Kane County Girls Invititational

Scores:
Team Score
Aurora West137
Kaneland92
St. Charles East91
Geneva81.66
Aurora Christian61.5
Batavia47.5
Rosary43
St. Charles North40
Central (Burlington)32
Streamwood27
Aurora Central Catholic18
Dundee-Crown13.33
South Elgin10
Aurora East8

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Kamira SO Aurora East 13.33 5
2 Perillo, Kristyna JR Rosary 13.34 3.5
3 Flanigan, Keeley SO St. Charles East 13.43 2
4 Zaragoza, Sydney SR Rosary 13.52
5 Brown, Shea FR St. Charles East 13.69
6 Plata, Hailey JR Batavia 13.71
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zick, Lauren SR Kaneland 12.81 10
2 Andrews, Rajiah FR Aurora West 13.09 8
3 Zinn, Elisa SR Aurora West 13.28 6
4 Brown, Natasha JR Aurora Christian 13.34 3.5
5 McCloughan, Janie JR Geneva 13.50 1
6 Elliott, Carly FR Kaneland 13.82
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Andrews, Rajiah FR Aurora West 12.98
2 Brown, Natasha JR Aurora Christian 13.23
3 Zaragoza, Sydney SR Rosary 13.43
4 Solomon, Mackenzie JR St. Charles North 14.30
5 Vogt, Shannon SO Aurora Central Catholic 14.63
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Zinn, Elisa SR Aurora West 12.84
2 Perillo, Kristyna JR Rosary 13.36
3 Toussaint, Laureen FR South Elgin 13.64
4 Westergaard, Emily SO Central (Burlington) 14.06
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Taylor, Kamira SO Aurora East 13.29
2 Brown, Shea FR St. Charles East 13.51
3 Medina, Isabella SR Geneva 13.57
4 Samanic, Quinn JR St. Charles North 13.58
5 Lockett, Destiny FR Streamwood 15.20
6 Lee, Jordan SO Elgin 15.65
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Elliott, Carly FR Kaneland 13.15
2 McCloughan, Janie JR Geneva 13.16
3 Wells, Kennedy FR South Elgin 13.60
4 Ibrahim, Demi JR Batavia 13.70
5 Spencer, Elizabeth JR Central (Burlington) 13.83
6 Schmatz, Audrey SO Dundee-Crown 14.63
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Zick, Lauren SR Kaneland 12.86
2 Flanigan, Keeley SO St. Charles East 13.27
3 Plata, Hailey JR Batavia 13.52
4 Montalbano, Hope JR Aurora Christian 13.70
5 Flynn, Kyra SR Dundee-Crown 13.90

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elliott, Carly FR Kaneland 27.52 5
2 Winters, Aaliyah JR Streamwood 27.95 1
3 Flanigan, Keeley SO St. Charles East 28.05
4 Lawrence, Kayla SO Dundee-Crown 28.26
5 Malovany, Colette FR Geneva 28.27
6 Wells, Kennedy FR South Elgin 28.86
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zick, Lauren SR Kaneland 25.95 10
2 Brown, Natasha JR Aurora Christian 26.96 8
3 Abels, Kim SR St. Charles East 27.28 6
4 Rayford, Tamia FR Aurora West 27.55 4
5 Wade, Peyton SR Aurora Christian 27.60 3
6 Stefanski, Molly SR Rosary 27.75 2
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rayford, Tamia FR Aurora West 26.81
2 Samanic, Quinn JR St. Charles North 28.38
3 Flynn, Kyra SR Dundee-Crown 28.45
4 Mancilla, Jennifer FR Elgin -
5 Zinn, Elisa SR Aurora West -
