Metro Suburban Conference Championship Meet

Scores:
Team Score
Glenbard South379.5
Fenton221
Riverside-Brookfield157.5
Illiana Christian149
Elmwood Park131.5
Timothy Christian62.5
Ridgewood2

Women's 100m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vasquez, Daisy FR Elmwood Park 14.55 2
2 Likouresis, Maggie JR Riverside-Brookfield 14.88
3 Guler, Julie SO Ridgewood 15.18
4 Walker, Rachel SO Glenbard South 15.74
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fuller, Nia FR Illiana Christian 13.73 10
2 Hopek, Madeline FR Riverside-Brookfield 13.77 8
3 Todd, Maiya FR Glenbard South 14.20 6
4 Snyder, Nicki SO Elmwood Park 14.52 4
5 Oliver, Jenny SO Fenton 14.58 1
6 Ude, Ngozi SO Illiana Christian 14.66
7 Nelson, Tyra SO Timothy Christian 14.79
8 Singletary, Kyndall FR Fenton 15.36

Women's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Czerwiec, Diana SO Elmwood Park 13.91
2 Moore, Mia JR Riverside-Brookfield 13.96
3 Walker, Elexis SO Riverside-Brookfield 14.21
4 Svobodova, Pavla SR Ridgewood 14.37
5 Simmons, Jaszmine FR Timothy Christian 14.40
6 Marchese, Marissa SR Ridgewood 14.52
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burris, Emelia SO Fenton 12.69 10
2 Bush, Nina SO Fenton 13.40 8
3 Markovic, Ivana JR Glenbard South 13.61 6
4 Ray, Taylor SO Glenbard South 13.65 4
5 Burgett, Kassandra JR Illiana Christian 13.65 2
6 Hoekstra, Olivia FR Timothy Christian 13.72 1
7 DeBoer, Christy SR Illiana Christian 14.10
8 Watkins, Dominique JR Elmwood Park 14.21

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cochiaro, Emily JR Fenton 29.61
2 Svobodova, Pavla SR Ridgewood 29.62
3 Velkov, Georgia SO Ridgewood 30.34
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burris, Emelia SO Fenton 26.44 10
2 Ray, Taylor SO Glenbard South 28.52 8
3 Kunkle, Renee JR Riverside-Brookfield 28.92 6
4 Tate, TeJanae FR Glenbard South 29.09 4
5 Moore, Mia JR Riverside-Brookfield 29.14 2
6 Burgett, Kassandra JR Illiana Christian 29.37 1
7 Czerwiec, Diana SO Elmwood Park 29.95

Women's 200m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ude, Ngozi SO Illiana Christian 31.75 2
2 Vasquez, Alyssa SO Riverside-Brookfield 32.13 0.5
3 Rodriguez, Marilyn SR Riverside-Brookfield 32.91
4 Lehman, Kaitlyn FR Glenbard South 46.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Todd, Maiya FR Glenbard South 29.84 10
2 Strandberg, Sam JR Fenton 30.06 8
3 Leisnig, Val FR Elmwood Park 31.48 6
4 Snyder, Nicki SO Elmwood Park 31.61 4
5 Davis, Hannah JR Timothy Christian 32.13 0.5
6 Singletary, Kyndall FR Fenton 32.41
7 Nelson, Tyra SO Timothy Christian 32.68
8 Matiscik, Ellie FR Illiana Christian 33.47

Women's 400m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Medrano, Crystal JR Fenton 1:13.89 2
2 Keen, Dee Dee JR Riverside-Brookfield 1:14.46 1
3 VerHagen, Mia FR Illiana Christian 1:15.27
4 Lara, Chantel SO Elmwood Park 1:29.61
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hopek, Madeline FR Riverside-Brookfield 1:05.76 10
2 Caliendo, Gianna SO Fenton 1:09.63 8
3 Rexroad, Kathrine SR Glenbard South 1:10.31 6
4 Davis, Hannah JR Timothy Christian 1:10.87 4
5 Rivera, Gena JR Elmwood Park 1:15.44

