LTC Fr/So Conference Meet

Scores:
Men's Score
Annawan100
ROWVA89
AlWood80
Mercer County65
Stark County64
Galva47
United41
West Central32
Princeville26
 
Women's Score
Mercer County147
Annawan107
Cambridge83
Stark County54
West Central42
ROWVA41
United27
Galva2

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Landwehr, Alex SO Annawan 11.64 10
2 Reed, James SO Annawan 11.88 8
3 Mono, Alfred FR United 11.89 6
4 Cox, Corey SO Mercer County 11.91 4
5 Soggie, Haakon SO ROWVA 11.93 3
6 Johnston, Chase SO Stark County 11.94 2
7 Reed, Brockton FR AlWood 12.01 1
8 Kelly, Cameron FR Galva 12.93
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 VanLaningham, Austin SO Princeville 12.18
2 Ferguson, Richard FR United 12.62
3 Close, Nick FR Mercer County 12.69
4 Schultz, Blake SO ROWVA 12.79
5 Plotner, James FR Stark County 13.28
6 Ginther, Gavin FR Galva 13.54
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tee, Dylan FR West Central 12.95
2 Lopez, Alex FR Princeville 13.57
3 Fortino, Jacob FR AlWood 13.58

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Landwehr, Alex SO Annawan 23.71 10
2 Mono, Alfred FR United 24.40 8
3 Soggie, Haakon SO ROWVA 24.63 6
4 Johnston, Chase SO Stark County 24.65 4
5 Reed, James SO Annawan 25.16 3
6 Cox, Corey SO Mercer County 25.33 2
7 Wall, Colton FR Mercer County 25.83 1
8 Tee, Dylan FR West Central 27.82
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lang, Jacob SO AlWood 27.12
2 Ginther, Gavin FR Galva 27.53
3 Plotner, James FR Stark County 27.77
4 Thole, Matt SO Princeville 28.75
5 Samuel, Alex SO Galva 29.39
6 Fortino, Jacob FR AlWood 29.47
7 Brown, Michael SO United 30.65

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vancil, Zach FR West Central 53.82 10
2 VanLaningham, Austin SO Princeville 55.19 8
3 Reed, James SO Annawan 55.97 6
4 Schultz, Blake SO ROWVA 57.96 4
5 Cox, Corey SO Mercer County 58.41 3
6 Bumann, Jack FR AlWood 59.66 2
7 Russell, Ryan FR Galva 1:07.07
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matney, Hunter FR Annawan 1:00.46 1
2 Stone, Jacob FR AlWood 1:00.54
3 Lopez, Alex FR Princeville 1:06.37
4 Riddell, Jordan FR Mercer County 1:07.17
5 Worsfold, Coal FR Stark County 1:09.66
6 Hawk, Blaze SO United 1:10.14

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stahl, Joel SO Stark County 2:11.80 10
2 Brown, Anthoney SO AlWood 2:13.67 8
3 Bersell, Mike SO Galva 2:16.89 6
4 Diehl, Chandler FR West Central 2:18.61 4
5 Porter, James FR West Central 2:21.48 3
6 Morrow, Ethan FR Mercer County 2:22.78 2
7 Junk, Brady SO AlWood 2:27.36 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adolphson, Ethan FR Mercer County 2:31.75
2 Hawk, Blaze SO United 2:37.26
3 Baker, Jarod FR Princeville 2:39.19
4 Tyree, Ethan SO Stark County 2:41.16
5 Niemeyer, Trenton FR Galva 2:52.96

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bersell, Mike SO Galva 5:11.33 10
2 Stahl, Joel SO Stark County 5:15.34 8
3 Adolphson, Ethan FR Mercer County 5:25.49 6
4 Kuberski , Dylan FR ROWVA 5:27.33 4
5 Williamson, Isaac FR ROWVA 5:40.40 3
6 Baker, Jarod FR Princeville 5:48.59 2
7 Miller, Owen FR West Central 5:54.58 1
8 Sabel, Chris SO Mercer County 5:59.92
9 Woodbury, Cameron FR AlWood 6:13.28
10 Poppy, John FR AlWood 6:17.28
11 Tyree, Ethan SO Stark County 6:20.13

