Glenbrook South Girls Titan Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Fremd316
Stevenson156
Maine South147.5
Loyola Academy142
Niles North139
Maine West98.33
Glenbrook North64.16
Glenbrook South53

Women's 100m Dash JV   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parker, Kebrea SO Niles North 13.39 10
2 Adugba, Destinie JR Fremd 13.63 8
3 Farmer, Stephanie SR Stevenson 14.03 6
4 Marvet, Claire SR Stevenson 14.16 4
5 Hirn, Evelyn JR Niles North 14.35 2
6 Juric, Angelika SR Maine West 14.39 1
7 Leinwander, Nancy JR Fremd 14.65
8 Marquez, Rebecca JR Loyola Academy 14.69
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Adugba, Destinie JR Fremd 13.87
2 Marvet, Claire SR Stevenson 14.41
3 Hirn, Evelyn JR Niles North 14.65
4 Budzynski, Abigail FR Maine South 14.86
5 Balestrieri, Michaela SO Glenbrook South 15.20
6 LANDRIDGE, Kristen JR Maine West 15.39
7 Won, Naomi SR Glenbrook North 16.36
8 Crawford, Arden FR Loyola Academy 16.52
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Parker, Kebrea SO Niles North 14.19
2 Farmer, Stephanie SR Stevenson 14.27
3 Marquez, Rebecca JR Loyola Academy 14.58
4 Juric, Angelika SR Maine West 14.80
5 Leinwander, Nancy JR Fremd 14.82
6 Wilkens, Elaina FR Maine South 15.05
7 Piron, Christina JR Glenbrook South 15.12
8 Zatz, Loren SR Glenbrook North 15.95

Women's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirksey, Jada JR Niles North 12.94 10
2 Riportella, Kassidy SR Maine West 13.03 8
3 Marks, Lily SO Stevenson 13.21 6
4 Wu, Brocheuh JR Stevenson 13.34 4
5 Ruz, Brinna SR Loyola Academy 13.57 2
6 Cabael, Jessica JR Niles North 13.59 1
7 Krosniak, Kasia FR Glenbrook South 13.63
8 Ogilvy, Cat SR Fremd 13.94
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Riportella, Kassidy SR Maine West 13.17
2 Kirksey, Jada JR Niles North 13.41
3 Cabael, Jessica JR Niles North 13.71
4 Toriumi, Molly SO Fremd 13.88
5 Ochal, Nicole SR Loyola Academy 14.11
6 Pater, Stacy JR Maine South 14.19
7 Swierczek, Sarah JR Glenbrook South 14.58
8 Rothman, Sydney JR Glenbrook North 15.14
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Marks, Lily SO Stevenson 13.33
2 Wu, Brocheuh JR Stevenson 13.34
3 Ruz, Brinna SR Loyola Academy 13.68
4 Krosniak, Kasia FR Glenbrook South 13.69
5 Ogilvy, Cat SR Fremd 13.74
6 Katkus, Coleen JR Maine South 13.82
7 Connor, Sarah JR Maine West 13.89
8 Weinstein, Jaime SR Glenbrook North 14.72

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirksey, Jada JR Niles North 26.95 10
2 Ogilvy, Cara FR Fremd 27.00 8
3 Mahoney, Anne SR Fremd 27.33 6
4 Wilson, Hannah FR Glenbrook North 27.39 4
5 Mansoorieh, Yasi JR Glenbrook South 28.47 2
6 Ruz, Brinna SR Loyola Academy 28.49 1
7 Mizock, Sami SR Stevenson 28.54
8 Krosniak, Kasia FR Glenbrook South 28.93
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ogilvy, Cara FR Fremd 27.92
2 Ruz, Brinna SR Loyola Academy 28.72
3 Mizock, Sami SR Stevenson 28.82
4 Mansoorieh, Yasi JR Glenbrook South 28.87
5 Herrera, Isla FR Niles North 29.32
6 Connor, Sarah JR Maine West 29.40
7 Murray, Teagan SO Glenbrook North 29.72
8 Pater, Stacy JR Maine South 29.80
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mahoney, Anne SR Fremd 27.45
2 Wilson, Hannah FR Glenbrook North 27.51
3 Kirksey, Jada JR Niles North 28.46
4 Krosniak, Kasia FR Glenbrook South 28.99
5 Morales, Mica SO Loyola Academy 29.55
6 Holler, Cassandra SR Maine West 30.14
7 O'Brien, Tess JR Maine South 30.33

