McCarthy Memorial Track Invitaitional

Scores:
Team Score
Downers Grove North110
Hinsdale Central102
Oak Park-River Forest71.5
Bloom Twp.70
Palatine68
Downers Grove South50
Hinsdale South37
Lincoln-Way Central30.5
Lincoln-Way West10
Lyons7

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harriel, James SR Bloom Twp. 11.18 10
2 Paden, Anthony JR Bloom Twp. 11.38 8
3 Washington, Ontario SR Hinsdale South 11.57 6
4 Finely, Juankeem FR Downers Grove South 11.78 4
5 Kelly, Chaka SR Palatine 13.32 2
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kelly, Chaka SR Palatine 11.39
2 Paden, Anthony JR Bloom Twp. 11.41
3 Washington, Ontario SR Hinsdale South 11.60
4 Jones, Tyron SO Oak Park-River Forest 11.73
5 Stewart, James FR Downers Grove South 12.08
6 Szopa, Danny SR Downers Grove North 12.26
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Harriel, James SR Bloom Twp. 11.32
2 Langford, Kristaff SR Palatine 11.74
3 Maurer, Alex SR Lincoln-Way Central 11.75
4 Hillock, Matt SO Hinsdale Central 11.95
5 Fortes, Justin JR Downers Grove North 12.42
6 Ignacio, John SR Lyons 13.00
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Meadows, Jack SR Lincoln-Way Central 11.54
2 Finely, Juankeem FR Downers Grove South 11.62
3 Acker, Tim JR Lyons 11.82
4 Cannon, Antonio SO Oak Park-River Forest 11.86
5 Venkus, Rokas SR Hinsdale Central 12.19
6 Starks, Toby SR Hinsdale South 12.32

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harriel, James SR Bloom Twp. 22.53 10
2 Roberts, Derrick SR Hinsdale Central 22.67 8
3 Johnson, Cedric JR Bloom Twp. 22.80 6
4 Stiff, Kyle SR Hinsdale Central 22.89 4
5 Maurer, Alex SR Lincoln-Way Central 23.38 2
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Roberts, Derrick SR Hinsdale Central 23.10
2 Maurer, Alex SR Lincoln-Way Central 23.62
3 Finely, Juankeem FR Downers Grove South 23.91
4 Watson, Jamarri SO Oak Park-River Forest 24.43
5 Dellios, Reese JR Lyons 24.64
6 Hall, Robert SO Hinsdale South 25.18
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Cedric JR Bloom Twp. 23.15
2 Jones, Jimmy SR Palatine 23.72
3 Meadows, Jack SR Lincoln-Way Central 24.34
4 Stirn, Josh SR Downers Grove North 24.76
5 Sokol, Adrian SR Lyons 25.38
6 Hurley, Nick SR Hinsdale South 25.93
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Harriel, James SR Bloom Twp. 22.41
2 Stiff, Kyle SR Hinsdale Central 22.72
3 Kelly, Chaka SR Palatine 23.05
4 Stewart, James FR Downers Grove South 24.19
5 Garland-Sands, Phil JR Oak Park-River Forest 25.22
6 Martarites, Damian JR Downers Grove North 25.35

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cervenka, Nick JR Palatine 55.65
2 D'Aquila, Matt JR Downers Grove South 56.03
3 Martarites, Damian JR Downers Grove North 56.74
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rogers, Roy JR Downers Grove South 53.68 1
2 Thomas, Grant JR Lyons 53.82
3 Gilmore, William SO Oak Park-River Forest 53.88
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weathersby, Derrick SR Bloom Twp. 52.40 4
2 Callahan, Pat SR Hinsdale Central 53.14 2
3 Lonergan, Sean SO Oak Park-River Forest 53.82
4 Reilly, James JR Hinsdale Central 54.02
5 Brom, Charles JR Lyons 54.73
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Senesac, Cole SR Lincoln-Way Central 51.61 10
2 Melancon, Marcus SR Hinsdale South 51.89 8
3 Adams, Andrew SR Downers Grove North 52.32 6
4 Czajkowski, Jake SR Hinsdale South 54.00
5 Falotico, Gavin JR Palatine 54.70

