Wabash HSR Qualifier II

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blount, Donnie JR McCutcheon 7.11
2 Allen, Taylor JR Zionsville 7.43
3 Hall, Koty SR Terre Haute South Vigo 7.46
4 Farr, Dominick SR Terre Haute North Vigo 7.50
5 Tucker, Drew JR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 7.53
6 Hodge, Holden JR Zionsville 7.53
7 Salazar, Salvador JR McCutcheon 7.71
8 Howard, Michael FR Terre Haute North Vigo 7.71
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Salazar, Salvador JR McCutcheon 7.75
2 Funkhauser, Evan FR Terre Haute North Vigo 7.78
3 Connor, Elliot JR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 7.88
4 Johnson, Joe JR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 8.34
5 Wopshall , Nathan FR Zionsville 8.60
6 Whitcomb, Kyle JR Zionsville 8.61
7 Cannon, Josh SO Terre Haute North Vigo 8.62
8 Bender, Luke FR Zionsville 8.93
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Blount, Donnie JR McCutcheon 7.32
2 Hayne, Corey SO Terre Haute South Vigo 7.75
3 Connor, Collin FR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 8.13
4 Munz, Blake FR Zionsville 8.28
5 Gietl, Clay FR Zionsville 8.40
6 Fuehrer, Wyatt SR Cascade 8.45
7 Thompson, Lucas FR Terre Haute North Vigo 9.12
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Allen, Taylor JR Zionsville 7.39
2 Howard, Michael FR Terre Haute North Vigo 7.73
3 Miller, Cole SR Monrovia 7.78
4 McKain, Michael SR SULLIVAN 7.84
5 Mirabelli, Nick FR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 7.89
6 DeHaii, Jake JR Zionsville 7.97
7 O'Brien, Tim SO Cascade 8.11
8 Loehmeyer, Jacob FR Zionsville 8.94
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hall, Koty SR Terre Haute South Vigo 7.42
2 Geiser, Josh SR Zionsville 7.80
3 Hanks, Alex SO Greencastle 7.99
4 Young, Frankie FR Zionsville 8.05
5 Traylor, Sam FR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 8.15
6 Blade, Zawadie SR Terre Haute North Vigo 8.39
7 Kellar, Dylan FR Terre Haute North Vigo 8.53
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Farr, Dominick SR Terre Haute North Vigo 7.50
2 Greeson, Payton FR Zionsville 7.87
3 Claps, Kevin SR Zionsville 7.89
4 Hensley, Nate FR Greencastle 7.96
5 Favors, A'lon SO Zionsville 8.10
6 Thacker, Antwan JR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 8.21
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hodge, Holden JR Zionsville 7.50
2 Tucker, Drew JR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 7.64
3 Ellis, Trevor SR Monrovia 7.82
4 Gordan, Dylan SO Cascade 8.03
5 Taylor, Luke FR Greencastle 8.55
6 Irish, Zach JR Terre Haute North Vigo 9.59

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trout, Cameron JR Northview 9:51.81
2 Barger, Griffin SO Terre Haute South Vigo 10:03.42
3 Fields, Adam JR McCutcheon 10:18.38
4 Hedrick, Jacob SR Henryville 10:20.88
5 Browning, Evan Tate FR Zionsville 10:44.38
6 Bland, Chase JR Southridge 10:44.51
7 Ivaturi, Ninadh SO Terre Haute South Vigo 10:44.52
8 Prier, Mike FR Zionsville 11:04.15
9 Savery, Will SO Zionsville 11:13.20
10 Birnbaum, Ayrton FR Zionsville 11:23.88
11 McCarty-Slaughter, Noah FR Zionsville 11:24.78
12 Barnard, Sam JR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 11:43.38
