2015 WSC Silver Girls Championships

Scores:
Team Score
Lyons Township149
Oak Park-River Forest113
Downers Grove North113
York92
Glenbard West82
Hinsdale Central73.5

Women's 100m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schwarz, Tara FR Lyons Township 13.46 10
2 Lashley, Lashauni SO Oak Park-River Forest 13.59 8
3 Cockrell, Emily SO York 13.72 6
4 Chisnell, Caroline SO Hinsdale Central 13.76 4
5 Arduino, Chloe FR Glenbard West 13.84 2
6 Love, Micah FR Glenbard West 14.16 1
7 Hawkins, Emma JR Lyons Township 14.37
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Chisnell, Caroline SO Hinsdale Central 13.59
2 Arduino, Chloe FR Glenbard West 13.84
3 Hampton, Shelly FR York 14.05
4 Hawkins, Emma JR Lyons Township 14.21
5 Featherstone, Emma SO Downers Grove North 14.53
6 Wright, Janai SO Oak Park-River Forest 16.21
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lashley, Lashauni SO Oak Park-River Forest 13.82
2 Schwarz, Tara FR Lyons Township 14.02
3 Cockrell, Emily SO York 14.11
4 Love, Micah FR Glenbard West 14.17
5 Taylor, London SO Hinsdale Central 14.38
6 Briones, Bianca FR Downers Grove North 14.56
7 Lesley, TaKayla SO Proviso West 14.74

Women's 100m Dash Wheelchair Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Polencheck, Daniela SR Glenbard West 24.06

Women's 200m Dash Wheelchair Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Polencheck, Daniela SR Glenbard West 47.29

Women's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schwarz, Tara FR Lyons Township 28.00 10
2 Margason, Ellie FR Hinsdale Central 28.34 8
3 Feeley, MaryBeth FR Glenbard West 28.43 6
4 Branch, Camille SO Lyons Township 28.58 4
5 Love, Micah FR Glenbard West 28.60 2
6 Sprague, Rachel FR Downers Grove North 28.94 1
7 Beja, Kate SO Hinsdale Central 28.97
8 Park, Madison FR York 29.24
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Branch, Camille SO Lyons Township 28.25
2 Feeley, MaryBeth FR Glenbard West 28.30
3 Margason, Ellie FR Hinsdale Central 28.36
4 Park, Madison FR York 29.44
5 Briones, Bianca FR Downers Grove North 29.60
6 Wright, Janai SO Oak Park-River Forest 34.45
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Love, Micah FR Glenbard West 28.56
2 Sprague, Rachel FR Downers Grove North 28.72
3 Schwarz, Tara FR Lyons Township 28.76
4 Beja, Kate SO Hinsdale Central 29.09
5 Chavez, Olivia FR York 29.45
6 Hall, Paris SO Oak Park-River Forest 30.03
7 Lesley, TaKayla SO Proviso West 31.42

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McDermott, Maeve SR Lyons Township 1:04.63
2 Winans, Emma JR Glenbard West 1:04.76
3 Rollins, Alexandra JR Oak Park-River Forest 1:07.06
4 Vierow, Emily SR York 1:10.32
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schuetz, Rachel SR Downers Grove North 58.84 10
2 Sullivan, Madeline JR Hinsdale Central 58.97 8
3 Nevins, Mary SR Glenbard West 59.68 6
4 Lussier, Luci JR Lyons Township 1:00.14 4
5 Fisher, Cameryn FR Proviso West 1:01.01 2
6 Schwartz, Caily SR York 1:01.53 1
7 Sluman, Kathryn JR Hinsdale Central 1:01.54

