2014 Boys Bulldog Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Grant178
Lakes169
Zion-Benton91
Mundelein54
Wauconda46
North Chicago16

Men's Men 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wells, Octavian SO Grant 11.00 10
2 Gilmore, Eric SR Zion-Benton 11.00 8
3 Collins, Tavarus SO Zion-Benton 11.10 6
4 Rowell, Donte SR North Chicago 11.30 4
5 Hucker, Kyle SR Wauconda 11.70 2
6 Macias, David JR Lakes 11.70 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gilmore, Eric SR Zion-Benton 11.10
2 Rowell, Donte SR North Chicago 11.10
3 Hucker, Kyle SR Wauconda 11.60
4 James, Izayha SO Lakes 11.60
5 Gibbons, Anthony JR Mundelein 11.70
6 Mullenix, William SR Grant 12.20
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wells, Octavian SO Grant 10.90
2 Collins, Tavarus SO Zion-Benton 11.20
3 Macias, David JR Lakes 11.60
4 Banuelos, Isac SO Mundelein 12.10
5 Stankewicz, Tyler FR Wauconda 12.10

Men's Men 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roberts, John JR Zion-Benton 22.00 10
2 Hertz, Corey JR Lakes 22.60 8
3 Collins, Tavarus SO Zion-Benton 23.00 6
4 Ruiz, Cameron FR Lakes 23.50 4
5 Rowell, Donte SR North Chicago 24.10 2
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Roberts, John JR Zion-Benton 22.60
2 Rowell, Donte SR North Chicago 23.20
3 Ruiz, Cameron FR Lakes 23.70
4 Hucker, Kyle SR Wauconda 23.70
5 Banuelos, Isac SO Mundelein 24.90
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wells, Octavian SO Grant 22.40
2 Hertz, Corey JR Lakes 22.50
3 Collins, Tavarus SO Zion-Benton 22.90
4 Gibbons, Anthony JR Mundelein 24.10
5 Washington, Caleb SR North Chicago 24.80
6 Stankewicz, Tyler FR Wauconda 25.00

Men's Men 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lanzerotti, Ben JR Wauconda 53.40 2
2 Escritor, John SR Grant 55.10 1
3 Marquez, Giovanni JR Wauconda 56.20
4 Roman, Sal FR Mundelein 56.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hertz, Corey JR Lakes 49.20 10
2 Wells, Octavian SO Grant 50.90 8
3 Murray, Alex SR Lakes 51.80 6
4 Edwards, Michael SO Zion-Benton 52.80 4

Men's Men 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hatton, Kyle SR Grant 1:56.70 10
2 Mosley, Nate FR Zion-Benton 2:00.60 8
3 Zimmerman, Jake SR Lakes 2:05.00 6
4 Theel, Tyler SO Wauconda 2:05.50 4
5 Reffat, Ibraheem SO Lakes 2:06.40 2
6 Shannon, Tom SR Mundelein 2:06.50 1
7 Romig, Dalyn SR Grant 2:07.80
8 Ross, Theel SR Wauconda 2:10.50
9 Hagedorn, Uly SO Mundelein 2:14.60
10 Cantu, Jaime JR Zion-Benton 2:24.20

Men's Men 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Richards, Bryce JR Mundelein 4:28.80 10
2 Burchard, James SR Lakes 4:37.70 8
3 Brundidge, Jeffrey JR Grant 4:41.70 6
4 Cardenas, Mickey JR Mundelein 4:45.60 4
5 Wallace, Jeremy FR Lakes 4:55.70 2
6 Zambrano, Adrian JR Wauconda 4:59.70 1
7 Costilla, Jorge SR Grant 5:03.90
8 Vargas, Sergio SO Zion-Benton 5:10.30
9 McFadden, Colin SR Wauconda 5:18.50
10 Omorogieva, Bradley SO Zion-Benton 5:53.00

Men's Men 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cardy, Frank JR Grant 10:06.30 10
2 Mellon, Liam SR Mundelein 10:21.80 8
3 Palacios, Chris JR Mundelein 10:33.90 6
4 Burchard, Danny SR Lakes 10:47.40 4
5 Caples, Kenneth JR Zion-Benton 10:55.50 2
6 Patel, Hitarth SR Lakes 11:15.40 1
7 Cruz, John SO Zion-Benton 11:33.90
8 Pequeno, Austin JR Wauconda 11:35.00
9 Marander, Matthew JR Grant 11:35.90
10 Garcia, Moises JR Wauconda 11:55.60

