Glenbrook South Boys Titan Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Glenbrook North175
New Trier166.5
Hersey157
Niles West150
Niles North130
Elk Grove114
Glenbrook South89.5
Wheeling49
St. Patrick37
Loyola Academy29
Maine West18

Men's 100m Dash JV   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Costantino, Brandon JR Niles West 11.09 10
2 Rosenberg, Mason SO Glenbrook North 11.49 10
3 Gunther, Dylan SR New Trier 11.23 8
4 Dawkins, Craig SO Niles North 11.68 8
5 Greenberg, Blake FR Wheeling 11.72 6
6 Mutchnik, Jeff SR Glenbrook North 11.33 6
7 Garrett, Ryan SR Hersey 11.42 4
8 Broderick, Brendan SO Niles West 11.73 4
9 Lupas, Silvan SO Niles West 11.84 2
10 Gentile, Mike SR Glenbrook South 11.51 2
11 Tatar, Alex SR Niles North 11.55 1
12 Alabi, Azeez SO Elk Grove 11.87 1
13 Laude, Nate SR Wheeling 11.77
14 Childress, Niko FR St. Patrick 11.91
15 Papper, Michael SO Glenbrook North 11.93
16 Ifianayi, Peter JR Elk Grove 11.85
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gunther, Dylan SR New Trier 11.35
2 Broderick, Brendan SO Niles West 11.91
3 Garrett, Ryan SR Hersey 11.50
4 Alabi, Azeez SO Elk Grove 11.93
5 Pass, Jon SR Elk Grove 11.83
6 Creed, Max FR Niles North 12.04
7 Lemaine, Ray SO New Trier 12.43
8 Smith, Daniel SR Niles North 11.91
9 Yong, Richard SO Glenbrook South 12.56
10 Hoffman, Mike JR St. Patrick 12.07
11 O'Malley, David JR Glenbrook North 12.26
12 Hernanderz, Eddie SO Wheeling 12.71
13 Galanapolous, Tommy JR Niles West 12.29
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mutchnik, Jeff SR Glenbrook North 11.36
2 Rosenberg, Mason SO Glenbrook North 11.68
3 Gentile, Mike SR Glenbrook South 11.59
4 Greenberg, Blake FR Wheeling 11.82
5 Lupas, Silvan SO Niles West 11.87
6 Laude, Nate SR Wheeling 11.72
7 Wagner, Grant FR Hersey 12.22
8 Ifianayi, Peter JR Elk Grove 11.80
9 Villaflor, William SO Glenbrook South 12.51
10 Roddy, Fitz JR Loyola Academy 12.18
11 Caputo, Joe JR Hersey 12.38
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Costantino, Brandon JR Niles West 11.48
2 Dawkins, Craig SO Niles North 11.78
3 Tatar, Alex SR Niles North 11.75
4 Papper, Michael SO Glenbrook North 11.91
5 Childress, Niko FR St. Patrick 12.00
6 Lyons, Austin SR Loyola Academy 11.80
7 Portillo, Brian SO Elk Grove 12.42
8 Alexander, Sean SR Glenbrook South 11.86
9 Herod, Matt FR St. Patrick 12.04
10 Conterato, Jake SO New Trier 12.85
11 Richards, DeShaun JR Wheeling 12.49
12 Barrera, Marco JR Maine West 12.75

Men's 200m Dash JV   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rosenberg, Mason SO Glenbrook North 23.60 10
2 Greenberg, Blake FR Wheeling 24.18 8
3 Lupas, Silvan SO Niles West 24.30 6
4 Wagner, Grant FR Hersey 24.87 4
5 Mays, Emmanuel FR Niles West 25.03 2
6 Azunna, Richard SO Niles North 25.20 1
7 Lemaine, Ray SO New Trier 25.30
8 Alabi, Azeez SO Elk Grove 26.42
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rosenberg, Mason SO Glenbrook North 23.76
2 Alabi, Azeez SO Elk Grove 24.69
3 Mays, Emmanuel FR Niles West 25.12
4 Lemaine, Ray SO New Trier 25.39
5 Ro, Eugene SO Glenbrook South 26.01
6 Joudis, Paul FR Wheeling 27.44
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lupas, Silvan SO Niles West 24.96
2 Wagner, Grant FR Hersey 25.32
3 Gilchrist, John SO Glenbrook North 25.64
4 Creed, Max FR Niles North 26.10
5 Kwok, Nick SO New Trier 26.26
6 Villaflor, William SO Glenbrook South 26.31
7 Soria, Cesar FR Maine West 28.92
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Greenberg, Blake FR Wheeling 24.32
2 Azunna, Richard SO Niles North 25.04
3 Serranilla, Sigmund FR Hersey 25.41
4 Moore, Lafayette FR Elk Grove 25.90
5 Childress, Niko FR St. Patrick 25.97
6 McGing, Connor FR Maine West 26.65

