Roger Wilcox Boys Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Geneva301
Aurora West241
Oswego181
Aurora East160
Streamwood95
Aurora Central Catholic69
Oswego East59

Men's 100m Dash Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weathersby, Devonte FR Aurora East 12.06 10
2 Ramos, Juan FR Aurora East 12.15 8
3 Dudley-Pryor, Michael FR Aurora West 12.23 6
4 LaMarre, Tucker SO Oswego 12.39 4
5 Smutzer, Jake FR Oswego 12.56 2
6 Zajac, A.J. SO Aurora Central Catholic 12.62 1
7 ward, ahmed FR Streamwood 12.65
8 Mara, Nick FR Oswego 12.77
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dudley-Pryor, Michael FR Aurora West 12.10
2 Zajac, A.J. SO Aurora Central Catholic 12.41
3 Smutzer, Jake FR Oswego 12.70
4 patel, jay SO Streamwood 12.88
5 Sim, Kenny SO Oswego East 13.32
6 Sanchez, Juan SO Aurora East 13.40
7 Carroll, Dylan FR Geneva 14.24
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ramos, Juan FR Aurora East 12.43
2 Mara, Nick FR Oswego 12.87
3 ward, ahmed FR Streamwood 12.88
4 Flores, Leo SO Aurora West 12.90
5 Cesarone, Patrick FR Geneva 13.22
6 Minx, Caleb FR Aurora Central Catholic 13.41
7 Vo, John FR Oswego East 14.26
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Weathersby, Devonte FR Aurora East 12.31
2 LaMarre, Tucker SO Oswego 12.43
3 Buckley, Emmanual SO Aurora West 12.90
4 Meyers, Nathan FR Oswego East 13.88
5 Bochchek, Zack FR Aurora Central Catholic 14.02
6 Ramage, Ben FR Geneva 14.04
7 Latifi, salaak FR Streamwood 14.57

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gant, Desmond SR Aurora East 11.20 10
2 Roels, Tim SR Geneva 11.22 8
3 reetz, tae SO Streamwood 11.64 6
4 Robinson, Connor SR Aurora Central Catholic 11.79 4
5 Memming, Mason JR Oswego 11.83 2
6 Strange, Steve SO Oswego 11.86 1
7 Campos, Orlando JR Oswego East 12.01
8 Rodriguez, Willie SO Oswego 12.06
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gant, Desmond SR Aurora East 11.39
2 reetz, tae SO Streamwood 11.85
3 Campos, Orlando JR Oswego East 12.22
4 Rodriguez, Willie SO Oswego 12.32
5 Perez, Joey JR Aurora Central Catholic 12.45
6 Smith, Cornell JR Aurora West 12.80
7 D'Amico, Jason SR Geneva 13.05
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Robinson, Connor SR Aurora Central Catholic 11.79
2 Memming, Mason JR Oswego 12.04
3 Payne, Maleek SR Aurora East 12.59
4 Keating, Alec SO Geneva 12.70
5 Smith, Baron JR Aurora West 12.71
6 Gladys, Jake SR Oswego East 12.85
7 Brown, Lenard SR Streamwood -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Roels, Tim SR Geneva 11.60
2 Strange, Steve SO Oswego 11.99
3 Bowens, Dazwan SO Streamwood 12.46
4 Marcoux, Jeff SR Aurora Central Catholic 12.56
5 Fausto, Iran SR Aurora East 12.81

