2014 HC Devilette Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Hinsdale Central267
Oak Park-River Forest176
Marist146
Westinghouse124
Willowbrook121
Hinsdale South109
University (Chicago)103
Elk Grove59

Women's 100m Dash Frosh Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hussey, Chavon FR University (Chicago) 13.54 10
2 Lashley, Lashauni FR Oak Park-River Forest 13.76 8
3 Anfield, Savannah FR Westinghouse 13.81 6
4 Palo, Chloe SO Hinsdale Central 14.20 4
5 Harris, KJ FR Oak Park-River Forest 14.28 2
6 Tabbilos, Jayana SO Hinsdale South 14.30 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hussey, Chavon FR University (Chicago) 13.68
2 Harris, KJ FR Oak Park-River Forest 14.16
3 Arellano, Alex SO Hinsdale South 15.02
4 Brooks, Khaliah FR Willowbrook 15.81
5 Schumacher, Madi SO Elk Grove 15.99
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lashley, Lashauni FR Oak Park-River Forest 13.63
2 Anfield, Savannah FR Westinghouse 14.08
3 Tabbilos, Jayana SO Hinsdale South 14.32
4 Taylor, London FR Hinsdale Central 14.69
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Palo, Chloe SO Hinsdale Central 14.08
2 Brown, Delisa SO Westinghouse 14.68
3 Coleman, Kara FR University (Chicago) 15.11
4 Kokobe, Maddie FR Elk Grove 16.07

Women's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Love, Yakira JR Westinghouse 12.64 10
2 Pitts, Alexis SO Marist 12.69 8
3 Pierce, Makayla SO Westinghouse 12.82 6
4 Owens, Takira SR Oak Park-River Forest 13.14 4
5 Frobel, Molly JR Willowbrook 13.33 2
6 Thompson, Maya SR Hinsdale South 13.38 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pierce, Makayla SO Westinghouse 13.02
2 Frobel, Molly JR Willowbrook 13.33
3 Sluman, Kathryn SO Hinsdale Central 13.40
4 Haymon, Kaya FR Marist 13.73
5 DePablo, Clara SO University (Chicago) 14.64
6 Mallek, Emily SO Elk Grove 14.93
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Love, Yakira JR Westinghouse 12.82
2 Owens, Takira SR Oak Park-River Forest 13.20
3 Thompson, Maya SR Hinsdale South 13.35
4 Alexander, Carah SR University (Chicago) 13.75
5 Hudson, Zakesha JR Willowbrook 13.76
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pitts, Alexis SO Marist 13.02
2 Halloway, Bri JR Oak Park-River Forest 13.84
3 Toombs, Teara SR Hinsdale South 13.86
4 Tabaczyk, Gloria SR Hinsdale Central 14.58

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Love, Yakira JR Westinghouse 26.39 10
2 Pierce, Makayla SO Westinghouse 26.87 8
3 Sluman, Kathryn SO Hinsdale Central 27.27 6
4 Toombs, Teara SR Hinsdale South 27.73 4
5 Sullivan, Madeline SO Hinsdale Central 27.78 2
6 Thompson, Maya SR Hinsdale South 28.02 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sullivan, Madeline SO Hinsdale Central 27.15
2 Thompson, Maya SR Hinsdale South 27.20
3 Hudson, Zakesha JR Willowbrook 28.84
4 Lankford, Jamie SR Elk Grove 30.78
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sluman, Kathryn SO Hinsdale Central 27.06
2 Pierce, Makayla SO Westinghouse 27.10
3 de Maio, Gabrielle JR University (Chicago) 28.25
4 Pegler, Elizabeth JR Willowbrook 29.49
5 Greco, Julia SO Marist 29.63
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Love, Yakira JR Westinghouse 26.79
2 Toombs, Teara SR Hinsdale South 27.42
3 Davis, Bria FR Marist 30.03
4 Mallek, Emily SO Elk Grove 31.10
5 Braendel, Clea JR University (Chicago) 34.45