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gunther, Dylan SR New Trier 22.89 10
2 Ifianayi, Paul JR Elk Grove 22.99 8
3 Garrett, Ryan SR Hersey 23.27 6
4 Holbrook, Jimmy SR Niles West 23.30 4
5 Mutchnik, Jeff SR Glenbrook North 23.99 2
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Word, Josh SR Loyola Academy 23.40
2 Tatar, Alex SR Niles North 23.54
3 Holbrook, Jimmy SR Niles West 23.61
4 Garrett, Ryan SR Hersey 23.82
5 Asuncion, Chris JR Maine West 23.89
6 Richards, DeShaun JR Wheeling 25.61
7 Miller, Reilly JR St. Patrick 28.36
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ifianayi, Paul JR Elk Grove 23.11
2 Gunther, Dylan SR New Trier 23.18
3 Laude, Nate SR Wheeling 24.04
4 Gentile, Mike SR Glenbrook South 24.32
5 Polfuss, Jared SO Hersey 24.62
6 O'Malley, David JR Glenbrook North 25.19
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mutchnik, Jeff SR Glenbrook North 23.43
2 Newell, Nick SR Loyola Academy 23.81
3 Denley, Jackson JR Niles West 23.83
4 Smith, Daniel SR Niles North 24.39
5 Goldenberg, Jake SR Glenbrook South 24.91
6 Miller, Ryan JR Elk Grove 25.57

Men's 400m Dash JV   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sanchez, Isaiah FR Maine West 1:06.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spencer, Ja Keem FR Niles North 56.89 2
2 Nickens, Alex FR Hersey 58.50
3 Kelly, Jack FR Glenbrook South 59.29
4 Murphy, William SO Niles North 59.91
5 Zaibal, Laith FR Niles West 1:00.14
6 Schiavone, Dominic FR Elk Grove 1:02.66
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rosenberg, Mason SO Glenbrook North 53.08 10
2 Ward, Jason SO Glenbrook North 55.33 8
3 Conterato, Jake SO New Trier 55.68 6
4 O'Donnel, Jimmy SO St. Patrick 55.69 4
5 Jacobs-Martin, Tristan SO New Trier 57.22 1
6 Rodriguez, David (Sinai) FR Wheeling 58.31
7 Portillo, Brian SO Elk Grove 59.62
8 Burgos, Brandon SO St. Patrick 1:01.30

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cheung, Julius SR Glenbrook South 55.61
2 Coba, Alex SR Niles West 57.28
3 O'Brien, John JR Loyola Academy 58.29
4 Castelan, David JR Maine West 1:00.06
5 Vargas, Oscar JR Wheeling 1:01.54
6 Stec, Max SO St. Patrick 1:01.83
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilens, Eric SR Glenbrook North 54.64 1
2 Dedhia, Jigar SR Niles West 55.08
3 Leonard, Austin SR Glenbrook South 55.13
4 Shapiro, Daniel SR Glenbrook North 55.39
5 Schirmer, Justin SR Hersey 57.60
6 Michalek, Konrad JR St. Patrick 58.84
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ifianayi, Paul JR Elk Grove 49.99 10
2 Gunther, Dylan SR New Trier 51.09 8
3 Svoboda, Kyle JR Hersey 52.36 6
4 Miller, John JR Loyola Academy 52.92 4
5 Pass, Jon SR Elk Grove 53.44 2

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Czarkowski, Bobby JR St. Patrick 2:10.01
2 Henrickson, Casey SR Glenbrook South 2:12.91
3 Pindras, Zach SR Elk Grove 2:13.50
4 Dorado, Sergio SR Niles West 2:13.86
5 Hoffen, Jeremy JR Glenbrook North 2:17.81
6 Biju, Tom SR Maine West 2:20.34
7 Ayres, Connor SR Glenbrook North 2:20.41
8 Hennessey, Ryan SR Elk Grove 2:25.92
9 Bullock, George SO St. Patrick 2:28.22
10 Los, Darian JR Wheeling 2:35.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cotsirilos, Peter SR New Trier 1:57.34 10
2 Carroll, Jack JR Loyola Academy 1:59.58 8
3 Dini, Matt SR Hersey 1:59.59 6
4 VonderLippe, Grant JR Hersey 2:03.50 4
5 Rosenkranz, Josh JR New Trier 2:04.14 2
6 Martin-Ranft, Lucas JR Maine West 2:04.93 1
7 Dammeier, Cole JR Wheeling 2:05.82
8 Brombach, Teddy SR Loyola Academy 2:07.36
9 El Ghoul, Michael SR Niles North 2:10.76
10 Loza, Dan SR Niles North 2:11.30
11 Rodrigues, Alex JR Niles West 2:16.18

Men's 800m Run JV   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Giraud, Julius SO St. Patrick 2:16.84
2 Pickell, David SO Maine West 2:20.45
3 Cabrera, Matt SO Glenbrook South 2:20.79
4 Salazar, Giovanni FR Elk Grove 2:26.56
5 Naal, Justin FR Glenbrook South 2:27.74
6 Harris, Zach FR Niles North 2:32.49
7 Torres, Louis FR St. Patrick 2:39.09
8 Maldonado, Angel SO Maine West 2:40.61
9 Arriaga, Noe SO Wheeling 2:41.57
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Scott SO Glenbrook North 2:04.40 10
2 Whitfield, Nate SO Glenbrook North 2:05.24 8
3 Glickman, Jeremy SO New Trier 2:06.73 6
4 Santa, Frankie FR Niles West 2:07.82 4
5 Schreier, Zach SO New Trier 2:09.43 2
6 Yanez, Felipe SO Wheeling 2:11.63 1
7 Montgomery, Tommy FR Niles North 2:14.38
8 Paton, Kevin SO Hersey 2:16.16
9 Kraemer, Campbell SO Elk Grove 2:16.68
10 Rivera, Emanuel FR Niles West 2:16.94

