2014 Geneseo John McCormick Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Geneseo230.5
Metamora216.5
Galesburg211
Dixon161.5
Ottawa Township112
Canton103.5
Alleman103
LaSalle-Peru85.5
Sherrard81.5
Richwoods80
Erie-Prophetstown78
Princeton56.5
Fulton47
Rock Falls44.5
Riverdale3

Men's 100m Dash C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ramirez, Nico SO Alleman 12.65
2 Oak, Dalton FR Sherrard 13.27
3 Collin, Dallas SR Rock Falls 14.09
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snyder, Luke SR Geneseo 11.79 3
2 Jones, Mike JR Metamora 12.04 2
3 Wiseman, Josh SO Dixon 12.19
4 Kollage, Nik SR Riverdale 13.22
5 Warren, Alec SO Princeton 13.61
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bokoyo, Merje SO Galesburg 11.31 6
2 Thompson, Brayden FR Canton 11.37 5
3 Williams, Josh JR Ottawa Township 11.59 4
4 Angot, Jordan FR Richwoods 12.09 1
5 Hand, Thomas JR Fulton 13.46

Men's 100m Dash A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wetzell, Kody FR Erie-Prophetstown 11.72
2 Pitra, Ryan JR Geneseo 11.76
3 Loy, Oscar JR Riverdale 12.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strom, Caleb SR Princeton 11.06 6
2 LeBlanc, Kyle SO Dixon 11.29 5
3 Wilcox, Shaundale SO Richwoods 11.48
4 Villa, Adrian SR Rock Falls 11.58
5 Ward, Tucker SO Sherrard 11.68
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eiker, Josh SO Galesburg 10.67 10
2 Picton, Austin SR Canton 10.97 8
3 Moore, Will JR Metamora 11.05 7
4 Smith, Caleb SR Ottawa Township 11.32 4
5 Hubbell, Matt SR Alleman 11.55
6 Hintz, Shaun JR Fulton 12.01

Men's 100m Dash B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cameron, Seth SO Erie-Prophetstown 11.84
2 Mayes, Benny SO Dixon 11.89
3 Lester, Jacob FR Riverdale -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Webster, Ryan SR Geneseo 11.74 3
2 Schwindenhammer, Trendon SR Rock Falls 11.82
3 Ryner, Sam SO Sherrard 12.00
4 Kevhl, Devin SR Fulton 12.06
5 Brennan, Tim JR Metamora 12.10
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holloway, Ben JR Galesburg 11.29 8
2 Putman, Dylan JR Canton 11.37 6
3 Barkalow, Kyle SO Alleman 11.61 5
4 Poundstone, Adam FR Ottawa Township 11.65 4
5 Taylor, Austin FR Richwoods 11.76 2
6 Griffin, Brock SO Princeton 12.08

Men's 200m Dash A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Justin SR LaSalle-Peru 25.89
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poundstone, Adam FR Ottawa Township 23.70 4
2 Bauer, Jack SO Erie-Prophetstown 23.71
3 Hubbell, Matt SR Alleman 24.30
4 Schwindenhammer, Trendon SR Rock Falls 24.50
5 Wilcox, Shaundale SO Richwoods 24.84
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eiker, Josh SO Galesburg 21.68 10
2 Moore, Will JR Metamora 22.59 8
3 Picton, Austin SR Canton 22.85 7
4 Strom, Caleb SR Princeton 22.88 6
5 Coffey, Matt JR Dixon 23.45 5
6 McKinley, Rylee SR Riverdale 25.76

Men's 200m Dash B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wetzell, Kody FR Erie-Prophetstown 24.56
2 Colon, Anthony SR LaSalle-Peru 25.27
3 Lenz, Sam SO Fulton 26.11
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Austin FR Richwoods 24.09 2
2 Maboudou, Joss SO Alleman 24.19
3 Griffin, Brock SO Princeton 24.34
4 Loy, Oscar JR Riverdale 24.64
5 Sleck, Marcus SR Rock Falls 27.66
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Deets, Reid SR Dixon 22.75 8
2 Putman, Dylan JR Canton 23.26 6
3 Smith, Caleb SR Ottawa Township 23.56 5
4 Dominy, Garrett FR Metamora 23.70 4
5 Bokoyo, Merje SO Galesburg 23.73 3
6 Snyder, Luke SR Geneseo 28.95

