2014 Grant Boys Frosh/Soph Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Lakes127.5
Vernon Hills105
Antioch91
Mundelein83
Grant73
Carmel46.5
Round Lake32

Men's Men 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Cortez FR Antioch 11.50 10
2 Thompson, John FR Carmel 11.80 8
3 Hoffman, Will SO Carmel 12.00 6
4 Yang, Alex SO Vernon Hills 12.10 4
5 Thomas, JaMonte SO Mundelein 12.10 2
6 Clark, Roger SO Mundelein 12.30 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Harris, Cortez FR Antioch 11.90
2 Thomas, JaMonte SO Mundelein 12.06
3 Carbahal, Moises FR Round Lake 12.90
4 Miriyala, l SR Lakes 13.30
5 Alsip, Kyle FR Grant 13.90
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thompson, John FR Carmel 11.70
2 Yang, Alex SO Vernon Hills 12.06
3 Adams, Matt SO Antioch 12.06
4 Gorski, Dawson SO Wauconda 12.80
5 Perez, Matt FR Round Lake 13.80
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hoffman, Will SO Carmel 12.00
2 Clark, Roger SO Mundelein 12.20
3 Takaoka, Corey FR Vernon Hills 12.24
4 Scherdin, Keegan FR Wauconda 13.26
5 Shah, l SR Lakes 14.20
6 Petro, Brian FR Grant 14.20

Men's Men 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woolford, Aaron FR Mundelein 24.10 10
2 Harris, Cortez FR Antioch 24.10 8
3 Thompson, John FR Carmel 24.30 6
4 Kawell, Michael FR Antioch 24.50 4
5 Hoffman, Will SO Carmel 25.00 2
6 Thomas, JaMonte SO Mundelein 26.10 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kawell, Michael FR Antioch 24.20
2 Woolford, Aaron FR Mundelein 24.70
3 Yang, Alex SO Vernon Hills 24.90
4 Alsip, Ryan FR Grant 27.00
5 Perez, Matt FR Round Lake 28.90
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hoffman, Will SO Carmel 25.20
2 Thomas, JaMonte SO Mundelein 25.60
3 James, Izahya SO Lakes 26.40
4 McGuinn, Adryan SO Wauconda 27.20
5 Brantley, Joe SO Round Lake 27.90
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Harris, Cortez FR Antioch 24.40
2 Thompson, John FR Carmel 24.80
3 Holloway, James SO Vernon Hills 24.80
4 Boudart, Dave SO Lakes 25.60
5 Ruano, Alan SO Wauconda 26.40
6 Petro, Brian FR Grant 29.60

Men's Men 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lonski, David FR Antioch 56.90 1
2 Nunez, Luis SO Round Lake 57.80
3 Aquirre, Byron FR Wauconda 1:00.90
4 Herrera, Chrsitian FR Grant 1:02.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Materic, Kevin JR Wauconda 58.20
2 Ware, Ian FR Lakes 58.90
3 White, Tyler FR Mundelein 59.00
4 Saraina, Armanndip SO Vernon Hills 59.90
5 Healy, Nate SO Carmel 1:00.20
6 Novak, Ryan FR Carmel 1:02.70
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kuhlmann, Robert SO Lakes 52.60 10
2 Sanchez, Emmanuel SO Round Lake 54.50 8
3 Krashevsky, Tim FR Vernon Hills 54.70 6
4 Kawell, Michael FR Antioch 55.70 4
5 Roman, Sal FR Mundelein 56.20 2
6 Festin, Jordan SO Grant 57.50

