10.0"
3 OBrien, Donnie SR Herscher 114' 5.0"
4 Troxel, Corey SR Normal 114' 1.0"
5 Nail, Alex JR Glenwood 105' 3.0"
6 Kilgore, Brent FR Pontiac 101' 7.0"
7 Henderson, Caleb SR Peoria Christian 99' 2.0"
8 Kelly, Frank SR Champaign Central 96' 7.0"
9 Ryan, Cam SR Eureka 92' 2.0"
10 Brusick, Nick SO Peoria Christian 76' 10.0"
11 Akbar, Rijaal SO Champaign Central 65' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hintz, John JR Pekin 154' 1.0" 10
2 Mann, Jason SR Olympia 146' 8.0" 8
3 Neumann, Cade SO Metamora 144' 3.0" 6
4 Cope, Jacob SR Pekin 139' 8.0" 4
5 Mays, Ashton JR Pontiac 132' 9.0" 2
6 Noonan, Travis JR Canton 130' 5.0" 1
7 Myers, Josh SR Eureka 124' 8.0"
8 Rebholz, John SR Metamora 121' 9.0"
9 Sheppelman, Tony SR Olympia 118' 10.0"
10 Henrichs, William SR Normal 118' 2.0"

Women's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Muir, Abby JR Pontiac 14.03
2 McDowell, Jaida JR University (Normal) 14.49
3 Riggins, Francesca SO Peoria Christian 14.99
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Kendhal SO Eureka 13.53
2 Llewellyn, Hope FR Champaign Central 13.71
3 Putman, Madison JR Canton 13.71
4 Baker, Danielle JR University (Normal) 14.10
5 Fields, Monique FR Canton 14.18
6 Rhodes, Kaci SO Pontiac -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grieves, Alexis SO Metamora 12.93 4
2 Swift, Hannah JR Pekin 12.99 2
3 Schierer, Ashleigh SR Metamora 13.13
4 Danmole, Victoria SO Glenwood 13.71
5 Hale, Jordan JR Pekin 13.86
6 Edelman, Tara SO Eureka 14.04
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mainor, Sharon SO Champaign Central 12.66 10
2 Denson, Allison SO Normal West 12.76 8
3 McClintock, Mackenzie JR Glenwood 12.81 6
4 Hesse, Gabrielle JR Normal 13.10 1
5 Robbins, Devon SR Normal 13.90
6 Patrick, Baylee JR Normal West 13.91

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wagner, Jessica SO Champaign Central 28.37
2 Kneller, Sydney JR University (Normal) 30.52
3 McDowell, Jaida JR University (Normal) 30.56
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hesse, Gabrielle JR Normal 27.51
2 Dalton, Sarah JR Peoria Christian 28.59
3 Evans, Kendhal SO Eureka 28.81
4 Bethke, Lindsey JR Normal West 28.94
5 Bennet, Jenny JR Olympia 28.96
6 Putman, Madison JR Canton 30.30
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClintock, Mackenzie JR Glenwood 26.65 6
2 Pagel, Kelly JR Pontiac 26.90 2
3 Schumacher, Larae FR Eureka 27.37
4 Woerner, Allison FR Glenwood 27.68
5 Crane, Annie SR Normal 27.93
6 Lodge, Tori SO Pekin 28.37
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Urycki, Gillian SO Metamora 25.97 10
2 Mainor, Sharon SO Champaign Central 25.99 8
3 Grieves, Alexis SO Metamora 26.78 4
4 Rhodes, Kaci SO Pontiac 27.09 1
5 Denson, Allison SO Normal West 27.19
6 Hale, Jordan JR Pekin 28.48

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Llewellyn, Hope FR Champaign Central 1:09.81
2 Trevarthan, Anna SR University (Normal) 1:11.13
3 Clark, Emily JR Pekin 1:15.24
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mainor, Sharon SO Champaign Central 1:05.86
2 Wilder, Breana FR Pekin 1:06.45
3 Armstrong, Natalie SR Glenwood 1:06.51
4 Metz, Hayley FR Normal 1:06.78
5 Pinter, Brianna FR University (Normal) 1:07.20
6 Rideout, Erica JR Glenwood 1:08.85
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Urycki, Gillian SO Metamora 1:00.20 10
2 Grieves, Alexis SO Metamora 1:01.23 8
3 Pagel, Kelly JR Pontiac 1:01.93 6
4 Kieser, Lindsey JR Normal West 1:02.12 4
5 Richardson, Alexis SO Normal West 1:04.19 2
6 Knapp, Valerie JR Eureka 1:05.29 1

