Crystal Lake South Fresh/Soph Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Huntley172
McHenry98
Crystal Lake South82
Grayslake Central65
Cary-Grove61
Crystal Lake Central46
Jacobs45
Hampshire38
Grayslake North32
Prairie Ridge26
Johnsburg19
Woodstock North10
Woodstock4
Dundee-Crown3

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marsh, Ben SO Huntley 11.50 10
2 Purpura, Gio FR McHenry 11.56 8
3 Cabahug, Michael FR Grayslake North 11.70 6
4 Jones, Kris SO Grayslake Central 11.82 5
5 Barnes, Matt SO Jacobs 11.82 4
6 Allen, Jeremie SO Huntley 11.84 3
7 Lemcke, Blake FR Johnsburg 11.96 2
8 Jones, Kyle SO Grayslake Central -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lemcke, Blake FR Johnsburg 11.90
2 Barnes, Matt SO Jacobs 12.02
3 Kaplan, Parker FR McHenry 12.20
4 Berger, Thomas SO Crystal Lake South 12.30
5 Norton, Kain FR Johnsburg 12.80
6 Reidl, Brian SO Cary-Grove 12.90
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Marsh, Ben SO Huntley 12.14
2 Rozell, Myles FR Johnsburg 12.49
3 Gosell, Connor SO Grayslake Central 12.71
4 Zanetti, Nick SO Cary-Grove 13.21
5 Moore, Joe FR Crystal Lake South 13.25
6 Pitrone, Sam FR Huntley 13.44
7 Zepeda, Anthony FR Woodstock 14.55
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Purpura, Gio FR McHenry 12.14
2 Jones, Kris SO Grayslake Central 12.15
3 Rios, Marcus SO Crystal Lake Central 12.39
4 Sances, Aaron SO Crystal Lake Central 12.84
5 Capalad, Brandon FR Hampshire 13.01
6 Hernandez, Kyle FR Crystal Lake South 13.22
7 Bloom, Billy FR Dundee-Crown 14.81
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jones, Kyle SO Grayslake Central 12.50
2 Busch, Travis SO Woodstock North 12.62
3 Kyska, Shawn SO Crystal Lake Central 12.79
4 Kohlman, Ralph SO McHenry 13.22
5 Collins, Santinio SO Dundee-Crown 13.38
6 Woods, Shane FR Grayslake North 13.68
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cabahug, Michael FR Grayslake North 12.42
2 Kohler, Brad FR Woodstock North 12.75
3 Barnes, Sean SO Jacobs 12.84
4 Schaefer, Zach SO Grayslake North 13.22
5 Sims, Thery SO Woodstock North 13.28
6 Sobota, Reid FR Hampshire 14.04
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Allen, Jeremie SO Huntley 12.26
2 Shannon, Patrick SO Jacobs 12.29
3 Shydlowski, Nick SO Dundee-Crown 12.89
4 Cruz, Nick SO Cary-Grove 13.01
5 Palomo, Kyle FR Prairie Ridge 13.67
6 Gut, Kyle FR Prairie Ridge 14.84

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bloom, Billy FR Dundee-Crown 27.88
2 Zepeda, Anthony FR Woodstock 28.03
3 Wozniak, Jackson FR Hampshire 29.29
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Palomo, Kyle FR Prairie Ridge 26.23
2 Diedrich, Ryan FR Johnsburg 27.13
3 Lazarotto, Lucas FR Grayslake North 27.20
4 Siudak, Alec FR Johnsburg 28.21
5 Dufault, Jackson SO Prairie Ridge 29.10
