WCC Varsity

Scores:
Men's Score
Monmouth-Roseville84
Illinois Valley Central77
Carthage76
Liberty67
Camp Point Central47
Pittsfield45
Unity (Mendon)45
Macomb45
Warsaw34
Seymour24
 
Women's Score
Carthage129
Macomb128
Illinois Valley Central80
Camp Point Central67
Monmouth-Roseville64.5
Warsaw28
Pittsfield22.5
Unity (Mendon)16.5
Liberty15.5

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Zach FR Monmouth-Roseville 13.36
2 Swanson, Nathan SO Macomb 13.45
3 Sanchez, Andrew SO Unity (Mendon) 15.53
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gillen, Sam SO Monmouth-Roseville 11.80 1
2 Coan, Blake SO Warsaw 12.29
3 Cooper, Chance SO Warsaw 12.31
4 Bivens, Brody FR Camp Point Central 12.61
5 Winsted, Thomas SO Unity (Mendon) 12.84
6 Barnard, Alex SO Liberty 12.96
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scholl, Jacob JR Carthage 11.28 10
2 Noetzol, Kelly SR Illinois Valley Central 11.35 8
3 Labby, Traye SR Pittsfield 11.55 6
4 Augusta, Tre FR Macomb 11.63 4
5 Labby, Laken JR Pittsfield 11.75 2
6 Blewett, Michael SR Liberty 11.81
7 Patty, Luke SO Illinois Valley Central 11.85
8 Schieter, Rylan SO Camp Point Central 11.86

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brink, Cameron SR Seymour 25.74
2 Montoya, Alfredo JR Monmouth-Roseville 27.72
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patty, Luke SO Illinois Valley Central 23.91
2 Wiley, Carlos FR Macomb 25.46
3 Rash, Klye FR Macomb 25.88
4 Hostetler, Jeremy SO Warsaw 26.34
5 Wolf, Ethan SO Liberty 26.36
6 Bawden, Kwade JR Warsaw 27.84
7 Seay, Steve SR Liberty 28.55
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scholl, Jacob JR Carthage 22.59 10
2 Noetzol, Kelly SR Illinois Valley Central 22.86 8
3 Labby, Traye SR Pittsfield 23.49 6
4 Rogers, James JR Monmouth-Roseville 23.53 4
5 Saldana, Alger JR Camp Point Central 23.78 2
6 Thompson, Gabe SR Carthage 23.79 1
7 Labby, Laken JR Pittsfield 23.96
8 Schieter, Rylan SO Camp Point Central 24.33

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roberts, Steve JR Camp Point Central 1:01.20
2 Bawden, Kwade JR Warsaw 1:04.62
3 Rossiter, T.C. JR Camp Point Central 1:08.26
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Corvaia, Joseph JR Warsaw 55.47 1
2 Ault, Nathan JR Monmouth-Roseville 57.29
3 Keithley, Nic SR Macomb 57.72
4 Arnold, Tyler SR Macomb 57.85
5 Boub, Alec FR Illinois Valley Central 59.41
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scholl, Jacob JR Carthage 51.13 10
2 Rogers, James JR Monmouth-Roseville 52.47 8
3 Patty, Luke SO Illinois Valley Central 52.75 6
4 Blewett, Michael SR Liberty 54.57 4
5 Blickhan, Alex SR Unity (Mendon) 54.92 2
6 Francis, Cameron SR Liberty 56.06
7 Robinson, Matthew JR Pittsfield 56.21

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gould, Noah JR Illinois Valley Central 2:15.44
2 Robinson, Matthew JR Pittsfield 2:18.16
3 Myers, Spencer SO Camp Point Central 2:19.75
4 Bowen, Jermey JR Camp Point Central 2:23.65
5 McCarty, Michael JR Warsaw 2:23.98
6 Klusmeyer, Will SR Unity (Mendon) 2:28.85
7 LeJune, Seth JR Carthage 2:55.05
8 Mathews, Dave SR Carthage 2:59.64
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wolf, Connor SR Liberty 2:06.82 10
2 Mefford, Kit JR Pittsfield 2:07.16 8
3 Keffler, Matt JR Illinois Valley Central 2:07.61 6
4 Schreacke, Evan SR Liberty 2:08.69 4
5 Corrales, Jesus SO Monmouth-Roseville 2:10.57 2
6 Kasanga, Serge FR Monmouth-Roseville 2:14.16 1
7 Huff, Owen SR Macomb 2:16.45
8 Rudolf, Joshua SR Unity (Mendon) 2:18.99