Men's 1,600m Run JV   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitfield, Nate SO Glenbrook North 4:40.28 10
2 Blood, Warren FR New Trier 4:42.72 8
3 Barr, Martin SO Niles North 4:44.20 6
4 Golden, Jason SO Glenbrook North 4:45.47 4
5 Derrick, Josh SO New Trier 4:49.89 2
6 Valdes, Diego SR Wheeling 4:55.03 1
7 Gerardi, Dan SO Hersey 4:55.13
8 Dominguez, Niko FR Niles West 4:55.15
9 Swiech, Joe SO Wheeling 4:59.35
10 Wagner, Eric FR Hersey 5:00.90
11 Whetstone, Jack FR Glenbrook South 5:06.02
12 Aki, Michael SO Glenbrook South 5:09.05
13 Mareczko, Andrew SO Niles North 5:14.32
14 Olague, Ronaldo FR Elk Grove 5:21.57
15 Krishna, Atul SO Niles West 5:22.84
16 Vallejo, Edgar SO Maine West 5:26.03
17 Resendez, Jesse FR St. Patrick 5:26.66
18 Ellsworth, Charles SO Maine West 5:29.24

Men's 1,600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fritner, Michael SR Elk Grove 4:48.81
2 Cohn, David SR Glenbrook South 4:57.32
3 Silver, Jay JR Glenbrook North 4:59.63
4 Logan, Alec SR Maine West 5:00.39
5 Schwartz, Drew JR Wheeling 5:00.46
6 Kennedy, Nash JR Glenbrook South 5:07.03
7 Vargas, Adrian JR Niles West 5:09.14
8 Bondy, Matt SR Glenbrook North 5:12.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Silverman, Chase SR New Trier 4:23.77 10
2 Trapp, Connor SR New Trier 4:25.57 8
3 Swenson, Christian JR Loyola Academy 4:28.41 6
4 Ziegenhorn, Kevin JR Hersey 4:30.57 4
5 Rodriguez, David JR Hersey 4:30.95 2
6 Liston, Alex JR Maine West 4:35.58 1
7 Randolph, Matthew SR Loyola Academy 4:43.26
8 Taraki, Ilyas SR Niles North 4:44.91
9 Altmayer, Erik SR Niles North 4:45.22
10 Marra, Sam SR Elk Grove 4:45.68
11 Hernandez, Edwin JR Wheeling 4:48.54
12 Beck, Theo JR Niles West 4:49.13

Men's 3,200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Philapose, Andrew SR Hersey 9:31.80 10
2 O'Gara, David SR Glenbrook South 9:46.74 8
3 Plishke, Josh JR Hersey 9:55.40 6
4 DeWeirdt, Peter SR New Trier 9:56.02 4
5 Duros, Luke JR New Trier 10:02.96 2
6 Kelly, Spencer JR Loyola Academy 10:03.47 1
7 Patel, Dhruvil JR Niles North 10:06.33
8 Krueger, Gavin SR Loyola Academy 10:21.15
9 Bondy, Matt SR Glenbrook North 10:40.26
10 Pachar, Jerssen SR Elk Grove 10:43.77
11 Grigoropoulos, Greg SR Niles North 11:15.70
12 Mertes, Chris SR Elk Grove 11:27.05

Men's 3,200m Run JV   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oh, Ted SO New Trier 10:09.94 10
2 Litowitz, Jack SO New Trier 10:10.69 8
3 Reyes, Russell SO Niles North 10:33.13 6
4 Nabatov, Elliot SO Wheeling 10:34.39 4
5 Hanskat, Alex SO Glenbrook North 10:37.38 2
6 Svienty, Sam FR Hersey 10:48.63 1
7 Wagner, Nick SO Hersey 10:52.62
8 Sanchez, Alec FR Glenbrook South 10:54.94
9 Wickrema, Charith SO Glenbrook South 11:05.32
10 Congbalay, Will FR Glenbrook North 11:10.99
11 Iverson, Sammy SO Niles West 11:14.77
12 Vallejo, Edgar SO Maine West 11:14.81
13 Resendez, Jesse FR St. Patrick 11:19.20
14 Scott, Eric SO Niles West 11:29.28
15 Patel, Jay FR Niles North 12:04.46
16 Gonzalez, Anthony SO Wheeling 12:12.99

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henry, Matt SR Niles West 14.90 10
2 Pilliod, Luke SR Glenbrook South 15.37 8
3 Dahnweih, Tindale SR Hersey 15.44 6
4 Wassmann, Peter JR Glenbrook South 15.56 4
5 Smith, Daniel SR Niles North 15.80 2
6 Montesinos, Steven JR Wheeling 16.01 1
7 Royal, Travon SR Elk Grove 16.57
8 Trapp, Kyle SR Glenbrook North -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pilliod, Luke SR Glenbrook South 16.11
2 Trapp, Kyle SR Glenbrook North 16.55
3 Royal, Travon SR Elk Grove 16.59
4 Komenda, Jacob SR Hersey 16.81
5 McKenzie, Jason SR St. Patrick 18.85
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Henry, Matt SR Niles West 15.50
2 Smith, Daniel SR Niles North 16.11
3 Hayes, Matt JR Glenbrook North 16.85
4 Bingham, Courtney JR Loyola Academy 16.95
5 Berglund, Kyle SR New Trier 16.99
6 Galvan, Christian SR Wheeling 17.13
7 Bishoff, Mike SR Elk Grove 17.77
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dahnweih, Tindale SR Hersey 15.68
2 Wassmann, Peter JR Glenbrook South 16.05
3 Montesinos, Steven JR Wheeling 16.35
4 Anugobia, Emmanuel JR Loyola Academy 17.92
5 Ball, Tommy JR New Trier 18.05
6 McKenzie, Joe SR St. Patrick 18.22
7 Brzezowski, Geoff SR Maine West 20.26