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gant, Desmond SR Aurora East 22.57 10
2 Roels, Tim SR Geneva 22.69 8
3 Mitchell, Arrion SR Aurora East 23.80 6
4 reetz, tae SO Streamwood 24.04 4
5 Robinson, Connor SR Aurora Central Catholic 24.31 2
6 Lee, Latrell SR Aurora East 24.31 1
7 Rodriguez, Willie SO Oswego 24.50
8 Taormina, Justin SO Geneva 24.51
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mitchell, Arrion SR Aurora East 23.80
2 Taormina, Justin SO Geneva 24.15
3 Perez, Joey JR Aurora Central Catholic 24.74
4 Mackey, Cameron SR Aurora West 25.46
5 Memming, Mason JR Oswego 25.60
6 Gladys, Jake SR Oswego East 26.29
7 lopez, vicente JR Streamwood 28.37
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gant, Desmond SR Aurora East 23.17
2 reetz, tae SO Streamwood 23.91
3 Rodriguez, Willie SO Oswego 24.37
4 Marchiando, Zane JR Oswego East 25.18
5 Duy, Nic SR Aurora West 26.58
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Roels, Tim SR Geneva 23.51
2 Lee, Latrell SR Aurora East 23.92
3 Robinson, Connor SR Aurora Central Catholic 24.22
4 Campos, Orlando JR Oswego East 24.81
5 Warren, DJ JR Aurora West 25.65
6 Wong, Lambert SO Oswego 26.33
7 zarza, angel SR Streamwood 26.37

Men's 200m Dash Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weathersby, Devonte FR Aurora East 24.75 10
2 Torres, Enrique SO Aurora West 24.93 8
3 Robinson, Jaeshawn FR Aurora West 25.29 6
4 Zajac, A.J. SO Aurora Central Catholic 26.09 4
5 patel, jay SO Streamwood 26.19 2
6 Dudley-Pryor, Michael FR Aurora West 26.32 1
7 Smith, Kendall FR Aurora Central Catholic 26.36
8 Metrou, Nick FR Oswego 26.56
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Weathersby, Devonte FR Aurora East 25.04
2 Zajac, A.J. SO Aurora Central Catholic 25.24
3 Robinson, Jaeshawn FR Aurora West 25.40
4 Sanchez, Juan SO Aurora East 27.38
5 Metrou, Nick FR Oswego 26.31
6 Gillespie, CJ SO Geneva 28.47
7 Latifi, salaak FR Streamwood 29.73
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dudley-Pryor, Michael FR Aurora West 25.25
2 Smith, Kendall FR Aurora Central Catholic 26.30
3 Agular, Devin FR Oswego East 27.19
4 Schamek, Ryan FR Oswego East 27.38
5 Chaney, Derrick SO Oswego 28.65
6 Carroll, Dylan FR Geneva 29.66
7 D'Argo, Eric SO Oswego 29.73
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Torres, Enrique SO Aurora West 24.97
2 patel, jay SO Streamwood 26.07
3 Jurado, Noe SO Aurora East 26.66
4 adan, chris FR Streamwood 27.22
5 Nevara, Tom FR Oswego East 27.35
6 Ramos, Victor FR Aurora Central Catholic 28.64
7 Anderson, Sam SO Geneva 28.74

Men's 400m Dash Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 sanchez, carlos SO Streamwood 1:02.41
2 bautista, juan carlos SO Streamwood 1:04.32
3 rosiles, andres FR Streamwood 1:13.36
4 Blanco, Job SO Aurora East 1:16.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smutzer, Jake FR Oswego 58.49 6
2 Davis, Michael FR Geneva 59.50 2
3 Holt, Ryan FR Oswego 59.67 1
4 Ramsbottom, Brandon FR Oswego 1:02.16
5 Van Gerpen, Andy FR Oswego East 1:02.54
6 Diawoodi, Yoseph FR Oswego East 1:03.30
7 Klancir, Jake FR Oswego East 1:03.34
8 Zelaya, Nigel FR Aurora Central Catholic 1:09.32
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Kiwanne SO Aurora West 56.38 10
2 Buck, Zeke SO Geneva 56.53 8
3 Trujillo, Ariel FR Aurora East 58.84 4
4 Casteneda, Jose FR Aurora West 1:00.79
5 Peterson, Ryan FR Geneva 1:01.47
6 Warren, Brandon FR Aurora Central Catholic 1:01.56

