2014 35th Annual Jim Arnold Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Edwardsville160
Oak Park-River Forest156
Wheaton North148
Lake Park133
Batavia82
Glenbard South65
Lockport Township60
Niles West53
Morton (Berwyn-Cicero)47.5
St. Charles East44
Glenbard West44
Evanston Township HS37
Bartlett36.5
St. Rita26
Bloom Twp.24

Men's 100m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jacobs, Seth SO Edwardsville 11.41 10
2 Bienduga, Alex SO Wheaton North 11.44 8
3 Watson, Jamarri SO Oak Park-River Forest 11.55 6
4 Davis, Kendell SO Edwardsville 11.65 4
5 Jackson, Kane SO Bloom Twp. 11.73 2
6 Howard, Connor SO Glenbard South 11.76 1
7 Porter, Jake SO Lockport Township 11.79
8 Brodner, Sam SO Glenbard West 11.81
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jackson, Kane SO Bloom Twp. 11.58
2 Howard, Connor SO Glenbard South 11.75
3 Ross, Harris FR Bartlett 11.90
4 Allen, Darius FR Lake Park 12.06
5 Lupas, Silvan SO Niles West 12.08
6 Pathradecha, Tyler FR Glenbard West 12.61
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bienduga, Alex SO Wheaton North 11.51
2 Porter, Jake SO Lockport Township 11.76
3 Brodner, Sam SO Glenbard West 11.82
4 Hampton, Myles SR Evanston Township HS 11.85
5 Belmonte, Nick SO St. Charles East 12.13
6 Zawislak, Josh FR Glenbard South 12.44
7 DeLoach, Parker FR Bloom Twp. 12.50
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jacobs, Seth SO Edwardsville 11.60
2 Broderick, Brendan SO Niles West 11.89
3 Williams, Brandon SO St. Rita 12.00
4 Majka, Zach SO Batavia 12.01
5 Enriquez, Marcus SO Oak Park-River Forest 12.01
6 Cooper, P.J. FR Lockport Township 12.69
7 Rodriguez, Saul SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 12.83
8 Jacquot, Matt SO St. Charles East 12.88
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Watson, Jamarri SO Oak Park-River Forest 11.59
2 Davis, Kendell SO Edwardsville 11.72
3 Chi, Leo SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 11.91
4 Birkhaug, Jordan FR Batavia 11.96
5 Tarpeh, Joe SO Wheaton North 12.06
6 Jones, Charles SO St. Rita 12.16
7 Tanase, Johnny FR Lake Park 12.44
8 Patel, Dharma FR Bartlett 15.26

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Towns, Lionel SR Oak Park-River Forest 10.96 10
2 Curtis, Jack JR Glenbard South 10.97 8
3 Petty, Bryce JR Bartlett 11.02 6
4 Costantino, Brandon JR Niles West 11.02 4
5 Murphy, Reggie SR Evanston Township HS 11.12 2
6 Santori, AJ SO Bartlett 11.36 1
7 Gborie, Mohamad SO Glenbard West 11.44
8 Adams, Malachi SR Evanston Township HS 11.58
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Murphy, Reggie SR Evanston Township HS 11.34
2 Flanigan, Mo JR St. Charles East 11.54
3 Gibson, Will SO Glenbard West 11.61
4 Moore, Ben JR Wheaton North 11.65
5 Jackson, Tommy JR Lake Park 11.69
6 Towns, Jonathon JR Bloom Twp. 11.96
7 Foster, Ray SR St. Rita 12.48
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Curtis, Jack JR Glenbard South 10.94
2 Santori, AJ SO Bartlett 11.23
3 Gborie, Mohamad SO Glenbard West 11.37
4 Krone, Scotty SR Edwardsville 11.54
5 Evans, Kelvin JR Oak Park-River Forest 11.79
6 Galanapolous, Tommy JR Niles West 12.24
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Towns, Lionel SR Oak Park-River Forest 11.18
2 Adams, Malachi SR Evanston Township HS 11.47
3 Crum, Julian SR St. Rita 11.47
4 Golob, Grant SR Lockport Township 11.52
5 Davis, Xavier SR Lake Park 11.59
6 Festherson, Jonathan JR Wheaton North 11.93
7 Sharp, David JR Batavia 12.02
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Costantino, Brandon JR Niles West 11.15
2 Petty, Bryce JR Bartlett 11.33
3 Gargano, Chris SO Lockport Township 11.74
4 Hoffman, Ryan SR Glenbard South 12.00
5 Brandenburg, John JR Edwardsville 12.04

Men's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Chico SO Wheaton North 23.57 10
2 Bryant, Devonta SO Wheaton North 23.96 8
3 Szkaradek, Peter SO Lake Park 24.30 6
4 Watson, Rino FR Oak Park-River Forest 24.75 4
5 Agee, Jacobi SO Bloom Twp. 24.77 2
6 Cannon, Antonio SO Oak Park-River Forest 24.88 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jackson, Chico SO Wheaton North 23.91
2 Watson, Rino FR Oak Park-River Forest 24.36
3 Woods, Cornelius SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 24.40
4 Belmonte, Nick SO St. Charles East 25.25
5 Holl, Tyler SO Batavia 25.52
6 Cooper, P.J. FR Lockport Township 26.60
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bryant, Devonta SO Wheaton North 23.91
2 Mays, Emmanuel FR Niles West 24.75
3 Thomas, Kamontez SO Batavia 24.79
4 Murdoch, Mark SO Glenbard South 25.22
5 Schaffer, Kyle FR St. Rita 25.91
6 Bucaro, Mike SO Bartlett 26.89
7 Saravanapandian, Ashwin FR Lake Park 29.09
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Szkaradek, Peter SO Lake Park 24.33
2 Agee, Jacobi SO Bloom Twp. 24.56
3 Harris, Kailen SO St. Rita 24.75
4 Pathradecha, Tyler FR Glenbard West 25.44
5 Towne, Billy SO St. Charles East 25.61
6 Holderer, Andrew FR Edwardsville 25.84
7 Patel, Dharma FR Bartlett 32.18
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jackson, Kane SO Bloom Twp. 23.46
2 Cannon, Antonio SO Oak Park-River Forest 24.16
3 Lupas, Silvan SO Niles West 24.59
4 Schmitz, Alex SO Lockport Township 24.81
5 Zawislak, Josh FR Glenbard South 25.98
6 Miranda, Michael SO Glenbard West 26.63

