MSL East Division Boys Championships

Scores:
Team Score
Prospect298
Hersey263
Buffalo Grove165
Rolling Meadows138
Elk Grove124
Wheeling122

Men's 100m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Amos, Devonte FR Rolling Meadows 11.58 10
2 Swindells, Jack SO Rolling Meadows 11.81 8
3 Poirer, Mark FR Buffalo Grove 11.90 6
4 Kies, Anthony FR Prospect 11.94 4
5 Serranilla, Sigmund FR Hersey 12.20 2
6 Wagner, Grant FR Hersey 12.26 1
7 Pietka, Konrad SO Buffalo Grove 12.28
8 Shaffis, Andrew FR Prospect 12.46
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Amos, Devonte FR Rolling Meadows 11.68
2 Wagner, Grant FR Hersey 12.06
3 Pietka, Konrad SO Buffalo Grove 12.13
4 Shaffis, Andrew FR Prospect 12.28
5 Hernandez, Eduardo SR Wheeling 12.53
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Swindells, Jack SO Rolling Meadows 11.69
2 Poirer, Mark FR Buffalo Grove 11.91
3 Kies, Anthony FR Prospect 11.95
4 Serranilla, Sigmund FR Hersey 12.08
5 Moore, Lafayette FR Elk Grove 12.61
6 Juodis, Povilas SR Wheeling 13.18

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ifianayi, Paul JR Elk Grove 11.25 10
2 Marshall, Dan SO Prospect 11.26 8
3 Garrett, Ryan SR Hersey 11.36 6
4 Laude, Nate SR Wheeling 11.45 4
5 Garcia, Sam JR Prospect 11.52 2
6 Greenberg, Blake SR Wheeling 11.53 1
7 Janca, Mitchell SR Buffalo Grove 11.65
8 Mattucci, RJ JR Rolling Meadows 11.84
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ifianayi, Paul JR Elk Grove 11.19
2 Marshall, Dan SO Prospect 11.28
3 Garrett, Ryan SR Hersey 11.34
4 Janca, Mitchell SR Buffalo Grove 11.52
5 Greenberg, Blake SR Wheeling 11.54
6 Mattucci, RJ JR Rolling Meadows 11.62
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Laude, Nate SR Wheeling 11.36
2 Garcia, Sam JR Prospect 11.54
3 Ifianayi, Peter JR Elk Grove 11.65
4 Monckton, Cole JR Hersey 11.70
5 Wilson, Nigel FR Buffalo Grove 11.78
6 Duran, Armando SR Rolling Meadows 12.06

Men's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Amos, Devonte FR Rolling Meadows 24.05 10
2 Poirer, Mark FR Buffalo Grove 24.31 8
3 Kies, Anthony FR Prospect 24.41 6
4 Zieba, Mat FR Rolling Meadows 24.94 4
5 Trujillo, Felipe SR Wheeling 25.01 2
6 Shaffis, Andrew FR Prospect 25.14 1
7 Moore, Lafayette FR Elk Grove 25.26
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Amos, Devonte FR Rolling Meadows 23.54
2 Kies, Anthony FR Prospect 24.13
3 Poirer, Mark FR Buffalo Grove 24.13
4 Wagner, Grant FR Hersey 24.54
5 Trujillo, Felipe SR Wheeling 24.67
6 Moore, Lafayette FR Elk Grove 24.89
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Zieba, Mat FR Rolling Meadows 24.60
2 Shaffis, Andrew FR Prospect 24.74
3 Edwards, Jordan SO Hersey 25.12
4 Portillo, Brian SO Elk Grove 25.13
5 Pietka, Konrad SO Buffalo Grove 25.35
6 Garcia, Juan SR Wheeling 28.15

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ifianayi, Paul JR Elk Grove 22.83 10
2 Marshall, Dan SO Prospect 23.17 8
3 Garrett, Ryan SR Hersey 23.21 6
4 Lai, Vinny JR Prospect 23.25 4
5 Svoboda, Kyle JR Hersey 23.63 2
6 Laude, Nate SR Wheeling 24.09 1
7 Alabi, Azeez SO Elk Grove 24.89
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ifianayi, Paul JR Elk Grove 22.47
2 Laude, Nate SR Wheeling 22.96
3 Svoboda, Kyle JR Hersey 23.29
4 Lai, Vinny JR Prospect 23.50
5 Brichetto, Billy SR Buffalo Grove 23.98
6 Mattucci, RJ JR Rolling Meadows 25.16
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Marshall, Dan SO Prospect 23.20
2 Garrett, Ryan SR Hersey 23.35
3 Alabi, Azeez SO Elk Grove 23.97
4 Rodriquez, Allan SR Wheeling 24.09
5 Maddox, John JR Buffalo Grove 24.49
6 Duran, Armando SR Rolling Meadows 24.75