Men's Men 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hubbard, Jake SO Lakes 2:16.10 1
2 West, Mickey SO Antioch 2:25.50
3 Dantes, Kenny SO Vernon Hills 2:26.30
4 Hernandez, Orlando FR Wauconda 2:28.40
5 Nunez, Arturo SO Round Lake 2:29.30
6 Moreno, Eddie FR Round Lake 2:29.60
7 Valenzuela, Dahyron SO Wauconda 2:30.10
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hagedorn, Uly SR Mundelein 2:06.30 10
2 Cusack, Michael SO Carmel 2:08.30 8
3 Geier, Alex SO Vernon Hills 2:11.60 6
4 Duckworth, Dylan SO Antioch 2:13.30 4
5 Kowalski, Kyle FR Grant 2:14.80 2
6 Morales, Sergio SO Mundelein 2:19.70
7 Biondo, Jake SO Carmel 2:22.70
8 Reffat, Ibraheem SO Lakes 2:24.40

Men's Men 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williamson, Shane FR Vernon Hills 4:33.80 10
2 Laneman, Sam SO Vernon Hills 4:56.40 8
3 Acosta, Moises FR Round Lake 4:57.00 6
4 Wallace, Jeremy FR Lakes 4:58.60 4
5 Krause, Ben FR Mundelein 5:00.00 2
6 Demarco, Jacob FR Carmel 5:06.70 1
7 Matias, Guadaiupe FR Mundelein 5:08.70
8 Meverden, Jeffery SO Lakes 5:15.20
9 McKernan, Jack FR Carmel 5:16.20
10 Kling, Matt SO Grant 5:38.50
11 Maskevich, Anthony FR Round Lake 5:38.90

Men's Men 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moyers, Trevor SO Vernon Hills 10:30.50 10
2 Ju, Caleb SO Vernon Hills 10:31.50 8
3 Alberts, Mitchell SO Mundelein 10:37.50 6
4 Rosas, Carlos SO Round Lake 11:00.00 4
5 Clow, Joseph SO Mundelein 11:04.30 2
6 Lacke, Stephen FR Carmel 11:20.40 1
7 Ortega, Vidal SO Round Lake 11:36.30
8 Kling, Matt SO Grant 11:46.70
9 Wallenfang, Chris SO Lakes 12:47.80
10 Kuhstoss, Aaron FR Lakes 13:08.80

Men's Men 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bennett, Alan SO Lakes 16.10 10
2 Zalapukis, Mike SO Lakes 16.20 8
3 Hatton, Chris SO Grant 16.40 6
4 Keefover, Landon FR Antioch 17.20 4
5 Johnson, Kyle SO Round Lake 17.50 2
6 Gavin, TJ FR Carmel 20.60 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bennett, Alan SO Lakes 16.60
2 Keefover, Landon FR Antioch 18.40
3 Gavin, TJ FR Carmel 20.40
4 Stay, Scott FR Round Lake 22.20
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Zalapukis, Mike SO Lakes 16.30
2 Hatton, Chris SO Grant 16.70
3 Johnson, Kyle SO Round Lake 17.00
4 Baconi, Jacob FR Carmel 20.80
5 Meade, Dan SO Antioch 21.10

Men's Men 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Graff, John FR Carmel 52.80
2 Stay, Scott FR Round Lake 53.70
3 Baconi, Jacob FR Carmel 55.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schoenfelder, Pat FR Antioch 45.70 2
2 Scherdin, Keegan FR Wauconda 51.70
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leyva, Matt SO Lakes 44.00 10
2 Keefover, Landon FR Antioch 44.90 8
3 Zalapukis, Mike SO Lakes 45.20 5
4 Villeneuva, Francisco FR Round Lake 45.20 5
5 Fisher, Colton SO Mundelein 46.50 1

Men's Men High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hurley, Jason FR Grant 5' 6.0" 10
2 Fuentes, Nate SO Lakes 5' 4.0" 8
3 Landl, Quinn FR Antioch 5' 0.0" 6
4 White, Tyler FR Mundelein 5' 0.0" 4
5 Nicolai, Brendon SO Antioch 5' 0.0" 2
6 Han, John FR Vernon Hills 4' 10.0" 1
7 Wojslaw, Chris FR Grant 4' 8.0"

