Shelbyville Open

Scores:
Team Score
Shelbyville73
Teutopolis57
Unity (Tolono)55.5
Central A & M45.5
Newton42
Mt. Zion34
Neoga33
Cumberland31
Villa Grove22
St. Teresa22
Altamont21
Stewardson-Strasburg21
St. Anthony16
PORTA16
Patoka16
Arcola16
Macon Meridian10
Sullivan8
Sangamon Valley8
Marshall8
Decatur Lutheran4

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pokalsey, Jason SR Central A & M 11.15 10
2 Setzer, Jesse SR PORTA 11.24 8
3 Riley, Chase SO Patoka 11.43 6
4 Hubbart, Austin SR Villa Grove 11.66 4
5 Duncan, Jason FR St. Teresa 11.73 2
6 Amberg, Jonas SR St. Anthony 11.78 1
7 Bierman, Mitch FR Newton 12.01
8 Doty, Adam SR Cowden-Herrick 12.05
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Setzer, Jesse SR PORTA 11.34
2 Doty, Adam SR Cowden-Herrick 11.56
3 Abernathy, Caleb SO Neoga 11.94
4 Wheaton, Kobe SO PORTA 12.13
5 Traxler, Toby FR Unity (Tolono) 12.52
6 Sandiford, Noah FR Cowden-Herrick 12.66
7 Ryherd, Alex JR Sullivan 13.12
8 Marshall, Brady JR Decatur Lutheran -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Riley, Chase SO Patoka 11.23
2 Duncan, Jason FR St. Teresa 11.40
3 Amberg, Jonas SR St. Anthony 11.67
4 Howard, Dillon FR Cumberland 11.86
5 Back, Tyler JR Patoka 12.10
6 Beckman, Matt JR Teutopolis 12.19
7 Pickens, Gunner SR Newton 12.37
8 Nichols, Blake FR Stewardson-Strasburg 12.80
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hubbart, Austin SR Villa Grove 11.50
2 Bierman, Mitch FR Newton 11.69
3 Shadwell, Spencer SR Shelbyville 11.70
4 Moutria, Zach SR Arcola 11.99
5 Maynard, Logan FR Marshall 12.27
6 Byers, Walker SR Sullivan 12.55
7 Sudkamp, Ben SO Teutopolis 12.82
8 Blanchette, Jon FR St. Anthony 12.86
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pokalsey, Jason SR Central A & M 11.30
2 Salinas, Tony FR Arcola 11.72
3 Highley, Nathan FR Sangamon Valley 11.78
4 Royce, Wyatt FR Sangamon Valley 11.93
5 Sheppard, Skyler SO Unity (Tolono) 12.02
6 Ballinger, Chandler SO Stewardson-Strasburg 12.17
7 Call, Levi FR Shelbyville 12.42
8 Leitch, Chad SR Marshall 13.03

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pokalsey, Jason SR Central A & M 23.33 10
2 Riley, Chase SO Patoka 23.43 8
3 Hubbart, Austin SR Villa Grove 23.88 6
4 Allen, Jackson FR Decatur Lutheran 23.94 4
5 Lawless, Tim SR St. Teresa 24.01 2
6 Hawkins, Shane SR St. Teresa 24.31 1
7 Rojas, Rigo JR Arcola -
8 Stone, Lucas SR Newton -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lawless, Tim SR St. Teresa 23.37
2 Rojas, Rigo JR Arcola 23.40
3 Angel, Austin SR Newton 23.54
4 Sheppard, Skyler SO Unity (Tolono) 24.63
5 Daily, Brenton SR Decatur Lutheran 24.75
6 Day, Nathan SR Cumberland 25.64
7 Nichols, Blake FR Stewardson-Strasburg 26.39
8 Ryherd, Alex JR Sullivan 27.46
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Riley, Chase SO Patoka 22.89
2 Allen, Jackson FR Decatur Lutheran 23.52
3 Kline, Austin SO Cumberland 24.60
4 Evans, Brian SO Warrensburg-Latham 24.97
5 Allison, Brandon FR PORTA 26.23
6 Gibson, Matt SR St. Anthony 26.34
7 Leitch, Chad SR Marshall 26.90
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stone, Lucas SR Newton 23.11
