Kaneland Freshman Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Plainfield North131
St. Charles North88
Ottawa Township51
Marmion Academy43
Sycamore29
Oswego East26
Geneva16
Kaneland15
Plainfield Central14
South Elgin13
Rockford East5
Lisle2

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lins, Eric FR St. Charles North 11.53 10
2 Donahue, Tim FR Plainfield North 11.72 8
3 Poundstone, Adam FR Ottawa Township 11.73 6
4 Baggett, Carlos FR Plainfield North 11.76 4
5 Moore, Zach FR Marmion Academy 12.19 2
6 Smith, Cam FR St. Charles North 12.20 1
7 Davis, Mitchell FR St. Charles North 12.23
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Moore, Zach FR Marmion Academy 11.95
2 Rivas, Adam FR Kaneland 12.15
3 Acevedo, Jon FR St. Charles North 12.42
4 Hightower, Anthony FR Plainfield Central 12.63
5 Vo, John FR Oswego East 13.67
6 Ferguson, Zach FR Geneva 18.77
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tisdall, Colton FR St. Charles North 12.11
2 Jackson, Jerious FR South Elgin 12.13
3 Cesarone, Patrick FR Geneva 12.54
4 Henry, Brett FR Plainfield Central 12.82
5 Nevara, Tom FR Oswego East 12.91
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Donahue, Tim FR Plainfield North 11.82
2 Smith, Cam FR St. Charles North 11.94
3 Cunningham, Artimus FR Sycamore 12.18
4 Fox, Eric FR Ottawa Township 12.77
5 Larmon, Dominic FR Plainfield Central 14.23
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lins, Eric FR St. Charles North 11.52
2 Yasin, Rayed FR Plainfield Central 12.32
3 Hufendick, Daniel FR Ottawa Township 12.68
4 Hoosman, Tyler FR Plainfield North 13.00
5 Barnett, Tyler FR South Elgin 13.27
6 Baccay, Jeff FR Sycamore 14.75
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Davis, Mitchell FR St. Charles North 12.02
2 Aikins, Kojo FR Plainfield Central 12.31
3 Ziouddin, Aakif FR South Elgin 12.95
4 Solfsberg, Chris FR Oswego East 13.09
5 Lodor, Christian FR Lisle 14.19
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Poundstone, Adam FR Ottawa Township 11.61
2 Beth, Anthony FR Oswego East 12.86
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Baggett, Carlos FR Plainfield North 11.69
2 Sumoski, Jake FR St. Charles North 12.13
3 Delarme, Cody FR Kaneland 12.23
4 Bradford, CJ FR South Elgin 13.10
5 Quartetti, Dominic FR Marmion Academy 13.62
6 Kielan, Jorma FR Ottawa Township 14.18

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rivas, Adam FR Kaneland 25.00
2 Yang, Blake FR St. Charles North 26.14
3 Uveges, Collin FR South Elgin 26.24
4 Ziouddin, Aakif FR South Elgin 26.86
5 Vo, John FR Oswego East 28.28
6 Gibson, Will FR Geneva 30.12
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wright, Lucas FR Sycamore 25.60
2 Warren, Jake FR Plainfield Central 25.82
3 Moore, Zach FR Marmion Academy 25.90
4 Beth, Anthony FR Oswego East 26.34
5 Regelburgge, Hunter FR Kaneland 26.35
6 Barnett, Tyler FR South Elgin 27.62
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lins, Eric FR St. Charles North 24.20
2 Fox, Eric FR Ottawa Township 25.80
3 Hunter, Isaiah FR Lisle 26.10
4 Nevara, Tom FR Oswego East 26.86
5 Sanders, Reid FR Kaneland 29.65
6 Ferguson, Zach FR Geneva 40.53
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sparks, Bobby FR Plainfield North 25.53
2 Windt, Ian FR Plainfield Central 25.62
3 Tunac, Cooper FR Plainfield North 27.18
4 Blassick, Eric FR St. Charles North 27.32
5 Solfsberg, Chris FR Oswego East 27.98
6 Quartetti, Dominic FR Marmion Academy 29.38
7 Huber, Tommy FR South Elgin 29.86
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Poundstone, Adam FR Ottawa Township 24.93
2 Sumoski, Jake FR St. Charles North 25.48
3 Populorum, Steven FR Lisle 26.34
4 Hufendick, Daniel FR Ottawa Township 26.64
5 Baccay, Jeff FR Sycamore 28.36
6 Kielan, Jorma FR Ottawa Township 30.00

