Nick Volk Fresh/Soph Invitational

Scores:
Men's Score
Robinson145
Newton111
Effingham98
Mattoon97
Teutopolis67
 
Women's Score
Teutopolis151
Robinson137
Newton107
Effingham64
Paris42

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blagrave, Garrett SO Robinson 11.62 10
2 Bierman, Mitch FR Newton 11.95 8
3 Smith, Michael FR Mattoon 12.15 6
4 Dhom, Brycen SO Newton 12.47 4
5 McGregor, Daryl FR Effingham 12.60 2
6 Hose, Ethan SO Robinson 12.63 1
7 Mette, Blake FR Teutopolis 12.68
8 Rice, Garrett SO Mattoon 12.70
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Blagrave, Garrett SO Robinson 11.77
2 Dhom, Brycen SO Newton 12.19
3 McGregor, Daryl FR Effingham 12.26
4 Rice, Garrett SO Mattoon 12.30
5 Hose, Ethan SO Robinson 12.82
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bierman, Mitch FR Newton 11.83
2 Smith, Michael FR Mattoon 11.97
3 Mette, Blake FR Teutopolis 12.63
4 Bushue, Colton FR Effingham 13.50
5 Funneman, Matt FR Teutopolis 17.10

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blagrave, Garrett SO Robinson 23.63 10
2 Bierman, Mitch FR Newton 24.63 8
3 Hose, Ethan SO Robinson 25.45 6
4 McGregor, Daryl FR Effingham 25.90 4
5 Smith, Konour FR Mattoon 26.00 2
6 Mette, Blake FR Teutopolis 26.62 1
7 Rice, Garrett SO Mattoon 26.87
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bushue, Colton FR Effingham 28.30
2 Jansen, Cole FR Teutopolis 30.24
3 Angel, Colten FR Newton 31.67

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stone, Joseph FR Newton 54.36 10
2 Bopp, Parker SO Robinson 55.43 8
3 King, Kieth FR Newton 55.78 6
4 Homann, Tyler FR Effingham 57.13 4
5 Baker, Kolbee FR Effingham 57.32 2
6 Smith, Ethan SO Mattoon 57.90 1
7 Morrison, Remington FR Mattoon 58.82
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bushue, Braydan FR Teutopolis 59.73
2 Wente, Richard SO Teutopolis 1:01.67
3 Douglas, Skylar SO Robinson 1:07.47

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stone, Joseph FR Newton 2:06.72 10
2 Wright, Joey FR Robinson 2:08.73 8
3 Osley, Charles SO Mattoon 2:10.85 6
4 Siner, Patrick SO Effingham 2:14.33 4
5 Epperson, Austen FR Mattoon 2:16.17 2
6 Pearcy, Trent FR Effingham 2:21.86 1
7 Deters, Kyle SO Teutopolis 2:24.09
8 Hewing, Wyatt SO Teutopolis 2:24.34
9 Koebele, Michael FR Newton 2:24.53
10 Johnson, Kirk JR Newton 2:25.71

Men's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Treadway, Henry SO Robinson 4:50.26 10
2 Donaldson, Jacob FR Effingham 4:51.89 8
3 Isley, Scott SO Teutopolis 5:04.62 6
4 Pinkston, Gordon FR Robinson 5:09.34 4
5 Prior, Gavin FR Mattoon 5:34.84 2
6 Thompson, David FR Mattoon 5:34.89 1
7 Tennison, Noah SO Robinson 5:48.77
8 Pearcy, Trent FR Effingham 6:02.26
9 Stark, Grant SO Newton 6:10.12
10 Litzleman, Ty FR Newton 6:20.15
11 Hartke, Garrett FR Teutopolis 6:28.39
12 Kocher, Dawson FR Newton 6:54.53

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hecht, Collin SO Effingham 16.87 10
2 Blievernicht, Noah SO Teutopolis 17.02 8
3 Apple, Kiel FR Newton 18.29 6
4 Bushue, Jacob FR Effingham 18.66 4
5 Logan, Jace FR Robinson 19.43 2
6 Jefferies, Drake FR Mattoon 20.63 1
7 Sanders, Layne SO Mattoon 21.88
Prelim
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hecht, Collin SO Effingham 16.87
2 Blievernicht, Noah SO Teutopolis 17.02
3 Apple, Kiel FR Newton 18.29
4 Bushue, Jacob FR Effingham 18.66
5 Logan, Jace FR Robinson 19.43
6 Jefferies, Drake FR Mattoon 20.63
7 Sanders, Layne SO Mattoon 21.88
8 Hays, Garrett SO Robinson -

Men's 300m Low Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blievernicht, Noah SO Teutopolis 46.25 10
2 Apple, Kiel FR Newton 46.78 8
3 Vasquez, Drew SO Effingham 47.03 6
4 Logan, Jace FR Robinson 48.47 4
5 Bushue, Jacob FR Effingham 48.92 2
6 Hays, Garrett SO Robinson 49.05 1
7 Sanders, Layne SO Mattoon 51.91
8 Luce, Griffen FR Mattoon 58.70

