Springfield Southeast Lady Spartan Invite

Scores:
Team Score
East St. Louis110.5
Evanston Township109
Edwardsville101
Danville84
Springfield76
Springfield Southeast54
Thornton Fractional North29
Bloomington Central Catholic24.5
Bloomington23.5
Morgan Park23
Sacred Heart-Griffin18
Decatur Eisenhower16
Lanphier13
Richwoods10.5
Peoria6
MacArthur3

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 English, Parker SR Evanston Township 12.08 10
2 Lee, Stacia SO Decatur Eisenhower 12.34 8
3 Davis, Emone JR Danville 12.39 6
4 Pattie, Micheala JR Springfield 12.59 5
5 Dangerfield, Miranda SR Evanston Township 12.64 4
6 Lawson, Khalyia JR MacArthur 12.74 3
7 Martin, Jezel SO Bloomington 12.78 2
8 Isaac, Desiree JR Danville 12.79 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wilson, Niya FR Edwardsville 12.92
2 Parker, Carinne FR Morgan Park 12.93
3 Taylor, Shantis JR Richwoods 13.22
4 Cookwood, Vinecia JR East St. Louis 13.42
5 Williams, Breana SO Lanphier 13.55
6 Dickerson, Yazmyne FR Lanphier 14.03
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 English, Parker SR Evanston Township 12.17
2 Martin, Jezel SO Bloomington 12.72
3 Watson, Olivia SO Edwardsville 13.38
4 Lyles, Tia SO Manual 13.41
5 Reed, Caderia FR MacArthur 13.94
6 Anderson, Danielle SO Bloomington Central Catholic -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lee, Stacia SO Decatur Eisenhower 12.20
2 Dangerfield, Miranda SR Evanston Township 12.43
3 Lawson, Khalyia JR MacArthur 12.55
4 Moore, Nicquayleeonntea FR East St. Louis 12.77
5 Ware, Alexia JR Bloomington 12.88
6 Mables, Angel SO Manual 14.22
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Davis, Emone JR Danville 12.54
2 Napier, Tekeara FR Morgan Park 12.93
3 Blackmon, Dasia SR Thornton Fractional North 12.98
4 Robinson, Katelynn FR Springfield Southeast 13.42
5 Davis, Imani FR Richwoods 13.55
6 Daily, Caroline FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 13.70
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pattie, Micheala JR Springfield 12.63
2 Isaac, Desiree JR Danville 12.66
3 Anderson, Mikia JR Springfield Southeast 12.73
4 Lewis, Megan SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 13.92
5 Hunt, Aysia JR Thornton Fractional North 14.31
6 Sepanski, Sarah SR Springfield -

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boone, Mackenzie FR Springfield Southeast 28.57
2 Bails, Morgan SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 29.12
3 Daily, Caroline FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 29.56
4 Young, Derrica SO Decatur Eisenhower 30.12
5 Perkins, Alaria FR Springfield Southeast 30.98
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Stacia SO Decatur Eisenhower 26.20 3
2 Wallace, Keiosha SO Lanphier 27.04
3 James, Sierra JR Lanphier 27.22
4 Stewart, Bri SR Springfield 28.45
5 Reed, Caderia FR MacArthur 28.61
6 Bogan, Tiayanna SO Morgan Park 28.69
7 Davis, Imani FR Richwoods 28.82
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blackmon, Dasia SR Thornton Fractional North 26.24 2
2 Horton, Charlene SO Thornton Fractional North 26.46 1
3 Price, Olivia SR Morgan Park 26.84
4 Ware, Alexia JR Bloomington 27.30
5 Valentine, Sydnee SO Edwardsville 27.99
6 Berry, Rikkail SO Edwardsville 29.04
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 English, Parker SR Evanston Township 24.59 10
2 Martin, Jezel SO Bloomington 25.23 8
3 Sepanski, Sarah SR Springfield 25.63 6
4 Williams, Philicia SO East St. Louis 25.74 5
5 Davis, Emone JR Danville 25.82 4
6 Taylor, Shantis JR Richwoods 27.28
7 McCurry, Neosha SO East St. Louis 27.43
8 Lawson, Khalyia JR MacArthur 27.84

