14 25 4 Metamora A-B-C

Scores:
Team Score
Metamora335
Sterling202
Galesburg201
Ottawa Township143.5
Princeton136.5
Notre Dame (Peoria)134

Men's Men 100m Dash C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dominy, Garrett FR Metamora 11.94 6
2 Griffin, Brock SO Princeton 11.99 5
3 Williams, Josh JR Ottawa Township 12.09 4
4 Johnson, Toronto SR Galesburg 12.18 2
5 Mikan, Dillion JR Sterling 12.45 1
6 Johnson, Anthony SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 13.20

Men's Men 100m Dash A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cicciarelli, Patrick SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 11.16 10
2 Moore, Will JR Metamora 11.29 8
3 Strom, Caleb SR Princeton 11.49 6
4 Bokoyo, Merje SO Galesburg 11.51 4
5 Smith, Caleb SR Ottawa Township 11.52 2
6 Spaulding, Andrew FR Sterling 11.97

Men's Men 100m Dash B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tomaszewski, Kai SO Princeton 11.54 8
2 Mitchell, Jacob SO Metamora 11.59 6
3 Poundstone, Adam FR Ottawa Township 11.63 4
4 Cabrera, Paul FR Galesburg 11.86 2
5 Bruce, Terrance SO Sterling 11.96 1
6 Barkley, Ben JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 12.00

Men's Men 200m Dash C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rebholz, John SR Metamora 24.43 6
2 Heady, Austin JR Galesburg 25.30 5
3 Williams, Josh JR Ottawa Township 25.50 4
4 Ward, Charles JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 26.45 2
5 Gallegos, Tre SR Sterling 26.65 1
6 Davis, DeShawn JR Princeton 28.28

Men's Men 200m Dash B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dominy, Garrett FR Metamora 23.90 8
2 Cabrera, Paul FR Galesburg 24.69 6
3 Gaspar, Isaac SO Ottawa Township 25.07 4
4 Mikan, Dale SR Sterling 25.09 2
5 Plack, Logan FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 25.17 1
6 Rose, Miles JR Princeton 25.69

Men's Men 200m Dash A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cicciarelli, Patrick SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 22.65 10
2 Moore, Will JR Metamora 22.93 8
3 Bokoyo, Merje SO Galesburg 23.93 6
4 Poundstone, Adam FR Ottawa Township 24.24 4
5 Griffin, Brock SO Princeton 24.49 2
6 Bruce, Terrance SO Sterling 24.59

Men's Men 400m Dash B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Argo, Jason JR Metamora 52.66 8
2 Wetsel, Austin FR Princeton 56.88 6
3 Wilson, Nate SO Ottawa Township 57.24 4
4 Frampton, Tommy SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 57.43 2
5 Uresti, Jose JR Sterling 58.98 1

Men's Men 400m Dash C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hilst, Andrew FR Metamora 55.22 6
2 Casten, Ian FR Sterling 56.62 5
3 Swilley, Andre SO Galesburg 56.90 4
4 Navarro, Antonio SR Ottawa Township 56.95 2
5 Rossler, Austin SO Princeton 59.52 1
6 Bruch, Patrick FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 59.81

Men's Men 400m Dash A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shadid, David JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 50.65 10
2 Moore, Will JR Metamora 50.88 8
3 Tomaszewski, Kai SO Princeton 52.67 6
4 Cheshire, Logan JR Sterling 54.18 4
5 Hillier, Billy JR Galesburg 56.45 2
6 Stacy, Charlie SO Ottawa Township 1:01.08

Men's Men 800m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mangold, John JR Metamora 2:03.78 10
2 Fortin, Victor SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 2:06.87 8
3 Rocha, Ethan JR Sterling 2:08.12 6
4 Burton, Wilson FR Galesburg 2:08.64 4
5 Workman, Cody SO Princeton 2:27.52 2

Men's Men 800m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anglin, Joel SR Metamora 2:06.58 6
2 Healey, Bricyn SO Galesburg 2:09.31 5
3 Trancoso, Dakota SR Sterling 2:13.88 4
4 Maushard, Mitchell FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 2:17.15 2
5 Warren, Michael JR Princeton 2:20.71 1

Men's Men 800m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bradshaw, Nick FR Metamora 2:07.75 8
2 Hansen, Cody SR Sterling 2:08.37 6
3 Taylor, Nathan FR Ottawa Township 2:10.32 4
4 Senderos, Osbaldo SO Galesburg 2:11.57 2
5 Lees, Noah SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 2:17.79 1
6 Loftus, Brent FR Princeton 2:19.08

