2014 WSC Silver Girls Championships

Scores:
Team Score
Lyons Township245
Glenbard West190.5
Downers Grove North183
Oak Park-River Forest179
Hinsdale Central154
York152.5
Proviso West8

Women's 100m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lashley, Lashauni FR Oak Park-River Forest 13.66 10
2 Osborne, Jaime SO Lyons Township 13.79 8
3 Palo, Chloe SO Hinsdale Central 13.94 6
4 Harris, KJ FR Oak Park-River Forest 14.00 4
5 Cvengros, Sophie FR Glenbard West 14.02 2
6 Scotty, Alex FR Lyons Township 14.17 1
7 Taylor, London FR Hinsdale Central 14.40
8 Cockrell, Emily FR York 14.85
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lashley, Lashauni FR Oak Park-River Forest 13.58
2 Palo, Chloe SO Hinsdale Central 13.92
3 Scotty, Alex FR Lyons Township 13.99
4 Cvengros, Sophie FR Glenbard West 14.02
5 Johnson, Haley SO York 14.52
6 Svoboda, Kristin SO Downers Grove North 14.83
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Osborne, Jaime SO Lyons Township 13.69
2 Harris, KJ FR Oak Park-River Forest 13.84
3 Cockrell, Emily FR York 14.04
4 Taylor, London FR Hinsdale Central 14.30
5 Martinez, Evelyn FR Downers Grove North 14.86
6 Cvengros, Ellie SO Glenbard West 15.03

Women's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Caplice, Maggie FR Lyons Township 28.35 10
2 Januszyk, Lindsey SO Hinsdale Central 28.87 8
3 Johnson, Alysa FR Downers Grove North 29.26 6
4 Asselmeier, Emily SO Glenbard West 29.49 4
5 Raimondi, Lindsey SO York 30.51 2
6 Osborne, Jaime SO Lyons Township 30.63 1
7 Carter, Kayla SO Downers Grove North 31.16
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Osborne, Jaime SO Lyons Township 28.27
2 Januszyk, Lindsey SO Hinsdale Central 28.43
3 Raimondi, Lindsey SO York 29.87
4 Carter, Kayla SO Downers Grove North 30.13
5 Johnson, Alana SO Oak Park-River Forest 30.71
6 Backart, Leah SO Glenbard West 31.22
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Caplice, Maggie FR Lyons Township 29.09
2 Johnson, Alysa FR Downers Grove North 29.58
3 Moll, Rosie SO York 30.06
4 Asselmeier, Emily SO Glenbard West 30.06
5 Hall, Paris FR Oak Park-River Forest 30.81
6 Collanto, Madeline SO Hinsdale Central 30.95

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jan, Zayna JR Downers Grove North 1:02.94
2 Adam, Alyssa SR York 1:05.62
3 Long, Amber JR Oak Park-River Forest 1:05.73
4 Kloster, Marie-Louise SR Hinsdale Central 1:08.57
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nevins, Mary JR Glenbard West 58.79 10
2 Moravec, Emma FR Downers Grove North 59.86 8
3 Nwoko, Chisom SO Oak Park-River Forest 59.96 6
4 Sullivan, Madeline SO Hinsdale Central 1:00.86 4
5 Dodd, Adina SR Proviso West 1:00.86 2
6 Fuller, Jessica SR Lyons Township 1:01.16 1
7 Heinz, Kate SR Lyons Township 1:02.05
8 Clark, JaSharra SR Glenbard West 1:02.93

Women's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Soehlice, Lauren SR Lyons Township 1:08.41
2 Arnquist, Sara SO Downers Grove North 1:09.51
3 Frizzel, Elena SO Hinsdale Central 1:13.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kowalewicz, Gina FR Downers Grove North 1:02.17 10
2 Daniels, Ellen SO Glenbard West 1:02.86 8
3 Ogbodu, Cassie FR Oak Park-River Forest 1:04.45 6
4 Korah, Cassie FR York 1:04.58 4
5 Kelly, Jenna FR Glenbard West 1:04.92 2
6 Mangini, Caitlin FR Lyons Township 1:05.43 1
7 Tran, Vi FR Oak Park-River Forest 1:07.11