2 Doty, Adam SR Cowden-Herrick 23.93
3 Maynard, Logan FR Marshall 24.94
4 Plummer, Keaton FR Shelbyville 24.95
5 Blythe, Aaron JR Stewardson-Strasburg 25.54
6 Koester, Mitchell SR Altamont 25.78
7 Shea, Grant SR Warrensburg-Latham 28.32
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hubbart, Austin SR Villa Grove 23.25
2 Hawkins, Shane SR St. Teresa 23.37
3 Reich, Brandon JR Unity (Tolono) 24.51
4 Beckman, Matt JR Teutopolis 24.95
5 Call, Levi FR Shelbyville 25.38
6 Wade, Connor SO Sangamon Valley 26.35
7 Plowman, Ryan SO PORTA 26.71
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pokalsey, Jason SR Central A & M 23.81
2 Highley, Nathan FR Sangamon Valley 24.14
3 O'Leary, Sean JR Patoka 24.31
4 Overbeck, Rich JR Teutopolis 25.57
5 Fishel, Wyatt SO Arcola 26.02
6 Blanchette, Jon FR St. Anthony 26.62
7 Harris, Drew JR Sullivan 26.79

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sandiford, Noah FR Cowden-Herrick 59.53
2 Price, Duncan FR Villa Grove 1:01.17
3 Wooters, Brayton SO Shelbyville 1:03.50
4 Kessler, Ted SO Stewardson-Strasburg 1:05.91
5 Rasmussen, Tyler FR Sangamon Valley 1:07.18
6 Quinlan, Sean SR Stewardson-Strasburg 1:08.54
7 Bagley, Trevor SR Central A & M 1:11.69
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Houchin, Craig SR PORTA 56.30
2 Stipp, Toby JR Villa Grove 57.15
3 Brown, Lane SO Marshall 58.75
4 Vought, Clayton FR Decatur Lutheran 1:00.93
5 Buchanan, Gabe SR Warrensburg-Latham 1:01.26
6 Harris, Drew JR Sullivan -
7 Pearson, Peyton FR Patoka -
8 Lehmann, Ethan SO St. Teresa -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goedde, Adam SR Teutopolis 53.34 2
2 Howard, Dillon FR Cumberland 54.24 1
3 Ledbeter, Brandon SO Arcola 54.57
4 Wynn, Cole JR PORTA 55.32
5 Royer, Mitch SR Marshall 56.71
6 Miller, Reagan SR Sullivan 57.24
7 Durbin, Seth SO Shelbyville 57.55
8 Miah, Anthony JR Neoga -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pokalsey, Jason SR Central A & M 49.62 10
2 Sharp, Andrew SR Altamont 49.71 8
3 Blievernicht, Kyle SR Teutopolis 50.62 6
4 Culter, Alex FR Mt. Zion 52.44 4
5 Kuhns, Matthew SR Altamont 55.26
6 Kastl, Ryan SO Neoga -
7 Stone, Lucas SR Newton -
8 Stone, Joseph FR Newton -

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kruckeberg, Keegan JR Sullivan 2:25.26
2 Tschosik, Nick FR St. Teresa 2:27.36
3 Edwards, Ethan FR Decatur Lutheran 2:27.88
4 Sturgeon, Joey FR Patoka 2:28.83
5 Cody, Shawn JR Sullivan 2:29.47
6 Coultas, Brandon SR Central A & M 2:30.42
7 Rowe, Brandon FR Marshall 2:32.60
8 Price, Trevor FR Villa Grove 2:49.63
9 Nacke, Jack SO Arcola 2:55.13
10 Ludwig, Ashton SO Central A & M 2:57.71
11 Willenborg, Jackson FR St. Anthony -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lampe, Brandon FR Marshall 2:11.15
2 Dawson, Trevor SO Warrensburg-Latham 2:13.24
3 Olson, Gabe SO St. Teresa 2:13.66
4 Kastl, Ryan SO Neoga 2:15.30
5 Bradley, Michael JR Teutopolis 2:15.90
6 Mohr, Cole FR Villa Grove 2:16.42
7 Lane, Trevor SR Neoga 2:17.09
8 Waldhoff, Eddie JR Teutopolis 2:19.91
9 Dahl, Zavier SR PORTA 2:23.18
10 Johnson, Kirk JR Newton 2:24.24
11 Brown, Allen SO Sangamon Valley 2:25.68
12 Coderko, Niko SO PORTA 2:45.06