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Herrman, Kinsey SR Eureka 2:38.56
2 Lowe, Breieanna SR Glenwood 2:42.16
3 Leichtenberg, Shelby FR Pekin 2:46.37
4 Stoller, Madison SO Pekin 2:46.82
5 Lanier, Alyse JR Normal 2:49.37
6 Shirley, Desirae SO Champaign Central 2:51.52
7 Shinew, Hannah SO Champaign Central 2:52.71
8 Sombeck, Hannah SR Olympia 2:54.07
9 Good, Kaeli SO Peoria Christian 2:55.04
10 Brown, Alex SR Pontiac 2:57.49
11 Mehrkens, Andrea FR Pontiac 3:08.36
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Billingsley, Sydney SR University (Normal) 2:31.14 10
2 Imode, Anna SR Normal 2:32.53 8
3 Springer, Naomi SR Olympia 2:33.16 6
4 McSweeney, Quincy JR Eureka 2:35.63 4
5 Rulis, Ashlyn SR Metamora 2:36.52 2
6 Ecker, Gracie FR Normal West 2:37.33 1
7 Kosier, Isabella SR Canton 2:37.97
8 Landess, Madigan SO University (Normal) 2:38.95
9 Pitts, Katlyn SO Metamora 2:39.87
10 Kozak, Shayla JR Normal West 2:41.24
11 Garner, Cassady SO Glenwood 2:42.87

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wiegand, Steffani JR Eureka 5:57.37
2 Rulis, Ashlyn SR Metamora 6:01.69
3 Kessler, Katherine JR Metamora 6:05.60
4 Walker, Danielle SO Pekin 6:24.33
5 Riley, Jayza JR Pekin 6:32.52
6 Brown, Alex SR Pontiac 6:34.86
7 Kaminski, Lacy JR Pontiac 6:38.58
8 Smith, Savannah JR Canton 6:55.56
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beckstead, Danielle SO Normal 5:34.98 10
2 Siltman, Shelby FR Olympia 5:38.87 8
3 Gordon, Andrea JR Normal West 5:42.37 6
4 McSweeney, Quincy JR Eureka 5:45.26 4
5 Wurl, Kerraline SO Glenwood 5:47.53 2
6 Wright, Hannah SR Champaign Central 5:50.31 1
7 LaFayette, Ashley JR University (Normal) 5:51.61
8 Penn, Hannah JR Normal 5:57.89
9 Gerwick, Amanda JR Normal West 6:03.11
10 Rios, Marissa FR Glenwood 6:16.99

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Hannah SR Champaign Central 12:03.70 10
2 Wiersema, Michaela SR Peoria Christian 12:07.50 8
3 Penn, Hannah JR Normal 12:46.87 6
4 Sours, Presley JR Pekin 12:50.64 4
5 O'Reilly, Kerryn SR Glenwood 13:12.25 2
6 Kessler, Katherine JR Metamora 13:32.02 1
7 Rosenthal, Lauren SR University (Normal) 13:53.54
8 Yoder, Katelyn JR Normal West 14:04.80
9 Nallamothu, Thara SO Glenwood 14:05.89
10 Fitzgibbons, Cassandra SO Metamora 14:07.91
11 Baumgardner, Michaela SO Normal West 14:08.56
12 Kaminski, Lacy JR Pontiac 14:20.32
13 Mecum, Lauren JR Normal 14:20.44
14 Stieber, Pauline SO Champaign Central 14:44.43
15 Smith, Savannah JR Canton 15:13.46
16 Michael-Morales, Mikayla JR Pekin 15:42.67