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hernandez, Kyle FR Crystal Lake South 25.61
2 Singh, Darian SO Crystal Lake Central 25.90
3 Diaz, Eduardo FR Crystal Lake Central 26.17
4 Norton, Kain FR Johnsburg 26.28
5 Lincicum, Daniel SO Cary-Grove 26.81
6 DeChant, Paxson FR Woodstock 27.80
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martinez, Jose SO McHenry 24.58
2 Busch, Travis SO Woodstock North 24.67
3 Cruz, Nick SO Cary-Grove 24.75
4 Schaefer, Zach SO Grayslake North 25.15
5 Delgadillo, Danny SO McHenry 25.52
6 Obermeier, Alex FR Crystal Lake South 25.55
7 Collins, Santinio SO Dundee-Crown 25.64
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Kyle SO Grayslake Central 24.37 2
2 Kohler, Brad FR Woodstock North 24.56 1
3 Sprouse, Pat SO Dundee-Crown 24.92
4 Berger, Thomas SO Crystal Lake South 25.41
5 Sims, Thery SO Woodstock North 25.79
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gleeson, Robbie SO Cary-Grove 22.80 10
2 McCloyn, Tim SO Huntley 23.18 8
3 Purpura, Gio FR McHenry 23.28 6
4 Shannon, Patrick SO Jacobs 23.53 5
5 Jones, Kris SO Grayslake Central 23.80 4
6 Marsh, Ben SO Huntley 23.99 3
7 Dwyer, Peter SO Jacobs 25.45

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lazarotto, Lucas FR Grayslake North 1:00.02
2 Wozniak, Jackson FR Hampshire 1:03.65
3 Mrowicki, Cody FR Woodstock North 1:04.72
4 Dufault, Jackson SO Prairie Ridge 1:05.49
5 Meal, Audan SO Woodstock North 1:07.10
6 Ayala, Alex FR Woodstock North 1:12.09
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aclaro, Josh FR Dundee-Crown 57.27
2 Palomo, Kyle FR Prairie Ridge 58.54
3 McKittrick, Sheldon FR Hampshire 1:00.34
4 Braun, Colin FR Crystal Lake Central 1:01.41
5 Adamkiewicz, Keith FR Johnsburg 1:03.01
6 Wuchter, Aubrey FR Johnsburg 1:05.87
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Will SO Jacobs 57.20
2 Lentz, Tyler FR Prairie Ridge 59.30
3 Norris, Tyler SR Crystal Lake Central 1:00.05
4 Straus, Eli SO Grayslake Central 1:01.77
5 Castillo, Austin FR Woodstock 1:09.13
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zanetti, Nick SO Cary-Grove 54.14 2
2 Buckner, Connor FR Crystal Lake South 54.43 1
3 Andrade, Agustin FR McHenry 54.57
4 Beech, Conrad SO Jacobs 54.62
5 Hernandez, Kyle FR Crystal Lake South 56.31
6 Braun, Ehren SO Crystal Lake Central 57.92
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gleeson, Robbie SO Cary-Grove 50.77 10
2 O'Donnell, Brendan SO Huntley 52.13 8
3 Dell'Aquilla, Trevor SO Huntley 52.99 6
4 Cinq-Mars, Zack SO Grayslake Central 53.38 5
5 Columbia, Nathan SO Crystal Lake South 53.59 4
6 Stevens, Ben FR Huntley 53.66 3
7 Jones, Kris SO Grayslake Central 59.81

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roemer, Kevin SO Grayslake Central 2:23.56
2 Perez, Christian SO Crystal Lake Central 2:25.18