13 Tabbert, Will SR Stewardson-Strasburg -
14 Flores, Jesus FR Altamont -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sutherland, Tye SR Cumberland 1:55.71 10
2 Gardewine, Andrew JR St. Anthony 1:58.22 8
3 Martin, Drennian SR Shelbyville 1:58.98 6
4 Stone, Joseph FR Newton 1:59.68 4
5 Reed, Curtis JR Mt. Zion 1:59.83 2
6 Henze, Preston SO Shelbyville 2:03.89 1
7 Godsell, Nick SR Unity (Tolono) 2:05.19
8 Baker, Drake SO Macon Meridian 2:05.47
9 Gerhardt, Aiden JR Mt. Zion 2:07.79
10 Durbin, Devin SR Altamont 2:16.74
11 Collins, Dalton JR Macon Meridian -

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Montague, Josh SR St. Teresa 5:08.82
2 Benefield, Bryce SR Villa Grove 5:20.88
3 Brown, Allen SO Sangamon Valley 5:28.68
4 McMechan, Gunnar SO Cumberland 5:29.57
5 Gonzalez, Trenton JR Newton 5:33.85
6 Walk, Ethan SO Neoga 5:42.75
7 Slingerland, Toby FR Altamont 5:44.07
8 Johns, Cameron SO Villa Grove 5:46.27
9 Edwards, Ethan FR Decatur Lutheran 5:49.04
10 Rentfro, Cameron JR Stewardson-Strasburg 5:53.88
11 Stark, Grant SO Newton 5:56.54
12 Dunn, Reilly FR Decatur Lutheran 6:00.11
13 Lagerhauser, Jackson JR Cowden-Herrick 6:08.34
14 Holt, Jesse SO Neoga 6:11.36
15 Ewida, Mikiel SR Stewardson-Strasburg 6:11.92
16 Badgley, Blake FR Sangamon Valley 6:33.51
17 Coultas, Zaylon SO Central A & M 6:45.91
18 Ludwig, Ashton SO Central A & M 6:47.82
19 Harvey, Alex JR Sullivan -
20 Jennings, Caleb SR PORTA -
21 Sturgeon, Joey FR Patoka -
22 Kinkelaar, Ty FR St. Anthony -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Warnes, Andrew SO Unity (Tolono) 4:24.87 10
2 Scamihorn, Ben SR Marshall 4:27.20 8
3 Skinner, Marcus SO Shelbyville 4:32.18 6
4 Wilson, Kenton JR Shelbyville 4:35.60 4
5 Hosseini, Mohammad JR Mt. Zion 4:46.85 2
6 Ping, Jacob SR Unity (Tolono) 4:52.44 1
7 Flores, Jesus FR Altamont 4:55.78
8 Ray, Geoffrey SR Marshall 4:57.98
9 Adaii, Benji SR St. Teresa 5:01.46
10 Isley, Scott SO Teutopolis 5:01.99
11 Bland, J.T. FR Sullivan 5:10.33
12 Probst, Lucas JR Teutopolis 5:14.33
13 Gardewine, Andrew JR St. Anthony -
14 Gerhardt, Aiden JR Mt. Zion -

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bowers, Erik JR Shelbyville 11:28.00
2 Deadmond, Ethan SR Altamont 12:00.00
3 Rowe, Brandon FR Marshall 12:04.00
4 Bernson, Josh SR Shelbyville 12:16.00
5 Dunn, Reilly FR Decatur Lutheran 12:18.00
6 Manship, Drake SR Shelbyville 12:19.00
7 Painter, Hayden FR Villa Grove 12:38.00
8 Badgley, Blake FR Sangamon Valley 12:43.00
9 Cravatta, Nick JR Sullivan 12:47.00
10 Lagerhauser, Jackson JR Cowden-Herrick 13:05.00
11 Bain, Steve FR Altamont 13:07.00
12 Leaks, Kholbe FR Decatur Lutheran 13:32.00
13 Angel, Colton FR Newton 13:35.00
14 Cassida, Daniel SR Villa Grove 13:40.00
15 Coultas, Zaylon SO Central A & M 13:58.00
16 Kocher, Dawson FR Newton 15:03.00
17 Bond, Zach JR Central A & M 18:21.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pasley, Tyler FR Shelbyville 9:58.19 10
2 Woodard, Austin SO Unity (Tolono) 10:00.98 8
3 Velchek, Madison SR St. Teresa 10:06.84 6
4 Gingerich, Noah SR Mt. Zion 10:26.23 4
5 Dodds, Dawson SO Unity (Tolono) 10:28.05 2
6 Probst, Lucas JR Teutopolis 10:45.27 1