Women's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flack, Taylor FR Olympia 19.20
2 Dennis, Graciana FR Pontiac 19.51
3 Wyse, Jesse FR Olympia 20.21
4 Kimbro, Caroline SR Metamora 20.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wiegand, Micaela SO Eureka 17.03
2 Mack, Mercer SO Eureka 17.93
3 Windisch, Alicia JR Glenwood 18.37
4 Wilder, Breana FR Pekin 19.30
5 Becker, Jessie FR Normal West 19.79
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Catherine, Brooke JR Normal 16.59 4
2 Henry, Kara SO University (Normal) 17.11
3 Schwindenhammer, Madison SO Peoria Christian 17.13
4 Anglin, Gabrielle JR Metamora 17.26
5 Culp, Hope JR Canton 18.14
6 Prudhomme, Olivia SO Champaign Central 18.16
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shifflet, Katie SR Normal West 14.94 10
2 Stonewall, Chante SO University (Normal) 15.59 8
3 Huss, Leah JR Pekin 16.44 6
4 Link, Kayla SR Glenwood 16.66 2
5 McGinnis, Abby SR Peoria Christian 16.76 1
6 Manning, Courtney JR Normal -

Women's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taflan, Teresa SO Normal 57.87
2 Dennis, Graciana FR Pontiac 59.31
3 Baughman, Nikki FR Pekin 1:00.88
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGinnis, Abby SR Peoria Christian 52.18 1
2 Prudhomme, Olivia SO Champaign Central 53.53
3 Loving, Jasmine FR Normal West 54.00
4 Tronc, Hannah FR Pontiac 56.20
5 Culp, Hope JR Canton 59.09
6 Wyse, Jesse FR Olympia 1:00.41
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weakly, Lexi JR Glenwood 52.59
2 Wagner, Jessica SO Champaign Central 53.19
3 Eganhouse, Jamie FR Normal West 53.48
4 Parks, Lauren SR Metamora 55.86
5 Mack, Mercer SO Eureka 56.73
6 Wilson, Selina SO Canton 56.76
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stonewall, Chante SO University (Normal) 46.74 10
2 Manning, Courtney JR Normal 50.08 8
3 Link, Kayla SR Glenwood 50.92 6
4 Wiegand, Micaela SO Eureka 51.12 4
5 Huss, Leah JR Pekin 51.15 2
6 Anglin, Gabrielle JR Metamora 53.59

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Urycki, Gillian SO Metamora 5' 4.0" 10
2 Catherine, Brooke JR Normal 5' 2.0" 8
3 Battle, Sami SR Pontiac 5' 2.0" 6
4 Hammond, Anna FR Glenwood 5' 2.0" 4
5 Diekhoff, Sydney FR Pekin 5' 0.0" 2
6 Taylor, Leah FR University (Normal) 4' 10.0" 1
7 Freitag, Addison FR Metamora 4' 10.0"
8 Mason, Natalie FR Eureka 4' 10.0"
9 Pagel, Kelly JR Pontiac 4' 10.0"
10 Steck, Taylor SO Canton 4' 8.0"
11 Wiegand, Halle FR Eureka 4' 8.0"
12 Metzger, Brooke SO Glenwood 4' 6.0"
13 Mwilambwe, Maya SO Normal -
14 Ballard, Sidney FR Peoria Christian -
15 Bruck, Anjel SO Pekin -

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Catherine, Brooke JR Normal 12' 0.0" 10
2 Gallagher, Mackenzie JR Normal West 11' 6.0" 8
3 Swift, Hannah JR Pekin 11' 6.0" 6
4 Read, Madison FR Normal 9' 0.0" 4
5 Steffen, Kassidy SO Eureka 8' 6.0" 2
6 Reeves, Katie FR University (Normal) 8' 0.0" 1
7 Mathews, Meghan FR Eureka 7' 6.0"
8 Putman, Madison JR Canton 7' 6.0"
9 Anglin, Gabrielle JR Metamora 7' 6.0"
10 O'Brien, Niallan SR Champaign Central 7' 0.0"
11 Devine, Jessica SO Champaign Central -
12 Ryan, Erin JR Metamora -