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 alverez, ivan JR Streamwood 1:00.75
2 Aburto, Angel JR Aurora East 1:05.76
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 crane, harrison SO Streamwood 56.67 1
2 Rosales, Daniel JR Aurora West 57.88
3 Gagnon, David SR Aurora Central Catholic 59.71
4 Hildner, Kevin JR Oswego East 1:00.20
5 Roberson, Julius JR Aurora East 1:04.01
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strange, Steve SO Oswego 52.09 10
2 Moran, Luke SO Oswego 52.59 8
3 Mcglone, jacob SO Streamwood 53.40 6
4 Noyola, Sergio JR Oswego East 53.98 4
5 Cavender, Luke JR Aurora West 54.47 2
6 Nosewicz, Aleks SO Geneva 56.81
7 Scwartzbauer, Richard JR Aurora Central Catholic 57.48
8 Luethje, Dylan JR Geneva 59.57

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taves, Matt JR Oswego 2:08.90
2 Wilson, Frederick SR Aurora East 2:11.03
3 Riordan, Kevin SR Geneva 2:12.22
4 Gillingham, Brett JR Oswego 2:13.19
5 Rupkey, Paul JR Oswego 2:13.23
6 Mushunduzi, Efaste SR Aurora West 2:15.28
7 Schumock, Grant SR Geneva 2:18.32
8 vega, francisco SO Streamwood 2:18.53
9 reyes, david SO Streamwood 2:25.93
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Montelongo, Javier SR Aurora Central Catholic 2:01.93 10
2 Castro, Christian JR Aurora East 2:02.87 8
3 Flores, Julian SR Oswego East 2:06.99 6
4 McQuality, Tanner SO Oswego East 2:07.60 4
5 Troman, William SR Streamwood 2:07.81 2
6 Cavender, Noah SO Aurora West 2:08.52 1
7 Deamantopulos, Mitchell JR Geneva 2:08.79
8 Boebel, Gabriel JR Aurora Central Catholic 2:09.68

Men's 800m Run Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Frias, Gavin FR Oswego East 2:16.63 6
2 Kivela, Erik SO Oswego 2:20.92
3 villapando, ivan FR Streamwood 2:21.83
4 Visk, Jeff SO Geneva 2:24.37
5 Morales, Gio FR Aurora East 2:26.33
6 Becker, Scott SO Aurora Central Catholic 2:27.97
7 crumlett, charles SO Streamwood 2:32.36
8 Ramirez, Ivan SO Aurora East 2:36.30
9 Juarez, Jon FR Aurora East 2:48.98
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Romero, Fernando SO Aurora West 2:09.63 10
2 Latzke, Mike SO Oswego 2:16.09 8
3 Dominguez, Tomas SO Aurora West 2:17.96 4
4 Gaytan, David FR Oswego 2:18.48 2
5 Fitzpatrick, Sean FR Oswego East 2:18.82 1
6 Barbush, Jake SO Aurora West 2:20.84
7 Anderson, Michael SO Geneva 2:23.02
8 Duarte, Eric FR Geneva 2:24.00
9 Zangri, Dylan FR Oswego East 2:24.17
10 adays, jarod FR Streamwood 2:25.58
11 Montelongo, Jon FR Aurora Central Catholic -

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bartel, Blaine SR Geneva 4:32.66 10
2 MacDonald, Danial SR Geneva 4:39.47 8
3 Hall, Chase SR Oswego 4:40.46 6
4 Kelly, Turner JR Oswego East 4:41.06 4
5 Meyer, Desmond SR Oswego 4:42.70 2
6 Miller, Mason SR Oswego East 4:46.49 1
7 Poythress, Justin JR Geneva 4:50.30
8 Simon, Jackson SO Oswego 4:56.55
9 Knapp, Matt SR Aurora Central Catholic 5:02.18
10 Dowdle, Casey JR Oswego East 5:02.54
11 Troman, William SR Streamwood 5:04.83
12 Douglas, Alan SO Streamwood 5:05.48
13 Zak, Jason JR Aurora West 5:09.80
14 Aquino, Daniel JR Aurora Central Catholic 5:11.86
15 Rios, Sergio JR Aurora West 5:13.57
16 vega, francisco SO Streamwood 5:24.24