7 Isley, Scott SO Teutopolis 10:50.10
8 Snider, Drew JR Shelbyville 11:12.20
9 Lewis, Nick FR Mt. Zion 11:17.68
10 Wells, Patrick SR Marshall 11:51.98
11 Tate, Zach SO Sangamon Valley 11:54.67
12 Ruholl, Dreyton FR Cumberland 11:54.90
13 Mauck, Brent JR Sullivan 12:00.65
14 Sustaita, Raul SO St. Teresa 12:07.20
15 Walk, Ethan SO Neoga 12:12.00

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Luesse, Aaron JR Unity (Tolono) 15.05 10
2 Volk, Jake JR Newton 16.05 8
3 Probst, Jordan JR Neoga 16.25 6
4 Ballinger, Zack SR Central A & M 16.45 4
5 Blievernicht, Noah SO Teutopolis 16.56 2
6 Brincken, Michael JR Sangamon Valley 16.77 1
7 Nall, Brad JR Arcola 16.83
8 McConnel, Luke SR Shelbyville 18.75
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ballinger, Zack SR Central A & M 16.35
2 Nall, Brad JR Arcola 16.44
3 Henderson, John SR Villa Grove 16.86
4 Kline, Austin SO Cumberland 17.57
5 Hunt, Elijah FR Decatur Lutheran 19.14
6 Dooley, Timmy SO Sangamon Valley 19.23
7 Devore, Jeremy FR Marshall 19.65
8 Barrow, Tyler JR PORTA 20.15
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Volk, Jake JR Newton 16.00
2 Brincken, Michael JR Sangamon Valley 16.39
3 McConnel, Luke SR Shelbyville 16.44
4 Apple, Kiel FR Newton 17.86
5 Whitt, Travis SO Altamont 18.75
6 Ray, Dalace SO Sullivan 19.93
7 Mitchell, Brennon FR Sullivan 21.87
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Luesse, Aaron JR Unity (Tolono) 15.95
2 Probst, Jordan JR Neoga 16.09
3 Blievernicht, Noah SO Teutopolis 16.24
4 Banning, Cole SO Shelbyville 17.70
5 Reifsteck, Cameron SO Unity (Tolono) 17.81
6 Allen, John FR PORTA 19.94
7 Calip, Xander FR Teutopolis 21.08

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunt, Elijah FR Decatur Lutheran 51.04
2 England, Wade FR Decatur Lutheran -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walden, Alex FR Stewardson-Strasburg 47.40
2 Ray, Dalace SO Sullivan 50.29
3 Devore, Jeremy FR Marshall 51.34
4 Pearson, Peyton FR Patoka 51.39
5 Barrow, Tyler JR PORTA -
6 Dooley, Timmy SO Sangamon Valley -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sager, Mitchell FR St. Anthony 44.92
2 Goembel, Darian SR Unity (Tolono) 46.26
3 Devore, Zach JR Sullivan 47.10
4 Whitt, Travis SO Altamont 47.19
5 Banning, Cole SO Shelbyville 47.58
6 Wilson, Ashton JR Arcola 47.98
7 Foltz, Luke FR Shelbyville 47.98
8 Ault, Charles SR Cumberland -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Probst, Jordan JR Neoga 42.78 6
2 Milliron, Dalton SR PORTA 43.71
3 Kline, Austin SO Cumberland 43.83
4 Blievernicht, Noah SO Teutopolis 44.81
5 Brincken, Michael JR Sangamon Valley 45.12
6 Apple, Kiel FR Newton 46.40
7 Henderson, John SR Villa Grove -
8 Collins, Dalton JR Macon Meridian -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Drees, Riley JR Teutopolis 40.27 10
2 Strader, Clayton SO Arcola 42.17 8
3 Ballinger, Zack SR Central A & M 43.20 4
4 Carnahan, Josh SO Mt. Zion 43.35 2
5 Kinney, Craig SR Mt. Zion 43.64 1
6 Volk, Jake JR Newton 44.33
7 Luesse, Aaron JR Unity (Tolono) -
8 Sharp, Andrew SR Altamont -

Men's 4 x 100m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Sullivan A Alex Ryherd, Zach Devore,