3 Reynolds, Matt FR Grayslake Central 2:29.78
4 Smith, Conner SO Prairie Ridge 2:30.20
5 Haynes, Matt FR Woodstock North 2:30.49
6 Christiansen, Kyle FR Dundee-Crown 2:33.71
7 Surma, Colin SO Woodstock North 2:40.24
8 Brewer, Andrew FR Woodstock 3:01.35
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tomasello, Brandon FR Crystal Lake Central 2:13.87
2 Haglund, Alec SO Cary-Grove 2:14.07
3 Karabinus, Cole SO Grayslake North 2:14.47
4 Nueve, Ricky SO Dundee-Crown 2:14.59
5 Tomasello, Tyler FR Crystal Lake Central 2:17.13
6 Nguyen, Austin SO Jacobs 2:17.48
7 Macatangay, Andrew SO Jacobs 2:17.53
8 Harvey, Lars SO Grayslake Central 2:17.83
9 Watkins, Tyler SO Huntley 2:17.95
10 Froeschke, Adam SO Jacobs 2:19.36
11 Becker, Josh SO Dundee-Crown 2:20.23
12 DeZwarte, Levi SO Huntley 2:20.32
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ponomar, Dylan SO Grayslake North 2:01.48 10
2 Prus, Jon FR Crystal Lake South 2:04.21 8
3 Williams, Tommy FR Cary-Grove 2:05.31 6
4 Baker, Javan SO Hampshire 2:06.69 5
5 Cain, Doug SO Crystal Lake South 2:06.75 4
6 Cannalte, Matt SO Huntley 2:07.64 3
7 Miller, Jack SO McHenry 2:08.57 2
8 Long, Jesse SO Woodstock North 2:08.88 1
9 Tonyan, Dan SO McHenry 2:09.00
10 Thomas, James SO Grayslake North 2:13.85
11 Klawitter, Christopher SO Cary-Grove 2:15.91

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hillier, Steven SO Crystal Lake Central 4:58.02
2 Baker, Jarod FR Woodstock 4:59.92
3 O'Connell, Liam FR Grayslake North 5:03.01
4 Miraldi, Dominic SO Johnsburg 5:05.77
5 Hillier, Ryan SO Crystal Lake Central 5:06.76
6 Wolf, Dustin SO Woodstock 5:11.29
7 Hall, Doug SO Crystal Lake South 5:11.68
8 Carrera, Miguel FR Grayslake North 5:13.62
9 Ostrow, Mike FR Prairie Ridge 5:14.75
10 Matushek, Will FR Hampshire 5:22.00
11 Thornton, Maclain SO Woodstock 5:31.17
12 Muehlfelder, Ryan FR Johnsburg 5:36.63
13 Surma, Colin SO Woodstock North 5:55.98
14 Bates, Sam SO Woodstock North 7:08.17
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aho, Matt FR Grayslake Central 4:44.98 2
2 Dewitt, Jacob FR McHenry 4:45.54 1
3 Hayes, Logan SO Dundee-Crown 4:45.86
4 Ross, Kyle SO Jacobs 4:48.54
5 Long, Jesse SO Woodstock North 4:51.34
6 Sterchi, Weston FR Crystal Lake Central 4:51.54
7 Brenzier, Garrett SO Jacobs 4:55.27
8 Adams, Kyle FR Cary-Grove 4:57.72
9 Foydl, Alex FR Crystal Lake South 4:59.14
10 Olea, Spencer SO McHenry 5:02.80
11 Albrecht, Austin SO Jacobs 5:12.37
12 Figgins, Tyler SO Prairie Ridge 5:13.43
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Conroy, Seth SO Huntley 4:28.05 10
2 Pajak, Filip FR Prairie Ridge 4:30.95 8
3 Aho, Jack FR Grayslake Central 4:32.04 6
4 Stelmasek, Matt SO Johnsburg 4:33.82 5
5 Grocholski, Mike SO Huntley 4:34.54 4
6 Oury, Jake FR Hampshire 4:40.87 3
7 Seo, Sang SO Cary-Grove 4:47.65
8 Ratkovich, Alex FR Cary-Grove 4:50.67
