2015 WSC Silver Boys Championships

Scores:
Team Score
Oak Park-River Forest137
Hinsdale Central90
York78.5
Lyons69
Proviso West64
Glenbard West41.5
Downers Grove North32

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Teague, Alex SR York 10.85 10
2 Kravas, Jake JR Glenbard West 11.21 8
3 Gborie, Mohamad JR Glenbard West 11.29 6
4 Hillock, Matt JR Hinsdale Central 11.39 4
5 Jones, Tyron JR Oak Park-River Forest 11.44 2
6 Fletcher, Alex FR Oak Park-River Forest 11.53 1
7 Lee, Sam SR York 11.56
8 Hughes, Marshon JR Proviso West 11.64
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kravas, Jake JR Glenbard West 11.13
2 Jones, Tyron JR Oak Park-River Forest 11.29
3 Lee, Sam SR York 11.40
4 Dingle, Brendan SR Downers Grove North 11.68
5 Acker, Tim SR Lyons 11.83
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hillock, Matt JR Hinsdale Central 11.34
2 Teague, Alex SR York 11.35
3 Gborie, Mohamad JR Glenbard West 11.37
4 Fletcher, Alex FR Oak Park-River Forest 11.42
5 Hughes, Marshon JR Proviso West 11.67
6 Saracco, Jimmy JR Lyons 11.98
7 Anderson, John JR Downers Grove North 12.70

Men's 100m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watson, Rino SO Oak Park-River Forest 11.46 10
2 Jackson, Malcom SO Oak Park-River Forest 11.75 8
3 Banks, Jaylon SO Lyons 11.95 6
4 Domanchuk, August SO Lyons 11.96 4
5 Jackson, Zharion SO Downers Grove North 12.13 2
6 Bruns, Justin FR Proviso West 12.15 1
7 Shelly, Drew FR Downers Grove North 12.22
8 Bauer, Nick FR York 12.24
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jackson, Malcom SO Oak Park-River Forest 11.72
2 Banks, Jaylon SO Lyons 12.03
3 Shelly, Drew FR Downers Grove North 12.12
4 Bruns, Justin FR Proviso West 12.13
5 Bauer, Nick FR York 12.19
6 Gborie, Abubacar FR Glenbard West 12.21
7 Wong, Bernard SO Hinsdale Central 12.87
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Watson, Rino SO Oak Park-River Forest 11.52
2 Domanchuk, August SO Lyons 11.84
3 Jackson, Zharion SO Downers Grove North 12.01
4 Fox, John FR Proviso West 12.21
5 Tanner, Jonathan FR York 12.23
6 Pociask, Joe SO Glenbard West 12.27

Men's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hatch, Robert SO Lyons 23.42 10
2 Watson, Rino SO Oak Park-River Forest 23.60 8
3 Jackson, Malcom SO Oak Park-River Forest 24.10 6
4 Banks, Jaylon SO Lyons 24.64 4
5 Jackson, Zharion SO Downers Grove North 24.81 2
6 Shelly, Drew FR Downers Grove North 24.99 1
7 Dillon, Irving FR Glenbard West 25.06
8 Pathradecha, Tyler SO Glenbard West 25.17
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Watson, Rino SO Oak Park-River Forest 24.02
2 Banks, Jaylon SO Lyons 24.32
3 Shelly, Drew FR Downers Grove North 24.66
4 Dillon, Irving FR Glenbard West 24.96
5 Van Ryn, Gabe SO York 25.13
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hatch, Robert SO Lyons 23.41
2 Jackson, Malcom SO Oak Park-River Forest 23.80
3 Jackson, Zharion SO Downers Grove North 24.06
4 Pathradecha, Tyler SO Glenbard West 25.00
5 Berger, Kyle FR York 25.33