13 Borchyett, Zach SO Terre Haute North Vigo 11:48.03
14 Leeds, Sam SO Zionsville 11:56.04
15 Philips, Cale FR Zionsville -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vittetow, Kieffer SO South Putnam 11:17.21
2 Egan, Henry FR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 11:30.26
3 Tyler, Will SO Zionsville 12:01.15
4 Ben, Taylor FR Cascade 12:29.10
5 Revercomb, Bryce FR Zionsville 12:50.69
6 Rubino, Ben FR Zionsville 12:53.09
7 Vukovich, Robert JR Zionsville 12:53.43
8 Abbott, Aidan FR Zionsville 13:38.52
9 Holle, Jason FR Zionsville 13:39.21
10 Masner, Zach SR Cascade 14:29.27
11 Hall, Austin FR Zionsville 14:32.61

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stienke, Matt SR Monrovia 8.90
2 Devine, Markeon JR McCutcheon 8.98
3 Bishop, Brock SO Zionsville 9.21
4 Volk, Jake SR Newton 9.38
5 Apple, Kiel SO Newton 9.51
6 Paden, Eric FR Zionsville 9.75
7 Rodgers, Scott SO Zionsville 9.83
8 Pence, Michael SR Cascade 10.65
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stienke, Matt SR Monrovia 8.79
2 Pence, Michael SR Cascade 9.66
3 Geiser, Josh SR Zionsville 10.03
4 Wood, RJ SO Terre Haute North Vigo 10.10
5 Clark, Julius (J.P.) FR Zionsville 10.16
6 Jones, Peyton JR Greencastle 11.32
7 Dhadha, Hari SO Zionsville 11.87
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Devine, Markeon JR McCutcheon 9.18
2 Volk, Jake SR Newton 9.29
3 Rodgers, Scott SO Zionsville 9.44
4 Evans, Gaidj JR Northview 9.95
5 Chambers, Harry JR Terre Haute South Vigo 11.42
6 Barushak, Austin SR Terre Haute North Vigo 11.94
7 Weinschenk, Sedrick SR Greencastle 16.32
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bishop, Brock SO Zionsville 9.15
2 Apple, Kiel SO Newton 9.40
3 Paden, Eric FR Zionsville 9.91
4 Evans, Taelur FR Northview 10.71
5 Deurloo, Zach FR Cascade 11.51
6 Hills, Seth SO Terre Haute South Vigo 11.76

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Devine, Markeon JR McCutcheon 5' 8.0"
2 DeHaii, Jake JR Zionsville 5' 4.0"
3 Hall, Koty SR Terre Haute South Vigo 5' 4.0"
4 Munz, Blake FR Zionsville 5' 4.0"
5 Robling, Charles FR Zionsville 5' 4.0"
6 Robison, Chris JR McCutcheon 5' 2.0"
7 Jaeger, Chris FR Terre Haute South Vigo 5' 2.0"
8 Taylor, Tyler SR Monrovia 5' 2.0"
9 Orlandini, Jacob FR Terre Haute North Vigo 5' 0.0"
10 Eads, Cameron FR McCutcheon 5' 0.0"
11 gauthier, patrick SR Zionsville 5' 0.0"
12 Hodge, Holden JR Zionsville -
13 Paden, Eric FR Zionsville -
14 Hart, Will JR Terre Haute North Vigo -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LaJoie, Beau SR Zionsville 13' 1.0"
2 Ellis, Trevor SR Monrovia 12' 6.0"
3 Nemeth, Tyler SR Terre Haute North Vigo 12' 6.0"
4 Sheehan, Kyle SR Zionsville 12' 6.0"
5 Robinson, Lukas SR McCutcheon 10' 6.0"
6 Baker, Jarred SO Monrovia 10' 6.0"
7 Garriott, Cole SO McCutcheon 10' 6.0"
8 Verbarg, Alex SR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 9' 0.0"
9 Robles, Josiah JR McCutcheon 8' 6.0"
10 Walter, Daniel FR Zionsville 8' 0.0"
11 Langevin, Ian SO Zionsville -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bishop, Brock SO Zionsville 19' 5.25"
2 Tucker, Drew JR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 19' 2.25"
3 Loveless, Dakota JR McCutcheon 18' 9.25"
4 Williams, Cole SO McCutcheon 18' 7.0"