Women's 200m Dash Frosh Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hussey, Chavon FR University (Chicago) 27.79 10
2 Young, Shaquita FR Westinghouse 28.09 8
3 Januszyk, Lindsey SO Hinsdale Central 28.53 6
4 Adams, Laya FR Westinghouse 29.37 4
5 Tabbilos, Jayana SO Hinsdale South 29.39 2
6 Collanto, Madeline SO Hinsdale Central 29.66 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hussey, Chavon FR University (Chicago) 27.99
2 Januszyk, Lindsey SO Hinsdale Central 28.76
3 Tabbilos, Jayana SO Hinsdale South 29.54
4 Brooks, Khaliah FR Willowbrook 32.91
5 Shrimer, Isabella SO Elk Grove 36.01
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Adams, Laya FR Westinghouse 29.68
2 Ogbodu, Cassie FR Oak Park-River Forest 29.86
3 Martin, Lauren FR Willowbrook 31.55
4 Collins, Divine FR Marist 32.35
5 Kokobe, Maddie FR Elk Grove 33.75
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Young, Shaquita FR Westinghouse 28.40
2 Collanto, Madeline SO Hinsdale Central 29.62
3 Payne, Morgan FR Marist 30.09
4 Coleman, Kara FR University (Chicago) 31.31
5 Ayala, Cheenie FR Hinsdale South 33.25

Women's 400m Dash Frosh Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coffey, Belle FR Hinsdale South 1:18.63
2 Shaikh, Sefya SO Hinsdale South 1:21.97
3 Nimer, Aya JR University (Chicago) 1:31.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnston, Melissa SO Willowbrook 1:10.59 4
2 Rios, Gabriela FR Willowbrook 1:13.86 1
3 Picchi, Mia SO Elk Grove 1:16.68
4 Mendiola, Christina FR Elk Grove 1:18.11
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hussey, Chavon FR University (Chicago) 1:06.57 10
2 Leverston, Jamika FR Westinghouse 1:07.92 8
3 Tran, Vi FR Oak Park-River Forest 1:09.90 6
4 Jones, Jamya SO Westinghouse 1:11.73 2

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Frobel, Molly JR Willowbrook 1:05.53
2 Valeva, Hristiyana JR Elk Grove 1:10.89
3 DePablo, Clara SO University (Chicago) 1:35.96
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patterson, Sky JR Marist 1:03.83
2 Eck, Emma JR Hinsdale Central 1:08.52
3 Owens, Mohoganne JR Westinghouse 1:11.86
4 Frintner, Megan SR Elk Grove 1:12.26
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Abdur-Rafia, Norma SO Oak Park-River Forest 59.15 10
2 Nwoko, Chisom SO Oak Park-River Forest 59.23 8
3 Sullivan, Madeline SO Hinsdale Central 1:00.49 6
4 Burton, Taylor SR Willowbrook 1:01.16 4
5 Blumenstein, Alivia SR Hinsdale South 1:03.30 2
6 Hoel, Kailey SO Hinsdale South 1:03.66 1

Women's 800m Run Frosh Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Olivia FR Hinsdale Central 2:33.25 10
2 Caveney, Molly FR Hinsdale Central 2:33.28 8
3 Erling, Elsa FR University (Chicago) 2:36.92 6
4 McDermott, Bridget SO Marist 2:38.20 4
5 McNulty , Carlin FR Marist 2:40.69 2
6 Cain, Grace SO University (Chicago) 2:45.21 1
7 Marin, Diana SO Willowbrook 2:45.86
8 Phillips, Stephanie SO Elk Grove 2:46.25
9 Olsen, Hana SO Elk Grove 2:47.73
10 Pidlitch, Faith SO Oak Park-River Forest 2:49.31
11 Stuidivant, Mariah FR Westinghouse 3:21.13