Men's 200m Dash C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hand, Thomas JR Fulton 27.59
2 Davis, Shawn FR Rock Falls 27.85
3 Oak, Dalton FR Sherrard 28.08
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barkalow, Kyle SO Alleman 23.89 4
2 Cameron, Seth SO Erie-Prophetstown 24.37 1
3 Hamil, Julian JR Ottawa Township 25.75
4 Warren, Tyler JR Princeton 28.57
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stamp, August JR Geneseo 23.48 6
2 Thompson, Brayden FR Canton 23.79 5
3 Cabrera, Paul FR Galesburg 24.22 3
4 Mitchell, Jacob SO Metamora 24.33 2
5 Clay, Lewis SO Richwoods 24.51
6 Lafferty, Connor FR Dixon 24.57

Men's 400m Dash C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, Jonah SO Erie-Prophetstown 59.14 1
2 Drezen, Benjamin FR Dixon 1:00.30
3 Davis, DeShawn JR Princeton 1:04.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ramsey, Ian JR Geneseo 58.06 2
2 Stark, Riley SO Sherrard 59.44
3 Cameron, Jonathan SO Rock Falls 59.59
4 Dixon, Weston SR Fulton 1:01.10
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sebben, Quintin SR Alleman 53.29 6
2 Hilst, Andrew FR Metamora 55.83 5
3 Swilley, Andre SO Galesburg 57.26 4
4 Navarro, Antonio SR Ottawa Township 57.46 3
5 Knapp, Fox FR Riverdale 59.66

Men's 400m Dash B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Freitag, Austin SO Erie-Prophetstown 56.38 2
2 Helm, Keaton SO Sherrard 58.92
3 Henson, Brodie JR Rock Falls 1:04.91
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Nate SO Ottawa Township 56.75
2 Anderson, Michael SR Galesburg 56.79
3 Wetsel, Austin FR Princeton 58.37
4 Gascoigne, Nate SO Dixon 59.56
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Argo, Jason JR Metamora 52.56 8
2 Allen, Grant JR Richwoods 54.57 6
3 Sammons, Erik SO Geneseo 54.92 5
4 Ewald, Steven SR Alleman 55.56 4
5 Matthews, Kyle JR Fulton 56.19 3
6 Goodwin, Andrew SO Riverdale 58.18

Men's 400m Dash A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moss, Michael SR Galesburg 57.74
2 Reilley, Conner FR Erie-Prophetstown 59.60
3 Conklin, Kobe JR Rock Falls 1:01.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kissner, Luke FR Sherrard 55.00 5
2 Gaspar, Isaac SO Ottawa Township 55.65 4
3 Schmidt, Issac SR Fulton 56.77
4 Carr, Laron JR Dixon 56.79
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Will JR Metamora 51.46 10
2 Ervin, Sharod SR Richwoods 52.15 8
3 Beard, Josh JR Geneseo 52.41 7
4 Lewis, Nick SR Alleman 53.80 6
5 Loy, Oscar JR Riverdale 57.09

Men's 800m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fisher, Chance SO Dixon 2:12.31 6
2 Gunter, Seth SR Metamora 2:13.78 5
3 Kherat, Walid JR Richwoods 2:14.31 4
4 Senderos, Osbaldo SO Galesburg 2:14.74 3
5 Gatter, Tony SR Geneseo 2:14.96 2
6 Harris, Isaiah FR Rock Falls 2:16.07 1
7 Murphy, Scott FR Riverdale 2:17.67
8 Buckelew, Freddie SO Canton 2:26.74
9 Orr, Griffin SO Princeton 2:36.24
10 Welch, Troy SO Sherrard 2:37.49
11 Reilley, Conner FR Erie-Prophetstown 2:37.71
12 Adams, Jacob SR LaSalle-Peru 3:03.74