Walker Byers, Calen Landrus
48.19
2 Altamont A Mitchell Koester, Hunter Barns,
Jake Seidel, Matthew Kuhns
49.45
3 Warrensburg-Latham A Brian Evans, Grant Shea,
Drake Tucker, Gabe Kent
-
4 St. Anthony A Kyle Hartke, Jon Blanchette,
Matt Gibson, Mitchell Sager
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Patoka A Kasey Nance, Tyler Back,
Chase Riley, Sean O'Leary
46.26
2 Villa Grove A Kenny Guerrero, Max Daly,
Toby Stipp, Austin Hubbart
46.31
3 Cumberland A Nathan Day, Tanner Kingery,
Austin Kline, Dillon Howard
47.15
4 Sangamon Valley A Garrett Royce, Nathan Highley,
Wyatt Royce, Michael Brincken
47.16
5 Central A & M A Austin Black, Luke Schinzler,
Roy Butts, Ben Stedman
47.46
6 Macon Meridian A Wyatt Menges, Austin Stanley,
Ryan Ricker, Jacob Reed
47.48
7 Teutopolis A Nick Bierman, Ben Sudkamp,
Adam Goedde, Matt Beckman
48.03
8 Decatur Lutheran A Brady Marshall, Brenton Daily,
Elijah Hunt, Jackson Allen
49.60
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mt. Zion A Josh Carnahan, Craig Kinney,
Brandon Paine, Austin Ray
43.98 10
2 Newton A Austin Angel, Mitch Bierman,
Joseph Stone, Lucas Stone
44.42 8
3 Unity (Tolono) A Chris Brandson, Justin Deters,
Jayden Kaiser, Tyler Lindsey
44.45 6
4 St. Teresa A Shane Hawkins, Jason Duncan,
Ethan Lehmann, Tim Lawless
45.22 4
5 Arcola A Clayton Strader, Zach Moutria,
Tony Salinas, Rigo Rojas
45.90 2
6 Neoga A Corey Kersey, Jordan Probst,
David Abernathy, Caleb Abernathy
46.03 1
7 PORTA A Jesse Setzer, Ryan Plowman,
Kobe Wheaton, Dalton Milliron
48.82
8 Shelbyville A Spencer Shadwell, Tyler Hendryx,
Devin Peterson, Brett Peifer
-

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 PORTA A Noah Wilson, Ryan Plowman,
Brenden Leigh, Wade Tittle
1:43.43
2 Altamont A Mitchell Koester, Hunter Barns,
Logan Deadmond, Jake Seidel
1:45.96
3 Stewardson-Strasburg A Chandler Ballinger, Aaron Blythe,
Cameron Rentfro, Blake Nichols
1:46.13
4 Sangamon Valley A Wyatt Royce, Kenny Scheiter,
Connor Wade, Seth Manion
1:47.73
5 St. Anthony A Jon Blanchette, Matt Gibson,
Kyle Hartke, Mitchell Sager
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Teutopolis A Justin Hunt, Nick Bierman,
Ben Sudkamp, Cody Heuerman
1:39.56 1
2 Sullivan A Zane Uphoff, Patrick Hogan,
Adam Davis, Calen Landrus
1:40.59
3 Decatur Lutheran A Brady Marshall, Brenton Daily,
Elijah Hunt, Jackson Allen
1:41.97
4 Cumberland A Nathan Day, Austin Kline,
Lawrence Shuey, Monte Wolke
1:42.30
5 Central A & M A Roy Butts, Luke Schinzler,
Austin Black, Devin Bagley
1:42.92
6 Macon Meridian A Wyatt Menges, Austin Stanley,
Ryan Ricker, Jacob Reed
-
7 Arcola A Zach Moutria, Rigo Rojas,
Clayton Strader, Wyatt Fishel
-
8 Warrensburg-Latham A Brian Evans, Grant Shea,
Drake Tucker, Gabe Buchanan
-
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Shelbyville A Spencer Shadwell, Tyler Hendryx,
Devin Peterson, Brett Peifer
1:32.99 10
2 Unity (Tolono) A Chris Brandson, Chandler Cousins,
Darian Goembel, Justin Deters
1:33.57 8
3 Villa Grove A Kenny Guerrero, Max Daly,
John Henderson, Austin Hubbart
1:34.64 6
4 Newton A Austin Angel, Zack Lewis,
