Le-Win / Buzz Gates Jamboree

Scores:
Team Score
Hononegah103.9
Pecatonica-Durand67.92
Fulton63.92
Byron63.88
Christian Life55.97
Rockford Christian47.93
Lena-Winslow43.92
Galena35.93
Pearl City5.99

Men's 100m Dash Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simpson, Ben SO Lena-Winslow 12.81 2
2 Swanson, Trent JR Pecatonica-Durand 13.51 0.66
3 Adams, Jeremiah SR Byron 13.77
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ford, Tyshan FR Hononegah 12.41 1.33
2 Litow, Bailey FR Lena-Winslow 12.44 2
3 Hardeman, Brian JR Byron 12.49
4 Spickler, Ethan JR Byron 12.65
5 Schmidt, Issac SR Fulton 12.69
6 Wolf, Tylor SR Pearl City 13.52
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swanson, Ryan SO Pecatonica-Durand 11.90 0.66
2 Risum, Michael JR Rockford Christian 12.10 2.66
3 McMahon, Nick SO Rockford Christian 12.53 2.66
4 Richmond, Nathan SO Christian Life 12.54 3.33
5 Chase, Kyle JR Galena 14.13
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McMahon, Joey SR Rockford Christian 11.87 2.66
2 Eccles, Jacob SO Hononegah 11.98 1.33
3 Ferguson, Sam SO Pearl City 12.29
4 Lee, Jonathan JR Hononegah 12.54 1.33
5 Gronewold, Adam JR Galena 13.83
6 Matthews, Kyle JR Fulton -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fox, Tristan SR Lena-Winslow 11.47 2
2 Quansah, Rodney SR Christian Life 11.70 3.33
3 Mullane, Sawyer JR Galena 11.85
4 Radford, Bennie SO Christian Life 11.96 3.33
5 Rodriguez, Carlos JR Pecatonica-Durand 12.33 0.66
6 Regenwether, Austin SR Fulton 12.81

Men's 200m Dash Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Packard, Michael SO Lena-Winslow 28.83
2 Knapp, Killian SO Lena-Winslow 29.00
3 Martinez, Anthony JR Lena-Winslow 29.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hardeman, Brian JR Byron 25.21 0.66
2 Shippy, Zach SR Pearl City 26.62
3 Irwin, Brady SO Rockford Christian 26.77
4 Lin, Keldon JR Rockford Christian 26.83
5 Hook, Jarod FR Rockford Christian 28.50
6 Adams, Jeremiah SR Byron 28.54 0.66
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swanson, Ryan SO Pecatonica-Durand 24.51 2.66
2 Nytko, Alex SR Hononegah 25.65 1.33
3 Spickler, Ethan JR Byron 26.03 0.66
4 Whitaker, Max FR Hononegah 26.14 1.33
5 Schubert, Keagon FR Pearl City 27.27
6 Chase, Kyle JR Galena 28.84
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holesinger, Bryce SR Fulton 24.27 3.33
2 Polfliet, Ryan SO Hononegah 24.72 1.33
3 Evenson, Rhyse SR Pecatonica-Durand 24.89 2.66
4 Hintz, Shaun JR Fulton 25.43 3.33
5 Mullane, Sawyer JR Galena 26.07
6 Gronewold, Adam JR Galena 28.39
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gossard, Rodney SO Fulton 23.57 3.33
2 Quansah, Rodney SR Christian Life 24.27 2
3 Radford, Bennie SO Christian Life 24.33 2
4 Snyder, Alex SR Pecatonica-Durand 24.84 2.66
5 Potter, Max SR Christian Life 25.77 2
6 Ferguson, Sam SO Pearl City 26.44