Women's 200m Dash JV   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parker, Kebrea SO Niles North 28.67 10
2 Macius, Natalie FR Fremd 29.65 8
3 Marquez, Rebecca JR Loyola Academy 29.68 6
4 Cairns, Nicole FR Glenbrook South 29.85 4
5 Chai, Ashley JR Stevenson 30.20 2
6 Cawley, Paige FR Glenbrook North 30.35 1
7 Juric, Angelika SR Maine West 30.65
8 Sheinkop, Nikki JR Stevenson 30.75
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Parker, Kebrea SO Niles North 29.36
2 Cairns, Nicole FR Glenbrook South 29.78
3 Juric, Angelika SR Maine West 30.02
4 Macius, Natalie FR Fremd 30.05
5 Chai, Ashley JR Stevenson 30.22
6 Cawley, Paige FR Glenbrook North 30.53
7 Syer, Katie FR Maine South 32.42
8 Crawford, Arden FR Loyola Academy 32.82
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Marquez, Rebecca JR Loyola Academy 30.17
2 Sheinkop, Nikki JR Stevenson 30.99
3 Balogh, Courtney JR Fremd 31.62
4 Johnson, Sarah SO Glenbrook South 31.71
5 Coffey, Kobie SO Maine West 31.80
6 Shunnarah, Layla FR Maine South 31.86
7 Bersh, Cammi FR Glenbrook North 33.03

Women's 400m Dash JV   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Doyle, Katherine FR Glenbrook North 1:08.99 1
2 Ropski, Melanie SR Maine South 1:09.50
3 Robles, Denisse FR Maine West 1:10.68
4 Atluri, Spandana JR Fremd 1:13.76
5 Bux, Lesley FR Maine West 1:14.86
6 Musunuru, Sai JR Fremd 1:15.40
7 Cairns, Nicole FR Glenbrook South 1:18.14
8 Theriault, Quincy FR Glenbrook South 1:18.39
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Christensen, Gabbi SO Loyola Academy 1:03.82 10
2 Gatti, Oiliva SR Loyola Academy 1:04.69 8
3 Marvet, Claire SR Stevenson 1:06.94 6
4 Schlobohm, Sonja SR Maine South 1:08.20 4
5 Sullivan, Claire FR Stevenson 1:08.78 2
6 Armstrong, Eboni SO Niles North 1:10.98
7 McCants, Lexi SO Niles North 1:11.24
8 Oh, Christine FR Glenbrook North 1:12.78

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gaines, Khenady SR Fremd 1:07.40
2 Toni, Megan JR Stevenson 1:08.70
3 Dukic, Celine FR Niles North 1:09.37
4 Wielgus, Appy SO Glenbrook South 1:10.00
5 Ortiz, GiGi SR Maine West 1:10.94
6 Krosniak, Kasia FR Glenbrook South 1:11.54
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kelley , Sarah JR Loyola Academy 1:01.16 10
2 Sirvinskas, Julia SO Maine South 1:03.16 8
3 McDonnell, Jackie SR Loyola Academy 1:04.20 6
4 Grandi, Kristina SR Maine South 1:05.76 4
5 Feingold, Masha JR Stevenson 1:06.18 2
6 Weinstein, Julia SR Glenbrook North 1:06.68 1
7 Cabael, Jessica JR Niles North 1:07.32
8 Youman, Olivia SR Fremd 1:07.73

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Finegan, Nora SO Fremd 2:25.75 10
2 Ciardiello, Lauren JR Fremd 2:28.15 8
3 Lee, Dana JR Glenbrook North 2:32.64 6
4 Gardiner, Kalina SO Maine South 2:35.53 4
5 Dume, Michelle SR Glenbrook South 2:38.77 2
6 Lopez, Trinette SR Niles North 2:42.51 1
7 Major, Sarah JR Maine South 2:43.29
8 Williams, Lauren SO Stevenson 2:44.65
9 Kirby, Riley SR Stevenson 2:44.69
10 Neuhaus, Talia SO Niles North 2:45.75
11 Studenroth, Jamie SR Glenbrook South 2:45.86
12 Patel, Richa SO Maine West 2:54.88