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parkinson , Austin FR ROWVA 19.06 10
2 Strand, Alex FR AlWood 21.30 8
3 Stone, AJ SO Galva 21.39 6
4 Brown, Chris FR Stark County 22.76 4
5 Goss, Brett FR ROWVA 23.46 3

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parkinson , Austin FR ROWVA 48.34 10
2 Neeld, Mike FR Mercer County 50.04 8
3 Fletcher-Adams, Skylar FR Stark County 51.58 6
4 Strand, Alex FR AlWood 53.51 4
5 Ashby, Ethan FR AlWood 55.62 3
6 Brown, Chris FR Stark County 57.02 2
7 Goss, Brett FR ROWVA 59.87 1
8 Brown, Michael SO United 1:01.09

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 AlWood A , ,
,
4:01.13 10
2 Annawan A , ,
,
4:02.63 8
3 ROWVA A , ,
,
4:05.91 6
4 West Central A , ,
,
4:11.04 4
5 Princeville A , ,
,
4:20.06 3
6 Mercer County A , ,
,
4:31.09 2
7 Stark County A , ,
,
4:39.70 1

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 AlWood A , ,
,
10:26.18 10

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Landwehr, Alex SO Annawan 5' 10.0" 10
2 Ferguson, Richard FR United 5' 2.0" 8
3 Dir, Noa SR Annawan 5' 0.0" 3
4 Mono, Alfred FR United 5' 0.0" 6
5 Miller, Owen FR West Central 5' 0.0" 4
6 Cox, Corey SO Mercer County -
7 Porter, James FR West Central -
8 Ashby, Ethan FR AlWood -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bumann, Jack FR AlWood 18' 6.5" 10
2 Kelly, Cameron FR Galva 18' 3.5" 8
3 Reed, Brockton FR AlWood 18' 2.25" 6
4 Landwehr, Alex SO Annawan 18' 0.25" 4
5 Vancil, Zach FR West Central 17' 6.25" 3
6 Ferguson, Richard FR United 17' 2.75" 2
7 Wall, Colton FR Mercer County 16' 3.25" 1
8 Snedden, Scott FR Princeville 15' 11.75"
9 Parkinson , Austin FR ROWVA 15' 1.5"
10 Baker, Jarod FR Princeville 14' 6.0"
11 Brown, Michael SO United 12' 10.0"
12 Worsfold, Coal FR Stark County 12' 9.25"
13 Nichols, Brent FR West Central -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, James SO Annawan 37' 2.25" 10
2 Bersell, Mike SO Galva 36' 1.25" 8
3 Ferguson, Richard FR United 35' 11.25" 6
4 Brown, Anthoney SO AlWood 35' 4.5" 4
5 Russell, Ryan FR Galva 30' 8.5" 3
6 Goss, Brett FR ROWVA 28' 11.5" 2
7 Brown, Michael SO United 27' 8.75" 1
8 Gibson , Micheal FR ROWVA -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stevenson, Avery SO Annawan 42' 9.25" 10
2 Heath, Tanner SO Mercer County 42' 0.5" 8
3 Grawe, Lucas SO ROWVA 40' 0.0" 6
4 White, Jacob FR AlWood 35' 10.75" 4
5 Kelly, Cameron FR Galva 35' 0.5" 3
6 Baker, Terrell SO Annawan 34' 6.5" 1
7 McDorman, Marshall FR United 34' 1.75"
8 Sells, Jordan FR West Central 33' 11.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 VanDeWostine, Brendyn SO ROWVA 34' 9.25" 2
2 Rock, Marcus FR Princeville 30' 7.0"
3 Lafever, Logan FR Mercer County 29' 1.0"
4 Schnowske, Wade FR AlWood 29' 0.25"
5 Colbrese, Tavis FR United 28' 8.25"
6 Tee, Dylan FR West Central 27' 10.0"
7 Sander, Dalton SO Stark County 26' 10.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 VanDeWostine, Brendyn SO ROWVA 110' 4.0" 10
2 Heath, Tanner SO Mercer County 109' 1.0" 8
3 Nichols, Brent FR West Central 105' 0.0" 3
4 White, Jacob FR AlWood 101' 7.0" 2
5 Kelly, Cameron FR Galva 99' 9.0" 1
6 Baker, Terrell SO Annawan 97' 3.0"
7 Grawe, Lucas SO ROWVA 92' 8.0"
8 Sells, Jordan FR West Central 84' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stevenson, Avery SO Annawan 108' 4.0" 6
2 Lemley, Jordan FR United 107' 8.0" 4
3 Sander, Dalton SO Stark County 88' 1.0"
4 McDorman, Marshall FR United 85' 0.0"
5 Thole, Matt SO Princeville 80' 6.0"
6 Lafever, Logan FR Mercer County 79' 9.0"
7 Nicholayson, Joseph FR AlWood 73' 9.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Kenzie FR Mercer County 13.16 10
2 DeMay, Kayla SO Annawan 13.35 8
3 Meinders, Briana FR Stark County 13.41 6
4 Miller, Taylor SO Annawan 13.84 4
5 Masterson, Abby SO Stark County 13.95 3
6 Droste, Katie SR West Central 14.01 2
7 Baumgardner , Makayla SO ROWVA 14.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bull, Katey FR Cambridge 14.65 1
2 Engle, Stevie FR Mercer County 14.74
3 Burgeson, Avery SO Cambridge 15.93
4 West, Cynthia FR United 16.28
5 Schmidt, Samatha FR Galva 16.32