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Kimathi SO Oak Park-River Forest 2:02.80
2 Davis, Antonio FR Bloom Twp. 2:04.26
3 Jones, Trevon JR Palatine 2:04.98
4 Fuller, Griffin SR Oak Park-River Forest 2:05.02
5 Mitchel, Alekos FR Lincoln-Way Central 2:06.52
6 Heneghan, Drew JR Downers Grove South 2:06.86
7 Bustamante, Everardo FR Palatine 2:08.69
8 Smith, Vance JR Lyons 2:09.29
9 Pippenger, Nick SR Hinsdale South 2:13.26
10 Tuy, Porleark SO Hinsdale South 2:15.59
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zea, Tony SR Downers Grove North 1:55.83 10
2 Amiri, Jacob SR Downers Grove South 1:57.02 8
3 Smith, Zach SR Downers Grove North 1:59.42 6
4 Hall, Jake SR Hinsdale Central 1:59.97 4
5 Alvarado, Ben JR Lincoln-Way Central 2:00.74 2
6 Hill, Nathan SO Hinsdale Central 2:00.78 1
7 Vanderwell, Jake JR Lincoln-Way West 2:03.04
8 Oneil, CJ SR Lyons 2:07.71
9 Petrou, Danny JR Lincoln-Way West 2:10.50
10 Estrada, Christian SR Bloom Twp. 2:10.85

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Feehan, Mitch SO Lincoln-Way West 4:32.79
2 Drabchuk, Roman SO Hinsdale South 4:43.10
3 Galunis, Jacob SO Lincoln-Way West 4:46.28
4 Deck, Noah JR Oak Park-River Forest 4:53.61
5 Fish, Peter SO Downers Grove South 4:54.90
6 Puhalovich, Jack JR Oak Park-River Forest 4:55.28
7 Martinez, Gabriel SO Bloom Twp. 5:02.71
8 Perez, Daniel JR Bloom Twp. 5:09.86
9 Arendt, Jason SR Hinsdale South 5:21.78
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clevenger, Ryan JR Downers Grove North 4:15.76 10
2 Magnesen, Billy SR Hinsdale Central 4:22.13 8
3 Brown, Graham JR Palatine 4:22.19 6
4 Zibricky, Ben SR Lincoln-Way Central 4:24.43 4
5 Huang, Kevin SR Hinsdale Central 4:26.26 2
6 Christensen, Zach JR Downers Grove North 4:29.05 1
7 Bailon, Argeni SR Palatine 4:35.24
8 Kaminski, Chris SR Lincoln-Way Central 4:38.97
9 Kirk, Ethan JR Downers Grove South 4:40.29
10 Stork, Andy SR Lyons 4:48.38

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Caveny, TJ SR Hinsdale Central 9:34.77 10
2 Spilky, Jared SR Downers Grove North 9:41.99 8
3 Eversten, Blake FR Hinsdale Central 9:43.18 6
4 Kolacki, Tommy JR Lincoln-Way Central 9:51.48 4
5 Nodus, Charlie SO Hinsdale South 9:54.08 2
6 Mathy, Mark SR Downers Grove North 9:54.41 1
7 Mitchel, Evan FR Lincoln-Way West 9:54.95
8 LaLonde, Jack SO Downers Grove South 10:05.49
9 Motto, Peter SO Lincoln-Way West 10:08.71
10 Mulligan, Keefe JR Lyons 10:08.77
11 m, Jackson SR Lincoln-Way Central 10:10.50
12 Szczesniak, Zach JR Lyons 10:11.01
13 Kolar, Dean SR Palatine 10:11.57
14 Roehrborn, Dean JR Palatine 10:21.14
15 Graham, Eddie SR Palatine 10:22.93
16 Fish, David SR Downers Grove South 10:26.38
17 Eterno, Joey SR Downers Grove South 10:29.82
18 Hodes, Ryan SR Oak Park-River Forest 10:31.33
19 Eilbert, Joe JR Hinsdale South 10:31.68
20 Mishoulam, Zach JR Oak Park-River Forest 10:35.31
21 Estrada, Andres SO Bloom Twp. 12:30.46
22 Diamond, Jack JR Downers Grove North 9:59.46
23 McBrien, Matt SR Hinsdale Central 9:47.48

