2015 Lady Pirates Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Bloom Twp.97
Plainfield North92
East St. Louis83
Barrington79
Westinghouse66
Wheaton North57
Lincoln-Way East51
Downers Grove South51
Springfield Southeast48
St. Ignatius35
Homewood-Flossmoor29
Lane Tech26
Trinity26
Morgan Park26
Bolingbrook19
Niles West19
Proviso East17
Thornwood16
Kankakee10
Rich Central10
Niles North8
Proviso West3

Women's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sloan, Anna SR Trinity 7.19 10
2 Love, Yakira SR Westinghouse 7.22 8
3 Eason, Tyjuana SR Kankakee 7.26 6
4 Watkins, Jessica SR Bolingbrook 7.27 4
5 Laye, Jada FR Morgan Park 7.34 2
6 Brown, Asia JR Lincoln-Way East 7.43 1
7 Brooks, Alexis SR Bolingbrook 7.43
8 Bates, Jemiya SR Kankakee 7.53
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bates, Jemiya SR Kankakee 7.56
2 Kirksey, Jada SR Niles North 7.62
3 Laudizio, Anna JR Plainfield North 7.65
4 Roddy, Mee'Shaunda SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.66
5 Finley, Ariana JR Downers Grove South 7.85
6 Fitch, Jasmine SO Rich Central 8.86
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Watkins, Jessica SR Bolingbrook 7.31
2 Kimbrough, Tanayea FR Proviso West 7.60
3 Metoyer, Larrece JR Bloom Twp. 7.65
4 Osborne, Camille FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.71
5 Humenik, Nicole SO Lincoln-Way East 7.77
6 White, Zaneta SR Springfield Southeast 7.82
7 Stazak, Hayley SO Plainfield North 7.90
8 Young, Rayonia SR Rich Central 8.26
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sloan, Anna SR Trinity 7.29
2 Brown, Asia JR Lincoln-Way East 7.40
3 Parker, Kebrea JR Niles North 7.51
4 Muccianti, Nicole SO Downers Grove South 7.67
5 Nykaza, Liz SR Barrington 7.93
6 Rubio, Karina SR St. Ignatius 7.99
7 Klisch, Jessica JR Wheaton North 8.10
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brooks, Alexis SR Bolingbrook 7.40
2 Griggs, Kierra JR Bloom Twp. 7.52
3 Anderson, Mikia SR Springfield Southeast 7.55
4 Fisher, Zaccaria FR Proviso West 7.64
5 Moore, Nicquayleeonntea SO East St. Louis 7.67
6 Rolling, Ayana SR Thornwood 7.68
7 Klein, Lenna SR Wheaton North 7.77
8 Winfrey, Regine SR Rich South 8.59
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Eason, Tyjuana SR Kankakee 7.43
2 Montgomery, Monica SR Westinghouse 7.57
3 Curtis, Jade JR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.64
4 Hunt, Kenzie JR Trinity 7.76
5 Gather, Deja JR Thornwood 7.92
6 McCurry, Neosha JR East St. Louis 8.20
7 Peppers, Jorie JR Lane Tech 8.65
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Love, Yakira SR Westinghouse 7.28
2 Laye, Jada FR Morgan Park 7.32
3 Cohn, Hannah JR St. Ignatius 7.45
4 Hodges, Nina SR Barrington 7.52
5 Martin, Faith JR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.76
6 Siddiqui, Roma JR Niles West 7.78
7 Morgan, Ajah JR Proviso East 7.81

Women's 55m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morris, Hannah FR Bloom Twp. 7.55 10
2 Mayes, Jade' SO Westinghouse 7.70 8
3 Khaliq, Maya FR Bloom Twp. 7.75 6
4 Napier, Tekeara SO Morgan Park 7.82 4
5 Felton, Jada FR East St. Louis 7.84 2
6 Hoskins, Jasmine SO St. Ignatius 8.02 1
7 Freemon, Ceola FR Springfield Southeast 8.03
8 Taylor, Isabella FR Downers Grove South 8.11
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Khaliq, Maya FR Bloom Twp. 7.65
2 Freemon, Ceola FR Springfield Southeast 7.92
3 Gilles, Mikayla FR St. Ignatius 7.98
4 Morgan, Jalaya FR Morgan Park 8.01
5 Christon, Sydney SO Kankakee 8.08
6 Zielinski, Julia FR Plainfield North 9.32
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Napier, Tekeara SO Morgan Park 7.82
2 Ross, Samaria SO Rich South 8.24
3 Burke, Allyson SO Wheaton North 8.27
4 Chmilenko, Marisa SO Niles West 8.30
5 Caffe, Lauren FR Barrington 8.37
6 Bennett, Totiana FR Springfield Southeast 8.41
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Taylor, Isabella FR Downers Grove South 8.14
2 Williamson, Nyla SO Rich Central 8.15
3 Hurley, Kayla FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 8.23
4 Mollete, Olivia SO Lane Tech 8.44
5 Tran, Henna FR Niles North 8.75
6 Raney, Elizabeth SO Lincoln-Way East 9.24
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Felton, Jada FR East St. Louis 7.90
2 Vinson, Mahogany FR Rich Central 7.97
3 Allen, Alexus FR Downers Grove South 8.15
4 Schreiner, Jaylin FR Kankakee 8.37
5 Cochrane-Steele, Desyre SO Niles North 8.67
6 Jackson, Devon SO Proviso West 8.79
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Morris, Hannah FR Bloom Twp. 7.49
2 Mayes, Jade' SO Westinghouse 7.68
3 Ingram, Onyae FR East St. Louis 8.14
4 Johnson, Arika SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 8.24
5 Scholeye, Ife SO Lane Tech 8.65
6 Williams, Asia FR Rich South 8.66
7 Filley, Eleni FR Barrington -
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hoskins, Jasmine SO St. Ignatius 8.02
2 Robinson, Lily FR Niles West 8.16
3 Arrendo, Jocelyn FR Plainfield North 8.32
4 Alhberg, Sophie FR Wheaton North 8.64
5 Jackson, Marcedes FR Proviso West 8.85
6 Bowman, Breanna FR Bolingbrook 9.33