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Kenzie FR Mercer County 27.45 10
2 Meinders, Briana FR Stark County 28.16 8
3 DeMay, Kayla SO Annawan 28.65 6
4 Masterson, Abby SO Stark County 29.35 4
5 Baumgardner , Makayla SO ROWVA 30.58 3
6 Gillespie, Lauren SO Annawan 32.07 2
7 Seabloom, Erika FR Cambridge 35.57
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Skinner, Paige SO Mercer County 33.72 1
2 West, Cynthia FR United 34.99
3 Schmidt, Samatha FR Galva 35.62
4 Shannon, Breck FR Cambridge 38.26

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Megan SO Cambridge 1:02.08 10
2 Nelson, Hunter FR Cambridge 1:07.21 8
3 Downing, Naomi FR Stark County 1:09.31 6
4 Spiker, Kendra SR West Central 1:10.92 4
5 Droste, Katie SR West Central 1:12.88 3
6 VanAntwerp, Joycelyn SO Annawan 1:12.96 2
7 Nelson, Megan SO Annawan 1:14.58 1
8 McClay, Lisa SO ROWVA 1:25.05

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Megan SO Cambridge 2:33.75 10
2 Draminski, Olivia SO Annawan 2:38.60 8
3 Joy, Morgan SO Mercer County 2:47.18 6
4 Rumbold, Hannah FR Stark County 2:49.45 4
5 Johnson, Daisy FR Cambridge 2:54.95 3
6 Gavin, Maddy FR United 2:55.27 2
7 Keener, Mykaela SO ROWVA 2:59.79 1
8 Whan, Heather FR Mercer County 3:07.33
9 McClay, Lisa SO ROWVA 3:22.78