Men's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heck, Robert FR Rolling Meadows 58.84 2
2 Rogus, Tony FR Elk Grove 1:00.95
3 Schiavone, Dominic FR Elk Grove 1:02.10
4 Pontarelli, Jack FR Buffalo Grove 1:03.41
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodriguez, Sinai David SR Wheeling 56.68 10
2 Taibi, Marco FR Rolling Meadows 57.73 8
3 Barcenas, Alex SR Wheeling 57.74 6
4 Nickens, Alex FR Hersey 58.49 4
5 Dekorsi, Colin FR Buffalo Grove 59.09 1
6 Estella, James FR Prospect 59.46
7 Heidorn, Andrew FR Hersey 1:02.24

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Priller, Mike JR Rolling Meadows 54.13
2 Sandoval, Melvin SR Wheeling 57.01
3 Egan, Mike SR Buffalo Grove 57.72
4 Davis, Jack SR Rolling Meadows 1:00.07
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ifianayi, Paul JR Elk Grove 51.11 10
2 Pass, Jon SR Elk Grove 51.85 8
3 Suarez, Greg JR Prospect 52.09 6
4 Svoboda, Kyle JR Hersey 52.26 4
5 Janca, Mitchell SR Buffalo Grove 53.16 2
6 Leguer, Lou SR Prospect 53.22 1
7 Laude, Nate SR Wheeling 56.18
8 Kitrys, Tim JR Hersey 57.32

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dini, Matt SR Hersey 1:58.46 10
2 Sanchez, Aaron SR Rolling Meadows 2:00.06 8
3 Gonzalez, Max SR Prospect 2:00.22 6
4 Kovach, Kevin SR Hersey 2:00.54 4
5 Wallner, Tripp JR Buffalo Grove 2:01.68 2
6 Cozine, Matt SO Prospect 2:03.33 1
7 Howley, Tim JR Rolling Meadows 2:07.83
8 Cleary, Tom SO Buffalo Grove 2:08.84
9 Pindras, Zach SR Elk Grove 2:12.86
10 Greenberg, Steve SR Wheeling 2:13.15
11 Corona, Ivan JR Elk Grove 2:13.73

Men's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gerardi, John FR Rolling Meadows 2:01.83 10
2 Eckhardt, Teddy SO Prospect 2:04.58 8
3 Wagner, Nick SO Hersey 2:06.40 6
4 O'Donnell, Jack FR Prospect 2:09.88 4
5 Paton, Kevin SO Hersey 2:15.29 2
6 Garcia, Luis SO Buffalo Grove 2:15.44 1
7 Kraemer, Campbell SO Elk Grove 2:20.54
8 Gantogo, Tushka FR Buffalo Grove 2:22.13
9 Salazar, Giovanni FR Elk Grove 2:25.58
10 Moulton, Brandon SR Wheeling 2:29.45
11 Arriaga, Noe SR Wheeling 2:51.20

Men's 1,600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Neil, Jack SR Hersey 4:28.44 10
2 Pederson, Ben SR Prospect 4:29.45 8
3 Anderson, Mike SR Prospect 4:30.92 6
4 Salvano, Kevin SO Buffalo Grove 4:33.16 4
5 Philapose, Andrew SR Hersey 4:33.66 2
6 Dammeier, Cole SR Wheeling 4:34.88 1
7 Steven, Salvano SR Buffalo Grove 4:38.55
8 Piscitello, Colin JR Rolling Meadows 4:44.29
9 Marra, Sam SR Elk Grove 4:45.90
10 Loquercio, Justin SR Wheeling 4:48.49
11 Pachar, Jerssen SR Elk Grove 4:49.86

Men's 1,600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Svienty, Sam FR Hersey 4:46.25 10
2 Heyde, Alec SO Prospect 4:46.83 8
3 LeComte, Karsen SO Prospect 4:50.71 6
4 Cyboran, George FR Rolling Meadows 4:54.56 4
5 Swiech, Joe SR Wheeling 4:55.40 2
6 Valdes, Diego SR Wheeling 4:55.71 1
7 Hume, Joe FR Rolling Meadows 4:56.87
8 Hellyer, Josh FR Buffalo Grove 5:00.45
9 Kraemer, Campbell SO Elk Grove 5:09.38
10 Krupa, Jacob FR Hersey 5:09.41
11 Olague, Ronaldo FR Elk Grove 5:10.09
12 Trujilo, Carlos FR Buffalo Grove 5:14.03