Women's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Alexus FR Downers Grove South 28.99
2 Powell, Kashauna FR Morgan Park 31.02
3 Ross, Samaria SO Rich South 31.37
4 Goodman, Taylor SO Rich South 31.48
5 Raney, Elizabeth SO Lincoln-Way East 33.78
6 Owens, Carrigan FR Morgan Park 37.45
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vinson, Debra SO Rich Central 30.25
2 Alpogianis, Kiki SO Niles West 31.28
3 Nelson, Jada FR Rich Central 32.25
4 Stinson, Jasmine SO Niles North 32.60
5 Bowman, Breanna FR Bolingbrook 34.32
6 Granja, Evy FR Plainfield North 35.12
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Dania SO Wheaton North 30.42
2 Barcroft, Nicole FR Barrington 30.68
3 Carey, Grace SO Barrington 31.00
4 Martinek, Shalyn SO Downers Grove South 31.55
5 Cochrane-Steele, Desyre SO Niles North 32.11
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibson, Dadrianna FR Proviso West 28.75 1
2 Chmilenko, Marisa SO Niles West 30.31
3 Rowan, Taylor FR Plainfield North 30.75
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Humecki, Malia FR Wheaton North 28.31 4
2 Lyke, Aryn FR St. Ignatius 28.95
3 Wallace, Dominique SO Proviso East 29.00
4 Barry-White, Breia FR Kankakee 31.92
5 Schreiner, Jaylin FR Kankakee 32.05
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mazie, Diamond SO Proviso East 28.80
2 Austin, Kierra FR Springfield Southeast 29.26
3 Reed, Diannah FR East St. Louis 30.79
4 Hurley, Kayla FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 30.94
5 Maddox, Ariyana FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 34.12
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morris, Hannah FR Bloom Twp. 27.35 10
2 Riley, Aliyah SO Westinghouse 28.10 8
3 Gaughan, Abby FR St. Ignatius 28.29 6
4 Khaliq, Maya FR Bloom Twp. 28.45 2
5 Anfield, Savannah SO Westinghouse 28.88
6 Jones, Destany SO East St. Louis 31.37

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barrett, Mikala SR Homewood-Flossmoor 29.08
2 Burts, Brytish SR Rich Central 29.98
3 Williams, Shaakirah SR Niles West 31.61
4 Tagle, Emerald JR Plainfield North 33.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gather, Deja JR Thornwood 28.19
2 Mitchell, Deija SR Bolingbrook 28.77
3 Jackson, Erin JR Proviso West 28.83
4 Nottke, Bea JR Wheaton North 29.37
5 Volle, Sarah JR Wheaton North 29.60
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, India JR Rich South 27.90
2 Batuldis, Anna SO Lane Tech 28.23
3 Evans, Dasia JR Rich South 28.39
4 Morgan, Ajah JR Proviso East 28.51
5 Besthoff, Kayla JR Barrington 29.26
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dixon-Tucker, Shaliyah JR Downers Grove South 27.03
2 Allen, Brittney JR Thornwood 28.67
3 Day, Jessica JR Rich Central 28.72
4 Rubio, Karina SR St. Ignatius 29.19
5 Anderson, Zariah FR Kankakee 29.48
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Laudizio, Anna JR Plainfield North 26.88
2 Hodges, Nina SR Barrington 27.30
3 Moore, Nicquayleeonntea SO East St. Louis 27.42
4 Young, Claire SO Bolingbrook 28.10
5 Nieves, Tatiana SR Trinity 28.15
6 McCurry, Neosha JR East St. Louis 31.99
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ayoola, Ololade SO Lincoln-Way East 25.99 10
2 Petro, Rachel SR Downers Grove South 27.25
3 Hamilton, Angelique SR Bloom Twp. 27.51
4 White, Zaneta SR Springfield Southeast 27.77
5 Roddy, Mee'Shaunda SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 27.97
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Laye, Jada FR Morgan Park 26.16 6
2 Griggs, Kierra JR Bloom Twp. 26.28 1
3 Cohn, Hannah JR St. Ignatius 26.66
4 Love, Yakira SR Westinghouse 27.02
5 Kirksey, Jada SR Niles North 27.20
6 Osborne, Camille FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 28.45
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sloan, Anna SR Trinity 26.02 8
2 Eason, Tyjuana SR Kankakee 26.21 4
3 Prear, Kelsie SR Morgan Park 26.26 2
4 Pierre-Antoine, Alexis JR Lincoln-Way East 26.75
5 Pierce, Makayla JR Westinghouse 27.59

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Montgomery, Jade JR Bolingbrook 1:11.51
2 Luna, Natalia JR St. Ignatius 1:12.68
3 Plis, Maggie SR Lincoln-Way East 1:13.33
4 Bailey, Jasmine JR Rich South 1:15.03
5 Lewandowski, Jessica SR St. Ignatius 1:18.63
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, Teona SR Proviso East 1:07.93
2 Fountas, Claire SR Barrington 1:07.95
3 McCants, Lexi JR Niles North 1:08.81
4 Sims, Kayla JR Trinity 1:11.87
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Rainasia JR Morgan Park 1:06.96
2 Dastrup, Morgan SR Plainfield North 1:07.21
3 Lee, Kaitlin FR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:07.21
4 Shabazz, Tahja SR Morgan Park 1:08.81
5 Rafanan, Jazmine JR Niles West 1:09.92
6 Eddings, Yasmeen JR Rich Central 1:16.26
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jimenez, Isabella JR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:05.92
2 Seitz, Maggie JR Downers Grove South 1:06.28
3 Volle, Sarah JR Wheaton North 1:06.28
4 Lawernce, Stacy SR Kankakee 1:09.06
5 Nelson, Jocelyn SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:21.48
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boron, Davida JR Rich Central 1:05.07
2 Lemon, Tamaria SO Proviso West 1:06.33
3 Auriemma, Elizabeth FR Plainfield North 1:07.63
4 Cabael, Jessica SR Niles North 1:08.09
5 Troszczynska, Julia JR Lane Tech 1:11.09
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shepard, Jamiah SR Thornwood 1:02.00
2 Crudup, Shamarra JR Westinghouse 1:02.84
3 Evans, Dasia JR Rich South 1:03.95
4 Morgan, Ajah JR Proviso East 1:04.02
5 Cephus, Alexis JR Kankakee 1:07.70
6 Jones, Jamya JR Westinghouse 1:08.43
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hamilton, Angelique SR Bloom Twp. 1:01.89 1
2 Ramirez, Sullibet SR Bloom Twp. 1:02.21
3 Fisher, Cameryn FR Proviso West 1:02.91
4 Mitchell, Kymyenna SR East St. Louis 1:03.73
5 Nieves, Tatiana SR Trinity 1:03.78
6 Rhines, Ronisha JR East St. Louis 1:06.65
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Imani JR Lane Tech 59.83 10
2 Henry, Alexis JR Springfield Southeast 1:00.35 8
3 Stennis, Charlyncia JR Bolingbrook 1:00.95 6
4 Wallace, Kyndall JR Lincoln-Way East 1:01.04 4
5 Petro, Rachel SR Downers Grove South 1:01.23 2
6 Henry, Lunden JR Springfield Southeast 1:03.47