Women's 800m Run JV   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baum, Michelle SR Fremd 2:31.39 10
2 Varela, Linda FR Fremd 2:36.22 8
3 Richter, Sydney FR Maine South 2:41.09 6
4 Culk, Mary Kate SO Loyola Academy 2:48.09 4
5 Bogard, Ann JR Maine South 2:48.27 2
6 Pucek, Abby FR Stevenson 2:49.12 1
7 Jaeger, Nina SO Stevenson 2:55.01
8 Cu, CATHLEEN JR Maine West 2:56.64
9 Herbolsheimer, Charlotte FR Glenbrook South 3:10.58
10 Dagrizikos, Kriztina SR Glenbrook North 3:11.19
11 Hansen, Molly SR Glenbrook North 3:13.59
12 Wong, Kelli FR Niles North 3:16.14
13 Limson, Janelle SR Niles North 3:16.77
14 Sim, Dana SO Glenbrook South 3:43.54

Women's 1,600m Run JV   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simon, Stephanien SO Loyola Academy 5:53.33 10
2 Evans, Sam SR Loyola Academy 5:57.22 8
3 Prendergast, Claire JR Maine South 6:01.87 6
4 Bomrad, Casey SO Maine South 6:02.51 4
5 Brand, Sarah SO Fremd 6:12.99 2
6 Estrada, Jocelin FR Stevenson 6:17.45 1
7 Lee, Jessica SO Glenbrook North 6:22.88
8 Martin, Gabby SR Fremd 6:22.90
9 Crane, Megan JR Niles North 6:26.46
10 McCune, Grace JR Glenbrook South 6:30.80
11 Crane, Sam FR Glenbrook North 6:31.52

Women's 1,600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Higuchi, Ayako JR Fremd 5:09.79 10
2 Escobar, Katie SR Fremd 5:14.39 8
3 Kelly, Rory SR North Shore Country 5:24.05
4 Leonard, Emily SR Maine South 5:24.40 6
5 Pontello, Lindsay SR Stevenson 5:44.16 4
6 Stevens, Emily SO Maine South 5:44.92 2
7 Hill, Josey SO Glenbrook North 5:52.00 1
8 McKinley, Caroilne SO Loyola Academy 5:52.02
9 Papajohn, Amelia FR Glenbrook South 5:52.22
10 Ozmeral, Julide JR Stevenson 5:54.26
11 Kelsch, Katie SO Loyola Academy 5:59.94
12 Grahn, Ashley SR Maine West 6:03.43
13 Schlitz, Heather FR Glenbrook North 6:04.84
14 Zerwic, Mary Beth SO Glenbrook South 6:07.14
15 Haggerty, Grace SR Niles North 6:11.41
16 Eschker, Emma SR Niles North 6:26.04

Women's 3,200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grudzien, Anita JR Fremd 12:06.25 10
2 Holmes, Olivia FR Maine South 12:34.08 8
3 Stamelos, Rebecca SR Glenbrook North 12:38.77 6
4 Clark, Anna JR Loyola Academy 12:39.64 4
5 Cole, Rachel JR Stevenson 12:40.36 2
6 Eckhart, Cailin SR Maine South 12:51.32 1
7 Peterson, Jessie JR Fremd 12:52.85
8 Kaminski, Monica JR Loyola Academy 13:02.28
9 Lin, Amy JR Stevenson 13:18.88
10 Kaplan, Nikki SO Glenbrook North 14:29.80

Women's 3,200m Run JV   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moroney, Bell SO Fremd 12:58.35 10
2 Lally, Maura FR Maine South 13:25.06 8
3 Perez, Elisa SR Fremd 13:47.64 6
4 Kelmis, Caroline JR Stevenson 14:13.88 4
5 Komie, Emily SR Glenbrook North 14:34.72 2
6 Sarmiento, Sofia SR Glenbrook North 14:53.05 1
7 Anatonopoulos, Stef JR Glenbrook South 16:18.62
8 Knudson, Nicole JR Niles North 16:41.07

Women's 100m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fajardo, Janine SO Stevenson 16.25 10
2 Carroll, Shannon JR Glenbrook South 16.36 8
3 Piergies, Tonya SR North Shore Country 16.58
4 Spriggs, Katharine FR Fremd 17.10 6
5 Mahoney, Anne SR Fremd 17.17 4
6 Cattau, Olivia SR Maine South 17.63 2
7 Hess, Hannah JR Loyola Academy 18.10 1
8 Moy, Alyssa SO Niles North 18.67
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cattau, Olivia SR Maine South 16.54
2 Spriggs, Katharine FR Fremd 17.14
3 Carroll, Shannon JR Glenbrook South 17.21
4 Hess, Hannah JR Loyola Academy 17.33
5 Moy, Alyssa SO Niles North 18.89
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Fajardo, Janine SO Stevenson 16.30
2 Piergies, Tonya SR North Shore Country 16.58
3 Mahoney, Anne SR Fremd 17.33
4 Lee, Juliana JR Niles North 19.75
5 Day, Courtney SO Glenbrook South 19.97
6 Thomas, Ashiya SO Maine West 20.62
7 Panganiban, Ann Jelie SO Maine West 21.93

