Unity Boys Invite 2014

Scores:
Team Score
St. Joseph-Ogden127
Paxton-Buckley-Loda97
Unity (Tolono)90
Rantoul78
St. Thomas More63.5
Watseka63
Argenta-Oreana47
Oakwood39
Clinton25
University (Urbana)22
Maroa-Forsyth16
Shelbyville8
Judah Christian3
Hoopeston Area2
LeRoy1.5

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ciota, Orion JR St. Joseph-Ogden 11.53 10
2 Wenskunas, Austin SR Argenta-Oreana 11.62 8
3 Inda, Arik JR Maroa-Forsyth 11.86 6
4 Bigham, Paul SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 11.87 4
5 Parisi, Colton SR St. Thomas More 11.93 2
6 Williams, Jay SO Rantoul 12.02 1
7 Heath, Kameron SR Unity (Tolono) 12.18
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Parker, Joshua FR St. Thomas More 11.09
2 Williams, Jay SO Rantoul 11.78
3 Inda, Arik JR Maroa-Forsyth 12.08
4 Reich, Brandon JR Unity (Tolono) 12.15
5 Metcalf, Bill SR University (Urbana) 12.28
6 Green, Austin JR Oakwood 12.46
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wenskunas, Austin SR Argenta-Oreana 11.46
2 Parisi, Colton SR St. Thomas More 11.61
3 Bigham, Paul SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 11.97
4 Paxton, Jake SR Hoopeston Area 12.40
5 Weikle, Stephen SO Maroa-Forsyth 12.64
6 Poole, Ty SR St. Joseph-Ogden 12.88
7 Miner, Devin JR Shelbyville 12.93
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ciota, Orion JR St. Joseph-Ogden 11.56
2 Peterson, Devin JR Shelbyville 12.15
3 Woelfle, Erik SR LeRoy 12.21
4 Lowe, Jeremiah SO Oakwood 12.28
5 Mussard, Andrew JR Watseka 12.31
6 Nagy, Sam SO Clinton 12.35
7 Simmons, Ethan FR University (Urbana) 14.08
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Heath, Kameron SR Unity (Tolono) 11.77
2 Carter, Jessie JR Rantoul 12.15
3 Cable, Bo SO Hoopeston Area 12.19
4 Perales, Alex SR Argenta-Oreana 12.59
5 Litherland, Andrew SR LeRoy 13.74

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kidwell, Austin SR Watseka 23.66 10
2 Crawley, Quinton SR Argenta-Oreana 23.86 8
3 Bigham, Paul SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 24.11 6
4 Cargo, Charles SR Rantoul 24.13 4
5 Brandson, Chris JR Unity (Tolono) 24.14 2
6 Wilner, Sam SR Judah Christian 24.61 1
7 Washington, George JR Rantoul 27.83
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Parker, Joshua FR St. Thomas More 23.65
2 Cargo, Charles SR Rantoul 24.24
3 Barber, Sean SO St. Joseph-Ogden 24.68
4 Johnson, Deonta SR Clinton 25.96
5 Cable, Bo SO Hoopeston Area 26.63
6 Money, R.J. SO University (Urbana) 26.87
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kidwell, Austin SR Watseka 23.62
2 Crawley, Quinton SR Argenta-Oreana 24.02
3 Wilner, Sam SR Judah Christian 24.40
4 Peterson, Devin JR Shelbyville 25.14
5 Omanga, Jean-Bruno SO St. Thomas More 25.38
6 Underwood, Collin SO Clinton 26.77
7 Litherland, Corbin FR LeRoy 27.02
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bigham, Paul SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 24.76
2 Heath, Kameron SR Unity (Tolono) 25.05
3 Bauer, Chris SO University (Urbana) 25.40
4 Weikle, Stephen SO Maroa-Forsyth 26.58
5 Sleight, Ryan SR LeRoy 26.67
6 Perales, Alex SR Argenta-Oreana 26.77
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brandson, Chris JR Unity (Tolono) 24.20
2 Washington, George JR Rantoul 24.67
3 Gentzler, Vaughn SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 24.87
4 Green, Austin JR Oakwood 26.49
5 Huffman, Cale SR Maroa-Forsyth 27.20
6 Ciota, Orion JR St. Joseph-Ogden -