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cazares, Sam JR Fenton 1:09.59
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blohm Bivens, Taylor JR Glenbard South 1:01.31 10
2 Huiner, Heidi JR Timothy Christian 1:02.25 8
3 Figueroa, Maira SR Elmwood Park 1:03.15 6
4 Kreykes, Gabby FR Illiana Christian 1:04.01 4
5 VanDrunen, Hilary SO Illiana Christian 1:07.09 2
6 Kubica, Lisa JR Fenton 1:08.07 1
7 Washington, Lauren FR Glenbard South 1:08.47
8 LangKamp, Ruth SR Elmwood Park 1:10.25

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beezhold, Alexa SR Illiana Christian 2:27.66 10
2 Bosman, Hannah SO Timothy Christian 2:30.89 8
3 Matos, Aingel SO Elmwood Park 2:33.07 6
4 Fry, Chloe JR Glenbard South 2:34.26 4
5 Dykema, Abby SR Timothy Christian 2:35.75 2
6 Smits, Monica SR Illiana Christian 2:37.18 1
7 Valois, Mimi JR Fenton 2:39.45
8 Padilla, Alyssa SO Elmwood Park 2:39.92
9 Gaberik, Valerie SO Riverside-Brookfield 2:48.25
10 Barnas, Kathy SR Ridgewood 2:53.07

Women's 800m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Magee, Rachel FR Riverside-Brookfield 2:42.97 10
2 Knight, Courtney FR Glenbard South 2:44.87 8
3 Fonseca, Brianna SO Glenbard South 2:44.93 6
4 Struzik, Nicole FR Fenton 2:59.28 4
5 Hruska, Mia SO Riverside-Brookfield 3:02.90 2
6 Vroom, Alex JR Illiana Christian 3:07.37 1
7 Hernandez, Emily JR Fenton 3:08.40
8 Brito, Denise FR Elmwood Park 3:13.30
9 Mishenko, Anastasia SO Elmwood Park 3:53.68

Women's 3200m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Donnell, Reilly JR Riverside-Brookfield 13:29.26 10
2 Mote, Erica SO Glenbard South 13:37.66 8
3 Garcia, Marisol SO Fenton 14:10.57 6
4 Gibson, Erin SR Glenbard South 14:21.59 4
5 Dominguez, Katherine FR Fenton 16:40.23 2
6 Lehman, Pao JR Riverside-Brookfield 17:50.12 1

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lipa, Diane SO Glenbard South 11:46.19 10
2 Arlasky, Caroline JR Glenbard South 11:46.80 8
3 Bollnow, Clare SR Riverside-Brookfield 12:12.19 6
4 Pagan, Jayleen SO Elmwood Park 12:40.08 4
5 Keen, Dee Dee JR Riverside-Brookfield 12:46.58 2
6 Smits, Rachel JR Illiana Christian 13:50.24 1
7 Morales, Diana SR Fenton 14:12.67
8 Hernandez, Daisy JR Fenton 14:23.51
9 Beasley, Julie FR Illiana Christian 14:27.73
10 Estrada, Kayla SO Elmwood Park 14:28.91

Women's 100m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Slager, Hannah JR Timothy Christian 18.50
2 Beener, Emma SO Riverside-Brookfield 19.36
3 Easter, Chanel JR Illiana Christian 21.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Katelyn SR Glenbard South 15.41 10
2 Stillabower, Haily JR Fenton 16.64 8
3 Reese, Bailey SR Glenbard South 16.96 6
4 Nowik, Julia SO Elmwood Park 17.27 4
5 Pytel, Liliya SO Elmwood Park 17.85 2
6 Andrews, Val JR Fenton 17.86 1
7 Pauls, Alex SR Timothy Christian 17.93
8 Kamp, Diane JR Illiana Christian 17.97