Men's 110m Hurdles JV   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mafany, Nelson SO Niles North 16.12 10
2 Oaing, Leandro SO Niles North 16.20 8
3 Ruane, Jack SO Hersey 17.23 6
4 Culbertson, Derek SO Glenbrook North 17.38 4
5 Sklarzewski, Dan SO Hersey 17.55 2
6 Beniaris, Constantine SO Glenbrook North 17.71 1
7 Robitaille, John SO New Trier 17.73
8 Hristov, Steven FR Niles West 18.12
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Oaing, Leandro SO Niles North 16.30
2 Sklarzewski, Dan SO Hersey 17.53
3 Erjavac, Chris FR Niles West 18.32
4 Moriarity, Finn FR New Trier 18.33
5 Jeon, Kevin SO Glenbrook South 19.20
6 Cruthers, Jack SO Elk Grove 21.76
7 Horton, Maverick FR Maine West 22.47
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mafany, Nelson SO Niles North 16.49
2 Culbertson, Derek SO Glenbrook North 18.07
3 Makas, Dominic SO Elk Grove 18.21
4 Livingston, Raekwon FR St. Patrick 18.65
5 Cernek, Gavin SO Glenbrook South 19.25
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ruane, Jack SO Hersey 17.44
2 Beniaris, Constantine SO Glenbrook North 17.46
3 Hristov, Steven FR Niles West 17.60
4 Robitaille, John SO New Trier 17.66
5 Brasic, Will SO St. Patrick 19.88

Men's 300m Intermediate Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bingham, Courtney JR Loyola Academy 45.29
2 Hill, Jake JR Maine West 48.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Montesinos, Steven JR Wheeling 42.51 2
2 Malina, Mike JR Niles West 42.75 1
3 Singh, Sunny SR Niles North 43.84
4 Wassmann, Peter JR Glenbrook South 44.62
5 Fischer, Drew JR Hersey 47.10
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pilliod, Luke SR Glenbrook South 41.10 10
2 Komenda, Jacob SR Hersey 41.50 8
3 Royal, Travon SR Elk Grove 42.33 6
4 Ifianayi, Peter JR Elk Grove 42.35 4
5 Berglund, Kyle SR New Trier 43.98
6 Henry, Matt SR Niles West 44.63
7 Brown, Evan SR Wheeling 44.97
8 Anugobia, Emmanuel JR Loyola Academy 47.13

Men's 300m Intermediate Hurdles JV   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brasic, Will SO St. Patrick 48.74
2 Jeon, Kevin SO Glenbrook South 50.76
3 Horton, Maverick FR Maine West 54.45
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Culbertson, Derek SO Glenbrook North 45.18 6
2 Erjavac, Chris FR Niles West 47.14
3 Hristov, Steven FR Niles West 47.19
4 Roy, Kevin SO Hersey 49.21
5 Serrano, Danny FR Maine West 49.73
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oaing, Leandro SO Niles North 43.32 10
2 Mafany, Nelson SO Niles North 43.43 8
3 Cernek, Gavin SO Glenbrook South 45.67 3
4 Robitaille, John SO New Trier 45.67 3
5 Moriarity, Finn FR New Trier 46.57 1
6 Makas, Dominic SO Elk Grove 47.59
7 Beniaris, Constantine SO Glenbrook North 48.92

Men's 4 x 100m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Niles North A Nelson Mafany, Marquis Friend,
Max Creed, Craig Dawkins
45.66 10
2 Hersey A Ryan Garrett, Kyle Svoboda,
Cole Monckton, Jared Polfuss
43.73 10
3 Glenbrook South A David Harris, Sean Alexander,
Max Mattapillil, Mike Gentile
43.77 8
4 Glenbrook North A John Gilchrist, Luke Amen,
Jason Ward, Michael Papper
46.06 8
5 Niles West A Brendan Broderick, Junaid Elahi,
Silvan Lupas, Emmanuel Mays
46.96 6
6 Loyola Academy A Nick Newell, John Miller,
Austin Lyons, Josh Word
43.82 6
7 Hersey A Sigmund Serranilla, Nate Stefaniak,
James LaTona, Jordan Edwards
47.10 4
8 Niles West A Jeff Willer, Jackson Denley,
Jimmy Holbrook, Brandon Costantino
44.70 4
9 Wheeling A Blake Greenberg, David (Sinai) Rodriguez,
Edwin Hernandez, Felipe Trujillo
47.85 2
10 New Trier A Matt Lecinski, Tim Moriarity,
Kyle Berglund, Tim Mollman
45.06 2
11 Glenbrook South A Richard Yong, William Villaflor,
Eugene Ro, George Tantchev
48.52 1
12 Wheeling A Kevin Abraham, Christian Galvan,
DeShaun Richards, Steven Montesinos
46.70 1
13 Maine West A Gio Faraone, Connor McGing,
Cesar Soria, Marteen Robinson
52.53
14 Elk Grove A Cebastian Hyppolite, Greg Johnson,
Travon Royal, Ryan Miller
46.92
15 New Trier A Ray Lemaine, Sam Shonfeld,
Jake Conterato, Nick Kwok
54.57
16 Niles North A Yomade Adefeso, Kevin Ockrim,
Kevin Hussain, Amir Byer
47.72
17 Glenbrook North D , ,
,
48.90
18 Maine West A Chris Asuncion, Adam Hill,
Jake Hill, Marco Barrera
49.01
19 Elk Grove A Lafayette Moore, Dominic Schiavone,
Suraj Patel, Tony Rogus
-
20 St. Patrick A Malik Adams, Niko Childress,
Andrew Edelman, Jimmy O'Donnel
-