Men's Men Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bajerski, Bryan FR Grant 10' 0.0" 10
2 Hebior, Dylan FR Antioch 10' 0.0" 8
3 Martin, Jordan SO Vernon Hills 9' 0.0" 6
4 Jaskowski, Kacper FR Vernon Hills 8' 6.0" 4
5 Matonik, Cody FR Antioch 8' 6.0" 2
6 Schnieder, Zach FR Carmel 8' 0.0" 0.5
7 Bies, Jack SO Lakes 8' 0.0" 0.5
8 Anders, Zach SO Grant 7' 0.0"

Men's Men Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ruiz, Cameron FR Lakes 20' 1.0" 10
2 Schram, Ben SO Grant 18' 9.25" 8
3 Holloway, James SO Vernon Hills 18' 8.75" 6
4 Garcia, Nick FR Lakes 17' 11.25" 4
5 Etayem, Brandon FR Antioch 17' 5.0" 2
6 Woolford, Aaron FR Mundelein 17' 4.5" 1
7 McClendon, Jamez FR Mundelein 16' 8.5"
8 Daniels, David FR Carmel 16' 2.25"
9 Han, John FR Vernon Hills 15' 2.75"
10 Gorski, Dawson SO Wauconda 15' 2.0"
11 McGuinn, Adryan SO Wauconda 15' 1.0"
12 Brantley, Joe SO Round Lake 14' 11.0"

Men's Men Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 James, Izahya SO Lakes 40' 1.5" 10
2 Schram, Ben SO Grant 38' 6.5" 8
3 Etayem, Brandon FR Antioch 37' 4.5" 6
4 Garcia, Nick FR Lakes 36' 3.0" 4
5 Daniels, David FR Carmel 34' 6.0" 2
6 Wojslaw, Chris FR Grant 33' 8.25" 1
7 Roman, Sal FR Mundelein 33' 5.0"
8 Ayres, Nathen SO Vernon Hills 33' 3.75"
9 McGuinn, Adryan SO Wauconda 32' 7.5"
10 Martin, Jordan SO Vernon Hills 32' 6.5"
11 White, Tyler FR Mundelein 30' 10.0"

Men's Men Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Monahan, Colin SO Lakes 40' 9.5" 10
2 Sharer, Mitch FR Mundelein 39' 11.0" 8
3 Maranto, Dylan SO Grant 39' 6.0" 6
4 Hicks, Antonie SO Mundelein 39' 3.0" 4
5 Cervantes, Jamie SO Vernon Hills 37' 9.0" 2
6 Bolton, Jared SO Antioch 37' 8.0" 1
7 Ryczek, Isaac SO Grant 36' 10.0"
8 Enriquez, Jessie FR Round Lake 34' 2.0"
9 Frandsen, Stephen SO Antioch 33' 2.5"
10 Tith, Joe SO Round Lake 33' 1.0"
11 Todoric, Brian SO Carmel 30' 1.0"
12 Matuszak, Steve FR Carmel 27' 0.0"
13 Solis, Phil FR Wauconda 26' 2.0"

Men's Men Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hicks, Antonie SO Mundelein 121' 4.5" 10
2 Cervantes, Jamie SO Vernon Hills 116' 10.0" 8
3 Maranto, Dylan SO Grant 111' 5.5" 6
4 Sharer, Mitch FR Mundelein 108' 0.0" 4
5 Ryczek, Isaac SO Grant 106' 9.0" 2
6 Torres, Diego FR Lakes 103' 6.0" 1
7 Frandsen, Stephen SO Antioch 103' 0.0"
8 Bolton, Jared SO Antioch 101' 4.0"
9 Bolotin, Martin FR Vernon Hills 91' 4.5"
10 Tith, Joe SO Round Lake 90' 9.0"
11 Mother Russia, Pawel SO Lakes 85' 0.0"
12 Sanchez, Jonathan FR Round Lake 68' 2.0"
13 Erber, Logan SO Carmel 65' 1.0"
14 Zuniga, Juan FR Carmel 65' 0.0"
15 Solis, Phil FR Wauconda 47' 8.0"