Men's 1600m Run Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kuehl, Brian FR Geneva 4:47.99 10
2 Boone, Collin FR Oswego 4:48.88 8
3 Galvan, David SO Aurora East 4:51.78 6
4 Kelty, Owen SO Oswego 4:54.08 4
5 Peterson, Bennett FR Oswego 4:56.88 2
6 Gonzalez, Eliut SO Aurora East 4:58.66 1
7 Shaughnessy, Corey SO Geneva 5:00.41
8 Zepeda, Ivan FR Aurora East 5:01.02
9 Thornton, Bradly FR Oswego East 5:02.01
10 Pawlowski, Sam FR Aurora Central Catholic 5:04.79
11 Martinez, Francisco SO Aurora West 5:05.92
12 Desens, Julian SO Geneva 5:12.46
13 Gebremichael, Nahom SO Aurora West 5:15.98
14 Moss, Eric FR Oswego East 5:19.29
15 McNulty, Patrick FR Aurora Central Catholic 5:20.54
16 Jerwers, Josh FR Aurora Central Catholic 5:24.48
17 waight, anthony SO Streamwood 5:28.76
18 munoz, dylan FR Streamwood 5:29.45
19 lopez, emilio SO Streamwood 5:32.00

Men's 3200m Run Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alvarado, Jose SO Aurora East 10:32.57 10
2 Peterson, Bennett FR Oswego 10:35.48 8
3 Del Toro, Ricardo FR Aurora East 10:50.49 6
4 Torres, Logan SO Oswego 11:22.45 4
5 Creger, David FR Geneva 11:26.30 2
6 Evans, Jordan FR Geneva 11:29.08 1
7 Hart, Alex FR Oswego East 11:32.15
8 Creger, Steve SO Geneva 11:33.76
9 diaz, jose JR Streamwood 11:41.04
10 lopez, emilio SO Streamwood 11:41.33
11 Athitakis, Nick SO Oswego 11:42.72
12 Feldhaus, Henry FR Aurora Central Catholic 11:43.35
13 sanchez, antony SO Streamwood 12:32.48
14 Gillen, Adam FR Oswego East 12:40.57
15 Vega, Mark FR Aurora Central Catholic 12:55.52
16 Mendoza, Matt FR Aurora Central Catholic 13:15.11

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kammerer, Lucas SR Oswego 10:00.83 10
2 Nino, Felipe JR Aurora East 10:01.32 8
3 Douglas, Alan SO Streamwood 10:44.76 6
4 Tracey, Jake SO Geneva 10:47.06 4
5 Gagnon, David SR Aurora Central Catholic 10:48.88 2
6 Sefranek, Nick SR Oswego 10:59.53 1
7 Kaufman, Jake JR Geneva 11:09.33
8 Miles, Chris SR Geneva 11:12.64
9 Dolenak, Mike SR Oswego 11:29.87
10 Eastwood, John JR Aurora Central Catholic 11:30.92
11 vega, francisco SO Streamwood 11:39.21

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spears, Drake SO Aurora West 16.73 10
2 Schleicher, Tyler SR Geneva 16.79 8
3 Tovar, Owen SO Aurora West 17.42 6
4 Carroll, James SR Geneva 17.53 4
5 Miranda, Fernando JR Aurora West 20.74 2
6 Resendiz, Jose SR Streamwood 21.09 1
7 Magana, Oscar SR Aurora East 21.54
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Spears, Drake SO Aurora West 17.61
2 Carroll, James SR Geneva 18.01
3 Magana, Oscar SR Aurora East 21.35
4 Resendiz, Jose SR Streamwood 21.72
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Schleicher, Tyler SR Geneva 17.07
2 Tovar, Owen SO Aurora West 18.23
3 Miranda, Fernando JR Aurora West 20.36