6 Rendella, Alexa FR Aurora Central Catholic -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wade, Peyton SR Aurora Christian 27.27
2 Elliott, Carly FR Kaneland 27.55
3 Flanigan, Keeley SO St. Charles East 27.99
4 Milani, Megan SO St. Charles North 30.53
5 Narup, Leah SO Batavia -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brown, Natasha JR Aurora Christian 26.59
2 Stefanski, Molly SR Rosary 27.32
3 Winters, Aaliyah JR Streamwood 27.58
4 Bartos, Natalie SR Batavia 28.10
5 Lagares, Stephanie FR Elgin 31.01
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Abels, Kim SR St. Charles East 27.35
2 Lawrence, Kayla SO Dundee-Crown 27.65
3 Taylor, Kamira SO Aurora East 28.09
4 Metz, Charlotte JR Central (Burlington) 29.41
5 Buaya, Lorewell SR South Elgin 30.94
6 Velasquez, Krystal SO Aurora Central Catholic 34.58
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Zick, Lauren SR Kaneland 26.68
2 Malovany, Colette FR Geneva 27.50
3 Wells, Kennedy FR South Elgin 27.74
4 Goehrke, Megan FR Central (Burlington) 28.25
5 Fee, Mary Kate JR Geneva 29.47
6 Kuszynski, Emma SO Rosary 31.63

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bartholomew, Carly SO Kaneland 1:10.93
2 Carson, Brittany SR South Elgin 1:13.10
3 Cortez, Lexi FR Aurora Central Catholic 1:14.80
4 Bahena, Jasmine FR Elgin 1:18.98
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jurczyk, Abby SO St. Charles North 1:06.48
2 Isbrandt, Alyssa SO St. Charles North 1:08.14
3 Chmelik, Karli JR Central (Burlington) 1:08.21
4 Abraham, Neethara SO Rosary 1:09.02
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ramirez, Areli FR Aurora East 1:04.53 1
2 Edmonson, Darby FR Batavia 1:05.10
3 Dunah, Kardia FR Aurora West 1:05.84
4 Flynn, Kyra SR Dundee-Crown 1:06.30
5 Thompson, Amber FR Streamwood 1:06.35
6 Hodges, Jaden FR Central (Burlington) 1:08.52
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Winters, Aaliyah JR Streamwood 1:02.39 3
2 Malovany, Colette FR Geneva 1:04.98
3 Lawrence, Kayla SO Dundee-Crown 1:05.65
4 Saucedo, Olivia FR Rosary 1:06.95
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ignoffo, Foster SO Geneva 58.58 10
2 Liz, Karina SO Aurora Central Catholic 59.93 8
3 Rayford, Tamia FR Aurora West 1:00.57 6
4 Strohaker, Kathleen FR St. Charles East 1:00.92 5
5 Heinzer, Allie SO Kaneland 1:01.16 4
6 Adams, Corrin SR St. Charles East 1:02.90 2

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carson, Brittany SR South Elgin 2:40.62
2 Nasharr, Biz SR Rosary 2:44.56
3 Barrera, Michaela JR Dundee-Crown 2:45.45
4 Hurgoi, Arina SO Dundee-Crown 2:45.97
5 Acuna, Jasmine FR Elgin 2:51.10
6 Cruz, Dianne FR Larkin 2:51.11
7 Rachow, Leah SO Aurora West 2:53.13
8 Kochan, Kirsten JR South Elgin 2:56.90
9 Gauderama, Janet SO Larkin 2:58.84
10 Bishop, Courtney SO Aurora West 2:59.01
11 Salazar, Rose SO Elgin 3:10.84
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ramirez, Areli FR Aurora East 2:30.53 2
2 Lain, Morgan JR St. Charles North 2:32.36
3 Dudman, Ali FR Geneva 2:34.47
