FVC JV Girls Track Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Cary-Grove138
Huntley48
Crystal Lake South47
Jacobs47
Hampshire44
McHenry42.5
Crystal Lake Central28
Grayslake Central28
Prairie Ridge25
Dundee-Crown22.5
Woodstock19
Grayslake North17

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hodgson, Jenna SO Jacobs 14.01 10
2 Orth, Ally FR Jacobs 14.01 8
3 Carlson , Brittany SO Huntley 14.17 6
4 Allen, Juliane JR Prairie Ridge 14.19 5
5 Fashoda , Chloe SO Huntley 14.21 4
6 Psenka, Annie FR Cary-Grove 14.29 3
7 Harper, Taylor JR Crystal Lake South 15.01 2
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Harper, Taylor JR Crystal Lake South 15.32
2 Wallace, Chloe FR Cary-Grove 15.35
3 Rivera, Rosa SO Hampshire 15.41
4 Zamora, Valery SO Grayslake North 15.48
5 Reeves, Kaitlyn JR McHenry 16.21
6 Brown, Colleen JR Woodstock 16.36
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Fashoda , Chloe SO Huntley 14.40
2 Allen, Juliane JR Prairie Ridge 14.67
3 Diaz, Valeria FR Grayslake North 15.62
4 Harvey, Autumn FR Woodstock 15.73
5 Gasca, Cassandra JR Dundee-Crown 16.32
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Carlson , Brittany SO Huntley 14.44
2 Hodgson, Jenna SO Jacobs 14.46
3 Blasinski, Brooke FR Johnsburg 14.77
4 Ledesma, Lesley FR Hampshire 14.93
5 Samuel, Morgan SR Grayslake Central 15.19
6 Cadney, Kaelin JR Dundee-Crown 15.67
7 Walter, Julia FR Crystal Lake Central 18.54
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Orth, Ally FR Jacobs 14.24
2 Psenka, Annie FR Cary-Grove 14.45
3 Arns, Cassie JR McHenry 14.78
4 Daul, Allison SO Grayslake Central 15.10
5 Vasquez, Vanessa SR Crystal Lake Central 15.25
6 Mena, Audrey FR Prairie Ridge 17.23

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Savage, Sam SO Jacobs 29.93
2 Rendl, Kaylee FR Dundee-Crown 30.56
3 Wallace, Chloe FR Cary-Grove 30.76
4 Allen, Juliane JR Prairie Ridge 31.58
5 Lyp, Mikayla JR Crystal Lake Central 33.65
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Fashoda , Chloe SO Huntley 29.47
2 Aseron, Amanda JR Crystal Lake South 30.72
3 Rivera, Rosa SO Hampshire 30.74
4 Samuel, Morgan SR Grayslake Central 32.51
5 Johnston, Nikki FR Woodstock 33.04
6 Allen, Cara SR Prairie Ridge 34.00
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Abrams, Alyssa FR Cary-Grove 29.96
2 Zamora, Valery SO Grayslake North 30.26
3 Peake, Ashley FR Woodstock 31.68
4 Angarola, Samantha SO Dundee-Crown 33.03
5 Yershova, Anastasiya SO Johnsburg 33.49
6 Janis, Hayley FR Crystal Lake Central 35.26
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Blasinski, Brooke FR Johnsburg 30.08
2 Ledesma, Lesley FR Hampshire 30.58
3 Orth, Ally FR Jacobs 31.17
4 Arns, Cassie JR McHenry 31.52
5 Wiebmer, Christina SO Crystal Lake South 31.98
6 Hansen, Brittney FR Grayslake North 33.22
7 Premovic, Aleksandra JR Grayslake Central 34.74

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Connor, Julia SR Crystal Lake Central 1:17.05
2 Premovic, Aleksandra JR Grayslake Central 1:17.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kotecki, Amber SR Prairie Ridge 1:11.72
2 Calkiewicz, Samantha JR Dundee-Crown 1:15.29
3 Lewyckyj, Kataryna FR McHenry 1:15.52
4 Norberg, Hannah SO Grayslake Central 1:17.62
5 Guerrara, Kiera SO Hampshire 1:18.42
6 Tinajero, Cristal SO Dundee-Crown 1:21.65
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kries, Emily JR McHenry 1:08.42 4
2 Gluck, Becky FR Crystal Lake South 1:08.43 3
3 Thompson, Ashley SR Prairie Ridge 1:08.80 2
4 Baldacci, Heather FR Huntley 1:10.70
5 Levy, Julia SO Jacobs 1:11.32
6 Goad, Maggie FR Hampshire 1:12.27
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dobson, Nikki FR Jacobs 1:03.46 10
2 Kroll, Sophie FR Cary-Grove 1:05.92 8
3 Christmas, Erica SR Woodstock 1:06.03 6
4 Johnston, Taylor FR Grayslake North 1:07.60 5
5 Solberg, Izzy FR Woodstock 1:08.85 1
6 Airhart, Liz SR Cary-Grove 1:09.31
7 Henn , Savannah SR Huntley 1:09.43

