2015 Greg Foster Indoor Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Crete-Monee142.5
Grayslake Central137.5
Downers Grove South113
Lake Park103.5
Glenbard South75.5
Lincoln-Way North55
Morgan Park39
Thornton Fractional North36
Lindblom36
Rockford Auburn33
Rich Central32
Lincoln-Way West31
Proviso East27
North Lawndale Prep22
Payton Prep15
Rockford East15
Morris1

Men's 55m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Myles SO Payton Prep 6.76 10
2 Treadwell, Juawan SO Crete-Monee 6.79 8
3 Ledet, Xavier FR Crete-Monee 7.01 6
4 Allen, Darius SO Lake Park 7.02 4
5 Koval, Ethan SO Lake Park 7.09 2
6 Freko, Blake FR Downers Grove South 7.10 1
7 Adank, Sam SO Downers Grove South 7.11
8 Nelson, Damonte SO Thornton Fractional North 7.13
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Davis, Myles SO Payton Prep 6.78
2 Ledet, Xavier FR Crete-Monee 6.98
3 Hughes, Herbert SO Stagg 7.14
4 Howard, Connor JR Glenbard South 7.18
5 Payne, David SO Proviso East 7.46
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nelson, Damonte SO Thornton Fractional North 7.21
2 Shannon, Corey SO Morgan Park 7.27
3 Makasair, Brian SO Glenbard South 7.43
4 Wilder, Chris FR Lincoln-Way North 7.53
5 booth, devin SO Proviso East 7.59
6 Hardy, Kedrick FR Rockford East 7.81
7 Pena, Alejandro SO Kennedy 8.14
8 Sinder, Charles FR Payton Prep 8.32
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Treadwell, Juawan SO Crete-Monee 6.86
2 Koval, Ethan SO Lake Park 7.03
3 Adank, Sam SO Downers Grove South 7.08
4 dismuke, keontae SO Rockford Auburn 7.25
5 Jacobson, Ike FR Rockford East 7.33
6 Robbins, Ryan FR Lincoln-Way West 7.59
7 Campbell, Aaron SO Lindblom 7.69
8 Mohsin, Abdulrahman FR Stagg 7.96
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Allen, Darius SO Lake Park 7.04
2 Freko, Blake FR Downers Grove South 7.13
3 Harris, Kevin SO North Lawndale Prep 7.17
4 Reed, Larry FR Grayslake Central 7.29
5 Keenan, Mason FR Lincoln-Way North 7.30
6 Dixon, Kevin SO Thornton Fractional North 7.40
7 Richardson, Tariq FR Morgan Park 7.59
8 Perkins, Kevin SO Lindblom 8.12

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunt, Franklin JR Rich Central 6.54 10
2 Stokes, Johnathan SR North Lawndale Prep 6.57 8
3 Curtis, Jack SR Glenbard South 6.68 6
4 Averhart, Jermaine SR Crete-Monee 6.68 4
5 Lopez, Christian SR Rockford Auburn 6.68 2
6 Finely, Juankeem SO Downers Grove South 6.78 1
7 Miranda, Nick SO Lincoln-Way North 6.85
8 Thompson, Sa'van SO Rockford Auburn 6.89
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Curtis, Jack SR Glenbard South 6.69
2 Miranda, Nick SO Lincoln-Way North 6.83
3 Averhart, Jermaine SR Crete-Monee 6.85
4 Davis, Cantrell SR Rich Central 6.85
5 Givens, Markus SR Proviso East 7.27
6 Mrazek, Jeremy JR Lincoln-Way West 7.91
7 Hernandez, Sergio JR Kennedy 7.98
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stokes, Johnathan SR North Lawndale Prep 6.62
2 Lopez, Christian SR Rockford Auburn 6.68
3 Okolo, Patrick JR Thornton Fractional North 6.90
4 Davis, Ronald JR Rockford East 6.91
5 Cook, Darius JR Lindblom 7.50
6 Torres, Alexis JR Kennedy 9.45
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hunt, Franklin JR Rich Central 6.58
2 Hunt, Jamir JR Lincoln-Way North 6.86
3 Adeolu, Richardson JR Thornton Fractional North 6.91
4 Joiner, Kendall JR Morgan Park 6.96
5 Clark, Matt SR Glenbard South 7.33
6 Brown, Marquez SO Rockford East 7.34
7 Alim, Rafi JR Payton Prep 7.63
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Finely, Juankeem SO Downers Grove South 6.86
2 Edwards, Jaylin SR Morgan Park 6.96
3 Ali, De'Juan SR Grayslake Central 7.14
4 Triplett, Chris SR Lindblom 7.26
5 Terry, Josh JR Proviso East 7.31
6 Leverston, Rodney SR Stagg 7.35
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thompson, Sa'van SO Rockford Auburn 6.88
2 Basso, Gio SR Lake Park 6.88
3 Williams, Treyvon SR Crete-Monee 6.91
4 Stewart, James SO Downers Grove South 6.96
5 Santoyo, Christian JR Stagg 7.28
6 Schwartz, Cam SR Grayslake Central 7.36
7 LaSota, Sam SR Payton Prep 7.51
8 Preston, Ben JR Lincoln-Way West 7.52