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sarkor, Grace JR Evanston Township 1:03.75
2 Price, Olivia SR Morgan Park 1:08.32
3 Jackson-Wright, Asaja FR Manual 1:11.19
4 Clark, Jasmine FR Decatur Eisenhower 1:14.04
5 Brown, Terriona FR Manual 1:15.74
6 Dear, Artonia FR MacArthur 1:25.32
7 Lanterman, Kelsey FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 1:32.01
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Butler, Chritina SR Decatur Eisenhower 1:05.77
2 Ware, Autmn FR Peoria 1:06.43
3 Pohlman, Taylor JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 1:06.54
4 Jacobs, Alexis FR Edwardsville 1:07.39
5 Ferguson, Demeetrius FR Peoria 1:10.98
6 Jasso, Corynne JR Bloomington 1:12.92
7 Heffner, Chaciydah JR Thornton Fractional North 1:14.75
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blackmon, Dasia SR Thornton Fractional North 1:01.28 6
2 Smith, Shavona SO Lanphier 1:02.30 5
3 Rolf, Carrie SO Springfield 1:03.62 1
4 Williams, Amelia SR Edwardsville 1:03.97
5 Schultz, Lauren SR Richwoods 1:04.07
6 Williams, Shelby FR Springfield Southeast 1:08.07
7 Perkins, Tyla SR Morgan Park 1:15.18
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 English, Parker SR Evanston Township 57.44 10
2 Weir, Kierra JR Springfield 59.14 8
3 Henry, Alexis SO Springfield Southeast 1:02.72 4
4 Hall, Imani SO Danville 1:02.76 3
5 Mitchell, Kymyenna JR East St. Louis 1:03.38 2
6 Snowden-Bass, DeAsia SR MacArthur 1:06.24
7 Campbell, Rachel SR East St. Louis 1:08.03
8 Haywood, Kayvance JR Richwoods 1:09.41

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wells, Meredith SR Springfield 2:50.50
2 Reardon, Calyn FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 2:51.96
3 Jones, Tonika FR Decatur Eisenhower 2:52.55
4 Baldwin, Allison JR Bloomington 2:53.26
5 Orozco, Mayra FR Thornton Fractional North 2:59.72
6 House, Sydney FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 3:02.43
7 Jordan, Mekah JR Morgan Park 3:04.89
8 Deneen, Megan FR Bloomington Central Catholic 3:06.05
9 Woodson, Danielle SO Springfield Southeast 3:10.28
10 Trieu, Mackayla FR Peoria 3:12.68
11 Baker, Jaylah JR Decatur Eisenhower 3:25.76
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ferguson, Kelsey SR Morgan Park 2:27.39 10
2 McGraw, Jamella SR East St. Louis 2:27.74 8
3 Vesotsky, Ashley JR Evanston Township 2:27.90 6
4 Marshall, Jada FR East St. Louis 2:31.44 5
5 Torres, Mariah SR Peoria 2:32.81 4
6 Fairly, Bre JR Bloomington 2:34.86 3
7 Bohannon, Danielle JR Edwardsville 2:35.98 2
8 Hamill, Elle SR Springfield 2:36.81 1
9 Kastelic, Anna SO Richwoods 2:44.74
10 Paul, Hailey SO Bloomington Central Catholic 2:46.57
11 Hall, Tashlyn SR Springfield Southeast 2:50.88
12 Corkery, Colleen SO Edwardsville 2:51.78

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huckleberry, Desiree FR Danville 5:58.00 1
2 Bass, Kersey FR MacArthur 6:28.53
3 Bryant, Shastina SR Lanphier 6:31.52
4 Lewis, Jamie FR Bloomington Central Catholic 6:31.89
5 McConnell, Meghan SO Bloomington Central Catholic 6:37.48
6 Boungou, Princia JR Peoria 6:46.39
7 Joiner, Demitria FR Springfield Southeast 6:51.07
8 Rakholia, Vidhi JR Bloomington 6:52.79
9 Fernandez, Jocelyn FR Thornton Fractional North 7:29.92
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goff, Ali SO Springfield 5:23.45 10
2 Sweatt, Allie SR Edwardsville 5:25.37 8
3 McClain, Bridget JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 5:31.21 6
4 Vesotsky, Ashley JR Evanston Township 5:36.70 5
5 Marshall, Jada FR East St. Louis 5:39.50 4
6 Elliott, Mercedes SO Danville 5:44.04 3
7 Nelson, Mads JR Springfield 5:47.17 2
8 Hudspeth, Precious SO East St. Louis 6:00.70
9 Determan, Julianna FR Edwardsville 6:12.51
10 Kastelic, Anna SO Richwoods 6:20.01
11 Wofford, Lezlie SO Lanphier 6:31.43

