2014 MC Boys Quad

Scores:
Team Score
Mercer County142
ROWVA81
Galva22
United14

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dunn, Jake JR United 12.81
2 Wall, Colton FR Mercer County 12.83
3 Schultz, Blake SO ROWVA 13.19
4 Gorman, Colton JR ROWVA 13.31
5 Snyder, Zeke SR Mercer County 14.23
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LaFollette, Logan SR ROWVA 12.03 6
2 Fippinger, Ben JR Mercer County 12.22 4
3 Cox, Corey SO Mercer County 12.23 3
4 VanderHeyden, Mark JR Mercer County 12.37 2
5 Soggie, Haakon SO ROWVA 12.55 1
6 Villareal, Antonio JR United 12.90

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dunn, Jake JR United 27.04
2 Hawk, Blaze SO United 27.97
3 Snyder, Zeke SR Mercer County 29.26
4 Samuel, Alex SO Galva 30.41
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neeld, Chris SR Mercer County 23.91 6
2 LaFollette, Logan SR ROWVA 24.56 4
3 Soggie, Haakon SO ROWVA 25.26 3
4 Wall, Colton FR Mercer County 26.59 2
5 Schultz, Blake SO ROWVA 27.03 1
6 Hardy, Austin JR Galva 27.49
7 Gorman, Colton JR ROWVA 27.58

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dunn, Jake JR United 1:03.93 2
2 Hawk, Blaze SO United 1:09.52 1
3 Soggie, Haakon SO ROWVA 1:09.78
4 Ututalum, Firash SR Mercer County 1:10.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adams, Preston SR Mercer County 56.81 6
2 Schultz, Blake SO ROWVA 57.89 4
3 Soseman, Jeremy JR Mercer County 58.49 3

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Austin JR Mercer County 2:08.04 6
2 Sackville, Zane SR Mercer County 2:08.60 4
3 VanDeWostine, Bryent JR ROWVA 2:10.07 3
4 Stanley, Ethan JR ROWVA 2:11.07 2
5 Bersell, Mike SO Galva 2:14.56 1
6 Erickson, Colin SR ROWVA 2:19.06
7 Bond, Alex SR Mercer County 2:22.65
8 Williamson, Isaac FR ROWVA 2:24.32
9 McCutcheon, Kevin SR Mercer County 2:27.52
10 Hawk, Blaze SO United 2:40.95

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stanley, Ethan JR ROWVA 5:06.60 6
2 Bersell, Mike SO Galva 5:27.79 4
3 Adolphson, Ethan FR Mercer County 5:31.61 3
4 Morrow, Ethan FR Mercer County 5:32.99 2
5 Kuberski , Dylan FR ROWVA 5:53.13 1
6 Sabel, Chris SO Mercer County 5:56.47
7 McCutcheon, Kevin SR Mercer County 6:00.39
8 Biddle, Grant JR Mercer County 6:01.21
9 Mathews, Izac SO ROWVA 6:12.57

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adolphson, Ethan FR Mercer County 11:47.25 6
2 Sabel, Chris SO Mercer County 12:03.90 4
3 Kuberski , Dylan FR ROWVA 12:28.30 3
4 Biddle, Grant JR Mercer County 12:55.78 2
5 Niemeyer, Trenton FR Galva 13:16.02 1
6 Mathews, Izac SO ROWVA 13:17.75

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huffstutler, Adam JR Mercer County 16.47 6
2 Shull, Tanner SR Mercer County 18.20 4
3 Parkinson , Austin FR ROWVA 19.77 3
4 Goss, Brett FR ROWVA 23.93 2

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huffstutler, Adam JR Mercer County 43.30 6
2 Shull, Tanner SR Mercer County 45.47 4
3 Parkinson , Austin FR ROWVA 49.31 3
4 Villareal, Antonio JR United 59.05 2
5 Goss, Brett FR ROWVA 1:02.50 1

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woodside, Kyle JR ROWVA 6' 0.0" 6
2 Bond, Alex SR Mercer County 5' 10.0" 4
3 Butcher, Brandon SR Mercer County 5' 8.0" 3
4 Mono, Alfred FR United -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 VanderHeyden, Mark JR Mercer County 9' 6.0" 6
2 Neeld, Mike FR Mercer County 7' 0.0" 4

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hardy, Austin JR Galva 17' 9.0" 6
2 Villareal, Antonio JR United 17' 7.0" 4
3 Wakeland, Dallas JR Mercer County 17' 3.0" 3
4 Wall, Colton FR Mercer County 17' 1.0" 2
5 Soseman, Jeremy JR Mercer County 16' 11.0" 1
6 Dunn, Jake JR United 16' 10.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bersell, Mike SO Galva 38' 0.0" 6
2 Butcher, Brandon SR Mercer County 36' 1.0" 4
3 Soseman, Jeremy JR Mercer County 32' 10.5" 3
4 Russell, Ryan FR Galva 30' 8.5" 2

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shaw, Buddy SR Mercer County 44' 10.25" 6
2 Grawe, Lucas SO ROWVA 39' 11.75" 4
3 Heath, Tanner SO Mercer County 39' 4.0" 3
4 Oller, Nathan SR ROWVA 36' 7.5" 2
5 Tippett, Nathen SO United 36' 0.0" 1
6 McDorman, Marshall FR United 33' 9.5"
7 Lane, Dean SR ROWVA 30' 0.0"
8 VanDeWostine, Brendyn SO ROWVA 29' 7.0"
9 Lemley, Jordan FR United 28' 9.25"
10 Lafever, Logan FR Mercer County 28' 7.5"
11 Loyd, Matt FR Mercer County 27' 7.5"
12 Colbrese, Tavis FR United 27' 2.5"
13 Henson, Brendan JR ROWVA 26' 7.25"
14 Dennison, Carl JR Mercer County 24' 7.75"
15 Adams, Sully FR Mercer County 23' 0.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lincoln, Bobby SR Mercer County 125' 6.0" 6
2 Tippett, Nathen SO United 118' 0.0" 4
3 Oller, Nathan SR ROWVA 104' 9.0" 3
4 VanDeWostine, Brendyn SO ROWVA 102' 9.0" 2
5 Grawe, Lucas SO ROWVA 99' 11.75" 1
6 Murphy, Dalton JR Mercer County 98' 4.0"
7 Shaw, Buddy SR Mercer County 96' 7.0"
8 Heath, Tanner SO Mercer County 95' 1.5"
9 Lane, Dean SR ROWVA 88' 8.25"
10 Colbrese, Tavis FR United 82' 0.0"
11 McDorman, Marshall FR United 81' 6.5"
12 Henson, Brendan JR ROWVA 78' 9.0"
13 Lafever, Logan FR Mercer County 66' 7.25"
14 Adams, Sully FR Mercer County 63' 1.25"
15 Lemley, Jordan FR United 57' 9.5"