Men's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilder, Chris FR Lincoln-Way North 26.47
2 ellis 111, hershey FR Rockford Auburn 26.53
3 neal, dasjaun JR Rockford Auburn 27.77
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keenan, Mason FR Lincoln-Way North 26.16
2 Gregorio-Saldana, Jose SO Grayslake Central 28.47
3 Pena, Alejandro SO Kennedy 29.91
4 Flores, Jonathan FR Kennedy 33.24
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Darius SO Lake Park 25.28 4
2 Wiggins, Mario FR Payton Prep 25.79
3 Hooks, Devaughntae SO Payton Prep 29.12
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Freko, Blake FR Downers Grove South 25.25 6
2 Nelson, Damonte SO Thornton Fractional North 25.65
3 Pankau, Jarod FR Lake Park 26.00
4 Dixon, Kevin SO Thornton Fractional North 26.88
5 Zima, Michael FR Glenbard South 27.64
6 White, Chris FR Rockford East 28.87
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adank, Sam SO Downers Grove South 25.16 8
2 Shannon, Corey SO Morgan Park 25.45 2
3 Howard, Connor JR Glenbard South 25.47 1
4 Jacobson, Ike FR Rockford East 26.41
5 Denton, Juwan SO Morgan Park 26.71
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Treadwell, Juawan SO Crete-Monee 23.32 10
2 Ledet, Xavier FR Crete-Monee 25.52
3 Reed, Larry FR Grayslake Central 25.62
4 griffin, theo SO Proviso East 27.51
5 booth, devin SO Proviso East 27.82

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Negron, Julian SO Kennedy 25.44
2 Didyk, Roman SR Payton Prep 27.08
3 Chiu, Sunny SR Payton Prep 27.36
4 Hasan, Mohammad JR Stagg 29.13
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boadi, Prince JR Downers Grove South 25.55
2 Buchanan, Armani SR Stagg 26.48
3 Cook, Darius JR Lindblom 26.75
4 Jones, Dante SR Rockford East 27.59
5 Studer, Aaron SR Lincoln-Way West 28.38
6 Salcido, Enrique JR Kennedy 28.71
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Silas, Davion JR Thornton Fractional North 24.90
2 Zieman, Tom JR Downers Grove South 25.51
3 Brown, Marquez SO Rockford East 26.48
4 Murdoch, Mark JR Glenbard South 27.74
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parker, Chris SR Morgan Park 24.96
2 Fricks, Vonteze SR Rockford Auburn 24.96
3 Maxwell, Jefrey SR Proviso East 25.17
4 Harris, Antoine SR Thornton Fractional North 25.40
5 Paniak, Nate SR Lincoln-Way West 25.44
6 Terry, Josh JR Proviso East 26.95
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miranda, Nick SO Lincoln-Way North 23.94 8
2 Pope, Terrel SR North Lawndale Prep 24.55 4
3 Austin, Trenell JR Morgan Park 24.64 2
4 Hunt, Jamir JR Lincoln-Way North 24.85 1
5 Gary, Dimitri JR Lindblom 25.32
6 Mitchell, Tyler SR Crete-Monee 26.28
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Curtis, Jack SR Glenbard South 23.67 10
2 Vallot, Eric JR Crete-Monee 24.03 6
3 Ali, De'Juan SR Grayslake Central 25.70

