Mattoon Girls Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Mattoon134
Charleston74.5
Centralia72
Effingham67
Teutopolis66
Clinton49
Pana31
Mt. Zion30.5
St. Anthony17
Salem12
Tuscola5

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Sierra FR Mattoon 12.15 10
2 Miller, Kaylee SR Centralia 12.29 8
3 Anderson, Becca JR Clinton 12.30 6
4 West, Erin JR Clinton 12.38 4
5 Rivera, Kristina SO Effingham 12.77 2
6 Westendorf, Rachel JR Teutopolis 13.12 1
7 Keck, Reagan SR Effingham 13.45
8 Schoonover, Breanna SR Pana 13.75
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Miller, Kaylee SR Centralia 12.50
2 West, Erin JR Clinton 12.51
3 Rivera, Kristina SO Effingham 12.97
4 Schoonover, Breanna SR Pana 13.05
5 Esker, Aly SO St. Anthony 13.17
6 Tucker, Felicia SR Tuscola 13.75
7 Moyer , Caylen FR Tuscola 14.32
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Anderson, Becca JR Clinton 13.00
2 Keck, Reagan SR Effingham 13.15
3 Gentry, Kadie SR Mattoon 13.18
4 Slaughter, Kristin FR St. Anthony 13.44
5 Minor, Paige FR Charleston 14.00
6 Dalluge, Kayla FR Mt. Zion 14.25
7 Lahniers, Shelbi JR Mt. Zion 14.43
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thompson, Sierra FR Mattoon 12.39
2 Westendorf, Rachel JR Teutopolis 13.15
3 Wilson, Makenna FR Charleston 13.16
4 Baer, Emily SO Salem 13.28
5 Ashlock, Alissa FR Centralia 13.44
6 Vest, Alyssa FR Salem 13.62
7 Rhodes, Morgan SR Teutopolis 14.82

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bowling, Delaney FR Mt. Zion 28.84
2 Phillips, Clarisa SR Tuscola 30.22
3 Schwinke, Christa FR Teutopolis 30.64
4 Pearson, Kaitlyn FR Mattoon 31.52
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baer, Emily SO Salem 27.54 4
2 Slaughter, Kristin FR St. Anthony 28.43 1
3 Vest, Alyssa FR Salem 29.10
4 Keck, Reagan SR Effingham 29.28
5 Esker, Aly SO St. Anthony 29.57
6 Banyai, Belle SO Charleston 31.04
7 Park, Madisen SO Mt. Zion 35.02
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Sierra FR Mattoon 25.67 10
2 West, Erin JR Clinton 26.11 8
3 Miller, Kaylee SR Centralia 27.50 6
4 Rivera, Kristina SO Effingham 27.89 2
5 Westendorf, Rachel JR Teutopolis 29.18
6 Eckhoff, Jewel SO Centralia 29.79

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Imeri, Ileri JR Clinton 1:11.94
2 Blankenship, Jillian FR Mt. Zion 1:12.89
3 Wessel, Elle SO Teutopolis 1:15.54
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Braunecker, Avery SO Effingham 1:04.87 2
2 Sumption, Mikhala SO Tuscola 1:06.97
3 Thomas, Jena FR Clinton 1:08.09
4 Jordan, Hannah SR Mt. Zion 1:08.74
5 Stevens, Hannah FR Charleston 1:08.90
6 Blanchette, AnnaBelle FR Mattoon 1:11.44
7 Phillips, Saegan JR Salem 1:13.42
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, Shayna SO Effingham 1:02.21 10
2 Weichman, Megan JR Teutopolis 1:03.45 8
3 Slaughter, Kristin FR St. Anthony 1:04.07 6
4 Kwiatkoski, Cassie SR Centralia 1:04.58 4
5 Card, Gillian FR Mattoon 1:04.94 1
6 Henderson, Emma FR Tuscola 1:05.73
7 Valdez, Alicia JR Charleston 1:06.74