Men's 110m Hurdles Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ruppert, Vincent SO Aurora West 18.95 10
2 Brown, Larnell SO Streamwood 19.01 8
3 Doan, Ben FR Oswego East 19.07 6
4 Martinez, Josh SO Aurora West 19.81 4
5 Tyson, Will SO Aurora West 20.49 2
6 ward, ahmed FR Streamwood 20.69 1
7 sakyi, kelvin SO Streamwood 21.26
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brown, Larnell SO Streamwood 19.50
2 Ruppert, Vincent SO Aurora West 19.53
3 sakyi, kelvin SO Streamwood 21.44
4 Love, True FR Oswego East 23.03
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Glass, Robert SO Geneva 19.65
2 Doan, Ben FR Oswego East 19.81
3 Martinez, Josh SO Aurora West 20.38
4 ward, ahmed FR Streamwood 20.45
5 Tyson, Will SO Aurora West 21.66

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Abbas, Yousef JR Oswego East 48.52
2 Resendiz, Jose SR Streamwood 51.03
3 Miranda, Fernando JR Aurora West 51.92
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carlton, Nick JR Geneva 42.62 10
2 Tovar, Owen SO Aurora West 42.99 8
3 Schleicher, Tyler SR Geneva 43.58 6
4 Simms, Anton SR Oswego 43.78 4
5 Garcia, Tyler JR Aurora Central Catholic 44.52 2
6 Clark, Chaz SO Oswego East 47.87 1

Men's 300m Hurdles Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tyson, Will SO Aurora West 49.30 4
2 Lochbaum, Brenden SO Geneva 49.31 2
3 Glass, Robert SO Geneva 54.74
4 Love, True FR Oswego East 56.76
5 diaz, jose JR Streamwood 1:01.35
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ruppert, Vincent SO Aurora West 44.08 10
2 Martinez, Josh SO Aurora West 45.26 8
3 Mejia, Wenceslao SO Aurora East 48.64 6
4 ward, ahmed FR Streamwood 49.75 1
5 sakyi, kelvin SO Streamwood 50.68
6 Clark, Matt FR Oswego East 51.95
7 Miller, Demetri FR Oswego East 52.46

Men's High Jump Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gathings, Anthony SO Oswego 5' 4.0" 10
2 Buck, Zeke SO Geneva 5' 4.0" 8
3 Smith, Kendall FR Aurora Central Catholic 5' 4.0" 6
4 ward, ahmed FR Streamwood 5' 4.0" 4
5 Brown, Larnell SO Streamwood 5' 2.0" 2
6 McNulty, Patrick FR Aurora Central Catholic 5' 0.0" 1
7 Pipkin, Elliott SR Oswego 5' 0.0"
8 Spagnola, Nick SO Aurora Central Catholic 4' 10.0"
9 Hubay, Jack FR Geneva 4' 10.0"
10 Jurado, Noe SO Aurora East 4' 10.0"
11 Bradford, John Ross SO Aurora West -

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Jelyn SO Streamwood 6' 2.0" 10
2 Sweet, Tom JR Geneva 6' 0.0" 8
3 Mitchell, Arrion SR Aurora East 5' 8.0" 6
4 Adkins , Brian SO Streamwood 5' 6.0" 4
5 Glover, Gary SR Aurora West 5' 6.0" 2
6 Carlton, Nick JR Geneva 5' 4.0" 1
7 Creger, Scott FR Geneva 5' 4.0"
8 Moran, Luke SO Oswego -
9 White, Justin JR Aurora West -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carroll, James SR Geneva 13' 0.0" 10
2 Luethje, Dylan JR Geneva 12' 0.0" 8
3 Thompson, Nick SO Aurora West 11' 6.0" 6
4 Schschwary, Matt SO Oswego 10' 6.0" 4
5 Golembeck, Randy SR Aurora West 10' 0.0" 2
6 Mareyka, Jake SR Oswego 8' 0.0" 1
7 Raymundo, Mike SR Aurora West -

Men's Pole Vault Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 D'Argo, Eric SO Oswego 9' 6.0" 8
2 Buck, Zeke SO Geneva 9' 6.0" 6
3 Boland, Graeme SO Aurora West 9' 0.0" 4
4 Navarro, Manny FR Aurora West 9' 0.0" 2
5 Carroll, Dylan FR Geneva 8' 6.0" 1
6 Darata, Greg SO Oswego East 8' 0.0"
7 Mejia, Wenceslao SO Aurora East 8' 0.0"
8 Gibson, Will FR Geneva 0.07 10
9 Moss, Eric FR Oswego East -