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Elvis JR Rockford Auburn 57.18
2 Serrano, Bryant SR Kennedy 1:03.01
3 Zheng, Alex JR Payton Prep 1:12.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Charletta, Anthony SR Payton Prep 57.61
2 Martin, Nalisceo JR Stagg 58.61
3 Negron, Justin SO Kennedy 59.14
4 Haynes, Christian SR Stagg 1:06.76
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Douglas, Franklin JR Crete-Monee 58.11
2 Sentz, Ari SR Grayslake Central 58.43
3 Souffrant, Michael JR Crete-Monee 59.69
4 Dorlack, David JR Grayslake Central 59.85
5 Lee, Sam SR Glenbard South 1:07.23
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rogers, Roy SR Downers Grove South 54.85 8
2 Gray, Adam JR Downers Grove South 55.18 4
3 Kelley, Khalil SR North Lawndale Prep 57.21
4 Voss, Brandon SR Lincoln-Way West 59.15
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Triplett, Nick SO Lindblom 56.41
2 Espinoza, Michael SR Thornton Fractional North 57.49
3 Woodson, Roderick SR Morgan Park 58.97
4 Petrou, Danny SR Lincoln-Way West 59.05
5 Cosby, Jordan SR Thornton Fractional North 1:00.60
6 Stokes, Keewan JR Rich Central 1:04.01
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goodwin, Kyle JR Lincoln-Way North 52.56 10
2 Shipp, Chester JR Morgan Park 54.95 6
3 Maxwell, Jefrey SR Proviso East 56.09 2
4 Sykes, Korey SR Lincoln-Way North 56.14 1
5 Garst, Brett SR Rockford Auburn 56.80

Men's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Lionel FR Morgan Park 1:02.20
2 Abbasi, Jordan FR Lincoln-Way North 1:04.19
3 Pavuluri, Chetan SO Payton Prep 1:07.82
4 Bayoumi, Abdel FR Stagg 1:10.57
5 Flores, Jonathan FR Kennedy 1:11.89
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Naeem, Ahmed FR Glenbard South 59.74
2 Lee, Christian SO Lincoln-Way North 1:01.11
3 Collins, Ryan FR Payton Prep 1:01.82
4 Gasporini, Michael SO Rockford Auburn 1:02.87
5 Monmany, Kelvin FR Rockford East 1:09.25
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Biedermann, Brandon SO Downers Grove South 57.09 6
2 Kosikowski, Matt SO Grayslake Central 59.53
3 Johns, Evan FR Grayslake Central 1:00.09
4 Zawislak, Josh SO Glenbard South 1:00.45
5 Hardy, Decordia SO Thornton Fractional North 1:01.58
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, Seth SO Downers Grove South 58.50 2
2 Hope, Cameron FR Morgan Park 59.50
3 Eskridge, Malik SO Crete-Monee 1:02.07
4 Melson, Donovan FR Thornton Fractional North 1:06.65
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Kelly SO North Lawndale Prep 54.51 10
2 sylvestor, john SO Proviso East 56.06 8
3 Stark, Quinton FR Crete-Monee 57.39 4
4 Green, Santana SO Rockford Auburn 59.15 1

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Saavedra, Walmer JR Lindblom 2:06.06 6
2 lewis, jerimiah JR Proviso East 2:17.26
3 Palmerin, Jesus SO Kennedy 2:21.82
4 Williams, Malik JR North Lawndale Prep 2:21.87
5 Diaz, Enrique SR Kennedy 2:21.92
6 Lenoir, Kevin SR Crete-Monee 2:23.30
7 Smith, Mauryell SR Morgan Park 2:29.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wantland, Jacob SR Morris 2:07.63 1
2 Martinez, Jorge JR Payton Prep 2:13.13
3 Ocsena, Kevin SR Grayslake Central 2:15.13
4 Fogarty, Michael SR Downers Grove South 2:15.39
5 Joda, Jason SO Lake Park 2:16.69
6 Stephenson, Travon SR Thornton Fractional North 2:16.90
7 Koncius, Anthony SO Stagg 2:17.05
8 Caines, Alex SO Lake Park 2:17.89
9 berge, luke SO Rockford East 2:19.98
10 Stremkouv, Alex SR Morgan Park 2:21.43
11 berge, paul JR Rockford East 2:21.58
12 Rojas, Gabe SR Payton Prep 2:21.76
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Panici, Demetri JR Lincoln-Way North 2:02.72 10
2 Vanderwell, Jake SR Lincoln-Way West 2:05.92 8
3 Brunk, Max SR Grayslake Central 2:06.11 4
4 Atekha, Willis SR Thornton Fractional North 2:07.16 2
5 Brown, Thomas SR Rich Central 2:09.01
6 Stafinski, Kamil SR Lincoln-Way West 2:09.03
7 Bland, Tyler SR Crete-Monee 2:13.91
8 Jawad, Ibrahim SR Glenbard South 2:15.20
9 Eterno, Joey JR Downers Grove South 2:16.13
10 Williams, Christian JR Rich Central 2:17.18
11 Berenschot, Kevin JR Glenbard South 2:18.37