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Britton, Drew FR Centralia 2:46.16
2 Siltman, Kaitlin SO Clinton 2:47.40
3 Pentzien, Alyssa FR Charleston 2:49.13
4 Schwanaman, Esther SR Salem 2:53.17
5 Zuber, Cassie JR Mt. Zion 3:01.90
6 Wortman, Emily JR St. Anthony 3:19.63
7 Hackler, Emily SR Pana 3:19.67
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shaffer, Megan JR Mattoon 2:23.36 10
2 Phillips, Shayna SO Effingham 2:26.04 8
3 Donaldson, Bethany SR Effingham 2:29.76 6
4 Henderson, Emma FR Tuscola 2:31.62 4
5 Drake, Elle SO Mattoon 2:33.69 2
6 Bailey, Megan JR Mt. Zion 2:34.05 1
7 Breer, Elena SR Teutopolis 2:36.21
8 Phillips, Saegan JR Salem 2:39.22
9 Parish, Aislinn FR Charleston 2:42.79
10 Repking, Emma SO Teutopolis 2:43.78
11 Huffman, Raeann JR Clinton 2:45.82
12 Overton, Zoe FR Centralia 2:53.23

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marsh, Haleigh SR Centralia 6:22.34
2 Wortman, Rachel FR St. Anthony 6:35.38
3 Daniels, Emily FR Salem 6:38.06
4 Miles, Hannah SR Clinton 6:38.60
5 Britton, Drew FR Centralia 6:45.40
6 Quick, Megan SO Tuscola 6:55.22
7 Cook, Kyla SR Salem 7:01.77
8 Moss, Alli JR Tuscola 7:11.97
9 Hackler, Emily SR Pana 7:54.17
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shaffer, Megan JR Mattoon 5:25.21 10
2 Drake, Victoria SR Mattoon 5:28.20 8
3 Magnussen, Claudia FR Pana 5:34.73 6
4 Oetting, Grace JR Charleston 5:40.13 4
5 Bailey, Megan JR Mt. Zion 5:42.46 2
6 Bingham, Jenna SR Effingham 5:46.09 1
7 Donaldson, Bethany SR Effingham 5:51.46
8 Noll, Sheridan JR Charleston 5:54.05
9 Breer, Elena SR Teutopolis 6:01.97
10 Bailey, Anna FR Mt. Zion 6:11.01
11 Sterr, Julia FR Clinton 6:13.95
12 Repking, Emma SO Teutopolis 6:24.53

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oetting, Grace JR Charleston 11:51.90 10
2 Magnussen, Claudia FR Pana 12:13.96 8
3 Noll, Sheridan JR Charleston 12:59.76 6
4 Kremer, Lexi JR Mattoon 13:06.77 4
5 Fatheree, Haley SR Effingham 13:17.16 2
6 Hosseini, Nasrin SR Mt. Zion 13:34.54 1
7 Drake, Michaela SR Mattoon 13:56.01
8 Donelson, Riley FR Clinton 14:15.24
9 Schollmeier, Maria SR Mt. Zion 14:23.76
10 VanNote, Danielle JR Centralia 14:54.59
11 Wortman, Emily JR St. Anthony 15:59.76

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holthaus, Erin JR Pana 16.52 10
2 Miller, Ashley JR Mt. Zion 16.55 8
3 Wessel, Elle SO Teutopolis 16.69 6
4 Sledge, Peyton SR Charleston 17.83 4
5 Smith, Alexa JR Salem 17.85 2
6 Rochkes, Lauren SR Pana 17.96 1
7 Stricklin, Jordan SR Mattoon 18.45
8 Heureman, Camryn FR Effingham 18.56
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wessel, Elle SO Teutopolis 16.53
2 Smith, Alexa JR Salem 17.43
3 Heureman, Camryn FR Effingham 18.25
4 Ervin, Rachel FR Mattoon 19.13
5 Gehres, Sarah JR Clinton 20.28
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Miller, Ashley JR Mt. Zion 17.16
2 Rochkes, Lauren SR Pana 17.56
3 Platz, Bailey JR Teutopolis 19.47
4 Miller , Calleigh FR Tuscola 20.12
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Holthaus, Erin JR Pana 16.53
2 Sledge, Peyton SR Charleston 17.62
3 Stricklin, Jordan SR Mattoon 18.25
4 Kloppedahl, Kayle SO Salem 18.31
5 McKinney, Rylee SO Charleston 20.59

