Hornet Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Bolingbrook134.5
Rich South122
Oak Park-River Forest109
Morton (Berwyn-Cicero)107.5
Hinsdale South73
Rich East57
West Chicago34
Taft25

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Deshazer, Jaleesa SR Bolingbrook 13.32 4
2 Ruan, Michelle FR Taft 14.73
3 Hattab, Amira FR Taft 15.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Halloway, Bri JR Oak Park-River Forest 13.75
2 Lashley, Lashauni FR Oak Park-River Forest 13.78
3 Nguyen, Pansy JR Taft 14.31
4 Larvick, Heather FR Rich East 14.37
5 Peterson, Nichelle SR Hinsdale South 14.57
6 Otewirk, Miranda JR West Chicago 14.60
7 Martin, Rachel JR West Chicago 14.96
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Owens, Takira SR Oak Park-River Forest 13.28 5
2 Ross, Shayla SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 13.60 1
3 Toombs, Teara SR Hinsdale South 13.65
4 Conlon, Kelly SO West Chicago 13.87
5 Brown, Dasia FR Bolingbrook 14.08
6 Njavaro, Jaesenia SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 14.42
7 Fleming, Cassie SO Rich South 14.54
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watkins, Jessica JR Bolingbrook 12.61 10
2 Nauden, Aja FR Rich East 12.94 8
3 Redmond, Nija FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 13.09 6
4 Jackson, Trenice JR Rich East 13.42 3
5 Hollie, Brittany FR Rich South 13.59 2
6 Greenleaf, Montiara JR Rich South 13.76

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Black, Emily SO Taft 30.81
2 Przywara, Angela FR Taft 31.36
3 Hattab, Amira FR Taft 33.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Mackenzie FR Bolingbrook 28.08 4
2 Nauden, Aja FR Rich East 28.25 3
3 Toombs, Ceara SR Hinsdale South 28.59 1
4 Corbin, Tyia SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 29.04
5 Grahm, Ashley JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 29.05
6 Williams, Kiara FR Rich East 30.70
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Redmond, Nija FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 27.14 6
2 Oliver, Brianna JR Rich East 28.30 2
3 Greenleaf, Montiara JR Rich South 28.63
4 Tijerina, Ashley SO West Chicago 28.95
5 Carrillo, Liz SR West Chicago 29.58
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Amber SO Rich South 26.16 10
2 Evans, Dasia SO Rich South 26.75 8
3 Owens, Takira SR Oak Park-River Forest 27.57 5
4 Mendez, Cindy SO West Chicago 29.16
5 Halloway, Bri JR Oak Park-River Forest 30.05

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Janiah SR Rich East 1:06.89
2 Tran, Vi FR Oak Park-River Forest 1:07.92
3 Brown, Lauren JR Rich South 1:08.56
4 Williams, Kiara FR Rich East 1:09.38
5 Brandi, Covarrubias JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:09.63
6 Knorowski, Tyler FR Taft 1:10.92
7 Zamudio, Karen SO West Chicago 1:17.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perakis, Jamie FR Bolingbrook 1:05.05 3
2 Rinaldi, Jamie JR Taft 1:05.16 2
3 Johnson, Jayla JR Rich East 1:05.39 1
4 Tijerina, Ashley SO West Chicago 1:05.46
5 Tallie, Zaria SO Rich South 1:05.68
6 Njavaro, Jaesenia SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:09.52
7 Stokes, Janeka JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:09.79
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Dasia SO Rich South 1:00.94 10
2 Underhill, Chena SO Oak Park-River Forest 1:02.27 8
3 Mendez, Cindy SO West Chicago 1:02.68 6
4 Sief-Kashani, Tara FR Taft 1:03.52 5
5 Wilkerson, Amari SR Oak Park-River Forest 1:04.28 4