Women's 1600m Run Frosh Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Manoj, Megan FR Elk Grove 5:41.84 10
2 Viz, Catherine SO Marist 5:42.84 8
3 Stevens, Mackenzie SO Hinsdale Central 5:50.27 6
4 Haderspeck, Amy SO Elk Grove 6:04.29 4
5 Ferenzi, Lexi SO Marist 6:07.21 2
6 Guthrie, Grace FR Willowbrook 6:19.22 1
7 Wilkie, Theresa SO Oak Park-River Forest 6:31.93

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Horn, Britannia SR Willowbrook 5:59.88
2 Locke, Sydney SO Hinsdale South 6:00.89
3 Muhumaad, Meana JR Westinghouse 6:07.30
4 Paniagua, Guadalupe SR Westinghouse 6:11.42
5 Ingrassia, Jacquelyn JR University (Chicago) 6:18.67
6 Bourdaughs, Sonia SR University (Chicago) 6:40.09
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leonard, Maryclare FR Marist 5:01.87 10
2 Blankemeier, Mary FR Oak Park-River Forest 5:02.15 8
3 Marcotte, Becca SR Hinsdale Central 5:22.18 6
4 Smith, Jenn SR Oak Park-River Forest 5:29.85 4
5 Jones, Shannon SO Willowbrook 5:34.05 2
6 Leganski, Sarah JR Hinsdale South 5:37.12 1
7 Yaeger, Julie SR Marist 5:38.82
8 Folliard, Sara JR Hinsdale Central 5:41.44
9 DiPetrio, Marissa SR Elk Grove 5:42.13
10 Lappano, Loredana SR Elk Grove 5:42.22

Women's 3200m Run Frosh Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stegmeier, Emily FR Elk Grove 12:36.19 10
2 Yang, Anna SO Hinsdale Central 12:37.39 8
3 Khan, Isabella FR University (Chicago) 12:49.61 6
4 Kenig-Ziesler, Lucy SO University (Chicago) 12:57.71 4
5 Go, Jane SO Elk Grove 13:02.47 2
6 Longoria, Rachel SO Hinsdale South 14:54.07 1

Women's 100m Hurdles Frosh Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perozo, Olivia SO University (Chicago) 18.16 10
2 Moukiama, Marie-Paul FR Hinsdale South 19.81 8
3 Drew, Maura FR Hinsdale Central 20.02 6
4 Edwards, Ni'Dra SO Marist 21.30 4
5 Adams, Alyssa SO Hinsdale Central 22.83 2
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Moukiama, Marie-Paul FR Hinsdale South 19.20
2 Adams, Alyssa SO Hinsdale Central 22.98
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Perozo, Olivia SO University (Chicago) 17.70
2 Edwards, Ni'Dra SO Marist 20.20
3 Drew, Maura FR Hinsdale Central 20.70

Women's 100m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilkerson, Amari SR Oak Park-River Forest 16.07 10
2 Underhill, Chena SO Oak Park-River Forest 16.68 8
3 Enescu, Stefania JR Willowbrook 17.23 6
4 Hall, Nicole SR Hinsdale South 17.92 4
5 Morgan, Elizabeth SR Hinsdale Central 18.09 2
6 Carollo, Katie SO Marist 18.26 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Underhill, Chena SO Oak Park-River Forest 17.04
2 Hall, Nicole SR Hinsdale South 18.34
3 Cronin, Mary FR Elk Grove 20.06
4 McDermott, Maeve SR Marist 20.16
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wilkerson, Amari SR Oak Park-River Forest 16.37
2 Enescu, Stefania JR Willowbrook 17.43
3 Morgan, Elizabeth SR Hinsdale Central 18.40
4 Carollo, Katie SO Marist 18.68
5 Lasovska, Sara SO Elk Grove 20.95
6 Nosek, Joann SR Hinsdale South 22.01

