Columbia F/S Invitational

Scores:
Men's Score
Columbia167
Breese Central97
Wesclin93
Waterloo64
Lebanon39
Red Bud32
New Athens18
 
Women's Score
Breese Central122
Waterloo121
Red Bud114
Columbia60
Wesclin46
New Athens26

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Kevontrez SO Lebanon 12.53 2
2 Missey, Weston FR Lebanon 13.16
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Berghoefer, Sam SR Columbia 11.40 10
2 Mugele, Ryan SO Wesclin 11.54 8
3 Hilmes, Travis SO Wesclin 11.79 6
4 Phillips, Gavin SR Columbia 12.20 4
5 Bittle, Jacob SO Breese Central 13.07 1
6 Liebert, Austin SO Waterloo 13.10
7 Link, Curtis SO Waterloo 13.14

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Liebert, Austin SO Waterloo 26.27 1
2 Missey, Weston FR Lebanon 27.86
3 Wittenauer, Nick FR Red Bud 32.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Berghoefer, Sam SR Columbia 23.35 10
2 Mugele, Ryan SO Wesclin 23.43 8
3 Hilmes, Travis SO Wesclin 24.41 6
4 Phillips, Gavin SR Columbia 25.24 4
5 Meeks, Darion FR Lebanon 25.78 2
6 Valerius, Nick FR Waterloo 26.83
7 Bittle, Jacob SO Breese Central 27.49

Men's 400m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Kevontrez SO Lebanon 1:00.18 2
2 Hettenhausen, Jacob SR Columbia 1:01.62
3 Jones, Noah FR Lebanon 1:04.08
4 Lane, Kevin SR Columbia 1:04.39
5 Kelley, Josh FR Wesclin 1:08.70
6 Rednour, Dustin FR Red Bud -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Berghoefer, Sam SR Columbia 53.27 10
2 Most, Philip FR Waterloo 56.59 8
3 Knefelkamp, Kyle FR Waterloo 59.29 6
4 Richter, Bennett FR Breese Central 59.72 4
5 Williams, Kaleb SR Columbia 1:00.45 1
6 Doiron, Lucas SO New Athens 1:00.70
7 Gonzalez, Vincent SO Red Bud 1:01.57

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rednour, Dustin FR Red Bud 2:24.69 1
2 Shaw, Ben FR Lebanon 2:51.87
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Joshua SR Columbia 2:05.11 10
2 Morris, Evan SO Lebanon 2:09.55 8
3 Cockrell, Ethan SO New Athens 2:13.62 6
4 Goings, Braydon SO Wesclin 2:21.50 4
5 Headen, Chase FR Red Bud 2:24.34 2
6 Munie, Ryan FR Breese Central 2:25.09

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Avise- Rouse, Kristian SR Columbia 5:03.49 10
2 Thompson, Joshua SR Columbia 5:16.21 8
3 McNeese, Jaxen FR Lebanon 5:19.25 6
4 Daab, Joe FR Waterloo 5:24.17 4
5 Mueller, Paul SO Red Bud 5:24.45 2
6 Cockrell, Ethan SO New Athens 5:29.97 1
7 Wiese, Sam FR Breese Central 5:46.23
8 Headen, Chase FR Red Bud 5:46.53
9 Alfeldt, Jon SO New Athens 5:52.59
10 Netemeyer, Devon SO Waterloo 6:00.06
11 Barbeau, Cory SR Columbia 6:23.23
12 Norris, Quin SR Columbia -
13 Huff, Ethan FR Wesclin -

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meeks, Darion FR Lebanon 17.34 10
2 Rakers, Ben FR Breese Central 17.78 8
3 Laird, Blake SO Wesclin 18.09 6
4 Gonzalez, Vincent SO Red Bud 19.39 4
5 Most, Philip FR Waterloo 19.55 2
6 Schwegel, Alan SO Red Bud 21.04 1

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rakers, Ben FR Breese Central 45.31 10
2 Evans, Holden FR Wesclin 47.16 8
3 Kohrmann, Brent FR Breese Central 47.62 6
4 Gonzalez, Vincent SO Red Bud 56.95 4
5 Schwegel, Alan SO Red Bud 1:00.21 2