9 Vincent, Danny SO Grayslake Central 4:55.27
10 Melone, Tommy SO Crystal Lake South 4:59.43

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Straus, Eli SO Grayslake Central 11:08.07
2 Chambers, Donovan SO Woodstock 11:09.14
3 Stumpff, Spencer SO Woodstock 11:10.30
4 Matushek, Will FR Hampshire 11:16.76
5 Steinbeck, Ben FR Grayslake Central 11:18.26
6 Hanacek, Jacob FR Prairie Ridge 11:35.43
7 Overbey, Cole FR McHenry 11:43.03
8 Anderson, Jacob SO Crystal Lake South 12:09.27
9 Leuthner, Brendan SO Grayslake North 12:12.04
10 Shultze, Jacob FR Grayslake North 12:17.14
11 Montalbano, Travis SO Woodstock 12:24.73
12 Kesseler, Leo SO Dundee-Crown 12:24.91
13 Betancourt, AJ FR Johnsburg 12:25.34
14 Lebaron, Brandon FR Grayslake North 13:44.37
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oury, Jake FR Hampshire 10:01.10 10
2 Ratkovich, Alex FR Cary-Grove 10:04.38 8
3 Sterchi, Weston FR Crystal Lake Central 10:07.91 6
4 Lay, Tyler SO McHenry 10:11.32 5
5 Brenzier, Garrett SO Jacobs 10:18.89 4
6 Melone, Tommy SO Crystal Lake South 10:22.81 3
7 Hollman, Zach SO Huntley 10:23.93 2
8 Adams, Jack FR Cary-Grove 10:26.47 1
9 Girmscheid, John SO Grayslake Central 10:29.40
10 Kapolnek, Matt FR Huntley 10:32.81
11 Foydl, Miles FR Crystal Lake South 10:44.81
12 Figgins, Tyler SO Prairie Ridge 10:44.98
13 Ostrow, Mike FR Prairie Ridge 10:51.57
14 Albrecht, Austin SO Jacobs 10:55.76
15 Yonamine, David SO Dundee-Crown 10:58.32
16 Arwine, Brandon SO Cary-Grove 10:59.38
17 Wizgird, Josh SO Dundee-Crown 11:50.51

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bala, Brian FR Huntley 16.14 10
2 Dwyer, Dylan SO Prairie Ridge 16.74 8
3 McInerny, Mike SO McHenry 17.12 6
4 Solomon, Alex SO Hampshire 17.46 5
5 Byrnes, Spencer FR Crystal Lake Central 17.58 4
6 Carberry, Kyle SO Huntley 17.62 3
7 Collins, Jimmy SO Crystal Lake South 18.16 2
8 Pinter, Ryan SO Cary-Grove 18.53 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dwyer, Dylan SO Prairie Ridge 17.19
2 Bala, Brian FR Huntley 17.20
3 McInerny, Mike SO McHenry 17.59
4 Byrnes, Spencer FR Crystal Lake Central 17.81
5 Connoy, Brendon FR Grayslake North 22.00
6 Smith, Brenden FR Woodstock North 27.34
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Solomon, Alex SO Hampshire 17.55
2 Carberry, Kyle SO Huntley 18.27
3 Wong, Johnny SO Grayslake Central 19.14
4 Pressley , Kyle FR Cary-Grove 19.60
5 Pentico, Skyler SO Crystal Lake South 19.99
6 Kaplan, Parker FR McHenry 21.56
7 Garay, Oscar SO Dundee-Crown 22.24
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Collins, Jimmy SO Crystal Lake South 18.31
2 Pinter, Ryan SO Cary-Grove 18.60
3 Goetch, Justin SO McHenry 19.64
4 Los, MItch FR Huntley 21.19
5 Tuzak, Danial FR Hampshire 21.91
6 Musslewhite, Garrett SR Dundee-Crown 24.05