Women's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Voss, Hallie FR Oak Park-River Forest 5:29.34 10
2 Moody, Abby SO Glenbard West 5:31.28 8
3 Sullivan, Emma SO Hinsdale Central 5:36.70 6
4 Shaver, Abby SO Glenbard West 5:37.69 4
5 Hagstrom, Elizabeth SO York 5:38.77 2
6 Dutler, Hannah SO Lyons Township 5:39.10 1
7 Ng, Megan FR Lyons Township 5:39.18
8 Caveney, Molly FR Hinsdale Central 5:44.14
9 Kelly, Fiona SO Downers Grove North 5:45.07
10 McGreal, Megan FR York 5:53.91
11 Budach, Angela SO Downers Grove North 6:01.40

Women's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Budach, Angela SO Downers Grove North 12:01.68 10
2 Hagstrom, Elizabeth SO York 12:02.46 8
3 Dutler, Hannah SO Lyons Township 12:05.92 6
4 Kafkes, Diana SO Lyons Township 12:12.67 4
5 Zellinger, Jessica SO York 12:26.44 2
6 Berneche, Nicole SO Glenbard West 12:36.46 1
7 Yang, Anna SO Hinsdale Central 12:37.81
8 Isenman, Lauren FR Downers Grove North 12:59.01
9 Dorsey, Kate SO Glenbard West 13:08.61
10 Nelson, Sarah FR Hinsdale Central 13:46.89

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haff, Alexa FR Hinsdale Central 11:14.67 10
2 Luczak, Lisa JR Glenbard West 11:17.02 8
3 Rudofski, Lexi SR Lyons Township 11:19.00 6
4 Kenwood, Kathryn SO Glenbard West 11:46.01 4
5 Folliard, Sara JR Hinsdale Central 11:56.02 2
6 Maletich, Grace SO Downers Grove North 11:58.72 1
7 Gorin, Hannah JR Oak Park-River Forest 12:06.36
8 Murphy, Jenna JR Downers Grove North 12:41.83
9 Denten, Annie JR Lyons Township 12:52.17
10 McCormick, Danielle SR Oak Park-River Forest 13:06.47
11 Sanchez, kenia JR York 13:06.63
12 Hackett, Erica JR York 13:12.00

Women's 100m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Downs, Giselle SO Downers Grove North 18.36 10
2 Smith, Cecelia SO Lyons Township 18.60 8
3 Lentz, Kelsey SO Glenbard West 18.79 6
4 Kosic, Maja SO Lyons Township 18.86 4
5 Hoffman, Madison SO York 19.21 2
6 Drew, Maura FR Hinsdale Central 19.97 1
7 Murphy, Abbe FR Downers Grove North 20.75
8 Hennessy, Alex FR York 22.46
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Downs, Giselle SO Downers Grove North 18.69
2 Lentz, Kelsey SO Glenbard West 19.15
3 Kosic, Maja SO Lyons Township 19.35
4 Hennessy, Alex FR York 21.15
5 Adams, Alyssa SO Hinsdale Central 22.99
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Cecelia SO Lyons Township 19.00
2 Hoffman, Madison SO York 19.90
3 Drew, Maura FR Hinsdale Central 20.80
4 Murphy, Abbe FR Downers Grove North 21.27

Women's 300m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Drew, Maura FR Hinsdale Central 57.94 1
2 Adams, Alyssa SO Hinsdale Central 58.50
3 Burt, Maddie SO Glenbard West 59.89
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 King, Abby SO Lyons Township 52.65 10
2 Calleja, Arianna SO Downers Grove North 53.38 8
3 Hoffman, Madison SO York 54.54 6
4 Caplice, Maggie FR Lyons Township 54.86 4
5 Downs, Giselle SO Downers Grove North 55.28 2
6 Perez, Stephanie FR Glenbard West 58.55
7 Hennessy, Alex FR York 59.67