Women's 100m Hurdles JV   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Balogh, Courtney JR Fremd 17.72 10
2 Roth, Kellie JR Stevenson 18.70 8
3 Quiroz, Sam SO Niles North 19.40 6
4 Clooney, Annemarie FR Fremd 19.50 4
5 Cawley, Paige FR Glenbrook North 19.69 2
6 Kasznia, Maxine JR Maine South 20.47 1
7 McErlean, Meghan JR Maine South 20.88
8 Khatoon, Farheen FR Niles North 21.11
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Roth, Kellie JR Stevenson 19.26
2 Clooney, Annemarie FR Fremd 19.58
3 McErlean, Meghan JR Maine South 20.67
4 Khatoon, Farheen FR Niles North 21.45
5 Ogakoe, Melody SO Loyola Academy 22.61
6 Smith, McKenna FR Glenbrook South 22.83
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Balogh, Courtney JR Fremd 17.61
2 Cawley, Paige FR Glenbrook North 19.52
3 Quiroz, Sam SO Niles North 19.74
4 Kasznia, Maxine JR Maine South 19.86
5 John, Angely SO Glenbrook South 21.85
6 Wilson, Michelle JR Stevenson 22.19
7 Mendoza, Monica FR Maine West 22.44
8 Williams, Angie SR Glenbrook North 22.67

Women's 300m Intermediate Hurdles JV   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Juliana JR Niles North 56.59
2 Nelson, Sonya JR Glenbrook North 1:03.34
3 Ogakoe, Melody SO Loyola Academy 1:04.32
4 Williams, Angie SR Glenbrook North 1:02.55
5 Mendoza, Monica FR Maine West 1:04.48
6 Day, Courtney SO Glenbrook South 1:02.62
7 Benson, Lauren SO Glenbrook South 1:05.26
8 Thomas, Ashiya SO Maine West 1:03.06
9 Patel, Richa SO Maine West 1:03.78
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LaValle, Anna FR Fremd 54.29 10
2 Cattau, Olivia SR Maine South 48.27 10
3 Clooney, Annemarie FR Fremd 56.45 8
4 Hess, Hannah JR Loyola Academy 48.60 8
5 Karluk, Jessica SR Stevenson 49.74 6
6 Kasznia, Maxine JR Maine South 59.50 6
7 Spriggs, Katharine FR Fremd 49.99 4
8 McErlean, Meghan JR Maine South 59.69 4
9 Quiroz, Sam SO Niles North 1:00.30 2
10 Piergies, Tonya SR North Shore Country 50.07
11 Carroll, Shannon JR Glenbrook South 51.44 2
12 John, Angely SO Glenbrook South 1:01.43 1
13 Moy, Alyssa SO Niles North 54.02 1
14 Khatoon, Farheen FR Niles North 1:02.06
15 Donnelly, Lizzy FR Glenbrook North 1:06.85

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Setina, Jackie SR Stevenson 5' 0.0" 10
2 Bryk, Kailyn FR Fremd 4' 10.0" 7
3 Peterson, Paige FR Stevenson 4' 10.0" 7
4 Grandi, Kristina SR Maine South 4' 10.0" 4
5 Bickel, Caroline SO Glenbrook South 4' 10.0" 2
6 Pagones, Ally JR Fremd 4' 8.0" 1
7 Rude, Carly SO Glenbrook North 4' 6.0"
8 Janzen, Kirsten SR Maine West 4' 6.0"
9 Bobek, Liz SR Maine South 4' 6.0"
10 Reid, Kayla FR Glenbrook South 4' 6.0"
11 Batbold, Ann SO Glenbrook North 4' 4.0"
12 Perrin, Lilian JR Niles North 4' 2.0"

