SIU High School Invite (Boys)

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lathrop, Gus SR East Richland 7.22
2 Lane, Dustin JR Harrisburg 7.23
3 Porter, Aaron JR Marion 7.24
4 Rush, Jailon JR Mt. Vernon 7.27
5 Pearson, Keonta JR East St. Louis 7.29
6 Wilson, Tyler SO Collinsville 7.32
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goff, Justin SR Wesclin 7.12
2 Johnson, Michael SR Owensboro 7.16
3 CROSBY, CHRISHWAN JR Cahokia 7.18
4 Hill, Roman SR Centralia 7.23
5 Sanders, Trevore SO Collinsville 7.26
6 Crim-Harbison, Corbin JR Harrisburg 7.49
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Vanhorebeke, Jesse SR Benton 7.39
2 Lieb, Lucas FR Monticello 7.87
3 McAteer, Zach FR Daviess County 8.18
4 Hicklin, Louis JR Clinton 8.24
5 Roscow, Josh SR Red Bud 9.14
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lee, Caleb SR Pinckneyville 7.59
2 Hoppenstedt, Austin SR Murphysboro 7.76
3 Sorrels, Brett SR Daviess County 7.98
4 Kirchner, Tyler JR Nashville 8.31
5 Reid, Chandler SR Nashville 8.34
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Michael SR Owensboro 7.24
2 Sanders, Trevore SO Collinsville 7.28
3 Bester, Jaylon SO Althoff 7.33
4 Ball, Alex SR Dupo 7.76
5 Pokojski, Andrew JR Salem 8.11
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wilson, Jerell SR Champaign Central 7.79
2 Short, Gage SR Clinton 8.32
3 Jefferies, Alex JR Effingham 8.42
4 Anderson, Tyler SR Clinton 8.42
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wellmaker, Jamal SR Collinsville 7.43
2 Wicks, Cam FR Althoff 7.71
3 Golding, Jacob SO Chester 7.81
4 Gosha, Jase FR Herrin 7.98
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 AKINS, KEVEION SR Cahokia 7.36
2 Hilmes, Travis JR Wesclin 7.78
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McDonald, Brian SR Murphysboro 7.52
2 Moore, Zack SR McCracken County High 7.62
3 Upchurch, Matt SO Harrisburg 7.70
4 Jackson, Caleb JR Hillsboro 7.79
Prelims Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lathrop, Gus SR East Richland 7.30
2 Wolke, Monte SR Cumberland 7.66
3 Camron, Gage SO Daviess County 8.53
Prelims Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Allen, Ryan SR St. Joseph-Ogden 7.63
2 Richelman, Clayton FR Chester 7.77
Prelims Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lane, Dustin JR Harrisburg 7.31
2 Blythe, Brandon SR Apollo 7.64
3 Vaughn, Khilan JR Carbondale 7.84
4 Hughes, Kyle SO Marion 8.11
5 McKitrick, Shawn FR Carbondale 8.20
Prelims Heat #11
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pearson, Keonta JR East St. Louis 7.30
2 Porter, Aaron JR Marion 7.31
3 steed, johnny FR Johnston City 7.89
4 Hamilton, Jalon FR Centralia 8.05
Prelims Heat #12
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Peifer, Brett SR Shelbyville 7.45
2 Meredith, Korvea SR Mt. Vernon 7.77
3 Stevenson, Trea JR Herrin 7.90
4 Barnfield, Jennings SO Salem 8.23
5 King, Nick SR Nashville 8.32
Prelims Heat #13
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tice, Jesse SR St. Joseph-Ogden 7.49
2 Styles, George JR Benton 7.68
3 Miller, Izayah SR Sparta 7.70
4 BLACKSON, DAKOTA FR Cahokia 7.90
5 Espenschied, Will JR Monticello 8.08
Prelims Heat #14
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Goff, Justin SR Wesclin 7.15
2 Crim-Harbison, Corbin JR Harrisburg 7.26
3 Wyatt, Aaron JR Murphysboro 7.66
4 barron, hunter FR Johnston City 8.14
Prelims Heat #15
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 CROSBY, CHRISHWAN JR Cahokia 7.15
2 Anderson, Delano SO East St. Louis 7.37
3 Phillips, Bradley JR Benton 7.62
4 Crite, Davonte SR East Richland 7.90
5 Elmore, Ryan FR Marion 8.93
Prelims Heat #16
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kabila, Enoc SR Champaign Central 7.42
2 Chartrand, Mike SR Dupo 7.69
3 Sadrieh, Ardi FR Salem 7.79
4 Brown, Jovan SR Apollo 7.87
5 Jagosh, Matt SR Hillsboro 8.42
6 Bates, Joey SO Althoff 8.68
Prelims Heat #17
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wilson, Tyler SO Collinsville 7.30
2 Rush, Jailon JR Mt. Vernon 7.31
3 Carter, Anthony SR Sparta 7.66
4 Isenberg, Turner JR McCracken County High 7.97
5 Roeder, Tyler SO Dupo 8.47
Prelims Heat #18
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hill, Roman SR Centralia 7.28
2 Hill, Terrance FR Effingham 7.53
3 Edwards, Devin FR Champaign Central 7.64
