Noble Street Conference Championships

Scores:
Men's Score
Johnson College Prep94
Chicago Bulls College Prep86
UIC College Prep36
Powerhouse High School36
Muchin College Prep31
Gary Comer College Prep25
Rowe-Clark Math & Science1
Hansberry College Prep1
 
Women's Score
Johnson College Prep93
Chicago Bulls College Prep83
Muchin College Prep59
Gary Comer College Prep30
UIC College Prep20
Powerhouse High School8
Hansberry College Prep4
Rowe-Clark Math & Science4
DRWT4

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, John SR Baker College Prep 12.14
2 Banks, Earnest JR Chicago Bulls College Prep 12.36
3 Coats, Tyrone SR Hansberry College Prep 12.45
4 Hudson, Eulice SR Hansberry College Prep 12.45
5 Steele, Theo SR DRWT 12.61
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCoy, L. SR Hansberry College Prep 12.17
2 Marshall, Isaiah FR Chicago Bulls College Prep 12.44
3 Watson, Justin SR Hansberry College Prep 13.63
4 Cousins, Brandon SR Hansberry College Prep 13.84
5 Battle, Markel JR Rowe-Clark Math & Science 13.98
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vazquez, Christian SR Muchin College Prep 11.95
2 Bradley, Nigel SO Chicago Bulls College Prep 12.00
3 Whitfield, Malik JR UIC College Prep 12.02
4 Jones, Juwane FR Gary Comer College Prep 12.38
5 Patton, Marqua FR Rowe-Clark Math & Science 12.43
6 Johnson, Denzel JR Muchin College Prep 12.56
7 Martin, Malik FR Gary Comer College Prep 12.71
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cain, Percy SR Johnson College Prep 11.23 10
2 Ward, Koran SR UIC College Prep 11.25 8
3 Pope, Terril JR Powerhouse High School 11.26 6
4 Hardison, Qualin SR Johnson College Prep 11.35 4
5 Carlisle, Aviance JR Muchin College Prep 11.45 2
6 Asbury, Jeremy JR UIC College Prep 11.80 1
7 Bell, Dajuan SO Gary Comer College Prep 11.85
8 Grimes, Jabriel SO Johnson College Prep 12.70

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coats, Tyrone SR Hansberry College Prep 25.65
2 Patton, Marqua FR Rowe-Clark Math & Science 26.48
3 Bledsoe, JordN SR Hansberry College Prep 31.69
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Charles SR Gary Comer College Prep 25.98
2 Hughes, Shondell JR Gary Comer College Prep 26.57
3 Johnson, Denzel JR Muchin College Prep 27.44
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Damon JR Powerhouse High School 24.23
2 Pearson, William SO Chicago Bulls College Prep 24.76
3 Marshall, Isaiah FR Chicago Bulls College Prep 25.45
4 Bell, Dajuan SO Gary Comer College Prep 25.66
5 Vazquez, Christian SR Muchin College Prep 25.79
6 Grimes, Jabriel SO Johnson College Prep 26.36
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cain, Percy SR Johnson College Prep 23.03 10
2 Carlisle, Aviance JR Muchin College Prep 23.42 8
3 Pope, Terril JR Powerhouse High School 23.43 6
4 Hardison, Qualin SR Johnson College Prep 23.44 4
5 Catchings, Clevon JR Chicago Bulls College Prep 23.83 2
6 Asbury, Jeremy JR UIC College Prep 24.20 1
7 Whitfield, Malik JR UIC College Prep 25.71

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mora, Jason JR Muchin College Prep 1:03.51
2 Burres, Steven SO Gary Comer College Prep 1:04.63
3 Gregory, Curtis SR Baker College Prep 1:04.68
4 Richard, Kourtney SR Baker College Prep 1:25.51
5 Davis, Deangelo SR Hansberry College Prep 1:59.21
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Auta, Charles JR Chicago Bulls College Prep 57.66 2
2 Smith, Darius FR Rowe-Clark Math & Science 59.33 1
3 Rockford, Kenneth JR UIC College Prep 1:00.26
4 Stuckey, Malik SR Muchin College Prep 1:01.14
5 Lewis, Christopher SO Chicago Bulls College Prep 1:03.99
6 Chester, Micheal JR Gary Comer College Prep 1:04.61
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Charles JR Johnson College Prep 54.25 10
2 Mills, Keshawn SR Johnson College Prep 55.10 8
3 Billinglsey, Charles JR Chicago Bulls College Prep 55.57 6
4 Williams, Corey SR Johnson College Prep 56.46 4
5 Jackson, Jalin JR UIC College Prep 1:06.59