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirchner, Chase JR Warsaw 5:11.22 2
2 Gerard, Austin SO Pittsfield 5:14.81
3 Cramsey, John SR Camp Point Central 5:16.57
4 Adams, Tyler SR Warsaw 6:00.73
5 Sanchez, Andrew SO Unity (Mendon) 6:36.89
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Genenbacher, Brett SR Liberty 4:54.10 10
2 Hatch, Trevor SO Monmouth-Roseville 4:57.99 8
3 Cook, Brady SO Liberty 5:00.66 6
4 Weterling, Donnie SO Macomb 5:09.00 4
5 Hoffman, Logan SO Illinois Valley Central 5:11.97 1
6 Brock, Cameron JR Macomb 5:14.21
7 Sutherland, Ethan SO Illinois Valley Central 5:20.03
8 Renoud, Brian JR Pittsfield 5:26.04

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hatch, Trevor SO Monmouth-Roseville 10:36.57 10
2 Miller, Cory FR Unity (Mendon) 10:40.89 8
3 Cook, Brady SO Liberty 10:58.47 6
4 Cramsey, John SR Camp Point Central 11:10.37 4
5 Brock, Cameron JR Macomb 11:16.32 2
6 Tate, Reed FR Liberty 11:18.33 1
7 Pyles, Noah FR Macomb 11:28.45
8 Merry, Dalton JR Carthage 11:51.64
9 Miranda, Jose FR Monmouth-Roseville 12:03.86
10 Priest, Austin JR Pittsfield 12:36.20
11 Adams, Tyler SR Warsaw 12:43.77
12 Nagel, Nick FR Warsaw 13:14.66

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poore, Jacob SO Macomb 17.21 10
2 Jansen, Mark SR Unity (Mendon) 17.27 8
3 Peter, Jonah SR Liberty 18.59 6
4 Baker, Evan FR Macomb 19.56 4
5 Fett, Alex FR Monmouth-Roseville 22.96 2
6 Holtschlag, Anthony SR Camp Point Central -

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brink, Cameron SR Seymour 49.46
2 Wade, Sam SR Liberty 49.51
3 Nagel, Nick FR Warsaw 53.04
4 Boewe, Tyler SO Seymour 53.53
5 Fett, Alex FR Monmouth-Roseville 54.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jansen, Mark SR Unity (Mendon) 43.22 10
2 Cooper, Chance SO Warsaw 43.87 8
3 Wintjen, Dustin JR Pittsfield 45.65 6
4 Peter, Jonah SR Liberty 46.12 4
5 Poore, Jacob SO Macomb 47.22 2
6 Ayers, Landon SO Camp Point Central 48.11 1
7 Baker, Evan FR Macomb 48.62
8 Panzu, Obed FR Monmouth-Roseville 49.72