4 Florey, Isiah SO Monticello 7.69
5 Johnson, Darius JR Mt. Vernon 7.72
6 Avery, Dalton JR Carbondale 7.93

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goff, Justin SR Wesclin 23.66
2 Blumstock, Joe SR Nashville 26.63
3 Isenberg, Turner JR McCracken County High 26.76
4 Potts, Jared JR Red Bud 28.69
5 Upchurch, Matt SO Harrisburg -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jagosh, Matt SR Hillsboro 28.31
2 Vieweg, Chase SO Hillsboro 29.60
3 Roscow, Josh SR Red Bud 31.65
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ochoa, Adrian FR Collinsville 24.63
2 Johnson, Christopher FR McCracken County High 27.17
3 Derington, Wade FR Marshall County 27.67
4 Cooley, Alec SO Clinton 28.33
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ray, Tre FR Marion 27.46
2 Piel, Conner SR Red Bud 31.30
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Caleb SR Pinckneyville 24.87
2 Shane, Jordan SO Salem 27.69
3 McAteer, Zach FR Daviess County 28.04
4 Gaddis, Hunter JR Daviess County 28.20
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 steed, johnny FR Johnston City 25.65
2 Nichols, Adam JR Dupo 26.86
3 Pokojski, Andrew JR Salem 27.18
4 Rojo, Aziel JR Marion 27.54
5 Rock, Luke JR Chester 27.80
6 Jefferies, Alex JR Effingham 28.13
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wicks, Cam FR Althoff 25.95
2 Blanford, Michael JR Apollo 26.21
3 Sarver, Christian FR Salem 26.27
4 Lienhart, Jack SO Monticello 27.25
5 Atkins, Jalyn JR Herrin 27.48
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cozart, Antonio JR Dupo 25.38
2 Usher, Chase SR Chester 26.26
3 Pearson, Jesuah SO Althoff 27.03
4 Kirchner, Tyler JR Nashville 27.10
5 gualdoni, nicolai JR Johnston City 27.15
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Usher, Cody SR Chester 26.49
2 Lee, A'Lontay SO Centralia 26.75
3 Townsend, Jalil FR Champaign Central 26.86
Finals Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Romanik, Rhett JR Collinsville 24.79
2 Jones, Darius JR Daviess County 27.93
3 Schweitzer, Harrison JR Monticello -
Finals Heat #11
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simmons, Mauricus SO Murphysboro 26.05
2 Vaughn, Khilan JR Carbondale 26.55
3 Cossia , Kemari JR Carbondale 26.64
4 Roeder, Tyler SO Dupo 26.94
5 Bishop, Caleb SR Benton -
Finals Heat #12
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Devin FR Champaign Central 25.47
2 Carter, Anthony SR Sparta 25.54
3 Rush, Jamonte SO Carbondale 26.50
4 Connors, Octavion JR Sparta 26.87
5 Richardson, Keandre SO Sparta 27.19
Finals Heat #13
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Delano SO East St. Louis 23.51
2 Phillips, Bradley JR Benton 24.97
3 Hoppenstedt, Austin SR Murphysboro 25.86
4 King, Nick SR Nashville 27.25
5 Woods, Darrell JR Herrin -
Finals Heat #14
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McDonald, Brian SR Murphysboro 24.69
2 Barber, Sean JR St. Joseph-Ogden 24.72
3 Johnson, Darius JR Mt. Vernon 25.35
4 Nagy, Sam JR Clinton 25.37
Finals Heat #15
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rush, Jailon JR Mt. Vernon 23.66
2 Ciota, Orion SR St. Joseph-Ogden 24.09
3 Peifer, Brett SR Shelbyville 24.26
4 Lathrop, Gavin SO East Richland 25.01
5 Brown, Jovan SR Apollo 26.18
Finals Heat #16
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sanders, Trevore SO Collinsville 23.25
2 Porter, Aaron JR Marion 23.50
3 Hollis, Russel FR East St. Louis 23.92
4 Kabila, Enoc SR Champaign Central 23.98
5 ROBERSON, BRANDON SO Cahokia 24.48
6 Belt, Stephon SO Althoff 27.63
Finals Heat #17
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 AKINS, KEVEION SR Cahokia 23.06
2 Johnson, Michael SR Owensboro 23.10
3 Lathrop, Gus SR East Richland 23.10
4 CROSBY, CHRISHWAN JR Cahokia 23.94
5 Hill, Roman SR Centralia 23.95

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Dylan SR Hillsboro 57.87
2 Karr, Blake FR Clinton 1:00.13
3 Mueller, Chris SR Dupo 1:00.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meier, Brenden SR Hillsboro 59.36
2 White, Jordan SR Hillsboro 1:01.30
3 Kuba, George SR Clinton 1:04.39
4 Ramos, Caton FR Red Bud 1:11.99
5 Nicholson, Adam FR Red Bud 1:12.88
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gonzalez, Jorge FR Collinsville 59.55
2 Burgess, Kamau FR Carbondale 1:00.08