Women's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 James, Aysia JR Downers Grove North 52.30
2 Cokely, Jackie SR Downers Grove North 53.07
3 Thaxton, Le'Yvonne SR Proviso West 55.84
4 Brennan, Callie JR York 59.00
5 Speight, Jenyra JR Proviso West 1:02.54
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Underhill, Chena SO Oak Park-River Forest 47.31 10
2 Wilkerson, Amari SR Oak Park-River Forest 47.43 8
3 Wink, Julia JR Lyons Township 47.81 6
4 Stabenow, Jessica SR Lyons Township 48.74 4
5 Sorrentino, Caroline JR York 49.83 2
6 Stapleton, Emma SO Hinsdale Central 50.55 1
7 Gambol, Emma JR Glenbard West 52.43
8 Spiech, Erin SR Glenbard West 52.69

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Waltz, Abby JR York 11' 0.0" 10
2 Flynn, Grace JR Lyons Township 10' 0.0" 8
3 Lenzo, Olivia JR Oak Park-River Forest 9' 6.0" 5
4 Underhill, Chena SO Oak Park-River Forest 9' 6.0" 5
5 Kuckertz, Mary SR Hinsdale Central 9' 0.0" 2
6 Michel, Jessica SO Glenbard West 8' 6.0" 0.5
7 Catalano, Sondra SR York 8' 6.0" 0.5
8 Remijas, Lauren JR Lyons Township 8' 6.0"
9 Moser, Kaitlyn JR Hinsdale Central 6' 6.0"
10 O'Brien, Madeline SR Glenbard West 6' 6.0"

Women's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leiner, Kathleen SO Oak Park-River Forest 8' 6.0" 10
2 Zars, Taylor SO York 8' 6.0" 8
3 Dinh, Michelle FR Lyons Township 7' 6.0" 6
4 Cooke, Caroline SO Lyons Township 7' 6.0" 3
5 Catalano, Cara SO York 7' 6.0" 3
6 Wilkie, Theresa SO Oak Park-River Forest 7' 0.0" 1
7 Sherlock, Jamie FR Hinsdale Central 6' 6.0"
8 Fazal, Serena SO Hinsdale Central 6' 0.0"

Women's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rossa, Ella FR Oak Park-River Forest 17' 0.5" 10
2 Osborne, Jaime SO Lyons Township 15' 11.25" 8
3 Palo, Chloe SO Hinsdale Central 15' 6.5" 6
4 Vlasak, Elizabeth SO Downers Grove North 15' 0.75" 4
5 Palmer, Kamaria SO Downers Grove North 14' 9.75" 2
6 Harris, Shaina SO Oak Park-River Forest 14' 5.0" 1
7 Reid, Ashley FR York 14' 2.25"
8 Moll, Rosie SO York 13' 10.25"
9 Kosic, Maja SO Lyons Township 13' 10.0"
10 Cvengros, Sophie FR Glenbard West 13' 9.0"
11 Joyce, Emma SO Hinsdale Central 13' 5.75"

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Temple-Wood, Sophie JR Downers Grove North 17' 1.0" 10
2 Wegner, Veronica JR York 16' 7.75" 8
3 Suek, Hanna JR Hinsdale Central 16' 6.5" 6
4 Thomson, Jennifer JR Hinsdale Central 16' 3.5" 4
5 Bresnahan, Cara JR Lyons Township 15' 11.25" 2
6 Gambol, Emma JR Glenbard West 15' 10.5" 1
7 Stabenow, Jessica SR Lyons Township 15' 1.5"
8 Vierow, Emily JR York 15' 1.25"
9 Hudson, Shontana JR Glenbard West 14' 11.25"
10 James, Aysia JR Downers Grove North 14' 5.0"
11 Valentine, Amy JR Oak Park-River Forest 13' 9.0"
12 William, Emily JR Oak Park-River Forest 13' 8.25"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haugen, Emma JR Lyons Township 36' 2.5" 10
2 Mack, Lauren SR Hinsdale Central 34' 5.5" 8
3 Gambol, Emma JR Glenbard West 34' 5.0" 6
4 Biegler, Julia SR York 34' 0.5" 4
5 Thaxton, Le'Yvonne SR Proviso West 33' 10.75" 2
6 Remijas, Lauren JR Lyons Township 33' 4.5" 1
7 Vierow, Lindsey JR York 33' 4.0"
8 Underhill, Chena SO Oak Park-River Forest 33' 1.5"
9 Aubrey, Rachel JR Glenbard West 30' 3.75"
10 Meier, Caroline JR Downers Grove North 30' 3.5"
11 Bergevin, Elle SO Hinsdale Central 30' 2.25"
12 Newsome, Monae JR Proviso West 28' 11.5"
13 Fleming, Grace SR Downers Grove North 28' 7.25"
14 Barber, Jana JR Oak Park-River Forest 25' 9.0"