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Forbes, Treston SR St. Rita 21.96 10
2 Duncan, Jordan SR St. Charles East 22.16 8
3 Curtis, Jack JR Glenbard South 22.65 6
4 Costantino, Brandon JR Niles West 22.81 4
5 Rodgers, Darrius SO Lockport Township 23.07 2
6 Adams, Malachi SR Evanston Township HS 23.31 1
7 Glenn, D'Vante JR St. Rita 23.49
8 Gborie, Mohamad SO Glenbard West 23.63
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Duncan, Jordan SR St. Charles East 22.12
2 Glenn, D'Vante JR St. Rita 23.33
3 Jackson, Tommy JR Lake Park 23.62
4 Forcucci, JP JR Wheaton North 23.79
5 Shubert, Jon JR Batavia 24.15
6 Brock, Ryan JR Lockport Township 24.37
7 Evans, Kelvin JR Oak Park-River Forest 24.53
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Forbes, Treston SR St. Rita 22.95
2 Rodgers, Darrius SO Lockport Township 23.24
3 Garron, Brad SR Evanston Township HS 23.51
4 Brandenburg, John JR Edwardsville 24.12
5 Komlanc, Joe JR St. Charles East 24.22
6 Coba, Alex SR Niles West 24.76
7 Mallett, Keith SR Oak Park-River Forest 24.78
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Curtis, Jack JR Glenbard South 22.29
2 Costantino, Brandon JR Niles West 22.63
3 Biegalski, Matt SR Wheaton North 23.48
4 Gibson, Will SO Glenbard West 23.79
5 Thompson, Christopher JR Bloom Twp. 24.78
6 Drees, Keaton JR Batavia 24.92
7 Douglas, Sebastian JR Lake Park 25.29
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Adams, Malachi SR Evanston Township HS 23.22
2 Gborie, Mohamad SO Glenbard West 23.30
3 Crowe, Brian SR Edwardsville 23.54
4 Willis, Connor SR Glenbard South 24.26
5 Jobe, Gabril SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 24.28
6 Towns, Jonathon JR Bloom Twp. 24.37
7 Ayomidele, Titus SR Bartlett 24.76

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mullinger, Sam SR Wheaton North 55.66
2 Foster, Ray SR St. Rita 57.84
3 Milnamow, Brendan SR Glenbard South 58.64
4 Illes, Alex SR Glenbard South 59.24
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jasinski, Jake SR Lockport Township 53.27
2 Cabrera, Matt SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 54.30
3 Dedhia, Jigar SR Niles West 55.30
4 Daniels, Gray JR Wheaton North 55.41
5 Jorgensen, Chris JR Lake Park 55.44
6 Ratcliff, KeJuan JR Oak Park-River Forest 57.70
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Denley, Jackson JR Niles West 52.02 2
2 Dillon, Devonte SR Glenbard West 53.08
3 Johnson, Tyler JR St. Rita 53.16
4 Moore, Jack SR Glenbard West 53.49
5 Krone, Scotty SR Edwardsville 53.65
6 Jacobsel, Jared SO Oak Park-River Forest 54.25
7 Stagen, Tre SO Bartlett 54.71
8 Lever, Jack JR Edwardsville 57.77
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Klamm, Carl SR Evanston Township HS 50.44 10
2 Walkosz, Adrian SR Lockport Township 51.63 8
3 Berendt, Jorden SR Batavia 51.73 6
4 Kelly, Devon SO St. Charles East 51.93 4
5 Hayes, Ramon SR Evanston Township HS 52.65 1
6 Crowder, Blake JR Batavia 53.08
7 Sowinski, Justin SO Bartlett 53.87
8 Sherman, Nick FR St. Charles East 54.54

Men's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vasquez, Brandon SO Lockport Township 55.01 2
2 Gousman, Calvin SO St. Rita 56.08
3 Giroux, Kevin SO Lockport Township 56.49
4 Wang, Kelvin SO St. Charles East 56.97
5 Holderer, Andrew FR Edwardsville 57.44
6 Buechner, WIll FR Glenbard West 57.83
7 Temenyenous, Panypal SO Niles West 58.56
8 Theodore, Peter SO Glenbard South 1:01.13
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Divinere, Vince FR Glenbard West 56.36
2 Bradley, Grant SO Edwardsville 56.82
3 Palmquist, Lars SO Batavia 57.24
4 Garcia, Jordan SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 57.95
5 Anzaldua, Luis SO St. Charles East 58.10
6 McMarrow, Charles FR Batavia 58.12
7 Villegas, Sebastian FR Niles West 1:02.55
8 Delgado, Dan SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:03.89
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Jonathon SO Glenbard South 53.13 10
2 Terrini, Adam SO Wheaton North 53.25 8
3 Szkaradek, Peter SO Lake Park 54.22 6
4 Lonergan, Sean SO Oak Park-River Forest 54.93 4
5 Gilmore, William SO Oak Park-River Forest 55.43 1
6 Agee, Jacobi SO Bloom Twp. 56.30
7 Mendez, Jacob FR Wheaton North 56.31
8 Pelczarski, DJ SO Bartlett 56.62