Men's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walls, George SO Lindblom 2:20.81 2
2 Suleiman, Khamis SO Stagg 2:32.60
3 McHale, Justin SO Stagg 2:32.86
4 Stephenson, Jeron FR Thornton Fractional North 2:33.30
5 Belavich, Kenny FR Lincoln-Way North 2:36.35
6 huerta, manuel FR Rockford Auburn 2:37.69
7 Lujano, Vincent SO Kennedy 2:38.08
8 Cortes, Rogelio FR Kennedy 2:45.51
9 Castrejon, Ruben FR Lindblom 2:47.12
10 Tylin, Tylin FR Morgan Park 2:47.32
11 Yagcier-Rodriguez, Ferran FR Payton Prep 2:54.49
12 Siebert, Evan FR Payton Prep 3:00.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Majdandzic, Kresimer SO Rockford Auburn 2:14.75 10
2 Wood, Joey SO Glenbard South 2:15.54 8
3 Miller, Jacob SO Grayslake Central 2:15.96 6
4 Hinestrosa, Sabastian FR Grayslake Central 2:19.15 4
5 Holloway, Imani FR Crete-Monee 2:22.84 1
6 Fearn, Andrew SO Glenbard South 2:23.18
7 Stahl, Alex SO Rockford East 2:23.29
8 Soto, Josh SO Crete-Monee 2:24.45
9 Avelar, Jorge SO Thornton Fractional North 2:27.47
10 Gage, Ryan FR Downers Grove South 2:29.12
11 Abramawicz, Josh FR Lincoln-Way North 2:30.88
12 Patel, David FR Downers Grove South 2:32.49
13 Anderson, Jermaine SO Morgan Park 3:07.13

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LaSota, Sam SR Payton Prep 4:49.06
2 Trost, Mike FR Lincoln-Way North 4:51.24
3 Espinoza, Michael SR Thornton Fractional North 4:52.05
4 Girmscheid, John JR Grayslake Central 4:56.22
5 Galvan, Mauricio JR Kennedy 5:00.71
6 Singer, Dominic SR Stagg 5:03.66
7 Palmerin, Jesus SO Kennedy 5:07.72
8 Schwartz, Isaac SR Payton Prep 5:14.99
9 White, Edward SR North Lawndale Prep 5:28.58
10 Palmer, George SR Morgan Park 5:30.54
11 Curry, Armani SR Thornton Fractional North 5:32.76
12 Berry, Darion SO Morgan Park 5:59.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 King, Michael JR Glenbard South 4:36.64 10
2 LaLonde, Jack JR Downers Grove South 4:39.07 8
3 O'Meara, Max JR Downers Grove South 4:41.72 6
4 Mitchel, Evan SO Lincoln-Way West 4:41.83 4
5 Healy, Noah SO Lincoln-Way North 4:44.31 2
6 Motto, Peter JR Lincoln-Way West 4:44.42 1
7 Rodriguez, Eduardo SO Lindblom 4:47.11
8 Schwarz, Zach JR Lake Park 4:47.98
9 Wantland, Jacob SR Morris 4:49.27
10 Vincent, Danny JR Grayslake Central 4:54.58
11 Sundberg, Andrew JR Glenbard South 5:00.00
12 Bland, Tyler SR Crete-Monee 5:05.10
13 Miarka, Matt SR Lake Park 5:05.12