Mitch Bierman, Kaleb Wittgan
1:34.65 4
5 Patoka A Kasey Nance, Sean O'Leary,
Chase Riley, Tyler Back
1:37.38 2
6 St. Teresa A Shane Hawkins, Tim Lawless,
Jason Duncan, Ethan Lehmann
-
7 Mt. Zion A Josh Carnahan, Craig Kinney,
Brandon Paine, Austin Ray
-
8 Neoga A Corey Kersey, Jordan Probst,
Ryan Kastl, Caleb Abernathy
-

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Central A & M A Roy Butts, Austin Black,
Zack Ballinger, Jason Pokalsey
4:02.43
2 St. Teresa A Madison Velchek, Gabe Olson,
Nick Tschosik, Raul Sustaita
4:10.45
3 Decatur Lutheran A Reilly Dunn, Clayton Smith,
Brenton Daily, Clayton Vought
4:11.99
4 Cowden-Herrick A Noah Sandiford, Jackson Lagerhauser,
Brendon Kemme, Adam Doty
-
5 Sullivan A Zane Uphoff, Zach Devore,
Calen Landrus, Reagan Miller
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Altamont A Andrew Sharp, Devin Durbin,
Logan Deadmond, Matthew Kuhns
3:37.44 1
2 Arcola A Brandon Ledbeter, Clayton Strader,
Giovanni Salinas, Ashton Wilson
3:41.54
3 Sangamon Valley A Wyatt Royce, Garrett Royce,
Parker Ryan, Michael Brincken
3:43.87
4 PORTA A Wade Tittle, Pablo Martin-Calero,
Cole Wynn, Craig Houchin
3:54.90
5 Warrensburg-Latham A Brian Evans, Drake Tucker,
Gabe Buchanan, Trevor Dawson
3:58.33
6 Villa Grove A Toby Stipp, Cole Mohr,
Parker Vollmer, Bryce Benefield
4:00.81
7 St. Anthony A Andrew Gardewine, Mitchell Sager,
Matt Gibson, Kyle Hartke
-
8 Marshall A Lane Brown, Mitch Royer,
Brandon Lampe, Zach Yeley
-
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Teutopolis A Nick Bierman, Cody Heuerman,
Riley Drees, Kyle Blievernicht
3:27.39 10
2 Mt. Zion A Josh Carnahan, Craig Kinney,
Curtis Reed, Lucas Wolbers
3:28.22 8
3 Shelbyville A Drennian Martin, Tyler Hendryx,
Preston Henze, Brett Peifer
3:29.79 6
4 Cumberland A Ethan Kemper, Dillon Howard,
Lawrence Shuey, Tye Sutherland
3:31.12 4
5 Newton A Austin Angel, Joseph Stone,
Zack Lewis, Lucas Stone
3:35.16 2
6 Unity (Tolono) A Chandler Cousins, Justin Deters,
Darian Goembel, Cameron Reifsteck
3:37.69
7 Macon Meridian A Jacob Reed, Austin Stanley,
Ryan Ricker, Drake Baker
3:39.33
8 Neoga A Anthony Miah, Ryan Kastl,
Caleb Abernathy, Corey Kersey
3:40.74

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wolke, Monte JR Cumberland 14' 0.0" 10
2 Wortman, Sam JR St. Anthony 13' 0.0" 8
3 Wenzel, David SR Unity (Tolono) 12' 6.0" 6
4 Tolliver-Goode, Matthew JR Newton 12' 6.0" 4
5 Smith, Sebastian SO Shelbyville 12' 0.0" 2
6 Black, Austin SO Central A & M 11' 6.0" 0.5
7 Overbeck, Rich JR Teutopolis 11' 6.0" 1
8 Day, Nathan SR Cumberland 11' 0.0"
9 Hill, Ethan SR Sullivan 11' 0.0"
10 Hogan, Patrick SR Sullivan 10' 0.0"
11 Foltz, Luke FR Shelbyville 10' 0.0"
12 Woodhead, Cade SO Central A & M -
13 Mammoser, Brock SO Newton -
14 Spencer, Travis FR Unity (Tolono) -
15 Hartke, Kyle SO St. Anthony -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kersey, Corey JR Neoga 21' 9.0" 10
2 Hunt, Justin SR Teutopolis 21' 3.0" 8
3 Ballinger, Zack SR Central A & M 20' 6.0" 6
4 Peifer, Brett JR Shelbyville 19' 9.0" 4
5 Lewis, Zack JR Newton 19' 8.0" 2
6 Royce, Garrett SR Sangamon Valley 19' 3.0" 1
7 Peterson, Devin JR Shelbyville 19' 2.5"