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Prado, Omar JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:05.94
2 Morgan, Chandler JR Bartlett 2:06.12
3 Meyer, Mike SR St. Charles East 2:06.49
4 Montalvo, Hugo SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:08.13
5 Estrada, Christian SR Bloom Twp. 2:08.31
6 Rodrigues, Alex JR Niles West 2:11.82
7 Sunberg, Andrew SO Glenbard South 2:12.04
8 Hilliard, Ricardo SR Glenbard South 2:13.19
9 Thomas, Will JR Wheaton North 2:13.57
10 Rowe, Donald SR Wheaton North 2:17.26
11 Quinn, Isaiah SR Bloom Twp. 2:19.56
12 Hadley, Justin SR Evanston Township HS 2:20.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wieties, Ryan JR Batavia 1:56.75 10
2 Schoenthal, Wes JR Edwardsville 1:56.95 8
3 Giroux, Will SR Lockport Township 1:58.20 6
4 Buechner, Chris JR Glenbard West 1:58.46 4
5 Curnock, David SR Batavia 1:59.08 2
6 Miarka, Matt JR Lake Park 2:00.75 1
7 Schwarz, Zach SO Lake Park 2:02.44
8 Skora, Mike JR St. Charles East 2:03.00
9 Crail, Nate JR Glenbard West 2:03.12
10 Demaree, Sam SR Oak Park-River Forest 2:03.52
11 Paoli, Anthony SR Oak Park-River Forest 2:04.04
12 Schmitt, Brendan SR St. Rita 2:04.69
13 Shannon, Joe JR Edwardsville 2:06.76
14 Johnson, Tyler JR St. Rita 2:13.62

Men's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pfeiffer, Antoine SO Oak Park-River Forest 2:13.25
2 Hennessey, Eddie SO St. Rita 2:14.62
3 Bock, Michael SO Batavia 2:14.66
4 Prendiville, Jack FR Wheaton North 2:15.54
5 Fiegl, Jack FR Glenbard West 2:16.73
6 mascorro, noel SO St. Rita 2:19.76
7 Hull, Derek SO Bartlett 2:22.67
8 Smith, Jason SO Bartlett 2:25.08
9 Chung, Allen FR Glenbard South 2:25.20
10 Pacione, Jacob FR Lake Park 2:25.79
11 Fearn, Andrew FR Glenbard South 2:25.83
12 Vandergrift, Ian SO Lake Park 2:34.59
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Renteria, Edwin SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:03.34 10
2 Davis, Antonio FR Bloom Twp. 2:06.86 8
3 Bishop, Brandon JR Bloom Twp. 2:06.86 6
4 Sandlund, JB FR St. Charles East 2:07.52 4
5 Huerta, Bryan SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:07.70 2
6 Bomher, Patrick SO Wheaton North 2:08.17 1
7 Johnson, Kimathi SO Oak Park-River Forest 2:08.43
8 Riley, Asher FR Glenbard West 2:09.28
9 Santa, Frankie FR Niles West 2:10.47
10 McElmeel, John SO Batavia 2:11.83
11 Abrahm, Dan SO Lockport Township 2:12.09
12 Sahakian, David FR Niles West 2:15.65
13 Holtsford, Mason SO St. Charles East 2:17.92
14 Elwood, Robert FR Lockport Township 2:20.26

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hecht, Ben JR Glenbard West 4:38.47
2 Hodes, Ryan SR Oak Park-River Forest 4:43.05
3 King, Michael SO Glenbard South 4:43.16
4 Zavala, Chris SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 4:46.22
5 Downs, Ricky SR Batavia 4:49.49
6 Clancy, Paul JR Oak Park-River Forest 4:57.88
7 Beck, Theo JR Niles West 5:00.12
8 Gray, Matt SR Bartlett 5:00.46
9 Trent, Luke JR Lockport Township 5:05.08
10 Mclawhorn, Sherman SO St. Rita 5:06.23
11 Eanes, Spencer SR Evanston Township HS 5:12.93
12 Dorado, Sergio SR Niles West 5:14.33
13 Estrada, Christian SR Bloom Twp. 5:21.12
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Singleton, Joe SR Glenbard South 4:25.19 10
2 Emmanuel, Joseph SR Wheaton North 4:25.26 8
3 Orlow, Chris SR Batavia 4:28.84 6
4 Schoenthal, Wes JR Edwardsville 4:29.57 4
5 Dade, Eric SR Lake Park 4:30.71 2
6 Groves-Scott, Brydon JR Edwardsville 4:32.70 1
7 Werner, Lucas SR St. Charles East 4:34.05
8 Bracher, Lucas SR Lake Park 4:36.60
9 Jaskowiak, Jake JR Glenbard West 4:37.39
10 Cotton, Dan SR Bartlett 4:37.53
11 Sciurba, Mark SO St. Charles East 4:38.69
12 Giroux, Will SR Lockport Township 4:39.94
13 Steeno, Danny JR Wheaton North 4:41.96
14 Paplaczyk, Andrew SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 4:51.86