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fekete, Rob JR Palatine 15.07 10
2 Mwakyoma, Kabi SO Oak Park-River Forest 15.50 8
3 Kersting, Nick JR Downers Grove South 15.63 6
4 Haubenreiser, Jacob FR Lincoln-Way Central 15.70 4
5 Johnson, Sebastien JR Oak Park-River Forest 15.83 2
6 Geary, Trevon SO Downers Grove South 16.63 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kersting, Nick JR Downers Grove South 16.09
2 Mwakyoma, Kabi SO Oak Park-River Forest 16.67
3 Keys, Joe FR Downers Grove North 16.74
4 Thomas, Chris SR Hinsdale South 17.96
5 Vorobiev, Nikolai SO Hinsdale Central 18.22
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Sebastien JR Oak Park-River Forest 16.31
2 Haubenreiser, Jacob FR Lincoln-Way Central 16.41
3 Mogorovic, Jakob SO Lyons 17.94
4 Vessol, Constantine SO Hinsdale South 18.02
5 Delia, Joe SO Lincoln-Way West 18.95
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Fekete, Rob JR Palatine 16.17
2 Geary, Trevon SO Downers Grove South 16.65
3 Sokol, Adrian SR Lyons 16.72
4 Lungaro, Anthony JR Lincoln-Way Central 16.92
5 Zhou, Shawn SR Hinsdale Central 17.75

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Geary, Trevon SO Downers Grove South 44.15 2
2 Sundling, Liam JR Oak Park-River Forest 44.15 1
3 Gill, Hakeem SR Hinsdale South 44.52
4 Lungaro, Anthony JR Lincoln-Way Central 44.78
5 Delia, Joe SO Lincoln-Way West 45.41
6 Warton, Wesley SO Hinsdale South 46.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Creamer, Charles SR Downers Grove North 44.05 4
2 Jones, Romeo SO Downers Grove North 44.85
3 Kersting, Nick JR Downers Grove South 44.99
4 Mogorovic, Jakob SO Lyons 45.08
5 Cushing, Tom JR Lyons 45.66
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ciardelli, Victor SR Hinsdale Central 41.89 10
2 Fekete, Rob JR Palatine 42.53 8
3 Mwakyoma, Kabi SO Oak Park-River Forest 42.81 6
4 Haubenreiser, Jacob FR Lincoln-Way Central 44.38
5 Hedayat, Zach JR Hinsdale Central 45.92