Women's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Montgomery, Javyon FR Rich South 1:15.67
2 Raney, Elizabeth SO Lincoln-Way East 1:16.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Skinner, Ryann SO Rich South 1:16.71
2 Jackson, Jasmine FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:16.89
3 Hawkins, Tracey FR Springfield Southeast 1:16.94
4 Stankewicz, Abigail FR Kankakee 1:28.93
5 Edmond Rahman, Khalia SO Rich Central 1:29.16
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Lily FR Niles West 1:11.90
2 Lane, Alessanrda SO Downers Grove South 1:13.53
3 Papa, Sara FR Barrington 1:14.23
4 Narkaite, Goda FR Downers Grove South 1:14.39
5 Black, Devyne FR Springfield Southeast 1:16.68
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodriguez, Macie FR Wheaton North 1:08.18
2 Xavier, Rachael FR Niles North 1:09.63
3 Motherway , Mariana FR Niles West 1:10.35
4 Becerra, Jaslin FR Niles North 1:10.45
5 Owens, Carrigan FR Morgan Park 1:27.74
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lyke, Aryn FR St. Ignatius 1:09.14
2 Oslund, Kiersten SO Wheaton North 1:09.23
3 Newberry, Cassidy SO Plainfield North 1:10.22
4 Hardman, Amira FR Lane Tech 1:13.33
5 Egbuna, Ifeoma FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:19.23
6 Powell, Kashauna FR Morgan Park 1:21.16
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Caffe, Lauren FR Barrington 1:04.68 2
2 Morris, Isis SO Proviso East 1:05.50
3 Hammond, Ny'Garia FR Kankakee 1:06.68
4 Cardillo, Alecea FR Plainfield North 1:07.05
5 Williams, Ramia SO Westinghouse 1:07.17
6 McNeese, Kyla FR Bloom Twp. 1:09.32
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stanley, Rokelle FR East St. Louis 1:01.75 10
2 Woods, Garesia SO Bloom Twp. 1:04.07 8
3 Young, Shaquita SO Westinghouse 1:04.47 6
4 Mazie, Diamond SO Proviso East 1:04.53 4
5 Gaughan, Abby FR St. Ignatius 1:05.48 1
6 Felton, Jada FR East St. Louis 1:10.94

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fialowski, Rose JR Lincoln-Way East 2:53.37
2 Reed, Jessica SR Springfield Southeast 3:01.03
3 Dunbar, Aysiah SO Rich South 3:06.81
4 Swain, Tylah JR Rich Central 3:06.90
5 Diaz, Maria JR Kankakee 3:12.98
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pickett, Shantell SR Proviso West 2:45.63
2 Cecil, Maddi SR Wheaton North 2:47.15
3 Creviston, Emma FR Trinity 2:51.53
4 McNeal, NyJae SR East St. Louis 2:53.85
5 Saha, Shermilla FR St. Ignatius 2:53.92
6 Spangler, Jessie SR Plainfield North 2:55.87
7 Dickerson, Joyvon JR Rich South 2:56.07
8 Washington, Chenell SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 3:01.53
9 Newsome, Monae SR Proviso West 3:02.11
10 Caldwell, Asha JR Morgan Park 3:07.07
11 Mallon, Beth SO St. Ignatius 3:16.11
12 Dean, Brittney SO Kankakee 3:16.23
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alcantara, Lizbeth JR Downers Grove South 2:33.71
2 Drag, Brittany SO Plainfield North 2:38.73
3 Dertz, Kristy SR Lincoln-Way East 2:39.47
4 Weeden, Maddie JR Wheaton North 2:40.20
5 Jimenez, Isabella JR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:42.61
6 Jaffe, Paige JR Trinity 2:45.79
7 Doumas, Alancia SR Rich Central 3:05.11
8 Keyes, Likkaya FR Morgan Park -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mujica, Christine SR Niles West 2:26.73 10
2 Stokes, Deandra SR Thornwood 2:28.65 8
3 Schoelle, Maggie SO Lane Tech 2:29.29 6
4 Amil, Arianna SO Bolingbrook 2:30.74 4
5 Marshall, Jada SO East St. Louis 2:30.91 2
6 Tran, Kelly JR Lane Tech 2:33.50 1
7 Seitz, Maggie JR Downers Grove South 2:33.62
8 Camburn, Nicole SO Niles West 2:35.07
9 Cropsey, Lauren SR Barrington 2:35.87
10 Gross, Joelle SR Barrington 2:39.21
11 Caputo, Marissa JR Bolingbrook 2:41.70
12 Dorsey, Akilah JR Proviso East 2:44.72

Women's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Velazquez, Olivia SO Lincoln-Way East 3:01.25
2 Mclarin, Zaharia SO Rich Central 3:09.32
3 Smith, Aaliyah SO Proviso East 3:09.82
4 Pak, Emily FR Niles West 3:12.39
5 Khoshoba, Maureen FR Niles West 3:12.42
6 Lazo, Barbara SO Lincoln-Way East 3:15.02
7 Womack, Tanatica FR Springfield Southeast 3:19.57
8 Gianakopoulos, Lexa SO Plainfield North 3:19.86
9 Wright, Tanija FR Kankakee 3:44.41
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCauley, Amber FR Downers Grove South 2:51.20
2 N, Ella SO Lane Tech 2:52.76
3 Cecil, Peyton SO Wheaton North 2:58.22
4 Maxwell, Jazmine FR Morgan Park 3:02.35
5 Rundle, Jackie FR Barrington 3:05.55
6 Bordenet, Annalise FR Barrington 3:06.75
7 Wong, Kelli SO Niles North 3:07.54
8 Castillejo, Alondra FR Proviso West 3:11.59
9 Fegter, Ollie JR Plainfield North 3:13.04
10 Jordan, Tatyana FR Kankakee 3:59.70
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wallace, Dominique SO Proviso East 2:35.13 10
2 Brumfield, Elizabeth FR St. Ignatius 2:39.29 8
3 Leverston, Jamika SO Westinghouse 2:39.53 6
4 Pittman, Zaria SO Thornwood 2:39.63 4
5 Reese, Kelli SO East St. Louis 2:41.51 2
6 Gupta, Savita SO St. Ignatius 2:41.80 1
7 Emmanuel, Johanna SO Wheaton North 2:44.24
8 Johnson, JoAnne FR East St. Louis 2:47.48
9 Gantert, Natalie FR Lane Tech 2:49.78
10 Becerra, Jaslin FR Niles North 2:51.29
11 Petersen, Kara SO Downers Grove South 2:51.47
12 Johnson, Chante FR Morgan Park 3:01.39