Women's 300m Hurdles Frosh Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perozo, Olivia SO University (Chicago) 55.71 10
2 Drew, Maura FR Hinsdale Central 57.42 8
3 Adams, Alyssa SO Hinsdale Central 57.52 6
4 Arellano, Alex SO Hinsdale South 1:00.19 4
5 Moukiama, Marie-Paul FR Hinsdale South 1:05.78 2

Women's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lasovska, Sara SO Elk Grove 52.25 2
2 Enescu, Stefania JR Willowbrook 54.44 1
3 Hall, Nicole SR Hinsdale South 55.52
4 Cronin, Mary FR Elk Grove 55.57
5 McDermott, Maeve SR Marist 1:00.24
6 Nosek, Joann SR Hinsdale South 1:02.61
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilkerson, Amari SR Oak Park-River Forest 47.90 10
2 Underhill, Chena SO Oak Park-River Forest 48.74 8
3 Stapleton, Emma SO Hinsdale Central 49.89 6
4 Carollo, Katie SO Marist 51.85 4
5 Pegler, Elizabeth JR Willowbrook 54.61

Women's High Jump Frosh Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bergevin, Elle SO Hinsdale Central 4' 8.0" 10
2 McMorris, Raven SO Marist 4' 8.0" 8
3 Kennedy, Anne-Marie SO Hinsdale Central 4' 8.0" 6
4 Wine, Lila FR Oak Park-River Forest 4' 6.0" 4
5 McDermott, Bridget SO Marist 4' 4.0" 2
6 Moukiama, Marie-Paul FR Hinsdale South 4' 0.0" 1
7 Ayala, Cheenie FR Hinsdale South 4' 0.0"

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carollo, Kelly SR Marist 5' 2.0" 10
2 Carollo, Katie SO Marist 5' 1.0" 8
3 Nwoko, Chisom SO Oak Park-River Forest 4' 10.0" 5
4 Sparks, Hunter JR Willowbrook 4' 10.0" 5
5 Hawken, Jess SR Hinsdale South 4' 10.0" 2
6 Mack, Lauren SR Hinsdale Central 4' 4.0" 1
7 Allen, Cynthia SR Oak Park-River Forest 4' 2.0"
8 Hendren, Christina JR Elk Grove -
9 Lappano, Juliana FR Elk Grove -

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Underhill, Chena SO Oak Park-River Forest 9' 6.0" 10
2 Carollo, Kelly SR Marist 9' 0.0" 7
3 Nwoko, Chisom SO Oak Park-River Forest 9' 0.0" 7
4 Moser, Kaitlyn JR Hinsdale Central 6' 6.0" 4
5 Reilly, Hannah JR Marist 5' 6.0" 2

Women's Long Jump Frosh Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holt-Auslander, Shoshana FR University (Chicago) 14' 8.5" 10
2 Harris, Shaina SO Oak Park-River Forest 14' 3.0" 8
3 Palo, Chloe SO Hinsdale Central 14' 1.5" 6
4 Linares, Julia SO Marist 12' 9.75" 4
5 Joyce, Emma SO Hinsdale Central 12' 5.75" 2
6 Patel, Nirali SO Hinsdale South 11' 11.75" 1
7 McMorris, Raven SO Marist 11' 11.25"
8 Torres, Sandra SO Willowbrook 11' 7.75"
9 Picchi, Mia SO Elk Grove 11' 6.5"
10 Braendel, Clea JR University (Chicago) 11' 3.0"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Maya SR Hinsdale South 35' 1.5" 10
2 Mckay, Gabrielle SR Westinghouse 33' 8.0" 8
3 Hawken, Jess SR Hinsdale South 33' 2.75" 6
4 Mack, Lauren SR Hinsdale Central 32' 11.0" 4
5 Underhill, Chena SO Oak Park-River Forest 32' 8.0" 2
6 de Maio, Gabrielle JR University (Chicago) 31' 8.75" 1
7 Thomson, Jennifer JR Hinsdale Central 31' 8.0"
8 McDermott, Maeve SR Marist 27' 9.25"
9 Barber, Jana JR Oak Park-River Forest 25' 5.0"
10 Flicek, Teresa JR Willowbrook 24' 4.5"