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elliott, Mercedes SO Danville 11:48.98 10
2 Nelson, Mads JR Springfield 12:03.09 8
3 Hudspeth, Precious SO East St. Louis 12:45.73 6
4 Schoenecker, Rachel SO Edwardsville 13:09.74 5
5 Markowitz, Nara FR Edwardsville 13:26.38 4
6 Faloon, Erin JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 13:55.92 3
7 Janes, Kate FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 14:20.08 2
8 Jeffs, Audri FR Richwoods 15:06.00 1
9 Conner, Shea SO Richwoods 15:12.96
10 Feeney, Lauren FR Bloomington Central Catholic 15:55.90

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dowell, Kristen SR Edwardsville 14.91 10
2 Powell, Dynesha SR East St. Louis 15.28 8
3 Amarteifio, Remy JR Evanston Township 15.34 6
4 Harvey, Alexia JR Evanston Township 15.43 5
5 Segers, Dannie SR Thornton Fractional North 16.70 4
6 Keltee, Lajeanai SO East St. Louis 16.72 3
7 Horton, Charlene SO Thornton Fractional North 16.80 2
8 Wallace, Keiosha SO Lanphier 16.99 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Harvey, Alexia JR Evanston Township 15.26
2 Powell, Dynesha SR East St. Louis 15.35
3 Horton, Charlene SO Thornton Fractional North 17.09
4 Clemmons, Mykita JR MacArthur 18.30
5 Baranek, Morgan FR Bloomington Central Catholic 18.83
6 Canum, Elizabeth SO Springfield 19.34
7 Perkins, Victoria FR Edwardsville 19.35
8 Heard, Haley SO Richwoods -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Amarteifio, Remy JR Evanston Township 15.38
2 Keltee, Lajeanai SO East St. Louis 16.44
3 Wallace, Keiosha SO Lanphier 17.11
4 Samuels, Ingrid JR Springfield 17.46
5 Jones, Chelsi SR MacArthur 18.45
6 Enlow, Haley SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 18.64
7 Morstatter, LaDonna FR Decatur Eisenhower 19.13
8 Richardson, Quinesyea SR Lanphier 19.16
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dowell, Kristen SR Edwardsville 15.38
2 Segers, Dannie SR Thornton Fractional North 16.40
3 Hearn, Tahlya FR Peoria 18.04
4 Evans, Isreal SR Peoria 18.05
5 Price, Jada JR Springfield Southeast 18.50
6 Joiner, Demitria FR Springfield Southeast 20.98
7 Sampract, Guniyah FR Danville 20.99

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Adrianna SR Decatur Eisenhower 54.57
2 Jones, Chelsi SR MacArthur 56.38
3 Hamrick, Krista FR Peoria 1:08.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Latericka SO Manual 56.28
2 Ely, Addison JR Bloomington Central Catholic 58.21
3 Porter, Jzayla FR Peoria 58.58
4 Canum, Elizabeth SO Springfield 58.58
5 Freeman, Takeisha JR Morgan Park 58.60
6 Lauterbach, Kaylie SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 58.67
7 Baranek, Morgan FR Bloomington Central Catholic 1:01.60
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Horton, Charlene SO Thornton Fractional North 50.71 3
2 Price, Jada JR Springfield Southeast 51.50 2
3 Perkins, Victoria FR Edwardsville 53.21
4 Segers, Dannie SR Thornton Fractional North 53.78
5 Jones, Angelica SR Decatur Eisenhower 54.61
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Amarteifio, Remy JR Evanston Township 48.03 10
2 Harvey, Alexia JR Evanston Township 48.89 8
3 Samuels, Ingrid JR Springfield 49.20 6
4 Dowell, Kristen SR Edwardsville 50.20 5
5 Henry, Lunden SO Springfield Southeast 50.20 4
6 Keltee, Lajeanai SO East St. Louis 52.63 1
7 Powell, Dynesha SR East St. Louis 56.88