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Deja JR Thornwood 6:29.27
2 Roche, Rosemary JR Bolingbrook 6:29.77
3 Swopes, Tiffini JR Rich South 6:47.68
4 Caldwell, Asha JR Morgan Park 6:56.94
5 Knudson, Nicole SR Niles North 7:15.43
6 Dickerson, Joyvon JR Rich South 7:24.09
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Samaryczew, Sammie SO Barrington 5:38.25
2 Agarwal, Arushi JR Barrington 5:38.79
3 Doyle, Emily JR Trinity 5:45.36
4 Couwenhoven, Erin JR Lincoln-Way East 5:51.44
5 Park, Kathleen JR Niles West 5:51.86
6 Hansen, Hailey FR Trinity 5:57.83
7 Izaguirre, Yulissa JR Bolingbrook 6:04.38
8 Couwenhoven, Abby SR Lincoln-Way East 6:05.24
9 Hoban, Annie FR Niles West 6:28.01
10 Wells, Tia JR East St. Louis 6:43.79
11 Criss, Jasmine SR Rich Central 7:12.56
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lau, Rachael JR Plainfield North 5:12.00 10
2 Kargol, Abby SR Downers Grove South 5:18.76 8
3 Mulkerrins, Roisin SO Lane Tech 5:24.46 6
4 Jakubowski, Alexis SR St. Ignatius 5:26.63 4
5 Meyer, Olivia SR St. Ignatius 5:30.10 2
6 Condisine, Cailin SR Lane Tech 5:35.61 1
7 Noyes, Naomi JR Wheaton North 5:36.83
8 Stokes, Deandra SR Thornwood 5:38.21
9 Lau, Becca FR Plainfield North 5:40.00
10 Boyle, Jill JR Downers Grove South 5:43.12
11 Humecke, Jill JR Wheaton North 5:47.90
12 Hudspeth, Precious JR East St. Louis 6:41.52

Women's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zaidi, Dua'e FR Barrington 6:20.67
2 Johnson, JoAnne FR East St. Louis 6:24.02
3 Reese, Kelli SO East St. Louis 6:35.60
4 Lancaster, Karis FR Niles West 6:41.44
5 Sterns, Juliet SO Lincoln-Way East 6:44.81
6 Murphy, Margaret SO St. Ignatius 6:46.57
7 Freeman, Kathleen SO St. Ignatius 6:46.79
8 Martin, Sofia FR Lincoln-Way East 6:54.11
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Feely, Caitlin FR Barrington 5:40.07 10
2 Gallop, Taylor SO Wheaton North 5:42.19 8
3 Chartrand, Sofi SO Plainfield North 5:53.46 6
4 Moxley, Morgan SO Wheaton North 5:56.89 4
5 Rodden, Hailey FR Downers Grove South 6:08.17 2
6 Tyrell, Olivia SO Downers Grove South 6:13.50 1
7 Sanchez, Emily SO Bloom Twp. 6:14.19
8 Waldack, Sheridan FR Lane Tech 6:24.52
9 Meyers, Mady SO Plainfield North 6:31.41
10 Mendro, Jackie FR Lane Tech 6:33.40

Women's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lanagan, Katie FR Wheaton North 12:49.25 10
2 Super, Lauren FR Plainfield North 12:51.72 8
3 Leyva, Danielle SO Barrington 13:00.86 6
4 Sanchez, Emily SO Bloom Twp. 13:27.42 4
5 Gail, Kendal SO Wheaton North 13:41.56 2
6 Pizano, Lissett FR Bloom Twp. 14:02.43 1
7 Abiad, Alia FR St. Ignatius 14:06.71
8 Eterno, Mary SO Downers Grove South 14:19.16
9 Santino, Brigid FR St. Ignatius 14:21.27
10 Dastrup, Cami FR Plainfield North 14:21.38
11 Cheuk, Rachel FR Niles West 15:41.11
12 Nano, Benedith FR Niles West 15:43.34
13 Tyrrell, Eileen SO Downers Grove South 16:27.77

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lau, Rachael JR Plainfield North 10:55.50 10
2 Long, Jocelyn FR Barrington 11:14.55 8
3 Stapleton, Katie SO Downers Grove South 11:54.89 6
4 Patton, Megan FR Plainfield North 12:09.40 4
5 Schneider, Katie JR Barrington 12:33.09 2
6 Troszczynska, Julia JR Lane Tech 12:35.73 1
7 Karl, Emily SR Lincoln-Way East 12:39.30
8 Haworth, Abby SO Wheaton North 12:39.48
9 Carroll, Brenna SR St. Ignatius 12:40.17
10 Taglia, Alyssa FR Downers Grove South 12:43.91
11 Hudspeth, Precious JR East St. Louis 12:45.95
12 Couwenhoven, Erin JR Lincoln-Way East 12:47.96
13 Connolly, Maggie SR St. Ignatius 13:05.09
14 Scheib, Lexie SR Wheaton North 13:31.32
15 Wells, Tia JR East St. Louis 13:32.74

Women's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Umali, Soren SO Downers Grove South 8.50 10
2 Pierre-Antoine, Alexis JR Lincoln-Way East 8.58 8
3 Dixon-Tucker, Shaliyah JR Downers Grove South 8.89 6
4 Polk, Karah SO Rich Central 9.06 4
5 Keltee, Lajeanai JR East St. Louis 9.10 2
6 Rafanan, Jazmine JR Niles West 9.11 1
7 Copeland, Lauren SR St. Ignatius 9.21
8 Robinson, Ariel SR Rich Central 9.43
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rafanan, Jazmine JR Niles West 9.19
2 Robinson, Ariel SR Rich Central 9.36
3 Lawson, Tonette JR East St. Louis 9.65
4 Muhammad, Zakkiyah JR Homewood-Flossmoor 10.02
5 Jackson, Tamia JR Kankakee 10.65
6 Barnes, Markwayla JR Thornwood 12.43
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dixon-Tucker, Shaliyah JR Downers Grove South 8.86
2 Coy, Addison SO Barrington 9.57
3 Miller, Kendall SR Bolingbrook 9.97
4 Moody, Kia JR Proviso West 11.64
5 Behl, Alexis JR Kankakee 11.80
6 Craddock, Kayla SR Rich South 11.85
7 Howard, Dontavia SO Springfield Southeast -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Umali, Soren SO Downers Grove South 9.01
2 Taylor, Joyce SR Barrington 9.61
3 Provo, Hailey SR Bolingbrook 9.69
4 Bendig, Brigid SO St. Ignatius 10.67
5 Myers, Grace FR Wheaton North 10.87
6 Smith, Francesca JR Homewood-Flossmoor 14.12
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Keltee, Lajeanai JR East St. Louis 9.13
2 Copeland, Lauren SR St. Ignatius 9.26
3 Moy, Alyssa JR Niles North 10.37
4 Zavala, Melissa SR Plainfield North 10.56
5 Flagg, Deliyah JR Proviso West 12.02
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pierre-Antoine, Alexis JR Lincoln-Way East 8.82
2 Polk, Karah SO Rich Central 9.23
3 Price, Jada SR Springfield Southeast 9.86
4 Auriemma, Elizabeth FR Plainfield North 9.92
5 Freeman, Takeisha SR Morgan Park 11.22