Women's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Featherstone, Emma SO Downers Grove North 1:05.96
2 Perez, Stephanie SO Glenbard West 1:07.72
3 Kotowske, Madeline SO Hinsdale Central 1:07.87
4 Bowles, Amy SO York 1:08.52
5 Webb, Jade FR Proviso West 1:10.08
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kowalewicz, Gina SO Downers Grove North 1:03.22 10
2 Benion, Jazmin FR Oak Park-River Forest 1:03.78 8
3 Reedy, Catherine SO Glenbard West 1:03.83 6
4 Murrell, Tegan SO Lyons Township 1:05.06 4
5 Layden, Jane SO Lyons Township 1:05.11 2
6 Korah, Cassie SO York 1:05.29 1
7 Gunn, Majesty FR Oak Park-River Forest 1:06.97
8 Totooles, Annie FR Hinsdale Central 1:07.20

Women's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shaver, Mary Kate FR Glenbard West 11:52.58 10
2 Davies, Erin FR York 11:58.05 8
3 Paliakas, Cara FR Lyons Township 12:00.96 6
4 Kedzuch, Lily FR Lyons Township 12:01.39 4
5 Horowicz, Sophia FR Hinsdale Central 12:07.16 2
6 Crowley, Ella FR Glenbard West 12:11.36 1
7 Brookstein-Brook, Talia FR Oak Park-River Forest 12:21.80
8 McGreal, Megan SO York 12:42.92
9 Carter, Olivia SO Hinsdale Central 12:47.36
10 Kovarik, Claire FR Downers Grove North 13:09.76

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rogers, Grace JR Glenbard West 11:34.26 10
2 Maletich, Grace JR Downers Grove North 11:44.73 8
3 Dorsey, Kate JR Glenbard West 11:45.30 6
4 Folliard, Sara SR Hinsdale Central 11:47.68 4
5 Budach, Angela JR Downers Grove North 11:54.59 2
6 Dutler, Hannah JR Lyons Township 11:57.32 1
7 Kilgast, Sophia JR York 12:01.16
8 Muckian, Erin JR York 12:09.19
9 Kafkes, Diana JR Lyons Township 12:10.44
10 Leahy, Mary SR Hinsdale Central 12:18.08
11 Dempsey, Emma SR Oak Park-River Forest 13:15.59
12 Tran, Ainsley JR Oak Park-River Forest 13:19.55

Women's 100m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoff, Elizabeth FR York 17.97 10
2 Hoskins, Maryna SO Lyons Township 18.42 8
3 Suliba, Patrycia FR Downers Grove North 18.44 6
4 Hanson, Emma FR Glenbard West 18.56 4
5 Harper, Maya FR Hinsdale Central 19.44 2
6 Auwerda, Marina SO Lyons Township 19.71 1
7 Drew, Maura SO Hinsdale Central 19.89
8 Turner, Baily FR Oak Park-River Forest 19.99
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hanson, Emma FR Glenbard West 19.35
2 Auwerda, Marina SO Lyons Township 19.80
3 Harper, Maya FR Hinsdale Central 20.15
4 Turner, Baily FR Oak Park-River Forest 20.22
5 Menolascino, Alexa SO York 21.86
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hoff, Elizabeth FR York 18.82
2 Suliba, Patrycia FR Downers Grove North 18.89
3 Hoskins, Maryna SO Lyons Township 19.44
4 Drew, Maura SO Hinsdale Central 20.01
5 Perez, Stephanie SO Glenbard West 20.67

Women's 300m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Baily FR Oak Park-River Forest 53.38 2
2 Hanson, Emma FR Glenbard West 55.48
3 Menolascino, Alexa SO York 1:00.45
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoff, Elizabeth FR York 49.47 10
2 Schrauth, Maddie FR Glenbard West 49.94 8
3 Hoskins, Maryna SO Lyons Township 51.34 6
4 Suliba, Patrycia FR Downers Grove North 51.95 4
5 Auwerda, Marina SO Lyons Township 53.99 1
6 Harper, Maya FR Hinsdale Central 55.28
7 Karris, Sophia FR Hinsdale Central 57.01