3 Cave, Waiiven FR McCracken County High 1:03.56
4 Anderson, Mark FR Carbondale 1:06.39
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fujita, Masahiro JR McCracken County High 56.75
2 Ochoa, Jesus FR Collinsville 1:01.68
3 Mechler, Nick FR Carbondale 1:03.73
4 Sondag, Parker FR Red Bud 1:04.35
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hopson, Bailey FR Benton 59.86
2 Wahl, Michael FR Apollo 1:01.51
3 Frick, Ethan FR Marion 1:02.29
4 Romeo, J.J. FR Benton 1:03.51
5 Wilkin, JC FR Monticello 1:04.56
6 Smith, Bryson FR Monticello 1:04.64
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hess, Ahren SO McCracken County High 57.66
2 Dickerson, Reilly SO Herrin 59.27
3 Gill, Dakota JR Dupo 1:01.90
4 Naas, Brian FR Murphysboro 1:02.66
5 Rock, Luke JR Chester 1:07.67
6 Johnson, Zack SO Herrin -
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robert, Logan SR Sparta 57.93
2 Line, Kody FR Effingham 59.89
3 Cook, Ethan SO Murphysboro 1:00.81
4 Connors, Octavion JR Sparta 1:01.23
5 Winkler, Levi JR Salem 1:03.45
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maroon, Chase FR Benton 1:01.51
2 Ladd, Dave SR Marion 1:02.47
3 Evans, Holden SO Wesclin 1:06.38
4 Wallace, Ty'Rese FR Centralia -
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bratcher, Chandler JR Apollo 56.94
2 Durbin, Seth JR Shelbyville 59.07
3 long, dustin JR Johnston City 1:00.22
Finals Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rightnowar, Cody JR Harrisburg 55.55
2 Welter, Tyus JR Monticello 56.79
3 Kell, Ryan JR Nashville 56.82
4 Rinehart, Nick SR Chester 57.58
5 Barbee, Ian JR Salem 1:02.14
Finals Heat #11
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hubbard, Tom SR Champaign Central 57.13
2 Baker, Kolbee SO Effingham 58.23
3 Walker, Nick JR Champaign Central 59.65
4 Landero, Luis SO Daviess County 1:03.46
Finals Heat #12
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wingerter, Issiac SR Chester 55.21
2 Cunningham, Robbie SR Dupo 55.85
3 Phillips, Nate JR St. Joseph-Ogden 58.68
4 Owens, Evan FR Mt. Vernon 59.24
5 Lee, Aaron SO Daviess County 1:01.18
6 Morton, Isaac SO Salem 1:05.43
Finals Heat #13
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Deante FR East St. Louis 54.03
2 Howard, Dillon SO Cumberland 54.86
3 Kapp, Nick SR Centralia 56.02
4 Helfrich, Austin SR Murphysboro 56.28
5 Warner, Richard JR Daviess County 58.89
6 Reid, Chandler SR Nashville 1:08.04
Finals Heat #14
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 CORNWELL, DYLAN SO Cahokia 53.80
2 Sherman, Drew SR Centralia 54.32
3 Kaleb, Simmons SR Althoff 54.54
4 SMITH, GEORGE SO Cahokia 55.56
5 Hecht, Collin JR Effingham 55.71
Finals Heat #15
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Roosevelt JR East St. Louis 50.87
2 LYONS, TYRAN JR Cahokia 51.93
3 Victoria, Michael SR Harrisburg 51.95
4 Porter, Aaron JR Marion 52.27
5 Streator, Tremain SR Collinsville 52.72
6 Morris, Bryson JR Apollo 55.72

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Josh FR Hillsboro 2:40.96
2 Tayler, Sam FR Hillsboro 2:41.55
3 Johnson, Levi SR Dupo 2:45.70
4 Fletcher, Jack SO McCracken County High 3:04.70
5 Wesley, Tyler FR Hillsboro 3:38.59
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nesbitt, Tyrell FR Sparta 2:22.20
2 Thompson, JD JR Cumberland 2:23.86
3 Barnett, Andrew JR Salem 2:24.07
4 Gore, Houston FR Apollo 2:25.02
5 Knop, Ted SR Chester 2:25.95
6 Thai, Seth SR Harrisburg 2:26.41
7 Evans, Ethan FR Sparta 2:27.07
8 Mackey, Les FR Apollo 2:29.89
9 Darr, Logan FR Benton 2:29.90
10 Reid, Marcus FR Chester 2:34.67
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sanchez, Kenneth JR Champaign Central 2:15.66
2 Quandt, Blake SO Salem 2:19.60
3 Tracy, Patrick JR Monticello 2:20.38
4 Robison, Peyton SO Marion 2:24.55
5 Tate, Eric FR Monticello 2:25.93
6 Mueller, Paul JR Red Bud 2:26.45
7 Yucus, Taylor JR Benton 2:26.54
8 Melton, Oliver FR Apollo 2:27.26
9 Long, Peyton FR Centralia 2:28.19
10 Willeford, Alex SR Red Bud 2:32.26
11 Becker, Alex JR Red Bud 2:41.12
12 Cunningham, Charles JR Murphysboro 2:42.25
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hickey, David JR Herrin 2:16.52
2 Moss, McKenzie FR McCracken County High 2:19.21
3 Coppen , Mason FR Centralia 2:20.13
4 Hale, Shayne FR Carbondale 2:24.25
5 Jones, Tanner JR Effingham 2:25.03
6 Ladd, Dave SR Marion 2:25.06