4 Daley, Sarah FR Kaneland 2:36.07
5 Imundo, Megan SR Batavia 2:38.31
6 Logsdon, Carolyn SO Aurora Christian 2:41.52
7 Cox, Cara JR Rosary 2:41.63
8 Witt, Nicole SR Streamwood 2:43.77
9 Marter, Katie SR Aurora Central Catholic 2:44.33
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Liz, Karina SO Aurora Central Catholic 2:14.69 10
2 Scull, Torree JR St. Charles East 2:16.41 8
3 Shead, Jordan SR St. Charles East 2:22.58 6
4 Rea, Miranda JR Batavia 2:27.43 5
5 Wert, Becca JR Aurora Christian 2:29.48 4
6 Geils, Sydney SR Geneva 2:30.46 3
7 Zipoy, Hannah SR Central (Burlington) 2:31.25 1
8 Brake, Liz SR Central (Burlington) 2:32.62
9 Gawlik, Natalia SR St. Charles North 2:35.45
10 Harding, Sam JR Streamwood 2:37.67

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shaw, Abby FR Kaneland 5:59.26
2 Czuprynski, Samantha SO South Elgin 6:00.06
3 Del Real, Nixa SR Aurora East 6:02.02
4 Himmel, Margaret SO Dundee-Crown 6:16.21
5 Angelo, Emily SO Aurora Christian 6:18.96
6 Vickrey, Maggie SO South Elgin 6:25.61
7 Muth, Lindsay SO Aurora West 6:27.63
8 Aguliar, Jennifer SO Aurora West 6:28.46
9 Schwarting, Joy FR Central (Burlington) 6:38.82
10 Johnson, Lara SR Larkin 6:49.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wert, Becca JR Aurora Christian 5:31.82 4
2 Haworth, Maia FR Batavia 5:35.25 3
3 Vero, Shea SO Rosary 5:38.28 1
4 Chen, Allie FR St. Charles North 5:42.87
5 Francissen, Katie SO St. Charles North 5:43.37
6 Aguirre-Michel, Anabel SR Dundee-Crown 5:45.93
7 Thornton, Monica SR St. Charles East 5:55.94
8 Piazza, Anna SR Kaneland 6:02.22
9 Hernandez, Alondra SR Aurora East 6:10.00
10 Burkhart, Chloe SO Elgin 6:11.84
11 Cisneros, Anali SO Elgin 6:15.69
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adelman, Kathryn SR Geneva 5:20.84 10
2 Ronzone, Madison SO Rosary 5:21.81 8
3 Altmayer, McKenzie SO Geneva 5:23.48 6
4 Kelly, Addie JR Streamwood 5:27.64 5
5 Ullberg, Hannah SR Batavia 5:36.56 2
6 Bush, Katie SR Central (Burlington) 5:41.29
7 Honea, Anastasia SO St. Charles East 6:01.52
8 Crown, CeCi JR Aurora Central Catholic 6:16.45

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mueller, Natalie JR Batavia 12:47.58
2 Lorenz, Vanessa JR Central (Burlington) 13:06.11
3 Hernandez, Alondra SR Aurora East 13:06.76
4 Cassiere, Alyssa SO Dundee-Crown 13:08.09
5 Aguilar, Gabriela JR Aurora West 13:10.55
6 Brouch, Amy FR Aurora Central Catholic 13:26.28
7 Grondin, Nicole SO St. Charles East 13:46.10
8 Janiszewski, Amber SO Dundee-Crown 14:44.51
9 Riordan, Jane FR Rosary 14:49.08
10 Pries, Cynthia SR Larkin 15:23.39
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Juarez, Gabby JR Streamwood 10:59.97 10
2 Nusser, Brooke JR Geneva 11:23.65 8
3 Kelly, Addie JR Streamwood 11:29.35 6
4 England , Ashley SR St. Charles North 11:32.09 5
5 Bower, Brianna SO Kaneland 11:34.55 4
6 Gollwitzer, Miranda JR Aurora West 12:01.26 3
7 Bush, Katie SR Central (Burlington) 12:04.08 2