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Teague, Alex SR York 21.93 10
2 Hayes, Jacques JR Proviso West 22.72 8
3 Gborie, Mohamad JR Glenbard West 22.75 6
4 Reilly, James SR Hinsdale Central 22.94 4
5 Bird-Murphy, Desmond SR Oak Park-River Forest 23.12 2
6 Muhammad , Kareem JR Hinsdale Central 23.66 1
7 Jones, Tyron JR Oak Park-River Forest 23.68
8 Skinner, Isiah JR Glenbard West 23.76
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jones, Tyron JR Oak Park-River Forest 22.47
2 Gborie, Mohamad JR Glenbard West 22.70
3 Hayes, Jacques JR Proviso West 22.90
4 Reilly, James SR Hinsdale Central 22.92
5 Kurian, Sunny JR York 23.91
6 Minick, Kevin JR Lyons 24.28
7 Bielawa, Chris JR Downers Grove North 24.95
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Teague, Alex SR York 22.73
2 Bird-Murphy, Desmond SR Oak Park-River Forest 22.97
3 Muhammad , Kareem JR Hinsdale Central 23.32
4 Skinner, Isiah JR Glenbard West 23.61
5 Margarites, Damian SR Downers Grove North 24.05
6 Terrell, Reggie SO Lyons 24.47

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crail, Nate SR Glenbard West 53.38 2
2 Delitko, Tyler JR Lyons 54.71
3 Deegan, John JR Glenbard West 56.36
4 Bielawa, Chris JR Downers Grove North 57.42
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Angel JR Proviso West 50.38 10
2 Wright-Madison, Chris SR Oak Park-River Forest 50.49 8
3 Best, Andrew JR Lyons 51.62 6
4 Namini, Kurt SO York 52.95 4
5 Gage, Brandon SO Oak Park-River Forest 53.47 1
6 McGinnis, Jack SR Downers Grove North 54.32

Men's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Falconer, Robert SO Downers Grove North 55.25
2 Rogus, Kyle FR Glenbard West 56.14
3 Lewandowski, Trevor FR Lyons 57.37
4 Cavanaugh, Declan FR Oak Park-River Forest 59.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sykes, Nathan FR Oak Park-River Forest 52.51 10
2 Chaltin, Brendan FR York 53.05 8
3 Klien, Corey SO Lyons 53.42 6
4 Lockerby, Brendan FR Downers Grove North 53.63 4
5 Lorenz, David SO Hinsdale Central 53.96 2
6 Benes, Cameron FR Glenbard West 54.54 1
7 Konstaantinovic, Alex JR Hinsdale Central 55.30
8 Mimlitz, A.J. SO York 55.91

Men's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fathizadeh , Sam SO Hinsdale Central 2:04.27 10
2 Pall, Alex SO Lyons 2:04.32 8
3 Bashqawi, Mark SO York 2:05.95 6
4 Tarasuk, Andrew FR Lyons 2:06.07 4
5 Morgan, Mark FR York 2:10.40 2
6 Denos, Andrew SO Hinsdale Central 2:10.68 1
7 Knapp, Donnie SO Downers Grove North 2:11.03
8 McCool, Sam FR Downers Grove North 2:13.30
9 Riley, Asher SO Glenbard West 2:13.42
10 Molho, Jacob SO Oak Park-River Forest 2:13.77
11 Cole, Charlie SO Oak Park-River Forest 2:14.77
12 Setzke, Michael SO Glenbard West 2:19.46

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Plowman, Matt SR York 1:57.07 10
2 Lima, Alex SR Lyons 1:57.43 8
3 Buechner, Chris SR Glenbard West 1:58.82 6
4 Diamond, Jack SR Downers Grove North 1:59.34 4
5 Johnson, Kimathi JR Oak Park-River Forest 1:59.61 2
6 Denning, Max JR York 2:00.20 1
7 Lonergan, Sean JR Oak Park-River Forest 2:01.52
8 Tobia, Matt SR Hinsdale Central 2:01.66
9 Gawthrop, Ben SR Lyons 2:02.64
10 McBrien, Matt SR Hinsdale Central 2:06.82
11 Carter, Joe SR Downers Grove North 2:07.94