7 Reach, Austin SR Marion 2:26.85
8 Peterson, Brendan SO Collinsville 2:28.82
9 Miley, Dylan SR Murphysboro 2:33.00
10 Jefferson, Keiman JR Herrin -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grogan, Josh SO McCracken County High 2:10.87
2 Peters, Logan JR Monticello 2:11.40
3 Harper, Nick SR Althoff 2:14.27
4 Schmidt, Evan SR Dupo 2:14.47
5 Gill, Dakota JR Dupo 2:15.49
6 Sieger, Jordan SO Shelbyville 2:15.72
7 Owens, Caden SO Salem 2:22.46
8 Mikulay, Adam SR Murphysboro 2:24.54
9 shelton, brandon JR Johnston City 2:26.59
10 Baker, Zach FR Daviess County 2:27.77
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tennison, Noah JR Robinson 2:09.20
2 GUFFEY, GABRIEL SO Cahokia 2:10.33
3 Treadway, Henry JR Robinson 2:10.88
4 Tolson, Joshua SO East St. Louis 2:11.12
5 Baird, Lukas FR Robinson 2:14.60
6 Blackford, Dylan SO Mt. Vernon 2:16.13
7 Wendling, Jonah SR East Richland 2:18.28
8 Dobbs, Tyler JR Daviess County 2:19.51
9 Siner, Patrick JR Effingham 2:20.77
10 Rios, Brandon SO Mt. Vernon 2:21.47
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Skowronski, Ryan FR Shelbyville 2:03.91
2 Henze, Preston JR Shelbyville 2:04.10
3 Guido, Brennan JR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:05.28
4 RAYMOND, CHRIS JR Cahokia 2:05.54
5 Kakac, Corbin SR Fairfield 2:06.73
6 Huether, Dylan SR Sparta 2:07.43
7 Love, Jordan SR Nashville 2:10.03
8 Rottinghaus, Kylan FR Carbondale 2:12.28
9 Green, Atlantis SO Carbondale 2:13.91
10 McClurg, Noah SR Clinton 2:15.60
11 Griffin, Noah SO Clinton 2:16.43
12 HARDAWAY, NATHANIEL JR Cahokia 2:16.86

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Corey SO East St. Louis 5:17.84
2 Sewell, Jacob FR Collinsville 5:26.30
3 Thomason, Noah JR Benton 5:54.10
4 Che, Jeffrey FR Carbondale 5:55.33
5 Freeman, Nick SO Benton 5:59.67
6 Johnson, Levi SR Dupo 6:26.07
7 Fuller, Colton JR Hillsboro 6:42.70
8 Wyciskalla, William JR Nashville 7:15.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Claxton, Drake JR Collinsville 5:12.44
2 WILLIAMS, KERRY SO Cahokia 5:23.01
3 Clarida, Zach SR Harrisburg 5:25.10
4 Wrolson, CJ JR Marion 5:25.67
5 BROWN, JAZZEFER JR Cahokia 5:36.42
6 Menacher, Sam SO Monticello 5:41.68
7 Taylor, Ryan SO Apollo 5:47.92
8 Hodges, Ben SO McCracken County High 5:48.80
9 Johnson, Austin SO Clinton 5:52.18
10 Daniel, Jarrett SO McCracken County High 5:58.10
11 Nalley, Tyten JR Hillsboro 6:01.71
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gottschalk, Ryan JR Herrin 5:07.10
2 Scott, Will FR Apollo 5:08.56
3 Taylor, Jalen FR Apollo 5:14.67
4 Hargis, Ryan JR Centralia 5:16.80
5 Zgonina, Caleb FR Nashville 5:32.12
6 Upchurch, Terrence SR Murphysboro 5:36.67
7 WALLER, VONTEZ FR Cahokia 6:17.39
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Tyler JR Mt. Vernon 5:00.37
2 Webster, Dawson FR Salem 5:00.94
3 Schmidt, Evan SR Dupo 5:05.76
4 Dismang, Ryan FR Marion 5:08.83
5 Schmidt, C.J. JR Effingham 5:10.10
6 Blades, Aiden JR Harrisburg 5:19.10
7 Buckner, Trever JR Sparta 5:21.05
8 Posey, Gavin JR McCracken County High 5:24.14
9 Headen, Garrett FR Red Bud 5:25.32
10 Mueller, Paul JR Red Bud 5:29.82
11 Stamm, Alec FR Murphysboro 5:29.83
12 Brown, Nehemiah JR Carbondale 5:35.58
13 Neill, Patrick SR Nashville 5:37.45
14 Snyder, Nolan SR Clinton 5:58.02
15 shelton, brandon JR Johnston City 6:06.19
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smetzer, Ross JR St. Joseph-Ogden 4:49.84
2 Blanchard, Garrett JR Centralia 4:51.41
3 DeMeyer, Michael SO East Richland 4:53.34
4 Sills, Henry JR Champaign Central 4:53.87
5 Wimberly, Hayden FR Salem 4:55.62
6 Haake, Lucas JR Centralia 4:56.16
7 Schnieder, Hagan SO Mt. Vernon 4:56.22
8 Ezell, Koby JR Daviess County 4:56.54
9 Hartley, Gavin JR Benton 4:57.94
10 Baird, Lukas FR Robinson 5:05.79
11 Harper, Nick SR Althoff 5:08.54
12 Lee, Jordan SO Sparta 5:13.22
13 Brunson, Noah FR Champaign Central 5:25.73
14 Kaufman, Levi SO Clinton 5:43.67
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Webster, Brenner SR Salem 4:32.65
2 Skinner, Marcus JR Shelbyville 4:33.35
3 Furcich, Justin SR Monticello 4:40.49
4 Mesplay, Zach JR Monticello 4:44.69
5 Wilson, Kenton SR Shelbyville 4:45.18
6 Manuel, Bryaun FR East St. Louis 4:46.40
7 Pasley, Tyler SO Shelbyville 4:47.74
8 Flood, Daniel SR Mt. Vernon 4:48.09