Men's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crosse, John SO Lockport Township 4:56.79
2 Rodriguez, Jorge SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 5:00.04
3 Keller, Keaton FR Batavia 5:00.26
4 Martinez, Gabriel SO Bloom Twp. 5:02.25
5 Edmier, Matt SO Bartlett 5:05.90
6 Dover, Will FR Lake Park 5:09.26
7 Boyd, Matt SO Lockport Township 5:09.74
8 Schoenthal, Jacob FR Edwardsville 5:29.50
9 Estrada, Andres SO Bloom Twp. 5:34.32
10 Lara, Bryan SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 5:37.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Loud, Irwin FR Oak Park-River Forest 4:43.40 10
2 Monaghan, Jack SO Oak Park-River Forest 4:43.68 8
3 Hennings, Jordan SO Wheaton North 4:49.84 6
4 Gerkin, Michael SO St. Charles East 4:51.38 4
5 Wood, Joey FR Glenbard South 4:52.27 2
6 Choffin, Zach SO Batavia 4:52.51 1
7 Rzepecki, Jack SO St. Charles East 4:53.99
8 Beckerman, Matt SO Wheaton North 4:57.34
9 Peterson, Simon SO Glenbard West 4:57.41
10 Isla, Lucas SO Bartlett 5:02.59
11 Gialluisis, Dominik SO Glenbard West 5:06.34
12 Dominguez, Niko FR Niles West 5:09.68
13 Pulrad, Miles FR Niles West 5:12.72
14 Kincanon, Robert FR Lake Park 5:14.38

Men's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Loud, Irwin FR Oak Park-River Forest 9:51.75 10
2 Townzen, Ethan JR Edwardsville 10:01.35 8
3 Marinez, Eduardo SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 10:07.22 6
4 Frank, Alex SO Wheaton North 10:28.08 4
5 Pimentel, Marty SO Oak Park-River Forest 10:29.48 2
6 Bastian, Shea SO Batavia 10:31.95 1
7 Arreola, Armando SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 10:45.35
8 Scott, Eric SO Niles West 10:45.56
9 Alanis, Marco FR Niles West 10:45.76
10 Mastropolo, Dillon FR St. Charles East 10:48.18
11 Bailey, Danny SO Wheaton North 10:58.56
12 Berenschot, Kevin SO Glenbard South 10:59.96
13 Griffin, Collin SO Glenbard West 11:00.51
14 Repking, Camden SO Glenbard West 11:03.45
15 Pellico, Drew FR Batavia 11:19.13
16 Holzmueller, Nate SR Evanston Township HS 11:26.67
17 Czerwonka, Lucas SR Lockport Township 11:30.34
18 Brown, Matt SO Bartlett 11:42.96
19 Kramer, Bradon SR Lockport Township 11:50.51

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shenault, Antonio JR Lake Park 14.11 10
2 James, Craig SR Edwardsville 14.49 8
3 Connor, Steven JR Wheaton North 14.51 6
4 Walker, Eric JR St. Rita 14.60 4
5 Henry, Matt SR Niles West 14.91 2
6 Decker, Kyle JR St. Charles East 15.47 1
7 Weil, Austin SR Lake Park 15.55
8 Golob, Grant SR Lockport Township 18.96
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Connor, Steven JR Wheaton North 14.65
2 Golob, Grant SR Lockport Township 15.33
3 Karys, Pat SO Bartlett 16.04
4 Grant, Elliot SR Evanston Township HS 16.13
5 Proctor, Scott JR St. Rita 18.63
6 Thurmond, TJ SR Glenbard West 18.70
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 James, Craig SR Edwardsville 14.84
2 Walker, Eric JR St. Rita 14.98
3 Amartiefio, Roland SR Evanston Township HS 16.23
4 Piron, Peyton JR Batavia 16.82
5 Kataura, Chris SR Glenbard South 17.35
6 Abay, Abel JR Wheaton North 17.55
7 Rogman, Mike SO St. Charles East 18.30
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Weil, Austin SR Lake Park 15.52
2 Andrus, Cody SR Lockport Township 16.22
3 Mwakyoma, Kabi SO Oak Park-River Forest 16.39
4 Schrauth, Connor SR Glenbard West 17.56
5 Guitron, Brian SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 18.66
6 Mehtra, Arpan JR Bartlett 19.90
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Shenault, Antonio JR Lake Park 14.50
2 Henry, Matt SR Niles West 15.19
3 Decker, Kyle JR St. Charles East 15.48
4 Johnson, Sebastien JR Oak Park-River Forest 16.51
5 Aloff, Zach SR Glenbard South 16.64
6 Girmscheid, Joseph JR Batavia 16.71