Men's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tarantino, Jared FR Stagg 5:20.26
2 Lozano, Salvador SO Lindblom 5:25.04
3 Gedwill, Connor FR Glenbard South 5:26.95
4 Avelar, Jorge SO Thornton Fractional North 5:35.43
5 Zamudio, Danny SO Payton Prep 5:42.07
6 Lujano, Vincent SO Kennedy 5:42.83
7 Madura, Kyle FR Stagg 5:44.52
8 Clarke, Criddell FR Thornton Fractional North 5:46.62
9 Lee, Brian FR Morgan Park 5:48.71
10 Chomiak, Sam FR Lincoln-Way North 5:53.09
11 Street, David SO Morgan Park 6:02.43
12 Woloszyn, Jacob FR Rockford East 6:09.86
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pipilas, Stephen FR Downers Grove South 4:50.79 10
2 Aho, Matt SO Grayslake Central 4:50.98 8
3 Minsky, Eli FR Grayslake Central 4:57.45 6
4 Cervantes, Daniel FR Lindblom 5:00.38 4
5 Lester, Grant SO Downers Grove South 5:07.45 2
6 Van Barriger, Jordan JR Rockford East 5:08.15 1
7 Marchbanks, Matthew FR Payton Prep 5:11.13
8 Hilliard, Cristian SO Glenbard South 5:11.33
9 O'Berry, Versye SO Crete-Monee 5:14.56
10 Patel, Shivam SO Lincoln-Way North 5:19.43
11 Duncan, Alan SO Crete-Monee 5:42.12

Men's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gregory, Charles SO Stagg 11:24.87
2 Avelar, Jorge SO Thornton Fractional North 11:42.99
3 Alvarez, Marc FR Downers Grove South 11:45.19
4 Donovan, John SO Lincoln-Way North 12:27.53
5 Haeflin, Nate FR Stagg 12:30.27
6 Woloszyn, Jacob FR Rockford East 12:50.85
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aho, Matt SO Grayslake Central 10:29.83 10
2 Minsky, Eli FR Grayslake Central 10:33.62 8
3 Kirkham, Colin FR Lake Park 10:53.92 6
4 Van Barriger, Jordan JR Rockford East 10:54.89 4
5 Delgado, Joel SO Lindblom 10:57.59 2
6 Hilliard, Cristian SO Glenbard South 11:04.84 1
7 Vargas, Alejandro SO Payton Prep 11:11.09
8 LaLonde, Luke FR Downers Grove South 11:18.71
9 Saavedra, Denilson SO Lindblom 11:21.78
10 Kincanon, Robert SO Lake Park 11:24.30
11 Nino, David SO Lincoln-Way North 11:41.61
12 Zamudio, Danny SO Payton Prep 12:28.02

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Galvan, Mauricio JR Kennedy 10:37.58
2 Sundberg, Andrew JR Glenbard South 10:41.02
3 Bieniek, Alex SR Stagg 11:34.74
4 Mathis, Richard JR Stagg 12:13.22
5 Seelentag, Patrick SR Kennedy 12:30.99
6 Strode, Canaan SR Morgan Park 13:24.64
7 Stewart, Damoriyah JR Morgan Park 14:12.16
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chomiak, John JR Lincoln-Way North 9:46.00 10
2 Saavedra, Walmer JR Lindblom 9:48.66 8
3 Aho, Jack SO Grayslake Central 9:51.58 6
4 Feehan, Mitch JR Lincoln-Way West 10:14.35 4
5 Chan, Wesley SR Payton Prep 10:27.23 2
6 Adams, Elliot SR Payton Prep 10:33.03 1
7 Scheffel, Zachary JR Downers Grove South 10:42.53
8 Ahmed, Suneed SR Grayslake Central 10:54.31
9 Niendorf, Nick SR Lincoln-Way North 10:54.76
10 Rutkowski, Austin JR Downers Grove South 10:56.95

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Douglas, Elijah SR Crete-Monee 7.64 10
2 Hayles, Gamar JR Rich Central 7.95 8
3 Kersting, Nick SR Downers Grove South 8.10 6
4 Galloway, Jaylen JR Thornton Fractional North 8.23 4
5 Austin, Trenell JR Morgan Park 8.27 2
6 Taylor, Avery JR Thornton Fractional North 8.42 1
7 Cooling, David JR Stagg 8.50
8 Stokes, Keewan JR Rich Central 8.94
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Douglas, Elijah SR Crete-Monee 7.85
2 Hayles, Gamar JR Rich Central 7.89
3 Geary, Trevon JR Downers Grove South 8.71
4 Ford, Aaron SR Stagg 8.75
5 Comerford, Noah JR Grayslake Central 10.05
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kersting, Nick SR Downers Grove South 8.20
2 Taylor, Avery JR Thornton Fractional North 8.69
3 Woodson, Roderick SR Morgan Park 9.10
4 Wong, Johnny JR Grayslake Central 9.17
5 Singh, Arjun JR Glenbard South 10.40
6 Escobedo, Michael SR Kennedy 12.04
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cooling, David JR Stagg 8.50
2 Delia, Joe JR Lincoln-Way West 9.22
3 Crump, Quavies JR Crete-Monee 9.48
4 Simental, Arturo JR Payton Prep 9.89
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Galloway, Jaylen JR Thornton Fractional North 8.35
2 Austin, Trenell JR Morgan Park 8.35
3 Stokes, Keewan JR Rich Central 8.40
4 Maxwell, Jefrey SR Proviso East 11.83