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoskins, Darian SO Oakwood 1:00.18
2 Huffman, Cale SR Maroa-Forsyth 1:01.88
3 Harmon, Devan SR Watseka 1:03.33
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cable, Bo SO Hoopeston Area 58.42
2 Nguyen, Andrew JR University (Urbana) 58.64
3 Paxton, Jake SR Hoopeston Area 58.80
4 Sleight, Ryan SR LeRoy 59.40
5 Money, R.J. SO University (Urbana) 59.74
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woelfle, Erik SR LeRoy 55.25 1
2 Haas, Blake SR Clinton 55.35
3 Griffin, Noah FR Clinton 57.12
4 Knipfer, Nate SR St. Joseph-Ogden 57.61
5 Sofronis, Demetrios SR St. Thomas More 1:02.01
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kidwell, Austin SR Watseka 51.99 10
2 Deters, Justin SR Unity (Tolono) 52.47 8
3 Lopez, Eduardo SO Rantoul 52.91 6
4 Hemmen, Tyler JR Argenta-Oreana 53.06 4
5 Wilner, Sam SR Judah Christian 53.88 2
6 Crawley, Quinton SR Argenta-Oreana 55.26
7 Hinshaw, Nick SR Rantoul 55.81
8 Wooten, Trent SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 56.06

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tiffany, Johnny JR Watseka 2:28.07
2 Bowers, Erik JR Shelbyville 2:30.42
3 Bobitt, Mitchell SO Maroa-Forsyth 2:31.22
4 Goetzelman, Jared SO Oakwood 2:32.70
5 Litherland, Andrew SR LeRoy 2:39.18
6 Garee, Matt FR LeRoy 2:39.20
7 Holmes, Tim SR Argenta-Oreana 2:58.83
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barillas, Cristian SR Clinton 2:18.65
2 Rice, Andrew JR Watseka 2:23.47
3 Rice, Brian SR Oakwood 2:23.59
4 Ramos, Brant SR Hoopeston Area 2:26.83
5 Hinshaw, Nick SR Rantoul 2:29.96
6 Bergvelt, David SR University (Urbana) 2:31.31
7 Pilcher, Kodi SO Hoopeston Area 2:36.25
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Warnes, Andrew SO Unity (Tolono) 2:01.05 10
2 Powers, Sam SR St. Thomas More 2:02.64 8
3 Gunter, George SR University (Urbana) 2:03.50 6
4 Hess, Nick SR St. Thomas More 2:03.82 4
5 Porter, Nick SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 2:07.41 2
6 Nigg, Clayton SR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:07.74 1
7 Lopez, Eduardo SO Rantoul 2:09.59
8 Hemmen, Tyler JR Argenta-Oreana 2:10.58
9 Lyons, Gabe SO St. Joseph-Ogden 2:11.16
10 McClurg, Noah JR Clinton 2:13.10

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ping, Jacob SR Unity (Tolono) 4:58.69
2 Wang, Justin SO University (Urbana) 5:01.64
3 Yockey, Jonny SR University (Urbana) 5:04.75
4 Schroeder, Nathan FR Watseka 5:17.90
5 Kane, Brandon FR Maroa-Forsyth 5:21.06
6 Noe, Dalton FR LeRoy 5:34.93
7 Ramos, Brant SR Hoopeston Area 5:39.71
8 Tiffany, Johnny JR Watseka 5:44.33
9 Pilcher, Kodi SO Hoopeston Area 5:44.48
10 Weise, Kyle SO Oakwood 5:44.58
11 Nichol, Josh FR Maroa-Forsyth 6:19.75
12 Graef, York SR Rantoul 6:29.06
13 Walston, Jared FR Rantoul 7:15.64
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hess, Nick SR St. Thomas More 4:30.95 10
2 Davis, Jon SO Oakwood 4:31.44 8
3 Powers, Sam SR St. Thomas More 4:33.42 6
4 Godsell, Nick SR Unity (Tolono) 4:36.88 4
5 Porter, Nick SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 4:39.68 2
6 Wilson, Kenton JR Shelbyville 4:39.95 1
7 Thompsen, Corey SR St. Joseph-Ogden 4:44.27
8 Earp, Austin SO St. Joseph-Ogden 4:46.44
9 Iverson, Grant SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 4:54.38
10 Martin, Drennian SR Shelbyville 4:58.63
11 Barillas, Cristian SR Clinton 5:02.62
12 Sprague, Sawyer JR Argenta-Oreana 5:09.71
13 Pliura, Zeke SR LeRoy 5:09.74
14 McClurg, Noah JR Clinton 5:39.09