Women's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Santora, Marly SO Riverside-Brookfield 53.15 1
2 Beener, Emma SO Riverside-Brookfield 53.46
3 Valadez, Crystal SO Fenton 53.71
4 Nowik, Julia SO Elmwood Park 57.74
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Katelyn SR Glenbard South 47.99 10
2 Reese, Bailey SR Glenbard South 50.97 8
3 Kamp, Diane JR Illiana Christian 51.68 6
4 Pauls, Alex SR Timothy Christian 52.30 4
5 Slager, Hannah JR Timothy Christian 52.92 2
6 Andrews, Val JR Fenton 54.80
7 Pytel, Liliya SO Elmwood Park 54.93
8 Easter, Chanel JR Illiana Christian 57.68

Women's 300m Hurdles Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kreshpanji, Krista FR Glenbard South 56.68 10
2 Smith, Deborah FR Illiana Christian 57.81 8
3 Woods, Rachel SO Glenbard South 1:00.36 6
4 Roman, Grace FR Riverside-Brookfield 1:02.20 4
5 Schipper, Eden FR Illiana Christian 1:05.40 2
6 Garcia, Dulce FR Fenton 1:05.89 1
7 Lehman, Pao JR Riverside-Brookfield 1:13.38

Women's Pole Vault Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grob, Leo SO Glenbard South 7' 0.0" 10
2 Mondragon, Stephanie SO Glenbard South 6' 0.0" 8
3 Garcia, Dulce FR Fenton 5' 0.0" 6
4 Loya, Jennifer SR Fenton -

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LaBelle, Jackie JR Riverside-Brookfield 9' 0.0" 10
2 Rumel, Kate JR Glenbard South 9' 0.0" 8
3 LangKamp, Ruth SR Elmwood Park 8' 6.0" 6
4 Korput, Karolina SR Fenton 8' 0.0" 4
5 Kohout, Libby JR Glenbard South 7' 6.0" 1.5
6 Pagan, Jayleen SO Elmwood Park 7' 6.0" 1.5
7 Feddersen, Cassidy FR Fenton 7' 0.0"

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burris, Emelia SO Fenton 16' 10.25" 10
2 Dabney, Janae JR Riverside-Brookfield 15' 4.75" 8
3 Brambora, Jenna JR Glenbard South 15' 2.0" 6
4 Kottra, Kayla SR Fenton 14' 8.75" 4
5 Beener, Emma SO Riverside-Brookfield 14' 7.75" 2
6 LangKamp, Ruth SR Elmwood Park 14' 4.5" 1
7 Vree, Janna SR Illiana Christian 14' 3.25"
8 Raczynski, Carrie JR Elmwood Park 14' 2.25"
9 Hoekstra, Olivia FR Timothy Christian 14' 0.5"
10 Pauls, Alex SR Timothy Christian 13' 10.5"
11 Fuller, Nia FR Illiana Christian 13' 7.5"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kottra, Kayla SR Fenton 32' 0.75" 10
2 Langkamp, Linda SR Elmwood Park 31' 9.5" 8
3 Brambora, Jenna JR Glenbard South 31' 5.25" 6
4 Santora, Marly SO Riverside-Brookfield 31' 3.0" 4
5 Bosman, Hannah SO Timothy Christian 30' 11.0" 2
6 Beener, Emma SO Riverside-Brookfield 30' 5.25" 1
7 Vree, Janna SR Illiana Christian 29' 10.5"
8 Figueroa, Maira SR Elmwood Park 29' 10.0"
9 Korput, Karolina SR Fenton 29' 9.5"
10 Smith, Deborah FR Illiana Christian 29' 3.0"
11 Reese, Bailey SR Glenbard South 29' 2.75"
12 Barnas, Kathy SR Ridgewood 26' 11.75"