8 Arrick, Anna FR St. Charles East 12:07.69 1
9 Kruse, Lea SR Batavia 12:18.28
10 Blankenship, Audrey SR St. Charles North 12:28.34
11 Crown, CeCi JR Aurora Central Catholic 12:34.84
12 Carlson, Erika SR Kaneland 12:36.43
13 Samples, Ana SR Geneva 12:42.46

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Glas, Jessica SR St. Charles East 16.35 4
2 Prejna, Alexa JR St. Charles North 17.00 1
3 Ginsberg, Grace JR Geneva 17.08
4 Castillo, Jasmine JR Central (Burlington) 17.10
5 Steinmiller, Rachel SR Kaneland 17.42
6 Englehardt, Annabel SO Aurora Central Catholic 17.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spagnola, Emma SR Aurora West 14.27 10
2 Wade, Peyton SR Aurora Christian 15.54 8
3 Weinrich, Bryce JR Central (Burlington) 15.57 6
4 Lawrence, Kayla SO Dundee-Crown 15.77 5
5 Narup, Leah SO Batavia 16.48 3
6 Kostrzeski , Brittany SR St. Charles North 16.61 2
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Weinrich, Bryce JR Central (Burlington) 15.76
2 Castillo, Jasmine JR Central (Burlington) 17.41
3 DalSanto, Megan SO Batavia 18.00
4 Scarpelli, Olivia FR Dundee-Crown 18.79
5 Dinglasan, Sam SO St. Charles East 19.68
6 Ashenhurst, Sydney FR Streamwood 21.19
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Narup, Leah SO Batavia 16.35
2 Kostrzeski , Brittany SR St. Charles North 16.68
3 Ginsberg, Grace JR Geneva 17.30
4 Walters, Ashley JR South Elgin 18.81
5 Doster, Sarah SO Streamwood 20.40
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lawrence, Kayla SO Dundee-Crown 15.78
2 Steinmiller, Rachel SR Kaneland 17.36
3 Summage, Lyric SR Larkin 18.85
4 Withers, Taylor SR South Elgin 25.88
5 Rendella, Alexa FR Aurora Central Catholic -
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wade, Peyton SR Aurora Christian 15.64
2 Prejna, Alexa JR St. Charles North 17.14
3 Goodine, Kyla SR Kaneland 17.71
4 Midgley, Siobhan SR Rosary 17.75
5 Blunt, Quiana FR Aurora West 23.33
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Spagnola, Emma SR Aurora West 14.24
2 Englehardt, Annabel SO Aurora Central Catholic 17.36
3 Glas, Jessica SR St. Charles East 17.37
4 Niedbala, Therese SO Geneva 18.34
5 Hanson, Kenzie FR Rosary 18.99

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Franco, Kenya JR Larkin 57.65
2 Boado, Monica JR Dundee-Crown 59.00
3 Osyka, Laryssa SR Streamwood 1:00.02
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Emalee SO South Elgin 53.92
2 Scarpelli, Olivia FR Dundee-Crown 54.90
3 Sandryzk, Sophia SO St. Charles North 56.32
4 Orozco, Isabello SO Larkin 57.65
5 Doster, Sarah SO Streamwood 57.66
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eaves, Taylor JR Kaneland 51.50
2 Midgley, Siobhan SR Rosary 52.22
3 Tafani, Irene SR St. Charles North 54.54
4 Bush, Kamaria JR South Elgin 56.15
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Glas, Jessica SR St. Charles East 48.19 5
2 Hammer, Abby SR Rosary 50.48 3
3 Ginsberg, Grace JR Geneva 51.30 1
4 Weber, Jessie FR Kaneland 52.50