Women's High Jump JV   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Plichta, Sydney JR Fremd 4' 6.0" 9
2 Campo, Kim FR Glenbrook South 4' 6.0" 9
3 Tellez, Gabi SR Stevenson 4' 4.0" 4
4 Alwan, Alena FR Glenbrook South 4' 4.0" 4
5 Armstrong, Eboni SO Niles North 4' 4.0" 4
6 Potts, Stephanie JR Glenbrook North 4' 2.0" 0.33
7 Bechtold, Lauren FR Maine West 4' 2.0" 0.33
8 Kuhlman, Kelly SR Glenbrook North 4' 2.0" 0.33
9 Crawford, Arden FR Loyola Academy 4' 0.0"
10 Davis, Annette FR Glenbrook North 4' 2.0"
11 Schertler, Annie FR Maine West -
12 Budzynski, Abigail FR Maine South -
13 Armstrong, Erin SR Loyola Academy -

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Riportella, Abbey SR Maine West 9' 9.0" 10
2 Ewert, Sarah SR Fremd 9' 0.0" 8
3 McCaffrey, Alaina SR Fremd 9' 0.0" 6
4 Boyer, Diana SR Glenbrook North 8' 6.0" 4
5 Weinstein, Jaime SR Glenbrook North 7' 6.0" 2
6 Franke, Megan SO Maine West 7' 0.0" 1
7 Patt, Shayna SR Maine South 7' 0.0"
8 Maj, Olivia JR Glenbrook South 7' 0.0"
9 McEnerney, Maggie SR Maine South 6' 6.0"
10 Dume, Michelle SR Glenbrook South 6' 6.0"

Women's Pole Vault JV   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Martha FR Maine West 7' 0.0" 10
2 Rose, Shannon SR Maine South 6' 6.0" 7
3 Bechtold, Lauren FR Maine West 6' 6.0" 7
4 Kabelitz, Hannah JR Glenbrook North 6' 0.0" 3
5 Sarmiento, Maggie SO Glenbrook North 6' 0.0" 3
6 Patt, Shayna SR Maine South 6' 0.0" 0.5
7 Piron, Christina JR Glenbrook South 6' 0.0" 0.5
8 Roberts, Lexi FR Glenbrook South 5' 6.0"

Women's Long Jump JV   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adugba, Destinie JR Fremd 14' 8.5" 10
2 Carver, Lauren SO Fremd 13' 6.0" 8
3 Doyle, Katherine FR Glenbrook North 13' 5.0" 6
4 LANDRIDGE, Kristen JR Maine West 13' 4.0" 4
5 Roth, Kellie JR Stevenson 12' 7.0" 2
6 Tan, Stephanie FR Glenbrook North 12' 2.0" 0.5
7 Alwan, Alena FR Glenbrook South 12' 2.0" 0.5
8 Wilson, Michelle JR Stevenson 12' 1.5"
9 Oropeza, Marlin JR Maine West 11' 10.0"
10 Bianchi, Lucy FR Maine South 11' 4.0"
11 Hirn, Evelyn JR Niles North 11' 4.0"
12 Fujiwara, Tiffany FR Glenbrook South 11' 4.0"
13 Shunnarah, Layla FR Maine South 9' 10.0"

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Korn, Grace SO Fremd 16' 5.5" 10
2 Katkus, Coleen JR Maine South 16' 2.75" 8
3 Piergies, Tonya SR North Shore Country 15' 11.75"
4 Langbo, Charlotte SO Stevenson 15' 7.5" 6
5 Youman, Olivia SR Fremd 15' 3.0" 4
6 Tomas, Angela SR Loyola Academy 14' 11.25" 2
7 Eenigenberg, Maddy SO Glenbrook South 14' 8.25" 1
8 Mansoorieh, Yasi JR Glenbrook South 14' 8.0"
9 Toni, Megan JR Stevenson 14' 4.0"
10 Lee, Juliana JR Niles North 13' 9.0"
11 Rothman, Sydney JR Glenbrook North 13' 1.0"
12 Henry, Michelle JR Maine West 12' 10.5"
13 Karim, Anum SO Maine West 12' 2.75"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bryk, Kailyn FR Fremd 34' 2.25" 10
2 Langbo, Charlotte SO Stevenson 34' 0.5" 8
3 Eenigenberg, Maddy SO Glenbrook South 32' 2.5" 6
4 Moy, Alyssa SO Niles North 31' 11.25" 4
5 Mizock, Sami SR Stevenson 31' 1.0" 2
6 Mansoorieh, Yasi JR Glenbrook South 31' 0.75" 1
7 Tomas, Angela SR Loyola Academy 30' 9.0"
8 Frank, Rachel JR Maine South 30' 8.25"
9 Cullen, Erin SO Loyola Academy 29' 8.0"
10 Karim, Anum SO Maine West 27' 2.5"

