Metro Suburban Conference Championship Meet

Scores:
Team Score
Riverside-Brookfield316
Glenbard South297
Elmwood Park190
Illiana Christian113
Fenton103
Timothy Christian37
Ridgewood36

Men's 100m Dash Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howard, Connor SO Glenbard South 11.75 10
2 Witken, Zach SO Riverside-Brookfield 11.92 8
3 Murdoch, Mark SO Glenbard South 12.03 6
4 Clarkson, Jeremiah SO Riverside-Brookfield 12.09 4
5 Lopez, Eduardo FR Fenton 12.42 2
6 Mayberry, Jalin SO Timothy Christian 12.43 1
7 Cadetto, Dom FR Elmwood Park 12.55
8 Araque, Marcos SO Elmwood Park 12.58
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Witken, Zach SO Riverside-Brookfield 11.93
2 Murdoch, Mark SO Glenbard South 12.26
3 Cadetto, Dom FR Elmwood Park 12.42
4 Lopez, Eduardo FR Fenton 12.61
5 Scheidler, Jordan FR Timothy Christian 14.15
6 Sons, Andrew FR Illiana Christian 14.22
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Howard, Connor SO Glenbard South 11.81
2 Clarkson, Jeremiah SO Riverside-Brookfield 12.05
3 Mayberry, Jalin SO Timothy Christian 12.43
4 Araque, Marcos SO Elmwood Park 12.56
5 Gaiser, Isiah SO Illiana Christian 12.70
6 Wolf, Tim FR Fenton 12.99

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Curtis, Jack JR Glenbard South 11.15 10
2 McKenzie, Marvin JR Riverside-Brookfield 11.44 8
3 Smith, Manny SO Fenton 11.50 6
4 Casey, Joshua SR Fenton 11.72 4
5 Mangal, Erick SO Ridgewood 11.75 2
6 Williams, Jhalen FR Riverside-Brookfield 11.89 1
7 Bishop, Joe JR Timothy Christian 11.93
8 Willis, Connor SR Glenbard South 11.97
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Casey, Joshua SR Fenton 11.78
2 Bishop, Joe JR Timothy Christian 11.81
3 Williams, Jhalen FR Riverside-Brookfield 11.82
4 Willis, Connor SR Glenbard South 11.85
5 BUTLEER, ALVY SR Illiana Christian 11.91
6 Gramata, Jon JR Elmwood Park 12.10
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Curtis, Jack JR Glenbard South 11.20
2 McKenzie, Marvin JR Riverside-Brookfield 11.35
3 Smith, Manny SO Fenton 11.52
4 Mangal, Erick SO Ridgewood 11.79
5 Bah, Sofa SR Elmwood Park 12.30
6 Renn, Dan JR Timothy Christian 12.57

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Curtis, Jack JR Glenbard South 22.74 10
2 Smith, Manny SO Fenton 23.25 8
3 Chapp, Matt JR Riverside-Brookfield 23.29 6
4 McKenzie, Marvin JR Riverside-Brookfield 23.90 4
5 Gramata, Jon JR Elmwood Park 24.26 2
6 Willis, Connor SR Glenbard South 24.47 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McKenzie, Marvin JR Riverside-Brookfield 23.19
2 Smith, Manny SO Fenton 23.49
3 BUTLEER, ALVY SR Illiana Christian 24.04
4 Willis, Connor SR Glenbard South 24.21
5 Bah, Sofa SR Elmwood Park 25.05
6 Renn, Dan JR Timothy Christian 25.83
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Curtis, Jack JR Glenbard South 23.33
2 Chapp, Matt JR Riverside-Brookfield 24.02
3 Gramata, Jon JR Elmwood Park 24.35
4 Bishop, Joe JR Timothy Christian 24.77
5 Dante, Claybrooks SR Illiana Christian 24.95
6 Jakalski, Zack SR Fenton 25.24