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tykane, Jessica SR Bolingbrook 2:40.49
2 Pidlitch, Faith SO Oak Park-River Forest 2:42.40
3 Deane, Veronica SO Taft 2:44.75
4 Radziewska, Anna JR Taft 2:46.18
5 Minnich, Reilly JR Rich East 2:48.13
6 Barranco, Lara JR Hinsdale South 2:49.23
7 Kriha, Zoe FR Rich South 2:49.71
8 Wank, Rachel SR Bolingbrook 2:51.29
9 Heard, Sharon SO Rich East 3:08.00
10 Ferrell, Mackenzie FR Rich East 3:21.00
11 Coss, Ariana FR West Chicago 3:27.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blankemeier, Mary FR Oak Park-River Forest 2:20.56 10
2 Baker, Sharana JR Rich South 2:28.15 8
3 Amil, Arianna FR Bolingbrook 2:30.83 6
4 Salazar, Tori JR Hinsdale South 2:32.16 5
5 Msall, Matilda JR Oak Park-River Forest 2:34.99 4
6 Hoel, Kailey SO Hinsdale South 2:35.46 3
7 Soriano, Diana JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:37.41 2
8 Lopez, Sahian SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:37.96 1
9 McCarthy, Emma SO West Chicago 2:38.65
10 Rodriguez, Gena SR West Chicago 2:40.04
11 Goecke, Amanda SR Taft 2:41.36
12 Soto, Claudia SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 3:01.12

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lesley, Lopez SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 12:02.58 10
2 Gorin, Hannah JR Oak Park-River Forest 12:09.39 8
3 Franch, Michelle JR West Chicago 12:17.38 6
4 Mendoza, Jocelyne JR Taft 12:20.75 5
5 Stokes, Jalissa SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 12:29.91 4
6 Beltran, Diana SR West Chicago 12:53.96 3
7 Locke, Sydney SO Hinsdale South 13:06.54 2
8 McCormick, Danielle SR Oak Park-River Forest 13:11.24 1
9 Strakalaitis, Kristen SR Bolingbrook 13:35.85
10 Garcia, Natalie SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 13:51.15
11 Thiel, Ericka JR Hinsdale South 13:57.95
12 Bruckhauser, Megan JR Hinsdale South 14:12.84
13 Frankel, Millie JR Oak Park-River Forest 14:20.20
14 Swopes, Tiffini SO Rich South 14:21.66
15 Weiss, Sydney SO West Chicago 15:31.39

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scudder, Coral JR West Chicago 19.93
2 Nosek, Joann SR Hinsdale South 20.21
3 Rodgers, Treasure FR Rich South 20.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stines, Imani JR Oak Park-River Forest 17.50 8
2 Svetska, Abby JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 18.39 3
3 Tillmon, Kirsten SO Rich South 18.46 2
4 Chi, Sarah FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 19.86
5 Heard, Sharon SO Rich East 20.18
6 Wright, Dou'Shana JR Rich East 20.35
7 Moukiama, Marie-Paul FR Hinsdale South 21.73
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Ninaa SR Rich South 16.13 10
2 Brown, Marie SR Bolingbrook 17.52 6
3 Davis, Kiahna SR Bolingbrook 17.70 5
4 Hall, Nicole SR Hinsdale South 18.09 4
5 Jordan, Camille FR Bolingbrook 18.59 1
6 Casteneda, Destiny SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 19.17

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arellano, Alex SO Hinsdale South 58.06
2 Rodgers, Treasure FR Rich South 59.11
3 Nosek, Joann SR Hinsdale South 1:05.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Provo, Hailey JR Bolingbrook 52.43 6
2 Hall, Nicole SR Hinsdale South 55.71 1
3 Wright, Dou'Shana JR Rich East 56.36
4 Radziewska, Anna JR Taft 59.02
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Ninaa SR Rich South 48.24 10
2 Miller, Kendall JR Bolingbrook 51.56 8
3 Jordan, Camille FR Bolingbrook 52.54 5
4 Svetska, Abby JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 52.79 4
5 Tillmon, Kirsten SO Rich South 53.53 3
6 Casteneda, Destiny SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 53.86 2
7 Hughes, Jessica JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 55.97