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCain, Lauren JR Mattoon 49.97 2
2 Jansen, Lauren SR Teutopolis 51.71
3 Sluder, Alexis SO Tuscola 53.56
4 Gehres, Sarah JR Clinton 53.93
5 Smith, Alexa JR Salem 54.05
6 Weathersby, Madison FR Centralia 58.53
7 Anderson, Riley FR Salem 58.71
8 McKinney, Rylee SO Charleston 1:08.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Taylor JR Mattoon 45.89 10
2 Sledge, Peyton SR Charleston 47.97 8
3 Holthaus, Erin JR Pana 48.68 6
4 Steppe, Jaclynn SR Effingham 49.11 4
5 Westendorf, Rachel JR Teutopolis 50.33 1
6 Witzke, Morgan SR Clinton 51.04
7 Miller, Ashley JR Mt. Zion 51.69
8 Boyd, Davia SO Centralia 52.33

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hartke, Anna SO Teutopolis 5' 0.0" 10
2 Thompson, Sierra FR Mattoon 4' 10.0" 8
3 Minor, Paige FR Charleston 4' 10.0" 6
4 Steppe, Jaclynn SR Effingham 4' 8.0" 4
5 Thomas, Jena FR Clinton 4' 8.0" 2
6 Sherwood, Morgan SO Charleston 4' 8.0" 0.5
7 Miller, Ashley JR Mt. Zion 4' 8.0" 0.5
8 Hood, Allie SR Salem 4' 6.0"
9 Schwanaman, Esther SR Salem 4' 6.0"
10 Platz, Bailey JR Teutopolis 4' 6.0"
11 Mitchell, Sami SO Clinton 4' 6.0"
12 Keitel, Kelly JR Effingham 4' 6.0"
13 Phillips, Clarisa SR Tuscola 4' 6.0"
14 Overton, Zoe FR Centralia 4' 6.0"
15 Stricklin, Jordan SR Mattoon -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lovett, Betsy SO Clinton 11' 6.0" 10
2 Westendorf, Rachel JR Teutopolis 10' 0.0" 8
3 Bueker, Hannah JR Teutopolis 10' 0.0" 5
4 Slaughter, Kristin FR St. Anthony 10' 0.0" 5
5 Sledge, Peyton SR Charleston 9' 6.0" 2
6 Wortman, Sarah SR St. Anthony 9' 0.0" 1
7 Drum, Macie JR Mattoon 9' 0.0"
8 Hoyt, Abby JR Centralia 8' 6.0"
9 Parish, Aislinn FR Charleston 7' 6.0"
10 Burkett, Morgann JR Salem 7' 6.0"
11 Ferguson, Whitney SR Clinton 7' 0.0"
12 Greene, Mikayla FR Effingham 6' 6.0"
13 Webb, LeAndra SO Mattoon -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Taylor JR Mattoon 16' 6.0" 10
2 Ashlock, Alissa FR Centralia 16' 6.0" 8
3 Sherwood, Morgan SO Charleston 16' 2.0" 6
4 Wendt, Lauren SR St. Anthony 16' 1.0" 4
5 Schmidt, Michelle JR Teutopolis 16' 0.0" 2
6 McAtee, Kelsey SO Mt. Zion 15' 8.5" 1
7 Valdez, Alicia JR Charleston 15' 6.25"
8 McCain, Lauren JR Mattoon 15' 4.0"
9 Engelkins, Braniqueka SO Centralia 15' 3.0"
10 Weddle, Colleen FR Pana 14' 7.5"
11 Greuel, Julia SO Teutopolis 14' 6.75"
12 Duduit, Gloria JR Pana 14' 4.5"
13 Smith, Shi JR Clinton 14' 4.0"