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shanbhag, Vinay SR University (Urbana) 11:24.48
2 Kane, Brandon FR Maroa-Forsyth 11:35.38
3 Snyder, Nolan JR Clinton 12:03.05
4 Freund, Isaac FR University (Urbana) 12:12.58
5 Van Antwerp, Brendan FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 12:23.49
6 Weise, Kyle SO Oakwood 12:29.51
7 Johnson, Tavian SO Rantoul 13:23.27
8 Hutton, Nathan SR Rantoul 13:47.64
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Jon SO Oakwood 10:02.92 10
2 Remington, Brendan SR St. Thomas More 10:08.31 8
3 Iverson, Grant SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 10:15.55 6
4 Woodard, Austin SO Unity (Tolono) 10:19.32 4
5 Martin, Drennian SR Shelbyville 10:22.64 2
6 Stockdale, Jaden SR Shelbyville 10:27.18 1
7 Pliura, Zeke SR LeRoy 10:46.05
8 Guido, Brennan SO St. Joseph-Ogden 10:47.12
9 Sprague, Sawyer JR Argenta-Oreana 10:59.71
10 Smetzer, Ross SO St. Joseph-Ogden 11:00.29
11 Pennacchi, George JR St. Thomas More 11:15.00

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gentzler, Vaughn SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 15.16 10
2 Rubarts, Tyler SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 15.31 8
3 Luesse, Aaron JR Unity (Tolono) 15.32 6
4 Zagorski, Jacob SR St. Joseph-Ogden 16.04 4
5 Dixon, Cassidy SR Hoopeston Area 17.20 2
6 Montgomery, Ashton SR Unity (Tolono) 17.31 1
7 Johnson, Deonta SR Clinton 17.69
8 Banning, Cole SO Shelbyville 18.64
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rubarts, Tyler SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 15.71
2 Zagorski, Jacob SR St. Joseph-Ogden 16.00
3 Montgomery, Ashton SR Unity (Tolono) 18.25
4 Banning, Cole SO Shelbyville 19.05
5 Tucker, Zach JR Argenta-Oreana -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gentzler, Vaughn SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 15.31
2 Luesse, Aaron JR Unity (Tolono) 15.92
3 Johnson, Deonta SR Clinton 17.28
4 Dixon, Cassidy SR Hoopeston Area 17.98

Men's 110m Hurdles Fresh/Soph Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bobo, Isaiah FR St. Thomas More 18.43 1
2 Schwartz, Chris SO Clinton 19.58
3 Rush, Jordan FR Oakwood 20.11
4 Brandson, Matt FR Unity (Tolono) 20.49
5 Nailer, Devon FR Maroa-Forsyth 20.58
6 Hicklin, Louis SO Clinton 27.22
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Riecks, Corbin SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 16.92 10
2 Nachowics, Cole SO St. Joseph-Ogden 16.99 8
3 Stevens, Dakota FR Watseka 17.28 6
4 Reifsteck, Cameron SO Unity (Tolono) 18.12 4
5 Banning, Cole SO Shelbyville 18.30 2
6 Bethel, Teddy FR Watseka 18.96
7 Bishop, Riley FR Oakwood 19.19
8 Foltz, Luke FR Shelbyville 20.08