Men's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Doorhy, Ryan SO Hinsdale Central 4:37.86 10
2 Wolff, Creighton SO York 4:38.30 8
3 Birkmeier, Ryan FR Downers Grove North 4:38.34 6
4 O'Connell, Sean FR Hinsdale Central 4:41.20 4
5 Bode, Jackson FR York 4:42.46 2
6 Ridderhoff, Jacob FR Downers Grove North 4:43.95 1
7 Palmer, Dan SO Lyons 4:45.50
8 Politis, Matt SO Oak Park-River Forest 4:46.07
9 Mulshine, Eric SO Oak Park-River Forest 4:48.17
10 Fiegl, Jack SO Glenbard West 4:50.28
11 Buechner, WIll SO Glenbard West 4:51.22
12 Kutchek, Graham SO Lyons 4:52.35

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Loud, Irwin SO Oak Park-River Forest 4:20.49 10
2 Eversten, Blake SO Hinsdale Central 4:21.07 8
3 Sepanski, Alex SR York 4:22.63 6
4 Jaskowiak, Jake SR Glenbard West 4:27.55 4
5 Danner, Alec SO Downers Grove North 4:28.56 2
6 May, Jon JR York 4:29.00 1
7 Madell, Connor JR Lyons 4:29.21
8 Tandle, Nic SR Hinsdale Central 4:30.78
9 Zona, Vince SO Lyons 4:38.15
10 Peterson, Simon JR Glenbard West 4:40.20
11 Christensen, Zach SR Downers Grove North 4:47.17
12 Monaghan, Jack JR Oak Park-River Forest 4:52.30

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Loud, Irwin SO Oak Park-River Forest 9:14.13 10
2 Clevenger, Ryan SR Downers Grove North 9:16.93 8
3 Kern, Charlie FR York 9:32.01 6
4 Arata, Vince SR Lyons 9:37.15 4
5 Neumann, Eric JR Glenbard West 9:39.80 2
6 Domiano, Alex SR Hinsdale Central 9:44.98 1
7 Christian, Paul SR Glenbard West 9:51.70
8 Feldman, Josh SR Hinsdale Central 9:55.34
9 Harper, Henry JR Oak Park-River Forest 9:57.55
10 Szczesniak, Zach SR Lyons 10:00.26
11 Hogan, Matt SR York 10:08.30

Men's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wolff, Creighton SO York 9:54.07 10
2 Bode, Jackson FR York 9:55.56 8
3 Planson, Ethan SO Hinsdale Central 9:56.74 6
4 Politis, Matt SO Oak Park-River Forest 9:57.97 4
5 Kilrea, Danny FR Lyons 9:57.99 2
6 Belgrad, Jacob SO Hinsdale Central 10:07.16 1
7 Jahn, Tristian SO Downers Grove North 10:11.00
8 VanTassell, Roland SO Lyons 10:16.12
9 Mulshine, Eric SO Oak Park-River Forest 10:23.99
10 Marek, Andrew SO Downers Grove North 10:44.29
11 Malek, Luke FR Glenbard West 11:01.73
12 Travers, Sam FR Glenbard West 11:30.78

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mwakyoma, Kabi JR Oak Park-River Forest 15.03 10
2 Johnson, Sebastien SR Oak Park-River Forest 15.26 8
3 Nnam, Obi SO York 15.60 6
4 Neumann, Jared JR Hinsdale Central 15.64 4
5 Keys, Joe SO Downers Grove North 15.67 2
6 Keen, Jordan JR Hinsdale Central 16.04 1
7 Murphy, Connor JR York 16.11
8 Floyd, Charlie SR Lyons 16.14
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mwakyoma, Kabi JR Oak Park-River Forest 15.46
2 Neumann, Jared JR Hinsdale Central 15.63
3 Murphy, Connor JR York 15.64
4 Keys, Joe SO Downers Grove North 15.94
5 Mogorovic, Jakob JR Lyons 16.42
6 Cohn, Josh JR Glenbard West 18.96
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nnam, Obi SO York 15.57
2 Johnson, Sebastien SR Oak Park-River Forest 15.61
3 Floyd, Charlie SR Lyons 16.06
4 Keen, Jordan JR Hinsdale Central 16.19
5 Buchnat, Ben SR Glenbard West 20.83