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Konour FR Mattoon 5' 8.02" 10
2 Mette, Blake FR Teutopolis 5' 8.0" 8
3 Jefferies, Drake FR Mattoon 5' 6.0" 6
4 Gengeler, Nate SO Effingham 5' 4.01" 4
5 King, Kieth FR Newton 5' 4.0" 2

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Michael FR Mattoon 19' 7.5" 10
2 Bopp, Parker SO Robinson 18' 10.0" 8
3 Nieman, Joe SO Effingham 17' 9.0" 6
4 Bierman, Mitch FR Newton 17' 8.0" 4
5 Bushue, Braydan FR Teutopolis 16' 6.0" 2
6 Sudkamp, Ben SO Teutopolis 16' 3.5" 1
7 McDonald, Duncan SO Robinson 16' 1.0"
8 Sotelo, Roberto FR Effingham 15' 0.0"
9 Batana, Alex FR Mattoon 14' 6.5"
10 Ashbaugh, Austin SO Effingham -
11 McCrillis, Daniel SO Newton -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hays, Garrett SO Robinson 37' 3.0" 9
2 Jefferies, Drake FR Mattoon 37' 3.0" 9
3 Stephens, Dalton FR Mattoon 37' 2.0" 6
4 Nieman, Joe SO Effingham 37' 1.0" 4
5 McDonald, Duncan SO Robinson 33' 1.5" 2
6 Wittgan, Kaleb SO Newton 33' 0.0" 1
7 Bushue, Braydan FR Teutopolis 32' 0.0"
8 Wente, Richard SO Teutopolis 29' 3.0"
9 Koebele, Michael FR Newton 26' 8.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cartright, Nicholas FR Newton 36' 6.5" 10
2 Goodwin, Justin SO Robinson 35' 4.5" 8
3 Tegeler, Drew FR Effingham 33' 4.5" 6
4 Dawkins, Brenden FR Effingham 31' 5.0" 4
5 Colbert, Bryson SO Mattoon 30' 9.5" 2
6 Hayes, Landon FR Robinson 30' 1.0" 1
7 Spour, Travis FR Teutopolis 28' 6.5"
8 Deters, John FR Teutopolis 27' 7.0"
9 Beadles, Brewster SO Mattoon 26' 0.0"
10 Hartke, Damien FR Newton 25' 2.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cartright, Nicholas FR Newton 111' 9.0" 10
2 Pruemer, Collin SO Teutopolis 98' 4.0" 8
3 Martin, Slater SO Robinson 96' 1.0" 5
4 Dawkins, Brenden FR Effingham 96' 1.0" 5
5 Beadles, Brewster SO Mattoon 93' 7.0" 2
6 Pruemer, Bryce SO Teutopolis 85' 2.0" 1
7 Hayes, Landon FR Robinson 82' 5.0"
8 Hull, Chance FR Effingham 80' 8.0"
9 Hartke, Damien FR Newton 70' 3.0"
10 Colbert, Bryson SO Mattoon 66' 1.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Greuel, Julia SO Teutopolis 14.39 10
2 Gann, Ashton FR Paris 14.81 8
3 Boggs, Brianne FR Effingham 14.89 6
4 Holman, Kathryn FR Newton 15.26 4
5 Brown, Shayanne FR Paris 15.46 2
6 Hadra, Courtney FR Newton 15.54 1
7 Hetzler, Kelsey SO Robinson 15.61
8 Mikeworth, Jordan SO Robinson 15.99
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gann, Ashton FR Paris 14.88
2 Hetzler, Kelsey SO Robinson 15.35
3 Holman, Kathryn FR Newton 15.42
4 Mikeworth, Jordan SO Robinson 15.77
5 Miller, Sydney FR Effingham 16.58
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Greuel, Julia SO Teutopolis 14.31
2 Boggs, Brianne FR Effingham 14.76
3 Brown, Shayanne FR Paris 15.43
4 Hadra, Courtney FR Newton 15.45

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beard, Sydney FR Robinson 29.97 10
2 Greuel, Julia SO Teutopolis 30.46 8
3 Longwell, Bayleigh FR Effingham 30.64 6
4 Gower, Lexi SO Robinson 31.54 4
5 Gann, Ashton FR Paris 32.98 2
6 Coffin, Ashtin FR Newton 32.99 1
7 Smithenry, Stacey SO Newton 33.53
8 Fox, Lauren SO Effingham 33.68