5 Farr, Dominick SR Terre Haute North Vigo 18' 6.0"
6 Hayne, Corey SO Terre Haute South Vigo 18' 4.5"
7 Purnell, Antonio SR Terre Haute South Vigo 18' 4.25"
8 McKain, Michael SR SULLIVAN 18' 4.0"
9 Young, Frankie FR Zionsville 17' 4.5"
10 Claps, Kevin SR Zionsville 16' 10.25"
11 gauthier, patrick SR Zionsville 16' 2.0"
12 Clark, Julius (J.P.) FR Zionsville 15' 8.75"
13 Robling, Charles FR Zionsville 15' 8.0"
14 Gage, AJ SO McCutcheon 15' 7.25"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Montgomery, Jordon SR Terre Haute South Vigo 51' 2.0"
2 Hettinger, Mikey JR Terre Haute North Vigo 46' 11.5"
3 McCubbins, Dristin JR Monrovia 44' 9.5"
4 Williams, Elijah SO Greencastle 44' 8.5"
5 Funkhauser, Evan FR Terre Haute North Vigo 43' 10.0"
6 Cox, Nick SR McCutcheon 43' 3.5"
7 Weingartner, Pierce JR Zionsville 42' 11.75"
8 Mitchell, Austin SR Greencastle 42' 2.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Berning, Russell SR McCutcheon 45' 8.25"
2 Capps, Carlie SO Greencastle 41' 9.5"
3 Caldwell, Parker JR McCutcheon 39' 5.0"
4 Lupinski, Teddy JR Zionsville 38' 11.5"
5 Lawrence, Kyle JR Terre Haute North Vigo 35' 5.0"
6 Blackburn, Gavin JR Cascade 33' 4.0"
7 Ferguson, Charlie SR Cascade 31' 9.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Bennett FR Zionsville 43' 10.5"
2 Johnson, Joe JR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 41' 3.0"
3 Zinn, Grayson FR Zionsville 37' 10.0"
4 Knight, Tyler SR Monrovia 36' 9.0"
5 Wilson, Chris SR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 35' 1.0"
6 Farr, Jeffrey JR Terre Haute North Vigo 28' 2.25"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trierweiler, Christain JR Terre Haute North Vigo 35' 11.5"
2 Oberweiser, Graham SO Zionsville 32' 4.0"
3 Hostetler, Thomas FR Zionsville 31' 10.0"
4 Rollins, Connor FR Terre Haute South Vigo 30' 3.5"
5 Oliver, Tim FR Zionsville 24' 6.5"
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pichon, Josh SR Zionsville 34' 10.25"
2 Mingus, Steven FR Zionsville 28' 2.0"
3 Royer, Malcolm SR Terre Haute North Vigo 22' 7.25"

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Emone SR Danville 8.14
2 Owens, Alanah SO McCutcheon 8.19
3 Hall, Imani JR Danville 8.22
4 King, Katerina JR Greencastle 8.28
5 Haarman, Alex FR Newton 8.30
6 Pitt, Tamarrah SR Terre Haute South Vigo 8.33
7 Carter, DeZhane JR Terre Haute South Vigo 8.35
8 Wilson, Yaman SO Danville 8.43
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Davis, Emone SR Danville 8.04
2 Owens, Alanah SO McCutcheon 8.19
3 Clark, Lauren FR Zionsville 8.78
4 Hoagland, Erica SR Greencastle 8.82
5 Romanyk, Madison FR Zionsville 9.03
6 Tovey, Molly SO Terre Haute North Vigo 9.25
7 Catellier, Sierra SR Monrovia 9.76
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 King, Katerina JR Greencastle 8.34
2 Pitt, Tamarrah SR Terre Haute South Vigo 8.39
3 Johnson, Taylor JR Newton 8.70
4 Rasp, Margaux SO Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 8.89
5 Zarvos, Eleni SR Zionsville 9.02
6 Cavender, Amani FR Zionsville 9.05
7 Gietl, Courtney SR Zionsville 9.22
8 Valli, Bella FR Zionsville 9.73
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Haarman, Alex FR Newton 8.43
2 Carter, DeZhane JR Terre Haute South Vigo 8.46
3 Gorman, Jalynn JR Cascade 8.71