Men's Men 1600m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gillum, Jacob FR Metamora 4:38.24 10
2 McGettigan, Seamus SO Ottawa Township 4:39.23 8
3 Frow, Ryan SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 4:41.96 6
4 Whittle, David SR Galesburg 4:42.95 4
5 Landis, Jonathon FR Sterling 4:44.65 2
6 Andersen, Zach SR Princeton 5:01.00

Men's Men 1600m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dir, Keaton SR Sterling 4:48.12 6
2 McClure, Keaton JR Metamora 4:57.77 5
3 Maushard, Mitchell FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 5:01.62 4
4 Healey, Bricyn SO Galesburg 5:01.79 2
5 Arsmtrong, Ken SR Ottawa Township 5:07.28 1
6 Loftus, Brent FR Princeton 5:17.99

Men's Men 1600m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scheirer, Travis SR Metamora 4:37.01 8
2 Stewart, Joe SO Galesburg 4:46.32 6
3 Lund, Cody SO Sterling 4:49.44 4
4 Dickerson, Brady SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 5:06.56 2
5 Nelson, Nathaniel SR Ottawa Township 5:07.20 1
6 Wyatt, Denver SO Princeton 5:59.75

Men's Men 3200m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Landis, Jonathon FR Sterling 9:55.28 10
2 Crotteau, John SO Metamora 10:05.49 8
3 Andersen, Zach SR Princeton 10:31.89 6
4 Fortin, Chris SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 10:36.41 4
5 Gregory, Zach JR Galesburg 11:46.21 2

Men's Men 3200m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wipfler, Matt JR Metamora 10:29.17 6
2 Schuldt, Braxton FR Sterling 11:33.37 5
3 Lees, Josh SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 11:38.26 4
4 Wyatt, Denver SO Princeton 12:03.74 2
5 Massey, Allen JR Galesburg 12:08.86 1

Men's Men 3200m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClure, Keaton JR Metamora 10:29.79 8
2 Bruch, Patrick FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 10:42.27 6
3 Workman, Cody SO Princeton 11:22.98 4
4 Reiley, Evan SO Sterling 11:25.78 2
5 Owen, Tanner SO Galesburg 11:35.52 1

Men's Men 110m Hurdles A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Urycki, Cal SR Metamora 15.71 10
2 Mead, Lenny SO Princeton 16.26 8
3 Hardges, Ammeir JR Galesburg 16.47 6
4 Bilyeu, Bryce SO Ottawa Township 17.38 4
5 Svoboda, Matt SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 17.59 2
6 Quiroz, Javier JR Sterling 19.46

Men's Men 110m Hurdles B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McVey, Nick JR Metamora 17.14 8
2 Couch, Peyton FR Ottawa Township 17.43 6
3 Tribble, Bobby SO Sterling 17.55 4
4 Dahlquist, Marty SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 18.25 2
5 Cervantez, Nic SO Galesburg 18.53 1
6 Janssen , Blake FR Princeton 18.63

Men's Men 110m Hurdles C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Willey, Kyhl SO Metamora 16.94 6
2 Coursey, Cade JR Sterling 17.13 5
3 Melgoza, Nick JR Ottawa Township 19.21 4
4 Smith, Jacob SO Princeton 20.41 2
5 Evangelista, Roderick SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 20.90 1

Men's Men 300m Hurdles A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mead, Lenny SO Princeton 40.80 10
2 Urycki, Cal SR Metamora 43.04 8
3 Arteaga, Seabass JR Galesburg 43.57 6
4 Quiroz, Javier JR Sterling 44.57 4
5 Svoboda, Matt SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 44.81 2
6 Couch, Peyton FR Ottawa Township 46.64

Men's Men 300m Hurdles B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hardges, Ammeir JR Galesburg 44.44 8
2 McVey, Nick JR Metamora 45.15 6
3 Tribble, Bobby SO Sterling 46.18 4
4 Dahlquist, Marty SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 46.48 2
5 Janssen , Blake FR Princeton 48.05 1
6 Bilyeu, Bryce SO Ottawa Township 48.38

Men's Men 300m Hurdles C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cervantez, Nic SO Galesburg 43.40 6
2 Ward, Max SO Metamora 44.97 5
3 Coursey, Cade JR Sterling 45.22 4
4 Evangelista, Roderick SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 49.67 2
5 Smith, Jacob SO Princeton 50.82 1
6 Melgoza, Nick JR Ottawa Township 55.85