Men's 200m Dash Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Jhalen FR Riverside-Brookfield 24.24 10
2 DeAngelo, Ernest SO Elmwood Park 24.32 8
3 Murdoch, Mark SO Glenbard South 24.88 6
4 Clarkson, Jeremiah SO Riverside-Brookfield 25.08 4
5 Mayberry, Jalin SO Timothy Christian 26.02 2
6 Gaiser, Isiah SO Illiana Christian 26.03 1
7 Cadetto, Dom FR Elmwood Park 26.60
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 DeAngelo, Ernest SO Elmwood Park 24.59
2 Clarkson, Jeremiah SO Riverside-Brookfield 24.96
3 Mayberry, Jalin SO Timothy Christian 25.96
4 Gaiser, Isiah SO Illiana Christian 26.34
5 Zawislak, Josh FR Glenbard South 26.78
6 Krupa, Jacob SO Ridgewood 29.98
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williams, Jhalen FR Riverside-Brookfield 24.35
2 Murdoch, Mark SO Glenbard South 25.48
3 Panocha, Patryk SO Ridgewood 25.77
4 Cadetto, Dom FR Elmwood Park 26.71
5 Postelnick, Joey SO Fenton 27.32
6 Hooker, Charles FR Timothy Christian 27.35
7 Sons, Andrew FR Illiana Christian 30.03

Men's 400m Dash Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mbayne, Alioune FR Fenton 1:02.31
2 Piwowarczyk, Josh FR Timothy Christian 1:10.49
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Witken, Zach SO Riverside-Brookfield 54.55 10
2 Kizema, Taras SO Elmwood Park 55.36 8
3 Lopez, Eduardo FR Fenton 56.57 6
4 Clarkson, Jeremiah SO Riverside-Brookfield 56.58 4
5 Rivera, Xavier SO Elmwood Park 57.26 2
6 Theodore, Peter SO Glenbard South 1:00.60 1
7 Zawislak, Josh FR Glenbard South 1:02.51

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Araque, Marcos SO Elmwood Park 55.65
2 Falconer, Marcus SR Fenton 55.70
3 Chapman, Riley JR Timothy Christian 59.99
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKenzie, Marvin JR Riverside-Brookfield 51.68 10
2 McCabe, Mike JR Riverside-Brookfield 52.30 8
3 Vroegh, Kevin SR Illiana Christian 52.32 6
4 Walker, Jonathon SO Glenbard South 52.86 4
5 Bailon, Cosme SR Fenton 53.88 2
6 Hoffman, Ryan SR Glenbard South 54.01 1
7 Amador, Juan SR Elmwood Park 55.52
8 Bishop, Joe JR Timothy Christian 55.54

Men's 800m Run Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bruno, Dante SO Elmwood Park 2:09.34 10
2 Dine, Keit SO Elmwood Park 2:09.73 8
3 Ourth, Eli FR Riverside-Brookfield 2:14.84 6
4 Nunez, Mateo FR Riverside-Brookfield 2:15.43 4
5 Berenschot, Kevin SO Glenbard South 2:21.51 2
6 Whyte, Anye FR Fenton 2:22.19 1
7 Rosas, Jaime FR Fenton 2:25.76
8 Gamboa, Orlando FR Glenbard South 2:26.99
9 Troxel, Tommy FR Timothy Christian 2:28.39
10 Witlock, Austin SO Illiana Christian 2:34.56
11 Knapper, Aaron SO Illiana Christian 2:41.05
12 Woloz, Alex FR Ridgewood 2:46.72

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vroegh, Kevin SR Illiana Christian 1:57.91 10
2 Singleton, Joe SR Glenbard South 1:58.38 8
3 Nava, Axel JR Fenton 1:58.59 6
4 GIBSON, AUSTIN SR Illiana Christian 1:58.80 4
5 Curtin, Dan SR Riverside-Brookfield 2:02.97 2
6 Tillema, Austin SR Elmwood Park 2:09.11 1
7 Rivas, Joseph JR Fenton 2:09.86
8 Robbs, Kyle SR Elmwood Park 2:11.98
9 Makovetskiy, Eugene JR Riverside-Brookfield 2:12.59
10 Troxel, Phil JR Timothy Christian 2:13.62
11 Hilliard, Ricardo SR Glenbard South 2:15.65
12 Huerta, Gerardo SR Ridgewood 2:19.80

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 FIENE, NICK JR Illiana Christian 4:25.39 10
2 Wondaal, Tony SR Illiana Christian 4:29.85 8
3 Curtin, Dan SR Riverside-Brookfield 4:32.33 6
4 Silva, Cristian SR Fenton 4:36.60 4
5 Wiggin, Danny SR Fenton 4:40.44 2
6 Faje, Kevin SR Riverside-Brookfield 4:40.87 1
7 Lepore, Rocco SR Elmwood Park 4:47.95
8 Kieffer, Lucas JR Elmwood Park 4:49.25
9 Meade, Colin JR Glenbard South 4:56.06
10 O'Rourke, John SO Glenbard South 5:07.59
11 Rodriguez, Jose SR Ridgewood 5:22.73
12 Jorgensen, Mike SR Ridgewood 6:43.29