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Urycki, Gillian SO Metamora 17' 3.5" 10
2 McClintock, Mackenzie JR Glenwood 17' 0.5" 8
3 Woerner, Allison FR Glenwood 16' 2.5" 6
4 Pinter, Brianna FR University (Normal) 15' 8.5" 4
5 Danner, Nikki SR Eureka 15' 3.5" 2
6 Manning, Courtney JR Normal 15' 0.0" 1
7 Bennet, Jenny JR Olympia 14' 10.25"
8 Dove, Kirney SR Normal West 14' 5.25"
9 Hart, Jacquesia SR Champaign Central 14' 3.5"
10 Freitag, Addison FR Metamora 13' 10.0"
11 Robbins, Devon SR Normal 13' 10.0"
12 Ott, Kylie SO Eureka 13' 6.75"
13 Culp, Hope JR Canton 13' 6.5"
14 Styczynski, Michelle SO University (Normal) 13' 5.75"
15 Wagner, Jessica SO Champaign Central 13' 1.0"
16 Bethke, Lindsey JR Normal West 12' 11.0"
17 Burgener, Grace SO Pekin 12' 7.5"
18 Hendricks, Katlyn FR Pekin 12' 7.5"
19 Steck, Taylor SO Canton 12' 3.75"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Danner, Nikki SR Eureka 32' 4.0" 10
2 Manning, Courtney JR Normal 32' 1.5" 8
3 Crane, Annie SR Normal 31' 0.5" 6
4 Ott, Kylie SO Eureka 30' 10.0" 4
5 Pinter, Brianna FR University (Normal) 30' 8.75" 2
6 Schwindenhammer, Madison SO Peoria Christian 30' 6.25" 1
7 Henry, Kara SO University (Normal) 30' 3.0"
8 Kosier, Isabella SR Canton 30' 0.5"
9 Goforth, Brianna SO Metamora 28' 8.75"
10 Sims, Ashonte SR Normal West 28' 2.5"
11 Quinn, Sam JR Pontiac 27' 8.75"
12 Hendricks, Katlyn FR Pekin 27' 8.5"
13 Baughman, Nikki FR Pekin 27' 3.0"
14 Wilson, Rebecca FR Normal West 27' 1.0"
15 Schierer, Ashleigh SR Metamora -

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schwanke, Katie SR Eureka 29' 7.25"
2 McCurdie, Camryn JR Normal 28' 11.75"
3 Sapp, Madison SO University (Normal) 28' 6.75"
4 Buley, Taylor SR Metamora 28' 2.0"
5 Nesbit, Danielle SO Pontiac 27' 1.75"
6 Leman, Laura FR Eureka 27' 1.25"
7 Northrup, Victoria FR Metamora 26' 9.0"
8 Knight, Rosie SR Champaign Central 26' 5.0"
9 Jackson, Abigail SO Olympia 23' 5.5"
10 Blackwell, Asia SO Pontiac 23' 0.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jacobs, Gabi SR University (Normal) 40' 9.75" 10
2 Yeley, Lexie SR Pekin 40' 3.75" 8
3 Moore, Tia JR Normal West 36' 10.0" 6
4 Wright, Nicholette SR Glenwood 35' 2.0" 4
5 Robertson, Tia SR Normal West 34' 2.25" 2
6 Peters, Coral SR Olympia 33' 8.75" 1
7 Pollman, Kennedy SO Pekin 32' 5.25"
8 Alexander, Elle JR Glenwood 31' 3.5"
9 Linder, Sarah SR Canton 28' 11.0"
10 Chasteen, Taylor JR Canton 28' 7.75"
11 Patton, Angel SO Normal 25' 9.5"

Women's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peters, Coral SR Olympia 98' 6.0"
2 Linder, Sarah SR Canton 94' 5.0"
3 Sullivan, Taylor SO Normal 93' 7.0"
4 Leman, Laura FR Eureka 90' 8.0"
5 Adams, Katie FR Olympia 90' 1.0"
6 Schwanke, Katie SR Eureka 89' 0.0"
7 Fields, Rachel JR Champaign Central 82' 0.0"
8 Knight, Rosie SR Champaign Central 68' 4.0"
9 Williamson, Meghan JR Pontiac 66' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jacobs, Gabi SR University (Normal) 142' 4.0" 10
2 Yeley, Lexie SR Pekin 136' 10.0" 8
3 Alexander, Elle JR Glenwood 123' 3.0" 6
4 Robertson, Tia SR Normal West 122' 10.0" 4
5 Moore, Tia JR Normal West 109' 9.0" 2
6 Harfst, Ashley SO Pontiac 108' 4.0" 1
7 Wright, Nicholette SR Glenwood 107' 4.0"
8 Schertz, Lauren SR Metamora 106' 4.0"
9 Cope, Danielle SO Pekin 103' 7.0"
10 Baker, Jessica FR University (Normal) 94' 4.0"
11 Mueller, Hannah SO Metamora 88' 10.0"
12 Eggena, Alli SR Normal 86' 6.0"