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Niles West A Jeff Willer, Jimmy Holbrook,
Brandon Costantino, Jackson Denley
1:32.15 10
2 Glenbrook North A John Gilchrist, Armani Carmickle,
David Dischinger, Aaron Solomon
1:37.65 10
3 New Trier A Tim Moriarity, Tim Mollman,
Evan Witort, Tariq Khan
1:34.06 8
4 Niles North A Richard Azunna, Max Creed,
Marquis Friend, Craig Dawkins
1:39.20 8
5 St. Patrick A Mike Warner, Matt Herod,
Marlon Barrett-Dwyer, Will Young
1:37.50 6
6 Niles West A Brendan Broderick, Emmanuel Mays,
Silvan Lupas, Junaid Elahi
1:40.21 6
7 Elk Grove A Greg Johnson, Mike Bishoff,
Jon Glennon, Cebastian Hyppolite
1:37.94 4
8 Glenbrook South A Richard Yong, William Villaflor,
Eugene Ro, Jimmy Lustig
1:40.42 4
9 Loyola Academy A John George, Fitz Roddy,
Strat Kennedy, CJ All
1:39.40 2
10 New Trier A Nick Kwok, Finn Moriarity,
John Robitaille, Sam Shonfeld
1:41.01 2
11 Niles North A Yomade Adefeso, Kevin Ockrim,
Kevin Hussain, Amir Byer
1:40.05 1
12 Elk Grove A Lafayette Moore, Suraj Patel,
Carmen Galgano, Anthony Bingayen
1:45.47 1
13 Glenbrook North A Brian Nebolsky, John Hecktman,
Matt Aminilari, Matt Ehlers
1:44.75
14 Wheeling A Juan Rodriguez, Kevin Salgado,
Juan Garcia, David Torres
1:49.52
15 Glenbrook South A David Harris, Sean Alexander,
Max Mattapillil, Mike Gentile
-
16 Hersey A Ryan Garrett, Jared Polfuss,
Cole Monckton, Kyle Svoboda
-
17 Hersey A Sigmund Serranilla, Nate Stefaniak,
James LaTona, Jordan Edwards
-
18 Wheeling A Nate Laude, DeShaun Richards,
Christian Galvan, Alan Rodriguez
-

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 New Trier A Jake Conterato, Tristan Jacobs-Martin,
Jack Litowitz, Jeremy Glickman
3:36.86 10
2 Glenbrook South A Sean Alexander, David Harris,
Johnny Cowhey, Luke Pilliod
3:31.17 10
3 Elk Grove A Jon Pass, Ivan Corona,
Travon Royal, Paul Ifianayi
3:32.90 8
4 Glenbrook North A David Dischinger, Aaron Solomon,
Jason Ward, Scott Thomas
3:38.42 8
5 New Trier A Andrew Spillers, Tim Mollman,
Jas Schuldt, Peter Cotsirilos
3:33.76 6
6 Niles North A Nelson Mafany, Marquis Friend,
Leandro Oaing, Romario Gayle
3:51.64 6
7 Hersey A Jack O'Neil, Matt Dini,
Grant VonderLippe, Jacob Komenda
3:35.19 4
8 Glenbrook South A Jimmy Lustig, Ethan Bond,
Jack Kelly, Gavin Cernek
3:51.83 4
9 Hersey A James LaTona, Jack Ruane,
Kevin Roy, Eric Czornota
3:54.20 2
10 Niles West A Matt Henry, Mike Malina,
Jigar Dedhia, Jeff Willer
3:37.69 2
11 St. Patrick A Jack McLaughlin, Andrew Edgar,
Will Brasic, Max Stec
3:59.77 1
12 Loyola Academy A Jack Carroll, Teddy Brombach,
Christian Swenson, John George
3:42.26 1
13 Glenbrook North A Connor Ayres, Peter Hinsa,
Daniel Shapiro, Eric Wilens
3:42.42
14 Niles West A Junaid Elahi, Laith Zaibal,
jared Turrel, Seni Membreno
4:00.55
15 Wheeling A Tyler Urban, Steven Montesinos,
Cole Dammeier, Alan Rodriguez
3:42.77
16 Wheeling A Felipe Yanez, Diego Valdes,
Blake Greenberg, Felipe Trujillo
4:01.89
17 Maine West A Lucas Martin-Ranft, Alex Liston,
Miguel Mora, Marco Barrera
3:44.60
18 Maine West A Tony Rivera, Cesar Soria,
Charles Ellsworth, Randy Parent
4:09.28
19 Niles North A Haris Rahim, Ben Popernik,
Sunny Singh, Andreas Otil
3:47.26
20 Elk Grove A Giovanni Salazar, Ronaldo Olague,
Dominic Schiavone, Dominic Makas
4:12.10
21 St. Patrick A Konrad Michalek, Bobby Czarkowski,
Christian Alferez, Tom Hoffman
4:08.33