Men's 1600m Run Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bruno, Dante SO Elmwood Park 4:54.65 10
2 Sunberg, Andrew SO Glenbard South 4:54.69 8
3 Osorio, Wiliam JR Fenton 4:58.31 6
4 Nunez, Mateo FR Riverside-Brookfield 4:58.83 4
5 Thompson, Jacob FR Illiana Christian 4:59.52 2
6 Wood, Joey FR Glenbard South 5:01.27 1
7 LeMesurier, Andrew SO Riverside-Brookfield 5:03.04
8 Pavlakos, Noah SO Timothy Christian 5:04.62
9 Dine, Keit SO Elmwood Park 5:07.93
10 Ruiz, Felipe SO Fenton 5:11.69
11 Peerbolte, JP FR Illiana Christian 5:16.51
12 Utvic, Aleks FR Ridgewood 6:13.41

Men's 3200m Run Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ruiz, Felipe SO Fenton 10:42.30 10
2 Berenschot, Kevin SO Glenbard South 10:44.53 8
3 Hernandez, Sam SO Fenton 10:47.07 6
4 Hilliard, Cristian FR Glenbard South 10:50.55 4
5 Roudebush, Andrew FR Riverside-Brookfield 11:14.08 2
6 Hollis, Zach SO Elmwood Park 11:16.53 1
7 Knapper, Aaron SO Illiana Christian 11:33.97
8 Allegretti, Nick SR Riverside-Brookfield 11:41.28
9 Shervheim, Aiden FR Timothy Christian 11:44.16
10 Fox, Matt FR Timothy Christian 11:49.04
11 Clay, Joshua FR Illiana Christian 11:50.47
12 Starnes, Tyler SO Elmwood Park 11:52.85

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wondaal, Nick SO Illiana Christian 9:42.95 10
2 DeYoung, Colin SO Illiana Christian 9:43.42 8
3 Wojcik, Rickey SR Elmwood Park 9:47.44 6
4 Faje, Kevin SR Riverside-Brookfield 9:54.84 4
5 King, Michael SO Glenbard South 10:03.09 2
6 O'Rourke, John SO Glenbard South 10:12.78 1
7 Kieffer, Lucas JR Elmwood Park 10:15.43
8 Rodriguez, Leonel JR Fenton 10:18.14
9 Estrada, Rodrigo SR Fenton 10:24.29
10 Clark, Ian SR Riverside-Brookfield 11:03.80
11 Jorgensen, Mike SR Ridgewood 14:14.68

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moody, Gerrand SR Riverside-Brookfield 15.18 10
2 Margason, Andy SO Timothy Christian 15.53 8
3 Rogers, Lewis SR Riverside-Brookfield 15.56 6
4 PERSCHBOCHER, BRYAN JR Illiana Christian 16.02 4
5 Aloff, Zach SR Glenbard South 16.41 2
6 Vega, Israel SR Elmwood Park 16.68 1
7 Liacopolis, Mike SR Ridgewood 16.96
8 Bonifaciuk, Adam SO Ridgewood 17.10
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Moody, Gerrand SR Riverside-Brookfield 15.89
2 PERSCHBOCHER, BRYAN JR Illiana Christian 16.25
3 Vega, Israel SR Elmwood Park 16.67
4 Bonifaciuk, Adam SO Ridgewood 16.88
5 Kataura, Chris SR Glenbard South 17.23
6 OGUNJIMI, DAMILARE SR Illiana Christian 18.72
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Margason, Andy SO Timothy Christian 15.82
2 Rogers, Lewis SR Riverside-Brookfield 15.84
3 Aloff, Zach SR Glenbard South 16.70
4 Liacopolis, Mike SR Ridgewood 16.93
5 Szado, Kamil JR Elmwood Park 17.81

Men's 110m Hurdles Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Glover, John FR Riverside-Brookfield 18.43 10
2 Zigulich, Dean SO Riverside-Brookfield 18.77 8
3 Singh, Arjun SO Glenbard South 19.55 6
4 Schumann, Ethan SO Elmwood Park 20.36 4
5 Plavsic, Nikola FR Glenbard South 20.60 2
6 Surowicz, Dan SR Elmwood Park 20.68 1
7 Sons, Andrew FR Illiana Christian 21.35