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williamson, Nathan FR Ottawa Township 1:01.04
2 Wojak, David FR Kaneland 1:04.81
3 Waymire, Samuel FR Sycamore 1:05.87
4 Vitug, Josh FR Oswego East 1:09.92
5 Evola, Michael FR Kaneland 1:21.33
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Almanza, Christian FR Oswego East 1:00.50
2 Van Gerpen, Andy FR Oswego East 1:02.08
3 Ekowa, Ari FR Plainfield North 1:04.18
4 Bartlett, Nathan FR Plainfield Central 1:06.60
5 Farrell, Connor FR Sycamore 1:10.42
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yang, Blake FR St. Charles North 1:00.17
2 Gilmore, Eric FR Sycamore 1:00.57
3 Hufendick, Daniel FR Ottawa Township 1:02.79
4 Henry, Brett FR Plainfield Central 1:03.06
5 Klancir, Jake FR Oswego East 1:04.10
6 Bernicky, Johnny FR Plainfield North 1:05.63
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cruz, Jomari FR South Elgin 56.57 6
2 Madden, Jacob FR Sycamore 57.91 1
3 Davis, Michael FR Geneva 59.09
4 Tunac, Cooper FR Plainfield North 1:01.10
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poundstone, Adam FR Ottawa Township 55.57 10
2 Sutherland, Luke FR St. Charles North 56.23 8
3 Prohaska, Kyle FR Plainfield North 56.74 4
4 Cesarone, Patrick FR Geneva 57.45 2
5 Buaya, Lyle FR South Elgin 1:00.04

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peal, AJ FR Plainfield North 2:24.56
2 Badali, Vince FR Plainfield North 2:25.63
3 Inorio, Caleb FR South Elgin 2:27.77
4 McKay, Nicholas FR Sycamore 2:31.60
5 Culbreth, Noah SR Plainfield Central 2:33.50
6 Fazio, Joseph FR Plainfield North 2:38.17
7 Benson, Erik FR South Elgin 2:40.29
8 Lerohl, John FR Sycamore 2:43.15
9 Petit, Nathan FR Sycamore 2:44.85
10 Sobkowich, Nick FR Ottawa Township 2:45.77
11 Vidales, Jake FR Sycamore 2:58.75
12 Evola, Michael FR Kaneland 3:04.87
13 Anwar, Omar FR South Elgin -
14 Johnson, Brett FR South Elgin -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Nathan FR Ottawa Township 2:09.27 10
2 Suchy, James FR Plainfield North 2:11.35 8
3 Jacobs, Evan FR Sycamore 2:14.10 6
4 berge, luke FR Rockford East 2:14.98 4
5 Shae, Ryan FR Oswego East 2:15.33 2
6 Messina, Anthony FR Kaneland 2:17.04 1
7 Zangri, Dylan FR Oswego East 2:20.37
8 Frias, Gavin FR Oswego East 2:21.16
9 Echevarria, Ken SO South Elgin 2:26.68
10 Newill, Jacob FR Plainfield Central 2:34.38
11 Harris, Jake FR South Elgin -
12 Knapp, Mason FR Sycamore -

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wells, Walker FR Plainfield North 11:01.11 10
2 Lee, Brett FR St. Charles North 11:15.21 8
3 Npke, Gabe FR Plainfield North 11:16.16 6
4 Maynard, Trinity FR South Elgin 11:19.50 4
5 May, Hunter FR Plainfield North 11:31.24 2
6 Van Barriger, Jordan SO Rockford East 11:36.40 1
7 Kantola, Andrew FR Kaneland 11:49.86
8 Creger, David FR Geneva 11:51.93
9 Hart, Alex FR Oswego East 11:58.62
10 Farrell, David FR Marmion Academy 12:00.41
11 Williamson, Nathan FR Ottawa Township 12:01.05
12 Farrell, Connor FR Sycamore 12:07.16
13 Bessett, Jason FR Ottawa Township 12:33.56
14 Evans, Jordan FR Geneva 12:36.91
15 Bruyere, Olan FR Plainfield North 12:44.21
16 DeCraene, Zach FR Lisle 13:04.97
17 Burke, Jayden FR Plainfield North 13:30.59