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Deshazer, Jaleesa SR Bolingbrook 16' 0.75" 10
2 Jones, Amber SO Rich South 16' 0.0" 8
3 Blumenstein, Alivia SR Hinsdale South 15' 2.75" 6
4 Davis, Alexis SR Bolingbrook 14' 9.5" 5
5 Valentine, Amy JR Oak Park-River Forest 14' 8.5" 4
6 Budaitis, Brenna SR Hinsdale South 14' 5.75" 3
7 King, Kori FR West Chicago 14' 1.75" 2
8 Svetska, Abby JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 14' 0.5" 1
9 William, Emily JR Oak Park-River Forest 13' 10.5"
10 Black, Emily SO Taft 13' 8.5"
11 Harris, Shaina SO Oak Park-River Forest 13' 7.5"
12 Hollie, Brittany FR Rich South 13' 0.75"
13 Wright, Dou'Shana JR Rich East 13' 0.5"
14 White, Arielle SR Rich South 12' 11.5"
15 Albright, Abby FR West Chicago 12' 8.0"
16 Chi, Sarah FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 12' 7.5"
17 Rodriguez, Claudia FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 12' 7.0"
18 Johnson, Rachel SR Hinsdale South 12' 6.0"
19 Romero, Rosa SR West Chicago 12' 5.0"
20 Ervin, Khaliya SO Rich East 10' 3.75"
21 Fermouw, Stevie FR Rich East 9' 6.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Ninaa SR Rich South 33' 11.5" 10
2 Woods, Olivia JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 33' 7.0" 8
3 Hawken, Jess SR Hinsdale South 32' 8.0" 6
4 Underhill, Chena SO Oak Park-River Forest 32' 7.5" 5
5 Blumenstein, Alivia SR Hinsdale South 32' 1.0" 4
6 Grahm, Ashley JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 31' 10.0" 3
7 Svetska, Abby JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 31' 6.0" 2
8 Budaitis, Brenna SR Hinsdale South 31' 4.25" 1
9 Fox, Emma SO West Chicago 30' 9.25"
10 Bell, Janell SO Bolingbrook 28' 10.5"
11 Tallie, Zaria SO Rich South 28' 6.75"
12 Conlon, Kelly SO West Chicago 27' 9.0"
13 Barber, Jana JR Oak Park-River Forest 26' 5.5"
14 Romero, Rosa SR West Chicago 25' 0.75"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leah, Rocks SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 29' 3.5" 2
2 Muhammad, Samiyah SO Rich East 26' 2.5"
3 McNiel, Rachel SO Bolingbrook 26' 2.0"
4 Taylor, Kalah JR Oak Park-River Forest 25' 4.0"
5 Harris, KJ FR Oak Park-River Forest 24' 4.0"
6 Lara, Nayeli SO West Chicago 23' 4.0"
7 Scudder, Coral JR West Chicago 19' 5.0"
8 Harris, Shaina SO Oak Park-River Forest 18' 4.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mendez, Lillybeth SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 37' 7.0" 10
2 Dennis, Ashley JR Rich East 35' 10.5" 8
3 Houston, Mikayla SR Bolingbrook 33' 6.0" 6
4 Johnson, Imani SR Hinsdale South 30' 11.5" 5
5 Riley, Kyra SO Hinsdale South 30' 3.0" 4
6 Shore, Jennifer SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 29' 7.0" 3
7 Bersamin, Gabrielle SR Bolingbrook 28' 0.0" 1
8 Burciaga, Ja'Mahria SO Rich East 27' 7.5"
9 Wiley, Jewel SR Hinsdale South 27' 6.5"
10 Otewirk, Miranda JR West Chicago 19' 11.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McNiel, Rachel SO Bolingbrook 74' 7.0" 4
2 Emerson, Jill SR Hinsdale South 68' 5.0" 1
3 Dade, Margi JR Oak Park-River Forest 67' 9.0"
4 Scudder, Coral JR West Chicago 61' 4.0"
5 Oh, Vera SR Hinsdale South 60' 8.0"
6 Lidia, Sanchez JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 60' 6.0"
7 Harris, KJ FR Oak Park-River Forest 60' 5.0"
8 Harris, Shaina SO Oak Park-River Forest 52' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dennis, Ashley JR Rich East 102' 10.0" 10
2 Mendez, Lillybeth SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 98' 3.0" 8
3 Houston, Mikayla SR Bolingbrook 79' 3.0" 6
4 Muhammad, Samiyah SO Rich East 77' 7.0" 5
5 Bersamin, Gabrielle SR Bolingbrook 73' 0.0" 3
6 Soriano, Carolina SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 69' 9.0" 2
7 Lara, Nayeli SO West Chicago 68' 0.0"
8 Ladd, Tykelia SR Hinsdale South 62' 11.0"
9 Cyracus, Kenneta FR Rich East 59' 10.0"
10 Otewirk, Miranda JR West Chicago 39' 8.0"