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright-Madison, Chris JR Oak Park-River Forest 6' 6.0" 10
2 Poklop, Adam SR Palatine 6' 6.0" 8
3 Hinton, Nick SR Lincoln-Way West 6' 4.0" 6
4 Senesac, Cole SR Lincoln-Way Central 6' 0.0" 4
5 Jordan, Brian SO Hinsdale South 5' 10.0" 2
6 Klecki, Nick SO Downers Grove South 5' 10.0" 1
7 Lamy, Ely SO Downers Grove South 5' 8.0"
8 Ratcliff, KeJuan JR Oak Park-River Forest 5' 8.0"
9 Filafusi, Brandon JR Lincoln-Way Central 5' 8.0"
10 Knowles, Sam JR Lyons 5' 8.0"
11 Betman, Greg SR Hinsdale Central 5' 6.0"
12 Thompson, Christopher JR Bloom Twp. 5' 6.0"
13 Acker, Tim JR Lyons 5' 4.0"
14 Hogan, Zach SO Downers Grove North -
15 Drabik, Pat SR Downers Grove North -
16 LaRocca, Jake JR Palatine -
17 Venkus, Rokas SR Hinsdale Central -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LaRocca, Jake JR Palatine 13' 6.0" 10
2 Chun, Steven SR Hinsdale Central 13' 6.0" 8
3 Wisz, Eric SR Downers Grove North 13' 0.0" 6
4 Shenouda-Coburn, Marcus JR Oak Park-River Forest 13' 0.0" 4
5 Miller, EJ SR Palatine 12' 6.0" 2
6 Palgen, Shaun JR Lincoln-Way Central 12' 0.0" 0.5
7 Wilkie, Michael SR Oak Park-River Forest 12' 0.0" 0.5
8 Powell, Nate JR Downers Grove North 11' 6.0"
9 Lillie, Adam JR Lincoln-Way Central 12' 0.0"
10 Knecht, Eric SR Hinsdale Central 11' 0.0"
11 McGuinnis, Kendall SR Bloom Twp. 10' 6.0"
12 Deloach, Eligah SR Bloom Twp. 10' 6.0"
13 Zieman, Tom SO Downers Grove South 9' 0.0"
14 Shea, Mike JR Lyons 9' 0.0"
15 Day, Mike SO Lincoln-Way West 8' 9.0"
16 Taylor, Ben JR Downers Grove South 8' 0.0"
17 Allen-Olds, Dylan SO Lincoln-Way West 8' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wiley, Jonah SR Bloom Twp. 21' 10.25" 10
2 Jenkins, Malik SR Bloom Twp. 21' 7.5" 8
3 Charrier, Jazz SR Downers Grove North 21' 5.75" 6
4 Boye, Dylan SO Hinsdale South 21' 2.5" 4
5 Hogan, Zach SO Downers Grove North 20' 5.75" 2
6 Klecki, Nick SO Downers Grove South 19' 3.5" 1
7 Markus, Joe JR Lincoln-Way Central 19' 2.75"
8 Wang, Alex JR Hinsdale Central 19' 0.75"
9 Sesemann, Bryce SR Hinsdale South 18' 10.0"
10 Watson, Dondre SR Palatine 18' 9.5"
11 Garland-Sands, Phil JR Oak Park-River Forest 18' 9.0"
12 Gravely, Austin SO Oak Park-River Forest 18' 7.5"
13 Ignacio, John SR Lyons 18' 7.0"
14 Benak, James SR Hinsdale Central 18' 6.5"
15 Nicholas, Mike SR Palatine 18' 5.25"
16 Keegan, Connor SO Downers Grove South 17' 11.0"
17 Reynolds, Brad JR Lincoln-Way Central 15' 11.75"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stiechmann, Nick SR Downers Grove North 48' 4.5" 10
2 Riskus, Antonas SR Hinsdale South 47' 6.75" 8
3 Campagna, Danny SO Downers Grove South 46' 4.0" 6
4 Failor, Graham JR Oak Park-River Forest 44' 1.25" 4
5 Kanan, Laith SR Palatine 41' 8.5" 2
6 Moss, Brian SR Hinsdale South 41' 1.0" 1
7 Nacker, Chase SO Lyons 38' 11.0"
8 Tully, Tim SR Downers Grove South 38' 8.5"
9 Groves, Nick JR Hinsdale Central 38' 7.5"
10 Daniels, Nick SR Oak Park-River Forest 37' 8.0"
11 Clark, Alex JR Bloom Twp. 37' 0.0"
12 Ivancevic, Stefan JR Hinsdale Central 36' 10.5"
13 Hubona, Andrew SO Lyons 33' 6.25"
14 Randhawa, Ishpal SR Palatine 33' 5.0"
15 Richards, Ryan SR Lincoln-Way Central 32' 3.5"
16 Skrapitis, Anthony JR Lincoln-Way Central 31' 11.0"
17 Sale, Max JR Downers Grove North -

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Janicki, Nick JR Downers Grove North 149' 3.0" 10
2 Sale, Max JR Downers Grove North 140' 8.0" 8
3 Daniels, Nick SR Oak Park-River Forest 131' 0.0" 6
4 Tully, Tim SR Downers Grove South 128' 6.0" 4
5 Riskus, Antonas SR Hinsdale South 125' 11.0" 2
6 Mysloweic, Josh SR Hinsdale Central 125' 9.0" 1
7 Hubona, Andrew SO Lyons 119' 6.0"
8 Failor, Graham JR Oak Park-River Forest 117' 11.0"
9 Rick, Dan SO Lyons 115' 1.0"
10 Jasaikatis, Larry SR Hinsdale South 112' 1.0"
11 Deem, Matt SO Downers Grove South 107' 1.0"
12 Randhawa, Ishpal SR Palatine 104' 11.0"
13 Richards, Ryan SR Lincoln-Way Central 102' 3.0"
14 Rarchsler, Kasey SO Lincoln-Way Central 102' 1.0"
15 Poticki, Mark SR Hinsdale Central 101' 6.0"
16 Gibson, Albert JR Bloom Twp. 99' 11.0"
17 Gerdes, Quinn JR Palatine 77' 8.0"