Men's 110m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griebe, Matt FR Edwardsville 15.73 10
2 Bamgbose, Babajide SR Evanston Township HS 16.48 7
3 Porter, Jake SO Lockport Township 16.48 7
4 Walder, Wade SO Lockport Township 16.75 4
5 Bradley, David FR Wheaton North 16.83 2
6 Stuttle, Nick SO Batavia 17.07 1
7 Thomas, Tyrique SO St. Rita 17.19
8 Blackburn, David SO Edwardsville 17.28
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Blackburn, David SO Edwardsville 16.94
2 Hristov, Steven FR Niles West 18.81
3 Young, Josh FR Batavia 18.87
4 Singh, Arjun SO Glenbard South 19.24
5 Phipps, Theo FR St. Rita 19.35
6 Allen, Darius FR Lake Park 20.38
7 Bautista, Christian SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 21.06
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thomas, Tyrique SO St. Rita 16.94
2 Bamgbose, Babajide SR Evanston Township HS 17.11
3 Cooper, James SO St. Charles East 19.03
4 Campos, Jose SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 19.18
5 Walker, Danny FR Wheaton North 19.29
6 Favero, Aaron FR Oak Park-River Forest 22.83
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Porter, Jake SO Lockport Township 16.39
2 Bradley, David FR Wheaton North 17.02
3 Cvarkovic, Pavle SO St. Charles East 17.32
4 Cohn, Josh SO Glenbard West 18.95
5 Hianik, Jacob SO Lake Park 19.11
6 Lustig, Eli SR Evanston Township HS 20.68
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Griebe, Matt FR Edwardsville 16.28
2 Walder, Wade SO Lockport Township 16.84
3 Stuttle, Nick SO Batavia 17.31
4 Rajewski, Will SO Bartlett 17.37
5 Erjavac, Chris FR Niles West 18.82
6 Kennedy, Jeremiah FR Oak Park-River Forest 19.32

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kataura, Chris SR Glenbard South 43.72
2 Buchnat, Ben JR Glenbard West 46.05
3 Rogman, Mike SO St. Charles East 48.41
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCoy, Mason SR Bartlett 44.55
2 Malina, Mike JR Niles West 44.58
3 Aloff, Zach SR Glenbard South 45.10
4 Guitron, Brian SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 46.46
5 Siemsen, Clayton SR Batavia 46.56
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henry, Matt SR Niles West 40.63 8
2 Brock, Ryan JR Lockport Township 41.70 1
3 Decker, Kyle JR St. Charles East 42.86
4 Leach, Noah JR Wheaton North 42.90
5 Amartiefio, Roland SR Evanston Township HS 42.95
6 Johnson, Sebastien JR Oak Park-River Forest 43.04
7 Mwakyoma, Kabi SO Oak Park-River Forest 44.20
8 Abay, Abel JR Wheaton North 44.42
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 James, Craig SR Edwardsville 39.41 10
2 Santori, AJ SO Bartlett 41.32 6
3 Piron, Peyton JR Batavia 41.48 4
4 Weil, Austin SR Lake Park 41.64 2
5 Christie, Ryan SR Evanston Township HS 42.73
6 Shenault, Antonio JR Lake Park 43.52
7 Andrus, Cody SR Lockport Township 43.95

Men's 300m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hristov, Steven FR Niles West 47.87
2 Erjavac, Chris FR Niles West 49.18
3 Singh, Arjun SO Glenbard South 49.51
4 Dillenburg, Kevin SO St. Charles East 53.12
5 Bautista, Christian SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 55.69
6 Aguilar, Mark SO St. Charles East 57.40
7 Favero, Aaron FR Oak Park-River Forest 1:00.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lomenick, Riley FR Wheaton North 45.25 6
2 Kennedy, Jeremiah FR Oak Park-River Forest 47.51
3 Hianik, Jacob SO Lake Park 47.73
4 Perez, Alex SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 48.07
5 Akers, Will FR Batavia 48.43
6 Allen, Darius FR Lake Park 50.45
7 Cohn, Josh SO Glenbard West 51.61
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bradley, David FR Wheaton North 44.61 10
2 Blackburn, David SO Edwardsville 45.24 8
3 Bamgbose, Babajide SR Evanston Township HS 45.25 4
4 Griebe, Matt FR Edwardsville 45.54 2
5 Rajewski, Will SO Bartlett 46.48 1
6 Young, Josh FR Batavia 47.44
7 Porter, Jake SO Lockport Township 47.79
8 Amegatcher, Emmanuel SO Lockport Township 48.07

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bloss, Michael JR Wheaton North 5' 10.0"
2 LaMothe, Malik JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) -
3 Foster, Ray SR St. Rita -
4 Stapleton, Jeremy SR Wheaton North -
5 Howard, Mike JR Lockport Township -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Abrams, Nate SR Glenbard West 6' 2.0" 2
2 Gongora, Elliott SR Evanston Township HS 6' 0.0"
3 Mall, Jeremiah SR Niles West 5' 10.0"
4 Johnson, Ricardo SR Niles West 5' 8.0"
5 Markunas, Nick JR Glenbard West 5' 8.0"
6 Filip, Chris JR Lake Park 5' 8.0"
7 Czaja, Christian SR Lockport Township 5' 8.0"
8 Range, Cole JR Glenbard South -
9 Celia, Nate SR Lake Park -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright-Madison, Chris JR Oak Park-River Forest 6' 6.0" 10
2 Banks, Maliq SR Evanston Township HS 6' 4.0" 8
3 Curtis, Jack JR Glenbard South 6' 2.0" 6
4 Rudelich, Mark SR Batavia 6' 2.0" 4
5 Majka, Mark SR Batavia 6' 2.0" 1
6 Anderson, Jordan JR Bartlett 6' 0.0"
7 Brown, Kenny JR Oak Park-River Forest 6' 0.0"
8 Memije, Ryan SR St. Charles East 5' 10.0"
9 White, Justin FR Edwardsville 5' 8.0"