Women's Triple Jump Frosh Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bergevin, Elle SO Hinsdale Central 31' 7.0" 10
2 Holt-Auslander, Shoshana FR University (Chicago) 30' 3.0" 8
3 Patel, Nirali SO Hinsdale South 26' 8.5" 6
4 Edwards, Ni'Dra SO Marist 26' 5.5" 4
5 Soliz, Katherine SO Elk Grove 26' 0.0" 2
6 Tahir, Nadia SO Hinsdale Central 25' 4.0" 1
7 Smith, Sarah SO Marist -

Women's Shot Put Frosh Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ihemeson, Ugochi FR Hinsdale Central 32' 0.0" 10
2 Zabran, Josie SO Willowbrook 30' 8.0" 8
3 Riley, Kyra SO Hinsdale South 29' 9.5" 6
4 Arnold, Kaleigh FR Willowbrook 29' 6.0" 4
5 Agustitas, Inga SO Elk Grove 26' 0.0" 2
6 Harris, KJ FR Oak Park-River Forest 25' 2.0" 1
7 Wiley, J FR Hinsdale South 22' 6.5"
8 Harris, Shaina SO Oak Park-River Forest 18' 5.0"
9 Walker, Jacqueline FR University (Chicago) 14' 7.0"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stills, Jada SR Willowbrook 35' 2.0" 10
2 Powell, Shantel SO Willowbrook 32' 9.0" 8
3 Wasz, Emily SR Hinsdale Central 31' 0.0" 6
4 Murtaugh, Dakota JR Hinsdale Central 30' 3.5" 4
5 Johnson, Imani SR Hinsdale South 29' 7.0" 2
6 Pitts, Alexis SO Marist 28' 10.5" 1
7 Schembari, Aimee SR Oak Park-River Forest 28' 10.0"
8 Taylor, Kalah JR Oak Park-River Forest 24' 7.5"
9 Oh, Vera SR Hinsdale South 22' 5.5"
10 Pizzo, Tina SR Elk Grove 20' 9.5"
11 Schneider , Gretchen JR Elk Grove 20' 4.0"

Women's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stills, Jada SR Willowbrook 114' 9.0" 10
2 Denwood, Kyla FR Willowbrook 106' 3.0" 8
3 Schembari, Aimee SR Oak Park-River Forest 81' 0.0" 6
4 Ihememson, Adama SR Hinsdale Central 72' 7.0" 4
5 Schneider , Gretchen JR Elk Grove 67' 4.0" 2
6 Dade, Margi JR Oak Park-River Forest 66' 6.0" 1
7 Ladd, Tykelia SR Hinsdale South 62' 0.0"
8 Pizzo, Tina SR Elk Grove 59' 2.0"
9 Oh, Vera SR Hinsdale South 52' 6.0"
10 Murtaugh, Dakota JR Hinsdale Central -

Women's Discus Throw Frosh Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ihemeson, Ugochi FR Hinsdale Central 94' 0.0" 10
2 Cager, Courtney SO Willowbrook 87' 8.0" 8
3 Agustitas, Inga SO Elk Grove 81' 4.0" 6
4 Zabran, Josie SO Willowbrook 79' 5.0" 4
5 Riley, Kyra SO Hinsdale South 75' 10.0" 2
6 Harris, Shaina SO Oak Park-River Forest 60' 5.0" 1
7 Edwards, Ni'Dra SO Marist 59' 0.0"
8 Harris, KJ FR Oak Park-River Forest 53' 3.0"
9 Januszyk, Lindsey SO Hinsdale Central -
10 Walls-Parker, Waylin FR Marist -