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Casey, Joshua SR Fenton 44.56
2 OGUNJIMI, DAMILARE SR Illiana Christian 44.61
3 Macilla, Alejandro JR Fenton 54.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rogers, Lewis SR Riverside-Brookfield 39.85 10
2 Margason, Andy SO Timothy Christian 39.88 8
3 Moody, Gerrand SR Riverside-Brookfield 40.44 6
4 Kataura, Chris SR Glenbard South 43.08 4
5 Vega, Israel SR Elmwood Park 43.42 2
6 PERSCHBOCHER, BRYAN JR Illiana Christian 43.54 1
7 Aloff, Zach SR Glenbard South 44.02
8 Szado, Kamil JR Elmwood Park 45.99

Men's 300m Hurdles Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swinnie, Mark SO Timothy Christian 51.47
2 Surowicz, Dan SR Elmwood Park 51.75
3 Giles, Luis FR Ridgewood 1:01.77
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zigulich, Dean SO Riverside-Brookfield 46.74 10
2 Easter, Isaiah FR Illiana Christian 47.37 8
3 Singh, Arjun SO Glenbard South 47.52 6
4 Bah, Fode SO Elmwood Park 47.54 4
5 Glover, John FR Riverside-Brookfield 48.15 2
6 Newman, Tayshawn FR Glenbard South 50.33 1

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Curtis, Jack JR Glenbard South 6' 2.0" 10
2 VandeMerkt, Jack SR Riverside-Brookfield 6' 0.0" 8
3 Range, Cole JR Glenbard South 5' 10.0" 6
4 PERSCHBOCHER, BRYAN JR Illiana Christian 5' 10.0" 4
5 DeAngelo, Ernest SO Elmwood Park 5' 8.0" 2
6 Patel, Tajesh JR Ridgewood 5' 8.0" 1
7 Wagner, Greg SR Fenton 5' 4.0"
8 Zigulich, Dean SO Riverside-Brookfield 5' 4.0"
9 Klamerus, Luke JR Elmwood Park -

Men's Pole Vault Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pribyl Pierdinock, David SO Riverside-Brookfield 9' 6.0" 10
2 Witcauski, Andrew SR Elmwood Park 8' 0.0" 8
3 Hope, Trystan JR Glenbard South 7' 0.0" 6
4 Rodriguez, Mateo FR Elmwood Park -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mandel, Richard SR Riverside-Brookfield 11' 6.0" 10
2 Zigulich, Dean SO Riverside-Brookfield 11' 6.0" 8
3 Lee, Sam JR Glenbard South 10' 6.0" 5
4 Walaszek, Piotr JR Elmwood Park 10' 6.0" 5
5 Leppert, Michael JR Glenbard South 10' 6.0" 2
6 Pesko, Tyler SO Elmwood Park 10' 0.0" 1

Men's Long Jump Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howard, Connor SO Glenbard South 18' 11.75" 10
2 Zalewski, Sam FR Riverside-Brookfield 18' 2.75" 8
3 Wajda, Piotr SO Elmwood Park 17' 10.25" 6
4 Lagoda, Adam SO Elmwood Park 17' 7.5" 4
5 Swinnie, Mark SO Timothy Christian 16' 8.5" 2
6 Jimenez, Romer SO Riverside-Brookfield 16' 8.0" 1
7 Newman, Tayshawn FR Glenbard South 16' 6.0"
8 Postelnick, Joey SO Fenton 15' 10.75"
9 Carr, Devin FR Timothy Christian 15' 3.25"
10 Frerking, Cody FR Ridgewood 14' 4.5"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blankenship, Brandon SR Glenbard South 20' 6.5" 10
2 Patel, Tajesh JR Ridgewood 19' 2.0" 8
3 Mika, Paul SR Elmwood Park 19' 1.0" 6
4 McKenzie, Marvin JR Riverside-Brookfield 18' 10.0" 4
5 Quarino, Nick JR Riverside-Brookfield 18' 8.5" 2
6 Range, Cole JR Glenbard South 18' 7.25" 1
7 Kreka, Erdis SO Elmwood Park 18' 2.0"
8 Dante, Claybrooks SR Illiana Christian 18' 1.5"
9 Smith, Azariah JR Illiana Christian 16' 7.75"
10 Rodriguez, Rene SR Fenton 15' 9.5"
11 Chapman, Riley JR Timothy Christian 13' 6.0"
12 Troxel, Phil JR Timothy Christian 13' 3.25"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Gabe SR Glenbard South 41' 0.75" 10
2 Blankenship, Brandon SR Glenbard South 40' 7.75" 8
3 PERSCHBOCHER, BRYAN JR Illiana Christian 39' 4.0" 6
4 Mika, Paul SR Elmwood Park 38' 7.75" 4
5 Huerta, Gerardo SR Ridgewood 38' 1.0" 2
6 Kreka, Erdis SO Elmwood Park 38' 0.25" 1
7 Patel, Tajesh JR Ridgewood 37' 11.25"
8 Dortch, Otis JR Riverside-Brookfield 37' 9.5"
9 Quarino, Nick JR Riverside-Brookfield 34' 6.75"
10 Easter, Isaiah FR Illiana Christian -