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Connoy, Brendon FR Grayslake North 51.31
2 Tapia, Carlos FR Woodstock North 52.40
3 Fish, Kevin FR Woodstock North 52.48
4 Reynolds, Matt FR Grayslake Central 55.04
5 Gut, Kyle FR Prairie Ridge 57.53
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pressley , Kyle FR Cary-Grove 44.95 2
2 Goetch, Justin SO McHenry 47.66
3 Mendoza, Danny SO Woodstock 48.37
4 Peschke, Sam FR Crystal Lake South 48.90
5 De Paz, Leo FR Dundee-Crown 49.50
6 Powell, Josh FR Woodstock North 50.23
7 Gonzalez, Isiah FR Grayslake North 51.60
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Solomon, Alex SO Hampshire 45.11 1
2 Pinter, Ryan SO Cary-Grove 45.67
3 Wong, Johnny SO Grayslake Central 46.35
4 Ludlum, Aiden FR Jacobs 46.67
5 Byrnes, Spencer FR Crystal Lake Central 46.73
6 Eschweiler, Drew SR Prairie Ridge 46.86
7 Garay, Oscar SO Dundee-Crown 47.66
8 Collins, Jimmy SO Crystal Lake South 48.93
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pitrone, Sam FR Huntley 43.30 10
2 Dwyer, Dylan SO Prairie Ridge 43.55 8
3 McInerny, Mike SO McHenry 43.57 6
4 Pentico, Skyler SO Crystal Lake South 44.68 5
5 Carberry, Kyle SO Huntley 44.81 4
6 Bala, Brian FR Huntley 44.91 3
7 Milner , Tyler FR Grayslake Central 47.11

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lersch, Corey SO McHenry 5' 11.0" 10
2 Singh, Darian SO Crystal Lake Central 5' 11.0" 8
3 Gosell, Connor SO Grayslake Central 5' 9.0" 6
4 Moran, Alex FR Grayslake North 5' 7.0" 5
5 Coughlin, Scott SO Crystal Lake South 5' 7.0" 4
6 Maidment, Will FR Woodstock 5' 7.0" 3
7 Michel, Jake SO McHenry 5' 7.0" 2
8 Trinski, Max SO Huntley 5' 5.0" 1
9 Stuehler, Douglas FR Hampshire 5' 5.0"
10 Olidipo, Larry FR Huntley 5' 5.0"
11 Sturtecky, Adam SO Huntley 5' 3.0"
12 Barnes, Matt SO Jacobs 5' 3.0"
13 Bell, Connor FR Johnsburg 5' 3.0"
14 Rastenis, Dan SO Crystal Lake South 5' 3.0"
15 Capalad, Brandon FR Hampshire 5' 1.0"
16 Smith, Jason FR Crystal Lake South 5' 1.0"
17 Haynes, Matt FR Woodstock North 5' 1.0"
18 Carrick, William FR Cary-Grove -
19 Avanthsa, Urvaksh FR Cary-Grove -
20 Jenkins, Casey SO Crystal Lake Central -
21 Mrowicki, Cody FR Woodstock North -
22 Norton, Kain FR Johnsburg -
23 Eschweiler, Drew SR Prairie Ridge -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stuehler, Douglas FR Hampshire 19' 11.0" 10
2 Gosell, Connor SO Grayslake Central 19' 10.5" 8
3 Patel, Sean SO Huntley 19' 5.0" 6
4 Dzib, Luis FR Huntley 18' 8.0" 5
5 Collins, Jimmy SO Crystal Lake South 18' 4.0" 4
6 Coughlin, Scott SO Crystal Lake South 18' 1.0" 2.5
7 Rastenis, Dan SO Crystal Lake South 18' 1.0" 2.5
8 Keaskowski, Brandon SO Grayslake North 18' 0.5" 1
9 Michel, Jake SO McHenry 18' 0.0"
10 Shydlowski, Nick SO Dundee-Crown 17' 7.0"
11 Kosikowski, Matt FR Grayslake Central 17' 6.5"
12 Milner , Tyler FR Grayslake Central 17' 6.0"