Women's 4 x 100m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Peoria A Camille Watson, Ahtesha Linwood,
Jzayla Porter, O'Sha Rutherford
54.40
2 Bloomington A Kelsey Kelly, Diamond Johnson,
Jayda Jones, Kory Thomas
54.68
3 Bloomington Central Catholic A Kennedy Sheahon-Eakle, Morgan Baranek,
Danielle Anderson, Kinzie Tieman
58.03
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lanphier A Keiosha Wallace, Sierra James,
Breana Williams, Shavona Smith
51.63 2
2 Decatur Eisenhower A Derrica Young, Adrianna Taylor,
Chritina Butler, Stacia Lee
51.65 1
3 Richwoods A Kayvance Haywood, Re'on Huff,
Crishawna Nash, Shantis Taylor
52.51
4 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Haley Enlow, Caroline Daily,
Jillian Goetz, Megan Lewis
52.61
5 Manual A Tia Lyles, Latericka Brown,
Tyjionna Irby, Angel Mables
53.19
6 Thornton Fractional North A Tsjiunique Hills, Aysia Hunt,
Emani James, Reyona Warrior
54.50
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Evanston Township A Tauja Foreman, Astraya Alexander,
Nora Robinson, Jania Banks
49.54 10
2 Springfield A Micheala Pattie, Kierra Weir,
Kyra Webster, Sarah Sepanski
49.60 8
3 East St. Louis A Dynesha Powell, Kenesha Taylor,
Fantasia Howard, Nicquayleeon Moore
50.13 6
4 Danville A Aariona Graham, Desiree Isaac,
Ambrosia Williams, Emone Davis
50.22 5
5 Morgan Park A Jakaira Johnson, Regine Hoover,
Tyla Perkins, Tekeara Napier
51.02 4
6 Springfield Southeast A Mikia Anderson, Merari James,
Torri Covington, Zaneta White
51.29 3
7 Edwardsville A Morgan Sharpe, Sydnee Valentine,
Jenna Krone, Niya Wilson
52.16