Men's 800m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lally, Kylian SR Dixon 1:57.09 10
2 Mangold, John JR Metamora 1:57.31 8
3 McGettigan, Seamus SO Ottawa Township 2:03.57 7
4 Rice, Brandon SR Richwoods 2:04.28 6
5 Quintinilla, Kevin SR Galesburg 2:07.92 5
6 Shipp, Travis JR Erie-Prophetstown 2:09.81 4
7 Malcolm, Shawn SO Alleman 2:10.28
8 Mason, Brevin JR Fulton 2:10.99
9 Sommers, Alex SR Riverdale 2:11.49
10 Lamb, Mitchell SR Geneseo 2:12.24
11 Litweiler, Payton SR Sherrard 2:12.87
12 Casas, Rafeal FR LaSalle-Peru 2:12.96
13 Anger, Kasey SR Rock Falls 2:16.84
14 Workman, Cody SO Princeton 2:23.59

Men's 800m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trevino, Austin SR Dixon 2:06.72 8
2 Frerichs, Cayson FR Geneseo 2:07.50 6
3 Taylor, Nathan FR Ottawa Township 2:08.00 5
4 Burton, Wilson FR Galesburg 2:09.72 4
5 Rattan, Shawn JR Richwoods 2:10.03 3
6 Anglin, Joel SR Metamora 2:11.00 2
7 Kessel, Alec FR LaSalle-Peru 2:12.96
8 Villa, David SO Rock Falls 2:18.32
9 Miller, Nathan JR Sherrard 2:21.36
10 Warren, Michael JR Princeton 2:21.64
11 Cowley, Austin SR Erie-Prophetstown 2:22.18
12 McKinney, Josh FR Canton 2:22.64
13 Rosas, Andres SR Alleman 2:23.32
14 Alguire, Cody SR Riverdale 2:24.56
15 Alstead, Kyle SO Fulton 2:25.00

Men's 1600m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mallory, Matthew SR Alleman 4:46.35 6
2 Blakley, Chaise SR Geneseo 4:49.23 5
3 Healey, Bricyn SO Galesburg 4:49.85 4
4 Arsmtrong, Ken SR Ottawa Township 5:03.12 3
5 Dar, Khitab JR Richwoods 5:04.66 2
6 Bishop, Dylan SR Sherrard 5:09.52 1
7 Sand, Tyler FR Riverdale 5:16.52
8 Buckelew, Freddie SO Canton 5:25.06
9 Westen, Jackson FR Erie-Prophetstown 5:25.35
10 Cosileon, Primitivo FR Rock Falls 5:48.85
11 Norman, Sam SR Fulton 6:03.48

Men's 1600m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hird, Zach SR Alleman 4:26.68 10
2 Scheirer, Travis SR Metamora 4:27.06 8
3 Chenoweth, David JR Geneseo 4:28.78 7
4 Thorpe, Simon SR Dixon 4:29.76 6
5 Williams, Seth SO Rock Falls 4:37.38 5
6 DeVault, Tyler SR Erie-Prophetstown 4:38.36 4
7 Stewart, Joe SO Galesburg 4:41.00
8 Sebastian, Brandon FR LaSalle-Peru 4:43.11
9 Lingle, Lucas JR Canton 4:47.08
10 Coleman, Larry SR Ottawa Township 4:50.00
11 Patacsil, Jace JR Richwoods 4:51.18
12 Winter, Hobs SO Fulton 4:56.40
13 Andersen, Zach SR Princeton 5:00.00
14 Ausdale, Graham SO Sherrard 5:03.36
15 Sommers, Alex SR Riverdale 5:06.90

Men's 1600m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whittle, David SR Galesburg 4:04.03 8
2 Gillum, Jacob FR Metamora 4:36.84 6
3 Hamblen, Brayden FR Rock Falls 4:45.31 5
4 Trevino, Austin SR Dixon 4:45.59 4
5 Otto, Kienan JR Alleman 4:47.31 3
6 Stoneking, Owen FR LaSalle-Peru 4:51.67 2
7 Santiago-Vasquez, Lorenzo SO Richwoods 5:00.21
8 Soria, Nathan FR Geneseo 5:02.81
9 Nelson, Nathaniel SR Ottawa Township 5:03.24
10 Behrens , Kyle SO Erie-Prophetstown 5:04.31
11 Loftus, Brent FR Princeton 5:11.07
12 McKinney, Josh FR Canton 5:11.42
13 Sorrells, Dillan JR Sherrard 5:11.99
14 Alguire, Cody SR Riverdale 5:31.16
15 Alstead, Kyle SO Fulton 5:45.03