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ratini, Adam FR Plainfield North 17.00 10
2 Couch, Peyton FR Ottawa Township 17.02 8
3 Smith, Riley FR St. Charles North 17.37 6
4 Chin, Chris FR Plainfield North 18.88 4
5 Srocki, Collin FR St. Charles North 19.25 2
6 Briick, Josh FR Plainfield North 19.35 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ratini, Adam FR Plainfield North 17.02
2 Smith, Riley FR St. Charles North 17.45
3 Clark, Matt FR Oswego East 19.41
4 O'Brien, Joseph FR Sycamore 21.50
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Couch, Peyton FR Ottawa Township 17.40
2 Chin, Chris FR Plainfield North 18.90
3 Doan, Ben FR Oswego East 19.70
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Briick, Josh FR Plainfield North 19.33
2 Srocki, Collin FR St. Charles North 19.39
3 Maillefer, Phillip FR Sycamore 19.67
4 Love, True FR Oswego East 22.19

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Grayson FR St. Charles North 5' 10.0" 10
2 Capezio, Nico FR Plainfield North 5' 8.0" 7
3 Schroeder, Griffin FR Sycamore 5' 8.0" 7
4 Srocki, Collin FR St. Charles North 5' 8.0" 4
5 Creger, Scott FR Geneva 5' 6.0" 2
6 Bounyavong, Nick FR South Elgin 5' 4.0" 1
7 Jamison, Josh FR Lisle 5' 4.0"
8 Wright, Lucas FR Sycamore 5' 2.0"
9 O'Riley, Colin FR Oswego East 5' 2.0"
10 Hubay, Jack FR Geneva 5' 2.0"
11 Glazier, Neil FR Kaneland 5' 0.0"
12 Buaya, Lyle FR South Elgin 4' 10.0"
13 Jacobs, Evan FR Sycamore -
14 Wilke, Zach FR Plainfield Central -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Palan, Jared FR St. Charles North 9' 6.0" 10
2 Patterson, Hayden FR Kaneland 9' 6.0" 8
3 Couch, Peyton FR Ottawa Township 9' 0.0" 6
4 Carroll, Dylan FR Geneva 9' 0.0" 4
5 Cunningham, Artimus FR Sycamore 8' 6.0" 2
6 Fogarty, Jackson FR Ottawa Township 8' 6.0" 1
7 Nagle, Nolan FR Ottawa Township 8' 0.0"
8 Uveges, Collin FR South Elgin 7' 6.0"
9 Huber, Tommy FR South Elgin 7' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Mitchell FR St. Charles North 18' 3.0" 8
2 Srocki, Collin FR St. Charles North 16' 9.0"
3 Hoosman, Tyler FR Plainfield North 16' 8.0"
4 McConkey, Logan FR Sycamore 16' 8.0"
5 Acevedo, Jon FR St. Charles North 16' 2.0"
6 Maillefer, Phillip FR Sycamore 16' 0.0"
7 Hufendick, Daniel FR Ottawa Township 15' 10.0"
8 O'Brien, Joseph FR Sycamore 15' 10.0"
9 Bradford, CJ FR South Elgin 15' 6.0"
10 Beth, Anthony FR Oswego East 14' 10.0"
11 Yang, Blake FR St. Charles North 13' 4.0"
12 Moss, Troy FR Kaneland 13' 0.0"
13 Ferguson, Zach FR Geneva 7' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Capezio, Nico FR Plainfield North 19' 6.75" 10
2 Currie, Brandon FR Marmion Academy 18' 1.0" 6
3 Scott, Kendrick FR Oswego East 17' 9.0" 4
4 Wilke, Zach FR Plainfield Central 17' 8.5" 2
5 Salzberg, Ben FR Lisle 17' 6.0" 1
6 Poundstone, Adam FR Ottawa Township 17' 5.75"
7 Tisdall, Colton FR St. Charles North 17' 2.0"
8 Ratini, Adam FR Plainfield North 17' 0.25"
9 Sevenich, Nick FR Marmion Academy 17' 0.0"
10 Smith, Cam FR St. Charles North 16' 3.0"
11 Chin, Chris FR Plainfield North 16' 0.0"
12 Hightower, Anthony FR Plainfield Central 15' 7.0"
13 Prohaska, Kyle FR Plainfield North 12' 3.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Brien, Joseph FR Sycamore 34' 3.75"
2 Solfsberg, Chris FR Oswego East 33' 0.0"
3 Parillo, Jake FR Oswego East 31' 5.5"
4 Schmitt, David FR Sycamore 30' 8.0"
5 Moss, Troy FR Kaneland 28' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Capezio, Nico FR Plainfield North 39' 8.0" 10
2 Scott, Kendrick FR Oswego East 38' 3.5" 8
3 Hightower, Anthony FR Plainfield Central 37' 1.0" 6
4 Schroeder, Griffin FR Sycamore 35' 6.0" 4
5 Ratini, Adam FR Plainfield North 35' 6.0" 2
6 Chin, Chris FR Plainfield North 34' 9.0" 1