14 Niebrugge, Claire SO Effingham 13' 5.5"
15 Boggs, Brianne FR Effingham 13' 4.5"
16 Wright, Shae FR Clinton 13' 4.25"
17 Tackitt, Baylee FR Tuscola 12' 3.5"
18 Slaughter , Jenna FR Tuscola 9' 3.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Taylor JR Mattoon 34' 4.0" 10
2 Schmidt, Michelle JR Teutopolis 33' 4.0" 8
3 Sherwood, Morgan SO Charleston 31' 5.5" 6
4 McAtee, Kelsey SO Mt. Zion 31' 2.25" 4
5 Green, Cassi JR Effingham 31' 0.5" 2
6 Minor, Paige FR Charleston 31' 0.0" 1
7 Duduit, Gloria JR Pana 30' 11.5"
8 Lading, Haylie SR Mattoon 30' 6.5"
9 Smith, Shi JR Clinton 30' 6.0"
10 Kloppedahl, Kayle SO Salem 30' 4.25"
11 Thomas, Jena FR Clinton 29' 8.0"
12 Wendt, Lauren SR St. Anthony 28' 8.0"
13 Hartke, Anna SO Teutopolis 28' 4.5"
14 Pike, Hannah FR Effingham 26' 2.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maines, Latavia FR Centralia 37' 4.0" 10
2 Hutton, Reanna SO Centralia 36' 11.0" 8
3 Weaver, Tayler SO Mattoon 33' 8.0" 6
4 Brashear, Cassie SR Salem 32' 0.5" 4
5 Obermeyer, Lexi JR Clinton 31' 6.5" 2
6 Hoene, Christy FR Teutopolis 30' 11.0" 1
7 Willey, Sarah FR Teutopolis 30' 2.5"
8 Ross, Megan JR Salem 29' 8.5"
9 Hennis, Brooke SO Tuscola 26' 9.0"
10 Cisneros, Victoria SR Mattoon 26' 2.0"
11 Kresin, Peyton FR Tuscola 26' 1.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Karr, Taylor JR Clinton 29' 6.5"
2 Morris, Kim SO Mt. Zion 27' 0.0"
3 Kremnicka, Elena JR Effingham 26' 0.0"
4 Tichenor, Breanna JR Charleston 24' 7.0"
5 Schrock, MyKayla FR Charleston 23' 9.5"
6 Derhak, Rachel JR Mt. Zion 22' 1.5"
7 Ellis, Abbey SO St. Anthony 17' 0.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Apke, Alissa JR Teutopolis 84' 0.5"
2 Davis, Alaria FR Salem 82' 1.5"
3 McCandless, Katie JR Clinton 76' 4.0"
4 Schrock, MyKayla FR Charleston 73' 9.0"
5 Morris, Kim SO Mt. Zion 67' 0.5"
6 Stephenson, Lauren SR Effingham 61' 10.75"
7 Reed, Alexis SO Mt. Zion 60' 0.5"
8 Ellis, Abbey SO St. Anthony 41' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sherwood, Morgan SO Charleston 109' 4.25" 10
2 Downey, Malaya JR Centralia 103' 11.0" 8
3 Cisneros, Victoria SR Mattoon 99' 5.0" 6
4 Hutton, Reanna SO Centralia 97' 9.0" 4
5 Michael, Jantzen JR Effingham 94' 11.75" 2
6 Smith, Shi JR Clinton 94' 3.25" 1
7 Hennis, Brooke SO Tuscola 90' 9.5"
8 Ross, Megan JR Salem 89' 7.0"
9 Willey, Sarah FR Teutopolis 86' 10.0"
10 Kresin, Peyton FR Tuscola 86' 1.5"
11 Webb, Lynn SR Mattoon 84' 9.0"