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Glenbrook North A Nate Whitfield, Jason Golden,
David Dischinger, Scott Thomas
8:49.71 10
2 New Trier A Josh Rosenkranz, Tarik Afifi,
Om Kanwar, Charlie Maher
8:19.44 10
3 New Trier A Henry Clabby, Jarod Meyer,
Tommy Eberle, Cooper Woolford
8:57.05 8
4 Hersey A Jack O'Neil, Matt Stadnicki,
Seth Harden, Brendan Cunningham
8:26.38 8
5 Hersey A Andrew Hyndman, Jacob Krupa,
Eric Czornota, Tom Schwaba
9:12.72 6
6 Elk Grove A Sam Marra, Michael Fritner,
Campbell Kraemer, Ivan Corona
8:27.86 6
7 Glenbrook South A Kosta Brokovic, Charlie Castelli,
Henry Dickson, Johnny Cowhey
8:28.68 4
8 Niles North A Martin Barr, Brandon Nguyen,
Andrew Mareczko, Tommy Montgomery
9:19.97 4
9 Niles North A Erik Altmayer, Ben Popernik,
Anthony Diaz, Nebil Mohammed
8:36.19 2
10 Glenbrook South A Chris Lee, Nick Stanek,
Matt Runtz, Sammy Cowhey
9:31.09 2
11 Niles West A jared Turrel, Sam Conkle,
Akash Vincent, Marco Alanis
9:36.56 1
12 Niles West A Theo Beck, Mateen Hussani,
Alex Rodrigues, Alec Tulsky
8:51.88 1
13 St. Patrick A Julius Giraud, George Bullock,
Brandon Burgos, Louis Torres
9:40.50
14 Glenbrook North A Jay Silver, Jeremy Hoffen,
Noah Lee, Connor Ayres
8:59.64
15 Maine West A Charles Ellsworth, Joe Gutstadt,
David Pickell, Tony Rivera
9:48.26
16 Loyola Academy A , ,
,
9:06.79
17 Wheeling A Lewis Monaxious, Ricky Valladares,
Brandon Moulton, Pedro Godinez
10:17.41
18 Wheeling A Steven Abraham, Ricky Arreola,
Steven Greenberg, Brian Hernandez
9:07.37

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mall, Jeremiah SR Niles West 6' 0.0" 10
2 Sklarzewski, Dan SO Hersey 5' 10.0" 8
3 Nowak, Tim SO Glenbrook South 5' 10.0" 10
4 Warner, Mike SR St. Patrick 5' 10.0" 8
5 Carmickle, Armani FR Glenbrook North 5' 8.0" 6
6 Komenda, Jacob SR Hersey 5' 8.0" 5
7 Ehlers, Matt SR Glenbrook North 5' 8.0" 2
8 Cunningham, Shane JR Glenbrook South 5' 8.0" 0.5
9 Murray, Jamaul JR Niles North 5' 8.0" 5
10 Schoch, Gray SR New Trier 5' 8.0" 0.5
11 Culbertson, Derek SO Glenbrook North 5' 6.0" 3
12 Taylor, Markus SO Niles North 5' 6.0" 3
13 Cernek, Gavin SO Glenbrook South 5' 6.0" 1
14 Flowers, Myrean SO Niles West 5' 4.0"
15 Sullivan, Mike SO Wheeling 5' 4.0"
16 Mathews, Jeremiah SO New Trier 5' 6.0"
17 Lapp, Sam SR Loyola Academy 5' 6.0"
18 Wagner, Grant FR Hersey 5' 2.0"
19 McLaughlin, Jack FR St. Patrick 5' 2.0"
20 Kraemer, Joey SR Elk Grove 5' 4.0"
21 Gamble-Foreman, Kenneth JR Niles North 5' 4.0"
22 Anderson, Wyatt SO New Trier 5' 0.0"
23 Komornik, Filip SO Niles West 4' 10.0"
24 Brzezowski, Geoff SR Maine West 5' 2.0"
25 Fabbri, Nick JR Glenbrook North -
26 Lee, Matt SO New Trier -
27 Henry, Ben SR Niles West -
28 Hennessey, Ryan SR Elk Grove -

Men's Pole Vault JV   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Naranjo, Matthew SO Niles North 10' 3.0" 10
2 Membreno, Seni SO Niles West 9' 9.0" 8
3 Galgano, Carmen SO Elk Grove 9' 3.0" 6
4 Hernanderz, Eddie SO Wheeling 9' 3.0" 4
5 Kelly, Jack FR Glenbrook South 9' 3.0" 2
6 Alabi, Azeez SO Elk Grove 9' 3.0" 1
7 Thai, Edward SO Niles West 9' 3.0"
8 Winnie, Russell SO Glenbrook North 8' 6.0"
9 Gilchrist, John SO Glenbrook North 8' 6.0"
10 Halloran, Kevin SO Glenbrook South 8' 6.0"
11 O'Conor, Scott SO New Trier 8' 6.0"
12 Klingenberg, Erik FR Maine West 8' 6.0"
13 Casio, Nick SR New Trier 8' 6.0"
14 Schetter, Nathaniel FR Niles North 7' 9.0"