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Montoya, Alfredo JR Monmouth-Roseville 8' 0.0" 10
2 Fett, Alex FR Monmouth-Roseville 8' 0.0" 8
3 Vigezzi, Tim FR Macomb -
4 Drummond, Dalton FR Macomb -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Benson, Noah SO Illinois Valley Central 18' 2.5" 3
2 Wiley, Carlos FR Macomb 17' 4.5"
3 Francis, Cameron SR Liberty 17' 4.5"
4 Mast, Austin SR Liberty 16' 11.0"
5 Stark, Neil SO Pittsfield 16' 10.5"
6 Hostetler, Jeremy SO Warsaw 15' 5.0"
7 Priest, Austin JR Pittsfield 15' 3.25"
8 Farmer, Grant JR Unity (Mendon) 15' 1.0"
9 Sanchez, Andrew SO Unity (Mendon) 10' 9.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Saldana, Alger JR Camp Point Central 19' 6.25" 10
2 Edwards, Dalton SR Seymour 19' 0.25" 8
3 Gillen, Sam SO Monmouth-Roseville 18' 9.0" 6
4 Adler, Quintin FR Macomb 18' 2.5" 3
5 McElyea, Alec FR Illinois Valley Central 17' 8.0" 1
6 Bertelsen, Charlie SO Monmouth-Roseville 17' 3.0"
7 Bivens, Brody FR Camp Point Central 16' 8.0"
8 Curfman, Austin JR Carthage 16' 7.75"
9 Huss, Dakota SR Carthage -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rogers, James JR Monmouth-Roseville 40' 3.75" 10
2 Edwards, Dalton SR Seymour 38' 8.5" 8
3 Benson, Noah SO Illinois Valley Central 37' 8.25" 6
4 Klusmeyer, Will SR Unity (Mendon) 36' 4.5" 4
5 Mast, Austin SR Liberty 36' 3.0" 2
6 McElyea, Alec FR Illinois Valley Central 35' 7.5" 1
7 Francis, Cameron SR Liberty 35' 4.0"
8 Bertelsen, Charlie SO Monmouth-Roseville 35' 3.5"
9 Stark, Neil SO Pittsfield 33' 11.5"
10 Peretic, Levi FR Macomb 33' 8.0"
11 Crenshaw, Derrick JR Camp Point Central 33' 7.25"
12 Bivens, Brody FR Camp Point Central 32' 8.25"
13 Priest, Austin JR Pittsfield -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dace, Jared SO Monmouth-Roseville 39' 3.5"
2 Curfman, Austin JR Carthage 38' 4.0"
3 Kirchner, Aaron SO Illinois Valley Central 36' 11.5"
4 Petty, Eli SR Pittsfield 34' 10.5"
5 Barnard, Alex SO Liberty 34' 3.5"
6 Cornwell, Dylan FR Unity (Mendon) 31' 6.0"
7 Lind, Bryce SR Pittsfield 31' 1.0"
8 Klingele, Connor JR Liberty 0.36
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murfin, Blaze JR Carthage 49' 11.5" 10
2 Ladd, Jordan JR Illinois Valley Central 41' 5.5" 8
3 Buren, Mark JR Macomb 41' 1.5" 6
4 Starman, Jared JR Camp Point Central 41' 1.0" 4
5 Houston, Michael SR Camp Point Central 40' 6.0" 2
6 Davis, Lane SR Unity (Mendon) 40' 4.0" 1
7 Augusta, Tre FR Macomb 38' 1.0"
8 Boewe, Tyler SO Seymour 29' 2.5"
9 Arteaga, Salvador JR Monmouth-Roseville -