Men's 3200m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Otto, Kienan JR Alleman 10:14.66 6
2 Wipfler, Matt JR Metamora 10:24.88 5
3 Mitchell, Skylar SR Dixon 10:37.88 4
4 Johnson, Gabe SO Geneseo 10:38.06 3
5 Gregory, Zach JR Galesburg 11:33.16 2
6 Maronde, Zach SR Rock Falls 12:06.28 1
7 Lebel, Zach FR Sherrard 12:06.70

Men's 3200m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Seth SO Rock Falls 10:11.99 8
2 Mallory, Matthew SR Alleman 10:16.25 6
3 McClure, Keaton JR Metamora 10:41.03 5
4 Elden, Charley SO Geneseo 10:50.17 4
5 Mack, Kyle SO Sherrard 11:34.95 3
6 Owen, Tanner SO Galesburg 11:36.25 2

Men's 3200m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hird, Zach SR Alleman 9:24.04 10
2 Thorpe, Simon SR Dixon 9:45.33 8
3 Hamblen, Brayden FR Rock Falls 9:56.44 7
4 Crotteau, John SO Metamora 10:10.08 6
5 Lingle, Lucas JR Canton 10:24.80 5
6 Winter, Hobs SO Fulton 10:26.90 4
7 Andersen, Zach SR Princeton 10:31.65
8 Soria, Nathan FR Geneseo 10:54.08
9 Patacsil, Jace JR Richwoods 11:01.47
10 Porter, Ryan FR LaSalle-Peru 11:22.37
11 Molburg, Jonathon SR Sherrard 11:29.97

Men's 110m Hurdles A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Titus, Josh SR Alleman 16.18
2 Cook, A.J. SR Riverdale 16.90
3 Mortonson, Tanner SR Rock Falls 17.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mielke, Jordan SR Geneseo 15.63 5
2 Stark, Connor SR Sherrard 15.72 4
3 Hardges, Ammeir JR Galesburg 15.80
4 Bilyeu, Ryan SO Ottawa Township 17.68
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Urycki, Cal SR Metamora 14.92 10
2 Binion, Dylan SO Erie-Prophetstown 14.98 8
3 Pranka, Drew JR Princeton 15.16 7
4 Holesinger, Bryce SR Fulton 15.49 6
5 Gieson, JD JR Dixon 15.81

Men's 110m Hurdles B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meagher, William FR LaSalle-Peru 18.48
2 Anderson, Trenton FR Dixon 18.73
3 Bloomfield, Justin JR Sherrard 19.53
4 Patton, Collin FR Erie-Prophetstown 19.78
5 Braet, Drew JR Alleman 28.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pischke, Andrew FR Geneseo 16.01 8
2 Willey, Kyhl SO Metamora 16.72 6
3 Mead, Lenny SO Princeton 16.90 5
4 Couch, Peyton FR Ottawa Township 17.06 4
5 Reynolds, Jordan JR Rock Falls 17.57 3
6 McKinley, Rylee SR Riverdale 18.26 2

Men's 110m Hurdles C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Jacob SO Princeton 19.26 2
2 Knox, Breu SO Rock Falls 19.62 1
3 Green, Brad SO Erie-Prophetstown 21.39
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daniels, Will SO Geneseo 17.29 6
2 Cervantez, Nic SO Galesburg 18.07 5
3 Melgoza, Nick JR Ottawa Township 18.24 4
4 Ward, Max SO Metamora 18.44 3
5 Forrest, Bryson FR Dixon 19.75
6 Avila, Pedro SR Sherrard 20.05

Men's 300m Hurdles A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Austin JR Canton 43.96
2 Titus, Josh SR Alleman 45.07
3 Couch, Peyton FR Ottawa Township 47.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walters, Eric JR LaSalle-Peru 40.40 7
2 Gross, Jacob SR Sherrard 42.03 4
3 Arteaga, Seabass JR Galesburg 42.57
4 Cook, A.J. SR Riverdale 43.18
5 Mortonson, Tanner SR Rock Falls 43.34
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holesinger, Bryce SR Fulton 39.83 10
2 Gieson, JD JR Dixon 40.37 8
3 Urycki, Cal SR Metamora 40.76 6
4 Pranka, Drew JR Princeton 40.90 5
5 Binion, Dylan SO Erie-Prophetstown 42.20
6 Mielke, Jordan SR Geneseo 42.39