Men's Men 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wells, Jonathan SR Grant 14.60 10
2 Leyva, Matt SO Lakes 15.20 8
3 Klein, Justin SO Wauconda 15.70 6
4 Brundidge, Timmy SO Grant 16.00 4
5 Whitehead, Nick SR Zion-Benton 16.50 2
6 Boyer, Rodolphe SR Lakes 16.80 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Boyer, Rodolphe SR Lakes 15.50
2 Brundidge, Timmy SO Grant 15.70
3 Whitehead, Nick SR Zion-Benton 16.40
4 Payne, Alex JR Wauconda 17.40
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wells, Jonathan SR Grant 14.30
2 Klein, Justin SO Wauconda 16.10
3 Leyva, Matt SO Lakes 16.30
4 Miller, Devaughn JR Zion-Benton 16.50

Men's Men 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buechner, Max JR Wauconda 45.40
2 Payne, Alex JR Wauconda 45.50
3 Fisher, Colton SO Mundelein 46.10
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boyer, Rodolphe SR Lakes 41.40 10
2 Hatton, Chris SO Grant 41.70 8
3 Whitehead, Nick SR Zion-Benton 42.90 6
4 Brundidge, Timmy SO Grant 42.90 4
5 Miller, Devaughn JR Zion-Benton 42.90 2
6 Zalapukis, Mike SO Lakes 44.80 1

Men's Men High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wells, Jonathan SR Grant 6' 8.0" 10
2 Hudson, Charles SO Lakes 5' 10.0" 8
3 Thomason, Tommy SR Wauconda 5' 8.0" 6
4 Patten, Damian SR North Chicago 5' 8.0" 4
5 Klein, Justin SO Wauconda 5' 6.0" 2
6 Aryee, Ayitey JR Grant 5' 6.0" 1
7 Neal, Greg SO Zion-Benton 5' 4.0"
8 Fuentes, Nate SO Lakes 5' 2.0"
9 Neal, Craig SO Zion-Benton 5' 2.0"

Men's Men Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jazo, Cooper SO Lakes 13' 0.0" 10
2 Peterson, Nick SO Grant 12' 6.0" 8
3 Fill, Danny JR Grant 11' 0.0" 6
4 Kaider, Christian JR Mundelein 8' 6.0" 4
5 Cho, Joe SO Mundelein 7' 6.0" 2
6 Falls, Hayden SO Lakes -

Men's Men Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wells, Jonathan SR Grant 21' 6.5" 10
2 Cedzidlo, Devyn SO Lakes 21' 0.5" 8
3 Ruiz, Cameron FR Lakes 19' 10.5" 6
4 Aryee, Ayitey JR Grant 18' 2.25" 4
5 Buechner, Max JR Wauconda 17' 11.0" 2
6 Miller, Mike (H) SR Wauconda 17' 11.0" 1
7 Lindsey, Chance SR Mundelein 17' 7.0"
8 Neal, Greg SO Zion-Benton 17' 5.25"
9 Patten, Damian SR North Chicago 16' 10.5"
10 Hamilton, Robert JR Mundelein 16' 10.5"
11 Hudson, Marquis SO Zion-Benton 16' 0.75"

Men's Men Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sadauskas, Joey SR Grant 40' 6.25" 10
2 Miller, Kemar SO Grant 39' 11.5" 8
3 James, Izayha SO Lakes 39' 7.5" 6
4 Neal, Greg SO Zion-Benton 39' 5.25" 4
5 Lindsey, Chance SR Mundelein 38' 9.25" 2
6 Buechner, Max JR Wauconda 36' 10.0" 1
7 Macias, David JR Lakes 36' 3.0"
8 Marquez, Giovanni JR Wauconda 34' 3.0"
9 Neal, Craig SO Zion-Benton 34' 0.25"
10 Roman, Sal FR Mundelein 32' 11.0"

Men's Men Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bychowski, Jake SR Grant 50' 8.0" 10
2 Mullen, Ryan JR Lakes 50' 6.0" 8
3 McVicker, Steven JR Lakes 49' 10.5" 6
4 Escudero, Alek JR Mundelein 42' 7.0" 3
5 Fugle, Luke SR Wauconda 42' 7.0" 3
6 Romig, Andrew JR Zion-Benton 41' 8.0" 1
7 Parker, Andrew SR Grant 41' 3.5"
8 Sharer, Mitch FR Mundelein 40' 5.0"
9 Valencia, Pablo JR Zion-Benton 39' 1.0"
10 Cunningham, Richard SR North Chicago 36' 8.0"

Men's Men Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mullen, Ryan JR Lakes 147' 6.5" 10
2 Bychowski, Jake SR Grant 145' 7.0" 8
3 Romig, Andrew JR Zion-Benton 142' 0.0" 6
4 Fugle, Luke SR Wauconda 136' 6.0" 4
5 Hicks, Antonie SO Mundelein 123' 9.0" 2
6 Campbell, Ryan SR Lakes 114' 6.0" 1
7 Escudero, Alek JR Mundelein 112' 6.0"
8 Chmeil, Jacob SR Wauconda 67' 4.0"