5 Higgins, Kristin FR Geneva 53.05
6 Kilbride, Gina JR Batavia 54.50
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spagnola, Emma SR Aurora West 44.29 10
2 Stieve, Taylor SR Batavia 46.25 8
3 Walton, Kyla SR Aurora West 47.53 6
4 Castillo, Jasmine JR Central (Burlington) 49.18 4
5 Weinrich, Bryce JR Central (Burlington) 51.14 2

Women's 4 x 100m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Aurora Central Catholic A Annabel Englehardt, Shannon Vogt,
Alexa Rendella, Hannah Watkins
57.45
2 Elgin A Jordan Lee, Stephanie Lagares,
Rebecca Gorski, Jennifer Mancilla
59.24
3 Streamwood A Claudia Karaluch, Kyla Randle,
Kirti Doshi, Sydney Ashenhurst
59.32
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rosary A Sydney Zaragoza, Danielle Goering,
Kristyna Perillo, Molly Stefanski
52.44 3
2 Central (Burlington) A Jasmine Castillo, Bryce Weinrich,
Emily Westergaard, Elizabeth Spencer
53.05 2
3 South Elgin A Taylor Withers, Kennedy Wells,
Imani Ward, Bridgette Williams
54.00 1
4 Aurora East A Tiara Afanador, Brittany Bell,
Sara Franklin, Kamira Taylor
54.91
5 St. Charles North A Ashley Heidlauf, Johanna Ford,
Mackenzie Solomon, Quinn Samanic
55.25
6 Dundee-Crown A Audrey Schmatz, Jazmine Dulaitis-Askew,
Kimberly Skvarla, Lauren Hogue
55.70
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 St. Charles East A Kim Abels, Jordan Shead,
Casey McNichols, Allison Chmelik
50.25 10
2 Kaneland A Olivia Galor, Lauren Zick,
Allie Heinzer, Carly Elliott
50.26 8
3 Aurora West A Rajiah Andrews, Tamia Rayford,
Tatyona Skogan, Elisa Zinn
51.34 6
4 Aurora Christian A Alyssa Andersen, Meghan Hagerty,
Hope Montalbano, Natasha Brown
51.40 5
5 Geneva A Janie McCloughan, Isabella Medina,
Colette Malovany, Foster Ignoffo
51.64 4
6 Batavia A Sam DelMundo, Hannah Shlaman,
Catie Ross, Audrey Jonke
-

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Aurora Central Catholic A Shannon Vogt, Anneka Nilles,
Emily Ziegler, Alexa Rendella
2:03.46
2 Streamwood A Claudia Karaluch, Kyla Randle,
Sarah Doster, Kirti Doshi
2:03.63
3 Kaneland A Lisa Rodriguiz, Terri Porter,
Amanda Diaz, MacKenzie Mulder
2:05.80
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Geneva A McKenna Happold, Mary Kate Fee,
Angie Kein, Isabel Amat
1:55.24 2
2 South Elgin A Emalee Smith, Lorewell Buaya,
Imani Ward, Laureen Toussaint
1:55.36 1
3 Dundee-Crown A Audrey Schmatz, Jazmine Dulaitis-Askew,
Lauren Hogue, Anette Woolf
1:56.62
4 Aurora East A Isamar Salazar, Brittany Bell,
Jasmine Shepard, Sara Franklin
2:02.31
5 Elgin A Rebecca Gorski, Stephanie Lagares,
Andi Haugen, Jordan Lee
2:05.67
6 St. Charles North A Megan Milani, Mackenzie Solomon,
Anna Spence, Johanna Ford
2:05.84
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 St. Charles East A Kim Abels, Keeley Flanigan,
Elizabeth Chmelik, Allison Chmelik
1:47.43 10
2 Rosary A Sydney Zaragoza, Abby Hammer,
Kristyna Perillo, Molly Stefanski
1:48.01 8
3 Aurora Christian A Alyssa Andersen, Meghan Hagerty,
Hope Montalbano, Natasha Brown