Women's Triple Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nowik, Julia SO Elmwood Park 30' 4.5" 10
2 Washington, Lauren FR Glenbard South 30' 4.0" 8
3 Miezio, Samantha FR Riverside-Brookfield 28' 11.0" 6
4 Schihl, Reganne SO Glenbard South 27' 6.0" 4
5 O'Donnell, Reilly JR Riverside-Brookfield 27' 5.0" 2
6 Miller, Asia FR Illiana Christian 27' 4.5" 1
7 Pytel, Liliya SO Elmwood Park 26' 8.5"

Women's Shot Put Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trentadue, Maria SO Fenton 25' 7.5" 2
2 Lehman, Pao JR Riverside-Brookfield 21' 9.0"
3 Arroyo, Jessica FR Elmwood Park 20' 2.5"
4 Woronko, Wiktoria FR Elmwood Park 17' 10.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeBoer, Jen SO Illiana Christian 31' 5.5" 10
2 Walker, Ladora SR Glenbard South 30' 8.5" 8
3 Mickles, Paris SR Illiana Christian 27' 11.0" 6
4 Janovsky, Liz SO Fenton 27' 8.0" 4
5 Barrett, Kiya SR Glenbard South 24' 0.0" 1

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blaszczak, Josie SR Ridgewood 28' 1.25"
2 Dubin, Lisa JR Fenton 27' 6.75"
3 Becker, Emily JR Timothy Christian 25' 10.0"
4 Boksa, Jagoda SR Ridgewood 24' 9.0"
5 Nikischer, Maggie SO Riverside-Brookfield 24' 5.0"
6 Heirigs, Laura SO Riverside-Brookfield 24' 2.0"
7 Tillema, Carly SR Elmwood Park 23' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitaker, Mercedes FR Glenbard South 36' 4.25" 10
2 Long, Emily JR Elmwood Park 33' 3.0" 8
3 Carlson, Lauren JR Illiana Christian 31' 7.0" 6
4 Taylor, Lauren SR Glenbard South 31' 3.5" 4
5 Bulthuis, Elena SR Timothy Christian 30' 9.0" 2
6 Kreykes, Gabby FR Illiana Christian 30' 2.0" 1
7 Blecke, Kelly JR Fenton 28' 6.5"

Women's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Szafraniec, Natealia SR Fenton 73' 7.0"
2 Blaszczak, Josie SR Ridgewood 72' 0.0"
3 Long, Emily JR Elmwood Park 69' 10.0"
4 Lehman, Pao JR Riverside-Brookfield 65' 9.0"
5 Tillema, Carly SR Elmwood Park 64' 11.0"
6 Hopson, Tyra FR Timothy Christian 62' 4.0"
7 Boksa, Jagoda SR Ridgewood 49' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitaker, Mercedes FR Glenbard South 96' 2.0" 10
2 Kreykes, Gabby FR Illiana Christian 94' 10.0" 8
3 Blecke, Kelly JR Fenton 81' 8.0" 6
4 Mickles, Paris SR Illiana Christian 79' 9.0" 4
5 Nikischer, Maggie SO Riverside-Brookfield 78' 8.0" 2
6 Leerschen, Candace JR Glenbard South 78' 3.0" 1
7 Davidson, Macy JR Timothy Christian 78' 2.0"

Women's Discus Throw Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Janovsky, Liz SO Fenton 63' 4.0" 2
2 Nunez, Ashley JR Riverside-Brookfield 60' 7.5"
3 Arroyo, Jessica FR Elmwood Park 51' 5.0"
4 Woronko, Wiktoria FR Elmwood Park 34' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Asia FR Illiana Christian 78' 11.0" 10
2 Breen, Kelsey FR Glenbard South 71' 0.0" 8
3 Kresto, Poli JR Glenbard South 69' 6.0" 6
4 Dubin, Lisa JR Fenton 65' 8.0" 4
5 Dentone, Caterina JR Riverside-Brookfield 63' 1.0" 1
6 VanderWoude, Hannah FR Illiana Christian 60' 8.0"