Men's 3,200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Steven, Salvano SR Buffalo Grove 9:31.90 10
2 Philapose, Andrew SR Hersey 9:36.29 8
3 VonderLippe, Grant JR Hersey 9:44.19 6
4 Anderson, Mike SR Prospect 9:46.72 4
5 Hallman, Blake SR Prospect 9:51.06 2
6 Hernandez, Edwin SR Wheeling 10:04.06 1
7 Fritner, Michael SR Elk Grove 10:04.11
8 Wenzel, Jake JR Buffalo Grove 10:10.00
9 Hoffman, Matt SR Wheeling 10:13.04
10 Hanrahan, Pat SR Rolling Meadows 10:42.14
11 Mertes, Chris SR Elk Grove 11:31.88

Men's 3,200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lenard, Jack SO Buffalo Grove 10:20.91 10
2 Mouledous, Javier SO Prospect 10:27.91 8
3 Krupa, Jacob FR Hersey 10:31.81 6
4 Gerardi, Dan SO Hersey 10:35.07 4
5 Banasik, Michael SO Elk Grove 10:38.63 2
6 Nabatov, Elliot SR Wheeling 10:39.39 1
7 Sanaghan, Sean FR Prospect 10:54.60
8 Padilla, Jose SO Rolling Meadows 11:25.05
9 Frintner, Sean SO Elk Grove 11:29.65
10 Parker, Timmy SO Buffalo Grove 12:49.23

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beryozkin, Maurice SR Buffalo Grove 15.35 10
2 Yoshida, Kouji SR Buffalo Grove 15.62 8
3 O'Malley, Mike JR Prospect 15.67 6
4 Slupski, Jon SR Prospect 16.01 4
5 Komenda, Jacob SR Hersey 16.06 2
6 Diaz, Josh SR Wheeling 16.29 1
7 Galvan, Christian SR Wheeling 18.09
8 Dahnweih, Tindale SR Hersey -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Beryozkin, Maurice SR Buffalo Grove 15.27
2 Dahnweih, Tindale SR Hersey 15.40
3 Slupski, Jon SR Prospect 15.97
4 Diaz, Josh SR Wheeling 16.62
5 Bishoff, Mike SR Elk Grove 17.52
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 O'Malley, Mike JR Prospect 15.85
2 Yoshida, Kouji SR Buffalo Grove 16.02
3 Komenda, Jacob SR Hersey 16.43
4 Galvan, Christian SR Wheeling 16.60
5 Royal, Travon SR Elk Grove 17.99

Men's 110m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ruane, Jack SO Hersey 17.28 10
2 Lomnick, Dimitri FR Buffalo Grove 17.82 8
3 Makas, Dominic SO Elk Grove 17.86 6
4 Curran, Devin SO Buffalo Grove 18.06 4
5 Estella, James FR Prospect 18.53 2
6 Sullivan, Michael SR Wheeling 19.87 1
7 Potratz, Jeremy FR Prospect 19.95
8 Cruthers, Jack SO Elk Grove 21.69
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ruane, Jack SO Hersey 17.53
2 Curran, Devin SO Buffalo Grove 18.17
3 Potratz, Jeremy FR Prospect 20.14
4 Cruthers, Jack SO Elk Grove 21.60
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Makas, Dominic SO Elk Grove 17.55
2 Lomnick, Dimitri FR Buffalo Grove 19.00
3 Estella, James FR Prospect 19.13
4 Sullivan, Michael SR Wheeling 20.19

Men's 300m Intermediate Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Levy, Josh FR Buffalo Grove 47.68 2
2 Curran, Devin SO Buffalo Grove 48.28 1
3 Sullivan, Michael SR Wheeling 50.44
4 Cruthers, Jack SO Elk Grove 52.16
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ruane, Jack SO Hersey 44.33 10
2 Turchik, Tripp SO Rolling Meadows 44.61 8
3 Roy, Kevin SO Hersey 46.95 6
4 Makas, Dominic SO Elk Grove 47.34 4
5 Bednarski, Marcin SO Prospect 50.21
6 Potratz, Jeremy FR Prospect 51.53

Men's 300m Intermediate Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yoshida, Kouji SR Buffalo Grove 42.21
2 Fischer, Drew JR Hersey 46.17
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ifianayi, Peter JR Elk Grove 41.08 10
2 Komenda, Jacob SR Hersey 41.19 8
3 Royal, Travon SR Elk Grove 41.54 6
4 Diaz, Josh SR Wheeling 41.83 4
5 Garmoe, Eric SR Prospect 41.84 2
6 Slupski, Jon SR Prospect 41.98 1
7 Montesinos, Steven SR Wheeling 42.86