Men's 110m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vincent, Vlad FR Hinsdale Central 16.99 10
2 Howard, Patrick FR Glenbard West 17.38 8
3 Dawson, Jacob SO Hinsdale Central 17.57 6
4 Smith, Grant SO Lyons 17.96 4
5 Kennedy, Jeremiah SO Oak Park-River Forest 18.22 2
6 Harders, Charles FR Lyons 18.98 1
7 Hurtado, Ivan FR York 19.61
8 Lutz, Alex FR York 20.62
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Howard, Patrick FR Glenbard West 17.58
2 Vincent, Vlad FR Hinsdale Central 17.84
3 Harders, Charles FR Lyons 19.13
4 Hurtado, Ivan FR York 19.43
5 Favero, Aaron SO Oak Park-River Forest 22.05
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dawson, Jacob SO Hinsdale Central 17.88
2 Smith, Grant SO Lyons 18.24
3 Kennedy, Jeremiah SO Oak Park-River Forest 18.72
4 Lutz, Alex FR York 20.64
5 Ottithottathil, Jiminsha SO Glenbard West 20.98

Men's 300m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pygon, Thomas FR York 47.34
2 Ottithottathil, Jiminsha SO Glenbard West 47.38
3 Favero, Aaron SO Oak Park-River Forest 48.93
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kennedy, Jeremiah SO Oak Park-River Forest 42.76 10
2 Howard, Patrick FR Glenbard West 43.89 8
3 Vincent, Vlad FR Hinsdale Central 44.65 6
4 Bjorson, Matt FR Hinsdale Central 45.26 4
5 Barkie, Jack SO Downers Grove North 46.21 2
6 Smith, Grant SO Lyons 46.23 1
7 Harders, Charles FR Lyons 47.59
8 Keovan, Matthew FR York 50.61

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Margarites, Damian SR Downers Grove North 43.10
2 Geiger, Mike JR York 44.17
3 Buchnat, Ben SR Glenbard West 45.03
4 Nnam, Obi SO York 48.52
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Divinere, Vince SO Glenbard West 40.79 10
2 Johnson, Sebastien SR Oak Park-River Forest 40.82 8
3 Mogorovic, Jakob JR Lyons 41.31 6
4 Keys, Joe SO Downers Grove North 41.93 4
5 Mwakyoma, Kabi JR Oak Park-River Forest 42.55 2
6 Floyd, Charlie SR Lyons 42.56 1
7 Neumann, Jared JR Hinsdale Central 42.92
8 Licata, Michael JR Hinsdale Central 44.44

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Kenny SR Oak Park-River Forest 6' 6.0" 10
2 Wright-Madison, Chris SR Oak Park-River Forest 6' 6.0" 8
3 Steward, Jamante SR Proviso West 6' 6.06" 6
4 Markunas, Nick SR Glenbard West 6' 0.0" 3
5 Nnam, Obi SO York 6' 0.0" 3
6 Argamasilla, Mitch JR Glenbard West 5' 10.0" 1
7 Henry, Anthony JR Proviso West 5' 8.0"
8 Peters, Charlie SR York 5' 4.0"
9 Acker, Tim SR Lyons -
10 Melone, John JR Lyons -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nelson, Luke JR Oak Park-River Forest 14' 6.0" 10
2 Prigg, David SR York 14' 6.0" 8
3 Chun, Steven SR Hinsdale Central 14' 0.0" 6
4 Kett, Ethan JR York 13' 6.0" 4
5 Thornton, Clinton SR Oak Park-River Forest 13' 0.0" 2
6 Knecht, Erik SR Hinsdale Central 12' 0.0" 1
7 Stelter, Nolan SR Glenbard West 11' 0.0"
8 Wiesner, Justin JR Downers Grove North 10' 6.0"
9 Cohn, Josh JR Glenbard West -