Men's 400m Dash Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dixon, Weston SR Fulton 58.27 2.66
2 Coffman, Elijah SO Christian Life 59.60
3 Adams, Jeremiah SR Byron 1:01.29 1.33
4 Holliday, John SO Rockford Christian 1:02.74 0.66
5 Wolf, Tylor SR Pearl City 1:03.90
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simpson, Ben SO Lena-Winslow 57.22 3.33
2 Litow, Bailey FR Lena-Winslow 57.23 3.33
3 Sarver, Chase FR Byron 58.04 1.33
4 Thor, Josh JR Rockford Christian 1:00.78 0.66
5 Downs, Isaiah SO Pearl City 1:02.74
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matthews, Kyle JR Fulton 53.25 2.66
2 Hodapp, Peter SR Byron 55.12 1.33
3 Peterson, Ben SO Rockford Christian 55.82 0.66
4 Asche, Colton SR Pecatonica-Durand 56.61
5 Schmidt, Issac SR Fulton 56.62 2.66
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fox, Tristan SR Lena-Winslow 51.24 3.33
2 Ford, Tyshan FR Hononegah 55.99 2
3 Kluck, Cody JR Pearl City 56.23
4 Graham, PJ. SR Hononegah 57.06 2
5 Hegge, Nathan JR Hononegah 58.18 2
6 Snyder, Alex SR Pecatonica-Durand 1:01.47

Men's 800m Run Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nauman, Luke JR Galena 2:26.99
2 Brown, Seth JR Fulton 2:27.40
3 Ruark, Trevor JR Galena 2:27.47
4 Birkholz, Jeremiah JR Galena 2:27.86
5 Schmidt, Jacob FR Fulton 2:36.17
6 Barklow, Brent JR Pearl City 2:38.77
7 Norman, Sam FR Fulton 2:39.68
8 Drake, Cody SR Pearl City 2:39.96
9 Sandoval, Andre JR Pecatonica-Durand 2:41.23
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peterson, Mitchell SO Christian Life 2:11.15 2
2 Coffman, Elijah SO Christian Life 2:12.60 2
3 Roegner, Chris SO Rockford Christian 2:12.65 1.33
4 Peters, Justin SO Lena-Winslow 2:13.57 0.66
5 Marshall, Lukas SO Rockford Christian 2:13.75 1.33
6 Smargiassi, Bryant JR Pearl City 2:14.66
7 Clark, Seth SO Rockford Christian 2:15.15 1.33
8 Santoro, Frank JR Lena-Winslow 2:16.96 0.66
9 Colborn, Clay SO Pecatonica-Durand 2:19.28
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pitcock, TJ SR Byron 2:02.65 2.66
2 Houde, Dylan JR Hononegah 2:05.52 3.33
3 Harp, Jesse JR Hononegah 2:05.69 3.33
4 Harp, Jeremiah FR Hononegah 2:06.18 3.33
5 Wagner, Nick SR Byron 2:09.43 2.66
6 Ingalls, William JR Christian Life 2:10.57 2
7 McCarey, Austin JR Byron 2:15.37 2.66
8 Leverton, Mike SR Lena-Winslow 2:20.51 0.66
9 Palmer, Collin SR Pecatonica-Durand 2:23.68

Men's 1600m Run Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schulze, Lucas SO Pecatonica-Durand 5:19.86 2
2 Ernzen, Kyle SR Pecatonica-Durand 5:24.84 2
3 Alstead, Kyle SO Fulton 5:34.83 1.33
4 Kempel, Sam JR Pearl City 5:36.53
5 Lott, Tim SR Pearl City 5:39.38
6 Lobdell, Kade FR Lena-Winslow 5:43.90 0.66
7 Stabenow, Alex SR Lena-Winslow 5:45.34 0.66
8 Ruark, Trevor JR Galena 6:14.58
9 Sherriff, Mike JR Pearl City 6:25.49
10 Chase, Kevin JR Galena 6:34.21
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Provost, Winston SR Hononegah 4:41.87 3.33
2 Licari, Nic SO Hononegah 4:52.98 3.33
3 Winter, Hobs SO Fulton 4:56.04 1.33
4 Degner, Jeremy SR Pecatonica-Durand 5:01.55 2
5 Christiansen, Collin SR Hononegah 5:02.30 3.33
6 Volk, Ethan SO Rockford Christian 5:04.75 2.66
7 Franseen, Grant SO Rockford Christian 5:06.41 2.66
8 Coffman, Elijah SO Christian Life 5:08.77
9 Werkheiser, Joe JR Lena-Winslow 5:17.18 0.66
10 Reck, Erik JR Rockford Christian 5:23.41 2.66
11 Nauman, Luke JR Galena 5:35.29
12 Mason, Brevin JR Fulton 5:46.90 1.33