9 McClelland, Zan JR Daviess County 4:59.88
10 Kurz, Hunter FR Daviess County 5:02.59
11 Nelson, Taijhan SO Murphysboro 5:04.15
12 Baldwin, Dashawn JR East St. Louis 5:08.11

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tyler, Mazden JR Apollo 11:16.48
2 Barban, Michael FR Mt. Vernon 11:20.23
3 Alexander, Luke JR Monticello 11:20.87
4 Becker, Alex JR Red Bud 11:20.87
5 Buckner, Trever JR Sparta 11:25.18
6 McPhail, Julian FR Marion 11:41.08
7 Hughey, Asher FR Mt. Vernon 12:01.03
8 Blevins, Nate FR Mt. Vernon 12:02.81
9 Snyder, Nolan SR Clinton 12:57.27
10 Summers, Tristion FR Benton 13:35.05
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Norvell, Matt SR Monticello 9:59.07
2 Rushing, Mitchell SR Marion 10:05.39
3 Cherry, Micah JR Carbondale 10:09.62
4 Young, Zach SO Marion 10:10.55
5 Earp, Austin JR St. Joseph-Ogden 10:10.62
6 Grogan, Josh SO McCracken County High 10:21.31
7 Montgomery, Will SR Monticello 10:22.53
8 Dobbs, Tyler JR Daviess County 10:25.91
9 Millay, Donta FR Daviess County 10:27.54
10 Tennison, Noah JR Robinson 10:27.71
11 Nelson, Taijhan SO Murphysboro 10:36.52
12 Wiesman, Colby FR Apollo 10:54.55
13 Boone, Seth JR Apollo 11:06.48
14 Carter, Jack JR Daviess County 11:06.52

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Birks, Austin SR Salem 8.79
2 Marler, Tyler JR Harrisburg 8.81
3 Johnson, Kevin JR East St. Louis 8.85
4 Blanford, Michael JR Apollo 9.00
5 Hecht, Collin JR Effingham 9.01
6 Wingerter, Issiac SR Chester 9.04
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 SESSION, KORRION SR Cahokia 8.32
2 Matthews, Nicholas SR Cisne 8.57
3 Hammel-Brown, Zach JR Collinsville 8.71
4 Brown, Brian SR East St. Louis 8.91
5 Deming, Cole SR Hillsboro 9.03
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gordon, Curtis SO Vandalia 8.97
2 Hecht, Collin JR Effingham 9.21
3 Kulinski, Logan JR Mt. Vernon 9.87
4 Mugele, Ryan JR Wesclin 10.16
5 friess, andrew JR Johnston City 10.26
6 Young, Jacob SR Marion 12.76
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Winkler, Levi JR Salem 9.99
2 Bushue, Jacob SO Effingham 10.34
3 Schwartz, Chris JR Clinton 11.97
4 Wittenauer, Nick SO Red Bud 13.60
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nachowics, Cole JR St. Joseph-Ogden 9.22
2 Clover, Caleb SR Murphysboro 9.32
3 Cozart, Antonio JR Dupo 9.38
4 Young, James FR East St. Louis 9.69
5 Robert, Logan SR Sparta 10.34
6 Cockerell, Drew FR Daviess County 11.34
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 WELLS, KEONDRE SO Cahokia 9.31
2 Laird, Blake JR Wesclin 10.33
3 Smith, Jared JR Hillsboro 10.43
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wingerter, Issiac SR Chester 9.16
2 Rightnowar, Cody JR Harrisburg 9.30
3 Mueller, Chris SR Dupo 11.19
4 Rakers, Luke SO Marion 11.34
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Deming, Cole SR Hillsboro 8.93
2 Johnson, Kevin JR East St. Louis 9.12
3 Dillon, Daniel SR Salem 9.21
4 Poff, Nicholas SR St. Joseph-Ogden 9.73
5 PRATER, CALVIN SO Cahokia 9.84
6 Ramburger, Austin SO Daviess County 11.60
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Marler, Tyler JR Harrisburg 9.06
2 Blanford, Michael JR Apollo 9.21
3 Becker, Clay SR Monticello 9.99
4 Burgard, Michael SO Monticello 10.11
Prelims Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brown, Brian SR East St. Louis 8.83
2 McCormick, Tyler JR Carbondale 9.38
3 Taylor, Aaron FR Centralia 11.50
4 Short, Tyler FR Marion 11.73
5 Hampton, Jacob JR Champaign Central 12.24
Prelims Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 SESSION, KORRION SR Cahokia 8.24
2 Matthews, Nicholas SR Cisne 8.57
3 Hammel-Brown, Zach JR Collinsville 8.88
4 Lee, A'Lontay SO Centralia 9.71
5 Schwegel, Alan JR Red Bud 10.78
6 Steele, Aaron JR Mt. Vernon 11.46
Prelims Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Birks, Austin SR Salem 9.01
2 Kline, Austin JR Cumberland 9.79
3 Pemberton, Eli SO Benton 10.00
4 Hester, Drew JR Mt. Vernon 11.89

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 McCracken County High A Zack Moore, Christopher Johnson,
Turner Isenberg, Quamea Jones
1:50.59
2 Nashville A Tyler Kirchner, Josh Lambeth,
William Wyciskalla, Nick King
1:51.30
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Chester A Chris Lang, Demontae Martin,
Savion Smith, William Morefield
1:39.92