Women's 55m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stanley, Rokelle FR East St. Louis 8.69 10
2 Mayes, Jade' SO Westinghouse 8.89 8
3 Guest, Mariah FR Springfield Southeast 9.91 6
4 Martinek, Shalyn SO Downers Grove South 10.31 4
5 Ashford, Alyssa FR Springfield Southeast 10.43 2
6 Dean, Sharnice SO Proviso East 11.10 1
7 Swanson, Nataalie SO Plainfield North 11.22
8 Redfern, Ella FR Barrington -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dean, Sharnice SO Proviso East 10.88
2 Ashford, Alyssa FR Springfield Southeast 10.89
3 Barry-White, Breia FR Kankakee 11.09
4 Papa, Sara FR Barrington 11.36
5 Ravindran, Revathi FR Niles North 11.44
6 Giles, Megan FR Wheaton North 11.80
7 Bouchelion, Eugenia FR St. Ignatius 12.08
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Guest, Mariah FR Springfield Southeast 9.88
2 Rodgers, Treasure SO Rich South 11.11
3 Lewis, Areella SO Proviso East 11.89
4 Jones, Imani SO Lane Tech 11.99
5 Jones, Destany SO East St. Louis 12.07
6 Mandziara, Molly FR Downers Grove South 12.69
7 Bell, Kaiaja FR Bloom Twp. -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stanley, Rokelle FR East St. Louis 8.97
2 Swanson, Nataalie SO Plainfield North 10.55
3 Redfern, Ella FR Barrington 10.67
4 Session, Charnisha SR Bloom Twp. 11.59
5 Nelson, Jada FR Rich Central 11.71
6 Tlachi-Valencia, Brenda SO Wheaton North 12.37
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mayes, Jade' SO Westinghouse 9.15
2 Martinek, Shalyn SO Downers Grove South 10.59
3 Lance, Zoe SO Niles North 10.95
4 Gore, Trinity SO St. Ignatius 11.12
5 Gomez, Mikyla FR Rich South 11.45
6 Dvorak, Lauren JR Plainfield North 11.47

Women's 4 x 200m Relay Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lane Tech A Rebecca N, Jami Allen,
Felicia Sanders, Imani Jones
2:00.20
2 Rich Central A Mahogany Vinson, Nyla Williamson,
Debra Vinson, Jada Nelson
2:00.31
3 Rich South A Taylor Goodman, Samaria Ross,
Brandi Jackson, Jania Owens
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Niles West A Marisa Chmilenko, Kristie Kuzuhara,
Kiki Alpogianis, Diana Castineiras
2:00.69
2 Wheaton North A Dania Jones, Sophie Alhberg,
Nia Bagsby, Matti Zander
2:03.37
3 Kankakee A Sydney Christon, Breia Barry-White,
Dominique Taylor, Moequisha Collins
2:06.02
4 Niles North A Raluca Marinescu, Desyre Cochrane-Steele,
Jasmine Stinson, Henna Tran
2:08.85
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Barrington A Julia Piotrowski, Katie Ketel,
Ella Redfern, Eleni Filley
1:56.87 6
2 Downers Grove South A Isabella Taylor, Abigail Davenport,
Shalyn Martinek, Alexus Allen
1:57.80 2
3 Proviso East A Verlencia Horne, Sharnice Dean,
Lauern Cleveland, Areella Lewis
2:05.52
4 Plainfield North A Alex Sampanetti, Kaylyn Rhoad,
Taylor Rowan, Annie Sebok
2:06.58
5 St. Ignatius A Caira Watson, Mikayla Gilles,
Jasmine Hoskins, Allyna Gagnard
-
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Westinghouse A Savannah Anfield, Laya Adams,
Aliyah Riley, Jade' Mayes
1:53.63 10
2 Bloom Twp. A Maya Khaliq, Tashanae Johnson,
Kyja Griggs, Hannah Morris
1:56.59 8
3 Morgan Park A Tekeara Napier, Morgane Washington,
Olivia Strong, Jalaya Morgan
1:57.63 4
4 East St. Louis A Jada Felton, Dabrianna Boyd,
Tanesha Estes, Onyae Ingram
1:58.94 1
5 Springfield Southeast A Katelynn Robinson, Devion Acres,
Shelby Williams, Kierra Austin
2:04.30
6 Marian Catholic (C.H.) A Jaelyn Spikner, Kanisha Smith,
Ariyana Maddox, Jocelyn Nelson
2:08.63

Women's 4 x 200m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Wheaton North A Lenna Klein, Sarah Cassel,
Bea Nottke, Jessica Klisch
1:54.02
2 Homewood-Flossmoor A Faith Martin, Jade Curtis,
Jasmin Greenlee, Zakkiyah Muhammad
1:56.86
3 Niles West A Roma Siddiqui, Amelia Banini,
Shaakirah Williams, Alexis Gunartt
2:01.30
4 Rich South A Breyana Wheaton, Regine Winfrey,
Essence Dildy, India Lee
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Trinity A Alexis Gay, Kenzie Hunt,
Sierra Brown, Anna Sloan
1:50.49
2 Niles North A Jada Kirksey, Isla Herrera,
Kebrea Parker, Lilian Perrin
1:50.92
3 Downers Grove South A Lauren Wong, Ariana Finley,
Soren Umali, Nicole Muccianti
1:52.95
4 St. Ignatius A Hannah Cohn, Karina Rubio,
Brigid Bendig, Sydney Foster
1:53.28
5 Marian Catholic (C.H.) A Mee'Shaunda Roddy, Jada Hoffman,
Kayla Hurley, Camille Osborne
1:55.33
6 Rich Central A Jessica Day, Ariel Robinson,
Brytish Burts, Tyjiauna Culverson
1:56.20
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Barrington A Nina Hodges, Liz Nykaza,
Kelsey McLaurin, Addison Coy
1:47.20 4
2 Bloom Twp. A DaKarie Wilson, Kierra Griggs,
Taylor Solomon-Phillip, Larrece Metoyer
1:49.02 1
3 Springfield Southeast A Mikia Anderson, Zaneta White,
Torri Covington, Jamari Drake
1:49.15
4 Thornwood A Ayana Rolling, Dymond Hodges,
Deja Gather, Misty Rogers
1:53.24
5 Plainfield North A Hayley Stazak, Carley Pearson,
Maddie Houde, Alex Somkul-Garrett
1:55.18
6 Proviso West A Tanayea Kimbrough, TeArra Winters,
Talia Robinson, Zaccaria Fisher
-
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lincoln-Way East A Ololade Ayoola, Jasmine Howell,
Nicole Humenik, Alexis Pierre-Antoine
1:45.46 10
2 Morgan Park A Jada Laye, Carinne Parker,
Mekah Jordan, Kelsie Prear
1:46.11 8
3 Westinghouse A Makayla Pierce, Jerrie Hinds,
Monica Montgomery, Yakira Love
1:46.81 6
4 Bolingbrook A Alexis Brooks, Charlyncia Stennis,
Claire Young, Jessica Watkins
1:48.04 2
5 Kankakee A Jemiya Bates, Zariah Anderson,
Shaneequa Hubert, Tyjuana Eason
1:50.18
6 East St. Louis A Vinecia Cookwood, Nicquayleeon Moore,
Tonette Lawson, Shaerra Harlan
1:58.96