Women's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGirk, Allie SR York 53.62
2 Calleja, Arianna JR Downers Grove North 54.22
3 Hoffmann, Madison JR York 54.83
4 Burt, Maddie JR Glenbard West 56.56
5 Flagg, Deliyah JR Proviso West 1:01.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haugen, Emma SR Lyons Township 46.70 10
2 Wink, Julia SR Lyons Township 48.21 8
3 Underhill, Chena JR Oak Park-River Forest 49.08 6
4 Stapleton, Emma JR Hinsdale Central 49.63 4
5 Stines, Imani SR Oak Park-River Forest 51.37 2
6 Bhagavan, Monica JR Hinsdale Central 52.66 1
7 Keogel, Shannon JR Downers Grove North 52.79
8 Gambol, Emma SR Glenbard West 53.71

Women's High Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Domabyl, Charlsie SO Lyons Township 5' 1.0" 10
2 Morley, Jeanette SO York 4' 11.0" 8
3 Reedy, Catherine SO Glenbard West 4' 9.0" 6
4 Evans, Molly FR York 4' 9.0" 4
5 Lohrmann, Grace FR Downers Grove North 4' 9.0" 2
6 Main, Anna FR Downers Grove North 4' 5.0" 1
7 Libera, Laura SO Hinsdale Central 4' 3.0"
8 Branch, Camille SO Lyons Township 4' 3.0"

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Waltz, Abby SR York 11' 6.0" 10
2 Nwoko, Chisom JR Oak Park-River Forest 11' 6.0" 8
3 Underhill, Chena JR Oak Park-River Forest 11' 0.0" 6
4 Michel, Jessica JR Glenbard West 10' 0.0" 4
5 Flynn, Grace SR Lyons Township 10' 0.0" 2
6 Remijas, Lauren SR Lyons Township 8' 6.0" 1
7 Dressler, Lyneth SR Hinsdale Central 8' 6.0"
8 O'Leary, Justine JR York 7' 0.0"
9 Fazal, Serena JR Hinsdale Central -

Women's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cozzi, Julia FR Lyons Township 9' 0.0" 10
2 Wine, Lila SO Oak Park-River Forest 8' 6.0" 8
3 Dinh, Michelle SO Lyons Township 8' 0.0" 6
4 Fisher, Zoe FR Oak Park-River Forest 7' 6.0" 4
5 Libera, Laura SO Hinsdale Central 7' 0.0" 2
6 Ficarella, Claire SO Glenbard West 7' 0.0" 0.5
7 Wang, Katie FR Hinsdale Central 7' 0.0" 0.5
8 Moran, Maya FR York 6' 0.0"
9 Dillman, Kate SO Glenbard West -

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haugen, Emma SR Lyons Township 36' 11.5" 10
2 Maletich, Isabel FR Downers Grove North 36' 3.25" 8
3 Gibson, Dadrianna FR Proviso West 34' 0.0" 6
4 Underhill, Chena JR Oak Park-River Forest 33' 2.25" 4
5 Remijas, Lauren SR Lyons Township 33' 2.0" 2
6 Aubrey, Rachel SR Glenbard West 33' 1.0" 1
7 Vlasak, Elizabeth JR Downers Grove North 32' 6.75"
8 Gambol, Emma SR Glenbard West 32' 0.75"
9 Stojiljkovic, Lena JR York 31' 4.5"
10 Guitierrez, Bella JR Hinsdale Central 29' 8.75"