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Monkemeyer, Nick SO Rockford Christian 10:09.69 10
2 Pitcock, TJ SR Byron 10:25.15 8
3 Humy, Nathan SO Hononegah 10:27.58 6
4 Winter, Hobs SO Fulton 10:47.11 4
5 Wittmus, Jeremy JR Hononegah 10:53.18 2
6 Mecklenburg, Will FR Rockford Christian 11:28.49
7 Werkheiser, Joe JR Lena-Winslow 11:40.94
8 Lobdell, Kade FR Lena-Winslow 11:43.29
9 Lott, Tim SR Pearl City 12:19.50
10 Mason, Brevin JR Fulton 12:39.06
11 Jurasek, Jacob SR Byron 14:13.36
12 Babler, Zack JR Pecatonica-Durand 14:33.72
13 Velezco, Demetrio JR Pearl City 14:43.63
14 Ditzler, Jacob SR Pecatonica-Durand 15:19.18

Men's 110m Hurdles Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Siaw, Whitaker SO Christian Life 20.85
2 Ekberg, Jared JR Rockford Christian 22.12
3 Perket, Will JR Byron 22.44 2
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sargent, Dakota SR Pearl City 18.26
2 Ditsworth, T.J. SO Hononegah 19.05 2.66
3 Nied, Jordan SO Christian Life 19.22
4 Swisher, Austin SR Galena 19.93 3.33
5 Schmidt, Garrett SO Hononegah 21.02 2.66
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Butera, Michael SO Hononegah 16.23 2.66
2 Falconer, Danny JR Byron 16.42 2
3 Baltz, Ethan SR Galena 17.18 3.33
4 Flack, Caleb SO Galena 17.24 3.33
5 Kinney, Dallas SR Pecatonica-Durand 17.66
6 Fortner, Zack SR Byron 19.45 2

Men's 300m Hurdles Relay Intermediate   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Siaw, Whitaker SO Christian Life 48.24
2 Ekberg, Jared JR Rockford Christian 48.42
3 Teuscher, Preston SR Rockford Christian 50.22
4 Swanson, Trent JR Pecatonica-Durand 53.65 2
5 Perket, Will JR Byron 54.15 1.33
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ditsworth, T.J. SO Hononegah 45.40 3.33
2 Flack, Caleb SO Galena 45.41 2.66
3 Swisher, Austin SR Galena 47.76 2.66
4 Nied, Jordan SO Christian Life 48.39
5 Sargent, Dakota SR Pearl City 48.60
6 Taylor, Nick FR Hononegah 49.20 3.33
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thayer, Alex JR Pecatonica-Durand 42.57 2
2 Butera, Michael SO Hononegah 44.35 3.33
3 Falconer, Danny JR Byron 45.41 1.33
4 Kinney, Dallas SR Pecatonica-Durand 45.50 2
5 Baltz, Ethan SR Galena 47.34 2.66
6 Fortner, Zack SR Byron 47.54 1.33