Men's High Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sullivan, Michael SR Wheeling 5' 2.0" 10
2 McDonald, Jordan FR Buffalo Grove 5' 0.0" 7
3 Wagner, Grant FR Hersey 5' 0.0" 7
4 Turchik, Tripp SO Rolling Meadows 5' 0.0" 4
5 Trieb, Jimmy FR Buffalo Grove 4' 10.0" 2
6 Zieba, Mat FR Rolling Meadows 4' 8.0" 1
7 Monaxious, Lewis SR Wheeling 4' 8.0"
8 Schweinzger, Mason SO Prospect -
9 Bednarski, Marcin SO Prospect -

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Komenda, Jacob SR Hersey 6' 2.0" 10
2 Woten, Nate SR Buffalo Grove 5' 8.0" 8
3 Scamarcia, Nick FR Prospect 5' 6.0" 6
4 Kraemer, Joey SR Elk Grove 5' 6.0" 4
5 Janca, Mitchell SR Buffalo Grove 5' 4.0" 2
6 O'Carroll, Sean SR Prospect 5' 4.0" 1
7 Hennessey, Ryan SR Elk Grove 5' 4.0"
8 Sklarzewski, Dan SO Hersey 5' 2.0"
9 Priller, Mike JR Rolling Meadows -
10 Sokolov, Bo SR Rolling Meadows -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Urban, Tyler SR Wheeling 13' 0.0" 10
2 Kurinec, Casey SR Prospect 12' 6.0" 8
3 O'Carroll, Sean SR Prospect 12' 0.0" 6
4 Heffley, Billy SR Elk Grove 11' 6.0" 4
5 Kim, Dan JR Rolling Meadows 10' 6.0" 2
6 Tatkowski, Peter JR Rolling Meadows 10' 6.0" 1
7 Alabi, Azeez SO Elk Grove 10' 6.0"
8 Kelly, Logan JR Buffalo Grove 9' 0.0"
9 Jurczak, Jarret JR Buffalo Grove -

Men's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Estella, James FR Prospect 9' 6.0" 10
2 Eckhardt, Teddy SO Prospect 9' 6.0" 8
3 Frank, Evan SO Buffalo Grove 9' 0.0" 6
4 Hernandez, Eduardo SR Wheeling 9' 0.0" 4
5 Galgano, Carmen SO Elk Grove 8' 0.0" 2
6 Dekorsi, Colin FR Buffalo Grove 7' 6.0" 1
7 Gunger, Zach FR Rolling Meadows 7' 6.0"
8 Vo, Alex FR Rolling Meadows 7' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lai, Vinny JR Prospect 21' 0.0" 10
2 Murphy, Evan SR Buffalo Grove 19' 2.5" 8
3 Garcia, Sam JR Prospect 19' 2.0" 6
4 Sandoval, Melvin SR Wheeling 18' 9.5" 4
5 Polfuss, Jared SO Hersey 18' 6.5" 2
6 Hennessey, Ryan SR Elk Grove 18' 6.0" 0.5
7 Monckton, Cole JR Hersey 18' 6.0" 0.5
8 Priller, Mike JR Rolling Meadows 18' 5.5"
9 Johnson, Marlo JR Buffalo Grove 18' 4.5"
10 Russel McGraw, Andre JR Rolling Meadows 17' 2.0"
11 Brown, Keyshawn SR Elk Grove -
12 Rodriquez, Allan SR Wheeling -

Men's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swindells, Jack SO Rolling Meadows 18' 10.0" 10
2 Shaffis, Andrew FR Prospect 18' 7.5" 8
3 Sherwood, Kevin FR Prospect 18' 4.0" 6
4 Amos, Devonte FR Rolling Meadows 18' 3.0" 4
5 Roy, Kevin SO Hersey 17' 10.5" 1.5
6 Portillo, Brian SO Elk Grove 17' 10.5" 1.5
7 Dekorsi, Colin FR Buffalo Grove 16' 9.5"
8 Moore, Lafayette FR Elk Grove 16' 2.0"
9 Lomnick, Dimitri FR Buffalo Grove 16' 1.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Monckton, Cole JR Hersey 42' 4.0" 10
2 Murphy, Evan SR Buffalo Grove 41' 5.5" 8
3 Brown, Keyshawn SR Elk Grove 40' 9.0" 6
4 Brown, Evan SR Wheeling 40' 5.0" 4
5 Schwartz, Brady SO Prospect 40' 4.5" 2
6 Schroeder, Jake SR Prospect 40' 4.0" 1
7 Devona, Nick JR Rolling Meadows 39' 5.5"
8 Caputo, Joe JR Hersey 39' 5.5"
9 Russel McGraw, Andre JR Rolling Meadows 36' 6.0"
10 Johnson, Marlo JR Buffalo Grove 36' 5.5"
11 Rodriquez, Allan SR Wheeling 35' 6.0"
12 Glennon, Jon JR Elk Grove 35' 5.0"