4 Miller, Sarah SO Greencastle 9.09
5 Horn, Caroline SR Zionsville 9.16
6 Burnett, Zyah SO Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 9.34
7 Krug, Savannah SR McCutcheon 9.52
8 Miller, Kayla FR Terre Haute North Vigo 10.41
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wilson, Yaman SO Danville 8.48
2 Fisher, Olivia SR Cascade 8.83
3 Koebele, Brooke SR Newton 8.95
4 Rios, Samantha SO Zionsville 8.99
5 Crosby, Emma FR McCutcheon 9.04
6 McReynolds, Tess FR Newton 9.11
7 Storey, Malanie SO Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 9.42
8 Canada, Taylor SR TH North 11.53
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hall, Imani JR Danville 8.18
2 Rice, Dariah JR Zionsville 8.57
3 Lausee, Bailey JR Greencastle 8.90
4 Mammoser, Rachel SR Newton 8.99
5 Bleakman, Emma SR Zionsville 9.01
6 LaPlante, Meredith FR Zionsville 9.26
7 Brooks, Kara SO Zionsville 9.31
8 Pearison, Paige SO Monrovia 9.31

Women's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barthelme, McKendra JR Newton 9.54
2 Higgins, Ariel SR South Putnam 9.96
3 Kennedy, Jacqueline SO Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 10.24
4 Coffey, Katie JR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 10.40
5 Weinschenk, Whitney SO Greencastle 10.58
6 Gietl, Courtney SR Zionsville 10.65
7 Smithenry, Stacey JR Newton 11.16
8 mason, najaya SR Danville 11.38
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Barthelme, McKendra JR Newton 9.79
2 Weinschenk, Whitney SO Greencastle 10.68
3 Smithenry, Stacey JR Newton 11.02
4 Valli, Bella FR Zionsville 12.10
5 Tovey, Molly SO Terre Haute North Vigo 12.37
6 Weber, Emma FR Newton 14.25
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Higgins, Ariel SR South Putnam 10.11
2 Coffey, Katie JR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 10.86
3 Clark, Lauren FR Zionsville 11.42
4 Ealy, Maddy FR Terre Haute South Vigo 11.80
5 Bryant, Emelia FR Cascade 12.06
6 Webb, Carlie JR Newton 13.79
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kennedy, Jacqueline SO Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 10.45
2 mason, najaya SR Danville 10.50
3 Gietl, Courtney SR Zionsville 10.90
4 Powers, Hallie FR Newton 11.98
5 LeClerq, Abby SO Terre Haute North Vigo 13.27

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Terre Haute South Vigo A Brelynn Barksdale, Tamarrah Pitt,
Emani Tatum, DeZhane Carter
1:53.07
2 Newton A Taylor Johnson, Brooke Koebele,
Lexie Davidson, Hannah Litzelman
1:53.81
3 McCutcheon A Shaylynn Newkirk, Hannah Andrews,
Keana Jeffrey, Alanah Owens
1:54.29
4 Zionsville A Dariah Rice, Madison Romanyk,
Caroline Horn, Eleni Zarvos
1:56.08
5 Cascade A Jalynn Gorman, Corynn Engel,
Laura Batts, Olivia Fisher
2:03.88
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Newton B McKendra Barthelme, Alex Haarman,
Rachel Mammoser, Emma Weber
1:54.17
2 Indianapolis Scecina Memorial A Katie Coffey, Erin Flynn,
Jacqueline Kennedy, Margaux Rasp
1:57.94
3 Zionsville B Emma Bleakman, Lauren Clark,
Amani Cavender, Courtney Gietl
2:00.74
4 Greencastle A Bailey Lausee, Erica Hoagland,
Sarah Miller, Katerina King
2:01.27
5 McCutcheon B Emma Crosby, Madison Stewart,
Mariah Collins, Kennady Oliver
2:05.13