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Callaway, Courtney SO Robinson 1:09.15 10
2 Ochs, Veronica FR Newton 1:09.16 8
3 Wessel, Elle SO Teutopolis 1:14.09 6
4 Bruner, Shelby SO Robinson 1:18.01 4
5 Pitcher, Karoline SO Newton 1:19.84 2
6 Kersey, Alissa FR Effingham 1:23.01 1
7 Durbin, Emily SO Effingham 1:27.70
8 Johnson, Cali FR Teutopolis 1:37.54

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Callaway, Courtney SO Robinson 2:43.92 10
2 Monnet, Alexis FR Effingham 2:49.61 8
3 Repking, Emma SO Teutopolis 2:55.67 6
4 Cox, Karissa FR Newton 2:56.34 4
5 Wells, Abby FR Paris 2:56.87 2
6 Pike, Hannah FR Effingham 3:01.57 1
7 Kingery, Hannah SO Teutopolis 3:23.06
8 Kite, Alli SO Robinson 3:24.61
9 Bruner, Shelby SO Robinson -

Women's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Monnet, Alexis FR Effingham 6:57.73 10
2 Geier, Madelyn FR Newton 6:59.25 8
3 Keppy, Breezy FR Paris 7:12.82 6
4 Malone, Sabrina FR Robinson 7:23.93 4
5 Jansen, Lyndsey SO Teutopolis 7:25.33 2
6 Kingery, Hannah SO Teutopolis 7:59.91 1
7 Homan, Nichole FR Effingham 9:07.35
8 Brown, Taylor FR Newton -

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wessel, Elle SO Teutopolis 17.46 10
2 Beard, Sydney FR Robinson 17.47 8
3 Koester, Megan FR Teutopolis 18.41 6
4 Webb, Carly SO Newton 18.47 4
5 Wolf, Mykala FR Robinson 19.11 2
6 Smithenry, Stacey SO Newton 19.24 1
7 Brown, Shayanne FR Paris 20.37
Prelim
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wessel, Elle SO Teutopolis 17.46
2 Beard, Sydney FR Robinson 17.47
3 Webb, Carly SO Newton 18.41
4 Wolf, Mykala FR Robinson 18.47
5 Koester, Megan FR Teutopolis 19.11
6 Smithenry, Stacey SO Newton 19.24
7 Brown, Shayanne FR Paris 20.37

Women's 300m Low Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Childress, Kalee SO Robinson 53.78 10
2 Webb, Carly SO Newton 56.54 8
3 Probst, Lauren FR Newton 58.20 6
4 Koester, Megan FR Teutopolis 1:00.26 4
5 Greuel, Julia SO Teutopolis 1:01.77 2
6 Ellis, Olivia FR Paris 1:06.91 1
7 Kite, Alli SO Robinson 1:18.09

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hartke, Anna SO Teutopolis 5' 0.0" 10
2 Webb, Carly SO Newton 4' 6.01" 8
3 Wolf, Mykala FR Robinson 4' 6.0" 6
4 Smithenry, Stacey SO Newton -
5 Ramey, Chandler SO Effingham -
6 Niemerg, Hanna FR Teutopolis -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mikeworth, Jordan SO Robinson 13' 8.5" 10
2 Goff, Josie FR Robinson 13' 6.5" 8
3 Greuel, Julia SO Teutopolis 13' 6.0" 6
4 Johnson, Cali FR Teutopolis 13' 2.5" 4
5 Coffin, Ashtin FR Newton 12' 7.0" 2
6 Walker, Drew FR Paris 12' 5.5" 1
7 Keppy, Breezy FR Paris 11' 11.0"
8 Webster, Sidney FR Effingham 11' 7.5"
9 Geier, Madelyn FR Newton 10' 10.0"
10 Boggs, Brianne FR Effingham -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hartke, Anna SO Teutopolis 29' 5.0" 10
2 Gower, Lexi SO Robinson 28' 7.0" 8
3 Probst, Lauren FR Newton 28' 4.5" 6
4 Pike, Hannah FR Effingham 27' 11.0" 4
5 Ellis, Olivia FR Paris 25' 5.0" 2
6 Pitcher, Karoline SO Newton 21' 3.5" 1
7 Koester, Megan FR Teutopolis -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoene, Christy FR Teutopolis 31' 3.5" 10
2 Keeler, Emily SO Robinson 29' 5.5" 7
3 Hammock, Shaniah SO Newton 29' 5.5" 7
4 Willey, Sarah FR Teutopolis 27' 3.0" 4
5 Hartrich, Grace FR Newton 26' 6.0" 2
6 Johnson, Miranda SO Effingham 19' 7.5" 1

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hadra, Courtney FR Newton 96' 7.0" 10
2 Willey, Sarah FR Teutopolis 86' 9.0" 8
3 Hartrich, Grace FR Newton 79' 2.0" 6
4 Keeler, Emily SO Robinson 78' 3.0" 4
5 Hoene, Christy FR Teutopolis 72' 2.0" 2
6 Johnson, Miranda SO Effingham 53' 4.0" 1