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reinemann, Isaac SR Niles West 12' 9.0" 8
2 Killian, Shawn SR Glenbrook North 12' 9.0" 10
3 Heffley, Billy SR Elk Grove 11' 9.0"
4 Pasia, Errol JR Niles West 11' 9.0" 3
5 Lesny, Lucas JR Loyola Academy 11' 9.0" 1
6 Phillips, Owen JR New Trier 11' 9.0" 3
7 Morton, Daniel JR New Trier 11' 9.0" 6
8 Bhalia, Mustafa SR Niles North 11' 3.0"
9 Korkes, Ivan SR Niles North 10' 6.0"
10 Hecktman, John SR Glenbrook North 10' 6.0"
11 Wos, Bobby SO Glenbrook South 9' 9.0"
12 Gordon, Joey SR Glenbrook South 9' 9.0"
13 Urban, Tyler JR Wheeling -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Warner, Mike SR St. Patrick 21' 1.5" 10
2 Brown, Keyshawn SR Elk Grove 20' 9.5" 8
3 Cadet, Christo SR Niles West 19' 11.0" 6
4 Hayes, Matt JR Glenbrook North 19' 6.5" 4
5 Rodriguez, Alan SR Wheeling 19' 3.25" 2
6 Sandoval, Melvin JR Wheeling 19' 2.25" 1
7 Mattapillil, Max SR Glenbrook South 19' 0.0"
8 Word, Josh SR Loyola Academy 18' 9.25"
9 Kitrys, Tim JR Hersey 18' 9.0"
10 McKenzie, Jason SR St. Patrick 18' 7.5"
11 Anugobia, Emmanuel JR Loyola Academy 18' 7.0"
12 Hennessey, Ryan SR Elk Grove 18' 5.75"
13 Anderson, Erik JR Hersey 18' 5.5"
14 Ekosidekas, Yanni JR Glenbrook South 18' 2.75"
15 Hussain, Kevin SR Niles North 17' 11.5"
16 Durbin, Charlie SR New Trier 17' 7.75"
17 Vujic, Denis JR Maine West 17' 4.0"
18 Mathews, Jeremiah SO New Trier 16' 5.0"
19 O'Malley, David JR Glenbrook North 16' 1.75"

Men's Long Jump JV   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rosenberg, Mason SO Glenbrook North 19' 6.25" 10
2 Blair, Dan SO Hersey 19' 4.5" 8
3 Tantchev, George SO Glenbrook South 19' 1.75" 6
4 Gayle, Romario SO Niles North 19' 0.75" 4
5 Papper, Michael SO Glenbrook North 18' 11.5" 2
6 Portillo, Brian SO Elk Grove 18' 4.5" 1
7 Roy, Kevin SO Hersey 18' 3.5"
8 Greenberg, Blake FR Wheeling 17' 11.0"
9 Shonfeld, Sam FR New Trier 17' 11.0"
10 Hristov, Steven FR Niles West 17' 5.5"
11 Flowers, Myrean SO Niles West 17' 0.0"
12 Lee, Matt SO New Trier 16' 10.25"
13 Moore, Lafayette FR Elk Grove 16' 8.75"
14 Tarbox, Henry SO Glenbrook South 16' 0.5"
15 McGing, Connor FR Maine West 15' 8.75"
16 Stec, Max SO St. Patrick 15' 3.5"
17 McLaughlin, Jack FR St. Patrick 15' 1.75"
18 Taylor, Matthew SO Niles North -
19 Johnson, Kramon FR St. Patrick 15' 1.75"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Keyshawn SR Elk Grove 44' 6.0" 10
2 Warner, Mike SR St. Patrick 42' 4.75" 8
3 Atade, Wilfred SR Niles West 41' 5.5" 6
4 Henry, Ben SR Niles West 40' 7.0" 4
5 Brown, Evan SR Wheeling 40' 5.25" 2
6 Mattapillil, Max SR Glenbrook South 40' 2.5" 1
7 Caputo, Joe JR Hersey 39' 9.25"
8 Polfuss, Jared SO Hersey 39' 6.0"
9 Word, Josh SR Loyola Academy 39' 1.25"
10 Lyons, Austin SR Loyola Academy 38' 7.0"
11 Hussain, Kevin SR Niles North 37' 6.5"
12 Robbins, Michael JR New Trier 37' 5.75"
13 Yaworsky, Peter JR New Trier 37' 2.0"
14 Glennon, Jon JR Elk Grove 35' 9.25"
15 O'Malley, David JR Glenbrook North 35' 4.75"
16 Vujic, Denis JR Maine West 35' 1.75"
17 Nebolsky, Brian SO Glenbrook North 33' 9.0"
18 Patel, Neel SR Maine West 29' 9.0"