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foltz, Luke FR Shelbyville 50.41
2 Rush, Jordan FR Oakwood 50.98
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dixon, Cassidy SR Hoopeston Area 46.61
2 Simon, Braedon SO Hoopeston Area 46.69
3 Inda, Arik JR Maroa-Forsyth 48.19
4 Banning, Cole SO Shelbyville 49.24
5 Butler, Jordan JR Clinton 50.94
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poff, Nicholas JR St. Joseph-Ogden 40.75 10
2 Gentzler, Vaughn SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 41.33 8
3 Rubarts, Tyler SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 41.95 6
4 Rogers, Jake JR Watseka 42.80 4
5 Luesse, Aaron JR Unity (Tolono) 43.28 2
6 Tucker, Zach JR Argenta-Oreana 44.32 1
7 Zagorski, Jacob SR St. Joseph-Ogden 44.63
8 Reifsteck, Cameron SO Unity (Tolono) 44.90

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crawley, Quinton SR Argenta-Oreana 5' 10.0" 10
2 Arnold, Colin SO Maroa-Forsyth 5' 10.0" 8
3 Taylor, Joseph FR Watseka 5' 8.0" 6
4 Burgos, Gabe JR Watseka 5' 8.0" 4
5 Luesse, Aaron JR Unity (Tolono) 5' 8.0" 2
6 Yumba, Joel SO St. Thomas More 5' 6.0" 0.5
7 Noe, Dalton FR LeRoy 5' 6.0" 0.5
8 Rodgers , Tanner SR Oakwood 5' 4.0"
9 Pender, Hunter FR Rantoul 5' 4.0"
10 Carter, Jessie JR Rantoul 5' 2.0"
11 Griffin, Noah FR Clinton 5' 2.0"
12 Simon, Braedon SO Hoopeston Area 5' 0.0"
13 Goembel, Darian SR Unity (Tolono) 5' 0.0"
14 Rodriguez, Stefano FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda -
15 Nachowics, Cole SO St. Joseph-Ogden -
16 Nigg, Clayton SR St. Joseph-Ogden -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knipfer, Matthew SO St. Joseph-Ogden 13' 6.0" 10
2 Wenzel, David SR Unity (Tolono) 13' 0.0" 8
3 Mizer, Ethan SO St. Joseph-Ogden 12' 6.0" 6
4 Witzke, Mason SO Clinton 11' 6.0" 4
5 Foltz, Luke FR Shelbyville 11' 0.0" 2
6 Cargo, Charles SR Rantoul 11' 0.0" 1
7 Riecks, Corbin SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 10' 6.0"
8 Smith, Sebastian SO Shelbyville 10' 6.0"
9 Curry, Michael FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 9' 0.0"
10 Spencer, Travis FR Unity (Tolono) 8' 0.0"
11 Johnson, Austin FR Clinton 8' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rubarts, Tyler SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 20' 9.0" 10
2 Kidwell, Austin SR Watseka 20' 7.5" 8
3 Washington, George JR Rantoul 20' 6.0" 6
4 Wenskunas, Austin SR Argenta-Oreana 20' 6.0" 4
5 Arnold, Colin SO Maroa-Forsyth 20' 0.5" 2
6 Rogers, Jake JR Watseka 19' 7.0" 1
7 Carter, Jessie JR Rantoul 19' 1.0"
8 Peterson, Devin JR Shelbyville 19' 0.5"
9 Buchanan, Shawn JR Clinton 19' 0.0"
10 Lee, Parker JR Oakwood 19' 0.0"
11 Bauer, Chris SO University (Urbana) 18' 11.0"
12 Lowe, Jeremiah SO Oakwood 17' 10.0"
13 Cable, Bo SO Hoopeston Area 17' 9.0"
14 Reich, Brandon JR Unity (Tolono) 17' 7.0"
15 Brandson, Chris JR Unity (Tolono) 17' 6.0"
16 Love, Jason SO Clinton 17' 5.0"
17 Anukwu, Michael SO University (Urbana) 16' 10.0"
18 Paxton, Jake SR Hoopeston Area 16' 4.5"
19 Trimble, Brody SO St. Joseph-Ogden 15' 9.0"