Men's High Jump Relay   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Halversen, Quinn FR Rockford Christian 6' 4.0"
2 Polfliet, Ryan SO Hononegah 6' 2.0" 3.33
3 Hodapp, Peter SR Byron 6' 0.0" 2.66
4 North, Brad JR Pecatonica-Durand 5' 10.0"
5 Irwin, Brady SO Rockford Christian 5' 8.0"
6 Provost, Winston SR Hononegah 5' 8.0" 3.33
7 Leverton, Mike SR Lena-Winslow 5' 8.0"
8 Kinney, Dallas SR Pecatonica-Durand 5' 6.0"
9 Potter, Max SR Christian Life 5' 4.0"
10 Rivers, Nathan SO Hononegah 5' 4.0" 3.33
11 Schubert, Tristan SR Pearl City 5' 4.0"
12 Wagner, Nick SR Byron 5' 2.0" 2.66
13 Downs, Isaiah SO Pearl City 5' 2.0"
14 Pitcock, TJ SR Byron 5' 2.0" 2.66
15 Sadler, Robbie JR Pecatonica-Durand -
16 Ambrogio , Adam SO Christian Life -
17 Lin, Keldon JR Rockford Christian -

Men's Long Jump Relay   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holesinger, Bryce SR Fulton 20' 1.0" 3.33
2 Eccles, Jacob SO Hononegah 19' 1.5"
3 Evenson, Rhyse SR Pecatonica-Durand 18' 7.0" 2.66
4 Hintz, Shaun JR Fulton 18' 2.5" 3.33
5 Flack, Caleb SO Galena 18' 1.5" 1.33
6 Asche, Colton SR Pecatonica-Durand 18' 0.0" 2.66
7 Teuscher, Preston SR Rockford Christian 17' 11.0"
8 Kuehl, Devin SR Fulton 17' 10.0" 3.33
9 Swanson, Ryan SO Pecatonica-Durand 17' 10.0" 2.66
10 Kluck, Cody JR Pearl City 17' 7.5"
11 Ingalls, William JR Christian Life 17' 6.0" 2
12 Potter, Max SR Christian Life 17' 6.0" 2
13 Richmond, Nathan SO Christian Life 17' 4.0" 2
14 Perket, Will JR Byron 16' 3.0" 0.66
15 Holland, Hunter FR Galena 16' 1.5" 1.33
16 Rivers, Nathan SO Hononegah 15' 11.0"
17 Lin, Keldon JR Rockford Christian 15' 7.0"
18 Swisher, Austin SR Galena 15' 5.5" 1.33
19 Barklow, Brent JR Pearl City 15' 4.0"
20 Sarver, Chase FR Byron 15' 1.5" 0.66
21 Hardeman, Brian JR Byron 15' 1.0" 0.66
22 Sherriff, Joe FR Pearl City 11' 11.0"
23 Halversen, Quinn FR Rockford Christian -
24 Connors, Pierce JR Hononegah -

Men's Triple Jump Relay   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holesinger, Bryce SR Fulton 40' 10.0" 3.33
2 Gossard, Rodney SO Fulton 40' 3.0" 3.33
3 Palmer, Collin SR Pecatonica-Durand 38' 8.0" 2.66
4 Teuscher, Preston SR Rockford Christian 37' 11.0"
5 Thorsen, Austin SR Galena 36' 8.0" 1.33
6 Falconer, Danny JR Byron 36' 6.0" 0.66
7 Klemm, Christian SO Christian Life 36' 5.5"
8 Lee, Jonathan JR Hononegah 35' 1.0" 2
9 Connors, Pierce JR Hononegah 35' 1.0" 2
10 Holland, Hunter FR Galena 34' 11.0" 1.33
11 Korman, Matthew SO Hononegah 34' 11.0" 2
12 Matthews, Kyle JR Fulton 34' 9.5" 3.33
13 North, Brad JR Pecatonica-Durand 34' 6.0" 2.66
14 Halversen, Quinn FR Rockford Christian 33' 9.0"
15 Sarver, Chase FR Byron 32' 9.5" 0.66
16 Fortner, Zack SR Byron 32' 4.0" 0.66
17 Swanson, Trent JR Pecatonica-Durand 32' 4.0" 2.66
18 Swisher, Austin SR Galena 32' 1.5" 1.33
19 Downs, Isaiah SO Pearl City 31' 3.0"
20 Lin, Keldon JR Rockford Christian 29' 10.0"