Men's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Iturralde, Austin SO Lyons 13' 3.0" 10
2 Zadlo, Kristian SO Oak Park-River Forest 12' 0.0" 8
3 O'Malley, Ryan SO Lyons 11' 6.0" 6
4 Shaw, Nick SO Oak Park-River Forest 11' 0.0" 3
5 Ferenc, Dan SO Downers Grove North 11' 0.0" 3
6 Burns, Shayne SO Glenbard West 9' 0.0" 0.5
7 Brizzolara, Sam SO Glenbard West 9' 0.0" 0.5
8 Miggleo, Mike FR Downers Grove North 9' 0.0"
9 Konstaantinovic, Alex JR Hinsdale Central 8' 6.0"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gravely, Austin JR Oak Park-River Forest 20' 1.5" 1
2 Hillock, Matt JR Hinsdale Central 19' 9.0"
3 Bolivar, Sergio SR York 19' 7.5"
4 Kelly, Ryan JR Lyons 19' 0.5"
5 Divinere, Vince SO Glenbard West 18' 10.5"
6 Raja, Sha-Zeb SR Hinsdale Central 17' 11.0"
7 Kovalchuck, Yaroslaw SR Downers Grove North 16' 9.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Kenny SR Oak Park-River Forest 22' 3.75" 10
2 Steward, JaShaun SO Proviso West 21' 0.0" 8
3 Brown Jr., Louis SO Proviso West 20' 6.75" 6
4 Edgerton, Trevor SR Lyons 20' 5.75" 4
5 Marcus, Ben SR Glenbard West 20' 2.25" 2
6 Hogan, Zach JR Downers Grove North 19' 3.0"

Men's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lowder, Sean FR Oak Park-River Forest 16' 8.0" 2
2 Neidigh, Noah SO York 16' 7.0" 1
3 Wong, Bernard SO Hinsdale Central 16' 1.5"
4 Grigsby, Jarrod SO Downers Grove North 15' 10.5"
5 Hadley, Caleb SO Glenbard West 15' 9.0"
6 Li, Felix FR Downers Grove North 15' 1.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hatch, Robert SO Lyons 19' 7.0" 10
2 Saggau, Tom SO Lyons 18' 0.0" 8
3 Robinson, Patrick SO Proviso West 17' 9.5" 6
4 Konstaantinovic, Alex JR Hinsdale Central 17' 5.0" 4
5 Crawford, Malcolm SO Oak Park-River Forest 16' 6.5"