20 Bagnell, Brandon FR LeRoy 15' 2.5"
21 Livasy, John JR Maroa-Forsyth 14' 8.0"
22 Omanga, Jean-Bruno SO St. Thomas More 14' 2.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crawley, Quinton SR Argenta-Oreana 43' 6.0" 10
2 Rubarts, Tyler SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 41' 8.5" 8
3 Bigham, Paul SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 39' 11.0" 6
4 Bauer, Chris SO University (Urbana) 39' 6.0" 4
5 Buchanan, Shawn JR Clinton 39' 3.0" 2
6 Lee, Parker JR Oakwood 38' 9.5" 1
7 Thompson, Matt JR Maroa-Forsyth 38' 6.0"
8 Burgos, Gabe JR Watseka 36' 8.5"
9 Traxler, Toby FR Unity (Tolono) 36' 8.5"
10 Hemmen, Tyler JR Argenta-Oreana 36' 6.5"
11 Trimble, Brody SO St. Joseph-Ogden 36' 5.0"
12 Traxler, Matt JR Unity (Tolono) 36' 3.0"
13 Rice, Brian SR Oakwood 36' 0.5"
14 Sams, Aaron SO Clinton 34' 9.0"
15 Hampton, Dakota SR Watseka 33' 5.5"
16 Livasy, John JR Maroa-Forsyth 30' 4.0"
17 Song, Tommy JR University (Urbana) 30' 2.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watson, Jeremy SR Oakwood 47' 0.0" 10
2 Paden, Justen SR St. Joseph-Ogden 46' 2.5" 8
3 White, Tyrin SR Rantoul 44' 10.5" 6
4 Behrens, Jacob JR St. Joseph-Ogden 44' 0.5" 4
5 Mitchell, Kordell SR Unity (Tolono) 43' 0.25" 1
6 Baker, Austin SO Watseka 41' 3.0"
7 Williams, Alex JR Rantoul 40' 9.5"
8 Lindsey, Tyler SR Unity (Tolono) 39' 11.5"
9 Neville, Chris JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 38' 11.0"
10 Luck, Caleb SR Clinton 36' 9.5"
11 Dillman, Bryce FR Oakwood 35' 8.5"
12 Welton, Mikel JR Shelbyville -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Porter, Trey SR Argenta-Oreana 43' 9.5" 2
2 Woosley, Brandon JR LeRoy 39' 8.5"
3 Owens, Brandon SO Maroa-Forsyth 38' 11.5"
4 Eades, T.J. SR Watseka 37' 8.0"
5 Hector, Gage SR Argenta-Oreana 36' 3.0"
6 Oakman, Scott SR Clinton 34' 3.0"
7 Lappin, Quinn SO St. Thomas More 33' 10.5"
8 Hinders, Kevin FR St. Thomas More 30' 6.5"
9 Fawley, Michael FR Maroa-Forsyth 28' 0.5"
10 Johnson, Ezra FR University (Urbana) 22' 6.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snodgrass, Ben SO Unity (Tolono) 117' 0.0" 1
2 Gregorash, Tommy SR Watseka 103' 2.0"
3 Owens, Brandon SO Maroa-Forsyth 102' 1.0"
4 Rambo, Jordan SR Argenta-Oreana 98' 6.0"
5 Parac, Mathew SR Clinton 95' 11.0"
6 Long, Dalton SO Argenta-Oreana 95' 9.0"
7 Woosley, Brandon JR LeRoy 89' 2.0"
8 Litherland, Corbin FR LeRoy 82' 9.0"
9 Lappin, Quinn SO St. Thomas More 82' 3.0"
10 Fawley, Michael FR Maroa-Forsyth 67' 2.0"
11 Johnson, Ezra FR University (Urbana) 62' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Tyrin SR Rantoul 144' 11.0" 10
2 Allen, Andrew JR Watseka 123' 11.0" 8
3 Dillman, Bryce FR Oakwood 123' 5.0" 6
4 Luck, Caleb SR Clinton 122' 3.0" 4
5 Clem, Andrew SR St. Joseph-Ogden 121' 8.0" 2
6 Paden, Justen SR St. Joseph-Ogden 113' 11.0"
7 Watson, Jeremy SR Oakwood 110' 10.0"
8 Williams, Alex JR Rantoul 110' 9.0"
9 Neville, Chris JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 109' 9.0"
10 Hinders, Kevin FR St. Thomas More 91' 6.0"