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boewe, Tyler SO Seymour 107' 7.5"
2 Petty, Eli SR Pittsfield 106' 5.0"
3 Smyers, Alex SO Monmouth-Roseville 104' 4.0"
4 Lind, Bryce SR Pittsfield 99' 10.0"
5 Kirchner, Aaron SO Illinois Valley Central 97' 11.0"
6 Piper, Zac FR Macomb 87' 5.0"
7 Grist, Bryson FR Liberty 83' 3.0"
8 Davis, Lane SR Unity (Mendon) 82' 4.0"
9 Schoonover, Dylan SO Unity (Mendon) 51' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murfin, Blaze JR Carthage 140' 3.5" 10
2 Kelly, Dwyer SR Camp Point Central 127' 6.0" 8
3 Fader, Avery JR Carthage 126' 6.5" 6
4 Starman, Jared JR Camp Point Central 124' 5.0" 4
5 Arteaga, Salvador JR Monmouth-Roseville 120' 7.0" 2
6 Ladd, Jordan JR Illinois Valley Central 115' 8.0" 1
7 Klingele, Connor JR Liberty 115' 4.5"
8 Buren, Mark JR Macomb 105' 7.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Butler, Sadye FR Seymour 15.28
2 Hunt, Kiley FR Camp Point Central 15.31
3 Cooper, Rachel FR Seymour 16.22
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grammer, Jessica SR Pittsfield 13.92 1
2 Harrell, Erica JR Monmouth-Roseville 14.09
3 Hull, Kylie JR Unity (Mendon) 14.14
4 Henze, Oakley SO Warsaw 14.42
5 Cunningham, Chelsea FR Warsaw 14.74
6 Forshey, Kim SO Pittsfield 14.77
7 Vogel, Victoria SR Liberty 14.79
8 Nutt, Cheyanna SR Unity (Mendon) 16.19
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bray, Paige SR Carthage 12.88 10
2 Musick, Keeley SR Macomb 13.30 8
3 Smith, Blessed FR Macomb 13.55 6
4 Eckoff, Alexis JR Illinois Valley Central 13.66 4
5 Hiland, Cheyenne FR Monmouth-Roseville 13.71 2
6 Gold, Emily SR Carthage 13.98
7 Bartholomew, Abby JR Illinois Valley Central 14.12
8 Lucas, Becky SO Liberty 14.13

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Butler, Sadye FR Seymour 32.19
2 McKay, Skyler FR Warsaw 32.64
3 Malone, Brooke FR Seymour 32.92
4 Nutt, Cheyanna SR Unity (Mendon) 36.32
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bartholomew, Abby JR Illinois Valley Central 29.34
2 White, Taylor FR Illinois Valley Central 29.83
3 Harrell, Erica JR Monmouth-Roseville 29.86
4 Mehsling, Shelby SO Pittsfield 30.81
5 Vogel, Victoria SR Liberty 31.23
6 Schultz, Ashlynn SO Pittsfield 31.31
7 Zehne, Mary SR Liberty 32.39
8 Kroner, Hannah SR Unity (Mendon) 38.05
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rhea, Katelyn SR Camp Point Central 26.88 10
2 Bray, Paige SR Carthage 26.94 8
3 Musick, Keeley SR Macomb 28.03 6
4 Smith, Blessed FR Macomb 28.65 4
5 Gold, Emily SR Carthage 29.05 2
6 Flesner, Erin SR Camp Point Central 29.28 1
7 Douglas, Brittney FR Warsaw 29.51

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Layne, Erin FR Illinois Valley Central 1:06.96
2 Genenbacher, Blair FR Liberty 1:07.10
3 Kerwin, Claire JR Illinois Valley Central 1:09.18
4 Mehsling, Shelby SO Pittsfield 1:09.46
5 Venegas, Nalicia SO Monmouth-Roseville 1:09.73
6 Felgar, Abigail SR Warsaw 1:11.90
7 Ausmus, Denise JR Carthage 1:12.90
8 O'Dell, Allison FR Warsaw 1:14.34
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rhea, Katelyn SR Camp Point Central 1:00.15 10
2 Smith, Destiny SO Monmouth-Roseville 1:01.80 8
3 Smith, Blessed FR Macomb 1:04.40 6
4 Gold, Emily SR Carthage 1:04.75 4
5 Flesner, Erin SR Camp Point Central 1:05.05 2
6 Musick, Keeley SR Macomb 1:06.34 1
7 Clements, Jaylee SR Pittsfield 1:07.32
8 Cook, Katie SO Liberty 1:07.72

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Austin, Cheyanne SR Liberty 2:53.05
2 Forbes, Tara SO Carthage 3:00.32
3 O'Dell, Ashley SR Warsaw 3:04.92
4 Habeger, Cora SO Illinois Valley Central 3:05.34
5 Duesterhaus, Nicole SO Unity (Mendon) 3:31.49
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brodie, Mariah SO Carthage 2:21.62 10
2 Paisley, Karyn SR Macomb 2:25.81 8
3 Dulin, Maddie JR Monmouth-Roseville 2:33.57 6
4 Syfert, Samantha SR Warsaw 2:35.20 4
5 Clements, Jaylee SR Pittsfield 2:35.81 2
6 Obert, Katelyn FR Liberty 2:41.57 1
7 Drew, Bri SO Macomb 2:42.36
8 Robbins, Jennifer JR Pittsfield 2:43.15
9 Schneider, Katherine FR Illinois Valley Central 2:50.23
10 Salinas, Jessica JR Monmouth-Roseville 2:52.63