2 Salem A Andrew Pokojski, Trae Kulman,
Jennings Barnfield, Daniel Dillon
1:43.64
3 Marion A Earl Hunter, Kyle Hughes,
Jio Lopez, Tredell Whitehorn
1:48.39
4 Althoff A Cam Wicks, Joey Bates,
Jesuah Pearson, Dmarcus Jenkins
1:56.31
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Benton A Jesse Vanhorebeke, Caleb Bishop,
George Styles, Bradley Phillips
1:38.42
2 Mt. Vernon A Darius Johnson, Jailon Rush,
Aaron Steele, Korvea Meredith
1:39.89
3 Herrin A Travis Davie, Gavin Gosha,
Darrell Woods, Trea Stevenson
1:40.25
4 Carbondale A Dylan Loverude, Tyler McCormick,
Jamonte Rush, Dalton Avery
1:42.59
5 Red Bud A Jared Potts, Alan Schwegel,
Caton Ramos, Josh Roscow
2:00.55
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Sparta A Anthony Carter, Alyze Nesbit,
Izayah Miller, Shaun Rogers
1:40.37
2 Dupo A Robbie Cunningham, Adam Nichols,
Mike Chartrand, Alex Ball
1:40.77
3 Wesclin A Travis Hilmes, Sean Corley,
Ryan Mugele, Oliver Wuebbels
1:42.62
4 Monticello A Harrison Schweitzer, Isiah Florey,
Clay Becker, Lucas Lieb
1:43.87
5 Johnston City A johnny steed, nicolai gualdoni,
keith galbraith, hunter barron
1:47.34
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Collinsville A Jamal Wellmaker, Tremain Streator,
Tyler Wilson, Rhett Romanik
1:35.35
2 Murphysboro A Aaron Wyatt, Caleb Clover,
Brian McDonald, Austin Hoppenstedt
1:40.50
3 Apollo A Brandon Blythe, Bryson Morris,
Chandler Bratcher, Jovan Brown
1:41.43
4 Hillsboro A Jared Smith, Cole Deming,
Caleb Jackson, Andrew Paden
1:43.17
5 Clinton A Jason Love, Sam Nagy,
Alec Cooley, Austin Rauch
1:44.84
Finals Heat #6
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Cahokia A Ja'Mari Ward, Korrion Session,
Keveion Akins, Chrishwan Crosby
1:31.30
2 East St. Louis A Keonta Pearson, Kevin Johnson,
Russel Hollis, Delano Anderson
1:33.46
3 Harrisburg A Corbin Crim-Harbison, Dustin Lane,
Tyler Marler, Branden Duffield
1:36.30
4 St. Joseph-Ogden A Sean Barber, Orion Ciota,
Ryan Allen, Jesse Tice
1:37.12
5 Champaign Central A Devin Edwards, Jerell Wilson,
Jalil Townsend, Enoc Kabila
1:40.50

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Sparta A Anthony Carter, Alyze Nesbit,
Izayah Miller, Dylan Huether
3:50.04
2 Althoff A Simmons Kaleb, Nick Harper,
Stephon Belt, Jaylon Bester
3:51.59
3 McCracken County High A McKenzie Moss, Masahiro Fujita,
Waiiven Cave, Ahren Hess
3:55.88
4 Johnston City A johnny steed, dustin long,
luca gualdoni, coleton jeralds
4:01.95
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Benton A Jesse Vanhorebeke, Gavin Hartley,
George Styles, Bradley Phillips
3:49.50
2 Apollo A Bryson Morris, Chandler Bratcher,
Michael Wahl, Logan Bowlds
3:53.52
3 Effingham A Kolbee Baker, Patrick Siner,
Kody Line, Collin Hecht
3:56.16
4 Marion A Luke Rakers, Earl Hunter,
Jio Lopez, Zach Young
3:59.26
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Shelbyville A Brett Peifer, Ryan Skowronski,
Jordan Smith, Preston Henze
3:42.47
2 Murphysboro A Caleb Clover, Austin Helfrich,
Mauricus Simmons, Drake Ehlers
3:47.76
3 Hillsboro A Logan Spaeth, Brenden Meier,
Andrew Paden, Cole Deming
3:49.67
4 Clinton A Jason Love, Shawn Buchanan,
Noah Griffin, Noah McClurg
3:50.61
5 Dupo A Robbie Cunningham, Tyler Roeder,
Mike Chartrand, Alex Ball
3:51.35
6 Salem A Caden Owens, Trae Kulman,
Kaden Wayer, Brenner Webster
3:55.63
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Collinsville A Jamal Wellmaker, Zach Hammel-Brown,
Trevore Sanders, Tremain Streator
3:35.95
2 St. Joseph-Ogden A Nicholas Poff, Gabe Lyons,
Ryan Allen, Brennan Guido
3:39.67
3 Mt. Vernon A Ethan Badger, Daniel Flood,
Tyler Williams, Hagan Schnieder
3:51.11
4 Monticello A Clay Becker, Tyus Welter,
Isiah Florey, Justin Furcich
3:53.14
5 Nashville A Jordan Love, Ryan Kell,
Patrick Neill, Josh Lambeth
3:59.77
6 Champaign Central A Nick Walker, Marcus Higgins,
Logan McKee, Nicholas Jackson
-
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Cahokia A Ja'Mari Ward, Chris McGee,
Keveion Akins, Chris Stanley
3:23.85
2 Harrisburg A Corbin Crim-Harbison, Michael Victoria,
Aaron Stephens, Tyler Marler
3:43.33
3 Centralia A Drew Sherman, Dorian Reeves,
Nick Kapp, Ty'Rese Wallace
3:45.27
4 Carbondale A Tyler McCormick, Kylan Rottinghaus,
Atlantis Green, Shawn McKitrick
3:52.95
5 Daviess County A Aaron Lee, Richard Warner,
Adam Bouchard, Ben Capps