Men's Long Jump Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Melching, Christian SO Geneva 17' 8.0" 10
2 Brown, Larnell SO Streamwood 17' 3.0" 8
3 Gillespie, CJ SO Geneva 17' 1.0" 6
4 Spagnola, Nick SO Aurora Central Catholic 16' 1.5" 4
5 Larrea, Chris FR Oswego 15' 10.5" 2
6 Strand, Erik SO Aurora East 15' 7.5" 1
7 Breske, Devin FR Oswego 15' 7.0"
8 De La Mora, Ruben SO Aurora East 15' 4.0"
9 waight, anthony SO Streamwood 14' 4.0"
10 sakyi, kelvin SO Streamwood 13' 6.5"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taormina, Justin SO Geneva 21' 0.75" 10
2 Littleton, Jamaria SR Aurora East 20' 9.0" 8
3 Nebel, Justin JR Geneva 20' 6.0" 6
4 Walker, Chris SO Aurora West 19' 8.25" 4
5 Aquino, Daniel JR Aurora Central Catholic 18' 7.0" 2
6 Perez, Joey JR Aurora Central Catholic 18' 5.5" 1
7 Blocker, Jeremy SR Aurora East 18' 4.25"
8 Hill, Jelyn SO Streamwood 18' 0.75"
9 Bowens, Dazwan SO Streamwood 17' 6.5"
10 Glover, Gary SR Aurora West 17' 4.0"
11 Keating, Alec SO Geneva 17' 3.75"
12 Ratliff, Will SO Aurora East 16' 0.0"
13 Marchiando, Zane JR Oswego East 15' 7.75"
14 Wong, Lambert SO Oswego 15' 5.0"
15 Banks, Collin SR Oswego East 15' 4.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Chris SO Aurora West 41' 10.0" 10
2 Adkins , Brian SO Streamwood 40' 0.5" 8
3 Nebel, Justin JR Geneva 39' 9.0" 6
4 Ratliff, Will SO Aurora East 39' 8.0" 4
5 Taormina, Justin SO Geneva 39' 3.0" 2
6 Brown, Lenard SR Streamwood 37' 3.0" 1
7 Coleman, Martrell SO Aurora West 36' 9.0"
8 Marcoux, Jeff SR Aurora Central Catholic 36' 2.0"
9 Magana, Oscar SR Aurora East 34' 1.0"
10 Banks, Collin SR Oswego East 33' 7.0"
11 Diaz, Omar JR Aurora East 31' 8.5"

Men's Triple Jump Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Melching, Christian SO Geneva 36' 8.0" 10
2 Brown, Larnell SO Streamwood 36' 1.5" 8
3 Lochbaum, Brenden SO Geneva 34' 4.0" 6
4 Strand, Erik SO Aurora East 32' 10.0" 4
5 Minx, Caleb FR Aurora Central Catholic 32' 8.0" 2
6 Arzate, Arturo SO Aurora East 32' 0.25" 1
7 Vega, Mark FR Aurora Central Catholic 29' 6.5"
8 sakyi, kelvin SO Streamwood 29' 4.5"