Men's Triple Jump JV   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carmickle, Armani FR Glenbrook North 41' 0.75" 10
2 Wabomner, JC SO Niles West 40' 7.0" 8
3 Oaing, Leandro SO Niles North 38' 6.5" 6
4 Portillo, Brian SO Elk Grove 37' 9.0" 4
5 Lee, Matt SO New Trier 37' 6.5" 2
6 Tantchev, George SO Glenbrook South 37' 4.5" 1
7 Hristov, Steven FR Niles West 37' 2.75"
8 Azunna, Richard SO Niles North 36' 10.5"
9 Kim, Tony SO Glenbrook South 36' 8.5"
10 Shonfeld, Sam FR New Trier 36' 7.75"
11 Alabi, Azeez SO Elk Grove 36' 5.5"
12 Pawlowski, Matt FR Glenbrook North 35' 10.5"
13 Rodriguez, David (Sinai) FR Wheeling 34' 9.25"
14 McLaughlin, Jack FR St. Patrick 34' 7.5"
15 Serrano, Danny FR Maine West 33' 11.25"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leiva, Aaron SR Maine West 49' 6.5" 6
2 Holada, Mark SR Hersey 42' 1.25"
3 Wicks, Matt JR Niles North 41' 11.5"
4 Vogeney, Joey JR Maine West 41' 0.0"
5 Foreman, Bennie JR Niles North 40' 8.0"
6 Hauser, Will JR Glenbrook South 40' 3.5"
7 Davis, Christian JR Loyola Academy 40' 3.5"
8 Gonyer, Grant SR Loyola Academy 39' 0.5"
9 Lee, Joe SR Glenbrook North 37' 9.5"
10 Turner, Mac JR Glenbrook North 36' 7.0"
11 Mercado, Luis SR St. Patrick 35' 4.0"
12 Greifelt, Tyler SR St. Patrick 33' 5.5"
13 Morgan, Ackeem JR Maine West 41' 1.25"
14 Nwansi, Chinedu JR Niles North 41' 11.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gargovic, Dennis SR Niles West 52' 2.5" 10
2 Soriano, Brandon SR Elk Grove 51' 3.0" 8
3 Shover, Tim SR Wheeling 48' 3.0" 4
4 Reinemann, Louis SR Niles West 47' 10.0" 2
5 Bayless, Cody JR Hersey 46' 5.5" 1
6 Greenberg, Matt SR Wheeling 46' 2.5"
7 Polydoris, John SR New Trier 45' 9.5"
8 Klem, Matt SR New Trier 45' 7.5"
9 Heffley, Billy SR Elk Grove 44' 6.25"
10 Brand, Nate SR Glenbrook South 38' 8.5"

Men's Shot Put JV   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weingardt, Jacob FR Glenbrook North 36' 1.0"
2 Chan, Vincent SO Glenbrook South 35' 7.5"
3 Gomez, Daniel FR Niles West 35' 7.0"
4 Smith, Clayton SO Hersey 35' 3.0"
5 Redemann, Ben SO New Trier 34' 9.5"
6 Hozian, Mike SR Maine West 34' 8.5"
7 DiPietro, Louie FR Elk Grove 33' 7.0"
8 Doumitt, Patrick SO Glenbrook South 33' 3.0"
9 Laya, Angelo SR Wheeling 30' 9.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bahena, Juan SO Maine West 40' 4.0" 10
2 Dalenberg, Danny SO Elk Grove 39' 10.0" 8
3 Szymanski, Bobby FR Hersey 39' 7.0" 6
4 Guy, Jerome SO Niles North 37' 9.5" 4
5 Preza, Gelson SO Niles North 37' 8.0" 2
6 Mays, Emmanuel FR Niles West 37' 5.0" 1
7 Dea, Tyler SO Glenbrook North 37' 1.0"
8 Shoup, Will FR New Trier 36' 10.5"
9 Hall, Kyle SO Wheeling 35' 4.0"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hauser, Will JR Glenbrook South 114' 6.5"
2 Was, Paul JR Elk Grove 111' 11.5"
3 Smith, Landon SR Glenbrook North 102' 7.0"
4 Wolas, Matt SR Glenbrook North 101' 0.0"
5 Nwansi, Chinedu JR Niles North 99' 11.5"
6 Wicks, Matt JR Niles North 95' 4.0"
7 Davis, Christian JR Loyola Academy 94' 3.5"
8 Greifelt, Tyler SR St. Patrick 90' 2.5"
9 Gonyer, Grant SR Loyola Academy 80' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gargovic, Dennis SR Niles West 162' 5.0" 10
2 Heffley, Billy SR Elk Grove 150' 6.5" 8
3 Bellafiore, Joe SR Hersey 147' 8.5" 6
4 Kane, Austin JR Hersey 130' 9.0" 4
5 Chahal, Bhupinder JR Wheeling 129' 10.0" 2
6 Reinemann, Louis SR Niles West 127' 10.5" 1
7 Klem, Matt SR New Trier 110' 9.5"
8 Nelson, Pat JR Maine West 110' 7.5"
9 Glover-Jones, Jakouri SR Maine West -
10 Mendez, Alex SO Wheeling -
11 Foy, Michael SR New Trier -

Men's Discus Throw JV   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cadet, Calvin SO Niles West 97' 5.0"
2 Peterson, Will SO New Trier 92' 9.0"
3 Doumitt, Patrick SO Glenbrook South 89' 9.0"
4 Spahn, James SO Maine West 89' 9.0"
5 Gomez, Daniel FR Niles West 88' 8.0"
6 Graham, Patrick SO New Trier 86' 9.0"
7 DiPietro, Louie FR Elk Grove 83' 0.0"
8 Kim, Ryan SO Glenbrook North 81' 5.0"
9 Chan, Vincent SO Glenbrook South 78' 7.5"
10 Witkowski, Victor FR Wheeling 78' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dalenberg, Danny SO Elk Grove 127' 2.0" 10
2 Hall, Kyle SO Wheeling 115' 8.5" 8
3 Smith, Clayton SO Hersey 110' 0.0" 6
4 Szymanski, Bobby FR Hersey 109' 9.0" 4
5 Shannon, Justin SO Niles North 108' 2.5" 2
6 Preza, Gelson SO Niles North 107' 1.5" 1
7 Rasmussen, Vlad SO Maine West 95' 0.0"
8 Dea, Tyler SO Glenbrook North 85' 11.0"