Men's High Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pera, Zach SO St. Charles East 5' 4.0" 2
2 Buczkowski, Franklin FR Oak Park-River Forest 5' 2.0" 1
3 Smith, Austin FR Wheaton North 5' 2.0"
4 Curtis, Timo FR Glenbard West 5' 0.0"
5 Komornik, Filip SO Niles West 4' 10.0"
6 Illes, Michael FR Glenbard South 4' 8.0"
7 Patel, Niket FR Niles West 4' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunt, Jay FR Batavia 5' 10.0" 10
2 Rudelich, Peter FR Batavia 5' 10.0" 8
3 Pearson, Devante SO Wheaton North 5' 8.0" 6
4 Ntukogu, Ofor SO Oak Park-River Forest 5' 8.0" 4
5 Watkins, Kyle FR Lockport Township 5' 2.0"
6 Neville, Luke SO St. Charles East 5' 2.0"
7 Andresik, Ross SO Glenbard West 5' 2.0"
8 Rathnau, Dylan SO Bartlett 5' 2.0"
9 Jaskowiak, James FR Lake Park 5' 0.0"

Men's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alhazma, Ameier FR Lockport Township 10' 0.0" 2
2 Membreno, Seni SO Niles West 9' 6.0"
3 Thai, Edward SO Niles West 9' 0.0"
4 Zadlo, Kristian FR Oak Park-River Forest 9' 0.0"
5 Humecki, Usama SO Wheaton North 8' 6.0"
6 Savino, Max FR Glenbard West 8' 6.0"
7 Montejano, Noah FR Wheaton North 8' 6.0"
8 Palmquist, Lars SO Batavia 8' 6.0"
9 Jankowski, Zack FR St. Charles East 8' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walder, Wade SO Lockport Township 12' 0.0" 10
2 Koval, Ethan FR Lake Park 11' 6.0" 8
3 Nelson, Luke SO Oak Park-River Forest 11' 0.0" 6
4 Cozzi, Tyler FR St. Charles East 11' 0.0" 4
5 Emiliano, Mark SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 9' 6.0" 1
6 Brown, Kyle SO Lake Park 1' 10.6"
7 Cohn, Josh SO Glenbard West -
8 Garcia, Ruben SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) -
9 Fawbush, Chris FR Edwardsville -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griffin, Sam JR Edwardsville 12' 0.0"
2 Hollatz, Gehrig JR Lockport Township 12' 0.0"
3 Stelter, Nolan JR Glenbard West 10' 6.0"
4 Weber, Colton FR St. Charles East 10' 6.0"
5 Jaimes, Bertin SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 10' 6.0"
6 Harris, Tyrone SR Glenbard West 10' 6.0"
7 Lee, Sam JR Glenbard South 9' 6.0"
8 Pasia, Errol JR Niles West -
9 Leppert, Michael JR Glenbard South -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Krause, Elliot SR Lake Park 14' 6.0" 10
2 Contreras, Matt JR Wheaton North 13' 6.0" 8
3 Northcutt, Brendan SR Edwardsville 13' 6.0" 6
4 Cecil, Oldham SR Wheaton North 13' 0.0" 4
5 Casallo, Allen SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 12' 6.0" 2
6 Reinemann, Isaac SR Niles West 12' 6.0" 1
7 Shenouda-Coburn, Marcus JR Oak Park-River Forest 12' 6.0"
8 Fabian, Matt JR Batavia 12' 0.0"
9 Bennett, Lucas JR Lake Park 12' 0.0"
10 Wilkie, Michael SR Oak Park-River Forest 11' 6.0"
11 Mansfield, Tyler JR Batavia -

Men's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hianik, Jacob SO Lake Park 19' 9.5" 8
2 Ntukogu, Ofor SO Oak Park-River Forest 18' 1.75"
3 Loleng, Marco SO St. Charles East 17' 8.5"
4 Hristov, Steven FR Niles West 17' 7.5"
5 Belmonte, Nick SO St. Charles East 16' 5.0"
6 Broderick, Brendan SO Niles West 16' 2.25"
7 Gravely, Austin SO Oak Park-River Forest -
8 Kening, Travis FR Bartlett -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Chico SO Wheaton North 21' 5.5" 10
2 Akers, Will FR Batavia 19' 6.5" 6
3 Karow, Jon SO Wheaton North 19' 3.0" 4
4 Walder, Wade SO Lockport Township 18' 11.0" 2
5 Stuttle, Nick SO Batavia 18' 9.0" 1
6 Andreuccetti, Dan SO Bartlett 18' 7.0"
7 Bustami, Jesse SO Lockport Township 18' 2.5"
8 Agee, Jacobi SO Bloom Twp. 18' 2.0"
9 Howard, Connor SO Glenbard South -
10 Jackson, Kane SO Bloom Twp. -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Towns, Jonathon JR Bloom Twp. 18' 9.0"
2 Crum, Julian SR St. Rita 18' 6.75"
3 Howard, Mike JR Lockport Township 18' 6.5"
4 Ford, Darius JR St. Rita 18' 5.25"
5 Herwaldt, David SR Glenbard West 18' 5.0"
6 Wright-Jones, Ka'Lel SO Lake Park 18' 2.5"
7 Shone, Andrew SR St. Charles East 17' 9.25"
8 Karys, Pat SO Bartlett 17' 5.25"
9 Rathslag, James SR St. Charles East 17' 3.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bernat, Nolan SO Bartlett 20' 5.75" 1
2 Atade, Wilfred SR Niles West 20' 0.0"
3 Bloss, Michael JR Wheaton North 19' 4.75"
4 Reposh, Ryan SR Lockport Township 18' 11.5"
5 Rudelich, Mark SR Batavia 18' 11.0"
6 Garland-Sands, Phil JR Oak Park-River Forest 18' 10.0"
7 Golden, Edward JR Batavia 18' 8.0"
8 Range, Cole JR Glenbard South 17' 2.0"
9 Marcus, Ben JR Glenbard West -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Fontez JR Edwardsville 23' 1.0" 10
2 Pierce, Joe SR Lake Park 21' 11.0" 8
3 Blankenship, Brandon SR Glenbard South 21' 7.5" 6
4 LaMothe, Malik JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 21' 2.5" 4
5 Pizzini, Austin JR Edwardsville 20' 9.0" 2
6 Todd, Malik SR Evanston Township HS 20' 3.0"
7 Brown, Kenny JR Oak Park-River Forest 20' 1.5"
8 Spillman, Quran JR Niles West -
9 Taylor, Khalladi SR Evanston Township HS -