8 McCrillis, Daniel SO Newton 19' 0.0"
9 Guerrero, Kenny SO Villa Grove 17' 9.5"
10 Mette, Blake FR Teutopolis 17' 1.0"
11 Highley, Nathan FR Sangamon Valley 17' 1.0"
12 Traxler, Toby FR Unity (Tolono) 16' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Back, Tyler JR Patoka 18' 11.0"
2 Reich, Brandon JR Unity (Tolono) 18' 5.5"
3 Ballinger, Chandler SO Stewardson-Strasburg 18' 2.0"
4 Harris, Drew JR Sullivan 17' 9.0"
5 Martin-Calero, Pablo SO PORTA 17' 6.0"
6 Carlson, Cody FR Sullivan 17' 3.0"
7 Tucker, Drake SR Warrensburg-Latham 17' 1.0"
8 Yeley, Zach SR Marshall 16' 0.0"
9 Orwick, Skylur JR Villa Grove 14' 11.75"
10 Fishel, Wyatt SO Arcola 14' 3.0"
11 Abernathy, Caleb SO Neoga -
12 Amberg, Jonas SR St. Anthony -
13 Kuhns, Matthew SR Altamont -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nall, Brad JR Arcola 17' 11.0"
2 Beard, Trevor SO Cumberland 16' 5.5"
3 Sturgeon, Joey FR Patoka 15' 10.5"
4 Davis, Mike FR St. Teresa 15' 9.0"
5 Leitch, Chad SR Marshall 15' 9.0"
6 England, Wade FR Decatur Lutheran 15' 6.0"
7 Sandiford, Noah FR Cowden-Herrick 15' 1.0"
8 Schinzler, Luke FR Central A & M 12' 8.5"
9 Quinlan, Sean SR Stewardson-Strasburg 12' 4.0"
10 Thompson, Braxton SR St. Teresa 10' 11.0"
11 Cuba, Austin SO PORTA -
12 Kemme, Brendon JR Cowden-Herrick -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin-Calero, Pablo SO PORTA 35' 10.0"
2 England, Wade FR Decatur Lutheran 33' 10.0"
3 Leitch, Chad SR Marshall 31' 2.5"
4 Miner, Devin JR Shelbyville 31' 0.0"
5 Willenborg, Cole FR Cumberland 30' 5.5"
6 Pearson, Peyton FR Patoka 30' 4.0"
7 Kemme, Brendon JR Cowden-Herrick 30' 4.0"
8 Yeley, Zach SR Marshall 29' 11.0"
9 Miller, Dylan FR Altamont 29' 5.0"
10 Rasmussen, Tyler FR Sangamon Valley 29' 2.0"
11 Cuba, Austin SO PORTA -
12 Thompson, Braxton SR St. Teresa -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beard, Trevor SO Cumberland 36' 6.5"
2 Kersey, Ronnie SO Neoga 35' 5.0"
3 Nall, Brad JR Arcola 35' 2.0"
4 Traxler, Matt JR Unity (Tolono) 35' 0.0"
5 Lehman, Ethan JR Sullivan 35' 0.0"
6 Arnold, Gavin JR Villa Grove 34' 3.5"
7 Schlink, Evan JR Teutopolis 33' 9.5"
8 Wittgan, Kaleb SO Newton 33' 6.0"
9 Stedman, Ben JR Central A & M 33' 1.0"
10 Smith, Brody SO Unity (Tolono) -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kersey, Corey JR Neoga 45' 0.0" 10
2 Heuerman, Cody SR Teutopolis 42' 7.0" 8
3 Royce, Garrett SR Sangamon Valley 39' 0.0" 6
4 Uphoff, Zane SO Sullivan 38' 2.5" 4
5 Kuhns, Matthew SR Altamont 37' 11.0" 2
6 Workman, Corey SR Newton 37' 5.0" 1
7 Patch, Dylan SR Shelbyville 35' 11.0"
8 Blythe, Aaron JR Stewardson-Strasburg 35' 0.5"
9 Kestner, Jack SO Villa Grove 33' 8.5"
10 Schum, Tristen SR Mt. Zion -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marshall, Brady JR Decatur Lutheran 37' 5.0"
2 Mendenhall, Noah SR Sangamon Valley 33' 9.0"
3 Sheperd, Dakota FR Altamont 33' 7.0"
4 Leaks, Kholbe FR Decatur Lutheran 33' 3.0"
5 Coffin, Jacob JR Villa Grove 31' 2.0"
6 Fuller, Keaton SO Neoga 31' 1.5"
7 Olvera, Ronny JR Arcola 30' 10.0"
8 Shaon, Brandon SO Cumberland 30' 1.5"
9 Peters, Steve FR Sangamon Valley 25' 1.5"