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snow, Ethan SR Columbia 6' 0.0" 10
2 Knefelkamp, Kyle FR Waterloo 5' 10.0" 8
3 Kohrmann, Brent FR Breese Central 5' 8.0" 6
4 Hunt, Dylan FR Waterloo 5' 6.0" 4
5 Schwegel, Alan SO Red Bud 5' 0.0" 2
6 Rednour, Dustin FR Red Bud -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Laird, Blake SO Wesclin 11' 0.0" 10
2 Mugele, Ryan SO Wesclin -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snow, Ethan SR Columbia 18' 7.0" 10
2 Rakers, Ben FR Breese Central 18' 4.0" 8
3 Kohrmann, Brent FR Breese Central 17' 5.5" 6
4 Williams, Kaleb SR Columbia 16' 4.5" 4
5 Lange, Jarrett FR Waterloo 15' 5.2" 2
6 Valerius, Nick FR Waterloo 14' 10.0" 1
7 Rednour, Dustin FR Red Bud 14' 2.0"
8 Perez, Carlos SO Wesclin 12' 6.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snow, Ethan SR Columbia 36' 7.5" 10
2 Richter, Bennett FR Breese Central 33' 11.0" 8
3 Kelley, Josh FR Wesclin 31' 10.0" 6
4 Link, Curtis SO Waterloo 30' 8.5" 4
5 Perez, Carlos SO Wesclin 29' 10.5" 2

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gion, Nate SR Columbia 41' 9.0" 10
2 Bittle, Jacob SO Breese Central 35' 10.0" 8
3 Feilner, Jeff FR Waterloo 33' 5.0" 6
4 Sotille, Mack SR Columbia 32' 9.5" 4
5 Reynolds, Michael SO Breese Central 32' 7.5" 2
6 Lilley, JD SO Wesclin 31' 6.0" 1
7 Albers, Brandon SO Wesclin 27' 5.0"
8 Elless, Alex FR Lebanon 22' 9.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foster, Danny SO Breese Central 116' 2.0" 10
2 Husmann, Chandler SO Breese Central 105' 1.0" 8
3 Gion, Nate SR Columbia 104' 4.0" 6
4 Feilner, Jeff FR Waterloo 96' 9.0" 4
5 Lilley, JD SO Wesclin 94' 10.0" 2
6 Jones, Noah FR Lebanon 82' 8.0" 1
7 Goff, Eric FR Wesclin 71' 4.0"
8 Sotille, Mack SR Columbia 68' 2.0"
9 Elless, Alex FR Lebanon 59' 2.0"

Men's 3200 Yard Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Avise- Rouse, Kristian SR Columbia 10:59.68 10
2 McNeese, Jaxen FR Lebanon 11:11.04 8
3 Mueller, Paul SO Red Bud 11:24.79 6
4 Headen, Chase FR Red Bud 11:38.01 4
5 Daab, Joe FR Waterloo 11:38.92 2
6 Alfeldt, Jon SO New Athens 12:08.93 1
7 Wiese, Sam FR Breese Central 12:30.39
8 Netemeyer, Devon SO Waterloo 12:44.38
9 Hollansworth, TJ SO New Athens 13:48.30
10 Plew, Bain SR Columbia 14:25.75
11 Netemeyer, ??? SR Waterloo -
12 Huff, Ethan FR Wesclin -
13 Daab, ??? SR Waterloo -

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rickhoff, Hannah FR Breese Central 16.30
2 Browne, Miracle SO Lebanon 16.62
3 Williams, Fre`shon SO Lebanon -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bivens, Jenna SR Waterloo 13.40 10
2 May, Kyleen SR Waterloo 13.85 8
3 Brewer, Katie FR Red Bud 13.89 6
4 Walker, Brianna SO Breese Central 14.10 4
5 Brandenburger, Kaity SO New Athens 14.32 2
6 Kloepper, Emilie FR Red Bud 14.90 1
7 Martinez, Val SR Columbia 15.10
8 Hill, Ceara FR Wesclin 15.26

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bivens, Jenna SR Waterloo 28.11 10
2 Cotten, Kyra FR Wesclin 32.05 2
3 Williams, Fre`shon SO Lebanon 35.48
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Santel, Alyse FR Breese Central 28.29 8
2 Walker, Brianna SO Breese Central 29.90 6
3 Whiteside, Jessica SR Waterloo 31.13 4
4 Martinez, Val SR Columbia 32.70 1
5 Kloepper, Emilie FR Red Bud -