Men's Triple Jump Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zalewski, Sam FR Riverside-Brookfield 36' 6.0" 10
2 Lagoda, Adam SO Elmwood Park 36' 5.0" 8
3 Wajda, Piotr SO Elmwood Park 35' 5.0" 6
4 Blankenship, Terrance SO Glenbard South 34' 10.0" 4
5 Illes, Michael FR Glenbard South 34' 9.5" 2
6 Pribyl Pierdinock, David SO Riverside-Brookfield 34' 0.5" 1
7 Boender, Josh FR Illiana Christian 33' 7.5"

Men's Shot Put Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sims, Jerrod SO Illiana Christian 31' 11.0" 1
2 Shayestehjah, Alireza FR Ridgewood 31' 10.0"
3 Vest, Liam SO Elmwood Park 29' 7.5"
4 Lagrand, Tyler SO Timothy Christian 27' 5.5"
5 Armagan, Mert SO Ridgewood 26' 5.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chalkchay, Chris FR Elmwood Park 37' 5.0" 10
2 Davis, Elijah SO Timothy Christian 35' 5.5" 8
3 Lane, Nick SO Glenbard South 35' 0.0" 6
4 Sadkowski, Taylor FR Glenbard South 34' 5.0" 4
5 Gomorczak, Casey SO Riverside-Brookfield 32' 6.0" 2
6 Rog, Edwin SR Riverside-Brookfield 28' 10.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Panocha, Patryk SO Ridgewood 38' 6.0"
2 Asllanaj, Fabian SR Elmwood Park 36' 8.5"
3 Rodriguez, Ivan FR Fenton 35' 3.5"
4 DEJONG, NATE JR Illiana Christian 35' 0.0"
5 Fabrizius, Austin FR Illiana Christian 33' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Steiger, Andre JR Glenbard South 49' 0.0" 10
2 Grigoletti, Louis JR Riverside-Brookfield 46' 0.0" 8
3 Telalovic, Neven SR Glenbard South 44' 7.5" 6
4 Petronella, Jordan JR Riverside-Brookfield 42' 11.0" 4
5 Wagner, Greg SR Fenton 42' 0.0" 2
6 Klosek, Patryk JR Elmwood Park 39' 10.5" 1

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DEJONG, NATE JR Illiana Christian 107' 6.0"
2 Rodriguez, Ivan FR Fenton 103' 8.0"
3 Galo, Jamie SR Elmwood Park 93' 8.0"
4 Panocha, Patryk SO Ridgewood 89' 10.0"
5 Asllanaj, Fabian SR Elmwood Park -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grigoletti, Louis JR Riverside-Brookfield 140' 11.0" 10
2 Telalovic, Neven SR Glenbard South 132' 3.0" 8
3 Wagner, Greg SR Fenton 126' 0.0" 6
4 Petronella, Jordan JR Riverside-Brookfield 121' 8.0" 4
5 BULTEMA, LOGAN JR Illiana Christian 120' 10.0" 2
6 Steiger, Andre JR Glenbard South 120' 0.0" 1

Men's Discus Throw Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sadkowski, Taylor FR Glenbard South 85' 5.0" 6
2 Harbaugh-Clark, Brett FR Timothy Christian 81' 4.0" 2
3 Carr, Devin FR Timothy Christian 70' 7.0"
4 Armagan, Mert SO Ridgewood 54' 11.0"
5 Vest, Liam SO Elmwood Park -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chalkchay, Chris FR Elmwood Park 95' 4.0" 10
2 Lane, Nick SO Glenbard South 90' 9.0" 8
3 Sims, Jerrod SO Illiana Christian 85' 0.0" 4
4 Shayestehjah, Alireza FR Ridgewood 78' 0.0" 1
5 Rios, Edwin SR Riverside-Brookfield 76' 10.0"
6 Gomorczak, Casey SO Riverside-Brookfield 74' 3.0"