10 Savage, Eric SO PORTA -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maynard, Matt JR Central A & M 38' 4.0"
2 Sherrill, Douglas JR Marshall 37' 8.5"
3 COUCH, ETHAN SR St. Teresa 37' 3.0"
4 Walk, Dalton FR St. Anthony 36' 10.0"
5 Kuhuring, Clayton FR Arcola 36' 8.0"
6 Emberton, Cody SO Mt. Zion 36' 2.5"
7 Carter, Alex SR Cumberland 35' 3.0"
8 Seidel, Jake SR Altamont 34' 11.0"
9 White, Andrew FR Warrensburg-Latham 32' 5.0"
10 Stedman, Ben JR Central A & M -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Riddle, Cody JR Newton 39' 2.5"
2 Vahling, Brad SR Teutopolis 39' 0.0"
3 Esker, Blake SO St. Anthony 38' 11.0"
4 Price, Terrion SR Villa Grove 38' 9.0"
5 Lindsey, Tyler SR Unity (Tolono) 38' 8.0"
6 Morse, Lucas SR Sullivan 38' 3.0"
7 Thomas, Zachary SO Stewardson-Strasburg 35' 11.0"
8 Kent, Gabe SO Warrensburg-Latham 35' 10.0"
9 McNeill, Dawson FR Marshall 32' 7.0"
10 Smythe, Steven SR PORTA -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fry, Jason SR Stewardson-Strasburg 51' 2.0" 10
2 Welton, Mikel JR Shelbyville 42' 9.5" 8
3 Moore, Brady FR St. Teresa 42' 1.5" 6
4 Mitchell, Kordell SR Unity (Tolono) 41' 11.5" 4
5 Birch, Dillon FR Shelbyville 41' 6.0" 2
6 Fletcher, Cole SO Mt. Zion 41' 1.0" 1
7 Schlieker, Trey SR Sullivan 40' 11.5"
8 Brandenburg, Nicholas SR Neoga 39' 11.0"
9 Jansen, Ted SR Teutopolis 39' 3.0"
10 Frohning, Johnny SR Newton 38' 11.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fry, Jason SR Stewardson-Strasburg 160' 7.0" 10
2 Riddle, Cody JR Newton 137' 11.0" 8
3 Henderson, John SR Villa Grove 137' 0.0" 6
4 Kennell, Bart SO Shelbyville 132' 9.0" 4
5 Schlieker, Trey SR Sullivan 129' 11.0" 2
6 Stedman, Ben JR Central A & M 126' 5.0" 1
7 Hein, Chris SO St. Teresa 124' 11.0"
8 Brandenburg, Nicholas SR Neoga 124' 11.0"
9 Seidel, Jake SR Altamont 115' 4.0"
10 Spencer, Ryan JR Unity (Tolono) 110' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snodgrass, Ben SO Unity (Tolono) 117' 5.0"
2 Cartright, Nicholas FR Newton 116' 2.0"
3 Morse, Lucas SR Sullivan 115' 3.0"
4 Esker, Blake SO St. Anthony 114' 9.0"
5 Shaon, Brandon SO Cumberland 107' 11.0"
6 Jansen, Todd SR Teutopolis 104' 5.0"
7 Kersey, Ronnie SO Neoga 103' 8.0"
8 Schumacher, Jacob JR Teutopolis 97' 7.0"
9 McNeill, Dawson FR Marshall 94' 7.0"
10 Smythe, Steven SR PORTA -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fletcher, Cole SO Mt. Zion 116' 8.0"
2 McCreery, Tyler FR Mt. Zion 111' 8.0"
3 Sherrill, Douglas JR Marshall 109' 2.0"
4 Daly, Max SO Villa Grove 102' 11.0"
5 Mendenhall, Noah SR Sangamon Valley 100' 2.0"
6 Maynard, Matt JR Central A & M 98' 9.0"
7 Ryan, Parker JR Sangamon Valley 90' 8.0"
8 Kinkelaar, Ty FR St. Anthony 90' 0.0"
9 Sheperd, Dakota FR Altamont 86' 3.0"
10 Crain, Colton SO PORTA -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Andrew FR Warrensburg-Latham 106' 0.0"
2 Gambrill, Jackson FR Shelbyville 92' 6.0"
3 Thomas, Zachary SO Stewardson-Strasburg 90' 2.0"
4 Kent, Gabe SO Warrensburg-Latham 87' 0.0"
5 Carter, Alex SR Cumberland 83' 11.0"
6 Leaks, Kholbe FR Decatur Lutheran 68' 6.0"
7 Vought, Clayton FR Decatur Lutheran -
8 Kuhuring, Clayton FR Arcola -
9 Olvera, Ronny JR Arcola -