Women's Triple Jump JV   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carver, Lauren SO Fremd 30' 5.25" 10
2 Balogh, Courtney JR Fremd 29' 8.0" 8
3 Santiago, Alexis JR Stevenson 28' 7.75" 6
4 Roth, Kellie JR Stevenson 27' 8.0" 4
5 Quiroz, Sam SO Niles North 27' 4.0" 2
6 Potts, Stephanie JR Glenbrook North 27' 3.0" 1
7 Richter, Sydney FR Maine South 27' 1.25"
8 Fujiwara, Tiffany FR Glenbrook South 27' 0.5"
9 Alwan, Alena FR Glenbrook South 26' 8.0"
10 Guataquira, Stephanie FR Maine West 25' 11.0"
11 Schertler, Annie FR Maine West 24' 6.0"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kanam, Fiona JR Niles North 39' 11.5" 10
2 Latorraca, Francassa SO Loyola Academy 34' 2.5" 8
3 Rooney, Erin SR Loyola Academy 31' 7.0" 6
4 Engstrom, Sarah JR Maine West 31' 5.5" 4
5 Bobinski, Madeline SO Maine West 30' 9.5" 2
6 Baldo, Gabbi SO Glenbrook South 30' 1.0" 1
7 Sargeant, Lauren SR Maine South 29' 8.5"
8 Middleton, Kelsey SO Niles North 28' 10.0"
9 Albrecht, Emma SO Fremd 27' 4.5"
10 Atkinson, Amy SO Stevenson 26' 10.5"
11 Moyer, Alex JR Fremd 25' 9.0"
12 Kahn, Maria JR Glenbrook North 25' 4.0"
13 Inserra, Mary Grace JR Maine South 24' 11.0"
14 Kowalski, Diana JR Stevenson 23' 5.0"
15 Batbold, Ann SO Glenbrook North 23' 4.0"
16 Wyland, Emily JR Glenbrook South 22' 10.0"

Women's Shot Put JV   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weston, Kiana SO Niles North 31' 10.0" 10
2 Centella, Megan SO Maine West 31' 7.0" 8
3 Lev-Ruth, Corrie SO Niles North 29' 5.5" 6
4 Bonilla, Nikki JR Maine West 28' 2.0" 4
5 Sise, Abbie FR Stevenson 25' 3.0" 2
6 Desrosiers, Hulda SR Fremd 25' 0.0" 1
7 Bianchi, Lucy FR Maine South 24' 8.5"
8 Hursey, Madisen JR Fremd 23' 6.0"
9 Yuryk, Valerie FR Glenbrook North 23' 1.0"
10 Sarmiento, Maggie SO Glenbrook North 21' 1.5"
11 Roberts, Lexi FR Glenbrook South 20' 6.0"
12 O'Brien, Kelly FR Glenbrook South 18' 6.5"

Women's Discus Throw JV   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Centella, Megan SO Maine West 91' 4.0" 10
2 Bonilla, Nikki JR Maine West 83' 0.0" 8
3 Hursey, Madisen JR Fremd 79' 0.0" 6
4 Weston, Kiana SO Niles North 77' 5.0" 4
5 Sise, Abbie FR Stevenson 74' 10.0" 2
6 Bianchi, Lucy FR Maine South 65' 8.0" 1
7 Tubera, Gillian SO Niles North 64' 8.0"
8 Desrosiers, Hulda SR Fremd 59' 4.0"
9 Yuryk, Valerie FR Glenbrook North 55' 11.0"
10 Sarmiento, Maggie SO Glenbrook North 55' 9.5"

Women's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Latorraca, Francassa SO Loyola Academy 95' 9.0" 10
2 Engstrom, Sarah JR Maine West 94' 5.0" 8
3 Albrecht, Emma SO Fremd 93' 1.0" 6
4 Kanam, Fiona JR Niles North 87' 9.0" 3
5 Bobinski, Madeline SO Maine West 87' 9.0" 3
6 Sargeant, Lauren SR Maine South 84' 5.5" 1
7 Rooney, Erin SR Loyola Academy 84' 5.0"
8 Moyer, Alex JR Fremd 82' 10.0"
9 Atkinson, Amy SO Stevenson 79' 7.0"
10 Inserra, Mary Grace JR Maine South 74' 8.0"
11 Kowalski, Diana JR Stevenson 73' 4.0"
12 Kahn, Maria JR Glenbrook North 72' 9.5"
13 Batbold, Ann SO Glenbrook North 57' 7.5"
14 Akinboboye, Elizabeth SO Niles North 54' 2.0"