Men's 55m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Freeman, Donnell SO Crete-Monee 8.54 10
2 sylvestor, john SO Proviso East 8.95 8
3 O'Brion, Caleb FR Grayslake Central 9.18 6
4 Eskridge, Malik SO Crete-Monee 9.50 4
5 Herr, Jesse SO Payton Prep 9.76 2
6 Shelton, Jayshawn FR Morgan Park 9.77 1
7 Usikalu, Femi SO Thornton Fractional North 10.27
8 Plavsic, Nikola SO Glenbard South 10.38
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Freeman, Donnell SO Crete-Monee 8.52
2 sylvestor, john SO Proviso East 8.96
3 Plavsic, Nikola SO Glenbard South 10.28
4 Girard, Jack SO Downers Grove South 10.41
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Usikalu, Femi SO Thornton Fractional North 9.11
2 Eskridge, Malik SO Crete-Monee 9.24
3 Shelton, Jayshawn FR Morgan Park 10.05
4 O'Brion, Caleb FR Grayslake Central 10.30
5 Steel, Connor SO Payton Prep 11.61
6 eagle, leon JR Rockford Auburn 11.97
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Herr, Jesse SO Payton Prep 9.95
2 Zima, Michael FR Glenbard South 10.67
3 Nabhan, Zyad SO Stagg 12.68

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Stagg A Jamari Armon, Rodney Leverston,
Dmitrios Pettas, Christian Santoyo
1:44.11
2 Kennedy A Patrick Seelentag, Alonzo Diaz,
Enrique Salcido, Julian Negron
1:49.56
3 Payton Prep A Arturo Simental, Roman Didyk,
Sunny Chiu, Rafi Alim
-
4 Downers Grove South A Juankeem Finely, James Stewart,
Kwame Opoku, Prince Boadi
-
5 Lindblom A Dimitri Gary, Amadi Forbes,
Chris Triplett, Courtney Hill
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Crete-Monee A Ahmari Knight, Kenelius Franklin,
Drew Harvey, Clint Ratkovich
1:36.05 8
2 Morgan Park A Chris Parker, Xavier Taylor,
Trenell Austin, Greg Howell
1:36.55 4
3 Thornton Fractional North A Richardson Adeolu, Jaylen Galloway,
Derrell Johnson, Antoine Harris
1:36.78 2
4 Lake Park A Paul Garcia, Alex Giraud,
Peter Szkaradek, Jacob Bartoli
1:38.22
5 Lincoln-Way North A Dante Amos, Nick Elizarraras,
Chinemenen Isioma, Dan Kazmierczak
1:41.78
6 Rockford East A Martaviyon Jefferson, Ronnel Davis,
Kris Clark, Ronald Davis
1:43.45
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rockford Auburn A Christian Lopez, Elvis Miller,
Asaphyon Sledge, Sa'van Thompson
1:35.98 10
2 Rich Central A Kiandre Henderson, Gamar Hayles,
Cantrell Davis, Franklin Hunt
1:36.22 6
3 North Lawndale Prep A Joshua Alexander, Terrel Pope,
Daniel Pickens, Johnathan Stokes
1:38.04
4 Grayslake Central A Paul Kulis, Jacob Herring,
Elijah Eugene, Justin Rodriguez
1:40.50
5 Proviso East A Markus Givens, kameron james,
Jefrey Maxwell, Merquines Gree
1:43.46
6 Glenbard South A Matt Clark, Josh Phillips,
Terrance Blankenship, Mark Murdoch
1:45.36