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Paisley, Karyn SR Macomb 5:23.95 10
2 Garnett, Carly SO Carthage 5:32.54 8
3 Mendoza, Karla JR Macomb 5:38.70 6
4 Lee, Megan FR Camp Point Central 5:42.90 4
5 Schneider, Katherine FR Illinois Valley Central 5:56.94 2
6 Barry, Megan FR Liberty 5:57.79 1
7 Groth, Morgan FR Carthage 6:06.58
8 Berger, Nikita FR Unity (Mendon) 6:10.87
9 Clough, Ariel JR Warsaw 6:11.79
10 Gandarilla, Griselda JR Monmouth-Roseville 6:15.46
11 Robbins, Jennifer JR Pittsfield 6:17.36
12 Palmer, Madison FR Pittsfield 6:18.58
13 Merry, Skyler FR Monmouth-Roseville 6:18.84

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garnett, Carly SO Carthage 11:50.60 10
2 Lee, Megan FR Camp Point Central 12:09.02 8
3 Dulin, Maddie JR Monmouth-Roseville 12:36.03 6
4 Schneider, Katherine FR Illinois Valley Central 12:44.45 4
5 Obert, Katelyn FR Liberty 13:06.80 2
6 Groth, Morgan FR Carthage 13:20.55 1
7 Wohlstadter, Isabel SO Macomb 13:58.71
8 Synder, Rachel SO Pittsfield 14:50.13
9 Arnold, Taylor JR Monmouth-Roseville 16:59.55

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hartrick, Zoey JR Carthage 19.83
2 Phillips, Mackenzie FR Pittsfield 20.04
3 Turnbaugh, Julia FR Pittsfield 20.63
4 Malone, Brooke FR Seymour 20.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carlisle, Aubrie JR Carthage 16.50 10
2 Eilers, Melanie JR Camp Point Central 17.25 8
3 Porter, Priscilla SO Macomb 18.42 6
4 Conklin, Ally SO Illinois Valley Central 18.47 4
5 Miller, Kayden SO Unity (Mendon) 18.97 2
6 McKay, Skyler FR Warsaw 19.20 1
7 Wester, Edie FR Macomb 19.59
8 McGraw, Jayde FR Seymour 19.69

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carroll, Brittany SO Macomb 58.51 1
2 McGraw, Jayde FR Seymour 1:00.91
3 Cooper, Rachel FR Seymour 1:01.80
4 Phillips, Mackenzie FR Pittsfield 1:04.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eilers, Melanie JR Camp Point Central 51.99 10
2 Conklin, Ally SO Illinois Valley Central 55.16 8
3 Mehsling, Shelby SO Pittsfield 56.05 6
4 Hartrick, Zoey JR Carthage 56.60 4
5 Miller, Kayden SO Unity (Mendon) 56.71 2
6 Wester, Edie FR Macomb 58.72

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Destiny SO Monmouth-Roseville 4' 10.0" 10
2 Miller, Kayden SO Unity (Mendon) 4' 8.0" 8
3 Stewart, Emma FR Illinois Valley Central 4' 8.0" 6
4 Ngati, Emma SR Macomb 4' 8.0" 4
5 Wiewel, Brooke JR Liberty 4' 6.0" 1.5
6 Hoover, Allie JR Pittsfield 4' 6.0" 1.5
7 McVey, Hannah FR Monmouth-Roseville 4' 4.0"
8 Hartrick, Zoey JR Carthage -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Horack, Madissyn JR Illinois Valley Central 9' 0.0" 10
2 Plumb, Ashley JR Macomb 6' 0.0" 8
3 Porter, Priscilla SO Macomb 6' 0.0" 6