Men's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Molette-Hughes, Miles FR Oak Park-River Forest 35' 3.0" 4
2 Stark, Dylan FR Lyons 35' 1.0" 2
3 Moorhead, Dionte SO Glenbard West 34' 8.0"
4 Wong, Bernard SO Hinsdale Central 34' 4.0"
5 Kelley, Andrew SO York 34' 1.5"
6 Shird, Jadon SO Downers Grove North 30' 9.0"
7 Dillon, Irving FR Glenbard West 3' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crawford, Malcolm SO Oak Park-River Forest 40' 7.0" 10
2 Saggau, Tom SO Lyons 40' 3.5" 8
3 Robinson, Patrick SO Proviso West 38' 8.0" 6
4 Konstaantinovic, Alex JR Hinsdale Central 35' 0.0" 1
5 Finklea, Brendon SO Downers Grove North 32' 0.5"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bush, Bryndon SR Oak Park-River Forest 41' 3.0"
2 Garland-Sands, Phil SR Oak Park-River Forest 40' 10.0"
3 Luxem, Jack JR Lyons 40' 0.0"
4 Maciorowski, Christian JR Glenbard West 38' 10.5"
5 Kovalchuck, Yaroslaw SR Downers Grove North 38' 9.5"
6 Muckian, Tyler SR York 35' 4.0"
7 Raja, Sha-Zeb SR Hinsdale Central -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Steward, JaShaun SO Proviso West 45' 5.25" 10
2 Steward, Jamante SR Proviso West 43' 0.25" 8
3 Hogan, Zach JR Downers Grove North 42' 9.25" 6
4 Muhammad , Kareem JR Hinsdale Central 42' 9.25" 4
5 Marcus, Ben SR Glenbard West 42' 4.5" 2
6 Rutherford, Cavase JR Lyons 42' 2.75" 1
7 Hamill, Colin SR York 40' 0.25"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Jahmari JR Oak Park-River Forest 45' 10.0" 2
2 Trippel, Ryan SR Glenbard West 43' 4.0"
3 Richter, Eric SR York 41' 0.5"
4 Lopez, Jose SR Glenbard West 39' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schaufelberger, Adam SR Lyons 60' 3.0" 10
2 Failor, Graham SR Oak Park-River Forest 47' 9.0" 8
3 Sale, Max SR Downers Grove North 47' 1.0" 6
4 Ivanisevic, Stefan SR Hinsdale Central 46' 11.5" 4
5 Tegtmeier, Nick JR Lyons 44' 10.5" 1
6 Debrose, Greg JR Hinsdale Central 42' 5.5"
7 Graika, Alex SR Downers Grove North -

Men's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kallas, Charlie SO Hinsdale Central 39' 2.0" 1
2 Horn, TJ SO Oak Park-River Forest 38' 1.0"
3 Waterwall, Austin SO York 37' 0.0"
4 Macenas, Ed SO Glenbard West 35' 10.0"
5 Huzien, Mo SO Hinsdale Central 35' 1.5"
6 Cecil, Ben FR Downers Grove North 29' 8.5"
7 Fosket, Alex FR Downers Grove North 27' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wojciak, Chris SO Lyons 45' 9.0" 10
2 Hale, Jacob SO Oak Park-River Forest 44' 7.0" 8
3 O'Connor, Charlie FR Lyons 42' 7.0" 6
4 Moorhead, Dionte SO Glenbard West 41' 11.0" 4
5 McCoy, Chris SO York 39' 3.5" 2

Men's Discus Throw Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kallas, Charlie SO Hinsdale Central 97' 10.0"
2 Perry, Evan SO Hinsdale Central 93' 10.0"
3 Fosket, Alex FR Downers Grove North 88' 9.0"
4 Houston, Mike FR Oak Park-River Forest 80' 1.0"
5 Amul, Llewyn FR Downers Grove North 59' 5.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Newsome, Blake SO Lyons 124' 5.0" 10
2 Waterwall, Austin SO York 117' 4.0" 8
3 McCoy, Chris SO York 112' 10.0" 6
4 Koszut, Joe SO Lyons 109' 2.0" 4
5 Cepuran, Ethan FR Glenbard West 104' 9.0" 2
6 Barbosa, Jonathan FR Glenbard West 102' 2.0" 1
7 Horn, TJ SO Oak Park-River Forest 86' 11.0"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mysloweic, Josh SR Hinsdale Central 129' 0.0" 2
2 Barrett, Phil JR Hinsdale Central 126' 1.0" 1
3 Trippel, Ryan SR Glenbard West 124' 6.0"
4 Moore, Jahmari JR Oak Park-River Forest 120' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Janicki, Nick SR Downers Grove North 160' 2.0" 10
2 Sale, Max SR Downers Grove North 150' 1.0" 8
3 Schaufelberger, Adam SR Lyons 148' 4.0" 6
4 Failor, Graham SR Oak Park-River Forest 140' 4.0" 4
5 Casagranda, Matt SR York 123' 2.0"
6 Hubona, Andrew JR Lyons 116' 1.0"
7 Adair, Mitch SR Glenbard West 106' 10.0"