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lindblom A Josh Bufkin, Aaron Campbell,
CJ Rutherford, Bryce Walker
1:46.73
2 Stagg A Abdulrahman Mohsin, Matthew Aleck,
Zaid Salem, Herbert Hughes
1:47.97
3 Lincoln-Way North A Alex Bland, Kyle Costanzo,
Manny Molina, Sam Squires
1:50.56
4 Payton Prep A Miles Thompson, Zuriel Trejo,
Eli Selz, Devaughntae Hooks
1:53.08
5 Kennedy A Rogelio Cortes, Christopher Maldonado,
Jonathan Flores, Alejandro Pena
2:03.80
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Downers Grove South A Blake Freko, Brandon Biedermann,
Seth Phillips, Sam Adank
1:41.11 10
2 Lake Park A Darius Allen, Jony Tanase,
Luke Worwa, Tyler Davis
1:43.22 6
3 Proviso East A Steven Dorsey, Ray Gay,
Joshua Gossitt, David Payne
1:46.43 1
4 Thornton Fractional North A Damonte Nelson, Kevin Dixon,
Cameron Walker, Femi Usikalu
1:46.80
5 Rockford Auburn A hershey ellis 111, kionte lewis,
Trevihan Sockwell, keontae dismuke
1:47.42
6 Lincoln-Way West A Zachary Stang, Luke James,
Logan Siemeck, Ryan Robbins
1:52.59
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Crete-Monee A Juawan Treadwell, Xavier Ledet,
Robert Gary, Jameir Smith
1:42.55 8
2 Rockford East A Brian Watkins, Jacob Cypret,
Kedrick Hardy, Ike Jacobson
1:46.00 4
3 Morgan Park A Tariq Richardson, Fred Mcgee,
Lavelle Clark, Corey Shannon
1:46.01 2
4 Grayslake Central A Larry Reed, Jose Gregorio-Saldan,
Dillion Sieler, Jeffery Quiroz
1:49.38
5 Glenbard South A Sam Makasair, Alex Sellers,
Jonathon Cu, Adam Yelovich
1:54.42

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lindblom A Daniel Cervantes, Eduardo Rodriguez,
Nick Triplett, Walmer Saavedra
3:45.62
2 Payton Prep A Arturo Simental, Gabe Rojas,
Jorge Martinez, Alex Zheng
3:50.24
3 Stagg A Aaron Ford, Damon Jeffries,
Khalid Hijazi, Umar Sabir
3:57.80
4 Kennedy A Alonzo Diaz, Steven Dominguez,
Justin Negron, Julian Negron
4:06.34
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lake Park A Paul Garcia, Alex Giraud,
Peter Szkaradek, Jacob Bartoli
3:40.51 6
2 Morgan Park A Alex Stremkouv, Rod Woodson,
Chester Shipp, Greg Howell
3:42.32
3 Crete-Monee A Elijah Douglas, Tiyen Simmons,
Juwaun Hampton, Michael Albi
3:43.23
4 Grayslake Central A Max Brunk, Danny Vincent,
Kevin Ocsena, Will Andrews
3:47.46
5 North Lawndale Prep A Khalil Kelley, Joshua Alexander,
Terrel Pope, Kelly Martin
3:53.08
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Thornton Fractional North A Richardson Adeolu, Patrick Okolo,
Avery Taylor, Jaylen Galloway
3:39.14 10
2 Downers Grove South A Roy Rogers, James Stewart,
Juankeem Finely, Nick Kersting
3:40.35 8
3 Lincoln-Way West A Connor Dailey, Peter King,
Billy Stripeik, Jake Vanderwell
3:41.09 4
4 Lincoln-Way North A Kyle Goodwin, Nick Elizarraras,
Chinemenen Isioma, Korey Sykes
3:41.69 2
5 Rockford Auburn A Brett Garst, Christian Lopez,
Elvis Miller, Asaphyon Sledge
3:53.12
6 Rockford East A Ronnel Davis, Kris Clark,
Ronald Davis, Martaviyon Jefferson
3:54.13

Men's High Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stark, Quinton FR Crete-Monee 5' 4.0" 10
2 Sylvester, Kevin FR Crete-Monee 5' 0.0" 8
3 Stein, Tyler FR Grayslake Central 5' 0.0" 6
4 Payne, David SO Proviso East 5' 0.0" 4
5 Lard, Jermaine FR Thornton Fractional North 4' 8.0" 2
6 Kozak, Matthew SO Grayslake Central 4' 6.0" 1
7 Melson, Donovan FR Thornton Fractional North 4' 6.0"