Women's 400m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Temple, Cassidy SO Breese Central 1:19.68
2 Symonds, Victoria SO Lebanon 1:20.72
3 Browne, Miracle SO Lebanon 1:22.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 May, Kyleen SR Waterloo 1:04.29 10
2 Santel, Alyse FR Breese Central 1:04.86 8
3 Neuhaus, Gloria SO Red Bud 1:10.45 6
4 Kleinschmidt, Kaitlyn SR Columbia 1:12.54 4
5 Bergmann, Amanda SO New Athens 1:13.86 2
6 Byrd, Brynn FR Red Bud 1:16.92 1
7 Schrieber, Devin SR Waterloo 1:23.04

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burmester, Keri SO Red Bud 2:40.38 10
2 Norrenberns, Jillian FR Breese Central 2:44.44 8
3 Madrid, Sierra SR Columbia 2:47.16 6
4 Supancic, Brooke FR Red Bud 2:48.16 4
5 O'Connor, Grace SR Columbia 3:07.08 2
6 Haines, Abby SR Waterloo 3:27.18 1

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burmester, Keri SO Red Bud 5:50.24 10
2 Detmer, Emily SO Breese Central 6:27.93 8
3 London, Daniele FR Red Bud 6:29.53 6
4 Price, Libby SR Waterloo 6:35.82 4
5 O'Connor, Grace SR Columbia 6:44.93 2
6 Mabus, Ali SR Columbia 6:51.42 1
7 Hollansworth, Kirsten FR New Athens 7:40.59
8 McDowell, Kaylen SO Wesclin 7:48.95

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burmester, Keri SO Red Bud 11:50.92 10
2 London, Daniele FR Red Bud 14:18.79 8
3 Mabus, Ali SR Columbia 14:38.70 6
4 Price, Libby SR Waterloo 14:51.48 4

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wieter, Madeline SO Breese Central 17.48 10
2 Chausse, Becca SO Red Bud 19.34 8
3 Jokerst, Molly FR Red Bud 20.82 6
4 Weatherford, Kelsey SR Columbia 20.95 4
5 Doverspike, Cheyenne FR Wesclin 21.35 2

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wieter, Madeline SO Breese Central 53.21 10
2 Doverspike, Cheyenne FR Wesclin 57.25 8
3 Chausse, Becca SO Red Bud 1:00.37 6
4 Jokerst, Molly FR Red Bud 1:03.24 4
5 Hartwig, Savannah FR New Athens 1:19.78 2

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bougeois, Genna SR Waterloo 4' 10.0" 10
2 Schrieber, Devin SR Waterloo 4' 8.0" 8
3 Wieter, Madeline SO Breese Central 4' 6.0" 6
4 Kleinschmidt, Kaitlyn SR Columbia 4' 0.0" 4
5 Supancic, Brooke FR Red Bud -
6 Santel, Alyse FR Breese Central -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weatherford, Kelsey SR Columbia 7' 0.0" 10

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Santel, Alyse FR Breese Central 13' 10.5" 10
2 Spires, Madie SO Wesclin 13' 9.5" 8
3 Buehne, Shelby SO Breese Central 13' 2.5" 6
4 Brewer, Katie FR Red Bud 12' 9.0" 4
5 Madrid, Sierra SR Columbia 12' 8.0" 2

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weatherford, Kelsey SR Columbia 22' 10.5" 10
2 Molinari, Megan SR Waterloo -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bougeois, Genna SR Waterloo 31' 2.0" 10
2 Mugele, Mayghen SO Wesclin 30' 6.0" 8
3 Whiteside, Jessica SR Waterloo 30' 2.5" 6
4 Martinez, Val SR Columbia 30' 0.0" 4
5 Griffin, Jodi SO New Athens 29' 4.5" 2
6 Shanafelt, Megan FR Breese Central 29' 0.5" 1
7 Albers, Carley SO Breese Central 28' 9.0"
8 Wilderman, Madison SO New Athens 26' 8.0"
9 Zimmer, Nicole FR Red Bud 26' 2.0"
10 Drennan, Hope SR Columbia 26' 0.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duncan, Mikayla SR Waterloo 102' 11.0" 10
2 Albers, Carley SO Breese Central 90' 1.0" 8
3 Mugele, Mayghen SO Wesclin 79' 5.0" 6
4 Griffin, Jodi SO New Athens 72' 4.0" 4
5 Wilderman, Madison SO New Athens 69' 10.0" 2
6 Wilken, Kendra SO Breese Central 64' 10.0" 1
7 Martinez, Val SR Columbia 60' 5.0"
8 Drennan, Hope SR Columbia 59' 6.0"
9 Zimmer, Nicole FR Red Bud 43' 2.0"