Men's 300m Hurdles C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sisler, Lucus FR Princeton 46.90 3
2 Forrest, Bryson FR Dixon 48.56
3 Sanquist, Noah FR Riverdale 49.54
4 Patton, Collin FR Erie-Prophetstown 51.35
5 Stoll, Miguel FR Alleman 52.26
6 Meagher, William FR LaSalle-Peru 53.78
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hardges, Ammeir JR Galesburg 43.32 6
2 Cosgrave, Ben FR Geneseo 43.39 5
3 Bloomfield, Justin JR Sherrard 44.24 4
4 Boyer, Brandon SO Rock Falls 47.71 2
5 Bilyeu, Ryan SO Ottawa Township 47.89 1
6 Ward, Max SO Metamora 49.09

Men's 300m Hurdles B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKinley, Rylee SR Riverdale 48.92
2 Melgoza, Nick JR Ottawa Township 49.71
3 Swope, Josh SO Canton 49.82
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stark, Connor SR Sherrard 43.64 5
2 Dresbach, Luke JR LaSalle-Peru 46.09
3 Braet, Drew JR Alleman 47.28
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Douglas, Quinton JR Dixon 42.60 8
2 Cervantez, Nic SO Galesburg 43.44 6
3 Welfer, Griffin SR Geneseo 43.86 4
4 Reynolds, Jordan JR Rock Falls 44.69 3
5 McVey, Nick JR Metamora 45.21 2

Men's High Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Covarrubias, Carlos SR LaSalle-Peru 5' 10.0" 7
2 Holman, Nick JR Metamora 5' 10.0" 7
3 Sears, Gage JR Geneseo 5' 8.0" 4.5
4 Swope, Josh SO Canton 5' 8.0" 4.5
5 Matthews, Kyle JR Fulton 5' 8.0" 3
6 Anger, Kasey SR Rock Falls 5' 8.0" 2
7 Maboudou, Joss SO Alleman 5' 6.0"
8 Rossler, Austin SO Princeton 5' 4.0"
9 Webb, Ryan JR Dixon 5' 4.0"
10 Quinn, Julian SO Galesburg 5' 4.0"

Men's High Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Webster, Ryan SR Geneseo 5' 10.0" 6
2 Parham, Derek SO LaSalle-Peru 5' 8.0" 4.5
3 Gascoigne, Nate SO Dixon 5' 8.0" 4.5
4 Duquenne, Mason FR Canton 5' 6.0" 3
5 Dorsey, Caleb SO Alleman 5' 4.0" 2
6 Cervantez, Nic SO Galesburg 5' 2.0" 1

Men's High Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daniels, Will SO Geneseo 6' 4.0" 10
2 Zeman, Logan SR LaSalle-Peru 6' 2.0" 8
3 LeBlanc, Kyle SO Dixon 6' 2.0" 7
4 Bilyeu, Bryce SO Ottawa Township 6' 2.0" 6
5 Ames, Grant JR Erie-Prophetstown 6' 0.0" 4.5
6 Ausman, Dan SR Metamora 6' 0.0" 4.5
7 Dixon, Michael SO Fulton 5' 8.0"
8 Berry, Devantae SR Canton 5' 8.0"
9 Knapp, Fox FR Riverdale 5' 8.0"
10 Sisler, Lucus FR Princeton 5' 8.0"
11 Allen, Grant JR Richwoods 5' 6.0"
12 Quintinilla, Kevin SR Galesburg 5' 6.0"

Men's Pole Vault B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Tevin JR Galesburg 12' 0.0" 8
2 Cole, Jared JR Erie-Prophetstown 12' 0.0" 6
3 Urycki, Cal SR Metamora 11' 0.0" 5
4 Cain, Justin SR Geneseo 10' 6.0" 4
5 Vaquez, Marc JR Ottawa Township 10' 6.0" 3
6 Avila, Pedro SR Sherrard 9' 6.0" 2
7 Biggs, Dominic SO Princeton 8' 6.0"
8 Villa, David SO Rock Falls 8' 6.0"
9 Sherman, Corey FR Dixon 8' 6.0"