1:48.43 6
4 Aurora West A Rajiah Andrews, Joslyn Noel,
Tatyona Skogan, Elisa Zinn
1:50.38 5
5 Central (Burlington) A Elizabeth Spencer, Emily Westergaard,
Megan Goehrke, Bryce Weinrich
1:51.18 4
6 Batavia A Alicia Grant, Hannah Shlaman,
Catie Ross, Audrey Jonke
1:53.59 3

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wade, Peyton SR Aurora Christian 5' 4.0" 10
2 Higgins, Kristin FR Geneva 5' 2.0" 6.33
3 Callahan, Shannon SO Geneva 5' 2.0" 6.33
4 Michalski, Emily SR Dundee-Crown 5' 2.0" 6.33
5 Muller, Caroline JR South Elgin 5' 2.0" 4
6 Keifer, Maddie FR Kaneland 5' 0.0" 3
7 Chmelik, Karli JR Central (Burlington) 4' 10.0" 2
8 Saucedo, Olivia FR Rosary 4' 10.0" 0.5
9 Hodges, Jaden FR Central (Burlington) 4' 10.0" 0.5
10 Hartmann, Allison JR Batavia 4' 10.0"
11 Kehe, Abby SO Batavia 4' 10.0"
12 Andersen, Makenna JR St. Charles East 4' 10.0"
13 Davidson, Sydney FR Kaneland 4' 8.0"
14 Goering, Danielle FR Rosary 4' 6.0"
15 Wiercinski, Nicola JR Aurora Central Catholic 4' 4.0"
16 Battle, Kayla FR Aurora West 4' 4.0"
17 Munos, Marin FR Aurora West 4' 4.0"
18 Livengood, Karly FR Dundee-Crown -
19 Williams, Breanna SO Aurora East -
20 Litavecz, Natalie SR St. Charles North -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heidlauf, Ashley FR St. Charles North 15' 5.5" 4
2 Perillo, Kristyna JR Rosary 15' 3.0" 3
3 Guerra, Lexie FR Kaneland 14' 10.25"
4 Metz, Charlotte JR Central (Burlington) 14' 8.0"
5 Smith, Emalee SO South Elgin 14' 6.5"
6 Hoffman, Samantha SO Aurora Christian 14' 4.75"
7 Laria, Brianna FR Central (Burlington) 13' 6.0"
8 Muller, Caroline JR South Elgin 13' 2.5"
9 Ziegler, Emily JR Aurora Central Catholic 12' 4.25"
10 Haugen, Andi SO Elgin 12' 4.0"
11 Lindsey, Tyra SO Larkin 11' 10.5"
12 Pries, Cynthia SR Larkin -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spagnola, Emma SR Aurora West 18' 9.5" 10
2 Zick, Lauren SR Kaneland 17' 11.0" 8
3 Walton, Kyla SR Aurora West 17' 0.0" 6
4 Schilb, Hannah SO St. Charles North 16' 9.0" 5
5 Korte, Paige JR Geneva 15' 3.0" 2
6 DalSanto, Megan SO Batavia 15' 2.75" 1
7 Michalski, Emily SR Dundee-Crown 15' 1.5"
8 Abraham, Neethara SO Rosary 14' 10.25"
9 Happold, McKenna SO Geneva 14' 6.0"
10 Ruzicka, Ines SO Batavia 14' 5.25"
11 Taylor, Kamira SO Aurora East 14' 0.25"
12 Watkins, Hannah FR Aurora Central Catholic 13' 9.0"
13 Lawrence, Kayla SO Dundee-Crown -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chmelik, Allison JR St. Charles East 36' 0.0" 10
2 Walton, Kyla SR Aurora West 35' 8.0" 8
3 Schilb, Hannah SO St. Charles North 35' 7.75" 6
4 Keifer, Maddie FR Kaneland 33' 0.25" 5
5 Ginsberg, Grace JR Geneva 32' 9.0" 4
6 Happold, McKenna SO Geneva 32' 8.0" 3
7 Michalski, Emily SR Dundee-Crown 32' 6.25" 2
8 Stefanski, Molly SR Rosary 32' 4.0" 1
9 Watkins, Hannah FR Aurora Central Catholic 30' 8.0"
10 Parrilli, Tori SR St. Charles North -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Andrews, Rajiah FR Aurora West 32' 2.0"
