Putnam County High School Boys Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
St. Bede95
Henry-Senachwine56
Ottawa Marquette40
Putnam County38

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schoepke, Gage FR Henry-Senachwine 11.70 6
2 Seneca, Daryl FR St. Bede 12.18 4
3 Croissant, Jacob FR St. Bede 12.27 3
4 Greene, Dominic FR Putnam County 12.66 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evola, Sal SR Ottawa Marquette 12.44 2
2 Wamhoff, Luke FR St. Bede 12.83
3 Marenda, Joe SO St. Bede 13.24
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, David SR Ottawa Marquette 13.07
2 Griffith, Luke FR Putnam County 15.30

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hopps, Baylee JR St. Bede 24.87 6
2 Schoepke, Gage FR Henry-Senachwine 24.98 4
3 Evola, Sal SR Ottawa Marquette 27.59
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Greene, Dominic FR Putnam County 25.51 3
2 Croissant, Jacob FR St. Bede 26.18 2
3 Johnson, David SR Ottawa Marquette 26.87 1
4 Marenda, Joe SO St. Bede 27.52
5 Macbean, John SR Ottawa Marquette 27.54

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Seneca, Daryl FR St. Bede 58.00 6
2 Wamhoff, Luke FR St. Bede 1:03.08 4
3 Flores, Noe SO Putnam County 1:03.58 3
4 Dirks, Rory FR St. Bede 1:04.65 2

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wiley, Trevor JR Henry-Senachwine 2:12.84 6
2 Garrison, Ryan FR Henry-Senachwine 2:17.00 4
3 Funfsinn, Carter SO St. Bede 2:20.60 3
4 Buglehol, Cory SR Ottawa Marquette 2:24.35 2
5 Barnes, Jeffery SR St. Bede 2:32.33 1
6 Aguilar, Luis FR Ottawa Marquette 2:41.50
7 Caulfield, Ryan FR Putnam County 3:08.87

Men's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lechtenberg, Thomas SO Ottawa Marquette 5:03.59 6
2 Buglehol, Cory SR Ottawa Marquette 5:11.04 4
3 Funfsinn, Carter SO St. Bede 5:34.85 3
4 Waldinger, Nick SR Henry-Senachwine 5:35.15 2
5 Smith, Brandon SO Henry-Senachwine 5:35.34 1
6 Sabotta, Jon SO Putnam County 5:39.46
7 Watkins, Elliot JR Henry-Senachwine 5:44.06
8 Barnes, Jeffery SR St. Bede 5:49.05
9 Flores, Noe SO Putnam County 5:57.49

Men's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buglehol, Cory SR Ottawa Marquette 11:09.28 6
2 Lechtenberg, Thomas SO Ottawa Marquette 11:14.72 4
3 Sabotta, Jon SO Putnam County 12:14.71 3
4 Aguilar, Luis FR Ottawa Marquette 12:27.92 2
5 Bogner, Evan JR Henry-Senachwine 13:31.81 1
6 Caulfield, Ryan FR Putnam County 13:44.37

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dannis, Bret FR St. Bede 17.29 6

Men's 300m Intermediate Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dannis, Bret FR St. Bede 42.85 6
2 Hopps, Baylee JR St. Bede 43.02 4
3 Flores, Mario SR Putnam County 49.17 3

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weber, Zack FR Henry-Senachwine 5' 5.0" 6
2 Hufnagel, Jay FR Henry-Senachwine 4' 9.0" 4

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dannis, Bret FR St. Bede 19' 4.0" 6
2 Greene, Dominic FR Putnam County 18' 1.0" 4
3 Flores, Mario SR Putnam County 16' 7.5" 3
4 Wamhoff, Luke FR St. Bede 15' 11.0" 2
5 Marenda, Joe SO St. Bede 14' 3.0" 1

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hopps, Baylee JR St. Bede 40' 3.5" 6
2 Seneca, Daryl FR St. Bede 34' 9.75" 4
3 Sabotta, Jon SO Putnam County 30' 5.75" 3

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnes, John JR St. Bede 48' 5.0" 6
2 Parkinson, Chase SO Henry-Senachwine 35' 7.5" 4
3 Manning, Michael SO St. Bede 35' 5.5" 3
4 Griffith, Luke FR Putnam County 32' 10.5" 2
5 Cook, Rick JR Ottawa Marquette 24' 6.5" 1
6 McCutcheon, Michael FR St. Bede 20' 11.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Macbean, John SR Ottawa Marquette 146' 1.0" 6
2 Barnes, John JR St. Bede 124' 11.0" 4
3 Manning, Michael SO St. Bede 108' 6.0" 3
4 Parkinson, Chase SO Henry-Senachwine 86' 11.0" 2
5 Griffith, Luke FR Putnam County 84' 11.0" 1
6 Carlson, Seth SO Putnam County 81' 9.5"
7 Cook, Rick JR Ottawa Marquette 70' 0.0"
8 McCutcheon, Michael FR St. Bede 45' 11.0"