Men's Pole Vault C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Naftzger, Tyler SO Erie-Prophetstown 11' 6.0" 6
2 Albertson, Shawn SR Metamora 11' 0.0" 5
3 Walker, Mickey SR Ottawa Township 9' 6.0" 4
4 Dechow, Jack JR Galesburg 9' 0.0" 3
5 Knox, Breu SO Rock Falls 8' 0.0" 1.5
6 Warren, Michael JR Princeton 8' 0.0" 1.5
7 DeMay, Payton SR Geneseo 8' 0.0"

Men's Pole Vault A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Atwell, Arthur SO Geneseo 12' 6.0" 10
2 Osborn, Ryan SR Galesburg 12' 0.0" 8
3 Gross, Jacob SR Sherrard 11' 6.0" 6.5
4 Pannier, Kyle SR Erie-Prophetstown 11' 6.0" 6.5
5 Pranka, Drew JR Princeton 11' 6.0" 5
6 Johnson, Blake SR Ottawa Township 11' 0.0" 2
7 Willey, Kyhl SO Metamora 11' 0.0" 2
8 Jacobs, Brendon SO Dixon 9' 6.0"

Men's Long Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Tevin JR Galesburg 20' 9.5" 10
2 Picton, Austin SR Canton 20' 7.0" 8
3 Mielke, Jordan SR Geneseo 20' 1.0" 7
4 Strom, Caleb SR Princeton 19' 5.0" 6
5 Gieson, JD JR Dixon 19' 3.0" 5
6 Vaini, Clay SR LaSalle-Peru 19' 0.5" 4
7 Hoskins, Brady JR Alleman 18' 0.0"
8 Loy, Oscar JR Riverdale 17' 6.5"
9 Hintz, Shaun JR Fulton 17' 3.0"
10 Albertson, Shawn SR Metamora 17' 2.25"
11 Swartz, Dwight SR Sherrard 17' 1.0"
12 Williams, Josh JR Ottawa Township 16' 10.5"
13 Gul, Mike SR Erie-Prophetstown 16' 1.25"
14 Harris, Isaiah FR Rock Falls 15' 9.5"

Men's Long Jump C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wiseman, Josh SO Dixon 18' 8.5" 6
2 Miller, Austin JR Canton 18' 5.5" 5
3 Cole, Eric SO Galesburg 18' 4.5" 4
4 Cosgrave, Ben FR Geneseo 17' 11.0" 3
5 Holman, Nick JR Metamora 17' 1.25" 2
6 Rafferty, Conner SO Alleman 17' 0.25" 1
7 Sanquist, Noah FR Riverdale 16' 5.0"
8 Smith, Jacob SO Princeton 16' 4.4"
9 Roberts, Tyler FR LaSalle-Peru 16' 2.0"
10 Walker, Mickey SR Ottawa Township 16' 1.75"
11 Bloomfield, Justin JR Sherrard 14' 9.0"
12 Davis, Shawn FR Rock Falls 14' 4.0"
13 Lenz, Sam SO Fulton 13' 4.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Dvaree JR Erie-Prophetstown 16' 1.0"

Men's Long Jump B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Deets, Reid SR Dixon 20' 4.25" 8
2 Webster, Ryan SR Geneseo 19' 10.75" 6
3 Hickey, Connor JR LaSalle-Peru 19' 10.5" 5
4 Holloway, Ben JR Galesburg 19' 2.25" 4
5 Berry, Devantae SR Canton 18' 10.0" 3
6 Stark, Riley SO Sherrard 17' 5.5" 2
7 Marselle, Luke SO Princeton 17' 4.0"
8 Giesler, Alex SR Metamora 16' 7.5"
9 Hicks, Bryce SO Ottawa Township 16' 7.0"
10 Elliott, Michael FR Alleman 16' 3.0"
11 Schmidt, Issac SR Fulton 15' 0.25"
12 Lester, Jacob FR Riverdale 14' 10.75"
13 Sleck, Marcus SR Rock Falls 13' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wetzell, Kody FR Erie-Prophetstown 16' 7.0"

Men's Triple Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Douglas, Quinton JR Dixon 40' 1.75" 8
2 Moss, Michael SR Galesburg 38' 10.25" 6
3 Sears, Gage JR Geneseo 38' 6.25" 5
4 Swope, Josh SO Canton 36' 7.5" 4
5 Matthews, Kyle JR Fulton 36' 6.0" 3
6 Giesler, Alex SR Metamora 36' 5.5" 2
7 Rafferty, Conner SO Alleman 36' 4.75"
8 Rose, Miles JR Princeton 35' 4.0"
9 Meagher, William FR LaSalle-Peru 34' 11.25"
10 Neal, Sam FR Sherrard 34' 10.5"
11 Cowley, Austin SR Erie-Prophetstown 33' 9.0"
12 Lester, Jacob FR Riverdale 33' 7.25"
13 Beyer, Sam SO Ottawa Township 33' 3.5"