2 Smith, Emalee SO South Elgin 32' 1.0"
3 Edmonson, Darby FR Batavia 32' 0.0"
4 Ziegler, Emily JR Aurora Central Catholic 30' 11.0"
5 Leal, Kayla FR Dundee-Crown 30' 1.5"
6 Goehrke, Megan FR Central (Burlington) 29' 10.0"
7 White, Ashley JR Batavia 29' 6.0"
8 Marsden, Kylie FR Rosary 29' 5.25"
9 Chmelik, Karli JR Central (Burlington) 27' 10.75"
10 Haugen, Andi SO Elgin 27' 5.25"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stutesman , Kat SR St. Charles North 32' 3.0" 4
2 Olsem, Lizzy FR St. Charles North 28' 8.0"
3 Marter, Katie SR Aurora Central Catholic 23' 7.0"
4 Ramangkoun, Kaylin SR South Elgin 23' 3.0"
5 Arredondo, Marisol JR Aurora East 23' 0.0"
6 Vitja-Hoti, Genta FR Streamwood 19' 1.0"
7 Hodge, Megan FR Streamwood 17' 5.0"
8 Nina, Mariana SO Elgin 16' 2.0"
9 Soto, Mayra SO Elgin 14' 5.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wade, Peyton SR Aurora Christian 29' 6.0"
2 Ramming, Veronica JR Geneva 29' 2.0"
3 Theuerkauf, Maddie JR Batavia 29' 0.0"
4 Woolf, Anette JR Dundee-Crown 28' 11.0"
5 Mosher, Mandy JR Dundee-Crown 28' 0.0"
6 Hibbler, Naomi FR Larkin 28' 0.0"
7 Kreczmer, Katie SO Central (Burlington) 28' 0.0"
8 Andersen, Carly SO St. Charles East 27' 7.0"
9 Brown, Maddie FR Geneva 26' 11.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marion, Maya SR Aurora West 41' 0.0" 10
2 Tattoni, Elle JR Kaneland 34' 8.0" 8
3 Hunt, SaMaya SO Aurora West 34' 5.0" 6
4 Williams, Brenna SO Central (Burlington) 34' 1.0" 5
5 Williams, Bridgette SO South Elgin 31' 11.0" 3
6 Kemp, Brittany SR Kaneland 31' 7.0" 2
7 Healy, Sam JR Batavia 29' 10.0" 1
8 Brown, Shea FR St. Charles East 29' 2.0"
9 Cebulski, Jenna SO Aurora Central Catholic 27' 7.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunt, SaMaya SO Aurora West 117' 11.0" 10
2 Andersen, Alyssa SR Aurora Christian 114' 6.0" 8
3 Tattoni, Elle JR Kaneland 106' 9.5" 6
4 Marion, Maya SR Aurora West 103' 9.0" 5
5 Andersen, Carly SO St. Charles East 95' 10.5" 4
6 JonesMartin, Jada SO Batavia 89' 1.5" 2
7 Williams, Brenna SO Central (Burlington) 87' 11.5" 1
8 Ramming, Veronica JR Geneva 82' 2.5"
9 Cebulski, Jenna SO Aurora Central Catholic 80' 4.5"
10 Woolf, Anette JR Dundee-Crown 73' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tice, Jordan JR Batavia 90' 8.0" 3
2 Stutesman , Kat SR St. Charles North 84' 5.0"
3 Schafer, Marina SR Kaneland 76' 10.0"
4 Brown, Shea FR St. Charles East 72' 7.0"
5 Olsem, Lizzy FR St. Charles North 72' 2.0"
6 Hibbler, Naomi FR Larkin 68' 0.0"
7 Hanlon, Briar JR Geneva 67' 9.0"
8 Valle, Adriana SO Aurora East 67' 6.0"
9 Muhvic, Alyssa FR Dundee-Crown 66' 5.0"
10 Zbinden, Savanah FR Central (Burlington) 64' 0.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marter, Katie SR Aurora Central Catholic 63' 9.0"
2 Keating, Kayla SO Rosary 58' 4.0"
3 Vitja-Hoti, Genta FR Streamwood 52' 5.0"
4 Ramangkoun, Kaylin SR South Elgin 52' 5.0"
5 Hodge, Megan FR Streamwood 50' 0.0"
6 Soto, Mayra SO Elgin 46' 0.0"
7 Nina, Mariana SO Elgin 45' 4.0"