Men's Shot Put Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, NIck SO Oswego 33' 11.5"
2 Kilmek, Arin FR Streamwood 32' 7.0"
3 house, anthony JR Streamwood 32' 0.0"
4 Kahue, Chris SO Oswego East 31' 8.0"
5 Taylor, Jalen SO Oswego East 29' 1.0"
6 Hieser, Jake SO Oswego East 27' 8.0"
7 Huerte, Lino SO Aurora East 26' 8.0"
8 Maxey, Jalen SO Aurora East 26' 2.0"
9 Warren, Sebastian SO Aurora Central Catholic 24' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeBolt, Alex SO Aurora West 43' 10.0" 10
2 Boenzi, John SO Geneva 42' 1.0" 8
3 Vargas, Derek SO Aurora West 41' 2.0" 6
4 Pawlak, Matt SO Geneva 39' 0.0" 4
5 Colon, Leo SO Aurora West 37' 2.5" 2
6 Capobianco, Dan SO Geneva 36' 5.0" 1
7 Marchis, Christian SO Aurora Central Catholic 35' 6.5"
8 Warner, Austin SO Oswego 33' 9.0"
9 MacDonald, Zach SO Oswego 31' 4.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patton, Blake SR Oswego 37' 6.0"
2 Mosley, Derrick SR Aurora East 37' 4.0"
3 Corona, Adrian SO Oswego East 35' 7.0"
4 Woodhouse, Omarr FR Oswego East 33' 9.5"
5 Poe, Kamiri JR Aurora East 32' 5.0"
6 Koval, yuriy SR Oswego East 31' 4.5"
7 Ortiz, Francisco JR Aurora East 29' 11.5"
8 macias, carlos JR Streamwood 29' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 D'Amico, Jason SR Geneva 48' 3.0" 10
2 Siler, Hunter JR Aurora West 47' 9.0" 8
3 Weston, Matthew JR Geneva 45' 0.5" 6
4 Spentzos, Gus SR Geneva 44' 11.0" 4
5 Flores, Jose SR Oswego 44' 8.0" 2
6 Fowler, Karl JR Aurora West 42' 5.0" 1
7 Kirkwood, Charlie JR Oswego 40' 2.0"
8 Gonzalez, Eduardo SR Aurora Central Catholic 37' 11.5"
9 Rader, Alex SR Streamwood 36' 2.0"
10 Lesure, Julius SR Aurora West 35' 7.0"

Men's Discus Throw Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huerte, Lino SO Aurora East 91' 0.0"
2 Warren, Sebastian SO Aurora Central Catholic 80' 4.0"
3 Cruz, Bryan SO Oswego East 74' 3.0"
4 Taylor, Jalen SO Oswego East 73' 5.0"
5 Kilmek, Arin FR Streamwood 69' 7.0"
6 house, anthony JR Streamwood 68' 6.0"
7 Munoz, Moises FR Aurora East 67' 10.0"
8 Kennicott, Trevor FR Oswego East 60' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Colon, Leo SO Aurora West 126' 0.0" 10
2 Lyons, Zeovan SO Aurora West 121' 2.0" 8
3 Boenzi, John SO Geneva 118' 3.0" 6
4 Capobianco, Dan SO Geneva 110' 4.0" 4
5 Marchis, Christian SO Aurora Central Catholic 107' 3.0" 2
6 Jackson, NIck SO Oswego 95' 11.0" 1
7 Deisher, Sam SO Aurora West 93' 8.0"
8 Pawlak, Matt SO Geneva 93' 1.0"
9 Warner, Austin SO Oswego 87' 6.0"
10 MacDonald, Zach SO Oswego 76' 11.0"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 D'Amico, Jason SR Geneva 154' 3.0" 10
2 alverez, ivan JR Streamwood 112' 7.0"
3 Mosley, Derrick SR Aurora East 107' 2.0"
4 Taylor, Cameron JR Oswego East 96' 6.0"
5 Ortiz, Francisco JR Aurora East 94' 5.0"
6 Lopez, Carlos SO Oswego East 81' 0.0"
7 Huerta, Jerry JR Oswego East 80' 2.0"
8 Fausto, Iran SR Aurora East 80' 0.0"
9 macias, carlos JR Streamwood 73' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Larsen, Donald SR Aurora West 130' 8.0" 8
2 Kirkwood, Charlie JR Oswego 126' 3.0" 6
3 Fowler, Karl JR Aurora West 125' 9.0" 4
4 Spentzos, Gus SR Geneva 120' 9.0" 2
5 Weston, Matthew JR Geneva 118' 4.0" 1
6 Rader, Alex SR Streamwood 114' 8.0"
7 Flores, Jose SR Oswego 106' 8.0"
8 Siler, Hunter JR Aurora West 102' 4.0"
9 Gonzalez, Eduardo SR Aurora Central Catholic 101' 5.0"
10 Patton, Blake SR Oswego 92' 5.0"