Men's Triple Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beard, Josh JR Geneseo 43' 1.0" 10
2 Urycki, Cal SR Metamora 41' 6.0" 8
3 Gossard, Rodney SO Fulton 41' 4.0" 7
4 Hickey, Connor JR LaSalle-Peru 41' 3.25" 6
5 Carr, Laron JR Dixon 40' 9.5" 5
6 Binion, Dylan SO Erie-Prophetstown 40' 3.0" 2
7 Taylor, Tevin JR Galesburg 40' 3.0" 2
8 Hoskins, Brady JR Alleman 39' 2.0"
9 Bilyeu, Ryan SO Ottawa Township 38' 3.0"
10 McKinley, Rylee SR Riverdale 37' 9.75"
11 Stark, Riley SO Sherrard 37' 1.4"
12 Marselle, Luke SO Princeton 36' 1.25"

Men's Triple Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Kandrac FR Dixon 39' 2.5" 6
2 Quinn, Julian SO Galesburg 38' 3.5" 5
3 Ausman, Dan SR Metamora 37' 4.75" 4
4 Pischke, Andrew FR Geneseo 37' 1.0" 3
5 Roberts, Tyler FR LaSalle-Peru 35' 1.25" 2
6 Sanquist, Noah FR Riverdale 33' 6.25" 1
7 Miller, Austin JR Canton 33' 2.0"
8 Youngren, Colton FR Princeton 32' 11.5"
9 Stacy, Charlie SO Ottawa Township 31' 10.0"
10 Johnson, Brandon SR Sherrard 30' 5.0"

Men's Shot Put B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Verbeck, Nick SR Geneseo 52' 0.0" 8
2 Brown, Cole SO Richwoods 49' 5.0" 6
3 Yodts, Kyler SO Alleman 46' 11.0" 5
4 Dingeldine, Tyler JR Metamora 45' 5.0" 4
5 Noonan, Travis JR Canton 44' 8.0" 3
6 Freeman, Austin JR LaSalle-Peru 44' 7.0" 2
7 Wilkinson, Cooper SO Ottawa Township 41' 9.5"
8 Musgrove, Josh JR Dixon 39' 8.5"
9 Ricketts, Matt FR Galesburg 38' 3.5"
10 Bickett, Treavor JR Princeton 36' 3.5"
11 Shaffer, Justin JR Fulton 35' 3.5"
12 Lenox, Brady JR Rock Falls 35' 3.0"
13 Robinson, Sean SR Riverdale 33' 2.5"
14 Shipp, Tanner JR Erie-Prophetstown 32' 10.0"
15 Litwiler, Bryce SO Sherrard 25' 11.0"

Men's Shot Put C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vollrath, Bryce SO Richwoods 46' 6.0" 6
2 Lekowski, Andrew JR Alleman 41' 10.0" 5
3 Kozelichki, Ryan JR Canton 39' 9.0" 4
4 Fisher, Deandre FR Ottawa Township 39' 6.0" 3
5 Woodshank, Eric SR LaSalle-Peru 39' 6.0" 2
6 North, Kegan SO Fulton 37' 9.5" 1
7 Snell, Max SO Galesburg 37' 1.0"
8 Neumann, Cade SO Metamora 37' 0.5"
9 Bickett, Jacob SO Princeton 34' 6.0"
10 Majeski, Josh JR Erie-Prophetstown 34' 2.5"
11 Ringberg, Blake SO Riverdale 33' 5.0"
12 Arellano, Francisco SO Rock Falls 32' 3.0"
13 SORESIE, RICO SO Dixon 31' 6.0"
14 Gardner, Jonathan SO Sherrard 25' 11.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shaffer, Justin JR Fulton 35' 3.5"