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rees, Kelsey FR Seymour 14' 2.25"
2 Matthews, Kyla FR Macomb 14' 2.0"
3 Lucas, Becky SO Liberty 13' 9.0"
4 Garcia, Madison FR Unity (Mendon) 13' 6.5"
5 Venegas, Nalicia SO Monmouth-Roseville 13' 1.5"
6 Vogel, Victoria SR Liberty 12' 10.5"
7 Grammer, Jessica SR Pittsfield 12' 9.0"
8 Powell, Cortney FR Camp Point Central 11' 3.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gronewold, Michaela JR Carthage 15' 6.5" 10
2 Bastert, Graci SR Carthage 15' 5.5" 8
3 Eilers, Melanie JR Camp Point Central 15' 4.75" 6
4 Eckoff, Alexis JR Illinois Valley Central 15' 1.0" 4
5 Jensen, Cara SR Monmouth-Roseville 14' 11.0" 2
6 Carroll, Brittany SO Macomb 14' 5.5" 1
7 Klatt, Cadence SR Pittsfield 14' 4.0"
8 McGann, Kayleen FR Illinois Valley Central 14' 3.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eckoff, Alexis JR Illinois Valley Central 32' 6.0" 10
2 Bastert, Graci SR Carthage 31' 4.0" 8
3 Musick, Keeley SR Macomb 29' 5.5" 5
4 Jensen, Cara SR Monmouth-Roseville 29' 5.5" 5
5 Garcia, Madison FR Unity (Mendon) 28' 3.5" 2
6 Wilson, Alexis SR Unity (Mendon) 27' 8.5" 0.5
7 Johnston, Haley JR Monmouth-Roseville 27' 8.5" 0.5
8 Grammer, Jessica SR Pittsfield 27' 5.5"
9 Clough, Ariel JR Warsaw 27' 4.0"
10 Lucas, Becky SO Liberty 26' 7.5"
11 Vogel, Victoria SR Liberty 26' 7.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Likes, Lydia SO Camp Point Central 28' 1.0"
2 Pratt, Kiersten FR Unity (Mendon) 27' 8.0"
3 Hopp, Paige FR Warsaw 25' 9.5"
4 Rush, Marie SR Pittsfield 25' 0.0"
5 Ausmus, Denise JR Carthage 23' 3.5"
6 Gratton, Ashley FR Pittsfield 22' 9.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Torrance, Allison SO Macomb 37' 5.0" 10
2 Scherer, Hannah JR Illinois Valley Central 34' 6.5" 8
3 McElroy, Megan SO Carthage 33' 11.0" 6
4 Hoerr, Hattie FR Illinois Valley Central 33' 9.0" 4
5 Miller, Kyra FR Monmouth-Roseville 31' 7.5" 2
6 Johnson, Karlie JR Warsaw 31' 7.0" 1
7 Coggeshall, Lydia SR Camp Point Central 30' 6.0"
8 Baber, Natalie SR Monmouth-Roseville 28' 7.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Kyra FR Monmouth-Roseville 86' 0.5" 4
2 Gronewold, Kayla JR Unity (Mendon) 67' 11.5" 1
3 Gilpin, Roberta SO Warsaw 64' 11.0"
4 Rush, Marie SR Pittsfield 62' 7.0"
5 Coggeshall, Lydia SR Camp Point Central 53' 3.0"
6 Kroner, Hannah SR Unity (Mendon) 48' 4.0"
7 Hubbard, Shelbie FR Pittsfield 45' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitcomb, Amanda SR Warsaw 99' 11.5" 10
2 Scherer, Hannah JR Illinois Valley Central 96' 4.5" 8
3 Torrance, Allison SO Macomb 87' 10.0" 6
4 Likes, Lydia SO Camp Point Central 72' 1.0" 2
5 Hoerr, Hattie FR Illinois Valley Central 63' 4.0"
6 Gold, Emily SR Carthage 59' 5.0"
7 Baber, Natalie SR Monmouth-Roseville -
8 McElroy, Megan SO Carthage -