13 Rozell, Myles FR Johnsburg 17' 4.5"
14 Pitrone, Sam FR Huntley 17' 4.0"
15 Calta, Jordan SO Grayslake North 17' 4.0"
16 Reidl, Brian SO Cary-Grove 17' 3.0"
17 Griffin, Nathan FR Prairie Ridge 12' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sprouse, Pat SO Dundee-Crown 18' 0.0"
2 Wheat, Lucas FR McHenry 17' 4.5"
3 Sances, Aaron SO Crystal Lake Central 17' 1.0"
4 Presisto, John FR Woodstock 16' 8.5"
5 Lazarra, NIck FR McHenry 15' 11.5"
6 Kucharski, Justin FR Woodstock 15' 11.0"
7 Carpenter, Maxx FR Dundee-Crown 15' 9.0"
8 Jameson, John FR Jacobs 15' 9.0"
9 Jenkins, Casey SO Crystal Lake Central 15' 7.5"
10 Helma, Braden FR Johnsburg 14' 10.0"
11 DeChant, Paxson FR Woodstock 14' 9.0"
12 Smith, Brenden FR Woodstock North 14' 7.0"
13 Leonard, Coleman FR Cary-Grove 14' 1.0"
14 Ivarson, Joe FR Cary-Grove 13' 8.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kaplan, Parker FR McHenry 36' 10.75" 1
2 Maidment, Will FR Woodstock 36' 3.5"
3 Schmitt, Jake SO Woodstock North 35' 1.0"
4 Milner , Tyler FR Grayslake Central 34' 11.75"
5 Norris, Matt FR Grayslake North 34' 10.75"
6 Presisto, John FR Woodstock 34' 6.75"
7 Jameson, John FR Jacobs 32' 11.5"
8 Haynes, Matt FR Woodstock North 32' 3.0"
9 Dust, Blake SO McHenry 32' 2.75"
10 Siudak, Alec FR Johnsburg 31' 0.75"
11 Helma, Braden FR Johnsburg 29' 5.5"
12 Dykyy, Petro SR Crystal Lake Central 28' 5.75"
13 pepcik, nate SR Jacobs 26' 10.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lersch, Corey SO McHenry 40' 5.75" 10
2 Gosell, Connor SO Grayslake Central 40' 1.0" 8
3 Carberry, Kyle SO Huntley 39' 10.0" 6
4 Patel, Sean SO Huntley 39' 3.75" 5
5 Carrick, William FR Cary-Grove 38' 2.0" 4
6 Collins, Jimmy SO Crystal Lake South 37' 8.0" 3
7 Rastenis, Dan SO Crystal Lake South 37' 5.25" 2
8 Kosikowski, Matt FR Grayslake Central 36' 3.75"
9 Singh, Darian SO Crystal Lake Central 35' 8.5"
10 Moran, Alex FR Grayslake North 35' 2.5"
11 Dzib, Luis FR Huntley 35' 1.0"
12 Smith, Jason FR Crystal Lake South 34' 2.75"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCloyn, Tim SO Huntley 49' 0.25" 10
2 Varys, Jacob SO Woodstock North 48' 4.0" 8
3 Anderson, Zach SO Jacobs 42' 11.0" 6
4 Moore, Joe FR Johnsburg 41' 3.75" 5
5 Andrade, Agustin FR McHenry 40' 3.0" 4
6 Swanson, Dominic SO Huntley 40' 1.0" 3
7 Pearson, Derreck SO Prairie Ridge 38' 3.0" 2
8 Chum, Johnny FR Grayslake Central 37' 10.25"
9 Safraniec, Noah SO Crystal Lake South 35' 4.75"
10 Bock, Justin FR Grayslake North 31' 7.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Waddington, Graham SO McHenry 37' 11.0" 1
2 Andersson, Tim FR Woodstock 34' 5.5"
3 Lim, Kyle FR McHenry 34' 4.5"
4 Meador, Nathan FR Crystal Lake South 34' 4.0"
5 Bromund, Zach SO Dundee-Crown 34' 0.5"
6 Sytsma, Andrew FR Cary-Grove 34' 0.5"
7 Andrews, Mikey FR Grayslake Central 33' 4.0"