Men's Shot Put A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 King, Keith SR Richwoods 55' 4.0" 10
2 Marmion, A.J. SR Geneseo 53' 3.0" 8
3 Rayfield, Cyrano SR Ottawa Township 47' 7.5" 7
4 Brown, Austin SR Canton 47' 4.0" 6
5 Kowalczyk, Brett JR LaSalle-Peru 47' 1.0" 5
6 Corlett, Ben SR Sherrard 46' 8.0" 4
7 Lambrecht, Jared SR Alleman 45' 3.0"
8 Hawkins, Matt SR Galesburg 44' 5.5"
9 Hutchinson, Tom JR Metamora 42' 9.0"
10 Herrera, Pedro SO Erie-Prophetstown 41' 9.0"
11 Gibson, Matt SR Princeton 38' 9.5"
12 McLuckie, Kyle FR Fulton 37' 3.0"
13 Billings, Jacob SR Rock Falls 36' 10.5"
14 Schielein, Dane SR Dixon 36' 7.5"
15 Haas, Kody JR Riverdale 35' 9.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vollrath, Bryce SO Richwoods 46' 6.0"
2 Noonan, Travis JR Canton 43' 3.0"
3 Ricketts, Matt FR Galesburg 38' 3.0"
4 Neumann, Cade SO Metamora 37' 2.0"

Men's Discus Throw A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marmion, A.J. SR Geneseo 170' 3.0" 10
2 Rayfield, Cyrano SR Ottawa Township 161' 3.0" 8
3 Vollrath, Bryce SO Richwoods 149' 1.0" 7
4 Neumann, Cade SO Metamora 148' 0.0" 6
5 Noonan, Travis JR Canton 136' 5.0" 5
6 Lekowski, Andrew JR Alleman 130' 2.0" 4
7 Ricketts, Matt FR Galesburg 127' 3.0"
8 Shaffer, Justin JR Fulton 118' 10.0"
9 Freeman, Austin JR LaSalle-Peru 118' 3.0"
10 Gibson, Matt SR Princeton 114' 6.0"
11 Bright, Jace SR Erie-Prophetstown 105' 8.0"
12 Musgrove, Josh JR Dixon 105' 4.0"
13 Corlett, Ben SR Sherrard 100' 2.0"
14 Swanson, Breydn SR Rock Falls 94' 10.0"
15 Johnson, Brandon SO Riverdale 90' 11.0"

Men's Discus Throw C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Jacob JR Canton 122' 11.0" 6
2 McGrew, Jake SO Metamora 122' 7.0" 5
3 Long, Luke SR Ottawa Township 120' 6.0" 4
4 Brown, Cole SO Richwoods 116' 3.0" 3
5 Majeski, Josh JR Erie-Prophetstown 116' 1.0" 2
6 Woodshank, Eric SR LaSalle-Peru 114' 7.0" 1
7 Dickerson, Craig JR Galesburg 111' 1.0"
8 Helander, Alex JR Dixon 107' 0.0"
9 Eaker, Jacob SR Geneseo 104' 10.0"
10 Jones, Zach JR Rock Falls 103' 5.0"
11 Yodts, Kyler SO Alleman 99' 1.0"
12 Biggs, Alex SR Princeton 98' 2.0"
13 McLuckie, Kyle FR Fulton 95' 5.0"
14 Reed, Tanner FR Riverdale 90' 9.0"

Men's Discus Throw B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Verbeck, Nick SR Geneseo 149' 6.0" 8
2 Hutchinson, Tom JR Metamora 141' 8.0" 6
3 King, Keith SR Richwoods 132' 6.0" 5
4 Brown, Austin SR Canton 129' 1.0" 4
5 Kowalczyk, Brett JR LaSalle-Peru 125' 3.0" 3
6 Hawkins, Matt SR Galesburg 123' 4.0" 2
7 Graves, Nathan FR Alleman 120' 10.0"
8 McNutt, Brent SO Ottawa Township 116' 0.0"
9 Bickett, Treavor JR Princeton 114' 10.0"
10 Flickinger, Wyatt SR Sherrard 111' 4.0"
11 Green, Jonah SO Erie-Prophetstown 109' 7.0"
12 Ringberg, Blake SO Riverdale 100' 5.0"
13 Rosalez, Bailee JR Rock Falls 100' 2.0"
14 Hoover, Storm SO Fulton 93' 11.0"
15 SORESIE, RICO SO Dixon 91' 2.0"