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Forrest, Jakiya SR DRWT 13.21 4
2 Brooks, Kiesha SR Baker College Prep 14.64
3 Duckworth, Maryam SR Baker College Prep 14.65
4 Dorsey, Rose SR Baker College Prep 14.98
5 Green, Jasmine SR Hansberry College Prep 15.17
6 Campbell, A SR Hansberry College Prep 15.28
7 Burk, Ashanti SR Hansberry College Prep 16.68
8 Rucker, Jamirria SR DRWT -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Houston, Cornesha FR Chicago Bulls College Prep 13.76
2 Crawford, Aqueelah JR Muchin College Prep 14.40
3 Garza, Maria JR Muchin College Prep 14.64
4 Conway, Tasia JR Muchin College Prep 14.68
5 Fleming, Aniya SR UIC College Prep 14.77
6 Jackson, Titina FR Rowe-Clark Math & Science 15.09
7 Bronson, D SR Hansberry College Prep 15.54
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Preacely, Ryan SR Johnson College Prep 12.12 10
2 McLaurin, Brittany SO Johnson College Prep 12.51 8
3 Douglas, Diamond JR Powerhouse High School 12.95 6
4 Laldee, Chyanne SO Chicago Bulls College Prep 13.40 2
5 Jakes, Moesha JR Rowe-Clark Math & Science 13.42 1
6 Hargrove, Jessica FR Johnson College Prep 13.60
7 Thompson, Danielle FR Rowe-Clark Math & Science 13.97
8 Montano, Ivon SR UIC College Prep 14.00

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hendersom, Jaylen SR DRWT 30.61
2 Conway, Tasia JR Muchin College Prep 30.65
3 Green, Jasmine SR Hansberry College Prep 31.50
4 King, Towanner FR Rowe-Clark Math & Science 31.96
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Houston, Cornesha FR Chicago Bulls College Prep 27.77 4
2 Laldee, Chyanne SO Chicago Bulls College Prep 28.74 1
3 Jakes, Moesha JR Rowe-Clark Math & Science 29.39
4 Thompson, Danielle FR Rowe-Clark Math & Science 30.17
5 Garza, Maria JR Muchin College Prep 30.18
6 Edwards, Deja JR Gary Comer College Prep 30.32
7 Bradley, Kristen SO Muchin College Prep 31.95
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Preacely, Ryan SR Johnson College Prep 25.71 10
2 McDonald, Alexus SR Johnson College Prep 27.17 8
3 Billingsley, Chelsea JR Chicago Bulls College Prep 27.37 6
4 Douglas, Diamond JR Powerhouse High School 27.78 2
5 Staggers, Nia FR Gary Comer College Prep 28.88
6 Binns, Mercedes JR Johnson College Prep 29.95

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trujillo, Alejandra SR Muchin College Prep 1:10.99 2
2 Arnold, Shaparis FR Johnson College Prep 1:14.05 1
3 Taylor, Basia FR Rowe-Clark Math & Science 1:14.85
4 Brooks, Kiesha SR Baker College Prep 1:15.54
5 Sylvester, Katlin FR Chicago Bulls College Prep 1:25.35
6 Duckworth, Maryam SR Baker College Prep 1:39.16
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Preacely, Ryan SR Johnson College Prep 1:04.32 10
2 McLaurin, Brittany SO Johnson College Prep 1:06.03 8
3 Billingsley, Chelsea JR Chicago Bulls College Prep 1:06.34 6
4 Staggers, Nia FR Gary Comer College Prep 1:08.03 4
5 Maung, Yolanda SR Muchin College Prep 1:16.67
6 Guzman, Vanessa JR Muchin College Prep 1:19.08
7 Reed, Britney FR Gary Comer College Prep 1:21.22

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ramos, Stephanie SR Chicago Bulls College Prep 2:40.62 10
2 Hardison, Samantha FR Johnson College Prep 2:47.01 8
3 Holden, Crystal FR Gary Comer College Prep 2:51.92 6
4 Lopez, Toni JR Muchin College Prep 2:55.73 4
5 Both, Catherine SR Muchin College Prep 3:18.02 2
6 Taylor, Basia FR Rowe-Clark Math & Science 3:46.03 1
7 Ford, Portia SR Baker College Prep 4:15.60