Men's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Koval, Ethan SO Lake Park 12' 6.0" 10
2 Gasporini, Michael SO Rockford Auburn 7' 2.0" 8
3 Abbasi, Jordan FR Lincoln-Way North -
4 Juarez, Jake FR Lincoln-Way North -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eugene, Elijah JR Grayslake Central 12' 0.0" 10
2 Lee, Sam SR Glenbard South 11' 6.0" 8
3 Rinchiuso, Tyler SR Lake Park 11' 6.0" 6
4 Brown, Kyle JR Lake Park 11' 6.0" 4
5 Dorlack, David JR Grayslake Central 10' 6.0" 2
6 Curtin, Chris JR Lincoln-Way North 9' 6.0" 1
7 Garst, Brett SR Rockford Auburn 9' 0.0"
8 Taylor, Jeremy JR Downers Grove South 8' 0.0"
9 Taylor, Ben SR Downers Grove South 8' 0.0"
10 Juskee, Macaulay FR Lincoln-Way North -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Galloway, Jaylen JR Thornton Fractional North 19' 11.0"
2 Stokes, Keewan JR Rich Central 19' 7.0"
3 Jeffries, Damon JR Stagg 18' 9.0"
4 Johnson, Derrell JR Thornton Fractional North 17' 3.0"
5 Maxwell, Jefrey SR Proviso East 16' 1.0"
6 lewis, jerimiah JR Proviso East 15' 5.0"
7 Moustis, Jimmy JR Lincoln-Way North 14' 7.0"
8 Diaz, Alonzo FR Kennedy -
9 Tucker, Micheal JR North Lawndale Prep -
10 Pickens, Daniel JR North Lawndale Prep -
11 Chiu, Sunny SR Payton Prep -
12 Clark, Matt SR Glenbard South -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Douglas, Elijah SR Crete-Monee 22' 8.0" 10
2 Ali, De'Juan SR Grayslake Central 21' 5.0" 8
3 Battiest, John SR Morgan Park 20' 10.0" 6
4 Basso, Gio SR Lake Park 20' 6.0" 4
5 Franklin, Kenelius SR Crete-Monee 20' 2.0" 1.5
6 Love, Greg JR Lake Park 20' 2.0" 1.5
7 Sledge, Asaphyon JR Rockford Auburn 19' 2.0"
8 Barnes, Nick SR Lindblom 18' 9.0"
9 Klecki, Nick JR Downers Grove South 18' 9.0"
10 Keegan, Connor JR Downers Grove South 18' 8.0"
11 Gosell, Connor JR Grayslake Central 18' 0.0"
12 Parker, Chris SR Morgan Park 17' 5.0"
13 Parham, Shondarian SR Rockford East 15' 10.0"
14 Ebbole, James JR Glenbard South 14' 10.0"
15 Davis, Ronnel JR Rockford East -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alm, Terry SR Proviso East 39' 6.0"
2 Felder, Tyson SR Stagg 38' 4.0"
3 Tucker, Micheal JR North Lawndale Prep 37' 8.0"
4 Paraday, Cole SO Lincoln-Way North 36' 5.0"
5 El-leboudi, Mustafa SR Stagg 36' 3.5"
6 Jimmar, Myles JR Thornton Fractional North 35' 10.5"
7 Roach, Jaquan JR Morgan Park 35' 0.5"
8 Farmer, Jake JR Grayslake Central 35' 0.5"
9 Lopez, George SR Payton Prep 32' 10.0"
10 Hernandez, Nick SR Payton Prep 31' 6.0"
11 williams, jordan SO Rockford Auburn 27' 2.0"
12 Pedziwiatr , Scott JR Lincoln-Way West 22' 5.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scheirich, Dylan JR Lake Park 54' 11.5" 10
2 Peterka, Zak SR Lincoln-Way North 45' 11.0" 8
3 Campagna, Danny JR Downers Grove South 45' 6.5" 6
4 Walker, Jeron SR Thornton Fractional North 42' 9.5" 4
5 Deem, Matt JR Downers Grove South 41' 1.5" 2
6 Hirt, Spencer SR Grayslake Central 40' 7.0" 1
7 Robinson, Anfernee SR Morgan Park 40' 6.5"
8 Kornblith, David SR Glenbard South 38' 1.0"
9 Hunter, Joshua SR Rockford East 36' 9.5"
10 Moore, Andrew SR Glenbard South 36' 9.0"
11 Bork, Jeff SR Rockford East 34' 3.5"
12 Lowe, Vederian SO Rockford Auburn -
13 Prestigiacomo, Mike SR Lake Park -