3:59.12
6 East St. Louis A Delano Anderson, Roosevelt Davis,
Kevin Johnson, Keonta Pearson
-

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Collinsville A Drake Claxton, Jacob Sewell,
Brendan Peterson, Adrian Ochoa
9:34.92
2 Shelbyville A Luke Foltz, Josh Bernson,
Sebastian Smith, Drake Manship
9:41.19
3 Carbondale A Nehemiah Brown, Josh Loyd,
Keinon McBride, Zeyad Moustafa
9:57.25
4 Red Bud A Alex Willeford, Andrew Jokerst,
Wyatt DuClos, Paul Mueller
10:06.40
5 McCracken County High A Gavin Posey, Jarrett Daniel,
Ben Hodges, Jack Fletcher
10:30.84
6 Hillsboro A Josh Jackson, Remy Shipman,
Jordan White, Tyten Nalley
10:43.16
7 Johnston City A Brandon Rice, brandon crawford,
steven Garland, michael garland
10:49.10
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Sparta A Alyze Nesbit, Jordan Lee,
Micah Bradshaw, Dylan Huether
8:58.76
2 Salem A Caden Owens, Hayden Wimberly,
Blake Quandt, Brenner Webster
9:12.90
3 Marion A Jacob Young, Ryan Dismang,
Ian Gilcrist, Austin Reach
9:21.37
4 Harrisburg A Mitch Daniels, Adarsh Manawa,
Aiden Blades, Donny Hicks
9:24.52
5 Benton A Gavin Hartley, Dailus Richardson,
Taylor Yucus, Jarrod Johns
9:28.81
6 Murphysboro A Adam Mikulay, Mauricus Simmons,
Terrence Upchurch, Alec Stamm
9:30.38
7 Apollo A Will Scott, Jalen Taylor,
Logan Bowlds, Evan Marksberry
9:34.73
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Cahokia A Chris Stanley, Chris Raymond,
Nathaniel Hardaway, Chris McGee
8:16.59
2 Monticello A Justin Furcich, Zach Mesplay,
James Kilby, Logan Peters
8:33.27
3 Centralia A Drew Sherman, Lucas Haake,
Nick Kapp, Garrett Blanchard
8:46.78
4 Mt. Vernon A Ethan Badger, Daniel Flood,
Hagan Schnieder, Tyler Williams
8:47.71
5 East St. Louis A Bryaun Manuel, Joshua Tolson,
Corey Jones, Damien Smith
8:52.65
6 Nashville A Jordan Love, Caleb Zgonina,
Patrick Neill, Ryan Kell
9:03.11
7 Daviess County A Zan McClelland, Ben Capps,
Hunter Kurz, Collin Merkel
9:03.41
8 Champaign Central A Kenneth Sanchez, Tom Hubbard,
Noah Brunson, Henry Sills
9:07.34

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Roman SR Centralia 22' 2.0"
2 Lane, Dustin JR Harrisburg 20' 8.5"
3 Fornear, Zayne SO DuQuoin 20' 7.0"
4 Griffin, Raekwon SR East St. Louis 20' 2.75"
5 Cunningham, Robbie SR Dupo 20' 2.25"
6 Crim-Harbison, Corbin JR Harrisburg 19' 9.5"
7 Buchanan, Shawn SR Clinton 19' 7.5"
8 Mix, Raymond FR East St. Louis 19' 1.5"
9 long, dustin JR Johnston City 18' 2.0"
10 Thompson, E.J. SO Johnston City 16' 6.25"
11 Clover, Caleb SR Murphysboro 15' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bester, Jaylon SO Althoff 20' 10.0"
2 Rush, Jailon JR Mt. Vernon 20' 10.0"
3 Vanhorebeke, Jesse SR Benton 20' 9.0"
4 Hill, Terrance FR Effingham 19' 3.5"
5 Foster, Nevin FR Herrin 18' 9.0"
6 McDonald, Brian SR Murphysboro 18' 8.0"
7 Bouchard, Adam SO Daviess County 18' 8.0"
8 Wyatt, Aaron JR Murphysboro 18' 7.0"
9 GRACE, SHUNN SO Cahokia 18' 1.5"
10 Whitehorn, Tredell SR Marion 18' 0.0"
11 Owens, Evan FR Mt. Vernon 16' 10.0"
12 Birks, Austin SR Salem 15' 6.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crone, Bailey JR Collinsville 19' 9.5"
2 Edwards, Devin FR Champaign Central 19' 3.0"
3 Moyo, Jon SR Champaign Central 19' 0.0"
4 Moss, McKenzie FR McCracken County High 18' 7.5"
5 Espenschied, Will JR Monticello 18' 6.0"
6 Lieb, Lucas FR Monticello 18' 0.5"
7 Love, Jason JR Clinton 17' 4.0"
8 Miller, Izayah SR Sparta 17' 4.0"
9 Wildman, Brandon JR Monticello 16' 11.0"
10 Cockerell, Drew FR Daviess County 16' 10.0"
11 Line, Kody FR Effingham 16' 7.0"
12 Barnfield, Jennings SO Salem 15' 9.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duffield, Branden SR Harrisburg 19' 5.0"
2 Schoonover, Eric SO Salem 19' 2.0"
3 Rhodes, Tristen JR Effingham 17' 11.0"
4 Roeder, Tyler SO Dupo 17' 11.0"
5 Hopson, Bailey FR Benton 16' 0.0"
6 Lewey, Dyllan FR Hillsboro 14' 11.0"
7 Pearson, Jesuah SO Althoff 14' 2.0"
8 Hamby, Grant FR Hillsboro 13' 9.5"
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Brian SR Champaign Central 19' 3.5"
2 Meyer, Ethan JR Vandalia 19' 1.0"
3 Potts, Jared JR Red Bud 14' 4.0"
4 Vieweg, Chase SO Hillsboro 13' 0.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McRoberts, Anthony JR Cahokia 44' 5.75"
2 GRACE, SHUNN SO Cahokia 43' 10.0"
3 Gaines, Fraquan SR Champaign Central 43' 6.5"