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Plainfield North A Makenzie Doubek, Alecea Cardillo,
Nataalie Swanson, Gia Turturillo
4:47.65
2 Niles North A Jaslin Becerra, Rachael Xavier,
Henna Tran, Sophy Kim
4:54.93
3 Kankakee A Ny'Garia Hammond, Brittney Dean,
Sydney Christon, Chy'Enne Verrett
4:58.34
4 Lane Tech A Jackie Mendro, Olivia Mollete,
Hannah Silver, Diamond Black
5:00.26
5 Rich South A Nichelle Bradley, Treasure Rodgers,
Camryn Burnett, Mikyla Gomez
5:23.71
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Wheaton North A Kiersten Oslund, Taylor Gallop,
Kinsey Dansdill, Matti Zander
4:33.71 1
2 Downers Grove South A Abigail Davenport, Gillian Thomas,
Kara Petersen, Sonja Renowden
4:35.63
3 St. Ignatius A Mikayla Gilles, Savita Gupta,
Elizabeth Brumfield, Allyna Gagnard
4:38.22
4 Niles West A Jeimmy Alvarado, Solana Hunt,
Mariana Motherway, Lily Robinson
4:59.43
5 Rich Central A Debra Vinson, Mahogany Vinson,
Zaharia Mclarin, LaJada Hinton
5:12.40
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 East St. Louis A Jada Felton, Tanesha Estes,
Rokelle Stanley, Brianna Moore
4:25.70 10
2 Barrington A Julia Piotrowski, Alexia Chiambas,
Eleni Filley, Lauren Caffe
4:27.26 8
3 Westinghouse A Jade' Mayes, Jamika Leverston,
Savannah Anfield, Aliyah Riley
4:27.84 6
4 Bloom Twp. A , ,
,
4:29.18 4
5 Proviso East A Diamond Mazie, Dominique Wallace,
Isis Morris, Sharnice Dean
4:32.83 2
6 Springfield Southeast A Katelynn Robinson, Devyne Black,
Alyssa Ashford, Mariah Guest
4:50.39

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Wheaton North A Maddie Weeden, Sarah Dahm,
Lexie Scheib, Maddi Cecil
4:43.66
2 Trinity A Alyssa Jimenez, Marissa Nevarez,
Sarah Woelfle, Kayla Sims
4:59.04
3 Rich South A Tea Campbell, Essence Dildy,
Sabrina Turner, Mya Goodman
5:05.40
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 St. Ignatius A Brigid Bendig, Alexis Jakubowski,
Sydney Foster, Olivia Meyer
4:27.93
2 Niles West A Jazmine Rafanan, Alexis Gunartt,
Nicole Camburn, Christine Mujica
4:29.73
3 Niles North A Jessica Cabael, Eboni Armstrong,
Lilian Perrin, Kebrea Parker
4:33.38
4 Lane Tech A Amelia Keating, Nataly Quito,
Maggie Schoelle, Claire Brugioni
4:42.43
5 Rich Central A Karah Polk, Jessica Day,
Davida Boron, Ariel Robinson
4:56.51
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Proviso West A Tanayea Kimbrough, TeArra Winters,
Talia Robinson, Cameryn Fisher
4:16.08 2
2 Morgan Park A Carinne Parker, Mekah Jordan,
Tahja Shabazz, Likkaya Keyes
4:24.30
3 Plainfield North A Valerie Som, Hayley Stazak,
Alex Somkul-Garrett, Carley Pearson
4:26.12
4 Kankakee A Shaneequa Hubert, Jemiya Bates,
Joshln Jefferson, Alexis Cephus
4:29.18
5 Downers Grove South A Lauren Wong, Mary Beine,
Lauren Ackermann, Rachel Petro
4:33.51
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Bloom Twp. A DaKarie Wilson, Sullibet Ramirez,
Kierra Griggs, Manique Smith
4:04.02 10
2 Lincoln-Way East A Asia Brown, Jasmine Howell,
Kyndall Wallace, Nicole Humenik
4:04.35 8
3 Barrington A Anna Cossio, Kelsey McLaurin,
Lauren Cropsey, Addison Coy
4:04.78 6
4 Springfield Southeast A Lunden Henry, Jamari Drake,
Charlicia Watson, Alexis Henry
4:13.85 4
5 East St. Louis A Lajeanai Keltee, Ronisha Rhines,
Kymyenna Mitchell, Jada Marshall
4:19.39 1
6 Thornwood A Brittney Allen, Ayana Rolling,
Dymond Hodges, Jamiah Shepard
4:26.40

Women's 4 x 800m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Springfield Southeast A Tajeonna Kittrell, Tiffany Yathaputanon,
Demitria Joiner, Lisa Crawford
11:32.41
2 Kankakee A Alexis Cephus, Shaneequa Hubert,
Stacy Lawernce, Joshln Jefferson
11:34.90
3 Proviso West A Shantell Pickett, Tamaria Lemon,
Dyonna Almond, Deliyah Flagg
11:37.15
4 Rich South A Nichelle Bradley, Joyvon Dickerson,
Jasmine Bailey, Sabrina Turner
12:07.32
5 Rich Central A Franchica Abey, Alancia Doumas,
Jasmine Criss, Tylah Swain
12:55.15
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Barrington A Stephanie Bergren, Joelle Gross,
Sammie Samaryczew, Lauren Cropsey
10:01.49 10
2 Wheaton North A Jill Humecke, Naomi Noyes,
Emily Abbinante, Bea Nottke
10:11.04 8
3 East St. Louis A Jada Marshall, Ronisha Rhines,
Lajeanai Keltee, Precious Hudspeth
10:26.53 6
4 Plainfield North A Becca Lau, Mariam Hussain,
Valerie Som, Brittany Drag
10:26.75 4
5 Niles West A Nicole Camburn, Kathleen Park,
Annie Hoban, Christine Mujica
10:30.56 2
6 Bolingbrook A Arianna Amil, Marissa Caputo,
Rosemary Roche, Yulissa Izaguirre
10:41.49 1
7 Downers Grove South A Ally Cheevers, Mary Beine,
Cristal Alcantara, Jillian Boyle
10:41.71
8 Lane Tech A Nataly Quito, Claire Brugioni,
Amelia Keating, Halle Noone
10:44.96
9 St. Ignatius A Anastasia Bouchelion, Eugenia Bouchelion,
Natalia Luna, Catie Tresslar
11:04.90
10 Thornwood A Ariel Bolling, Zaria Pittman,
Jamiah Shepard, Deja Jones
11:46.06