Men's 4 x 100m Relay B   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Sterling A , ,
,
47.35 6
2 Princeton A , ,
,
47.63 4
3 Ottawa Township A , ,
,
48.02 2
4 Metamora A , ,
,
48.70 1
5 Notre Dame (Peoria) A , ,
,
51.50

Men's 4 x 200m Relay B   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Sterling A , ,
,
1:39.03 8
2 Galesburg A , ,
,
1:41.32 6
3 Metamora A , ,
,
1:42.12 4
4 Princeton A , ,
,
1:42.89 2
5 Notre Dame (Peoria) A , ,
,
1:45.89 1
6 Ottawa Township A , ,
,
-

Men's 4 x 200m Relay A   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Metamora A , ,
,
1:36.38 10
2 Galesburg A , ,
,
1:36.50 8
3 Princeton A , ,
,
1:36.95 6
4 Ottawa Township A , ,
,
1:39.63 4
5 Notre Dame (Peoria) A , ,
,
1:40.97 2
6 Sterling A , ,
,
1:42.64

Men's 4 x 400m Relay A   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Notre Dame (Peoria) A , ,
,
3:34.34 10
2 Metamora A , ,
,
3:35.05 8
3 Sterling A , ,
,
3:37.01 6
4 Princeton A , ,
,
3:41.52 4
5 Galesburg A , ,
,
3:42.75 2
6 Ottawa Township A , ,
,
3:49.53

Men's 4 x 400m Relay B   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Metamora A , ,
,
3:42.83 8
2 Galesburg A , ,
,
3:44.20 6
3 Notre Dame (Peoria) A , ,
,
3:59.05 4
4 Princeton A , ,
,
4:03.86 2
5 Ottawa Township A , ,
,
4:04.22 1
6 Sterling A , ,
,
-

Men's 4 x 800m Relay B   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Metamora A , ,
,
8:51.10 8
2 Sterling A , ,
,
9:17.53 6
3 Notre Dame (Peoria) A , ,
,
9:55.90 2

Men's Men High Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strong, Willie JR Sterling 5' 10.0" 8
2 Ausman, Dan SR Metamora 5' 8.0" 6
3 Quinn, Julian SO Galesburg 5' 6.0" 4
4 Vaquez, Marc JR Ottawa Township 5' 4.0" 2
5 Shadid, David JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 5' 2.0" 1
6 Rossler, Austin SO Princeton -

Men's Men High Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holman, Nick JR Metamora 5' 4.0" 6
2 Brown, Jake SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 5' 2.0" 5
3 Interone, Arie FR Sterling 5' 0.0" 4
4 Cervantez, Nic SO Galesburg 5' 0.0" 2
5 Torchia, Seth SO Princeton 4' 8.0" 0.5
6 Johnson, Blake SR Ottawa Township 4' 8.0" 0.5

Men's Men High Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bilyeu, Bryce SO Ottawa Township 6' 0.0" 10
2 Kirchhoff, Jacob SR Sterling 6' 0.0" 8
3 Inman, Erik SR Metamora 5' 10.0" 6
4 Sisler, Lucus FR Princeton 5' 6.0" 4
5 Svoboda, Matt SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 5' 4.0" 2

Men's Men Pole Vault C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Urycki, Cal SR Metamora 11' 0.0" 6
2 Vaquez, Marc JR Ottawa Township 10' 6.0" 5
3 Dechow, Jack JR Galesburg 9' 0.0" 4
4 Warren, Michael JR Princeton 8' 6.0" 2
5 Getz, Josh FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 8' 0.0" 1

Men's Men Pole Vault A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Osborn, Ryan SR Galesburg 12' 6.0" 10
2 Coursey, Cade JR Sterling 12' 0.0" 8
3 Willey, Kyhl SO Metamora 11' 0.0" 6
4 Johnson, Blake SR Ottawa Township 10' 6.0" 4
5 Salander, Colin SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 9' 6.0" 2

Men's Men Pole Vault B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Tevin JR Galesburg 12' 0.0" 8
2 Walker, Mickey SR Ottawa Township 10' 0.0" 5
3 Albertson, Shawn SR Metamora 10' 0.0" 5
4 Biggs, Alex SR Princeton 9' 0.0" 2
5 Shadid, David JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 9' 0.0" 1
6 Tribble, Bobby SO Sterling 8' 6.0"

Men's Men Long Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Tevin JR Galesburg 21' 9.5" 10
2 Strom, Caleb SR Princeton 20' 5.0" 8
3 Inman, Erik SR Metamora 19' 0.75" 6
4 Kennedy, Tate SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 18' 8.25" 4
5 Spaulding, Andrew FR Sterling 18' 4.25" 2
6 Poundstone, Adam FR Ottawa Township 17' 10.75"