Women's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rossa, Ella FR Oak Park-River Forest 34' 8.0" 10
2 Stojiljkovic, Lena SO York 34' 7.5" 8
3 Domabyl, Charlsie FR Lyons Township 31' 9.0" 6
4 Berg, Gillian FR York 31' 6.25" 4
5 Palmer, Kamaria SO Downers Grove North 30' 2.25" 2
6 Vlasak, Elizabeth SO Downers Grove North 30' 1.5" 1
7 Kennedy, Anne-Marie SO Hinsdale Central 29' 2.25"
8 Keane, Grace SO Glenbard West 28' 11.0"
9 Ficarella, Claire FR Glenbard West 28' 6.25"
10 Hawkins, Emma SO Lyons Township 26' 4.25"
11 Tahir, Nadia SO Hinsdale Central 24' 7.0"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harrell, Samantha SR York 37' 9.0" 10
2 Santen, Cassidy SR Downers Grove North 36' 1.5" 8
3 Wasz, Emily SR Hinsdale Central 34' 10.0" 6
4 Gambol, Anna FR Glenbard West 32' 5.0" 4
5 Harper, Yasmine JR York 32' 4.0" 2
6 Ihemeson, Ugochi FR Hinsdale Central 32' 2.5" 1
7 Burns, DeeDee SR Glenbard West 30' 9.0"
8 Schembari, Aimee SR Oak Park-River Forest 30' 1.5"
9 Harris, Martha JR Lyons Township 29' 3.0"
10 Kober, Katie JR Lyons Township 28' 0.0"
11 Rainyte, Livija JR Downers Grove North 26' 6.0"

Women's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Samantha SO Downers Grove North 34' 3.5" 10
2 Thurmond, Melina FR Glenbard West 33' 4.5" 8
3 Erves, Anjel FR York 31' 9.5" 6
4 Walker, Lauren SO York 31' 5.0" 4
5 Dau, Bekah SO Glenbard West 29' 2.5" 2
6 Saibert, Faith FR Lyons Township 27' 6.0" 1
7 Harris, KJ FR Oak Park-River Forest 27' 4.0"
8 Williams, Vanessa SO Downers Grove North 26' 2.0"
9 Palomares, Yesenia SO Lyons Township 25' 9.0"
10 Bettman, Amy FR Hinsdale Central 21' 10.0"
11 Harris, Shaina SO Oak Park-River Forest 19' 4.0"

Women's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gambol, Anna FR Glenbard West 108' 1.0" 10
2 Harrell, Samantha SR York 101' 3.0" 8
3 Murtaugh, Dakota JR Hinsdale Central 100' 8.0" 6
4 Ihemeson, Ugochi FR Hinsdale Central 99' 4.0" 4
5 Santen, Cassidy SR Downers Grove North 97' 6.0" 2
6 Burns, DeeDee SR Glenbard West 89' 6.0" 1
7 Dirmish, McKensie JR York 88' 9.0"
8 Saulters, Sarah JR Lyons Township 87' 5.0"
9 Schembari, Aimee SR Oak Park-River Forest 79' 8.0"
10 Dunphy, Erin JR Downers Grove North 76' 5.0"
11 Harris, Martha JR Lyons Township 68' 2.0"

Women's Discus Throw Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jenkins, Imani SO Downers Grove North 94' 7.0" 10
2 Sovcik, Ellie SO Lyons Township 90' 7.0" 8
3 Wilson, Samantha SO Downers Grove North 82' 10.0" 6
4 Walker, Lauren SO York 78' 4.0" 4
5 Thurmond, Melina FR Glenbard West 76' 7.0" 2
6 Saibert, Faith FR Lyons Township 74' 9.0" 1
7 Goleash, Katie SO Glenbard West 69' 9.0"
8 Erves, Anjel FR York 60' 5.0"
9 Harris, Shaina SO Oak Park-River Forest 56' 10.0"
10 Bettman, Amy FR Hinsdale Central 54' 6.0"