Men's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sherwood, Kevin FR Prospect 37' 5.5" 10
2 Wynter, Chad FR Rolling Meadows 36' 7.0" 8
3 Lomnick, Dimitri FR Buffalo Grove 36' 0.75" 6
4 Pontarelli, Jack FR Buffalo Grove 34' 6.75" 4
5 Rodriguez, Sinai David SR Wheeling 34' 5.25" 2
6 Sanchez, Randy FR Hersey 33' 10.0" 1
7 Portillo, Brian SO Elk Grove 33' 8.5"
8 Rebman, Jack FR Rolling Meadows 32' 8.0"
9 Kies, Anthony FR Prospect 31' 10.0"
10 Cardi, Ricky SO Hersey 31' 6.0"
11 Schiavone, Dominic FR Elk Grove 31' 3.5"

Men's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matzek, Billy FR Prospect 41' 8.0" 10
2 Szymanski, Bobby FR Hersey 38' 9.0" 8
3 Perkins, Ian SO Rolling Meadows 38' 7.0" 6
4 Cochyl, Jaroslav SR Wheeling 36' 10.0" 4
5 Hall, Kyle SR Wheeling 36' 9.5" 2
6 Gillespie, Tommy FR Buffalo Grove 36' 9.0" 1
7 Roth-Garcia, Marc FR Rolling Meadows 31' 9.5"
8 DiPietro, Louie FR Elk Grove 31' 6.0"
9 Koziol, Wojtek SO Prospect 31' 3.0"
10 Walker, Eddie FR Buffalo Grove 29' 6.5"
11 Serna, Kyle FR Elk Grove 24' 1.5"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, Justin SR Prospect 53' 6.5" 10
2 Soriano, Brandon SR Elk Grove 52' 1.5" 8
3 Bellafiore, Joe SR Hersey 47' 5.0" 6
4 Greenburg, Matt SR Wheeling 46' 3.5" 4
5 Heffley, Billy SR Elk Grove 45' 10.5" 2
6 Trejo, Fransico JR Rolling Meadows 45' 1.5" 1
7 Bayless, Cody JR Hersey 44' 6.5"
8 Shover, Tim SR Wheeling 44' 3.5"
9 Castro, Tom SR Prospect 40' 2.0"
10 Atencio, Antonio JR Rolling Meadows 39' 5.0"
11 Punzalan, Ed JR Buffalo Grove 38' 4.0"
12 McKinney, Brendan JR Buffalo Grove -

Men's Discus Throw Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Szymanski, Bobby FR Hersey 117' 11.0" 10
2 Hall, Kyle SR Wheeling 114' 3.0" 8
3 Cochyl, Jaroslav SR Wheeling 110' 7.0" 6
4 Drew, Matt SO Prospect 105' 8.0" 4
5 Matzek, Billy FR Prospect 94' 4.0" 2
6 DiPietro, Louie FR Elk Grove 88' 11.0" 1
7 Walker, Eddie FR Buffalo Grove 85' 0.0"
8 Gillespie, Tommy FR Buffalo Grove 83' 7.0"
9 Roth-Garcia, Marc FR Rolling Meadows 76' 9.5"
10 Hernandez, Edgar SO Rolling Meadows 75' 5.0"
11 Serna, Kyle FR Elk Grove 70' 7.0"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bellafiore, Joe SR Hersey 155' 5.0" 10
2 Phillips, Justin SR Prospect 147' 8.0" 8
3 Heffley, Billy SR Elk Grove 145' 0.0" 6
4 Mendez, Alex SR Wheeling 140' 5.0" 4
5 Kane, Austin JR Hersey 133' 10.0" 2
6 McKinney, Brendan JR Buffalo Grove 128' 11.0" 1
7 Mokate, George SR Prospect 127' 1.0"
8 Dalenberg, Danny SO Elk Grove 118' 8.5"
9 Trejo, Fransico JR Rolling Meadows 117' 9.0"
10 Durant, Christian SR Buffalo Grove 116' 6.0"
11 Atencio, Antonio JR Rolling Meadows 112' 7.5"
12 Chahal, Bhupinder SR Wheeling 104' 0.0"