Women's High Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Downer, Aryn SO Rich Central 4' 6.0" 6
2 Wright, Emmandra FR Westinghouse 4' 4.0"
3 Goslin, Raquel SO St. Ignatius 4' 2.0"
4 Rodden, Hailey FR Downers Grove South 4' 2.0"
5 Murphy, Amanda FR Downers Grove South 3' 10.0"
6 Brazzale, Carmella FR St. Ignatius -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rowe, Jelena SO Bloom Twp. 4' 10.0" 10
2 Guest, Mariah FR Springfield Southeast 4' 8.0" 8
3 Stanley, Rokelle FR East St. Louis 4' 6.0" 4
4 Kuzuhara, Kristie SO Niles West 4' 6.0" 2
5 Chiambas, Alexia FR Barrington 4' 6.0" 1
6 Beal, Katherine SO Bloom Twp. 4' 4.0"
7 Jackson, Brandi FR Rich South 4' 2.0"
8 Cardillo, Alecea FR Plainfield North 4' 2.0"
9 Rimer, Noa FR Niles North 4' 2.0"
10 Giles, Megan FR Wheaton North 4' 2.0"
11 Reese, Kelli SO East St. Louis 4' 2.0"
12 Marinescu, Raluca FR Niles North 3' 10.0"
13 Tran, Elanie FR Niles West -
14 Cespedes, Hannah FR Wheaton North -
15 Minniefield, Taniyah SO Westinghouse -

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Copeland, Lauren SR St. Ignatius 15' 4.0"
2 James, Merari SR Springfield Southeast 14' 10.0"
3 Ackermann, Lauren SO Downers Grove South 14' 9.0"
4 Wing, Hannah SR Bolingbrook 13' 9.5"
5 Cho, Nicole SO Niles West 13' 7.5"
6 Lee, Juliana SR Niles North 13' 4.0"
7 Walker, Tia SR Bolingbrook 13' 3.5"
8 Reed, Jessica SR Springfield Southeast 12' 7.5"
9 DeRuberts, Emma SR Lincoln-Way East 12' 6.0"
10 Greenwood, Peyton SR Proviso West -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Solomon-Phillips, Taylor SR Bloom Twp. 16' 7.5" 10
2 Laudizio, Anna JR Plainfield North 16' 5.0" 8
3 Smith, Amber SR Homewood-Flossmoor 16' 2.5" 6
4 Jones, Jada SR Barrington 16' 1.5" 4
5 Moore, Nicquayleeonntea SO East St. Louis 15' 11.0" 2
6 Greenlee, Jasmin JR Homewood-Flossmoor 15' 10.0" 1
7 Moy, Alyssa JR Niles North 15' 9.5"
8 Cassel, Sarah SR Wheaton North 15' 9.0"
9 Mangan, Claire JR St. Ignatius 15' 4.5"
10 Elias, Paige SR Barrington 15' 4.25"
11 Evans, Zaria SR Westinghouse 15' 3.5"
12 McCondichie, Aysia SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 15' 3.0"
13 Blake, Renee JR Wheaton North 15' 2.0"
14 Keltee, Lajeanai JR East St. Louis 15' 0.0"
15 Houde, Maddie JR Plainfield North 15' 0.0"
16 Laye, Jada FR Morgan Park -
17 Kimbrough, Tanayea FR Proviso West -
18 James, Kiera SO Downers Grove South -
19 McKay, Jakeena SR Lane Tech -

Women's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Black, Diamond FR Lane Tech 14' 8.0" 1
2 Marinescu, Raluca FR Niles North 13' 11.0"
3 Minor, Dariyon SO Proviso West 13' 9.0"
4 Meyr, Katie FR Downers Grove South 13' 2.5"
5 Bagsby, Nia FR Wheaton North 13' 0.0"
6 Humecki, Malia FR Wheaton North 12' 11.0"
7 Motherway , Mariana FR Niles West 12' 9.0"
8 Alvarado, Jeimmy SO Niles West 12' 7.0"
9 Wright, Emmandra FR Westinghouse 11' 9.5"
10 Black, Devyne FR Springfield Southeast 11' 8.5"
11 Rimer, Noa FR Niles North 11' 7.5"
12 Webb, Jade FR Proviso West 10' 10.0"
13 Jaber, Deena SO Lincoln-Way East 10' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Auriemma, Elizabeth FR Plainfield North 15' 9.0" 10
2 Williams, Shelby SO Springfield Southeast 15' 6.5" 8
3 Stazak, Hayley SO Plainfield North 14' 11.5" 6
4 Ketel, Katie FR Barrington 14' 10.0" 4
5 Gore, Trinity SO St. Ignatius 14' 9.0" 2
6 Watson, Caira SO St. Ignatius 14' 7.25"
7 Redfern, Ella FR Barrington 14' 6.0"
8 Minniefield, Taniyah SO Westinghouse 14' 5.5"
9 Beal, Katherine SO Bloom Twp. 14' 2.0"
10 Rowe, Jelena SO Bloom Twp. 13' 11.5"
11 Renowden, Sonja SO Downers Grove South 13' 11.0"
12 Johnson, Arika SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 13' 0.0"
13 Hoffman, Jada FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 12' 9.0"
14 Hammond, Ny'Garia FR Kankakee -
15 Ingram, Onyae FR East St. Louis -
16 Jones, Imani SO Lane Tech -
17 Boyd, Dabrianna SO East St. Louis -

Women's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griggs, Kyja FR Bloom Twp. 28' 7.5"
2 Nelson, Jocelyn SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 26' 5.25"
3 Alvarado, Jeimmy SO Niles West 25' 11.0"
4 Rimer, Noa FR Niles North 25' 6.0"
5 Leung, Kristen SO Downers Grove South 25' 3.0"
6 Thomas, Britany FR Kankakee 23' 10.0"
7 Burke, Allyson SO Wheaton North 22' 5.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lyke, Aryn FR St. Ignatius 31' 2.0" 10
2 Cardillo, Alecea FR Plainfield North 30' 11.75" 8
3 Auriemma, Elizabeth FR Plainfield North 30' 10.0" 6
4 Rowe, Jelena SO Bloom Twp. 30' 3.0" 4
5 Jones, Destany SO East St. Louis 30' 2.5" 2
6 Motherway , Mariana FR Niles West 30' 0.0" 1
7 Robinson, Katelynn SO Springfield Southeast 29' 2.5"
8 Lane, Alessanrda SO Downers Grove South 28' 7.5"
9 Zander, Matti FR Wheaton North 28' 6.0"
10 Ketel, Katie FR Barrington 28' 2.0"
11 Kim, Sophy FR Niles North 27' 7.5"
12 Gore, Trinity SO St. Ignatius 26' 9.5"
13 McCaskill, Nia SO East St. Louis -