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Birtell, Taby JR Jacobs 2:48.40
2 Gniady, Molly FR Crystal Lake Central 2:51.08
3 L'Abbe, Jamie SO Grayslake Central 2:59.76
4 O'Connor, Teagen FR Prairie Ridge 3:00.00
5 VanBosch, Jenna SO Prairie Ridge 3:01.39
6 Schaefer, Sam SR Grayslake North 3:04.33
7 Bains, Pravleen SR Grayslake North 3:07.13
8 Myslo, Lillie SO Dundee-Crown 3:09.87
9 Jsestus, Katie FR Huntley 3:10.58
10 Santoyo, Summer JR Huntley 3:17.30
11 Romaine, MacKenna SO Hampshire 3:20.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Geiger-Powell, Natasha SR Cary-Grove 2:34.38 10
2 Dumoulin, Rachel FR Hampshire 2:39.17 8
3 Romero, Cristina SO Woodstock 2:39.43 6
4 Reif, Jordan SO McHenry 2:39.52 5
5 Slyder, Allie JR Crystal Lake Central 2:41.64 4
6 Buerer, Mary JR Cary-Grove 2:42.62 3
7 Hurgoi, Arina SO Dundee-Crown 2:43.16 2
8 Meyer, Julia SO Crystal Lake South 2:47.34 1
9 Lohman, Patrica SO Jacobs 2:48.56
10 Tonyan, Sarah FR McHenry 2:51.04
11 Norris, Alanna JR Crystal Lake South 2:54.64

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sielck, Karen JR McHenry 6:17.48
2 Weaver, Maddie FR McHenry 6:27.15
3 Barker, Alexandra FR Prairie Ridge 6:28.19
4 Stewart, Ryn FR Woodstock 6:38.10
5 Wilson, Anna SO Hampshire 6:41.66
6 Mascote, Julissa SO Grayslake North 6:50.11
7 Hemmer, Lena JR Dundee-Crown 6:55.07
8 White, Megan JR Grayslake North 7:04.57
9 Porrovechio , Sophia JR Huntley 7:11.59
10 Ray, Jennifer FR Grayslake Central 7:34.45
11 Adams, Alyssa JR Hampshire 7:45.17
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Doerr, Kelly FR Crystal Lake Central 5:34.53 10
2 Aguirre-Michel, Anabel SR Dundee-Crown 5:44.31 8
3 Brown, Julianna FR Crystal Lake South 5:53.86 6
4 Caesar, Sarah FR Cary-Grove 5:55.70 5
5 Kearns, Bridget FR Crystal Lake Central 5:56.91 4
6 Friend, Isabell FR Jacobs 6:04.47 3
7 Domek, Kaylee FR Jacobs 6:05.65 2
8 Gerlinger, Maddy SO Prairie Ridge 6:13.70 1
9 Henderson, Chloe SO Crystal Lake South 6:16.28
10 O'Malley, Meg FR Cary-Grove 6:16.87
11 Neubauer, Maddy FR Woodstock 6:20.57
12 Klehr, Hannah SR Huntley 6:40.49

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yokup, Linnea FR Cary-Grove 12:55.54 10
2 Eubanks, Courtney JR Jacobs 13:22.67 8
3 O'Malley, Meg FR Cary-Grove 13:26.12 6
4 Sielck, Karen JR McHenry 13:35.83 5
5 Smittendorf, Jaclyn FR Huntley 13:37.91 4
6 Scherb, Alex SO Crystal Lake Central 13:43.38 3
7 Roberts, Sarah FR Huntley 13:47.66 2
8 Geary, Alexis JR Crystal Lake South 14:16.26 1
9 Wilson, Anna SO Hampshire 14:28.66
10 Newton, Julie FR Crystal Lake South 14:42.01
11 Gehr, Dani SO Jacobs 14:56.06
12 Warner, Brooke SO McHenry 15:20.25
13 Sierra, Alondra SO Dundee-Crown 16:06.51
14 Guerrero, Jackie SO Dundee-Crown 16:15.74
15 Ray, Jennifer FR Grayslake Central 17:06.97
16 Kansara, Shruti SR Hampshire 17:26.48
17 Knuckey, Krista JR Grayslake North 17:37.11

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Glosson, Macy SO McHenry 17.83 10
2 Pierson, Steph FR Cary-Grove 17.96 8
3 Brennan, Alicia JR Cary-Grove 18.51 6
4 Esser, Monika JR Crystal Lake South 18.61 5
5 Carey, Melody SR Grayslake North 18.86 4
6 Arcuri, Angel SO Hampshire 18.98 3
7 Brunner, Lily FR Dundee-Crown 19.14 2
8 Alexander, Jodi SR McHenry 19.70 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Glosson, Macy SO McHenry 18.02
2 Arcuri, Angel SO Hampshire 18.85
3 Carey, Melody SR Grayslake North 19.35
4 Boado, Monica JR Dundee-Crown 20.80
5 Craig, Jessica SO Crystal Lake South 20.85
6 Torres, Paige SO Huntley 22.38
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brennan, Alicia JR Cary-Grove 19.01
2 Alexander, Jodi SR McHenry 19.89
3 Sabate, Alexa JR Hampshire 20.77
4 Aguilar, Leslie SO Huntley 21.16
5 Schletons, Katie FR Grayslake Central 21.28
6 Wolschlager, Madi FR Crystal Lake Central 22.81
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pierson, Steph FR Cary-Grove 17.92
2 Esser, Monika JR Crystal Lake South 19.01
3 Brunner, Lily FR Dundee-Crown 19.11
4 Tinsley, Olivia JR Grayslake North 21.17
5 Dreimann, Finja FR Crystal Lake Central 21.62