6 South Putnam A Lois Cheatham, Blaze Bottorff,
Angel Nield, Sunniva Anderson
2:10.45
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Zionsville C Meredith LaPlante, Anna Burgenes,
Kara Brooks, Samantha Rios
2:02.09
2 Monrovia A Brianna Miller, Maddie Roemer,
Amanda Spear, Mazie Manley
2:05.04
3 Terre Haute North Vigo A Josie Rakes, Abby LeClerq,
Molly Tovey, keeliegh stigall
2:07.54
4 Zionsville D Bella Valli, Abigail Myers,
Caroline Long, Madison Kummer
2:07.88
5 Newton C Ashtin Coffin, Tess McReynolds,
Carlie Webb, Lauren Probst
2:08.52

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Imani JR Danville 5' 2.0"
2 Main, Aubrey SR Southridge 5' 2.0"
3 Wilson, Emily JR Zionsville 5' 0.0"
4 Hunter, Kenna JR Monrovia 5' 0.0"
5 Smith, Carson SR TH North 4' 10.0"
6 Mammoser, Rachel SR Newton 4' 8.0"
7 Kline, Alli JR Newton 4' 8.0"
8 Webb, Carlie JR Newton 4' 8.0"
9 Ealy, Maddy FR Terre Haute South Vigo 4' 8.0"
10 Smithenry, Stacey JR Newton 4' 8.0"
11 McCarty, Abby FR Zionsville 4' 8.0"
12 Owens, Alanah SO McCutcheon 4' 6.0"
13 Weber, Emma FR Newton 4' 6.0"
14 Plunkett, Maddison JR South Putnam 4' 6.0"
15 Wood, Cassidy SR Terre Haute South Vigo 4' 6.0"
16 Andrews, Hannah FR McCutcheon 4' 6.0"
17 Palmer, Courtney SO Monrovia 4' 4.0"
18 Barthelme, McKendra JR Newton 4' 4.0"
19 Powers, Hallie FR Newton -
20 Cheatham, Deborah SR South Putnam -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Padan, Sarah JR Terre Haute South Vigo 9' 6.0"
2 Rakes, Josie JR Terre Haute North Vigo 9' 0.0"
3 Alexander, Shanna JR Zionsville 8' 0.0"
4 Price, Taylor JR Monrovia 7' 6.0"
5 Collins, Mariah SR McCutcheon 7' 0.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunter, Yamani SR Evansville Bosse 18' 1.75"
2 Barthelme, McKendra JR Newton 16' 6.0"
3 Tatum, Emani SR Terre Haute South Vigo 15' 6.5"
4 Davidson, Lexie SR Newton 15' 6.0"
5 Pitt, Tamarrah SR Terre Haute South Vigo 15' 5.75"
6 Bleakman, Emma SR Zionsville 15' 2.75"
7 Main, Aubrey SR Southridge 15' 0.0"
8 Haarman, Alex FR Newton 14' 4.25"
9 Johnson, Taylor JR Newton 14' 3.75"
10 Jeffrey, Keana SR McCutcheon 13' 11.75"
11 Zarvos, Eleni SR Zionsville 13' 8.25"
12 Probst, Lauren SO Newton 13' 4.75"
13 Robinson, Anaiya FR Danville 12' 10.25"
14 Meyer, Lauren SO Southridge 11' 3.5"
15 Wilson, Yaman SO Danville -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coleman, Brianna JR McCutcheon 35' 8.75"
2 Robertson, Kiersten SR McCutcheon 35' 7.5"
3 Williams, Janiah SR Evansville Bosse 34' 11.75"
4 Bates, Summer JR Zionsville 31' 10.75"
5 Parks, Kaylee SR TH North 30' 3.0"
6 Potts, Grace SR Cascade 27' 1.0"
7 Paschall, Emura JR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 26' 2.0"
8 Trauner, Jessi SO Cascade 23' 4.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Longere, Alaina SR Monrovia 32' 10.0"
2 Fletcher, Jaiden SR TH North 32' 8.25"
3 Murray, Imani SO Zionsville 27' 10.5"
4 Church, Abby FR Cascade 27' 9.25"
5 Hemrich, Anna FR Newton 21' 0.75"
6 Berg, Madison JR Cascade 20' 3.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hartrich, Grace SO Newton 31' 4.0"
2 Dildine, Hope SR Monrovia 29' 7.0"
3 Cox, Alexis FR Newton 28' 11.0"
4 Hadra, Courtney SO Newton 28' 10.25"
5 Bishop, Deanna SO South Putnam 24' 7.75"
6 Hedden, Holly SR TH North 23' 6.0"