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Houde, Maddie JR Plainfield North 31' 1.5"
2 Soriano, Anna SR Downers Grove South 30' 2.5"
3 Jones, Diamond JR Bolingbrook 30' 1.0"
4 Tallie, Zaria JR Rich South 29' 9.5"
5 Cho, Nicole SO Niles West 29' 4.0"
6 Barnes, Markwayla JR Thornwood 29' 4.0"
7 Reed, Jessica SR Springfield Southeast 28' 11.0"
8 DeRuberts, Emma SR Lincoln-Way East 28' 7.5"
9 Newsome, Monae SR Proviso West 28' 7.0"
10 Ackermann, Lauren SO Downers Grove South 28' 5.5"
11 Martinez, Hilary SR Lane Tech 28' 2.5"
12 Schulz, Savannah SR Wheaton North 26' 5.5"
13 Lawernce, Stacy SR Kankakee 26' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Amber SR Homewood-Flossmoor 35' 4.5" 10
2 Brown, Sierra JR Trinity 35' 2.0" 8
3 Laudizio, Anna JR Plainfield North 34' 10.5" 6
4 McLaurin, Kelsey SO Barrington 34' 9.0" 4
5 Bell, Janell JR Bolingbrook 34' 0.0" 2
6 Hamilton, Angelique SR Bloom Twp. 33' 10.5" 1
7 Watson, Charlicia SR Springfield Southeast 33' 7.0"
8 Evans, Zaria SR Westinghouse 32' 10.5"
9 Moy, Alyssa JR Niles North 32' 7.0"
10 Mangan, Claire JR St. Ignatius 32' 7.0"
11 Handy, Janel SR East St. Louis 32' 4.5"
12 Polk, Karah SO Rich Central 32' 3.0"
13 Blake, Renee JR Wheaton North 32' 1.75"
14 Gizynski, Roxy SR Barrington 31' 11.0"
15 Solomon-Phillips, Taylor SR Bloom Twp. 31' 5.0"
16 Greenlee, Jasmin JR Homewood-Flossmoor 31' 1.5"
17 Somerville, Kristen SR St. Ignatius 30' 7.75"
18 Rhines, Ronisha JR East St. Louis 29' 0.0"

Women's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poole, Jasmine SO East St. Louis 33' 5.0" 10
2 Harris, Evangeline FR East St. Louis 32' 0.5" 8
3 Schulz, Katherine SO Wheaton North 29' 9.0" 6
4 Tran, Naomi SO Wheaton North 28' 4.5" 4
5 Madrid, Lindsay SO Niles West 27' 9.5" 2
6 Schwager, Gia SO Barrington 27' 7.0" 1
7 Polito, Gina FR Barrington 27' 1.0"
8 Wilson, Alannah SO Springfield Southeast 26' 4.5"
9 Davis, Erica SO Kankakee 26' 0.0"
10 Ellison, Sydnee SR Rich Central 25' 11.0"
11 Delise, Angie FR Plainfield North 24' 11.0"
12 Gross, Marin SO St. Ignatius 24' 2.5"
13 Vazquez, Venus FR Lane Tech 23' 10.5"
14 Manprasert, Marissa SO Plainfield North 23' 10.0"
15 Williams, Asia FR Rich South 23' 4.0"
16 Aguilar, Maria SO Lane Tech 23' 1.0"
17 Hunt, Ayana FR Proviso West 22' 3.0"
18 Alexander, Kelsey FR Springfield Southeast 22' 1.0"
19 Sanders, Ashley FR Bloom Twp. 21' 9.5"
20 Hayes, Candace SO St. Ignatius 20' 5.5"
21 Tyrell, Olivia SO Downers Grove South 20' 5.0"
22 Lunn, Kiarra FR Kankakee 20' 1.0"
23 West, Jasmine FR Bloom Twp. 20' 0.0"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campbell, Samantha JR East St. Louis 31' 8.5"
2 Udoetuk, Stella SR Rich Central 28' 7.0"
3 Winfrey, Breanna JR Proviso East 28' 6.0"
4 Bogan, Tiayanna JR Morgan Park 28' 4.5"
5 Wellington, Lania JR Plainfield North 28' 0.5"
6 Cephus, Alexis JR Kankakee 27' 9.0"
7 Bryant, Jamesha SR Springfield Southeast 27' 5.5"
8 Cooper, Amber SO St. Ignatius 27' 3.0"
9 Robinson, Azalynn SR Rich Central 26' 7.0"
10 Coulam, Caitlin SR Downers Grove South 24' 7.0"
11 Oliphant, Kimya JR Lane Tech 23' 6.5"
12 Jaber, Jenna JR Lincoln-Way East 22' 0.0"
13 Ray, Kennedy FR Lincoln-Way East 21' 10.0"
14 Coulam, Devryn FR Downers Grove South 21' 0.0"
15 Dobbs, Brenda JR Proviso East 18' 10.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Herron, Aaliah SR East St. Louis 41' 2.0" 10
2 Kanam, Fiona SR Niles North 40' 8.0" 8
3 Wilson, Rachel SR Homewood-Flossmoor 40' 0.0" 6
4 Winston, Janez SR Thornwood 35' 2.0" 4
5 Peoples-Johnson, Kyma SR Bloom Twp. 34' 3.5" 2
6 Seiko, Aiko JR Niles West 33' 5.0" 1
7 Pate, Taylor SR Proviso West 32' 4.5"
8 Walker, Lauren JR Proviso West 31' 8.0"
9 Azie, Obiama JR Barrington 31' 7.5"
10 Weston, Kiana JR Niles North 31' 6.5"
11 McNiel, Rachel JR Bolingbrook 31' 6.5"
12 Robert, Ramona SR Plainfield North 31' 4.0"
13 West, Delia SR St. Ignatius 30' 11.5"
14 Uzoewulu, Stella JR Wheaton North 30' 8.0"
15 Holmberg, Abby SR Wheaton North 30' 2.0"
16 Gonzalez, Raquel SR Lane Tech 30' 2.0"
17 Yates, Rachel SR Springfield Southeast 30' 0.0"
18 Jackson, Tamia JR Kankakee 29' 3.0"
19 Jeka, Spencer JR Barrington 29' 1.5"
20 Pizarro, Marisol SR Bolingbrook 28' 11.0"