Men's Shot Put Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sinagra, Brandon FR Galena 38' 7.25"
2 McLuckie, Kyle FR Fulton 36' 7.5" 0.66
3 Shaffer, Justin JR Fulton 35' 9.5" 0.66
4 North, Brad JR Pecatonica-Durand 35' 2.75"
5 McCarey, Austin JR Byron 31' 8.0"
6 Hollingsworth, Jacob SO Hononegah 31' 5.0" 2
7 Scibona, Russell SR Pecatonica-Durand 30' 4.25"
8 Jurasek, Jacob SR Byron 27' 11.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Misci, Nick SR Rockford Christian 41' 10.25"
2 Zimmerman, Tanner SO Hononegah 40' 5.0" 2
3 Packard, Michael SO Lena-Winslow 39' 0.0" 2.66
4 Regenwether, Austin SR Fulton 38' 4.75" 0.66
5 Mellnick, Tyler SR Pearl City 37' 10.5" 1.33
6 Wolf, Tylor SR Pearl City 37' 8.5" 1.33
7 Dahl, Jordan SR Pecatonica-Durand 35' 10.5"
8 Lindquist, Kevin SR Rockford Christian 35' 3.5"
9 Gronewold, Adam JR Galena 30' 0.75"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Terry, John FR Hononegah 45' 3.0" 2
2 Nelson, Wesley JR Christian Life 42' 8.0" 3.33
3 Johnson, Kyle SR Christian Life 42' 2.75" 3.33
4 McNeely, Kade SR Galena 40' 7.5"
5 Martinez, Anthony JR Lena-Winslow 39' 10.0" 2.66
6 Julius, Brooks SR Lena-Winslow 39' 3.25" 2.66
7 Nelson , Russell FR Christian Life 38' 3.0" 3.33
8 Trosper, Billy SR Byron 36' 4.5"
9 Grossenbacher, Corbin SR Pearl City 36' 1.5" 1.33

Men's Discus Throw Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trosper, Billy SR Byron 111' 3.0"
2 Zimmerman, Tanner SO Hononegah 101' 8.0" 2.66
3 Martinez, Anthony JR Lena-Winslow 94' 7.0" 1.33
4 Falconer, Danny JR Byron 79' 11.0"
5 Lindquist, Kevin SR Rockford Christian 69' 6.0"
6 Sargent, Dakota SR Pearl City 52' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Terry, John FR Hononegah 131' 1.0" 2.66
2 Dahl, Jordan SR Pecatonica-Durand 109' 6.0" 2
3 Wolf, Tylor SR Pearl City 108' 8.0"
4 Myelle, Alan SR Lena-Winslow 108' 7.0" 1.33
5 Hollingsworth, Jacob SO Hononegah 106' 3.0" 2.66
6 Shaffer, Justin JR Fulton 104' 7.0"
7 Sinagra, Brandon FR Galena 103' 6.0" 0.66
8 Johnson, Kyle SR Christian Life 100' 8.0" 3.33
9 Scibona, Russell SR Pecatonica-Durand 71' 2.0" 2
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Misci, Nick SR Rockford Christian 151' 10.0"
2 Riley, Windler JR Christian Life 129' 0.0" 3.33
3 North, Brad JR Pecatonica-Durand 127' 7.0" 2
4 Nelson, Wesley JR Christian Life 122' 3.0" 3.33
5 Mellnick, Tyler SR Pearl City 101' 10.0"
6 McNeely, Kade SR Galena 100' 7.0" 0.66
7 McLuckie, Kyle FR Fulton 98' 6.0"
8 Packard, Michael SO Lena-Winslow 97' 4.0" 1.33
9 Gronewold, Adam JR Galena 67' 7.0" 0.66
10 Jurasek, Jacob SR Byron 60' 8.0"