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daul, Allison SO Grayslake Central 54.81 8
2 Boado, Monica JR Dundee-Crown 58.32
3 Eubanks, Courtney JR Jacobs 59.25
4 Aguilar, Leslie SO Huntley 1:00.23
5 Brunner, Lily FR Dundee-Crown 1:00.51
6 McGovern, Kendall SR Grayslake North 1:01.55
7 Schletons, Katie FR Grayslake Central 1:09.56
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sikora, Jill JR Cary-Grove 53.49 10
2 Craig, Jessica SO Crystal Lake South 56.29 6
3 Carey, Melody SR Grayslake North 56.63 5
4 Arcuri, Angel SO Hampshire 56.85 4
5 Torres, Paige SO Huntley 56.96 3
6 Alexander, Jodi SR McHenry 57.59 2
7 Cornwell, Tara JR Cary-Grove 57.89 1
8 Sabate, Alexa JR Hampshire 1:00.11

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buerer, Bobbie JR Cary-Grove 4' 10.0" 10
2 Grieco, Alyssa SO Cary-Grove 4' 8.0" 8
3 Cowley, Emma SR Woodstock 4' 6.0" 6
4 Aguilar, Leslie SO Huntley 4' 6.0" 5
5 Dumoulin, Rachel FR Hampshire 4' 4.0" 3.5
6 Livengood, Karly FR Dundee-Crown 4' 4.0" 3.5
7 Alexander, Jodi SR McHenry 4' 4.0" 2
8 Tinsley, Olivia JR Grayslake North 4' 4.0" 1
9 Puczek, Stefanie SO Hampshire 4' 2.0"
10 DeVita, Niki FR Dundee-Crown 4' 2.0"
11 Solberg, Izzy FR Woodstock 4' 0.0"
12 Mitre, Tori JR Crystal Lake South 4' 0.0"
13 Garza, Jackie FR Grayslake North 4' 0.0"
14 Baldacci, Heather FR Huntley -
15 Esser, Monika JR Crystal Lake South -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flatland, Jessica SO Hampshire 8' 0.0" 10
2 Abrams, Alyssa FR Cary-Grove 7' 0.0" 8
3 Reyes, Sam SO Huntley 7' 0.0" 6
4 Arcuri, Angel SO Hampshire 6' 6.0" 3.5
5 Glosson, Macy SO McHenry 6' 6.0" 3.5
6 Livengood, Karly FR Dundee-Crown 6' 6.0" 3.5
7 DeVita, Niki FR Dundee-Crown 6' 6.0" 3.5
8 Petko, Alyssa FR Cary-Grove 6' 6.0" 1

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Laubenstine, Lucy FR Jacobs 66' 0.0"
2 Barton, Kirsten JR Prairie Ridge 63' 10.0"
3 Cotton , Jada SO Huntley 63' 10.0"
4 Bennett, Alexa FR Johnsburg 62' 10.0"
5 Glauser, Autum FR McHenry 62' 10.0"
6 Michalak, Kjrstyn FR Prairie Ridge 60' 8.0"
7 Alvin, Caroloine JR Jacobs 59' 11.0"
8 Johnston, Nikki FR Woodstock 56' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Siesennop, Jennifer JR Crystal Lake South 82' 5.0" 6
2 Alsina-Fernandez, Fabbi SO Grayslake Central 81' 10.0" 5
3 O'Malley, Erin SO Cary-Grove 78' 3.0" 3
4 Bulow, Mersadez SO Hampshire 74' 4.0" 1
5 Butchley, Samantha FR Crystal Lake Central 72' 1.0"
6 Crowley, Alex SO Grayslake North 63' 10.0"
7 Tenhagen, Kristine FR McHenry 60' 5.0"
8 Teator, Bethany SO Crystal Lake Central 59' 1.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Corrin SR Cary-Grove 86' 7.0" 10
2 Anikamadu, Chika SO Huntley 83' 6.0" 8
3 Brakeall, Alex FR Hampshire 80' 6.0" 4
4 Huffman, Grace SO Grayslake Central 77' 5.0" 2
5 Caballero, Vaneza JR Dundee-Crown 74' 2.0"
6 Wika, Alissa SR Dundee-Crown 74' 1.0"
7 Solano, Claire SO Grayslake North 71' 1.0"
8 Detweiler, Grace FR Woodstock 65' 11.0"
9 Balfe, Jessica SR Crystal Lake South 63' 11.0"