Men's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rudelich, Peter FR Batavia 37' 9.75" 1
2 Gravely, Austin SO Oak Park-River Forest 36' 9.0"
3 Andresik, Ross SO Glenbard West 36' 7.5"
4 Mendoza, Ethan FR Wheaton North 33' 9.5"
5 Illes, Michael FR Glenbard South 32' 9.0"
6 Aguilar, Mark SO St. Charles East 31' 11.5"
7 Hianik, Jacob SO Lake Park 31' 11.0"
8 Kening, Travis FR Bartlett 31' 4.0"
9 Phipps, Theo FR St. Rita 31' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tincher, Devonte' FR Edwardsville 43' 7.5" 10
2 Wabomner, JC SO Niles West 41' 6.5" 8
3 Minor, Tariq SO Edwardsville 41' 4.5" 6
4 Loleng, Marco SO St. Charles East 39' 4.25" 4
5 Ntukogu, Ofor SO Oak Park-River Forest 37' 11.75" 2
6 Bustami, Jesse SO Lockport Township 37' 9.0"
7 Bradley, David FR Wheaton North 37' 4.25"
8 Stokke, Cole SO Batavia 36' 9.0"
9 Pelczarski, DJ SO Bartlett 36' 1.5"
10 Hristov, Steven FR Niles West 35' 1.0"
11 Taylor, Deiondre SO Lockport Township -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Abrams, Nate SR Glenbard West 43' 8.0" 6
2 Shone, Andrew SR St. Charles East 39' 4.0"
3 Brown, Kenny JR Oak Park-River Forest 39' 0.0"
4 Daniels, Clayton SR Evanston Township HS 37' 7.0"
5 Jordan, Nick JR Wheaton North 37' 0.5"
6 Howard, Mike JR Lockport Township 36' 3.0"
7 Klisch, David JR Wheaton North 35' 9.0"
8 Evans, Driesan JR St. Rita -
9 Grant, Juwan SR Bartlett -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Christopher JR Bloom Twp. 43' 0.0" 2
2 Czaja, Christian SR Lockport Township 41' 11.0" 1
3 Memije, Ryan SR St. Charles East 40' 11.0"
4 Morgano, Howie JR Batavia 39' 1.5"
5 Walker, Eric JR St. Rita 38' 11.0"
6 Wright-Jones, Ka'Lel SO Lake Park 38' 6.0"
7 Filip, Chris JR Lake Park 38' 2.0"
8 Hejna, Ben JR Batavia 38' 1.5"
9 Avina, Michael JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Kahrion SR Oak Park-River Forest 44' 4.5" 10
2 Cadet, Christo SR Niles West 43' 9.5" 8
3 Blankenship, Brandon SR Glenbard South 43' 6.0" 4
4 Henry, Ben SR Niles West 41' 10.0"
5 Jobe, Gabril SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 41' 9.0"
6 Williams, Gabe SR Glenbard South 40' 7.5"
7 Todd, Malik SR Evanston Township HS 40' 2.0"
8 Marcus, Ben JR Glenbard West 39' 11.0"
9 Sharpe, Monty JR Edwardsville 39' 11.0"
10 Alexanderssen, Jonathan JR Bartlett -