Men's Men Long Jump C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cole, Eric SO Galesburg 17' 10.25" 6
2 Biggs, Alex SR Princeton 15' 11.0" 2
3 Hicks, Bryce SO Ottawa Township 15' 1.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zalar, Aaron SO Metamora 17' 9.0" 5
2 Quiroz, Javier JR Sterling 16' 5.0" 4
3 Johnson, Anthony SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 15' 10.25" 1

Men's Men Long Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holloway, Ben JR Galesburg 19' 3.0" 8
2 Mitchell, Jacob SO Metamora 17' 9.0" 6
3 Marselle, Luke SO Princeton 16' 10.5" 4
4 Ward, Charles JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 16' 8.5" 2
5 Walker, Mickey SR Ottawa Township 16' 7.5" 1

Men's Men Triple Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Giesler, Alex SR Metamora 38' 2.75" 8
2 Rose, Miles JR Princeton 36' 9.0" 6
3 Moss, Ricky SO Galesburg 35' 10.5" 4
4 Beyer, Sam SO Ottawa Township 33' 2.0" 2
5 Ward, Charles JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 33' 1.5" 1

Men's Men Triple Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ausman, Dan SR Metamora 37' 3.0" 6
2 Coursey, Cade JR Sterling 37' 0.5" 5
3 Quinn, Julian SO Galesburg 35' 3.75" 4
4 Loftus, Brent FR Princeton 32' 2.5" 2

Men's Men Triple Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Urycki, Cal SR Metamora 41' 5.5" 10
2 Kirchhoff, Zach FR Sterling 40' 11.75" 8
3 Kennedy, Tate SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 38' 10.5" 6
4 Moss, Michael SR Galesburg 37' 10.5" 4
5 Bilyeu, Bryce SO Ottawa Township 37' 9.25" 2
6 Marselle, Luke SO Princeton -

Men's Men Shot Put A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knie, Josh SR Sterling 49' 4.25" 10
2 Rayfield, Cyrano SR Ottawa Township 48' 11.5" 8
3 Hawkins, Matt SR Galesburg 47' 10.0" 6
4 Hutchinson, Tom JR Metamora 44' 3.0" 4
5 Gibson, Matt SR Princeton 40' 4.0" 2
6 Brown, Jake SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 36' 6.5"

Men's Men Shot Put C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jensen, Tanner JR Sterling 42' 3.5" 6
2 Wilkinson, Cooper SO Ottawa Township 40' 1.5" 5
3 Gordon, Kyle SR Galesburg 37' 1.0" 4
4 Barrow, Kyle SR Metamora 36' 5.0" 2
5 Foley, Colin FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 34' 8.52" 1
6 Orr, Griffin SO Princeton 34' 8.5"

Men's Men Shot Put B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brouilette, Joseph JR Sterling 44' 7.0" 8
2 Fisher, Deandre FR Ottawa Township 40' 8.0" 6
3 Neumann, Cade SO Metamora 40' 1.0" 4
4 Ricketts, Matt FR Galesburg 38' 6.5" 2
5 Bickett, Treavor JR Princeton 37' 6.5" 1
6 Andersh, Chris SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 36' 5.0"

Men's Men Discus Throw A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rayfield, Cyrano SR Ottawa Township 140' 6.0" 10
2 Neumann, Cade SO Metamora 137' 4.0" 8
3 Knie, Josh SR Sterling 133' 1.0" 6
4 Gibson, Matt SR Princeton 129' 2.0" 4
5 Hawkins, Matt SR Galesburg 121' 7.5" 2
6 Foley, Colin FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 107' 0.0"

Men's Men Discus Throw C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Long, Luke SR Ottawa Township 130' 9.0" 6
2 Jensen, Tanner JR Sterling 121' 5.0" 5
3 Rebholz, John SR Metamora 113' 2.0" 4
4 Dickerson, Craig JR Galesburg 102' 6.0" 2
5 Andersh, Chris SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 93' 1.0" 1
6 Youngren, Colton FR Princeton 90' 5.0"

Men's Men Discus Throw B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ricketts, Matt FR Galesburg 133' 5.0" 8
2 McNutt, Brent SO Ottawa Township 126' 1.0" 6
3 Bickett, Treavor JR Princeton 121' 0.5" 4
4 Hutchinson, Tom JR Metamora 120' 7.0" 2
5 Brouilette, Joseph JR Sterling 116' 5.0" 1
6 Brown, Jake SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 109' 6.5"