8 Vaughn, Chase SO Jacobs 32' 10.5"
9 Farmer, Jake SO Grayslake Central 32' 8.0"
10 Padilla, Ramses SO Dundee-Crown 29' 11.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Powell, Josh FR Woodstock North 34' 9.5"
2 Ponga, Luke SO Prairie Ridge 34' 5.5"
3 Carberry, Kyle SO Huntley 33' 9.5"
4 Sonza, Alan SR Dundee-Crown 33' 3.5"
5 Kesselring, Jeff SO Grayslake North 33' 1.5"
6 May, Vinson FR Crystal Lake Central 32' 2.5"
7 Harenza, Frank FR Crystal Lake South 30' 7.75"
8 McMahon, Brian SO Jacobs 29' 8.0"
9 Gronberg, Noah FR Crystal Lake Central 28' 6.25"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guhl, Christopher SO Grayslake North 30' 4.75"
2 Chelius, Cole FR Crystal Lake Central 29' 4.25"
3 Pinsky, Joseph FR Prairie Ridge 27' 8.75"
4 Surma, Dion FR Woodstock North 27' 2.5"
5 Krajecki, Calvin FR Hampshire 25' 9.0"
6 Rodriguez, Abrahm FR Woodstock 25' 5.5"
7 Tillman, Justin FR Woodstock 25' 0.75"
8 Sharp, Jeremy FR Cary-Grove 23' 10.75"
9 Turck, Colton FR Cary-Grove 23' 0.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pinsky, Joseph FR Prairie Ridge 77' 11.0"
2 Guhl, Christopher SO Grayslake North 76' 2.0"
3 Krajecki, Calvin FR Hampshire 71' 11.0"
4 Gronberg, Noah FR Crystal Lake Central 69' 6.0"
5 Tillman, Justin FR Woodstock 69' 0.0"
6 Terry, Joe SO Dundee-Crown 68' 4.0"
7 McMahon, Brian SO Jacobs 67' 2.0"
8 Sharp, Jeremy FR Cary-Grove 65' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sullivan, Ryan FR Crystal Lake South 89' 10.0"
2 Powell, Josh FR Woodstock North 87' 3.0"
3 Sytsma, Andrew FR Cary-Grove 86' 3.0"
4 Bromund, Zach SO Dundee-Crown 86' 3.0"
5 Gross, Ryan SO Dundee-Crown 85' 1.0"
6 Farmer, Jake SO Grayslake Central 84' 10.0"
7 Pitrone, Sam FR Huntley 84' 7.0"
8 Ponga, Luke SO Prairie Ridge 82' 0.0"
9 Safraniec, Noah SO Crystal Lake South 80' 5.0"
10 Lim, Kyle FR McHenry 77' 9.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Macedo, Sabas SO Crystal Lake Central 108' 3.0" 1
2 Andersson, Tim FR Woodstock 102' 8.0"
3 Meador, Nathan FR Crystal Lake South 101' 1.0"
4 Andrade, Agustin FR McHenry 99' 1.0"
5 Kesselring, Jeff SO Grayslake North 97' 3.0"
6 Ruff, Caleb FR Woodstock 95' 1.0"
7 Novrouzov, Richard SO Grayslake Central 94' 9.0"
8 Waddington, Graham SO McHenry 92' 2.0"
9 Bock, Justin FR Grayslake North 89' 10.0"
10 Vaughn, Chase SO Jacobs 87' 5.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCloyn, Tim SO Huntley 141' 11.0" 10
2 Swanson, Dominic SO Huntley 138' 2.0" 8
3 May, Vinson FR Crystal Lake Central 125' 7.0" 6
4 Anderson, Zach SO Jacobs 121' 2.0" 5
5 Stotz, Jackson SO Cary-Grove 116' 5.0" 4
6 Andrews, Mikey FR Grayslake Central 113' 9.0" 3
7 Moore, Joe FR Johnsburg 110' 4.0" 2
8 Kohler, Brad FR Woodstock North 107' 3.0"
9 Pearson, Derreck SO Prairie Ridge 106' 7.0"
10 Varys, Jacob SO Woodstock North 97' 7.0"