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ramsey, Kirstie FR Annawan 5:46.00 10
2 Weeks, Emily SO Mercer County 6:04.38 8
3 Speer, Jenna SO Mercer County 6:15.03 6
4 Rumbold, Hannah FR Stark County 6:18.00 4
5 Harrell, Kelly FR ROWVA 6:22.00 3
6 Johnson, Daisy FR Cambridge 6:53.00 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gavin, Maddy FR United 6:31.58 2
2 Gomez, Sarah SO Annawan 6:59.20

Women's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Lindsey SO Annawan 17.11 10
2 Meyer, Allison SO Cambridge 17.68 8
3 Kiddoo, Carlea SO Mercer County 17.93 6
4 Sperry, Megan SO ROWVA 19.58 4
5 Hennenfent, Mallorie SR West Central 21.75 3

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Allison SO Cambridge 50.68 10
2 Kiddoo, Carlea SO Mercer County 52.11 8
3 Brown, Lindsey SO Annawan 59.15 6

Women's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mercer County A , ,
,
4:36.74 10
2 Cambridge A , ,
,
4:39.91 8
3 Annawan A , ,
,
4:53.54 6
4 ROWVA A , ,
,
5:19.10 4

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Kenzie FR Mercer County 4' 8.0" 10
2 Miller, Taylor SO Annawan 4' 4.0" 8
3 Keener, Mykaela SO ROWVA 4' 4.0" 6
4 Muske, Caitryn FR Mercer County 4' 2.0" 3
5 Nelson, Hunter FR Cambridge 4' 2.0" 4

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeMay, Kayla SO Annawan 16' 6.5" 10
2 Droste, Katie SR West Central 15' 9.75" 8
3 Spiker, Kendra SR West Central 15' 0.75" 6
4 Masterson, Abby SO Stark County 14' 11.25" 4
5 Lower, Ellie FR Mercer County 13' 10.75" 3
6 Downing, Naomi FR Stark County 13' 9.0" 2
7 Bull, Katey FR Cambridge 13' 0.0" 1
8 Sperry, Megan SO ROWVA 12' 8.5"
9 Engle, Stevie FR Mercer County 11' 3.75"
10 Seabloom, Erika FR Cambridge 9' 6.75"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Megan SO Cambridge 35' 2.75" 10
2 Lower, Ellie FR Mercer County 29' 9.25" 8
3 Weeks, Emily SO Mercer County 28' 8.0" 6
4 Kalb, Madison SO ROWVA 25' 10.5" 4

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Lexi SO Mercer County 32' 3.25" 10
2 Nelson, Megan SO Mercer County 27' 3.5" 8
3 Vail, Morgan SO United 25' 11.0" 6
4 Steck, Abby SR West Central 24' 3.5" 4
5 Raes, Ashley SO United 24' 0.5" 3
6 Sjorberg, Pernilla SO Galva 23' 4.0" 2
7 Link, Cassandra SR West Central 23' 1.5" 1
8 Shannon, Breck FR Cambridge 22' 11.5"
9 DeRuiter, Madison SO Stark County 22' 3.5"
10 Evans, Taylor FR ROWVA 21' 0.75"
11 Hinerichsen, Chloe FR Cambridge 20' 0.0"
12 West, Elizabeth FR Stark County 19' 11.75"
13 Zugg, Kalie FR Galva 18' 10.5"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vail, Morgan SO United 83' 9.0" 10
2 Link, Cassandra SR West Central 83' 7.0" 8
3 Johnson, Lexi SO Mercer County 70' 10.0" 6
4 Young, Brittany FR United 62' 2.0" 4
5 Shannon, Breck FR Cambridge 61' 2.0" 3
6 Struble, Emily SO Mercer County 55' 0.0" 2
7 West, Elizabeth FR Stark County 48' 0.0" 1
8 Steck, Abby SR West Central 47' 5.0"
9 Schmidt, Samatha FR Galva 44' 6.0"
10 Hinerichsen, Chloe FR Cambridge 39' 7.0"
11 Zugg, Kalie FR Galva 29' 5.0"
12 Evans, Taylor FR ROWVA -