Women's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Domabyl, Charlsie SO Lyons Township 34' 4.5" 10
2 Evans, Molly FR York 32' 4.0" 8
3 Thomas, Grace SO Lyons Township 31' 1.5" 6
4 Reedy, Catherine SO Glenbard West 30' 4.75" 4
5 Benion, Jazmin FR Oak Park-River Forest 30' 1.75" 2
6 Suliba, Patrycia FR Downers Grove North 29' 3.5" 1
7 Schaefer, Allison FR Hinsdale Central 28' 7.0"
8 Condon, Olivia FR York 28' 1.5"
9 Blake, Arianne SO Downers Grove North 26' 11.75"
10 Huzien, Nisreen FR Hinsdale Central 26' 8.25"
11 Ficarella, Claire SO Glenbard West 26' 6.0"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ihemeson, Ugochi SO Hinsdale Central 36' 6.75" 10
2 Bennett, Chardae JR Oak Park-River Forest 36' 4.5" 8
3 Wilson, Samantha JR Downers Grove North 34' 11.25" 6
4 Gambol, Anna SO Glenbard West 34' 1.25" 4
5 Thurmond, Melina SO Glenbard West 34' 1.25" 2
6 Castillejo, Daisy JR Lyons Township 33' 11.25" 1
7 Harris, Martha SR Lyons Township 33' 9.5"
8 Murtaugh, Dakota SR Hinsdale Central 30' 6.25"
9 Pate, Taylor SR Proviso West 29' 9.25"
10 Williams, Vanessa JR Downers Grove North 29' 5.75"
11 Taylor, Kalah SR Oak Park-River Forest 26' 11.25"
12 Johnson, Javaria JR Proviso West 26' 6.25"
13 Harris, Jamia SO York 20' 2.75"

Women's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boyd, Naomi FR Downers Grove North 34' 1.25" 10
2 Ihemeson, Ngozi FR Hinsdale Central 31' 4.5" 8
3 Janowicz, Lillan FR Downers Grove North 30' 9.0" 6
4 Pierce, Siena FR Glenbard West 29' 1.5" 4
5 Bettman, Amy SO Hinsdale Central 28' 7.25" 2
6 Yarbrough, Briana FR York 28' 6.75" 1
7 Kostelic, Kasia FR Glenbard West 27' 1.0"
8 Johnson, Kayla FR York 26' 10.0"
9 Saibert, Faith SO Lyons Township 26' 2.75"
10 Keshta, Neama FR Lyons Township 25' 4.0"
11 Hunt, Ayana FR Proviso West 20' 2.75"

Women's Discus Throw Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huzien, Subreen FR Hinsdale Central 94' 3.0" 10
2 Pierce, Siena FR Glenbard West 82' 2.0" 8
3 Saibert, Faith SO Lyons Township 82' 1.0" 6
4 Ihemeson, Ngozi FR Hinsdale Central 78' 2.0" 4
5 Yarbrough, Briana FR York 74' 11.0" 2
6 Janowicz, Lillan FR Downers Grove North 69' 11.0" 1
7 Kostelic, Kasia FR Glenbard West 68' 11.0"
8 Anderson, Marissa SO Lyons Township 67' 5.0"
9 Hunt, Ayana FR Proviso West 65' 4.0"
10 Williamson, Paige SO Downers Grove North 60' 7.0"
11 Springfield, Darnyce JR York 54' 2.0"

Women's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ihemeson, Ugochi SO Hinsdale Central 134' 7.0" 10
2 Gambol, Anna SO Glenbard West 108' 11.0" 8
3 Thurmond, Melina SO Glenbard West 108' 2.0" 6
4 Murtaugh, Dakota SR Hinsdale Central 106' 10.0" 4
5 Winters, Peyton SR Downers Grove North 100' 1.0" 2
6 Jenkins, Imani JR Downers Grove North 94' 7.0" 1
7 Sovcik, Ellie JR Lyons Township 88' 11.0"
8 Saulters, Sarah SR Lyons Township 74' 1.0"
9 Bennett, Chardae JR Oak Park-River Forest 68' 4.0"
10 Pate, Taylor SR Proviso West 66' 3.0"
11 Harris, Shaina JR Oak Park-River Forest 61' 5.0"
12 Harris, Jamia SO York 52' 7.0"
13 Nevels, Candace JR Proviso West 45' 8.0"