Men's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elizondo, Dylan SO Bartlett 36' 1.0"
2 Gomez, Daniel FR Niles West 35' 8.0"
3 McMurtry, Jaylen SO Lockport Township 34' 11.0"
4 Hale, Jacob FR Oak Park-River Forest 34' 7.0"
5 Drajin, Brandon SO Bartlett 34' 1.0"
6 Sullivan, Tyler SO Oak Park-River Forest 33' 6.0"
7 Robertson, Dave SO Glenbard South 32' 5.0"
8 Sadkowski, Taylor FR Glenbard South 32' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DelBosque, AJ SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 39' 10.0"
2 Mays, Emmanuel FR Niles West 39' 8.0"
3 Bey, Jonathan SR Evanston Township HS 39' 2.0"
4 Wachowski, Bruce FR Edwardsville 37' 11.0"
5 Heuser, Andy SO St. Charles East 36' 9.0"
6 Prado, Mark FR St. Rita 35' 1.0"
7 Neville, Luke SO St. Charles East 34' 9.0"
8 Garcia, Giovanni SO Batavia 34' 6.0"
9 Nielsen, Christian SR Evanston Township HS 32' 0.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scheirich, Dylan SO Lake Park 53' 2.0" 10
2 Basso, Chago FR Lake Park 50' 3.0" 8
3 Epenesa, AJ FR Edwardsville 44' 11.0" 6
4 Brodner, Sam SO Glenbard West 43' 8.0" 4
5 Wassell, Brandon SO Wheaton North 42' 1.0" 2
6 Anderson, Andy SO Wheaton North 41' 8.0" 1
7 Carmona, Adrian SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 40' 6.0"
8 Sims, Zach SO Batavia 33' 9.0"
9 Obic, Armon SO Glenbard West -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Connor, Cole JR Wheaton North 45' 3.0"
2 Webber, Dan SO Wheaton North 44' 10.5"
3 lopez, Jose JR Glenbard West 40' 1.0"
4 Demma, Nick JR St. Rita 39' 5.0"
5 Ohse, Nathan SR St. Charles East 39' 2.5"
6 Leonhard, Josh JR Batavia 39' 1.5"
7 Bentley, Vernell SR Evanston Township HS 38' 9.5"
8 Perez, Antonio JR Bloom Twp. 37' 8.0"
9 Abdin, Musa SR St. Charles East 37' 1.5"
10 Gibson, Albert JR Bloom Twp. 30' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roberts, Terrance JR St. Rita 46' 6.0"
2 Reinemann, Louis SR Niles West 46' 2.5"
3 Danek, Dan JR Bartlett 44' 9.5"
4 Telalovic, Neven SR Glenbard South 43' 7.5"
5 Simpson, Josh SR Oak Park-River Forest 43' 5.0"
6 Colon, Brandon SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 42' 7.0"
7 Demos, Will SR Glenbard West 42' 6.5"
8 Chappel, Desmond SO Edwardsville 41' 9.0"
9 Miller, Brenden SR Evanston Township HS 41' 2.0"
10 Gamble, Patrick JR Batavia 39' 0.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Curtwan SR Lake Park 58' 3.5" 10
2 Gargovic, Dennis SR Niles West 53' 6.5" 8
3 Prestigiacomo, Mike JR Lake Park 53' 4.5" 6
4 Steiger, Andre JR Glenbard South 49' 7.0" 4
5 Robbins, Charlie JR Lockport Township 47' 9.0" 2
6 Gipson, Darin SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 46' 10.0" 0.5
7 Brainard, Dan SR Bartlett 46' 10.0" 0.5
8 Strom, Carl JR Lockport Township 45' 7.0"
9 Failor, Graham JR Oak Park-River Forest 44' 8.0"
10 Weiss, Kavanaugh SR Edwardsville 44' 8.0"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roberts, Terrance JR St. Rita 118' 0.0"
2 Sawickis, Zachary SR Lockport Township 105' 5.0"
3 Demma, Nick JR St. Rita 104' 7.0"
4 Galvan, Manny SR St. Charles East 102' 11.0"
5 Gibson, Albert JR Bloom Twp. 92' 11.0"
6 Abdin, Musa SR St. Charles East 86' 7.0"
7 Chism, Shaquille JR Bloom Twp. 78' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schulz, Nathaniel JR Wheaton North 143' 5.0" 4
2 Daniels, Nick SR Oak Park-River Forest 131' 11.0"
3 Telalovic, Neven SR Glenbard South 123' 5.0"
4 Gamble, Patrick JR Batavia 122' 1.0"
5 Brown, Morgan SR Evanston Township HS 119' 5.0"
6 Reinemann, Louis SR Niles West 116' 9.0"
7 Steiger, Andre JR Glenbard South 110' 4.0"
8 Sosa, Jake JR Lockport Township 107' 11.0"
9 Brainard, Dan SR Bartlett 104' 7.0"
10 Wall, Jon JR Batavia 86' 2.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Curtwan SR Lake Park 165' 4.0" 10
2 Gargovic, Dennis SR Niles West 159' 1.0" 8
3 Prestigiacomo, Mike JR Lake Park 152' 3.0" 6
4 Danek, Dan JR Bartlett 143' 0.0" 2
5 Webber, Dan SO Wheaton North 140' 3.0" 1
6 Gutterman, Neil JR Edwardsville 139' 2.0"
7 Weiss, Kavanaugh SR Edwardsville 138' 7.0"
8 Demos, Will SR Glenbard West 137' 4.0"
9 Duffek, Kyle JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 131' 7.0"
10 Failor, Graham JR Oak Park-River Forest 128' 5.0"

Men's Discus Throw Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Staples, Alex SO Oak Park-River Forest 98' 0.0"
2 Cadet, Calvin SO Niles West 95' 4.0"
3 Gomez, Daniel FR Niles West 85' 6.0"
4 Moore, Jahmari SO Oak Park-River Forest 80' 1.0"
5 Robertson, Dave SO Glenbard South 77' 10.0"
6 Sadkowski, Taylor FR Glenbard South 68' 5.0"
7 Viramontes, Beto SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Drajin, Brandon SO Bartlett 109' 6.0"
2 Neville, Luke SO St. Charles East 98' 7.0"
3 Zybko, Adam SO Glenbard West 96' 8.0"
4 Berggren, Ross FR Batavia 96' 7.0"
5 Ramirez, Jesus SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 95' 9.0"
6 Nielsen, Christian SR Evanston Township HS 95' 6.0"
7 Adamski, Robert FR Lockport Township 95' 4.0"
8 Starkey, Roman SO Lockport Township 95' 0.0"
9 Schiesl, Nick SO Batavia 81' 0.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Basso, Chago FR Lake Park 145' 6.0" 10
2 Lynch, Austin SO Lake Park 131' 8.0" 8
3 Heuser, Andy SO St. Charles East 127' 3.0" 6
4 Wachowski, Bruce FR Edwardsville 123' 0.0" 4
5 Epenesa, AJ FR Edwardsville 120' 4.0" 2
6 Elizondo, Dylan SO Bartlett 112' 2.0" 1
7 Anderson, Andy SO Wheaton North 109' 2.0"
8 Nelson, James SO Wheaton North 108' 2.0"
9 Bey, Jonathan SR Evanston Township HS 89' 10.0"