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woodhouse, Omar FR Oswego East 34' 4.0"
2 Avitia, Alex FR Geneva 29' 0.0"
3 Harper, Marcus FR Kaneland 28' 7.5"
4 Cross, Kelvin FR South Elgin 27' 9.0"
5 Latigo, Brandon FR South Elgin 27' 7.5"
6 Collins, Kyle FR Kaneland 26' 3.0"
7 Kennicott, Trevor FR Oswego East 25' 4.5"
8 Reppen, Matt FR South Elgin 24' 7.0"
9 Artwell, Kyle FR South Elgin 22' 0.0"
10 Morales, Marco FR Plainfield Central 21' 6.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bach, Zak FR St. Charles North 31' 5.0"
2 Peloquin, Jake FR Sycamore 31' 4.0"
3 Hageman, Clark FR St. Charles North 31' 4.0"
4 Clabort, Ben FR Plainfield Central 31' 2.0"
5 Kappel, Jacob FR St. Charles North 31' 1.0"
6 Ritter, Bobby FR Geneva 29' 11.0"
7 Quevedo, Freddy FR Marmion Academy 29' 11.0"
8 Hernandez, Anthony FR Marmion Academy 29' 11.0"
9 Vihnanek, Nathan FR Plainfield North 28' 4.0"
10 Horvath, Danny FR St. Charles North 27' 5.0"
11 Reguyal, Kyle FR Lisle 23' 8.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Auriemma, Nick FR Marmion Academy 39' 6.0" 10
2 Hoeft, Connor FR Marmion Academy 38' 3.0" 8
3 Ekowa, Ari FR Plainfield North 37' 5.5" 6
4 Bernicky, Johnny FR Plainfield North 37' 1.5" 4
5 Larson, Kelly FR Geneva 36' 6.5" 2
6 Hammer, Griffin FR St. Charles North 34' 8.0" 1
7 Fox, Eric FR Ottawa Township 34' 3.5"
8 Hunke, Jacob FR Plainfield North 33' 7.5"
9 Bancroft, Michael FR St. Charles North 32' 3.5"
10 Bond, Gareth FR Sycamore 27' 1.5"
11 Potts, Nathan JR Sycamore 25' 3.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fox, Eric FR Ottawa Township 118' 3.0" 10
2 Ekowa, Ari FR Plainfield North 114' 7.0" 8
3 Auriemma, Nick FR Marmion Academy 107' 0.0" 6
4 Hammer, Griffin FR St. Charles North 104' 10.0" 4
5 Bernicky, Johnny FR Plainfield North 100' 11.0" 2
6 Hoeft, Connor FR Marmion Academy 96' 5.0" 1
7 Larson, Kelly FR Geneva 93' 3.0"
8 Lister, Cody FR Plainfield Central 82' 8.0"
9 Bancroft, Michael FR St. Charles North 79' 4.0"
10 Potts, Nathan JR Sycamore 75' 9.0"
11 Hunke, Jacob FR Plainfield North 75' 6.0"
12 Bond, Gareth FR Sycamore 73' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hernandez, Anthony FR Marmion Academy 95' 3.0"
2 Peloquin, Jake FR Sycamore 93' 7.0"
3 Vihnanek, Nathan FR Plainfield North 91' 9.0"
4 Hageman, Clark FR St. Charles North 83' 9.0"
5 Reppen, Matt FR South Elgin 82' 8.0"
6 Bach, Zak FR St. Charles North 80' 11.0"
7 Collins, Kyle FR Kaneland 76' 2.0"
8 Harper, Marcus FR Kaneland 74' 8.0"
9 Reguyal, Kyle FR Lisle 71' 10.0"
10 Porn, John FR Plainfield Central 67' 0.0"
11 Morales, Marco FR Plainfield Central 61' 10.0"
12 Clabort, Ben FR Plainfield Central 59' 5.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woodhouse, Omar FR Oswego East 75' 10.0"
2 Latigo, Brandon FR South Elgin 74' 10.0"
3 Kennicott, Trevor FR Oswego East 73' 6.0"
4 Quevedo, Freddy FR Marmion Academy 71' 7.0"
5 Horvath, Danny FR St. Charles North 67' 2.0"
6 Avitia, Alex FR Geneva 65' 6.0"
7 Ritter, Bobby FR Geneva 64' 7.0"
8 Davis, Michael FR Geneva 64' 1.0"
9 Artwell, Kyle FR South Elgin 58' 3.0"
10 Kappel, Jacob FR St. Charles North 54' 10.0"
11 Cross, Kelvin FR South Elgin 52' 6.0"