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Porter, Jzayla FR Peoria 13' 6.5"
2 Abdullah, Maram FR MacArthur 13' 5.0"
3 Sick, Annie FR Richwoods 13' 3.0"
4 Mohamed, Asiel SR Richwoods 13' 2.0"
5 Gilmer, Delliah SO Lanphier 12' 5.0"
6 Pickens, Jayla JR Lanphier 12' 3.0"
7 Watson, Camille FR Peoria 12' 3.0"
8 Heffner, Chaciydah JR Thornton Fractional North -
9 Powell, Tekieel JR Evanston Township -
10 Shanks, Sydney SO Bloomington Central Catholic -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dowell, Kristen SR Edwardsville 16' 9.5" 10
2 Graham, Aariona SR Danville 16' 9.0" 8
3 Jones, Michaela JR Danville 16' 7.0" 6
4 Moore, Nicquayleeonntea FR East St. Louis 16' 3.5" 5
5 Taylor, Adrianna SR Decatur Eisenhower 16' 0.0" 4
6 Perkins, Tyla SR Morgan Park 15' 8.5" 3
7 James, Merari JR Springfield Southeast 15' 8.0" 2
8 McGraw, Molly SR Bloomington Central Catholic 15' 6.0" 1
9 Sharpe, Morgan SR Edwardsville 15' 3.0"
10 Huff, Lauren SR Bloomington 14' 8.0"
11 Howard, Fantasia SO East St. Louis 14' 3.0"
12 Anderson, Mikia JR Springfield Southeast -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Diamond SR Bloomington 33' 10.0" 4
2 Webster, Kyra SO Springfield 32' 7.0"
3 Rolf, Carrie SO Springfield 30' 8.0"
4 McCaskill, Nia FR East St. Louis 30' 5.0"
5 Alexander, Shatiya SO Peoria 30' 0.5"
6 Perkins, Tyla SR Morgan Park 29' 11.0"
7 Jones, Angelica SR Decatur Eisenhower 28' 6.0"
8 Powell, Tekieel JR Evanston Township 28' 1.5"
9 Sick, Annie FR Richwoods 27' 3.0"
10 Lawal, Muneerat SO Thornton Fractional North 25' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 James, Emani SO Thornton Fractional North 35' 2.5" 10
2 Lawrence, Latalee JR Evanston Township 34' 7.0" 8
3 Sharpe, Morgan SR Edwardsville 34' 3.5" 6
4 Grubbs, Lashay SR Danville 34' 3.0" 5
5 Watson, Charlicia JR Springfield Southeast 33' 8.0" 3
6 Jones, Michaela JR Danville 33' 6.0" 2
7 Watson, Olivia SO Edwardsville 32' 10.5" 1
8 McGraw, Molly SR Bloomington Central Catholic 31' 10.0"
9 Handy, Janel JR East St. Louis 31' 6.0"
10 Reed, Jessica JR Springfield Southeast 29' 9.0"
11 Evans, Isreal SR Peoria 29' 5.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Erewele, A. J. SO Springfield 30' 1.0"
2 Bogan, Tiayanna SO Morgan Park 28' 4.0"
3 Wilson, Alannah SO Springfield Southeast 28' 3.0"
4 Perkins, Gianni FR Springfield 28' 3.0"
5 Boyster, Shana FR MacArthur 27' 8.0"
6 Brown, DeAmbrea FR Manual 27' 8.0"
7 Cunningham, Deborah JR Decatur Eisenhower 27' 5.0"
8 Ozoh, Chinereye FR Thornton Fractional North 26' 8.0"
9 Davis, Dominique FR Danville 26' 4.0"
10 Johnson, Velencia FR Lanphier 26' 4.0"
11 Hooker, Facia JR Bloomington 24' 9.0"
12 Gavin, Lillian JR Decatur Eisenhower 23' 1.0"
13 Riggs, Odysee FR Lanphier 23' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Covington, Aaliyah SR Edwardsville 43' 1.0" 10
2 Herron, Aaliah JR East St. Louis 39' 3.0" 8
3 Wilson, Shuniera SR Springfield Southeast 37' 10.0" 6
4 Mitchell, Shahara SR Evanston Township 37' 0.0" 5
5 Chappel, Jessie SO Edwardsville 34' 4.0" 4
6 Owens, Inez SR Bloomington 33' 11.0" 3
7 Forthenberry, Ashley SR Danville 32' 9.0" 1.5
8 Winston, Denasia SR Richwoods 32' 9.0" 1.5
9 Ray, Briana SO MacArthur 31' 10.0"
10 Handy, Alexus SR East St. Louis 30' 8.0"
11 Morris, Kharycia JR Richwoods 29' 8.0"
12 Clark, Marquasia SR Peoria 26' 8.0"
13 Orman, Cheyenne SO Peoria 24' 3.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Covington, Aaliyah SR Edwardsville 137' 7.5" 10
2 Wilson, Shuniera SR Springfield Southeast 119' 6.0" 8
3 Handy, Alexus SR East St. Louis 104' 0.0" 6
4 Chappel, Jessie SO Edwardsville 96' 2.0" 5
5 Campbell, Samantha SO East St. Louis 92' 2.5" 4
6 Forthenberry, Ashley SR Danville 88' 6.5" 3
7 Johnson, Velencia FR Lanphier 84' 9.25" 2
8 Clark, Marquasia SR Peoria 84' 2.0" 1
9 Bryant, Jamesha JR Springfield Southeast 78' 6.0"
10 Cunningham, Deborah JR Decatur Eisenhower 74' 8.0"
11 Bogan, Tiayanna SO Morgan Park 72' 8.0"
12 Orman, Cheyenne SO Peoria 68' 9.0"
13 Brown, DeAmbrea FR Manual 63' 7.0"
14 Ozoh, Chinereye FR Thornton Fractional North 54' 1.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Erewele, A. J. SO Springfield 76' 3.0"
2 Morris, Kharycia JR Richwoods 71' 2.0"
3 Lovelace, Dejanira FR Decatur Eisenhower 70' 1.0"
4 Owens, Inez SR Bloomington 68' 9.0"
5 Perkins, Gianni FR Springfield 68' 5.5"
6 Davis, Dominique FR Danville 68' 2.0"
7 Winston, Denasia SR Richwoods 57' 10.0"
8 Riggs, Odysee FR Lanphier 57' 4.0"
9 Hooker, Facia JR Bloomington 55' 0.0"
10 Thomas, Tierra SR MacArthur 44' 2.5"
11 Cecil, Jaci FR MacArthur 41' 10.0"