4 Crone, Bailey JR Collinsville 42' 11.5"
5 Molton, Herbert SO East St. Louis 42' 6.0"
6 STEWART, LEO JR Cahokia 42' 5.0"
7 Meyer, Ethan JR Vandalia 42' 2.5"
8 Reeves, Dorian JR Centralia 40' 6.0"
9 Nachowics, Cole JR St. Joseph-Ogden 38' 8.5"
10 Whitehorn, Tredell SR Marion 36' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bester, Jaylon SO Althoff 40' 5.5"
2 Nesbit, Alyze JR Sparta 39' 0.0"
3 Espenschied, Will JR Monticello 38' 8.5"
4 Schoonover, Eric SO Salem 38' 5.0"
5 Rogers, Shaun SR Sparta 37' 7.0"
6 Moore, Zack SR McCracken County High 36' 4.5"
7 Spaeth, Logan JR Hillsboro 35' 7.0"
8 Blades, Alec SO Johnston City 35' 0.0"
9 long, dustin JR Johnston City 34' 0.5"
10 Wildman, Brandon JR Monticello 32' 7.5"
11 Smith, Damien FR East St. Louis -
12 Whitehorn, Trevell SO Marion -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Horvat, Joe SR Champaign Central 38' 11.0"
2 Barbee, Ian JR Salem 35' 9.0"
3 Connors, Octavion JR Sparta 35' 7.5"
4 Rhodes, Tristen JR Effingham 35' 5.0"
5 Kulman, Trae SO Salem 34' 11.0"
6 Smith, Bryson FR Monticello -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, A'Lontay SO Centralia 40' 10.0"
2 Duffield, Branden SR Harrisburg 35' 4.0"
3 Nichols, Adam JR Dupo 31' 10.0"
4 Nalley, Will SO Daviess County -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sikon, Sam SO Carbondale 56' 11.25"
2 AKINS, DANIALL SR Cahokia 53' 0.25"
3 Matthews, Nicholas SR Cisne 49' 6.25"
4 Carrigan, Kane JR Harrisburg 47' 4.75"
5 Buchanan, Damian JR Marion 47' 1.5"
6 BELL, MCKINNLEY JR Cahokia 46' 11.0"
7 Behrens, Jacob SR St. Joseph-Ogden 45' 7.5"
8 Jones, De'Vharius JR McCracken County High 45' 4.75"
9 Sullivan, Tucker SO Marion 45' 1.0"
10 Hooten, Mitchell SR Red Bud 44' 11.25"
11 Washington, LC SR East St. Louis 44' 9.0"
12 HOWARD, JAKARI SR Cahokia 43' 2.0"
13 Hostetter, Kyle JR Collinsville 41' 3.25"
14 Floyd, John SR Collinsville 41' 0.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barger, Jared JR Harrisburg 43' 8.5"
2 Arndt, Billy SR Effingham 43' 6.5"
3 Bunting, Jack SO Marion 43' 1.5"
4 Miley, Calvin SR Centralia 43' 1.5"
5 Monroe, Will JR Sparta 43' 1.0"
6 Birch, Dillon SO Shelbyville 42' 10.25"
7 Redwinski, Greg SR Monticello 42' 6.0"
8 Kennell, Bart JR Shelbyville 41' 9.0"
9 Wolf, Nick SR Nashville 41' 7.5"
10 Alli, Ben SO Centralia 41' 4.5"
11 Irwin, Clay SO Salem 38' 0.0"
12 Hails, Tanner JR Collinsville 36' 9.0"
13 Cornwall, Michael JR Wesclin 35' 7.5"
14 Williamson, Nate JR Mt. Vernon -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schweitzer, Harrison JR Monticello 42' 5.0"
2 Scally, Sean SR Carbondale 40' 9.25"
3 essary, logan SR Johnston City 39' 9.5"
4 Rogers, Shaun SR Sparta 39' 2.0"
5 Jordan, Josh SR Dupo 37' 3.0"
6 Johnson, Eli JR Monticello 37' 1.5"
7 Gossett, Trevor SR Champaign Central 36' 6.5"
8 Hiner, Andrew SR Mt. Vernon 35' 10.0"
9 Arrington, Travis SR Wesclin 34' 6.0"
10 Schniedejn, Frank FR Effingham 34' 6.0"
11 Tieder, Grarrett SR Champaign Central 34' 3.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Redeker, Tyler JR Chester 40' 0.0"
2 Rendleman, Clay JR Murphysboro 39' 10.0"
3 Hoppenstedt, Austin SR Murphysboro 39' 1.0"
4 Sorrels, Brett SR Daviess County 38' 3.0"
5 Jones, Quamea SO McCracken County High 38' 0.0"
6 Phelps, Easton SR Daviess County 36' 2.5"
7 Dirigo, JT JR Hillsboro 35' 7.5"
8 Nanney, Ben SO Daviess County 35' 4.75"
9 Bruce, Nick JR Hillsboro 35' 2.75"
10 Wells, Gage FR Herrin 34' 10.0"
11 Hartman, Dylan SO Hillsboro 34' 9.0"
12 Guinzy, Isaiah SR Nashville 32' 9.5"
13 Cunningham, Andrew SO Salem 32' 4.5"
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Welton, Mikel SR Shelbyville 41' 1.0"
2 Morgan, Tim SR Centralia 34' 7.0"
3 Law, Drake SR Dupo 34' 7.0"
4 Hoffman, Garret JR Chester 33' 11.0"
5 Tegeler, Drew SO Effingham 33' 0.5"
6 Allen, Gary SR Benton 29' 9.5"
7 Hawkins, Ethan FR Salem 29' 3.0"
8 Hendricker, Jordan JR Clinton 24' 11.0"
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schwartz, Chris JR Clinton 34' 5.5"
2 Bartok, Jordan FR Harrisburg 33' 5.0"
3 Kelley, Andrew JR Clinton 33' 5.0"
4 Phillips, Richard SO McCracken County High 32' 2.5"
5 Maatuka, Khalfani SO Champaign Central 30' 0.0"
6 Spisak, Kenny SO Dupo 30' 0.0"
7 Cobb, Tyreece FR Carbondale 25' 5.0"
8 Nicholson, Adam FR Red Bud 21' 6.0"
9 Sondag, Parker FR Red Bud 21' 5.0"